Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Day 1 (Wednesday, 11 April 2018)
Event List

 

Event No: 1      Girls 8 Years
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Addison Woods CIS Pymble Ladies College    
2 Hannah Moodie CIS PLC Sydney    
3 Ellie Rowe CIS Pymble Ladies College    

  

Event No: 2            Boys 8 Years
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1          

  

Event No: 3            Girls 9 Years
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Annie Pennington CIS Pymble LC    
2 Rose Tan CIS PLC Sydney    
3 Arabelle Mumford CIS Pymble LC    
4 Hayden Yam SN Hornsby Heights PS    
5 Mariah Photi SE Earlwood PS    

  

Event No: 4            Boys 9 Years
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Samuel Tan CIS Wahroonga Prep    
2 Jason Thomas CIS Barker College    
3 Patrick Lewsam HUN Wallsend South PS    

  

Event No: 5            Girls 10 Years
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Brooke Lawson CIS NBCS    
2 Charlotte Horbach CIS Abbotsleigh    
3 Bonnie McInerney CIS Abbotsleigh    

  

Event No: 6            Boys 10 Years
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Baxter Karam SE Annandale PS    
2 Lawson Wilson CIS NBCS    
3 Bana Lavine NC Hastings PS    
4 Gabriel Rodrigues CIS Penrith Anglican    
5 Massimo Bottos MAC Our Lady of Fatima Kingsgrove    
6 Peter Galanos CIS Trinity Grammar    

  

Event No: 7            Girls 11 Years
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Charlotte Seghers MAC St Joseph’s Wagga Wagga    
2 Alix Cooksey HUN Eleebana PS    
3 Charlotte Calic MAC St Brendan’s Annandale    
4 Amelia Coyne POL St John the Baptist Maitland    
5 Harriet Kaan CIS Abbotsleigh    
6 Seruwaia Vukici SSW Chipping Norton PS    
7 Philomena Grigg MAC Holy Trinity Wagga Wagga    
8 Annabel Shanahan CIS Pymble Ladies College    
9 Poppy McLaughlin POL St the Baptist Freshwater    
10 Ava Hudson HUN Hamilton PS    
11 Eva Peres CIS Ascham    
12 Allira Bleasdale NW Lightning Ridge CS    

   

Event No: 8      Boys 11 Years
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Lachlan Abbott CIS Barker College    
2 Nathan Lewsam HUN Wallsend south PS    
3 Anthony Del Popolo CIS St Patricks    
4 Jeremy Spillane SN Curl Curl North PS    
5 Joshua Gill SN Curl Curl North PS    
6 Joshua Lee CIS Medowie Christian School    
7 Luke Collins SN Pennant Hills PS    
8 Aubrey Barr HUN Nulkaba PS    

  

Event No: 9      Girls 12 Years
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Sofia Al Hassan CIS PLC Sydney    
2 Emily Silberstein SE Fort St PS    
3 Daisy Butler SN Mona Vale PS    
4 Lindsay Lambert POL Our Lady of Perpetual Succour West Pymble    
5 Ellie Cole CIS PLC Sydney    
6 Agnes MacLeod SN Harbord PS    
7 Macee Robinson POL Sacred Heart Mona Vale    
8 Sahra Garside HUN Marylands PS    
9 Sophia Horbach CIS Abbottsleigh    
10 Ruby Jeffries HUN Jewells PS    

  

Event No: 10      Boys 12 Years
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Jimmy Maher RIV Turvey PS    
2 Max Pinkerton HUN New Lambton PS    
3 Bailey Houlihan MAC Our Lady of the Way Emu Plains    
4 Markus Parinetto CIS St Patricks    
5 Ethan McGreal SN Wheeler PS    

 

Event No: 11            Open Girls Platform
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Ellie Cole CIS PLC Sydney    
2 Allira Bleasdale NW      
3 Rose Tan CIS PLC Sydney    
4 Sophia Horbach CIS Abbotsleigh    

 

Event No: 12            Open Boys Platform
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Baxter Karam SE Annandale PS    
2 Aubrey Barr HUN Nulkaba PS    
3 Lachlan Abbott CIS Barker College    
4 Joshua Lee CIS Medowie Christian College    
5 Markus Parinetto CIS St Patricks    
6 Bailey Houlihan MAC Our Lady of the Way Emu Plains    
Order of events

 Order of events

 

