Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

NSWCHSSA Softball boys participating teams
Hunter South Coast
Sydney East Sydney North
Sydney South West Sydney West
Riverina Western 
Day 1 (Tuesday, 27 February 2018)
Day 1 - Tuesday 27 February 2018
Round 1 - 9.00 am - 10.20 am
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
Diamond 1 South Coast  0 V Sydney West 19
Diamond 2 Hunter  2 V Sydney South West 8
Diamond 3 Western  13 V Sydney North 9
Diamond 4 Sydney East  6 V Riverina 3

 

Round 2 - 10.35 am - 11.55 am

Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
Diamond 1 Sydney South West  14 V South Coast 1
Diamond 2 Sydney North  1 V Sydney West  17
Diamond 3 Riverina  5 V Hunter 9
Diamond 4 Sydney East  20 V Western 5

 

Round 3 - 12.10 pm - 1.30 pm
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
Diamond 1 South Coast  12 V Sydney North  11
Diamond 2 Sydney South West  9 V Riverina 1
Diamond 3 Sydney West 6 V Sydney East 3
Diamond 4 Hunter 3 V Western 4

  

Round 4 - 1.45 pm - 3.05 pm
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
Diamond 1 Riverina  11 V South Coast 3
Diamond 2 Sydney East 12 V Sydney North 3
Diamond 3 Western 1 V Sydney South West 8
Diamond 4 Hunter 7 V Sydney West 12

Day 2 (Wednesday, 28 February 2018)
Day 2 - Wednesday 28 February 2018
Round 5 - 9.00 am - 10.20 am
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
Diamond 1 South Coast  5 V Sydney East 8
Diamond 2 Riverina 5 V Western 3
Diamond 3 Sydney North 4 V Hunter 4
Diamond 4 Sydney South West 2 V Sydney West 8

 

Round 6 - 10.35 am - 11.55 am
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
Diamond 1 Western  11 V South Coast 2
Diamond 2 Hunter 2 V Sydney East 6
Diamond 3 Sydney West 10 V Riverina 5
Diamond 4 Sydney South West 15 V Sydney North 2

 

Round 7 - 12.10 pm - 1.30 pm
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
Diamond 1 South Coast  5 V Hunter 15
Diamond 2 Western 2 V Sydney West 10
Diamond 3 Sydney East 0 V Sydney South West 3
Diamond 4 Riverina 8 V Sydney North 11
2018 NSWCHSSA softball boys - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1  Sydney West 2 Sydney South West
3 Sydney East 4 Western
5 Hunter 6 Riverina
7 Sydney North 8 South Coast
Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player  Troy Piercy Kooringal HS Riverina
Player Thomas Pellow Cherrybrook THS Sydney North
Player Harrison Pudner Campbelltown PAHS Sydney South West
Player Zac Raso Westfields SHS Sydney South West
Player Corey Gleeson Camden HS Sydney South West
Player Jack Davies Mt Annan HS Sydney South West
Player Hayden Shaw Westfields SHS Sydney South West
Player Jack Dormer Rouse Hill HS Sydney West
Player Joshua Wickens Wyndham College Sydney West
Player James Cheung Glenmore Park HS Sydney West
Player Lachlan Iredale The Hills SHS Sydney West
Player Joshua Banks Lambton HS Hunter

View Full Event