Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

PDF copy of results:

Full championships results (PDF 1590KB) 136 pages

Individual event results will be uploaded to the age sections below .

NSWPSSA Swimming participating teams
Hunter (HUN) North Coast (NC)
North West (NW) Riverina (RIV)
South Coast (SC) Sydney East (SE)
Sydney North (SN) Sydney South West (SSW)
Sydney West (SW) Western (WES)
MacKillop (Mac) Polding (Pol)
Combined High Schools (CIS) Barrier (Bar)
Day 1 (Wednesday, 11 April 2018)
Day 1 Program

NOTE: The program may be altered at the discretion of the Carnival Manager should circumstances arise.

Commencing time each day will be – Warm Up 8:00 am - start no later than 9:30 am.

 

Day 1 Program - Session 1
Round Event Distance
1 - Heats Girls All Age Freestyle 100m
2 - Heats Boys All Age Freestyle 100m
3 - Heats Girls 8 years Freestyle 50m
4 - Heats Boys 8 years Freestyle 50m
5 - Heats Girls 9 years Freestyle 50m
6 - Heats Boys 9 years Freestyle 50m
7 - Heats Girls 10 years Freestyle 50m
8 - Heats Boys 10 years Freestyle 50m
9 - Heats Girls 11 years Freestyle 50m
10 - Heats Boys 11 years Freestyle 50m
11 - Heats Girls 12 years Freestyle 50m
12 - Heats Boys 12 years Freestyle 50m
13 - Heats Girls 13 years Freestyle 50m
14 - Heats Boys 13 years Freestyle 50m
45 - Timed Final Girls Senior Breaststroke Multi-Class 50m
46 - Timed Final Boys Senior Breaststroke Multi-Class 50m
47 - Timed Final Girls Junior Breaststroke Multi-Class 50m
48 - Timed Final Boys Junior Breaststroke Multi-Class 50m
15 - Heats Girls Junior Breaststroke 50m
16 - Heats Boys Junior Breaststroke 50m
17 - Heats Girls 11 years Breaststroke 50m
18 - Heats Boys 11 years Breaststroke 50m
19 - Heats Girls 12/13 yrs Breaststroke 50m
20 - Heats Boys 12/13 yrs Breaststroke 50m
61 - Timed Final Girls All Age Relay 5 x 50m
62 - Timed Final Boys All Age Relay 5 x 50m

  

Day 1 Program - Session 2
Round Event Distance
1 - Final Girls All Age Championship 100m
2 - Final Boys All Age Championship 100m
3 - Final Girls 8 years Championship 50m
4 - Final Boys 8 years Championship 50m
5 - Final Girls 9 years Championship 50m
6 - Final Boys 9 years Championship 50m
7 - Final Girls 10 years Championship 50m
8 - Final Boys 10 years Championship 50m
49 - Timed Final Girls Senior Freestyle Multi-Class 50m
50 - Timed Final Boys Senior Freestyle Multi-Class 50m
51 - Timed Final Girls Junior Freestyle Multi-Class 50m
52 - Timed Final Boys Junior Freestyle Multi-Class 50m
9 - Final Girls 11 years Championship 50m
10 - Final Boys 11 years Championship 50m
11 - Final Girls 12 years Championship 50m
12 - Final Boys 12 years Championship 50m
13 - Final Girls 13 years Championship 50m
14 - Final Boys 13 years Championship 50m
15 - Final Girls Junior Breaststroke 50m
16 - Final Boys Junior Breaststroke 50m
17 - Final Girls 11 years Breaststroke 50m
18 - Final Boys 11 years Breaststroke 50m
19 - Final Girls 12/13 yrs Breaststroke 50m
20 - Final Boys 12/13 yrs Breaststroke 50m
21 - Heats Girls Junior Individual Medley 200m
22 - Heats Boys Junior Individual Medley 200m
25 - Heats Girls Senior Individual Medley 200m
26 - Heats Boys Senior Individual Medley 200m 

 

 


Day 2 (Thursday, 12 April 2018)
Day 2
Day 2 Program - Session 3
Round Event Distance
63 - Timed Final Girls Open Freestyle Multi-Class 100m
64 - Timed Final Boys Open Freestyle Multi-Class 100m
39 - Heats Earl McGee Small Schools Relay 4 x 50m F/S
40 - Heats Peter Dobson Schools Relay 4 x 50m F/S
41 - Heats Girls Relay Junior 4 x 50m
42 - Heats Boys Relay Junior 4 x 50m
43 - Heats Girls Relay Senior 4 x 50m
44 - Heats Boys Relay Senior 4 x 50m
27 - Heats Girls Junior Backstroke 50m
28 - Heats Boys Junior Backstroke 50m
29 - Heats Girls 11 years Backstroke 50m
30 - Heats Boys 11 years Backstroke 50m
31 - Heats Girls 12/13 years Backstroke 50m
32 - Heats Boys 12/13 years Backstroke 50m
53 - Timed Final Girls Senior Backstroke Multi-Class 50m
54 - Timed Final Boys Senior Backstroke Multi-Class 50m
55 - Timed Final Girls Junior Backstroke Multi-Class 50m
56 - Timed Final Boys Junior Backstroke Multi-Class 50m
33 - Heats Girls Junior Butterfly 50m
34 - Heats Boys Junior Butterfly 50m
35 - Heats Girls 11 years Butterfly 50m
36 - Heats Boys 11 years Butterfly 50m
37 - Heats Girls 12/13 years Butterfly 50m
38 - Heats Boys 12/13 Butterfly 50m

 

Day 2 Program - Session 4
Round Event Distance
21 - Final Girls Junior Individual Medley 200m
22 - Final Boys Junior Individual Medley 200m
25 - Final Girls Senior Individual Medley 200m
26 - Final Boys Senior Individual Medley 200m
39 - Final Earl McGee Small Schools Relay 4 x 50m F/S
40 - Final Peter Dobson Schools Relay 4 x 50m F/S
27 - Final Girls Junior Backstroke 50m
28 - Final Boys Junior Backstroke 50m
29 - Final Girls 11 years Backstroke 50m
30 - Final Boys 11 years Backstroke 50m
31 - Final Girls 12/13 years Backstroke 50m
32 - Final Boys 12/13 years Backstroke 50m
57 - Timed Final Girls Senior Butterfly Multi-Class 50m
58 - Timed Final Boys Senior Butterfly Multi-Class 50m
59 - Timed Final Girls Junior Butterfly Multi-Class 50m
60 - Timed Final Boys Junior Butterfly Multi-Class 50m
33 - Final Girls Junior Butterfly 50m
34 - Final Boys Junior Butterfly 50m
35 - Final Girls 11 years Butterfly 50m
36 - Final Boys 11 years Butterfly 50m
37 - Final Girls 12/13 years Butterfly 50m
38 - Final Boys 12/13 years Butterfly 50m
41 - Final Girls Junior Relay 4 x 50m
42 - Final Boys Junior Relay 4 x 50m
43 - Final Girls Senior Relay 4 x 50m
Event 3  Girls 8 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Assoc Prelim times
1 Galea, Olivia 8 Penrith CS CIS 37.34
2 Burgess, Chontelle 8 All Saints CIS 37.72
3 Ryan‑Last, Cobi 8 St Michaels, Daceyville Mac 37.83
4 Zammit‑Mayer, Zara 8 Woolooware SE 37.88
5 Lee, Lucia 8 Eastwood Heights SN 38.33
6 Hugo, Jessica 8 Lindfield SN 39.58
7 Mounter, Hanna 8 New Lambton  HUN 39.64
8 Carter, Ruby 8 St Josephs, Nyngan  Pol 39.84
9 Doyle, Tess 8 St Andrews Malabar  Mac 40.12
10 Hamilton, Sophie 8 Valentine  HUN 40.13
11 Treadwell, Olivia 8 St Michaels, Meadowbank  Mac 40.19
12 Tsang, Paloma 8 Lindfield  SN 40.34
13 Walters, Lily 8 Valentine  HUN 40.53
14 Sweeny, Piper 8 Kambala  CIS 41.03
15 Davies, Ruby 8 Sacred Heart, Mona Vale Pol 41.06
16 Pendleton‑Cherry, Casey 8 Marton  SE 41.65
17 Oglivy, Remi 8 Coffs Harbour  NC 41.84
18 Honeman, Tiani 8 Jamisontown  SW 42.65
19 McIntyre, Emma 8 Glen Innes  NW 43.15
20 Thorne, Annika 8 Broulee SC 43.23
21 Walsh, Imogen 8 Windang  SC 43.50
22 Stewart, Marli 8 Byron Bay  NC 43.53
23 Leslie, Jemima 8 St Francis Xaviers Narrabri Pol 43.75
24 Sheekey, Claire 8 Oyster Bay  SE 44.10
25 Montgomery, Kiera 8 Nareena Hills  SC 44.58
26 Stanley, Sienna 8 Gulmarrad  NC 44.6
27 Hendeniya, Ranuki 8 Matthew Pearce  SW 44.63
28 Filipe, Kiana 8 Walters Road  SW 45.49
29 Su, Ella 8 Casula  SSW 45.9
30 McAlister, Willow 8 Young RIV 46.29
31 McCauley, Kalisha 8 Borenore  WES 46.83
32 Strahorn, Zoe 8 Molong WES 46.87
33 Nguyen, Kelsey 8 Ingleburn North  SSW 47.01
34 Petrie, Zoe 8 Sir Henry Parkes  NW 47.23
35 Flanagan, Lara 8 Hanwood RIV 48.83
36 Baumgartner, Lily 8 Thurgoona RIV 48.88
37 Morgan, Sophie 8 Timbumburi NW 49.35
DQ Coenen, Sienna 8 The Oaks SSW DQ

 

Event 3  Girls 8 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - FINAL
Place Name Age School Final time
1 Galea, Olivia 8 Penrith_CS‑CIS 37.05
2 Burgess, Chontelle 8 All Saints ‑ CI S 37.64
3 Ryan‑Last, Cobi 8 St Michaels, Daceyville ‑ M 37.68
4 Lee, Lucia 8 Eastwood Heights ‑ SN 38.39
5 Zammit‑Mayer, Zara 8 Woolooware ‑ SE 38.69
6 Hamilton, Sophie 8 Valentine ‑ Hunter 39.96
7 Carter, Ruby 8 St Josephs, Nyngan ‑ P 40.05
8 Hugo, Jessica 8 Lindfield ‑ S N 40.06
9 Doyle, Tess 8 St Andrews Malabar ‑ M 40.21
10 Mounter, Hanna 8 New Lambton ‑ Hunter 41.40

 

 

 

.

Event 5  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Assoc Prelim times
1 Andrews, Suzanna 9 Ironbark Ridge SW 34.17
2 Shumack, Heidi 9 St Bernadettes, Dundas Valley Mac 34.37
3 Liu, Tribeca 9 Pymble LC CIS 34.42
4 Hewitt, Isabella 9 Harrington Park SSW 34.84
5 Pelaez, Pearl 9 St Patricks Kogarah Mac 34.90
6 Grout, Isabel 9 Assumption, Bathurst  Pol 35.28
7 Kang, Susanna 9 Lane Cove  SN 35.32
8 Oliffe, Maddison 9 Leonay SW 35.39
9 Plummer, Jaslin 9 Harbord SN 35.55
10 McAneney, Sophie 9 Dubbo  WES 35.77
11 Lowien‑Britt, Kaimana 9 Kingscliff NC 35.89
12 Medlin, Matilda 9 Dubbo South WES 36.27
13 Mudadu, Summer 9 Gordon West SN 36.54
14 Donelan, Abbie 9 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga Mac 36.68
15 Jeffree, Jaime 9 Gymea North SE 36.89
16 Smith, Mikayla 9 St Marys, Dubbo Pol 36.90
17 Tan, Rose 9 P L C Sydney  CIS 37.11
18 Teale, Layci 9 Karangi NC 37.42
19 Hale, Tia 9 Laguna Street  SE 37.62
20 Clarence, Stephanie 9 Caddies Creek SW 37.89
21 Tzaneros, Ariane 9 Kambala CIS 37.91
22 Van Coller, Melandri 9 Forbes  WES 38.05
23 Trotter, Abbie 9 Fairy Meadow SC 38.15
24 Marle, Liliana 9 St Augustines, Coffs HarbouR Pol 38.36
25 Jones, Annie 9 Griffith North  RIV 38.91
26 McCoy, Lucinda 9 Padstow Heights SSW 39.02
27 Hill, Charlotte 9 Griffith East RIV 39.37
28 Robertson, Piper 9 Flinders SC 39.54
29 Fox, Julianne 9 Caves Beach  HUN 39.57
30 Adams, Ashley 9 Eleebana HUN 39.75
31 Seaton, Macy 9 Lightning Ridge NW 40.21
32 Gauld, Miriam 9 Hammondville  SSW 40.27
33 Doble, Eve 9 Oyster Bay SE 40.36
34 Thomas, Amber 9 Coolah  NW 40.40
35 Collins, Pip 9 Narrabri West  NW 41.07
36 Connelly, Haylee 9 St Georges Basin  SC 41.12
37 Chapman, Claudia 9 Glendore HUN 41.67
38 Delaney, Hazel 9 South West Rocks NC 43.68
39 Healy, Alex 9 Gol Gol Bar 46.58

 

Event 5  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - FINALS
Place Name Age School Final time
1 Andrews, Suzanna 9 Ironbark Ridge ‑S W 33.74
2 Shumack, Heidi 9 St Bernadettes,DundasValley‑M 33.94
3 Plummer, Jaslin 9 Harbord ‑ S N 34.47
4 Hewitt, Isabella 9 Harrington Park ‑ S S W 34.48
5 Liu, Tribeca 9 Pymble LC ‑ C I S 34.74
6 Kang, Susanna 9 Lane Cove ‑ SN 35.43
7 Pelaez, Pearl 9 St Patricks Kogarah ‑ M 35.45
8 Oliffe, Maddison 9 Leonay ‑ SW 35.50
9 McAneney, Sophie 9 Dubbo ‑ W 35.74
10 Grout, Isabel 9 Assumption, Bathurst ‑ P 36.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 7  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Assoc Prelim time
1 Fikkers, Tilly 10 Gwynneville  SC 31.45
2 Lawrence, Milla 10 Mona Vale  SN 31.59
3 Kim, Lin 10 P L C Sydney  CIS 32.11
4 Lee, Annika 10 Ermington  SN 32.18
5 Robertson, Halle 10 Forest Lodge  SE 32.52
6 Mayne, Jade 10 Caddies Creek  SW 32.79
7 Allsop, Riley 10 Curl Curl North SN 33.00
8 Estrella, Mary 10 Toongabbie CIS 33.13
9 Tolar, Aaleyah 10 Adamstown  HUN 33.22
10 Puri, Isla 10 Blaxland East  SW 33.36
11 Noonan, Alex 10 Holy Family, Merewether Bch Pol 33.39
12 Thorne, Ruby 10 All Saint CIS 33.78
13 Higley, Niamh 10 Kensington  SE 33.86
14 Bolton, Isabella 10 Regentville  SW 33.89
15 Keen, Eva 10 Tuncurry  HUN 33.94
16 Rees, Kaitlin 10 Blacksmiths HUN 34.12
17 Temmo, Calysia 10 St Anthonys Girraween  Mac 34.35
*18 Smith, Tilani 10 St Nicholas, Tamworth  Pol 34.38
*18 Levy, Alethea 10 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga Mac 34.38
20 Bowker, Bronte 10 St Josephs, Merewether Pol 34.51
21 Groves, Tiggi 10 Mullumbimby NC 34.66
22 Blanch, Olivia 10 Oak Flats  SC 34.94
23 Doyle, Miia 10 Austinmer  SC 35.14
24 Thomson, Andrea 10 Grafton South  NC 35.26
25 Schubert, Cleo 10 South West Rocks  NC 35.54
*26 Rufus, Addison 10 Dubbo South  WES 35.76
*26 Kato, Lisa 10 Taren Point  SE 35.76
28 Wang, Yuhan 10 Holy Family, Ingleburn Mac 35.77
29 Mataafa, Grace 10 Ruse  SSW 36.01
30 Cullen, Amaley 10 Narellan Vale  SSW 36.30
31 Keegan, Freya 10 Clergate  WES 36.32
32 Terry, Isla 10 Picton  SSW 36.49
33 Laing, Sophie 10 Tullamore  WES 36.94
34 Kerr, Jaydah 10 Glen Innes  NW 37.56
35 Smith, Sarah 10 Burren Junction  NW 37.72
36 Martin, Holly 10 Willow Tree  NW 38.59
37 Ruhbaum, Jenna 10 Albury North  RIV 38.73
38 Allen, Jasmin 10 Gol Gol Bar 39.28
39 O'Connor, Serena 10 Lake Wyangan  RIV 39.84
40 Buckingham, Mia 10 Franklin RIV 41.36

 

Event 7  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - FINALS
Place Name Age School Final time
1 Lawrence, Milla 10 Mona Vale ‑ S N 30.71
2 Fikkers, Tilly 10 Gwynneville ‑ S C 31.27
3 Lee, Annika 10 Ermington ‑ SN 31.48
4 Kim, Lin 10 P L C Sydney ‑ C I S 32.05
5 Robertson, Halle 10 Forest Lodge ‑ S E 32.57
6 Estrella, Mary 10 Toongabbie‑CIS 32.69
7 Mayne, Jade 10 Caddies Creek ‑ SW 32.92
8 Puri, Isla 10 Blaxland East ‑ SW 33.24
9 Allsop, Riley 10 Curl Curl North ‑ S N 33.26
10 Tolar, Aaleyah 10 Adamstown ‑ Hunter 33.31
Event 15  Girls 8‑10 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Junior - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim time
1 Puri, Isla 10 Blaxland East ‑ SW 41.22
2 Lawrence, Milla 10 Mona Vale ‑ S N 42.26
3 Brown, Claudia 10 Meriden ‑ C I S 42.93
4 Lee, Annika 10 Ermington ‑ SN 43.16
5 Karl, Tiana 10 St Gertrudes, Smithfield ‑ M 43.68
6 Estrella, Mary 10 Toongabbie‑CIS 43.99
7 Nguyen, Emily‑Summer 10 Sans Souci ‑ SE 44.08
8 Fisher, Mikayla 10 James Erskine ‑ S W 44.51
9 Robertson, Halle 10 Forest Lodge ‑ S E 44.85
10 Liu, Claudia 10 Kent Road ‑ SN 45.27
11 Mikan, Catherine 10 St Philip Neri, Northbridge‑ P 45.30
12 Thorne, Ruby 10 All Saints ‑ CI S 45.32
13 Higley, Niamh 10 Kensington ‑ SE 45.54
14 Shumack, Heidi 9 St Bernadettes,DundasValley‑M 45.80
15 Smith, Tilani 10 St Nicholas, Tamworth ‑ P 45.93
16 O'Shannessy, Grace 10 New Lambton ‑ Hunter 46.03
17 Fikkers, Tilly 10 Gwynneville ‑ S C 46.06
18 McAneney, Sophie 9 Dubbo ‑ W 46.45
19 Kowalski, Jana 10 Holy Cross, Woollahra ‑ M 46.80
20 Mayne, Jade 10 Caddies Creek ‑ SW 47.22
21 Schubert, Cleo 10 South West Rocks NC 48.15
22 West, Chloe 10 Black Hill ‑ Hunter 48.24
23 Smith, Keeley 10 South West Rocks NC 48.41
24 Keightley, Edith 10 St Matthews, Mudgee ‑ P 48.45
25 Rowe, Izzy 10 Alstonville ‑ NC 49.02
26 Terry, Isla 10 Picton ‑ S S W 49.39
27 Lorenz, Jorja 10 Maitland East ‑ Hunter 50.35
28 Hillam, Asha 10 Illabo ‑ R 50.42
29 Alone, Lofia 10 Eschol Park 51.01
30 Salter, Nakia 10 Milton ‑ S C 51.74
31 Hill, Charlotte 9 Griffith East ‑ R 51.85
32 Sky, Sienna 10 Cooma North ‑ SC 52.47
33 Hess, Jolanda 10 Armidale City ‑ N W 53.03
34 Gall, Montanna‑Jane 10 Trangie‑ W 53.20
35 Campbell, Edie 10 Millthorpe‑W 53.31
36 Seagrott, Chloe 10 Gilgai NW 54.37
37 Martin, Holly 10 Willow Tree N W 54.45
38 Ruhbaum, Jenna 10 Albury North ‑ R 55.08
39 Allen, Jasmin 10 Gol Gol‑B 55.23