Warm up 8:00am

Start 9:00am

 8 years Boys and Girls Springboard
 9 years Boys and Girls Springboard
 10 years Boys and Girls Springboard
 11 years Boys and Girls Springboard
 12-13 years Boys and Girls Springboard
 Open Boys and Girls platform

 

8 year girls springboard
Place Name School Association  Score
1  Addison Woods Pymble Ladies College CIS 69.80
2 Hannah Moodie PLC Sydney  CIS 66.50
3 Ellie Rowe Pymble Ladies College CIS 49.95

 

9 year girls springboard
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Mariah Photi  Earlwood PS SE 96.45
2 Rose Tan PLC Sydney CIS 84.60
3 Arabelle Mumford Pymble Ladies College CIS 65.50
4 Annie Pennington Pymble Ladies College CIS 62.50
5 Hayden Yam Hornsby Heights PS SN 59.90

 

10 year girls springboard - PSSA
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Charlotte Horbach Abbotsleigh CIS 114.20
2 Brooke Lawson Northern Beaches Christian School CIS 81.70
3 Bonnie McInerney Abbotsleigh CIS 72.20

 

10 year girls springboard - SSA
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Charlotte Horbach  Abbotsleigh CIS 144.20
2 Brooke Lawson  Northern Beaches Christian School CIS 103.15
3 Bonnie McInerney  Abbotsleigh CIS 100.25

 

11 year girls springboard - PSSA
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Philomena Grigg Holy Trinity Wagga Wagga Mac 94.45
2 Harriet Kaan Abbotsleigh CIS 92.90
3 Eva Peres Ascham CIS 87.70
4 Allira Bleasdale Lightening Ridge CS NW 85.35
5 Annabel Shanahan Pymble ladies College  CIS 76.90
6 Alix Cooksey Eleebana PS  HUN 68.70
=7 Poppy McLoughlin St the Baptist Freshwater  Pol 68.60
=7 Charlotte Seghers St Brendan's Annandale  Mac 68.60
9 Amelia Coyne St John the Baptist Maitland  Pol 68.15
10 Ava Hudson Hamilton PS HUN 64.50
11 Charlotte Calic St Brendan's Annandale  Mac 88.75
12 Seruwaia Vukici Chipping Norton PS  SSW 56.40

 

11 year girls springboard - SSA
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Harriet Kaan Abbotsleigh  CIS 129.95
2 Philomena Grigg Holy Trinity Wagga Wagga  Mac 129.60
3 Eva Peres Hamilton HS  CIS 116.60
4 Allira Bleasdale Lightening Ridge PS  NW 108.45
5 Annabel Shanahan Pymble Ladies College  CIS 100.90
6 Alix Cooksey Eleebana PS  HUN 98.45
7 Charlotte Seghers St Brendan's Annandale  Mac 96.65
8 Poppy McLoughlin St the Baptist Freshwater  Pol 91.10
9 Charlotte Calic St Brendan's Annandale  Mac 88.75
10 Amelia Coyne St John the Baptist Maitland  Pol 87.75
11 Ava Hudson Hamilton PS  HUN 76.20
12 Seruwaia Vukici Chipping Norton PS  SSW 76.00

 

12/13 year girls springboard - PSSA
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Sophia Horbach Abbotsleigh CIS 132.25
2 Ellie Cole  PLC Sydney  CIS 122.75
3 Ruby Jeffries Jewells PS  HUN 111.90
4 Sofia Al Hassan PLC Sydney  CIS 106.30
5 Daisy Butler Mona Vale PS  SN 102.30
6 Macee Robinson Sacred Heart Mona Vale  Mac 90.65
7 Emily Silberstein Fort St PS  SE 90.50
8 Lindsay Lambert Our Lady of Perpetual Succour West Pymble  Pol 88.00
9 Sahra Garside Marylands PS HUN 85.90
10 Agnes Mcleod Harbord PS  SN 84.00
11 Fu Man Chandler   SE 76.05

 

12/13 year girls springboard - SSA
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Sophia Horbach Abbotsleigh CIS 158.50
2 Ellie Cole  PLC Sydney  CIS 152.35
3 Sofia Al Hassan PLC Sydney  CIS 135.55
3 Daisy Butler Mona Vale PS  SN 123.30
4 Ruby Jeffries Jewells PS  HUN 111.90
6 Macee Robinson Sacred Heart Mona Vale Mac 111.35
7 Emily Silberstein Fort St PS  SE 110.80
8 Agnes Mcleod Harbord PS  SN 108.00
10 Lindsay Lambert Our Lady of Perpetual Succour West Pymble  Pol 102.40
11 Fu Man Chandler   SE 99.30
9 year boys springboard
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Student 1  Student 1 CIS 62.80
2 Samuel Tan  Wahroonga Prep CIS 60.05
3 Patrick Lewsam  Wallsend South PS Hun 52.70

