Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams
Pool A Pool B
MacKillop Combined Independent Schools
Sydney South West Sydney West
Sydney East  Polding
Sydney North South Coast
Hunter North Coast
Western Riverina
North West Barrier

 

Day 1 (Tuesday, 8 May 2018)
Round 1
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 8.00  Court 1  Sydney East  57 def  Sydney South West 31
   Court 2  MacKillop 50 def  Western 9
Round 2
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 9.00 Court 1 Polding 75 def Barrier 24
  Court 2 Sydney West  54  def South Coast  41
  Court 3  C.I.S,  54 def Riverina  18
Round 3
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
10.00  Court 1  Sydney South West  57 def North West  27
  Court 2   Sydney East  54 def Western 6
  Court 3 Sydney North 27 def Hunter 24
Round 4
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 11.00 Court 1  Riverina  31 def South Coast 30
  Court 2  C.I.S.  85 def Barrier  13
  Court 3 Sydney West  49 def North Coast  20
Round 5
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 12.00 Court 1 MacKillop 41 def Hunter 14
  Court 2  Sydney North 50 def Western 22
  Court 2  Sydney East  72 def North west  24
Round 6
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 13.00  Court 1  C.I.S.  65 def  South Coast  34
  Court 2  Riverina   33 def North Coast   22
  Court 3  Polding   36 def Sydney West   33
Round 7
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 14.00  Court 1 Hunter  46 def Western  23
  Court 2  Sydney South West   56 def MacKillop   38
  Court 3  Sydney North  38 def North West  23
Round 8
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 15.00 Court 1 North Coast  45 def Barrier  30

Day 2 (Wednesday, 9 May 2018)
Round 9
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 8.00 Court 1 Sydney West  68 def  Riverina  18
  Court 2  C.I.S.   37 def  Polding  21
Round 10
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 9.00  Court 1 North West  34 def  Western  22
  Court 2  Sydney South West   34 def  Sydney North  20
  Court 3  Sydney East   54 def  MacKillop  28
Round 11
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 10.00 Court 1  Sydney West  64 def Barrier  17
  Court 2  Polding  50 def Riverina 22
  Court 3  South Coast   46 def North Coast  25
Round 12
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 11.00 Court 1 Sydney East  42 def Sydney North 25
  Court 2  MacKillop   52 def North West  29
  Court 3  Sydney South West   41 def Hunter  29
Round 13
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 12.00 Court 1  C.I.S.  52 def North Coast  23
  Court 2  Polding  34 def South Coast  21
  Court 3  Riverina   46 def Barrier  16
Round 14
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 13.00  Court 1 MacKillop  44 def Sydney North 26
  Court 2  Sydney East  49  def Hunter  24
  Court 3  Sydney South West   41 def Western  16
Round 15
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 14.00 Court 1 Polding 60 def North Coast 28
  Court 2  Sydney West 39 def C.I.S. 31
  Court 3  South Coast  65 def Barrier  31
Round 16
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
15.00   Court 1 Hunter  36 def North West 19

Day 3 (Thursday, 10 May 2018)
Playoffs
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 10.30 Court 1 - 5th/6th  MacKillop  44 def Polding 43
  Court 2 - 7th/8th Sydney North 33 def Riverina 25
  Court 3 - 13th/14th Barrier 29 def Western 28
             
Semi Finals
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9.30 Court 1 - Semi Final 1 Sydney East  40 def Sydney West 29
9.30 Court 2 - Semi Final 2 Sydney South West 46 def C.I.S. 27
             
Playoffs
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 11.30 Court 1 - 3rd/4th C.I.S.  51 def Sydney West 38
  Court 2 - 11th/12th North Coast  37 def North West 35
  Court 3 - 9th/10th South Coast 41 def Hunter 26
FINAL

 

Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 12.30  Court 1 Sydney East 54 def Sydney South West 38
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1  Sydney East 2  Sydney South West
3  C.I.S. 4  Sydney West
5  MacKillop 6  Polding
7  Sydney North 8 Riverina
9  South Coast 10 Hunter
11 North Coast 12 North West
13 Barrier 14 Western
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Julian Reynolds Saint Ignatius' College C.I.S.
Player Tom Evans St Aloysius' College - Junior School C.I.S.
Player Tamatoa Isaac Telarah PS Hunter
Player Dylan Jett Tea Our Lady of the Sea, Terrigal Polding
Player Jesse Weinstein Bondi PS Sydney East
Player Jesse Edwards Cronulla PS Sydney East
Player Charlie McBeath Ruse PS Sydney South West
Player Steven Hall Leumeah PS Sydney South West
Player Isaiah Santos James Erskine PS Sydney West
Player Ariik Pech Colyton PS Sydney West
Referee Shona Daly Katoomba HS Sydney West
Referee Emi Foster  Penrith Anglican College C.I.S.
Coach Jonathan Willis Tamworth West PS North West 
Manager James Dean Cronulla PS Sydney East

View Full Event