Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop  CIS
Day 1 (Tuesday, 8 May 2018)
Round 1
Pool A - Tuesday 8th May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am 13, 14 ,15, 16 Sydney North

B 6-36

G 6-36

vs Hunter

B 0-3

G 0-9

9.00 am 17, 18, 23, 24 MacKillop

B 6 -36

G 6 -30

vs Western

B 0-5

G 0-1

9.00 am 19, 20, 21, 22 Polding

B 3-30

G 4-29

vs South Coast

B 3-25

G 2-20

12.15 pm 17, 18, 23, 24 Polding

B 0-11

G 1-8

vs Sydney North

B 6-36

G 5-35

12.15 pm  13, 14 ,15, 16 South Coast

B 0-13

G 0-10 

vs MacKillop

B 6-38

G 6-36

12.15 pm  19, 20, 21, 22 Western

B 0-12

G 1-20 

vs Hunter

B 6-36

G 5-34

 

Pool B - Tuesday 8th May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am 1, 2, 3, 4 CIS

B 6-26

G 6-36

vs Riverina

B 0-4

G 0-1

9.00 am  5, 6, 7, 8 North Coast

B 5

G 5

vs Sydney South West

B 1

G 1

9.00 am 9, 10, 11, 12 Sydney West

B 3-29

G 6

vs North West

B 3-22

G 0

 9.00 am Bye Sydney West   - -  
11.15 am 5, 6, 7, 8 Sydney East

B 5

G 4

vs Sydney West

B 1

G 2

11.15 am  1, 2, 3, 4 North West

B 1

G 1

vs North Coast

B 5

G 5

11.15 am  9, 10, 11, 12 Sydney South West

B 0

G 1

vs CIS

B 6

G 5

11.15 am  Bye Riverina   - -  
1.30 pm 9, 10, 11, 12 Riveirna

B 0

G 0

vs Sydney East

B 6

G 6

1.30 pm  5, 6, 7, 8 CIS

B 6

G 6

vs North West

B 0

G 0 

1.30 pm  1, 2, 3, 4 North Coast

B 4

G 1

vs Sydney West

B 2

G 5

1.30 pm  Bye Sydney South West    - -  

 

 


Day 2 (Wednesday, 9 May 2018)
Round 2
Pool A - Wednesday 9th May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.15 am 1, 2, 3, 4 Sydney North

B 6

G 6

vs Western

B 0

G 0

8.15 am  9, 10, 11, 12 Hunter

B 3-26

G 2

vs South Coast

B 3-30

G 4

8.15 am  5, 6, 7, 8 MacKillop

B 6

G 5

vs Polding

B 5

G 1

11.15 am 5, 6, 7, 8 MacKillop

B 1

G 2

vs Sydney North

B 5

G 4

11.15 am 1, 2, 3, 4 Polding

B 4

G 6

vs Hunter

 B 2

G 0

11.15 am 9, 10, 11, 12 South Coast

B 6

G 6

 vs Western

B 0

G 0

 

 

Pool B - Wednesday 9th May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.15 am 13, 14, 15, 16 Sydney East

B 5

G 6

vs North Coast

B 1

G 0

8.15 am 17, 18, 19, 20 Sydney West

B 1

G 2

vs CIS

B 5

G 4

8.15 am  19, 20, 21, 22 Sydney South West

B 3 -28

G 1

vs Riverina

B 3-28

G 5

8.15 am  Bye North West    - -  
10.45 am 17, 18, 19, 20 Sydney South West

B 0

G 0

vs Sydney East

B 6

G 6

10.45 am  13, 14, 15, 16 Riverina

B 2

G 1

vs North West

B 4

G 5

10.45 am 19, 20, 21, 22 CIS

B 4

G 6

vs North Coast

B 2

G 0

10.45 am   Bye Sydney West   - -  
1.15 pm 13, 14, 15, 16 Sydney East

B 1

G 4

vs CIS

B 5

G 2

1.15 pm  17, 18, 19, 20 Sydney West

B 6

G 6

vs Riverina

B 0

G  0

1.15 pm  19, 20, 21, 22 North West

B 4

G 5

vs Sydney South West

B 2

G 1

1.15 pm  Bye North Coast    - -  

Day 3 (Thursday, 10 May 2018)
Round 3
Day 3 - Thursday 10th May
Pool Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
A 8.15 am 17, 18, 23, 24 Sydney North