 

Event 15  Girls 8‑10 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Junior - FINALS
Place Name Age School Final time
1 Lawrence, Milla 10 Mona Vale ‑ S N 41.69
2 Puri, Isla 10 Blaxland East ‑ SW 41.99
3 Lee, Annika 10 Ermington ‑ SN 42.69
4 Brown, Claudia 10 Meriden ‑ C I S 42.93
5 Karl, Tiana 10 St Gertrudes, Smithfield ‑ M 44.30
6 Fisher, Mikayla 10 James Erskine ‑ S W 44.76
7 Nguyen, Emily‑Summer 10 Sans Souci ‑ SE 44.83
8 Estrella, Mary 10 Toongabbie‑CIS 45.08
9 Robertson, Halle 10 Forest Lodge ‑ S E 45.39
10 Liu, Claudia 10 Kent Road ‑ SN 45.65

  

Event 21  Girls 8‑10 200 LC Metre IM Junior - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim times
1 Kim, Lin 10 P L C Sydney ‑ C I S 02:52.3
2 Lee, Annika 10 Ermington ‑ SN 02:52.6
3 Lawrence, Milla 10 Mona Vale ‑ S N 02:57.7
4 Fikkers, Tilly 10 Gwynneville ‑ S C 02:59.1
5 Mayne, Jade 10 Caddies Creek ‑ SW 03:03.6
6 Smith, Tilani 10 St Nicholas, Tamworth ‑ P 03:04.0
7 Stewart, Tara 10 Adamstown ‑ Hunter 03:04.3
8 Thorne, Ruby 10 All Saints ‑ CI S 03:06.2
9 Everitt, Emma 10 Darlinghurst ‑ SE 03:07.0
10 Higley, Niamh 10 Kensington ‑ SE 03:08.1
11 Brown, Claudia 10 Meriden ‑ C I S 03:09.4
12 Robertson, Halle 10 Forest Lodge ‑ S E 03:10.3
13 Song, Onew 10 Epping ‑ S N 03:10.3
14 Thomson, Andrea 10 Grafton South ‑ N C 03:10.4
15 Bulman, Charlotte 10 St FrancisAssisi, Paddington‑M 03:10.8
16 Puri, Isla 10 Blaxland East ‑ SW 03:11.2
17 Levy, Alethea 10 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga ‑ M 03:13.7
18 Noonan, Alex 10 Holy Family, Merewether Bch‑ P 03:14.6
19 Sutherland, Alexis 10 The Junction ‑ Hunter 03:15.2
20 Andrews, Cooper 10 Mary Help of Chstns, Sawtell‑P 03:15.7
21 Karl, Tiana 10 St Gertrudes, Smithfield ‑ M 03:16.5
22 Spruce, Isabelle 10 Dudley ‑ Hunter 03:18.0
23 Andrews, Suzanna 9 Ironbark Ridge ‑S W 03:18.4
24 Schubert, Cleo 10 South West Rocks NC 03:22.7
25 Doyle, Miia 10 Austinmer ‑ S C 03:27.2
26 Medlin, Matilda 9 Dubbo South ‑ W 03:27.3
27 Lowien‑Britt, Kaimana 9 Kingscliff ‑ N C 03:27.9
28 Rufus, Addison 10 Dubbo South ‑ W 03:28.1
29 King, Arianna 10 Camden S S W 03:28.8
30 Jones, Akaysha 10 Chipping Norton 03:35.2
31 Kerr, Jaydah 10 Glen Innes ‑ N W 03:37.4
32 Aikman, Indiana 10 Tullimbar ‑ SC 03:42.1
33 Armstrong, Zali 10 Cumnock ‑W 03:43.9
34 Seagrott, Chloe 10 Gilgai NW 03:50.9
35 Ruhbaum, Jenna 10 Albury North ‑ R 03:52.0
36 Martin, Holly 10 Willow Tree N W 03:59.4
37 Jones, Annie 9 Griffith North ‑ R 03:59.7
DQ* Carmichael, Amy 10 Coolamon ‑ R -

 

DQ* Swimmer left position on the back other than to initiate the turn ‑ back
 

Event 27  Girls 8‑10 50 LC Metre Backstroke Junior - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim times
1 Lawrence, Milla 10 Mona Vale ‑ S N 35.23
2 Kim, Lin 10 P L C Sydney ‑ C I S 36.88
3 Lee, Annika 10 Ermington ‑ SN 37.09
4 Fikkers, Tilly 10 Gwynneville ‑ S C 38.37
5 Allsop, Riley 10 Curl Curl North ‑ S N 38.80
6 Oliffe, Maddison 9 Leonay ‑ SW 39.06
7 Thomson, Andrea 10 Grafton South ‑ N C 39.16
8 Groves, Tiggi 10 Mullumbimby ‑ NC 39.36
9 Andrews, Suzanna 9 Ironbark Ridge ‑S W 39.53
10 Noonan, Alex 10 Holy Family, Merewether Bch‑ P 39.63
11 Tolar, Aaleyah 10 Adamstown ‑ Hunter 40.05
12 Levy, Alethea 10 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga ‑ M 40.29
13 Brown, Claudia 10 Meriden ‑ C I S 40.50
14 Mayne, Jade 10 Caddies Creek ‑ SW 40.66
15 Smith, Tilani 10 St Nicholas, Tamworth ‑ P 40.71
16 Estrella, Mary 10 Toongabbie‑CIS 40.82
17 Stewart, Tara 10 Adamstown ‑ Hunter 41.00
18 Bulman, Charlotte 10 St FrancisAssisi, Paddington‑M 41.04
*19 Jones, Akaysha 10 Chipping Norton 41.58
*19 Markulin, Taylah 10 Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal‑P 41.58
21 Griffiths, Charlie 10 Floraville ‑ Hunter 41.97
22 Robertson, Halle 10 Forest Lodge ‑ S E 42.10
*23 Carson, Brooke 10 Yowie Bay ‑ S E 42.28
*23 Higley, Niamh 10 Kensington ‑ SE 42.28
25 McAneney, Sophie 9 Dubbo ‑ W 42.57
26 Shumack, Heidi 9 St Bernadettes,DundasValley‑M 42.71
27 Bikoumou, Jamilah 10 Lennox Head ‑ NC 43.32
28 Sky, Sienna 10 Cooma North ‑ SC 44.03
29 Kerr, Jaydah 10 Glen Innes ‑ N W 44.09
30 Ruhbaum, Jenna 10 Albury North ‑ R 44.26
31 Draper, Daniella 10 Parkview ‑ R 44.43
*32 Salter, Nakia 10 Milton ‑ S C 46.33
*32 Seagrott, Chloe 10 Gilgai NW 46.33
34 Jones, Annie 9 Griffith North ‑ R 46.37
35 Hurford, Summer 10 Forbes ‑ W 46.54
36 Medlin, Matilda 9 Dubbo South ‑ W 47.22
37 Birch, Paige 10 Ross Hill ‑ NW 48.28
38 Allen, Jasmin 10 Gol Gol‑B 48.77

 

Event 41  Girls 8‑10 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Junior Relay - preliminaries
Place School Prelim time Student 1 Student 2 Student 3

 Student 4

1 St Patricks Kogarah ‑ M 02:21.9 1) Teplicanec, Charlotte 10 2) Teplicanec, Emily 10 3) Pelaez, Pearl 9 4) Brightwell, Sophia 10
2 P L C Sydney ‑ C I S 02:22.4 1) Kim, Lin 10 2) Whitford, Isabelle 10 3) Jewell, Ella 10 4) Ring, Asha 10
3 Pymble LC ‑ C I S 02:26.3 1) Liu, Tribeca 9 2) Anderson, Meg 10 3) Xie, Lucy 10 4) Chong, Jennifer 10
4 Villa Maria Hunters Hill ‑ M 02:26.9 1) Halmarick, Skye 10 2) O'Dowd, Charlotte 10 3) Raven, Mila 9 4) Harkin, Charlotte 10
5 Kambala ‑ C I S 02:27.8 1) Wilmer, Matilda 10 2) Somerville, Frankie 10 3) Janes, Laura 10 4) Tzaneros, Ariane 9
6 Lindfield ‑ S N 02:29.5 1) Bragg, Natalia 10 2) Beck, Grace 10 3) Nakonecznyj, Sophia 10 4) Robinson, Amelia 10
7 Curl Curl North ‑ S N 02:30.8 1) Merzian, Chloe 10 2) Furlong, Aria 9 3) Ronge‑Smith, Eryn 10 4) Allsop, Riley 10
8 Newport S N 02:33.2 1) Joiner, Jasmine 10 2) Campos, Paloma 9 3) Paul, Alannah 9 4) McPherson, Lily 10
9 Our Lady of Fatima Car‑M 02:34.0 1) Emery, Matisse 10 2) Daly, Sybella 9 3) Blattman, Zahli 10 4) Cawley, Addison 10
10 Forbes ‑ W 02:34.1 1) Worland, Tess 10 2) Hodder, Claudia 10 3) McKeown, Jade 10 4) Van Coller, Melandri 9
11 Holy Name Forster ‑ P 02:34.2 1) Scislo, Sophie 9 2) Bowen, Piper 10 3) Hudson, Alexis 9 4) Ryan, Kalani 10
12 St Augustines, Coffs Harbou‑P 02:36.6 1) Kirkaldy, Amira 9 2) Armstrong, Caitlin 10 3) Straw, Josie 9 4) Marle, Liliana 9
13 New Lambton ‑ Hunter 02:36.7 1) Wicks, Hannah 10 2) Alvaro, Laura 10 3) Robinson, Amelia 9 4) O'Shannessy, Grace 10
14 The Junction ‑ Hunter 02:37.1 1) Bower, Harmony 10 2) Wilsmore, Lucy 10 3) Wright, Lilli 10 4) Sutherland, Alexis 10
15 St Marys Warren‑P 02:37.3 1) Risely, Elizabeth 10 2) Hunt, Izzie 10 3) Maclean, Allie 10 4) Noonan, Mia 9
16 Kingscliff ‑ N C 02:37.9 1) Campbell, Piper 10 2) McLucas, Elliott‑Rose 9 3) Naidu, Indra 10 4) Lowien‑Britt, Kaimana 9
17 Bondi ‑ SE 02:38.1 1) Finley, Sierra 10 2) Sone, Maddie 9 3) Burrows, Emily 10 4) Sone, Georgia 10
18 Dubbo South ‑ W 02:38.2 1) Medlin, Matilda 9 2) Qulity, Amy 10 3) Brown, Chloe 10 4) Rufus, Addison 10
19 Orange Small Schools W 02:39.4 1) Armstrong, Macey 9 2) Marjoram, Chelsea 10 3) Armstrong, Zali 10 4) Keegan, Freya 10
20 Tuncurry ‑ Hunter 02:39.5 1) Anderson, Holly 10 2) Della, Jordan 10 3) Gleeson, Tayla 10 4) Keen, Eva 10
21 Westlawn ‑ NC 02:39.9 1) Hartmann, Sonny 9 2) Robinson, Riley 9 3) Willis, Jorja 10 4) Crispin, Shanae 10
22 Caddies Creek ‑ SW 02:44.1 1) Clarence, Stephanie 9 2) Hoad, Samantha 10 3) Wawi, Aaliyah 10 4) Mayne, Jade 10
23 Austinmer ‑ S C 02:44.7 1) Thomsen, Lara 10 2) van Kaevel, Millie 9 3) Allshorn, Ava 9 4) Doyle, Miia 10
24 Caringbah North ‑ S E 02:45.4 1) Porteous, Imogen 10 2) Radeska, Ana 10 3) Aston, Keira 10 4) Whittaker, Sophie 10
25 Annandale North ‑ SE 02:45.8 1) Smit, Juliet 10 2) Horton, Ivy 10 3) Koenekoop, Lonneke 10 4) Otto, Amelia 10
26 Griffith East ‑ R 02:47.3 1) Wilkinson, Adellaide 10 2) Dunn, Zoey 10 3) Williams, Shamia 10 4) Hill, Charlotte 9
27 Mawarra ‑ S S W 02:47.6 1) Gill, Hunter 9 2) Wood, Hannah 10 3) Malcolm, Ella 10 4) Wiggins, Lucinda 10
28 Milton ‑ S C 02:48.2 1) Condie, Grace 10 2) Neil, Zara 10 3) Healey, Aliyah 10 4) Salter, Nakia 10
29 James Erskine ‑ S W 02:48.8 1) Fisher, Mikayla 10 2) Latu, Jaeahna 10 3) Lane, Lillith 10 4) Hodges, Lara 10
30 Ross Hill ‑ NW 02:49.0 1) Irwin, Isabel 10 2) Hall, India 10 3) McKay, Keely 10 4) Birch, Paige 10
31 Jerrabomberra ‑ S C 02:49.1 1) O'Brien, Alyse 10 2) Bennett, Grace 10 3) Handy, Ella 9 4) Tarrant, Laura 10
32 Crestwood ‑ SW 02:49.2 1) Chandran, Emilie 10 2) Olah, Annika 10 3) McQuinlan, Nicole 10 4) Carter, Ruby 9
33 Ocean Shores ‑ N C 02:49.3 1) Farrell, Grace 10 2) Oliver, Edie 10 3) Russo, Katelyn 9 4) Oliss, Maddison 10
34 Griffith North ‑ R 02:53.4 1) Flood, Molly 10 2) Collier, Emelia 10 3) Tarbit, Jenna 10 4) Jones, Annie 9
35 Harrington Park ‑ S S W 02:55.2 1) Harpur, Zoe 8 2) Williams, Zoe 10 3) Worthington, Charlize 10 4) Hewitt, Isabella 9
36 Temora ‑ R 03:00.1 1) Smith, Caitlin 10 2) Golder, Jessica 9 3) McKenzie, Chelsea 10 4) Curry, Lara 10
37 Walcha ‑ N W 03:00.9 1) Thomson, Lucile 9 2) Payne, Elke 10 3) Kirton, Claudia 10 4) Blake, Stephanie 9
38 Gunnedah Sth ‑ N W 03:03.7 1) Sams, Rebecca 10 2) Weston, Sophie 9 3) Gallagher, Kailee 10 4) Tindall, Liette 9
39 Panania ‑ S S W 03:06.0 1) Dredge, Matilda 10 2) Broughton, Marli 9 3) Gallagher, Matilda 10 4) Howell, Lilli 10
Event 47  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Junior Multi‑Class
Place Name Class Age School Assoc Final time MCPS
1 Warn, Holly  SB7 9 Sacred Heart Mosman Mac 01:13.8 145
2 Lukes, Amelia  SB7 10 Cambewarra  SC 01:26.3 90
3 Morrissey, Skye  SB9 10 St Augustines, Narromine Pol 01:13.0 86
4 Phillips, Lexie  SB6 10 Macquarie CIS 01:33.3 84
5 Woods, Kirrily  SB6 10 Pymble SN 01:43.6 62
6 Espie, Coco  SB5 10 Sceggs CIS 02:26.7 22
DQ* Pratt, Emilee  SB8 9 Edgeworth Heights HUN - 0

DQ* Arm movements not simultaneous or in the same horizontal plane

 

Event 51  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Metre Freestyle Junior Multi‑Class
Place Name Age School Final time MCPS
1 Warn, Holly S7 9 Sacred Heart Mosman ‑ M 46.06 324
2 Scanlon, Keira S10 10 Ellison ‑ SW 54.15 129
3 Morrissey, Skye S10 10 St Augustines, Narromine ‑ P 55.10 123
4 Laverty, Anouk S9 9 Bellingen ‑ NC 57.33 120
5 Phillips, Lexie S6 10 Macquarie‑CIS 01:09.5 107
6 Pratt, Emilee S9 9 Edgeworth Heights ‑ Hunter 59.79 105
7 Woods, Kirrily S6 10 Pymble ‑ SN 01:19.0 73
8 Lukes, Amelia S8 10 Cambewarra ‑ SC 01:18.3 55
9 Coleman, Tahli S13 10 Forster ‑ Hunter 01:14.1 47
10 Mobbs, Matilda S9 9 Bethany, Glenmore Park ‑ M 01:22.4 40
11 Keogh, Emmaleigh S14 10 Casino West PS ‑ NC 01:17.4 38
12 Espie, Coco S6 10 Sceggs ‑ C I S 02:14.0 15
Event 9  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim time
1 Morton, Hannah 11 Redlands‑C I S 30.04
2 Pickvance, Leah 11 St Patricks Macksville‑P 30.34
3 Napernikova, Elina 11 Baulkham Hills Nth ‑ S W 30.65
4 Brightwell, Jessica 11 St Patricks Kogarah ‑ M 30.73
5 Bird, Mikayla 11 Marton ‑ SE 30.90
6 Edwards, Millie 11 Macksville ‑ NC 30.95
7 Byrne, Chloe 11 Lisarow ‑ SN 30.96
8 Yan, Annaliese 11 M L C _C I S 31.13
9 Vincent, Keira 11 St Josephs, Riverwood ‑ M 31.17
10 Marks, Maddie 11 St Marys Warren‑P 31.18
11 Mounter, Ella 11 New Lambton ‑ Hunter 31.27
12 Pak, Olivia 11 Five Dock ‑ SE 31.34
13 Lambourne, Sophie 11 Roseville ‑ SN 31.52
14 Smith, Indie 11 Forestville SN 31.64
15 Kasprowicz, Zara 11 St John Baptist,Freshwater‑ P 31.66
16 Clack, Lara 11 The Junction ‑ Hunter 31.79
17 Gu, Miranda 11 Pymble LC ‑ C I S 31.94
18 Nix, Ebony 11 Soldiers Point ‑ Hunter 32.12
19 Diego, Ellie 11 Caddies Creek ‑ SW 32.38
20 Boes, Mia 11 Lilli Pilli ‑ SE 32.45
21 Jones, Mia 11 Narooma ‑ SC 32.62
22 Suryathyo, Irene 11 Our Lady of Lourdes, Seven H‑M 32.76
23 Zannino, Georgia 11 The Oaks ‑ S S W 32.78
24 Mafi, Genevieve 11 Macquarie Fields S S W 32.83
25 Teale, Bella 11 Karangi ‑ NC 33.06
26 Busby, Cadence 11 Griffith East ‑ R 33.10
27 Bailey, Maya 11 Leonay ‑ SW 33.31
28 Pagulayan‑McCabe, Harriet 11 Urunga ‑ NC 33.35
29 Bruce, Joely 11 Dubbo South ‑ W 33.73
30 Sinclair, Isabella 11 Dubbo ‑ W 33.82
31 McKenzie, Millie 11 Lake Albert ‑ R 33.96
32 Song, Alana 11 Newbridge Heights ‑ S S W 34.03
33 Elbourne, Chloe 11 Moree ‑ N W 34.13
34 Down, Alex 11 Balgownie ‑ S C 34.79
35 Andrews, Zoe 11 Trangie‑ W 35.15
36 Martin, Katie 11 Willow Tree N W 35.58
37 Pike, Lana 11 Temora ‑ R 35.67
38 Walsh, Hannah 11 Tamworth ‑ N W 35.98
39 Slater, Livia 11 Burke Ward ‑ B 37.51
40 Strachan, Emma 11 Gol Gol‑B 38.06