  

10 year boys springboard - PSSA
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Baxter Karam Annandale PS SE 79.25
2 Bana Lavine Hastings PS  NC 78.95
3 Gabriel Rodrigues Pernith Anglican  CIS 74.90
4 Peter Galanous Trinity Grammar CIS 67.70
5 Massimo Bottos Our Lady of Fatima Kingsgrove Mac 64.60
6 Lawson Wilson NBSC Pol 38.05

 

10 year boys springboard - SSA
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Bana Lavine  Hastings PS NC 108.55
2 Gabriel Rodrigues Penrith Anglican CIS 104.90
3 Baxter Karam  Annandale PS  SE 99.25
4 Peter Galanous Trinity Grammar  CIS 86.60
5 Massimo Bottos Our Lady of Fatima Kingsgrove  Mac 86.30
6 Lawson Wilson NBSC  Pol 58.85



11 year boys springboard - PSSA
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Lachlan Abbott Barker College CIS 118.40
2 Aubrey Barr Nulkaba PS HUN 105.65
3 Joshua Lee Medowie Christian School CIS 87.40
4 Anthony Del Popolo St Patricks CIS 82.60
5 Luke Collins Pennant Hills PS SN 77.20
6 Jeremy Spillane Curl Curl North PS SN 74.35
7 Nathan Lewsam Wallsend South PS HUN 73.70
8 Joshua Gill Curl Curl North PS SN 71.00

 

11 year boys springboard - SSA
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Aubrey Barr  Nulkaba PS HUN 143.65
3 Joshua Lee Medowie Christian School  CIS 113.05
4 Anthony Del Popolo St Patricks  CIS 107.30
5 Luke Collins Pennant Hills PS  SN 96.70
6 Joshua Gill  Curl Curl North PS  SN 95.70
7 Nathan Lewsam Wallsend South PS  HUN 94.30
8 Jeremy Spillane Curl Curl North PS  SN 91.15

 

12/13 year boys springboard - PSSA
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Jimmy Maher Turvey PS RIV 123.60
2 Markus Parinetto  St Patricks  CIS 121.10
3 Bailey Houlihan Our Lady of the Way Emu Heights  Mac 96.80
4 Max Pinkerton New Lambton PS HUN 87.50
5 Ethan McGreal Wheeler PS SN 86.25

 

12/13 year boys springboard - SSA
Place Name School Association  Score
1 Markus Parinetto St Patricks CIS 151.10
2 Jimmy Maher Turvey PS  RIV 150.80
4 Ethan McGreal Wheeler PS SN 111.00
5 Max Pinkerton New Lambton PS  HUN 105.50
Open girls platform - PSSA
Place Name Age School Association  Score
1 Sophia Horbach 12  Abbottsleigh CIS 79.35
2 Rose Tan 9  PLC Sydney CIS 77.50
3 Ellie Cole 12  PLC Sydney CIS 75.40
4 Allira Bleasdale 11 Lightening Ridge PS NW 57.50

 

Open girls platform - SSA
Place Name Age School Association  Score
1 Sophia Horbach 12  Abbottsleigh  CIS  104.85
2 Ellie Cole 12  PLC Sydney CIS  99.40 
3 Allira Bleasdale 11  Lightening Ridge PS NW  83.00 

 

Open boys platform - PSSA
Place Name Age School Association  Score
1 Lachlan Abbott 11 Barker College  CIS 102.15
2 Joshua Lee 11 Medowie Lee Christian School CIS  95.20
3 Aubrey Barr 11 Nulkaba PS HUN 93.55
4 Markus Parinetto 12 St Patricks CIS 84.25
5 Baxter Karam 10 Annandale PS SE 58.00

 

Open boys platform - SSA
Place Name Age School Association  Score
1 Aubrey Barr 11 Nulkaba PS HUN 125.05
2 Joshua Lee 11 Medowie Lee Christian School CIS 120.70
3 Markus Parinetto 12 St Patricks CIS 112.00
4 Baxter Karam 10 Annandale PS SE 83.50

View Full Event