B 5 

G 6

vs South Coast

B 1

G 0

  8.15 am 13, 14, 15, 16 Western

B 0

G 1

vs Polding

B 6

G 5

  8.15 am 19, 20, 21, 22 Hunter

B 0

G 0

vs MacKillop

B 6

G 6

B 8.15 am 9, 10, 11, 12 North West

B 1

G 0

vs Sydney East

B 5

G 6

  8.15 am 1, 2, 3, 4 Sydney South West

B 0

G 0

vs Sydney West

B 6

G 6

  8.15 am  5, 6, 7, 8 Riverina

B 0

G 1

vs North Coast

B 6

G 5

  8.15 am  Bye CIS    - -  

 

Semi Finals

 

BOYS Semi Finals
Time Game Team Score Versus Team Score
12.00 pm  A Sydney North  4 vs Sydney East  2
12.00 pm  B Mackillop  0 vs  CIS  6
12.00 pm   C Polding  2 vs  Sydney West  4
12.00 pm   D South Coast  1 vs North Coast  5

 

BOYS Playoffs 9th - 13th
Time Game Team Score Versus Team Score
12.15 pm  E Hunter  4 vs Sydney South West  2
12.15 pm  F Western  0 vs North West  6
2.30 pm  G Sydney South West   vs Western  

 

GIRLS Semi Finals
Time Game Team Score Versus Team Score
12.00 pm A  Sydney North  3 vs CIS  3
12.00 pm B  Mackillop  0 vs Sydney East  6
12.00 pm  C  Polding  2 vs North Coast  4
12.00 pm  D  South Coast  0 vs Sydney West  6

 

GIRLS Playoff 9th - 13th
Time Game Team Score Versus Team Score
 12.15 pm  E Hunter  4 vs Riverina  2
 12.15 pm  F Western  0 vs North West  6
 2.30 pm  G Riverina   vs Western  

Day 4 (Friday, 11 May 2018)
Finals
BOYS Finals - Friday 11th May
Time Game Team Score Versus Team Score
8.30 am 1/2 CIS  3/28 vs Sydney North 3/27
  3/4 Mackillop 4/27 vs Sydney East 2/33
  5/6 North Coast  5/32 vs Sydney West  1/26
  7/8 Polding 4/31 vs South Coast 2/20
  9/10 North West 5/28 vs Hunter 1/19
 

11

B Singles

Sydney South West 5/34 vs Western 1/11
10.00 am 12/13 Riverina 4/29 vs Western 2/27

 

GIRLS Finals - Friday 11th May
Time Game Team Score Versus Team Score
 8:30 am  1/2  Sydney East 5/34 vs Sydney North 1/22
   3/4 CIS 4/29 vs Mackillop 2/17
   5/6 Sydney West 5/35 vs North Coast 1/14
   7/8 Polding 5/31 vs South Coast 1/20
   9/10 North West 4/32 vs Hunter 2/23
 

11

G Singles

Western 4/32 vs Riverina 2/25
10.00 am 12/13 Riverina 4/30 vs Sydney South west 2/18

 

Place  Overall Place Girls Place Boys
1 CIS  1  Sydney Easy 1 Combined Independent School 
1 Sydney North 2 Sydney North  2  Sydney North
3 Sydney East 3 Combined Independent School  3 Mackillop 
4 Mackillop 4 Mackillop  4 Sydney East 
5 North Coast 5  Sydney West 5 North Coast 
5 Sydney West 6 North Coast 6 Sydney West
7 Polding 7 Polding 7 Polding
8 South Coast 8 South Coast 8 South Coast
9 North West 9 North West 9 North West
10 Hunter 10 Hunter 10 Hunter
11 Sydney South West 11 Western 11 Sydney South West
11 Western 12 Riverina 12 Riverina
11 Riverina 13 Sydney South West 13 Western

NSWPSSA GIRLS STATE TEAM 2018

 

GIRLS SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
 Gloria JOVIC Gorokan PS  Sydney North
 Alana SUBASIC Oatley PS Sydney East 
 Rianna ALAME Guilford West PS Sydney West 
 Milana DEJANOVIC Marie Bashir PS Sydney East 
 Georgia BIGENI Wahroonga PS Sydney North
 Elly LEIS Camden PS Sydney South West
 Jessica JEONG International football and Tennis school  CIS

  

 

NSWPSSA BOYS STATE TEAM 2018

 

BOYS SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
 Boyd SCHREIBER Daceyville PS Sydney East
 Caspian TUCKWELL Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School CIS
Toby EYRL-COLLINS Erina Heights PS Sydney North
Harrison SATARA St Anthony's Picton Mackillop
Finley DYER The Scotts College Prep School CIS
Charlie SHEPHERD Murwillumbah PS North Coast
Ashton McLEOD Thomas Aquinas Springwood Mackillop

View Full Event