 

Event 9  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - FINALS
Place Name Age School Finals time
*1 Morton, Hannah 11 Redlands‑C I S 29.50
*1 Pickvance, Leah 11 St Patricks Macksville‑P 29.50
3 Napernikova, Elina 11 Baulkham Hills Nth ‑ S W 30.25
4 Bird, Mikayla 11 Marton ‑ SE 30.34
5 Byrne, Chloe 11 Lisarow ‑ SN 30.57
6 Brightwell, Jessica 11 St Patricks Kogarah ‑ M 30.76
7 Edwards, Millie 11 Macksville ‑ NC 30.96
8 Yan, Annaliese 11 M L C _C I S 31.23
9 Marks, Maddie 11 St Marys Warren‑P 31.26
10 Vincent, Keira 11 St Josephs, Riverwood ‑ M 31.58

  

Event 17  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - preliminaries

Place Name Age School Prelim time
1 Pak, Olivia 11 Five Dock ‑ SE 38.13
2 Yan, Annaliese 11 M L C _C I S 39.36
3 Zhang, Consuela 11 Lindfield ‑ S N 39.45
4 Su, Susannah 11 Chatswood SN 40.21
5 Edwards, Millie 11 Macksville ‑ NC 40.85
6 Teale, Bella 11 Karangi ‑ NC 41.13
7 Napernikova, Elina 11 Baulkham Hills Nth ‑ S W 41.15
8 Mounter, Ella 11 New Lambton ‑ Hunter 41.50
9 Barakat, Isabelle 11 M L C _C I S 41.53
10 Antalfy, Natalia 11 Tara‑C I S 42.08
11 Walker, Emily 11 Lumen Christi Pambula ‑ M 42.23
12 Boes, Mia 11 Lilli Pilli ‑ SE 42.37
13 Diego, Ellie 11 Caddies Creek ‑ SW 42.76
14 Cogan, Zara 11 St Philomenas, Moree ‑ P 42.90
15 Cleare, Ava 11 Kotara South ‑ Hunter 43.02
*16 Liu, Eva 11 Eastwood ‑ S N 43.03
*16 Busby, Cadence 11 Griffith East ‑ R 43.03
18 Cleary, Freya 11 Stanmore ‑ SE 43.10
19 McKenzie, Millie 11 Lake Albert ‑ R 43.34
20 Jones, Mia 11 Narooma ‑ SC 43.35
21 Johnson, Monique 11 St Finbar Sans Souci ‑ M 43.55
22 Milton, Evie 11 Jewells ‑ Hunter 43.56
23 Saleh, Mikayla 11 St Patricks Parramatta ‑ M 43.58
24 Burdack, Mia 11 St Gerards, Carlingford ‑ P 43.88
25 Amies, Holly 11 Surveyors Creek ‑ SW 44.58
26 Zannino, Georgia 11 The Oaks ‑ S S W 45.00
27 Archibald, Montannah 11 Mullumbimby ‑ NC 45.14
28 Armstrong, Molly 11 Gravesend ‑ NW 45.61
29 Sinclair, Isabella 11 Dubbo ‑ W 45.83
30 Gerstner, Ivy 11 Liverpool West S S W 45.97
31 Lay, Keely 11 Green Valley S S W 46.39
32 Berry, Lilli 11 Austinmer ‑ S C 46.54
33 Griffiths, Eliza 11 Tamworth ‑ N W 46.80
34 Elbourne, Chloe 11 Moree ‑ N W 46.83
35 McGilvray, Chloe 11 Cudgegong Valley ‑ W 47.60
36 Pike, Lana 11 Temora ‑ R 47.81
37 Towers, Abbey 11 Gwynneville ‑ S C 48.01
38 Staniforth, Xanthe 11 Orange ‑ Western 48.61
39 Slater, Livia 11 Burke Ward ‑ B 48.80
40 Neyland, Rhianna 11 Gol Gol‑B 52.86
DQ Burton, Neomai 11 Gol Gol‑B -
DQ Macey, Ava 11 St Philomenas, Moree ‑ P -

 

Event 17  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - FINAL
Place Name School Association  Finals time
1 Pak, Olivia 11 Five Dock ‑ SE 37.27
2 Yan, Annaliese 11 M L C _C I S 38.79
3 Teale, Bella 11 Karangi ‑ NC 39.41
4 Su, Susannah 11 Chatswood SN 39.55
5 Zhang, Consuela 11 Lindfield ‑ S N 39.95
6 Napernikova, Elina 11 Baulkham Hills Nth ‑ S W 40.43
7 Edwards, Millie 11 Macksville ‑ NC 40.71
8 Mounter, Ella 11 New Lambton ‑ Hunter 40.79
9 Antalfy, Natalia 11 Tara‑C I S 42.05
10 Barakat, Isabelle 11 M L C _C I S 42.24

 

Event 29  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Backstroke - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim times
1 Morton, Hannah 11 Redlands‑C I S 34.2
2 Fowler, Annika 11 Terrey Hills ‑ SN 34.27
3 Edwards, Millie 11 Macksville ‑ NC 35.2
4 Pickvance, Leah 11 St Patricks Macksville‑P 36.01
5 Bailey, Maya 11 Leonay ‑ SW 36.17
6 Clues, Olivia 11 Curl Curl North ‑ S N 36.34
7 Garufi, Regan 11 Arden_AS‑CIS 36.42
8 Barakat, Isabelle 11 M L C _C I S 36.6
9 Lambourne, Sophie 11 Roseville ‑ SN 36.72
10 Napernikova, Elina 11 Baulkham Hills Nth ‑ S W 36.75
11 Smith, Matilda 11 Kurri Kurri ‑ Hunter 37.12
12 Bosevski, Emilija 11 Dapto ‑ S C 37.16
13 Bird, Mikayla 11 Marton ‑ SE 37.26
14 Nix, Ebony 11 Soldiers Point ‑ Hunter 37.34
15 Gartner, Charlize 11 Our Lady Rosary, Waitara ‑ P 37.38
16 Kasprowicz, Zara 11 St John Baptist,Freshwater‑ P 37.51
17 Thong‑Uam, Pear 11 St Marys Erskineville ‑ M 37.59
18 Grant, Stephanie 11 Fairfield West 37.76
19 Pak, Olivia 11 Five Dock ‑ SE 37.94
20 Donald, Jocelyn 11 Carlingford West ‑ S W 38.03
21 Clack, Lara 11 The Junction ‑ Hunter 38.22
22 Zannino, Georgia 11 The Oaks ‑ S S W 38.57
23 Boes, Mia 11 Lilli Pilli ‑ SE 38.98
24 Bickerton, Matisse 11 St Josephs, Oatley ‑ M 39.11
25 Suryathyo, Irene 11 Our Lady of Lourdes, Seven H‑M 39.33
26 Down, Alex 11 Balgownie ‑ S C 39.58
27 Gerstner, Ivy 11 Liverpool West S S W 39.73
28 Teale, Bella 11 Karangi ‑ NC 39.76
29 Pagulayan‑McCabe, Harriet 11 Urunga ‑ NC 40.31
30 Elbourne, Chloe 11 Moree ‑ N W 40.57
31 Busby, Cadence 11 Griffith East ‑ R 40.96
32 Hodder, Jemma 11 Forbes ‑ W 41.33
33 Walsh, Hannah 11 Tamworth ‑ N W 41.4
34 Jones, Mia 11 Narooma ‑ SC 41.98
35 King, Charlie 11 Wagga Wagga ‑ R 42.09
36 Warden, Jemma 11 Walcha ‑ N W 42.68
37 Milgate, Lillian 11 Eglinton ‑ W 43.36
38 Sinclair, Isabella 11 Dubbo ‑ W 43.7
39 Mundy, Emma 11 South Wagga ‑ R 44.93
40 Burton, Neomai 11 Gol Gol‑B 48.76

 

Event 11  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - preliminaries
Place Name Age School  Prelim time
1 Wunsch, Olivia 12 Holy Spirit North Ryde ‑ M 28.87
2 Moore, Aspen 12 St Johns, Dubbo ‑ P 29.21
3 Horsley, Natalia 12 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga ‑ M 29.77
4 Senior, Abbey 12 South Wagga ‑ R 29.97
5 Wake, Maia 12 St Johns, Trangie ‑ P 30.19
6 Beck, Ellie 12 Pymble LC ‑ C I S 30.24
7 Ibbott, Kate 12 St Brigids, Coonamble ‑ P 30.31
*8 Kim, Julia 12 Pennant Hills SN 30.46
*8 Fildissis, Mia 12 P L C Sydney ‑ C I S 30.46
10 Fikkers, Imogen 12 Gwynneville ‑ S C 30.58
11 Demeary, Caitlin 12 Robert Townson ‑ S S W 30.67
12 Gong, Jessica 12 Ryde SN 30.69
13 Healey, Grace 12 Dapto ‑ S C 30.70
14 Chitukudza, Francesca 12 Orange ‑ Western 30.86
*15 Payne, Nell 12 Engadine ‑ SE 30.87
*15 James, Breanna 12 Lambton ‑ Hunter 30.87
17 McIlwraith, Ella 12 The Illawarra Grammar‑CIS 30.93
18 Dial, Mia 12 Aberdeen ‑ Hunter 30.98
19 Kimmings, Chloe 12 Emu Heights ‑ SW 31.11
20 Wilkinson, Anna 12 Bondi Beach ‑ SE 31.14
21 Ellis, Evie 12 Our Lady of Annunc, Pagewood‑M 31.17
22 Mayne, Hannah 12 Caddies Creek ‑ SW 31.18
23 Hale, Mani 12 Laguna Street ‑ SE 31.21
24 Hinds, Teagan 12 Regentville ‑ S W 31.30
25 Cassidy, Lily 12 Normanhurst West ‑ SN 31.52
26 Connelly, Laylah 12 St Georges Basin ‑ SC 31.66
27 Woodger, Brielle 12 South West Rocks NC 31.89
28 Bailey, Eve 12 Dubbo ‑ W 31.91
29 Greaves, Mia 12 Wattle Grove ‑ S S W 31.95
30 Lush, Amelia 12 Mullaley ‑ NW 32.17
31 Ellis, Kalani 12 Casino ‑ NC 32.21
32 Su Dennon, Hunter 12 Casula ‑ S S W 32.31
33 Madden, Lucinda 12 Young ‑ R 32.69
34 Ross, Rosie 12 Narrabri West ‑ N W 32.88
35 Merchant, Kiara 12 Paterson ‑ Hunter 33.50
36 Gellatly, Mary 12 Tregeagle NC 33.75
37 Rourke, Tamika 12 Parkview ‑ R 33.89
38 Jensen, Clare 12 Narrabri West ‑ N W 34.82
39 Howse, Amalie 12 Morgan Street ‑ B 35.46
40 Burton, Aysha 12 Gol Gol‑B 35.77
DQ Browne, Nikki 12 Raglan ‑ W -

 

Event 11  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - FINALS
Place Name Age School Finals time
1 Wunsch, Olivia 12 Holy Spirit North Ryde ‑ M 28.73
2 Moore, Aspen 12 St Johns, Dubbo ‑ P 28.99
3 Senior, Abbey 12 South Wagga ‑ R 29.52
4 Beck, Ellie 12 Pymble LC ‑ C I S 29.72
5 Horsley, Natalia 12 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga ‑ M 29.73
6 Wake, Maia 12 St Johns, Trangie ‑ P 30.01
7 Fildissis, Mia 12 P L C Sydney ‑ C I S 30.22
8 Kim, Julia 12 Pennant Hills SN 30.35
9 Ibbott, Kate 12 St Brigids, Coonamble ‑ P 30.45
10 Fikkers, Imogen 12 Gwynneville ‑ S C 30.82
Event 25  Girls 11‑13 200 LC Metre IM Senior
Place Name Age School  Final time
1 Wunsch, Olivia 12 Holy Spirit North Ryde ‑ M 02:42.3
2 Senior, Abbey 12 South Wagga ‑ R 02:42.4
3 Irvine, Talika 12 Ulladulla ‑ S C 02:43.0
4 Citarella, Siena 12 Kambala ‑ C I S 02:43.0
5 Chitukudza, Francesca 12 Orange ‑ Western 02:45.2
6 Brown, Scarlett 12 Meriden ‑ C I S 02:45.2
7 Kimmings, Chloe 12 Emu Heights ‑ SW 02:45.4
8 Edwards, Millie 11 Macksville ‑ NC 02:45.4
9 Andrews, Riley 12 Mary Help of Chstns, Sawtell‑P 02:45.5
10 Wilkinson, Anna 12 Bondi Beach ‑ SE 02:47.0
11 Hinds, Teagan 12 Regentville ‑ S W 02:48.4
12 Napernikova, Elina 11 Baulkham Hills Nth ‑ S W 02:48.6
13 Lovrinovic Kaic, Stela 12 Mowbray ‑ SN 02:48.9
14 Kohl, Ella 12 St Joseph's, Kilaben Bay P 02:49.0
15 Zivanovic, Alexia 12 St Thereses, Mascot ‑ M 02:49.1
16 Hulbert, India 12 Oyster Bay ‑ SE 02:49.1
17 Nagai, Yuna 12 Ultimo ‑ SE 02:51.0
18 Su, Susannah 11 Chatswood SN 02:51.1
19 Kim, Julia 12 Pennant Hills SN 02:52.4
20 Clack, Lara 11 The Junction ‑ Hunter 02:54.6
21 Horsley, Natalia 12 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga ‑ M 02:55.5
22 Demeary, Caitlin 12 Robert Townson ‑ S S W 02:55.6
23 Woodger, Brielle 12 South West Rocks NC 02:56.4
24 Yan, Annaliese 11 M L C _C I S 02:56.5
25 Greenwood, Charlotte 12 Sussex Inlet ‑ SC 02:59.3
26 James, Breanna 12 Lambton ‑ Hunter 03:02.2
27 Mounter, Ella 11 New Lambton ‑ Hunter 03:03.5
28 Mulligan, Chloe 11 Tamworth West ‑ N W 03:03.6
29 Petrova, Yara 12 Dubbo South ‑ W 03:03.7
30 Pollard, Bella 12 Quirindi ‑ N W 03:04.5
31 Madden, Lucinda 12 Young ‑ R 03:06.0
32 Zannino, Georgia 11 The Oaks ‑ S S W 03:06.2
33 McCarthy, Emma 12 Currans Hill S S W 03:08.3
34 Elbourne, Chloe 11 Moree ‑ N W 03:09.4
35 Lovett, Taliyah 12 Dubbo ‑ W 03:16.7
36 Teale, Bella 11 Karangi ‑ NC 03:17.0
37 Neyland, Rhianna 11 Gol Gol‑B 03:57.5

 

Event 43  Girls 11‑13 4x50 LC Metre Freestyle Senior Relay - preliminaries
Place School Prelim time Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Student 4
1 Pymble LC ‑ C I S 02:04.1 1) Beck, Ellie 12 2) Gerreyn, Grace 12 3) Gregory Reid, Piper 12 4) Gu, Miranda 11
2 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga ‑ M 02:09.2 1) Donelan, Chloe 12 2) Donelan, Georgie 12 3) Devries, Emma 12 4) Horsley, Natalia 12
3 St Brigids, Coonamble ‑ P 02:10.0 1) Taylor, Heidi 12 2) Burton, Victoria 12 3) McIntyre, Jemima 12 4) Ibbott, Kate 12
4 Ascham School ‑ C I S 02:10.6 1) Malik, Sofia 12 2) Dogias, Helena 11 3) Trantalis, Zara 12 4) Palmerlee, Scarlett 12
5 St Marys Warren‑P 02:12.4 1) Boyd, Brodie 12 2) MacLean, Sophie 12 3) McKay, Sarah 12 4) Marks, Maddie 11
6 Manly Village ‑ SN 02:12.8 1) Notaras, Elise 12 2) Leahy, Alannah 12 3) Barton, Millie 12 4) Macintyre, Sophie 12
7 Dapto ‑ S C 02:14.3 1) Bosevski, Emilija 11 2) Rangitaawa, Lily 11 3) Healey, Katre 12 4) Healey, Grace 12
8 Lilli Pilli ‑ SE 02:14.9 1) Smith, Bridie 12 2) Boes, Ella 11 3) Rippon, Keira 11 4) Boes, Mia 11
9 Dubbo ‑ W 02:16.1 1) Lovett, Taliyah 12 2) Sinclair, Isabella 11 3) Marchant, Eva 12 4) Bailey, Eve 12
10 Wahroonga ‑ SN 02:17.1 1) Lovell, Louise 11 2) Lovell, Sarah 11 3) Lennon, Freya 11 4) Dubois, Saskia 11
11 Kambala ‑ C I S 02:17.8 1) Citarella, Siena 12 2) Hughes, Genevieve 12 3) Neeham, Summer 12 4) Kaufman, Ammalia 11
12 South Wagga ‑ R 02:18.0 1) Hall, Lucy 11 2) Hall, Angie 12 3) Mundy, Emma 11 4) Senior, Abbey 12
13 New Lambton ‑ Hunter 02:18.1 1) O'Shannessy, Natalia 12 2) Bamford, Holly 11 3) Zulumovski, Ivy 11 4) Mounter, Ella 11
14 Sans Souci ‑ SE 02:18.5 1) Doyle, Shelley 12 2) Fordward, Kiarra 11 3) Lester, Zoe 11 4) Hyasatt, Alexandra 12
15 Lindfield East ‑ SN 02:18.5 1) Carnegie, Mandy 12 2) Abdo, Megan 12 3) Moon, Samantha 12 4) Moran, Grace 12
16 Narooma ‑ SC 02:18.5 1) Cafe, Giaan 12 2) Constable, Halle 12 3) Jones, Mia 11 4) Niemoller, Audrey 12
17 St Marys, Manly ‑ P 02:18.7 1) Kapel, Maxine 12 2) Hollis, Georgia 11 3) Williams, Heidi 11 4) Smith, Amelia 11
18 Narrabri West ‑ N W 02:19.6 1) Ross, Rosie 12 2) Collins, Millie 11 3) Nott, Tayla 11 4) Jensen, Clare 12
19 The Junction ‑ Hunter 02:19.7 1) Sutherland, Stella 11 2) Bower, Lily 12 3) Hamilton, Niamh 12 4) Clack, Lara 11
20 Our Lady of Fatima Car‑M 02:19.7 1) Fleming, Bella 12 2) Thompson, Asher 11 3) Daly, Zahli 11 4) Martinus, Waverly 11
21 St Josephs, Bulli ‑ M 02:19.8 1) Campbell, Nieve 12 2) Guido, Andie 12 3) Staniforth, Stephanie 11 4) Welsh, Lucia 12
22 Baulkham Hills Nth ‑ S W 02:20.5 1) Mobilia, Alanah 12 2) Hadlow, Alyssa 12 3) Le Marseny, Jaedin 11 4) Napernikova, Elina 11
23 Samuel Gilbert ‑ S W 02:20.6 1) Hepworth, Maggie 12 2) Wong, Eunice 12 3) Hsieh, Aaliyah 11 4) Marchant, Pyper 11
24 Gwynneville ‑ S C 02:20.9 1) Towers, Abbey 11 2) Park, Semee 11 3) McCreadie, Molly 12 4) Fikkers, Imogen 12
25 Clovelly ‑ S E 02:21.4 1) Ng, Abigail 11 2) Matheson‑Rayner, Emily 12 3) Mrvic, Jasna 11 4) Etherington, Ruby 12
26 Griffith East ‑ R 02:22.4 1) Gunn, Louise 12 2) Sully, Tahlia 12 3) O'Connor, Ruby 11 4) Busby, Cadence 11
27 Forbes ‑ W 02:22.8 1) Hodder, Andie 12 2) Worland, Isla 12 3) Hodder, Jemma 11 4) Francis, Scarlett 12
28 Kingscliff ‑ N C 02:23.0 1) McLaughlin, Tilly 12 2) Brown, Malia 12 3) Little, Sienna 11 4) Murray, Ebony 11
29 Caddies Creek ‑ SW 02:23.3 1) Diego, Ellie 11 2) Ramsay, Kayleigh 12 3) Smith, Sophia 11 4) Mayne, Hannah 12
30 Quirindi ‑ N W 02:24.1 1) Scanlon, Lucy 12 2) Burston, Demi 12 3) Thibault, Beatrice 11 4) Pollard, Bella 12
31 The Oaks ‑ S S W 02:24.2 1) Giandomenico, Texas 12 2) Byrnes, Elizabeth 11 3) Bush, Lara 12 4) Zannino, Georgia 11
32 Pottsville Beach ‑ NC 02:24.4 1) Flanagan, Mia 11 2) Jacobs, Olive 12 3) Herben, Clare 12 4) Smith, Madeline 12
33 Currans Hill S S W 02:25.8 1) McCarthy, Emma 12 2) Lund, Emily 12 3) Norris, Taylah 11 4) Fleming, Sianna 12
34 Orange ‑ Western 02:27.2 1) Wright, Ellijane 13 2) Clunas, Emily 11 3) Keegan, Sadie 12 4) Chitukudza, Francesca 12
35 South West Rocks NC 02:27.4 1) Reilly, Mia 12 2) Morley, Isla 12 3) Trappel, Ruby 12 4) Woodger, Brielle 12
36 Warners Bay ‑ Hunter 02:28.4 1) Sames, Ella 12 2) Lott, Lucy 12 3) Burton, Ella 11 4) O'Brien, Jaz 12
37 Wee Waa NW 02:29.7 1) Wright, Alexandra 12 2) Crutcher, Megan 11 3) Currey, Matilda 11 4) Wilson, Olivia 11
38 Harrington Park ‑ S S W 02:31.9 1) Weeden, Alexis 11 2) Williams, Izabel 11 3) Trevena, Isabella 12 4) Leahy, Maddison 12
DQ Lake Albert ‑ R - 1) McKenzie, Millie 11 2) Foster, Ainslie 12 3) Graham, Mia 12 4) Zambon, Izabella 12

 

 

 

Event 13  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim time
1 Bojkovska, Ema 13 Mona Vale ‑ S N 36.51
2 Watson‑Steege, Jade 13 Caringbah North ‑ S E 38.20
3 Hamilton‑Norton, Jasmine 13 Whitton‑Murrami ‑ R 39.36
4 Sowman, Jasmyn 13 Hay ‑ R 39.66
5 Wright, Ellijane 13 Orange ‑ Western 39.73
6 Emmerson, Eden 13 Port Kembla ‑ S C 41.82
7 Roittot, Estelle 13 Killarney Heights ‑ SN 42.28
8 Rose‑Ebsworth, Lakia 13 St Augustines, Narromine ‑ P 42.40
9 Redchiffe, Tamara 13 Our Lady Lourdes, Tarro ‑P 43.62
10 Hinds, Gemma 13 Murwillumbah East ‑ NC 43.63
11 Brill, Abbey 13 Griffith ‑ R 43.64
12 Merrick, Airlei 13 Empire Bay SN 44.00
13 Goleij, Armita 13 Gardeners Road ‑ SE 45.34
14 Chester, Sasha 13 Pambula ‑ S C 47.96
15 Jackson, Mary‑Rose 13 Northmead ‑ SW 48.34
16 Boland, Tabatha 13 Laurieton ‑ NC 48.94
17 Yates, Jaylah 13 Koonawarra ‑ S C 01:00.8

 

Event 13  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - FINALS
Place Name Age School Finals time
1 Watson‑Steege, Jade 13 Caringbah North ‑ S E 36.67
2 Bojkovska, Ema 13 Mona Vale ‑ S N 36.83
3 Sowman, Jasmyn 13 Hay ‑ R 39.49
4 Wright, Ellijane 13 Orange ‑ Western 39.94
5 Hamilton‑Norton, Jasmine 13 Whitton‑Murrami ‑ R 41.40
6 Roittot, Estelle 13 Killarney Heights ‑ SN 43.50
7 Hinds, Gemma 13 Murwillumbah East ‑ NC 43.60
8 Redchiffe, Tamara 13 Our Lady Lourdes, Tarro ‑P 46.27
DQ Rose‑Ebsworth, Lakia 13 St Augustines, Narromine ‑ P -
Event 19  Girls 12‑13 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim time
1 Moore, Aspen 12 St Johns, Dubbo ‑ P 37.73
2 Cox, Michaela 12 St Josephs Como ‑ M 37.94
3 Brown, Scarlett 12 Meriden ‑ C I S 39.02
4 Seo, Amy 12 Dundas ‑ SW 39.50
5 Geddes, Lilly 12 Bishop Druitt ‑ C I S 39.58
6 Lovrinovic Kaic, Stela 12 Mowbray ‑ SN 39.80
7 Carter, Justine 12 The Entrance ‑ SN 39.96
8 Konda, Minami 12 Our Lady of Sacred Heart Ran‑M 40.02
9 Kohl, Ella 12 St Joseph's, Kilaben Bay P 40.16
10 Chamberlain, Jemma 12 Hunters Hill ‑ SN 40.27
11 O'Hehir‑Corones, Charlotte 12 Kinross Wol‑C I S 40.46
12 White, Tasha 12 Beaumont Hills ‑ S W 40.70
13 Wunsch, Olivia 12 Holy Spirit North Ryde ‑ M 40.81
14 Nagai, Yuna 12 Ultimo ‑ SE 41.13
15 Chitukudza, Francesca 12 Orange ‑ Western 41.18
16 Nelson, Emelia 12 Kyogle ‑ NC 41.23
17 Irvine, Talika 12 Ulladulla ‑ S C 41.67
18 Cullen‑Ward, Bronte 12 Raglan ‑ W 41.79
19 Petrova, Yara 12 Dubbo South ‑ W 41.87
20 Su Dennon, Hunter 12 Casula ‑ S S W 42.02
21 Arsovski, Erin 12 Figtree ‑ SC 42.08
22 Gellatly, Mary 12 Tregeagle NC 42.33
23 Marshall, Ella 12 Timbumburi ‑ NW 42.44
24 Andersen, Olivia 12 Blackheath ‑ S W 42.58
25 Christian‑Milne, Georgia 12 Garden Suburbs ‑ Hunter 42.61
26 Rider, Ashlee 12 Heathcote ‑ SE 42.64
27 Sheppard, Olivia 12 Balgownie ‑ S C 43.05
28 U'Ren, Olivia 12 Timbumburi ‑ NW 43.40
29 Greaves, Mia 12 Wattle Grove ‑ S S W 43.64
30 Kerney, Gemma 12 Charlestown East ‑ Hunter 43.68
31 Senior, Abbey 12 South Wagga ‑ R 43.72
32 Josling, Bree 12 Holy Cross Kincumber ‑ P 43.97
33 Gaston, Leila 12 Bronte ‑ SE 44.57
34 Ross, Milly 12 Moama ‑ R 44.88
35 Fuller, Ruby 12 Inverell ‑ N W 45.00
36 Philp, Halle 12 Temora ‑ R 45.37
37 Belcher, Charlee 12 Bolwarra ‑ Hunter 45.40
38 Demeary, Caitlin 12 Robert Townson ‑ S S W 45.54
39 Woodger, Brielle 12 South West Rocks NC 45.74
40 Howse, Amalie 12 Morgan Street ‑ B 48.37

 

Event 19  Girls 12‑13 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - FINALS
Place Name Age School Finals time
1 Cox, Michaela 12 St Josephs Como ‑ M 38.23
2 Lovrinovic Kaic, Stela 12 Mowbray ‑ SN 38.82
3 Moore, Aspen 12 St Johns, Dubbo ‑ P 39.01
4 Brown, Scarlett 12 Meriden ‑ C I S 39.05
5 Seo, Amy 12 Dundas ‑ SW 39.06
6 Kohl, Ella 12 St Joseph's, Kilaben Bay P 39.12
7 Carter, Justine 12 The Entrance ‑ SN 39.18
8 Chamberlain, Jemma 12 Hunters Hill ‑ SN 39.45
9 Geddes, Lilly 12 Bishop Druitt ‑ C I S 39.58
10 Konda, Minami 12 Our Lady of Sacred Heart Ran‑M 40.00
Event 45  Girls 11‑13 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Senior Multi‑Class
Place Name Class Age School Assoc Final time MCPS
1 Bruzzese, Stephanie  SB14 11 St Vincents Ashfield Mac 46.26 313
2 Przybyla, Evie  SB9 11 Holy Cross Kincumber Pol 56.92 182
3 Warton, Sybella  SB8 11 Allambie Heights SN 01:01.4 178
4 Jones, Angel  SB14 12 Albion Park Rail SC 56.99 167
5 Thompson, Naylise  SB15 11 Wellington WES J59.51 73
6 Weir, Isabella  SB8 12 Sceggs CIS J1:07.59 134
7 Green, Ali  SB9 11 St Laurences, Dubbo Pol J1:03.28 133
8 Brownlaw, Tilda  SB9 12 Harbord SN J1:09.10 102
9 Ellis, Meggan  SB9 11 Wollongbar  NC 01:21.3 62
10 Farmilo, Tahnaya  SB8 12 Ulladulla SC 02:15.9 16
DQ* Walker‑Lear, Taylor  SB5 12 St Bernards, Botany Mac

-

0
DQ** Robinson, Victoria SB7 11 Sceggs CIS

-

0
DQ*** Durkin, Sienna SB14 11 The Lakes CC CIS

0
DQ**** Rice, Lucy SB9 11 Goulburn West SC

-

0

DQ* Arm movements not simultaneous or in the same horizontal plane
DQ** Leg movements not simultaneous or in the same horizontal plane
DQ*** Executed more than one butterfly kick at the start or turn
DQ**** Executed more than one butterfly kick at the start or turn

 

Event 49  Girls 11‑13 50 LC Metre Freestyle Senior Multi‑Class
Place Name Age School Final time MCPS
1 Bruzzese, Stephanie S14 11 St Vincents Ashfield ‑ M 35.95 380
2 Jones, Angel S14 12 Albion Park Rail ‑ SC 39.40 288
3 Thompson, Naylise S15 11 Wellington ‑ W 40.68 228
4 Weir, Isabella S8 12 Sceggs ‑ C I S 49.17 221
5 Przybyla, Evie S9 11 Holy Cross Kincumber ‑ P 47.58 209
6 Warton, Sybella S8 11 Allambie Heights ‑ S N 52.90 178
7 Green, Ali S10 11 St Laurences, Dubbo ‑ P 48.86 176
8 Ellis, Meggan S9 11 Wollongbar ‑ NC 54.29 141
9 Robinson, Victoria S7 11 Sceggs ‑ C I S 01:04.0 121
10 Durkin, Sienna S14 11 The Lakes_CC‑CIS 52.96 119
11 Sparkes, Sarah S14 11 Chittaway Bay ‑ S N 53.91 113
12 Brownlaw, Tilda S10 12 Harbord ‑ S N 56.77 112
13 Lidbury, Kaitlyn S14 11 Forster ‑ Hunter 54.27 110
14 Walker‑Lear, Taylor S6 12 St Bernards, Botany ‑ M 01:10.6 102
15 Farmilo, Tahnaya S9 12 Ulladulla ‑ S C 01:01.1 99
16 Amaroo, T'Keyah S14 12 Port Macquarie ‑ N C 58.99 86
17 Waterlow‑Heuston, Ruby S11 12 St Charles', Waverley ‑ M 01:11.2 81
18 Rice, Lucy S9 11 Goulburn West ‑ S C 01:15.7 52
19 Johnston, Linnea S14 11 Strathfield North ‑ SE 01:10.4 51

 

Event 63  Girls Open 100 LC Metre Freestyle Multi‑Class
Place Name Age School Final time MCPS
1 Bruzzese, Stephanie S14 11 St Vincents Ashfield ‑ M R 01:19.7 306
2 Warn, Holly S7 9 Sacred Heart Mosman ‑ M 01:46.4 262
3 Weir, Isabella S8 12 Sceggs ‑ C I S 01:50.9 199
4 Przybyla, Evie S9 11 Holy Cross Kincumber ‑ P 01:46.9 185
5 Thompson, Naylise S15 11 Wellington ‑ W J1:39.34 16
6 Warton, Sybella S8 11 Allambie Heights ‑ S N J2:01.12 152
7 Phillips, Lexie S6 10 Macquarie‑CIS J2:33.39 101
8 Morrissey, Skye S10 10 St Augustines, Narromine ‑ P J2:16.06 82
9 Johnston, Linnea S14 11 Strathfield North ‑ SE J2:35.74 41

 

 

 

Event 1  Girls Open 100 LC Metre Freestyle All Age - preliminaries

Place Name Age School Assoc Prelim time
1 Ibbott, Kate 12 St Brigids, Coonamble  Pol 01:04.8
2 Wunsch, Olivia 12 Holy Spirit North Ryde Mac 01:04.9
3 Horsley, Natalia 12 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga Mac 01:05.2
4 Moore, Aspen 12 St Johns, Dubbo Pol 01:05.8
5 Senior, Abbey 12 South Wagga  RIV 01:06.1
6 Fikkers, Imogen 12 Gwynneville  SC 01:06.5
7 Wake, Maia 12 St Johns, Trangie  Pol 01:06.7
8 Edwards, Millie 11 Macksville NC 01:07.0
9 Napernikova, Elina 11 Baulkham Hills Nth SW 01:07.1
10 Beck, Ellie 12 Pymble LC CIS 01:07.1
11 Cassidy, Lily 12 Normanhurst West SN 01:07.3
12 Kimmings, Chloe 12 Emu Heights SW 01:07.4
13 Gong, Jessica 12 Ryde SN 01:07.6
14 Geddes, Lilly 12 Bishop Druitt  CIS 01:07.6
15 Ellis, Evie 12 Our Lady of Annunc, Pagewood Mac 01:07.7
16 Citarella, Siena 12 Kambala CIS 01:07.8
17 Lambourne, Sophie 11 Roseville SN 01:07.8
*18 Mayne, Hannah 12 Caddies Creek SW 01:08.3
*18 Bird, Mikayla 11 Marton SE 01:08.3
20 Wilkinson, Anna 12 Bondi Beach  SE 01:08.7
21 James, Breanna 12 Lambton  HUN 01:09.1
22 Chitukudza, Francesca 12 Orange WES 01:09.3
23 Woodger, Brielle 12 South West Rocks  NC 01:09.4
24 Demeary, Caitlin 12 Robert Townson  SSW 01:09.6
25 Waller, Lani 12 Belair  HUN 01:09.8
26 Healey, Grace 12 Dapto  SC 01:09.8
27 Irvine, Talika 12 Ulladulla  SC 01:10.7
28 McCarthy, Emma 12 Currans Hill  SSW 01:10.8
29 Hyasatt, Alexandra 12 Sans Souci  SE 01:11.2
30 Clack, Lara 11 The Junction  HUN 01:11.9
31 Lovett, Taliyah 12 Dubbo  WES 01:12.0
32 Madden, Lucinda 12 Young  RIV 01:12.8
33 Martin, Lydia 12 Young  RIV 01:13.3
34 Zannino, Georgia 11 The Oaks  SSW 01:13.7
35 Petrova, Yara 12 Dubbo South  WES 01:13.9
36 Marshall, Ella 12 Timbumburi  NW 01:14.3
37 Pollard, Bella 12 Quirindi  NW 01:15.6
38 Pagulayan‑McCabe, Harriet 11 Urunga  NC 01:15.8
39 Jensen, Clare 12 Narrabri West  NW 01:16.0
40 Slater, Livia 11 Burke Ward  Bar 01:23.1
41 Burton, Aysha 12 Gol Gol Bar 01:23.6

 

Event 1  Girls Open 100 LC Metre Freestyle All Age - FINALS
Place Name Age School Assoc Final time
1 Wunsch, Olivia 12 Holy Spirit North Ryde ‑ M Mac 01:03.5
2 Ibbott, Kate 12 St Brigids, Coonamble ‑ P Pol 01:04.4
3 Senior, Abbey 12 South Wagga ‑ R RIV 01:04.8
4 Horsley, Natalia 12 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga ‑ M Mac 01:05.5
5 Wake, Maia 12 St Johns, Trangie ‑ P Pol 01:05.8
6 Napernikova, Elina 11 Baulkham Hills Nth ‑ S W SW 01:06.0
7 Fikkers, Imogen 12 Gwynneville ‑ S C SC 01:06.1
8 Moore, Aspen 12 St Johns, Dubbo ‑ P Pol 01:06.2
9 Beck, Ellie 12 Pymble LC ‑ C I S CIS 01:06.5
10 Edwards, Millie 11 Macksville ‑ NC NC 01:07.8

 

 

Event 61  Girls Open 5x50 LC Metre Freestyle All Age Relay
Place Assoc Final time Student 1 Student  2 Student  3 Student  4 Student  5
1 Sydney North 02:47.7 1) Lee, Lucia 8 2) Lawrence, Milla 10 3) Plummer, Jaslin 9 4) Byrne, Chloe 11 5) Kim, Julia 12
2 Sydney East 02:51.5 1) Zammit‑Mayer, Zara 8 2) Hale, Tia 9 3) Robertson, Halle 10 4) Bird, Mikayla 11 5) Payne, Nell 12
3 Sydney West 02:55.9 1) Napernikova, Elina 11 2) Honeman, Tiani 8 3) Andrews, Suzanna 9 4) Mayne, Jade 10 5) Mayne, Hannah 12
4 North Coast 02:58.7 1) Oglivy, Remi 8 2) Lowien‑Britt, Kaimana 9 3) Groves, Tiggi 10 4) Edwards, Millie 11 5) Woodger, Brielle 12
5 Sydney South West 03:02.4 Student Student Student Student Student
6 Western 03:10.1 Student Student Student Student Student
7 Riverina 03:18.0 Student Student Student Student Student
8 C I S DQ 1) Galea, Olivia 8 2) Liu, Tribeca 9 3) Kim, Lin 10 4) Morton, Hannah 11 5) Beck, Ellie 12

 

 

 

Event 4  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelims time
1 Marks, Cooper 8 Plattsburg ‑ Hunter 36.33
2 Mitchell, Alec 8 Kensington ‑ SE 36.50
3 Dewey, James 8 Epping West ‑ SN 37.44
4 Waide, Harrison 8 St Patricks, Griffith ‑ M 37.58
5 Nguyen, Harry 8 Sans Souci ‑ SE 38.36
6 Benson, Will 8 Regentville ‑ S W 38.64
7 Doube‑Macleod, Hamish 8 Boronia Park ‑ SN 38.78
8 Price, Adam 8 St Finbarr's, Byron Bay ‑ P 39.37
9 Capovilla, Jake 8 Shelley ‑ SW 39.75
10 Winning, Marcus 8 Woolooware ‑ SE 39.92
11 Hall, Emmett 8 Narrabri ‑ N W 40.28
12 Clayton, Maximilian 8 St Thereses, Mascot ‑ M 40.63
13 Munro, Will 8 Hamilton South ‑ Hunter 40.81
14 Browne, Cameron 8 St Brigids Gwynneville ‑ M 40.82
15 Waerea, Edward 8 Gunnedah Sth ‑ N W 40.95
16 Petersen, Balin 8 Merewether Heights ‑ Hunter 41.02
17 Ryland‑ Adair, Kody 8 West Ryde ‑ SN 41.07
18 Hand, Ben 8 Hambledon ‑ S W 41.08
19 Zimmer, Cove 8 Boambee ‑ N C 41.46
*20 Hughes, Sam 8 Cambewarra ‑ SC 41.73
*20 Smith, William 8 Burren Junction ‑ N W 41.73
22 Easman, Saul 8 Bishop Druitt ‑ C I S 41.84
23 Fikkers, Sebastian 8 Gwynneville ‑ S C 41.90
24 Jones, Nathan 8 Trinity_JSH‑CIS 42.11
25 Grace, Kaiden 8 St Rose, Collaroy Plateau P 42.14
26 Fitzgibbon, Kaleb 8 St Patricks, Lochinvar ‑ P 42.31
27 Roffe, William 8 Eglinton ‑ W 42.37
28 Ranyard, Harry 8 Lennox Head ‑ NC 42.52
29 Altschwager, Hamish 8 Mosman Prep ‑ C I S 42.67
30 Johnson, Kai 8 Murwillumbah ‑ NC 43.36

 

Event 4  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - FINALS
Place Name Age School Finals time
1 Mitchell, Alec 8 Kensington ‑ SE 36.10
2 Marks, Cooper 8 Plattsburg ‑ Hunter 36.35
3 Dewey, James 8 Epping West ‑ SN 37.30
4 Nguyen, Harry 8 Sans Souci ‑ SE 37.99
5 Winning, Marcus 8 Woolooware ‑ SE 38.48
6 Waide, Harrison 8 St Patricks, Griffith ‑ M 38.51
7 Capovilla, Jake 8 Shelley ‑ SW 39.35
8 Doube‑Macleod, Hamish 8 Boronia Park ‑ SN 39.39
9 Price, Adam 8 St Finbarr's, Byron Bay ‑ P 40.79
10 Benson, Will 8 Regentville ‑ S W 41.27

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 6  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - preliminiaries
Place Name Age School Prelim times
1 Quinn, Archie 9 St PhilipsPS_CIS 33.95
2 Walsh, Will 9 Tamworth ‑ N W 34.33
3 Montana, Christopher 9 Kings ‑ C I S 34.42
4 Tickle, Jake 9 Terranora ‑ NC 34.50
5 Lee, Luke 9 Carlingford ‑ SW 34.51
6 Russell, Jones 9 Wagga_Wagga_CC‑CIS 34.71
7 Boyle, Jake 9 Woolooware ‑ SE 34.80
8 Kennedy, Neil 9 St Brigids, Coonamble ‑ P 34.84
9 Nakamura, Naoto 9 Malabar ‑ SE 34.88
10 Zhou, Dylan 9 North Sydney ‑ SN 34.94
11 Marcellino, Riley 9 Epping West ‑ SN 35.22
12 Martinus, Austin 9 Our Lady of Fatima Car‑M 35.24
13 Gardiner, Nate 9 Russell Vale ‑ S C 35.73
14 Constable, Joel 9 Narooma ‑ SC 35.86
*15 Tuxford, Sterling 9 Mount Annan ‑ S S W 35.91
*15 Zhuang, Alvin 9 Marie Bashir ‑ SE 35.91
17 Lowick, Jack 9 St Francis Xaviers Narrabri‑P 36.00
18 Mudannayake, Riyon 9 Murray Farm ‑ SW 36.10
19 Matkevich, Jack 9 Byron Bay ‑ N C 36.23
20 Pell, William 9 St Marys, Orange ‑ P 36.69
21 Webber, Zarhn 9 Kearsley ‑ Hunter 36.74
22 Goodwin, Darcy 9 Hamilton South ‑ Hunter 37.21
23 Owens, Nicholas 9 Dubbo ‑ W 37.67
24 Miller, Max 9 Ss Peter & Paul Kiama ‑ M 37.72
25 Malmborg, C.J. 9 Huskisson ‑ S C 38.08
26 Mafi, Tyrese 9 Wellington ‑ W 38.21
27 Ashcroft, Zane 9 St Josephs, Bulli ‑ M 38.44
28 Pope, Axl 9 Wauchope NC 38.45
29 Csillag, Luke 9 Warragamba ‑ S S W 38.48
30 Belcher, Brodie 9 Bolwarra ‑ Hunter 38.95
31 Grainger, Thomas 9 Young ‑ R 39.58
32 Fletcher, Ethan 9 Rouse Hill ‑ SW 39.85
33 Horton, Jaxson 9 Hammondville S S W 39.97
34 Ware, Jakieal 9 Forbes ‑ W 40.58
35 Vandenberg, Harvy 9 Gol Gol‑B 40.76
36 Clavel, Cohen 9 Railway Town‑ B 40.95
37 Manwaring, Sam 9 Jugiong ‑ R 41.14
38 Johnson, Liam 9 Bingara ‑ N W 41.36
39 Hooper, Liam 9 Timbumburi ‑ NW 42.47
40 Hinton‑Neal, Crawford 9 Central ‑ B 47.52

 

Event 6  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - FINAL
Place Name Age School Final time
1 Quinn, Archie 9 St PhilipsPS_CIS 33.44
2 Zhou, Dylan 9 North Sydney ‑ SN 33.71
3 Walsh, Will 9 Tamworth ‑ N W 33.77
4 Montana, Christopher 9 Kings ‑ C I S 34.01
5 Boyle, Jake 9 Woolooware ‑ SE 34.09
6 Tickle, Jake 9 Terranora ‑ NC 34.26
7 Kennedy, Neil 9 St Brigids, Coonamble ‑ P 34.41
8 Lee, Luke 9 Carlingford ‑ SW 34.54
9 Russell, Jones 9 Wagga_Wagga_CC‑CIS 34.59
10 Nakamura, Naoto 9 Malabar ‑ SE 35.56
Event 8  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - Preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim time
1 Kim, Ian 10 Trinity Grammar PS ‑ C I S 31.27
2 Macher, Nicholas 10 St Patricks College ‑ C I S 31.29
3 Chung, Bo 10 Haberfield ‑ SE 31.30
4 Kim, Joseph 10 Thornleigh West ‑ SN 31.34
5 Burt, James 10 Mount Colah ‑ SN 32.04
6 Nekic, Oliver 10 St Mary MacKillop, Penrith S‑M 32.53
7 Jeung, Joshua 10 Kent Road ‑ SN 32.56
*8 Tancred, Harrison 10 Hallidays Point ‑ Hunter 32.59
*8 Maggs, Noah 10 PittHouse GS ‑ Cis 32.59
10 Hand, Joshua 10 Hambledon ‑ S W 32.80
11 Smith, Brodie 10 Wilton ‑ S S W 33.09
12 Sinnett, Alexander 10 Glossodia ‑ SW 33.25
13 Steele, Brody 10 Dubbo ‑ W 33.33
14 Redding, Luke 10 Dunedoo ‑ W 33.50
15 Bretreger, Bailey 10 Dora Creek ‑ Hunter 33.55
16 Harwood, Miller 10 St Marys, Armidale ‑ P 33.67
17 White, Logan 10 Tocumwal ‑ R 33.71
18 Bourke, Jett 10 Gulmarrad ‑ N C 33.79
19 Stephen, Cooper 10 St Philomenas, Bathurst ‑ P 33.80
20 Constable, Bray 10 Narooma ‑ SC 33.89
21 Vulisuva, Xavier 10 York ‑ SW 34.08
22 Sutton, Dane 10 St Aloysius Cronulla ‑ M 34.17
23 Thomas, Nathan 10 Our Lady Help Chrsts, Epp ‑ P 34.25
24 Edwards, Baylee 10 North Wagga ‑ R 34.31
25 Main, Alex 10 Boambee ‑ N C 34.42
26 Devries, Ben 10 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga ‑ M 34.50
27 Hamer, Oliver 10 Bathurst ‑ W 34.60
28 Maaka, Tahi 10 Miranda North ‑ SE 34.62
29 Colman, Jaxon 10 St Andrews S S W 35.02
30 Beddoes, Mitchell 10 Moree ‑ N W 35.71
31 Lawrence, Flynn 10 Gwynneville ‑ S C 36.12
32 Fleming, Harrison 10 Newcastle East ‑ Hunter 36.26
33 Payne, Hugo 10 Engadine ‑ SE 36.44
34 Thomson, William 10 Byron Bay ‑ N C 36.60
35 Sobbel, Oliver 10 Tamworth ‑ N W 36.77
36 Jackson, Bodhi 10 Oran Park ‑ S S W 36.96
37 Smart, James 10 Nangus ‑ R 37.05
38 Grills, Paddy 10 Inverell ‑ N W 37.61
39 Williams, Maison 10 Gol Gol‑B 42.29
40 Barrett, Max 10 Morgan Street ‑ B 45.33

 

Event 8  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - FINALS
Place Name Age School Final time
1 Chung, Bo 10 Haberfield ‑ SE 30.71
2 Kim, Ian 10 Trinity Grammar PS ‑ C I S 30.79
3 Macher, Nicholas 10 St Patricks College ‑ C I S 30.85
4 Kim, Joseph 10 Thornleigh West ‑ SN 31.45
5 Jeung, Joshua 10 Kent Road ‑ SN 31.86
6 Maggs, Noah 10 PittHouse GS ‑ Cis 32.12
7 Burt, James 10 Mount Colah ‑ SN 32.13
8 Nekic, Oliver 10 St Mary MacKillop, Penrith S‑M 32.40
9 Tancred, Harrison 10 Hallidays Point ‑ Hunter 33.41
10 Hand, Joshua 10 Hambledon ‑ S W 33.93
Event 16  Boys 8‑10 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Junior - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim time
1 Chung, Bo 10 Haberfield ‑ SE 40.44
2 Tancred, Harrison 10 Hallidays Point ‑ Hunter 40.98
3 Kim, Joseph 10 Thornleigh West ‑ SN 41.15
4 Kim, Ian 10 Hornsby North ‑ SN 42.42
5 Maggs, Noah 10 PittHouse GS ‑ Cis 44.22
6 Ji, Toby 10 Trinity Grammar PS ‑ C I S 44.29
7 Brownlie, William 10 Strathfield South ‑ S E 44.38
8 Macher, Nicholas 10 St Patricks College ‑ C I S 44.39
9 Park, Leo 10 Meadowbank ‑ S N 44.68
10 Harwood, Miller 10 St Marys, Armidale ‑ P 45.12
11 Sinnett, Alexander 10 Glossodia ‑ SW 45.36
12 Mudannayake, Riyon 9 Murray Farm ‑ SW 45.98
13 Devries, Ben 10 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga ‑ M 46.34
14 Price, Zack 10 Barnsley ‑ Hunter 46.87
15 Hand, Joshua 10 Hambledon ‑ S W 47.19
16 Stephen, Cooper 10 St Philomenas, Bathurst ‑ P 47.82
17 Thomas, Nathan 10 Our Lady Help Chrsts, Epp ‑ P 48.02
18 Nott, Callum 10 Southern Cross ‑ NC 48.08
19 Parish, Bryce 10 St Anthonys, Picton ‑ M 48.27
20 Kater, Jock 10 Trangie‑ W 48.49
21 English, Oliver 10 Bungendore ‑ SC 48.65
22 Richardson, Jack 10 Clovelly ‑ S E 48.91
23 Bretreger, Bailey 10 Dora Creek ‑ Hunter 49.19
24 Su, Jayden 9 Casula ‑ S S W 49.27
25 Van Velthuizen, Os 10 Gravesend ‑ NW 49.53
26 Fisher, Lachlan 10 Figtree ‑ SC 49.67
27 Main, Alex 10 Boambee ‑ N C 50.17
28 Johnston, Kingston 10 Orange ‑ Western 50.45
29 McDonnell, Finn 10 Lavington ‑ R 50.49
30 Beddoes, Mitchell 10 Moree ‑ N W 50.54
31 Stanford, Hamish 10 Coolah ‑ NW 50.57
32 Hinton‑Neal, Crawford 9 Central ‑ B 50.86
33 Colman, Jaxon 10 St Andrews S S W 50.95
34 Stewart, Roka 10 Byron Bay ‑ N C 50.98
35 Fahey, Cameron 9 Our Lady of Lourdes, Seven H‑M 51.09
36 Steele, Brody 10 Dubbo ‑ W 52.49
37 Arcot, Rishabh 10 Casula ‑ S S W 52.93
38 White, Logan 10 Tocumwal ‑ R 53.19
39 Lawrence, Flynn 10 Gwynneville ‑ S C 54.35
40 Edwards, Baylee 10 North Wagga ‑ R 55.02
41 Barrett, Max 10 Morgan Street ‑ B 01:00.1

 

Event 16  Boys 8‑10 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Junior - FINALS
Place Name Age School Final time
1 Chung, Bo 10 Haberfield ‑ SE 40.10
2 Kim, Ian 10 Hornsby North ‑ SN 41.72
3 Ji, Toby 10 Trinity Grammar PS ‑ C I S 41.94
4 Tancred, Harrison 10 Hallidays Point ‑ Hunter 42.05
5 Kim, Joseph 10 Thornleigh West ‑ SN 42.44
6 Maggs, Noah 10 PittHouse GS ‑ Cis 44.06
7 Macher, Nicholas 10 St Patricks College ‑ C I S 44.34
8 Brownlie, William 10 Strathfield South ‑ S E 44.39
9 Harwood, Miller 10 St Marys, Armidale ‑ P 45.00
10 Park, Leo 10 Meadowbank ‑ S N 45.93

Event 22  Boys 8‑10 200 LC Metre IM Junior - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim time
1 Macher, Nicholas 10 St Patricks College ‑ C I S 02:50.1
2 Steele, Brody 10 Dubbo ‑ W 03:06.8
3 Brownlie, William 10 Strathfield South ‑ S E 03:08.0
4 Hudson, Ethan 10 Holy Name Forster ‑ P 03:10.9
5 Hand, Joshua 10 Hambledon ‑ S W 03:10.9
6 McCreadie, Jake 9 Gwynneville ‑ S C 03:22.9
7 Mohamed, Noah 10 Enfield ‑ SE 03:26.5
8 Colman, Jaxon 10 St Andrews S S W 03:26.7
9 Pirie, Cooper 10 Holsworthy ‑ Ssw 03:34.0
10 Stewart, Roka 10 Byron Bay ‑ N C 03:38.5

 

Event 28  Boys 8‑10 50 LC Metre Backstroke Junior
Place Name Age School Prelim time
1 Burt, James 10 Mount Colah ‑ SN 36.47
2 Macher, Nicholas 10 St Patricks College ‑ C I S 36.74
*3 Thomas, Nathan 10 Our Lady Help Chrsts, Epp ‑ P 36.93
*3 Kim, Joseph 10 Thornleigh West ‑ SN 36.93
5 Kim, Ian 10 Trinity Grammar PS ‑ C I S 37.54
6 Strokin, Victor 10 St FrancisAssisi, Paddington‑M 37.55
7 Jeung, Joshua 10 Kent Road ‑ SN 37.96
8 Tancred, Harrison 10 Hallidays Point ‑ Hunter 38.36
9 Chung, Bo 10 Haberfield ‑ SE 38.51
10 Hand, Joshua 10 Hambledon ‑ S W 38.57
11 Steele, Brody 10 Dubbo ‑ W 38.89
12 Nekic, Oliver 10 St Mary MacKillop, Penrith S‑M 39.19
13 Kreutzberger, Archie 10 Trinity_Albury‑CIS 39.24
14 Stephen, Cooper 10 St Philomenas, Bathurst ‑ P 39.31
15 Harwood, Miller 10 St Marys, Armidale ‑ P 39.59
16 Constable, Bray 10 Narooma ‑ SC 39.72
17 Armstrong, Lawson 10 Millthorpe‑W 40.05
18 Bretreger, Bailey 10 Dora Creek ‑ Hunter 40.54
19 McCreadie, Jake 9 Gwynneville ‑ S C 40.64
20 Hamer, Oliver 10 Bathurst ‑ W 41.02
21 Smith, Brodie 10 Wilton ‑ S S W 41.38
22 Gavin, Nicholas 10 Eleebana ‑ Hunter 41.56
23 Sinnett, Alexander 10 Glossodia ‑ SW 41.93
24 Constable, Joel 9 Narooma ‑ SC 42.08
25 Edwards, Baylee 10 North Wagga ‑ R 42.12
26 Devries, Ben 10 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga ‑ M 42.21
27 Zhang, Rex 10 Hurstville ‑ SE 42.46
28 Colman, Jaxon 10 St Andrews S S W 42.63
29 Tickle, Jake 9 Terranora ‑ NC 43.01
30 Saywell, Jonah 10 Waverley ‑ SE 43.53
31 McCullum, Archer 10 Ocean Shores ‑ N C 43.57
32 White, Logan 10 Tocumwal ‑ R 43.68
33 Lindbom, Oscar 10 Hammondville S S W 43.75
34 Buckley, Jake 10 James Erskine ‑ S W 44.41
35 Grainger, Thomas 9 Young ‑ R 45.31
36 Walsh, Will 9 Tamworth ‑ N W 45.95
37 Beddoes, Mitchell 10 Moree ‑ N W 46.05
38 Sobbel, Oliver 10 Tamworth ‑ N W 46.16
39 Hinton‑Neal, Crawford 9 Central ‑ B 54.13

 

Event 42  Boys 8‑10 4x50 LC Metre Freestyle Junior Relay - preliminaries
Place School Prelim time Student 1 Student 2 Student 3  Student 4
1 Knox Prep ‑ C I S 02:18.1 1) Tan, Solomon 10 2) O'Hara, Freddie 9 3) Dunn, Lukas 9 4) Bambach, Ryan 10
2 Our Lady of Fatima Car‑M 02:22.2 1) Green, Daniel 10 2) Challenor, Liam 10 3) Martinus, Austin 9 4) Correia, Lucas 10
3 Trinity Grammar PS ‑ C I S 02:24.0 1) Kim, Ian 10 2) Ji, Toby 10 3) Sivapirabu, Jaidan 10 4) Figliuzzi, Noah 10
4 Wahroonga ‑ SN 02:24.0 1) Jeffrey, Joshua 9 2) Lawrence, Cameron 9 3) Buist, Carter 10 4) Kellaway, Jack 10
5 The Scots College ‑ C I S 02:24.3 1) Ellison, Thomas 10 2) Owen‑Jones, Orson 9 3) Blackwell‑Smith, Conrad 10 4) Beverley‑Smith, Connor 10
6 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga ‑ M 02:26.3 1) O'Hara, Harry 10 2) Swann, Tom 9 3) Keough, Archie 10 4) Devries, Ben 10
7 Balgowlah Heights ‑ SN 02:26.4 1) McDonald, Olly 10 2) Bouise, James 8 3) Jagger, Jonty 9 4) Davis, Sam 10
8 Lindfield ‑ S N 02:27.4 1) Kazaglis, William 9 2) Nutter, Sebastian 10 3) Taylor, Spencer 10 4) McCarthy, Liam 10
9 St Francis Xaviers Narrabri‑P 02:27.9 1) Dalton, Baxter 9 2) Leslie, Campbell 10 3) Fielder, Blake 10 4) Lowick, Jack 9
10 Narooma ‑ SC 02:29.5 1) Constable, Joel 9 2) Niemoeller, Henry 10 3) Cook, Jet 10 4) Constable, Bray 10
11 Woolooware ‑ SE 02:29.7 1) Boyle, Jake 9 2) Carlson, Nate 9 3) Tindale, Toby 10 4) Stewart, Samuel 10
12 Byron Bay ‑ N C 02:30.5 1) Stewart, Roka 10 2) Safranek, Finley 9 3) Matkevich, Jack 9 4) Thomson, William 10
13 St Kierans, Manly Vale ‑ P 02:32.6 1) Davies, Lachlan 10 2) Scholtens, Thomas 9 3) Magee, Tadhg 10 4) Hendriks, Lachlan 10
14 Bathurst ‑ W 02:33.1 1) Hamer, Oliver 10 2) Barclay, Kai 10 3) Johnson, Logan 10 4) Simeonidis, Lachlan 9
15 Ocean Shores ‑ N C 02:33.6 1) McCullum, Ben 10 2) Martin, Oska 10 3) Simpson, Taylor 9 4) McCullum, Archer 10
16 Murray Farm ‑ SW 02:34.1 1) Mudannayake, Riyon 9 2) Ryan, Dominic 9 3) Wang, Andy 10 4) Yoo, Aron 10
17 Dubbo ‑ W 02:36.3 1) Owens, Nicholas 9 2) Wynne, Trace 10 3) Milling, Oliver 10 4) Steele, Brody 10
18 Hamilton South ‑ Hunter 02:37.0 1) Parkinson, Will 9 2) Lobsey, Hugh 9 3) Burns, Sid 9 4) Goodwin, Darcy 9
19 Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal‑P 02:37.3 1) Hall, Archie 10 2) Herring, Zach 10 3) Hamilton, Tahj 10 4) McIntosh, Kye 10
20 Bondi Beach ‑ SE 02:38.0 1) Wilkinson, Jack 9 2) Ryan, Cooper 10 3) Athanasopoulos, Zavier 9 4) De Sa, Lorenzo 10
21 Inverell ‑ N W 02:39.5 1) Fuller, Kirby 10 2) Wall, George 10 3) Oliver, Henry 10 4) Grills, Paddy 10
22 St Paul Apostle WinstonHill‑M 02:39.6 1) Duncombe, Banjo 9 2) Prideaux, Marcus 9 3) Farrell, Flynn 10 4) Dwyer, Hayden 10
23 Samuel Gilbert ‑ S W 02:42.1 1) Jones, Hunter 10 2) Gambrill, Noah 9 3) Madirazza, Owen 10 4) Galvins, Emils 10
24 Barnier ‑ SW 02:43.0 1) Hanebuth, Harrison 10 2) Lott, Hayden 10 3) Morgan, Jye 10 4) Acharrie, Talon 10
25 Mount Terry ‑ SC 02:43.1 1) Fulton, Logan 8 2) Crawford, Hunter 10 3) Merange, Hayden 10 4) Turner, Nate 10
26 Hammondville S S W 02:43.1 1) Lindbom, Oscar 10 2) Horton, Jaxson 9 3) Schuyt, Daymon 10 4) Pradeaux, Kryshtof 10
27 Tamworth ‑ N W 02:43.7 1) Sobbel, Oliver 10 2) Griffiths, Liam 10 3) Hall, Harper 9 4) Walsh, Will 9
28 Leeton ‑ R 02:43.8 1) Doyle, Eli 10 2) Wate, Vula 10 3) McDonald, Ethan 10 4) Ciavarella, Arlo 10
29 Mawarra ‑ S S W 02:45.1 1) Gill, Huxley 9 2) Wade, Cooper 9 3) Rowe, Cooper 10 4) Elson, Hunter 10
30 Gunnedah Sth ‑ N W 02:51.2 1) Fouracre, Jack 10 2) Sawyer, Hayden 9 3) Ryman, Harry 10 4) Waerea, Edward 8
31 Holsworthy ‑ Ssw 02:53.5 1) King, Dylan 10 2) Wen, Haozhe (George) 9 3) Kiim, Alex 10 4) Pirie, Cooper 10
32 Jindera ‑ R 02:54.1 1) Brooksby, James 10 2) Smith‑Wood, Chase 10 3) Handcock, Nathan 10 4) Riverina, One 10
33 Young ‑ R 02:54.1 1) Grainger, Thomas 9 2) Davidson, Charlie 10 3) Hall, Hamish 10 4) Madden, Patrick 10
DQ Gwynneville ‑ S C - 1) McCreadie, Jake 9 2) Park, Sebin 9 3) Fikkers, Sebastian 8 4) Lawrence, Flynn 10
DQ Orange Small Schools - W - 1) Frankham, Thomas 10 2) Peterson, Angus 10 3) Henderson, Sylas 10 4) Cornish, William 10
DQ Lilli Pilli ‑ SE - 1) Dunnell, Lincoln 9 2) Trivett‑Clarke, Brody 9 3) Hadlow, Jacob 10 4) Smith, Bailey 10

 

 

 

Event 48  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Junior Multi‑Class
Place Name Class Age School Assoc Final time MCPS
1 Matthews, Beau  SB9 9 Inaburra CIS 01:10.4 61
2 Robb‑Jackson, Cooper  SB8 10 Barker College CIS 01:17.2 59
3 Darley, John  SB9 9 St Patricks, Sutherland Mac 01:14.2 52
4 Liang, Edwin  SB15 10 Rydalmere East SW 01:14.6 44
5 Togher, Liam  SB9 9 Cammeray SN 01:29.8 29
DQ* Thompson, Bailey  SB9 10 Mendooran WES - 0

DQ* Feet not turned out in the propulsive part of the kick

Event 52  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Metre Freestyle Junior Multi‑Class
Place Name Age School Final time MCPS
1 Robb‑Jackson, Cooper S9 10 Barker College ‑ C I S 47.65 147
2 Matthews, Beau S10 9 Inaburra‑CIS 45.38 133
3 Thompson, Bailey S10 10 Mendooran ‑ W 46.89 120
4 Tani, James S9 10 Old Bar ‑ Hunter 56.54 88
5 Hill, Cambel S15 9 Casino ‑ NC 55.65 63
6 Liang, Edwin S15 10 Rydalmere East ‑ SW 56.86 59
7 Nabouche, Nassar S14 10 Chittaway Bay ‑ S N 01:01.3 55
8 Togher, Liam S9 9 Cammeray ‑ S N 01:06.4 54
9 Darley, John S9 9 St Patricks, Sutherland ‑ M 01:12.8 41
10 Bott, Ari S8 8 Waniora ‑ S C 01:22.3 29
11 Leslie, Travis S14 10 St Patricks, Blacktown ‑ M 01:58.4 8
DQ Spencer, Trae S9 9 Nowra Ac‑Cis - 0

 

 

Event 10  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim time
1 Walker, Alex 11 Hamilton South ‑ Hunter 29.87
2 Clarence, Alexander 11 Caddies Creek ‑ SW 29.93
3 Smith, Lachlan 11 Pennant Hills West ‑ SN 29.97
4 McFadzean, Lachlan 11 Northern Beaches ‑ C I S 30.01
5 Holden, Brendan 11 St Gerards, Carlingford ‑ P 30.27
6 Ryu, Jack 11 St Aloysius‑C I S 30.60
7 Blake, Sam 11 St Bernards, Batehaven ‑ M 30.85
8 Taylor, Jack 11 St Patricks College ‑ C I S 30.94
9 Gawn, Cameron 11 Rathmines ‑ Hunter 31.01
10 Zhuang, Liam 11 Beecroft ‑ S N 31.07
11 Sky, Lachlan 11 Cooma North ‑ SC 31.11
12 Mravec, Frederick 11 St Andrews Malabar ‑ M 31.20
13 Ciesiolka, Angus 11 Narrabri ‑ N W 31.23
14 Vo, Leopold 11 Caringbah North ‑ S E 31.32
15 Doig, Grayson 11 Camden South ‑ S S W 31.52
16 Welsh, Cohen 11 St Patricks Macksville‑P 31.69
17 lee, Kyle 11 Ashfield ‑ SE 31.71
18 Kendall, Elijah 11 Lake Cargelligo ‑ W 31.83
19 Hartmann, Beau 11 Westlawn ‑ NC 31.88
20 Harrison, Fyn 11 Toormina ‑ NC 31.89
21 George, Harrison 11 St Philomenas, Moree ‑ P 31.92
22 Jovanovic, Anton 11 Smithfield ‑ S.S.W. 32.28
23 Howison, Braith 11 Curl Curl North ‑ S N 32.38
24 LU, Jeffrey 11 Matthew Pearce ‑ SW 32.39
25 Keough, Henry 11 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga ‑ M 32.58
26 Shanks, Rhayne 11 Buninyong‑ W 32.59
27 Parrish, Riley 11 Cobbitty ‑S S W 32.63
28 Bassingthwaighte, Rex 11 Dubbo ‑ W 32.66
29 Bishop, Jaylan 11 Stockton ‑ Hunter 32.69
30 Konstantinoff, Mavrick 11 Glenbrook‑ SW 32.89
31 Malmborg, Taj 11 Huskisson ‑ S C 33.37
32 Thrower, Tyse 11 Tacking Point ‑ N C 33.38
33 Moclair, Ollie 11 Bondi ‑ SE 33.55
34 Moffitt, Dusty 11 Balgownie ‑ S C 34.75
35 DiDonna, Ben 11 Moree ‑ N W 34.78
36 Corrigan, Ryder 11 Henty ‑ R 35.09
37 Ryan, James 11 Tamworth West ‑ N W 35.63
38 O'Connor, Dane 11 Lake Wyangan ‑ R 35.79
39 Milne, Lukas 11 Burke Ward ‑ B 36.30
40 Hooper, Kye 11 Gol Gol‑B 36.62

 

Event 10  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - FINALS
Place Name Age School Finals time
1 Walker, Alex 11 Hamilton South ‑ Hunter 29.48
2 Clarence, Alexander 11 Caddies Creek ‑ SW 29.67
3 McFadzean, Lachlan 11 Northern Beaches ‑ C I S 29.88
4 Smith, Lachlan 11 Pennant Hills West ‑ SN 29.94
5 Holden, Brendan 11 St Gerards, Carlingford ‑ P 30.07
6 Ryu, Jack 11 St Aloysius‑C I S 30.14
7 Taylor, Jack 11 St Patricks College ‑ C I S 30.45
8 Blake, Sam 11 St Bernards, Batehaven ‑ M 30.69
9 Gawn, Cameron 11 Rathmines ‑ Hunter 30.83
10 Zhuang, Liam 11 Beecroft ‑ S N 31.18

 

Event 18  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim times
1 Kim, Matthew 11 West Ryde ‑ SN 38.96
2 Gellatly, Jordan 11 Eleebana ‑ Hunter 39.34
3 Mravec, Frederick 11 St Andrews Malabar ‑ M 39.35
*4 Napoli, James 11 Kings ‑ C I S 39.63
*4 Nam, Jonathan 11 Trinity Grammar PS ‑ C I S 39.63
6 Ryu, Jack 11 St Aloysius‑C I S 40.00
7 Walker, Alex 11 Hamilton South ‑ Hunter 40.30
8 Se, Benjamin 11 Beecroft ‑ S N 40.35
9 Ciesiolka, Angus 11 Narrabri ‑ N W 40.43
10 Doig, Grayson 11 Camden South ‑ S S W 41.61
11 Zavetsanos, Kade 11 St Michaels, Daceyville ‑ M 42.13
12 Toia, Luke 11 Strathfield South ‑ S E 42.14
13 Amin, Malik 11 Carlingford ‑ SW 42.37
14 Bassingthwaighte, Rex 11 Dubbo ‑ W 42.89
15 Vo, Leopold 11 Caringbah North ‑ S E 42.90
16 Thompson, Kye 11 Terranora ‑ NC 43.68
17 Taylor, Danny 11 Windsor ‑ SW 43.70
18 Parrish, Riley 11 Cobbitty ‑S S W 43.82
19 Farrington, Kai 11 Harbord ‑ S N 44.22
20 Zhuang, Leo 11 Marie Bashir ‑ SE 44.25
21 Shankar, Rishi 11 St Kevins, Dee Why ‑ P 44.42
22 Fowler, Jonty 11 St Francis Xaviers Narrabri‑P 44.56
23 Konstantinoff, Mavrick 11 Glenbrook‑ SW 44.63
24 Welsh, Cohen 11 St Patricks Macksville‑P 44.65
25 Sky, Lachlan 11 Cooma North ‑ SC 44.91
26 Hoffman, Jet 11 Kahibah ‑ Hunter 45.03
27 Davis, Beau 11 Rous NC 45.43
28 Shanks, Rhayne 11 Buninyong‑ W 45.58
29 Blake, Sam 11 St Bernards, Batehaven ‑ M 45.65
30 Hussey, Matthew 11 Milton ‑ S C 45.71
31 Daley, Jackson 11 Elderslie S S W 45.92
32 Kendall, Elijah 11 Lake Cargelligo ‑ W 45.95
33 Malmborg, Taj 11 Huskisson ‑ S C 46.14
34 Safranek, Jack 11 Byron Bay ‑ N C 46.83
35 O'Connor, Dane 11 Lake Wyangan ‑ R 48.00
36 Martin, Ethan 11 Thurgoona‑ R 48.08
37 Fisher, Chad 11 Gunnedah Sth ‑ N W 48.74
38 Houston, Jim 11 Hay ‑ R 49.80
39 Ryan, James 11 Tamworth West ‑ N W 50.10
40 Hooper, Kye 11 Gol Gol‑B 50.36
41 Milne, Lukas 11 Burke Ward ‑ B 55.91

 

Event 18  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - FINALS
Place Name Age School Final time
1 Mravec, Frederick 11 St Andrews Malabar ‑ M 37.78
2 Nam, Jonathan 11 Trinity Grammar PS ‑ C I S 38.45
3 Kim, Matthew 11 West Ryde ‑ SN 38.74
4 Napoli, James 11 Kings ‑ C I S 38.88
5 Gellatly, Jordan 11 Eleebana ‑ Hunter 39.42
6 Se, Benjamin 11 Beecroft ‑ S N 40.45
7 Ryu, Jack 11 St Aloysius‑C I S 40.47
8 Walker, Alex 11 Hamilton South ‑ Hunter 40.50
9 Ciesiolka, Angus 11 Narrabri ‑ N W 40.98
10 Doig, Grayson 11 Camden South ‑ S S W 41.88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 12  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim times
1 Allen, Willem 12 Gol Gol‑B 29.17
2 Gladen, Nicholas 12 West Pymble ‑ SN 29.25
3 Mitchelmore, Lucas 12 The Scots College ‑ C I S 29.63
4 Saupin, Lewis 12 Wyvern‑CIS 29.83
5 Moon, Stephen 12 Dundas ‑ SW 29.85
6 Woodford, Brayden 12 St Collumbkilles Corrimal ‑ M 30.14
7 Smith, Alex 12 Harbord ‑ S N 30.21
8 Higham, Matthew 12 Nowra Hill SC 30.23
9 Anderson, Henry 12 Knox Prep ‑ C I S 30.24
10 Saravanos, Christopher 12 Banksmeadow ‑ SE 30.29
11 Caldwell, Jack 12 Eden ‑ SC 30.34
12 Hall, Koby 12 Warners Bay ‑ Hunter J30.34
*13 Goodchild, Jensen 12 Berowra ‑ SN 30.37
*13 Marks, Taylen 12 Plattsburg ‑ Hunter 30.37
15 Yago, Caleb 12 Quakers Hill East ‑ SW 30.39
16 Pullen, Oliver 12 St Gregorys, Gregory Hills‑ M 30.43
17 Bacon, Toby 12 Our Lady of Fatima Car‑M 30.49
18 Kerr, Joshua 12 Maria Regina, Avalon Beach ‑P 30.54
19 Bellamy, Hunter 12 Boambee ‑ N C 30.55
20 Hamilton, Ethan 12 Caves Beach ‑ Hunter 30.59
21 Logan, Johannes 12 St Marys, Orange ‑ P 30.89
22 Woodley, Darcy 12 Abbotsford ‑ S E 31.05
23 Kilburn, Harry 12 Our Lady Help Chrsts,Lismore‑P 31.09
24 Leeson, Jack 12 Ulmarra ‑ NC 31.13
25 Moylan, Max 12 Randwick ‑ S E 31.28
26 McWilliam, Saxon 12 Baulkham Hills Nth ‑ S W 31.51
27 McLeod, Cooper 12 Bargo ‑ S S W 31.52
28 Chitukudza, Francis 12 Orange ‑ Western 31.57
29 Thai, Owen 12 Smithfield ‑ S.S.W. 31.59
30 Keat, Hamish 12 Robertson ‑ SC 31.63
31 Lyons, Carl 12 Lavington ‑ R 31.74
32 Cooper, Caelan 12 Evans River ‑ NC 31.81
33 Hinrichsen, Luke 12 Orange ‑ Western 31.86
34 Atkinson, Nate 12 Cudgegong Valley ‑ W 32.06
35 Vuong, Felix 12 Newbridge Heights ‑ S S W 32.67
36 Bailey, Charlie 12 Armidale City ‑ N W 32.76
37 Waerea, Angus 12 Gunnedah Sth ‑ N W 32.96
38 Kilo, Rhys 12 Albury ‑ R 33.13
39 Walker, Bill 12 South Wagga ‑ R 33.46
40 Rennick, Jedd 12 Gunnedah Sth ‑ N W 33.53
41 Clavel, Austin 12 Railway Town‑ B 34.51

 

Event 12  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - FINALS
Place Name Age School Final time
1 Allen, Willem 12 Gol Gol‑B 28.68
2 Gladen, Nicholas 12 West Pymble ‑ SN 28.81
3 Mitchelmore, Lucas 12 The Scots College ‑ C I S 29.37
4 Saupin, Lewis 12 Wyvern‑CIS 29.56
5 Woodford, Brayden 12 St Collumbkilles Corrimal ‑ M 29.57
6 Moon, Stephen 12 Dundas ‑ SW 29.69
7 Smith, Alex 12 Harbord ‑ S N 29.93
8 Anderson, Henry 12 Knox Prep ‑ C I S 30.25
9 Saravanos, Christopher 12 Banksmeadow ‑ SE 30.55
Event 26  Boys 11‑13 200 LC Metre IM Senior - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim time
1 Hoang, Hayden 12 Trinity Grammar PS ‑ C I S 02:37.3
2 Ryu, Jack 11 St Aloysius‑C I S 02:39.1
3 Goodchild, Jensen 12 Berowra ‑ SN 02:39.5
4 Kerr, Joshua 12 Maria Regina, Avalon Beach ‑P 02:42.3
5 Kang, Edward 11 Lane Cove ‑ SN 02:42.5
6 Harris, Matthew 12 Oxford Falls GS ‑ C I S 02:44.1
7 Moylan, Max 12 Randwick ‑ S E 02:45.6
8 Gladen, Nicholas 12 West Pymble ‑ SN 02:45.8
9 Woodford, Brayden 12 St Collumbkilles Corrimal ‑ M 02:45.9
10 Cornelius‑Feltus, Tom 12 Dubbo Wellington Small Schools 02:46.5
11 Allen, Willem 12 Gol Gol‑B 02:47.2
12 Rodda, Sydney East 2 12 Rozelle ‑ SE 02:47.2
13 Pell, Thomas 12 St Marys, Orange ‑ P 02:47.9
14 Walker, Alex 11 Hamilton South ‑ Hunter 02:48.2
15 Hall, Koby 12 Warners Bay ‑ Hunter 02:48.5
16 Mravec, Frederick 11 St Andrews Malabar ‑ M 02:48.6
17 Sky, Lachlan 11 Cooma North ‑ SC 02:49.8
18 Leeson, Jack 12 Ulmarra ‑ NC 02:51.1
19 Higham, Matthew 12 Nowra Hill SC 02:51.8
20 Welsh, Bohdi 12 Banora Point ‑ N C 02:52.0
21 Tehfe, Adam 12 Brighton Le Sands ‑ SE 02:52.3
22 Caldwell, Jack 12 Eden ‑ SC 02:53.2
23 Chitukudza, Francis 12 Orange ‑ Western 02:53.5
24 Doig, Grayson 11 Camden South ‑ S S W 02:53.5
25 Thai, Owen 12 Smithfield ‑ S.S.W. 02:53.8
26 Gellatly, Jordan 11 Eleebana ‑ Hunter 02:55.2
27 Lyons, Carl 12 Lavington ‑ R 02:56.7
28 Moon, Stephen 12 Dundas ‑ SW 02:56.9
29 Shipley, Layke 12 Ss Peter & Paul Kiama ‑ M 02:57.4
30 LU, Jeffrey 11 Matthew Pearce ‑ SW 02:58.6
31 Vuong, Felix 12 Newbridge Heights ‑ S S W 02:59.8
32 Clarence, Alexander 11 Caddies Creek ‑ SW 03:00.5
33 Shanks, Rhayne 11 Buninyong‑ W 03:03.1
34 Kilo, Rhys 12 Albury ‑ R 03:06.3
35 Bailey, Charlie 12 Armidale City ‑ N W 03:07.5
36 Bellamy, Hunter 12 Boambee ‑ N C 03:10.4
37 Waerea, Angus 12 Gunnedah Sth ‑ N W 03:11.3
38 Ryan, James 11 Tamworth West ‑ N W 03:17.8
39 Clavel, Austin 12 Railway Town‑ B 03:48.2

 

Event 44  Boys 11‑13 4x50 LC Metre Freestyle Senior Relay - preliminaries
Place School Prelim time Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Student 4
1 The Scots College ‑ C I S 02:06.1 1) Pal, Felix 12 2) Ulcoq, Charles 12 3) Levy, Oscar 12 4) Mitchelmore, Lucas 12
2 Knox Prep ‑ C I S 02:06.6 1) Anderson, Henry 12 2) Walsh, Marcus 12 3) Harris, Tyler 12 4) Stevenson, Lochlan 12
3 Pennant Hills SN 02:07.6 1) Kim, Daniel 12 2) Collins, Luke 11 3) Ashcroft, Matthew 12 4) King, Sebastian 12
4 Jannali East ‑ SE 02:08.5 1) Katehos, Noah 12 2) Goddard, Ashley 12 3) Payne, Kai 12 4) Howell, Ryan 12
5 Our Lady of Fatima Car‑M 02:08.9 1) Thompson, Zac 12 2) Turner, Jackson 11 3) Correia, Joshua 12 4) Bacon, Toby 12
6 St Francis Xaviers Narrabri‑P 02:09.2 1) Elms, James 12 2) Fowler, Jonty 11 3) Elms, Sam 11 4) Bennett, Harrison 12
7 St Marys, Orange ‑ P 02:09.7 1) Pell, Thomas 12 2) Ward, Harrison 12 3) Dawson, Ethan 11 4) Logan, Johannes 12
8 Randwick ‑ S E 02:10.6 1) Hindmarsh, Darby 12 2) Baxter, Edward 11 3) Aboud, Oliver 12 4) Moylan, Max 12
9 Harbord ‑ S N 02:10.8 1) Farrington, Kai 11 2) Webber, Cory 12 3) Lehane, Liam 12 4) Smith, Alex 12
10 Orange ‑ Western 02:12.2 1) O'Brien, Thomas 11 2) Hinrichsen, Luke 12 3) Mileto, Rocco 12 4) Chitukudza, Francis 12
11 Caringbah North ‑ S E 02:13.0 1) Vo, Leopold 11 2) Workman, Maximillian 11 3) Chernich, Jamie 12 4) Clout, Oscar 12
12 Bargo ‑ S S W 02:13.4 1) McLeod, Cooper 12 2) West, Jacob 11 3) White, Lochlan 12 4) Skipworth, Mitchell 12
13 Terrigal ‑ S N 02:14.0 1) Elliott, Brok 11 2) Puata, Kale 12 3) Baker, Will 11 4) Green, Jett 12
14 Boambee ‑ N C 02:14.9 1) Bellamy, Hunter 12 2) Zimmer, Jack 11 3) Hickey, Oscar 12 4) Benson, Jack 11
15 Camden South ‑ S S W 02:15.1 1) Allen, Matthew 12 2) Murray, Ethan 12 3) Foster, William 11 4) Doig, Grayson 11
16 St Michaels Thirroul ‑ M 02:15.8 1) McElvoy, Riley 11 2) Smith, Jackson 12 3) Wilson, Jack 12 4) Wood, Seamus 11
17 Evans River ‑ NC 02:16.4 1) Arnison, Aidan 11 2) Arragon, Oliver 11 3) Semple, Jack 12 4) Cooper, Caelan 12
18 St Aidans, Maroubra Junct ‑ M 02:16.5 1) Daley, Charlie 11 2) McClure, Kaelin 12 3) Daley, Archie 11 4) Reay, William 12
19 Nowra ‑ SC 02:16.7 1) Atkinson, Denzel 11 2) Higham, Matthew 12 3) Madge, Jayden 12 4) Tattersall, Jason 12
20 Valentine ‑ Hunter 02:16.9 1) Mawson, Zac 12 2) King, Max 11 3) Latham, Brodie 12 4) McRae, Caleb 11
21 New Lambton ‑ Hunter 02:17.7 1) Graham, Elliott 11 2) Mcilwain, Archie 11 3) Williams, Alex 12 4) Rees, Isaac 12
22 Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal‑P 02:18.5 1) Herring, Jake 12 2) Peers, Callum 13 3) King, Henry 12 4) Tea, Dylan 12
23 Baulkham Hills Nth ‑ S W 02:18.8 1) Kim, Ayden 12 2) Stone, Jude 12 3) Callum, Zane 11 4) McWilliam, Saxon 12
24 Narrabri ‑ N W 02:19.1 1) Gourley, Campbell 12 2) Gleeson, Darcy 11 3) Lindsay, Patrick 12 4) Ciesiolka, Angus 11
25 Eleebana ‑ Hunter 02:19.3 1) Lockett, William 11 2) Rye, Daniel 12 3) McLean, Aiden 12 4) Gellatly, Jordan 11
26 Kiama ‑ SC 02:19.6 1) Mion, Joel 12 2) Fuller, Nic 12 3) Britten, Harry 12 4) Bender, Joshua 11
27 Albury ‑ R 02:21.0 1) Murphy, Charles 11 2) Riverina, Two 12 3) Ayton, Oliver 11 4) Kilo, Rhys 12
28 Gunnedah Sth ‑ N W 02:21.7 1) Rennick, Jedd 12 2) Williams, Cooper 12 3) McCulloch, Jack 11 4) Waerea, Angus 12
29 Glenbrook‑ SW 02:22.1 1) Konstantinoff, Mavrick 11 2) Mills, Nicholas 11 3) Cartman, Thomas 11 4) Bullard, Liam 12
30 Milton ‑ S C 02:23.0 1) Hussey, Matthew 11 2) Powell, Byron 12 3) Treweeke, Harrison 11 4) Wheatley, Harry 11
31 Dubbo ‑ W 02:23.2 1) McAneney, Max 11 2) Knaggs, Angus 11 3) Owens, Joseph 11 4) Bassingthwaighte, Rex 11
32 Banora Point ‑ N C 02:23.9 1) Welsh, Bohdi 12 2) Lateo, Taj 11 3) Steel, Luke 11 4) Oakley, Toby 12
33 Parkview ‑ R 02:24.1 1) O'Callaghan, Kobe 11 2) O'Callaghan, Brooklyn 12 3) Henman, Raith 12 4) Rourke, James 12
34 Oatlands ‑ SW 02:24.3 1) Oh, Elson 12 2) Kim, Brian 12 3) Jang, Juney 11 4) Kim, David 11
35 Armidale City ‑ N W 02:25.3 1) Gates, Oscar 12 2) Hess, Flynn 12 3) Brennan, Andrew 12 4) Bailey, Charlie 12
36 Gol Gol‑B 02:25.5 1) Hooper, Kye 11 2) Vandenberg, Charlie 12 3) Cummins, Elijah 12 4) Allen, Willem 12
37 Lake Wyangan ‑ R 02:29.1 1) Hogno, Derek 12 2) Zirilli, Carl 12 3) Dartnell, Jack 12 4) O'Connor, Dane 11
38 Lake Cargelligo ‑ W 02:31.2 1) Ervin, Angus 12 2) Kendall, Elijah 11 3) Richardson, Lachlan 11 4) McCarten, Gabriel 11
39 Cobbitty ‑S S W 02:34.1 1) Rogers, William 12 2) Putt, Will 11 3) Macnamara, Heath 11 4) Parrish, Riley 11
DQ Waverley‑C I S - 1) Szabo, Zolthan 11 2) Lamb, Oakley 11 3) Lee, Tristan 11 4) Kerves, Jack 12

 

Event 14  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Metre Freestyle - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim times
1 Kelley, Jake 13 Kanwal ‑ SN 32.77
2 Peers, Callum 13 Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal‑P 35.21
3 Zeng, Richard 13 St. Ives North ‑ S N 35.88
4 Ballesty, Cooper 13 Wakehurst ‑ S N 36.03
5 McClennan, Cooper 13 St Augustines Brookvale‑P 36.08
6 Bennett, Byron 13 St Marys, Warners Bay ‑ P 37.06
7 Horvath, Beni 13 St Madeleines, Kenthurst ‑ M 37.78
8 Mosely, Jack 13 Kingscliff ‑ N C 37.89
9 Firmstone, Hayden 13 Sussex Inlet ‑ SC 37.94
10 Doilan, Trevor 13 Yanco 38.50
11 Holmes, Clancy 13 Mulyan ‑ W 39.23
12 Brown, Zai 13 Lilli Pilli ‑ SE 39.52
13 Townsend, Blake 13 Sutherland North ‑ SE 39.84
14 Williams, Gideon 13 Woodenbong ‑ NC 43.86
15 Thomas, Kieran 13 Our Lady Rosary, Kellyville‑ M 44.43
16 Jang, Edward 13 Sherwood Ridge ‑ SW 45.12
17 Martin, Harry 13 Freemans Reach ‑ SW 45.56
18 Linsell, Hamish 13 South Wagga ‑ R 45.63
19 Watson‑Steege, Ash 13 Caringbah North ‑ S E 47.89
20 Moffitt, Josh 13 Portland ‑ W 51.66
21 Stokes, Tre 13 Balgownie ‑ S C 52.11

 

Event 14  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle - FINALS
Place Name Age School Finals time
1 Kelley, Jake 13 Kanwal ‑ SN 33.04
2 Peers, Callum 13 Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal‑P 35.03
3 Ballesty, Cooper 13 Wakehurst ‑ S N 35.80
4 McClennan, Cooper 13 St Augustines Brookvale‑P 35.98
5 Zeng, Richard 13 St. Ives North ‑ S N 36.39
6 Bennett, Byron 13 St Marys, Warners Bay ‑ P 36.90
7 Horvath, Beni 13 St Madeleines, Kenthurst ‑ M 37.57
8 Dolan, Trevor 13 Yanco 38.09
9 Firmstone, Hayden 13 Sussex Inlet ‑ SC 39.07
10 Holmes, Clancy 13 Mulyan ‑ W 39.11
Event 20  Boys 12‑13 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim time
1 Kerr, Joshua 12 Maria Regina, Avalon Beach ‑P 37.08
2 Allen, Willem 12 Gol Gol‑B 37.18
3 Moon, Stephen 12 Dundas ‑ SW 38.09
4 Ingram, Randal 12 St PhilipsPS_CIS 38.70
5 Screen, Bailey 12 Cammeray ‑ S N 38.71
6 Lonergan, Hugo 12 Oxford Falls GS ‑ C I S 38.91
7 Chung, Kenny 12 Warrawee ‑ SN 39.01
8 Russell, Huxley 12 Barker College ‑ C I S 39.49
9 Gladen, Nicholas 12 West Pymble ‑ SN 39.61
10 Pell, Thomas 12 St Marys, Orange ‑ P 39.94
11 Reed, Caleb 12 Hillsborough ‑ Hunter 39.97
12 Lee, Steven 12 Newington ‑ SE 40.07
13 Allen, Matthew 12 Camden South ‑ S S W 40.62
14 Woodford, Brayden 12 St Collumbkilles Corrimal ‑ M 40.80
15 Searle, Asha 12 Macksville ‑ NC 40.94
16 Yi, Justin 12 St Kevin's Eastwood 40.97
17 Bullard, Liam 12 Glenbrook‑ SW 41.65
18 Madge, Jayden 12 Nowra ‑ SC 41.76
19 Oh, Andy 12 North Rocks ‑ SW 41.82
20 Goddard, Ashley 12 Jannali East ‑ SE 42.07
21 Lyons, Carl 12 Lavington ‑ R 42.18
22 Kilo, Rhys 12 Albury ‑ R 42.28
23 Welsh, Bohdi 12 Banora Point ‑ N C 42.39
24 Kilburn, Harry 12 Our Lady Help Chrsts,Lismore‑P 42.52
25 McLeod, Cooper 12 Bargo ‑ S S W 42.64
26 O'Hara, Jack 12 O'Connell ‑ W 42.75
27 Leeson, Jack 12 Ulmarra ‑ NC 42.90
28 Wei, George 12 Padstow Heights ‑ S S W 43.21
29 Rees, Isaac 12 New Lambton ‑ Hunter 43.48
30 Dunstan, Archie 12 Woollahra ‑ SE 43.55
*31 Davies, Lewis 12 Jewells ‑ Hunter 43.82
*31 Rodwell, Toby 12 Keiraville ‑ SC 43.82
33 Sandner‑Saillard, Levi‑Brock 12 Queanbeyan West ‑ SC 43.89
34 Warne, Angus 12 Bathurst ‑ W 44.44
35 Chitukudza, Francis 12 Orange ‑ Western 44.47
36 McCarren, Kane 12 St Josephs, Riverwood ‑ M 44.74
37 Bury, Jackson 12 Tocumwal ‑ R 45.41
38 Galvin, Brock 12 Bingara ‑ N W 48.02
39 Bailey, Charlie 12 Armidale City ‑ N W 48.05
40 Stone, Sequoia 12 Nundle ‑ N W 48.17
41 Vandenberg, Charlie 12 Gol Gol‑B 51.90

 

Event 20  Boys 12‑13 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - FINALS
Place Name Age School Finals time
1 Kerr, Joshua 12 Maria Regina, Avalon Beach ‑P 36.63
2 Allen, Willem 12 Gol Gol‑B 37.01
3 Screen, Bailey 12 Cammeray ‑ S N 37.60
4 Moon, Stephen 12 Dundas ‑ SW 37.61
5 Ingram, Randal 12 St PhilipsPS_CIS 38.07
6 Chung, Kenny 12 Warrawee ‑ SN 38.75
7 Lonergan, Hugo 12 Oxford Falls GS ‑ C I S 39.33
8 Russell, Huxley 12 Barker College ‑ C I S 39.42
9 Pell, Thomas 12 St Marys, Orange ‑ P 39.70
10 Gladen, Nicholas 12 West Pymble ‑ SN 40.48

 

Event 14  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi‑Class

Place Name Age School Assoc Prelim time MCPS
17 Bush , Tom S15 13 Berinba   J47.54 101

 

Event 46  Boys 11‑13 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Senior Multi‑Class
Place Name Class Age School Assoc Final time MCPS
1 Wihare, Taine SB9 11 Caringbah SE J57.43 R 112
2 Gibson, Knox  SB9 11 Catherine McAuley, Orange Pol J59.02 103
3 Thompson, Jett  SB12 11 Mosman SN J1:03.64 95
4 Reeves, Tom  SB8 11 Gordon West SN J1:06.04 94
*5 Carey, Jack  SB15 12 Ashfield SE J1:00.85 82
*5 Rigby, Daniel  SB9 11 Cammeray  SN J1:03.87 82
*5 Van Stralen, Dylan  SB14 12 Tahmoor SSW J1:06.18 82
8 Cummins, Elijah  SB9 12 Gol Gol Bar J1:05.60 75
9 Liden, Carl  SB15 11 Albury RIV J1:03.99 70
10 Bragg, Finlay  SB9 12 Northern Beaches CIS J1:07.39 69
11 Hirsch, Nate  SB15 11 St Josephs, Boorowa  Mac J1:08.34 58
12 Tasker, Karl  SB14 12 Wellington WES J1:20.73 45
13 Lill, Daniel S14 11 St Andrews SSW J1:33.34 0
DQ* Dagg, Kalan  SB14 12 Buninyong

WES

- 0
DQ** Burge, Benson  SB14 12 Carenne School

WES

-

0
DQ*** Price, Matty  SB14 12 Holy Family, Parkes Pol - 0

DQ* At the turn or finish did not touch with both hands simultaneously/separated
DQ** Leg Movements not simultaneous or in the same horizontal plane
DQ*** (not provided)

Event 50  Boys 11‑13 50 LC Metre Freestyle Senior Multi‑Class
Place Name Age School Final time MCPS
1 Rigby, Daniel S9 11 Cammeray ‑ S N 38.80 272
2 Wihare, Taine S10 11 Caringbah SE 38.96 210
3 Budd, Declan S14 11 Terrey Hills ‑ SN 39.31 209
*4 Hoggard, Dominic S9 11 Tottenham ‑ W 44.31 182
*4 Bragg, Finlay S9 12 Northern Beaches ‑ C I S 44.31 182
6 Cummins, Elijah S10 12 Gol Gol‑B 42.78 159
7 Grindley, Geoffrey S14 12 Forster ‑ Hunter 43.79 151
8 Price, Matty S14 12 Holy Family, Parkes ‑ P 45.06 139
9 Gibson, Knox S9 11 Catherine McAuley, Orange ‑ P 48.62 138
10 Liden, Carl S15 11 Albury ‑ R 43.19 135
11 Carey, Jack S15 12 Ashfield ‑ SE 44.13 127
12 Ford, Thomas S14 11 St Philip_NC‑CIS 47.38 119
13 Tasker, Karl S14 12 Wellington ‑ W 48.40 112
14 Marshall, Nate S14 12 Fairy Meadow ‑ SC 52.41 88
15 Reeves, Tom S9 11 Gordon West ‑ S N 58.61 79
16 Hirsch, Nate S15 11 St Josephs, Boorowa ‑ M 51.84 78
17 Burge, Benson S14 12 Carenne School‑W 56.41 71
18 Lill S14, Daniel S14 11 St Andrews S S W 56.59 70
19 Roadley, Hunter S10 12 Coffee Camp ‑ NC 57.02 67
20 Holmes, Jamie S14 11 Wardell ‑ NC 01:02.3 53
21 Engesser, Matthew S9 11 St Paul Apostle WinstonHill‑M 01:07.6 51
22 Brown, Alexander S14 12 St James, Kotara South ‑ P 01:04.3 48
23 Van Stralen, Dylan S14 12 Tahmoor ‑ S S W 01:07.7 41
24 Whawell, Matthew S14 13 Athelstane ‑ SE 01:08.7 39
25 Miller, Kristian S15 11 Hay ‑ R 01:06.2 38

 

Event 64  Boys Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi‑Class
Place Name Age School Final time MCPS
1 Rigby, Daniel S9 11 Cammeray ‑ S N R 01:29.0 226
2 Wihare, Taine S10 11 Caringbah SE 01:31.1 174
3 Bragg, Finlay S9 12 Northern Beaches ‑ C I S 01:42.4 148
4 Budd, Declan S14 11 Terrey Hills ‑ SN 01:36.2 147
5 Tasker, Karl S14 12 Wellington ‑ W 01:38.2 139
6 Gibson, Knox S9 11 Catherine McAuley, Orange ‑ P 01:52.1 113
7 Price, Matty S14 12 Holy Family, Parkes ‑ P 01:46.4 109
8 Carey, Jack S15 12 Ashfield ‑ SE 01:42.9 106
9 Lill S14, Daniel S14 11 St Andrews S S W 02:10.4 59
10 Van Stralen, Dylan S14 12 Tahmoor ‑ S S W 02:14.5 54
11 Holmes, Jamie S14 11 Wardell ‑ NC 02:26.0 42
12 Roadley, Hunter S10 12 Coffee Camp ‑ NC 02:37.9 33
DQ* Spencer, Trae S9 9 Nowra Ac‑Cis -

 

0

DQ* Swimmer started before the starting signal



Event 2  Boys Open 100 LC Metre Freestyle All Age - preliminaries
Place Name Age School Prelim time
1 Hepburn, Brock 12 Bateau Bay SN 01:04.1
2 Goodchild, Jensen 12 Berowra ‑ SN 01:04.7
3 Caldwell, Jack 12 Eden ‑ SC 01:04.9
4 Ryu, Jack 11 St Aloysius‑C I S 01:05.2
5 Saupin, Lewis 12 Wyvern‑CIS 01:05.3
6 King, Sebastian 12 Pennant Hills SN 01:05.3
7 Walker, Alex 11 Hamilton South ‑ Hunter 01:05.4
8 Woodford, Brayden 12 St Collumbkilles Corrimal ‑ M 01:05.6
9 Moylan, Max 12 Randwick ‑ S E 01:05.9
10 Higham, Matthew 12 Nowra Hill SC 01:06.1
11 Hall, Koby 12 Warners Bay ‑ Hunter 01:06.7
12 Clarence, Alexander 11 Caddies Creek ‑ SW 01:07.0
13 Ciesiolka, Angus 11 Narrabri ‑ N W 01:07.2
14 Pullen, Oliver 12 St Gregorys, Gregory Hills‑ M 01:07.3
15 Sydney East, Sydney East 2 12 Rozelle ‑ SE 01:07.7
16 Thai, Owen 12 Smithfield ‑ S.S.W. 01:07.7
17 Leeson, Jack 12 Ulmarra ‑ NC 01:07.7
18 Harris, Matthew 12 Oxford Falls GS ‑ C I S 01:07.8
19 Blake, Sam 11 St Bernards, Batehaven ‑ M 01:07.9
20 Hamilton, Ethan 12 Caves Beach ‑ Hunter 01:08.1
21 Yago, Caleb 12 Quakers Hill East ‑ SW 01:08.1
22 Chitukudza, Francis 12 Orange ‑ Western 01:08.5
23 Pell, Thomas 12 St Marys, Orange ‑ P 01:08.6
24 Doig, Grayson 11 Camden South ‑ S S W 01:08.9
25 Howell, Ryan 12 Jannali East ‑ SE 01:09.1
26 Kelly, Hunter 12 Blaxland East ‑ SW 01:09.2
27 Kilburn, Harry 12 Our Lady Help Chrsts,Lismore‑P 01:09.2
28 Bellamy, Hunter 12 Boambee ‑ N C 01:09.3
29 Atkinson, Nate 12 Cudgegong Valley ‑ W 01:09.7
30 Sky, Lachlan 11 Cooma North ‑ SC 01:10.2
31 Shanks, Rhayne 11 Buninyong‑ W 01:10.4
32 Cooper, Caelan 12 Evans River ‑ NC 01:10.6
33 Lyons, Carl 12 Lavington ‑ R 01:11.5
34 Bailey, Charlie 12 Armidale City ‑ N W 01:12.5
35 Flanagan, Blake 12 Hanwood ‑ R 01:15.8
36 Rennick, Jedd 12 Gunnedah Sth ‑ N W 01:15.8
37 Ruhbaum, Ryan 12 Albury North ‑ R 01:16.1
38 Clavel, Austin 12 Railway Town‑ B 01:18.2

 

Event 2  Boys Open 100 LC Metre Freestyle All Age - FINALS
Place Name Age School Finals time
1 Hepburn, Brock 12 Bateau Bay SN 01:03.3
2 Goodchild, Jensen 12 Berowra ‑ SN 01:04.0
3 Ryu, Jack 11 St Aloysius‑C I S 01:04.5
4 King, Sebastian 12 Pennant Hills SN 01:04.7
5 Caldwell, Jack 12 Eden ‑ SC 01:05.7
6 Moylan, Max 12 Randwick ‑ S E 01:05.8
7 Walker, Alex 11 Hamilton South ‑ Hunter 01:06.1
8 Woodford, Brayden 12 St Collumbkilles Corrimal ‑ M 01:06.3
9 Saupin, Lewis 12 Wyvern‑CIS 01:06.8
10 Higham, Matthew 12 Nowra Hill SC 01:08.6

 

Event 62  Boys Open 5x50 LC Metre Freestyle All Age Relay

Place Association Finals time Student 1 Student 2  Student 3  Student 4  Student 5
1 Sydney North 02:46.6 1) Dewey, James 8 2) Burt, James 10 3) Zhou, Dylan 9 4) Smith, Lachlan 11 5) Gladen, Nicholas 12
2 MacKillop ‑ M 02:51.2 1) Blake, Sam 11 2) Nekic, Oliver 10 3) Waide, Harrison 8 4) Martinus, Austin 9 5) Woodford, Brayden 12
3 C I S 02:52.1 1) student 2) Montana, Christopher 9 3) Macher, Nicholas 10 4) McFadzean, Lachlan 11  
4 Sydney West 02:52.4 1) Clarence, Alexander 11 2) Capovilla, Jake 8 3) Lee, Luke 9 4) Hand, Joshua 10 5) Moon, Stephen 12
5 Sydney East 02:54.5 1) Payne, Hugo 10 2) Mitchell, Alec 8 3) Zhuang, Alvin 9 4) Vo, Leopold 11 5) Woodley, Darcy 12
6 North Coast 02:54.7 1) Zimmer, Cove 8 2) Tickle, Jake 9 3) Burke, Jett 10 4) Hartmann, Beau 11 5) Bellamy, Hunter 12
7 South Coast 02:56.2 1) Hughes, Sam 8 2) Gardiner, Nate 9 3) Constable, Bray 10 4) Sky, Lachlan 11 5) Caldwell, Jack 12
8 North West 03:01.6  student  student  student  student  student
9 Sydney South West 03:02.2  student  student  student  student  student
10 Western 03:05.4  student  student  student  student  student
12 Riverina 03:08.2  student  student  student  student  student
13 Polding DQ 1) Price, Adam 8 2) Kennedy, Neil 9 3) Harwood, Miller 10 4) Welsh, Cohen 11 5) Kerr, Joshua 12

 

 

 

 

Event 39  Mixed Open 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Earl McGee Relay - preliminaries
Place School Prelim time Student 1  Student 2 Student  3 Student  4
1 Bourke Walgett Dist Ed ‑ N W 02:40.2 1) Browning, Denzel M11 2) Finalyson, Alice W12 3) Finlayson, Mac M10 4) Browning, Ava W12
2 Jugiong ‑ R 02:40.4 1) Elphick, Samuel M10 2) Manwaring, Sam M9 3) Hyles, Maurie M11 4) Hyles, Monty M11
3 Rowena N W 02:45.9 1) Hallman, Eve W12 2) Smith, Lucy W12 3) Hallman, Ignatius M11 4) Coleman, Harry M12
4 Carinda ‑ N W 02:50.5 1) Burke, Robert M12 2) Lane, Sophie W10 3) McKinnon, Millie W12 4) McLellan, Myles M10
5 Rand ‑ R 02:55.5 1) Kreutzberger, Edward M11 2) Williams, Joshua M11 3) Collier, Alex M10 4) Collier, Jazmine W12
6 Ellerston ‑ Hunter 02:58.8 1) Moores, Chloe W10 2) Payne, Daniel M12 3) Grimes, Blake M10 4) Baker, Sophie W12
7 Booligal ‑ R 03:02.4 1) McLean, Grace W9 2) Spence, Lachlan M10 3) Spence, Max M9 4) McLean, Dimity W12
8 Hannam Vale ‑ Hunter 03:09.3 1) Cabot, Skyla W12 2) Maguire, Anderson M10 3) Partlett, Laura W11 4) Brockbank, Adam M12
9 Martindale ‑ Hunter 03:10.7 1) O'Hara, James M12 2) Waters, Lucy W9 3) O'Hara, Danielle W10 4) Thompson, Jake M12
10 Upper Coopers Creek ‑ NC 03:12.0 1) Bergmen‑Smith, Alisha W12 2) Hugin, Bodi M10 3) Campton, Cayne M9 4) Pardavi, Thomas M12
11 Naradhan ‑ W 03:15.2 1) Macqueen, Kaleb M12 2) Homfray, Ella W10 3) Mansley, Arna W10 4) Haddrill, Lily W12
12 Corndale ‑ NC 03:16.9 1) Havilah, Indigo W11 2) Mitchell, Nye M11 3) Henderson, Aidan M12 4) Hoskings, Emily W12
13 Avoca ‑ SC 03:17.2 1) Mullie‑Locke, Bodhi M11 2) Brumfield, Olivia W9 3) Wyllie, Laine W12 4) Yearsley, Eden W11
14 Weilmoringle ‑W 03:28.4 1) Brown, Rowan M12 2) Byno, Addison W8 3) Byno, Nikylah W11 4) Reid, Rebecca W11
15 Carcoar ‑W 03:45.4 1) Bright, Henry M11 2) Bright, Kaity W8 3) Sinadinos, Stella W10 4) Smith, Malaki M11
16 Yanderra ‑S S W 04:21.1 1) Hale, Leah W11 2) West, Lilly W10 3) Smart, Sophie W10 4) West, Scarlett W8
17 Cabbage Tree Isl ‑ NC 04:28.1 1) Davis‑Marlowe, Markus M11 2) Davis‑Marlowe, Richard M10 3) Kapeen, Kiamarnie W10 4) Williams‑Reilly, Mahalia W10
DQ Bigga ‑ SC - 1) McGuiness, Poppy W9 2) Clements, Makayla W10 3) McGuiness, Emilla W8 4) Marshall, Lucy W12
Event 40  Mixed Open 4x50 LC Metre Freestyle Peter Dobson Relay - preliminaries
Place School Prelim time Student 1  Student 2 Student 3 Student 4
1 St Johns, Trangie ‑ P 02:15.4 1) Delboux, Coby M12 2) Ferrari, Phoebe W12 3) Dugan, Angus M11 4) Wake, Maia W12
2 St Josephs Mungindi ‑ P 02:25.3 1) Seigmeier, Henry M12 2) Sykes, Elliott M11 3) Sykes, Sebastian M12 4) Tootell, Tommy M11
3 Eltham ‑ NC 02:30.9 1) Cooper, Riley M11 2) Parrish, Alice W12 3) Soutar, Hamish M12 4) Mason, Oliver M12
4 Burren Junction ‑ N W 02:31.1 1) Smith, Sarah W10 2) Smith, Charlie M12 3) Sendall, Strath M11 4) Carolan, Declan M12
5 St Brendans Ganmain ‑ M 02:31.4 1) Hatty, Noah M12 2) McPherson, Lana W11 3) Harris, Lacey W12 4) Sase, Anna W12
6 Sacred Heart, Coolah ‑ P 02:34.2 1) Rouse, Leslie M12 2) Hallett, Archer M11 3) Arnott, Darcy M12 4) Hancock, Harry M9
7 Tharbogang ‑ R 02:34.4 1) Furner, Jack M12 2) Robertson, Fletcher M10 3) Sergi, Julia W11 4) Robertson, Harry M12
8 Mullaley ‑ NW 02:37.6 1) Craig, Charlotte W11 2) Makim, Thomas M11 3) Haire, Jack M10 4) Lush, Amelia W12
9 Borenore ‑ W 02:38.1 1) Dolle, Hayley W12 2) Taberner, Mia W11 3) Dolle, Joshua M11 4) McCauley, Bridie W12
10 St Patricks Holbrook ‑ M 02:38.3 1) Davis, Jed M12 2) Gavin, Scarlett W11 3) Pitt, Eli M12 4) Scholz, Tadhg M12
11 Blandford ‑ Hunter 02:39.1 1) Hyland, Ruby W12 2) Roser, Jack M11 3) Simpson, Roy M11 4) Brooks, Elinor W12
12 Spring Hill ‑ W 02:42.2 1) Davis, Stella W9 2) Stewart, Michael M12 3) Palazzi, Mackenzie W12 4) Cox, Jacob M10
13 Whitton‑Murrami ‑ R 02:45.7 1) Hamilton‑Norton, Jasmine W13 2) Creek, Isaac M11 3) Wynn, Jake M12 4) Herrman, Barney M11
14 Central Tilba ‑ SC 02:46.7 1) May, Abigail W12 2) van Zyl, Milo M11 3) van Zyl, Max M11 4) Singelton, Kai M12
15 St Josephs, Grenfell ‑ M 02:46.9 1) Johnson, Xanthe W11 2) Noble, Sophie W12 3) Wilson, William M11 4) Nowlan, Alexander M12
16 Broadwater ‑ NC 02:47.0 1) Sankey, Claire W11 2) Mayo, Josephine W11 3) Patterson, Hayley W11 4) Gaiter, Amali W12
17 Ungarie ‑ W 02:47.3 1) Jackson, Kate W11 2) Bryant, Noah M12 3) Roscarel, Harry M12 4) Rossiter, Caitlin W10
18 Ganmain ‑ R 02:54.4 1) Logan, Kaitlin W12 2) Lucas, Eva W11 3) Hare‑Niki, Tristan M12 4) Hamblin, Nate M11
19 Spring Ridge NW 02:55.0 1) Ball, Sam M12 2) Ball, Lucy W11 3) Green, Faith W11 4) Ranken, Grace W10
20 Burrawang ‑ SC 02:58.1 1) Beedie, Kat W11 2) Zhu, Leo M9 3) Morton, Tom M11 4) O'Connor, Michael M12
21 Mitchells Island ‑ Hunter 02:59.4 1) Hill, Michael M10 2) Purdon, Denver M9 3) Purdon, Tannor M12 4) Smith, Marcus M12
22 Bonalbo ‑ NC 03:01.8 1) Cousins, Dan M10 2) Jewkes, Alice W11 3) Close, Ciara W11 4) Cousins, Brad M12
23 Nimmitabel ‑ SC 03:02.6 1) Drayton, James M12 2) Filiga, Judah M11 3) Fleming, Charlie M12 4) Cook, Cassidy M12
24 Cowan ‑ SN 03:04.7 1) Laird, Raeke M11 2) Davis, Bill M11 3) Bennett, Annie W12 4) Young, Charlotte W10
25 Maroota ‑ SW 03:17.0 1) Harper, Jett M10 2) Smith, Clayton M11 3) Graham, Christian M10 4) Aylward, Lucy W10
26 Hillside ‑ SN 03:17.8 1) Brog, Sienna W12 2) Kalhoun, Hugo M12 3) Bandiera‑Brown, Izak M9 4) Lawrence, Samual M11
27 Lansdowne‑ Hunter 03:19.1 1) Williams, Beau M11 2) Callaghan, Lachlan M8 3) Moss, William M12 4) Potts, Connor M12
28 Colo Heights ‑ SW 03:59.3 1) Malone, Gregory M12 2) Kassis, Jessica W11 3) Steele, Zoey W10 4) Drayton, Rosie W12

View Full Event