Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Day 1 (Tuesday, 22 May 2018)
Day 1

Team Photos will be taken from 7:45am

Schedule - Round
Time Pool Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00am X Field 1 North Coast  1.0.6 vs Sydney North  6.6.42
9:00am X Field 2 Polding  8.7.55 vs South Coast 3.0.18 
10:00am Y Field 1 Sydney South West  4.7.31 vs Hunter 4.0.24 
10:00am Y Field 2 Sydney West  9.6.60 vs Western  0.0.0
11:00am X Field 1 Polding  6.7.43 vs North Coast 2.7.19 
11:00am X Field 2 Sydney North  14.9.93 vs Barrier  1.0.6
12:00pm A Field 1 Riverina  5.7.37 vs Sydney East 1.2.8 
12:00pm A Field 2 CIS  2.7.19 vs Mackillop 1.4.10 
1:00pm Y Field 1 Sydney West  4.6.30 vs Hunter  3.2.20
1:00pm Y Field 2 Sydney South West  5.4.34 vs Western  4.1.25
2:00pm X Field 1 Barrier  2.2.14 vs Polding  5.6.36
2:00pm A Field 2 CIS  4.5.29 vs Sydney East  8.4.52
6:00pm X Field 1 North Coast  1.2.8 vs South Coast  3.6.24
7:00pm A Field 1 Riverina  9.4.58 vs Mackillop  3.0.18

Day 2 (Wednesday, 23 May 2018)
Day 2
Schedule - Round
Time Pool Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00am  X Field 1 South Coast  2.5.17 vs Barrier  2.2.14
9:00am X Field 2 Sydney North  4.4.28 vs Polding  2.1.13
10:00am Y Field 1 Sydney West 2.8.20  vs Sydney South West  2.1.13
10:00am Y Field 2 Hunter  5.8.38 vs Western  5.2.32
11:00am X Field 1 Sydney North  6.6.42 vs South Coast  0.0.0
11:00am X Field 2 Barrier  0.2.2 vs North Coast  8.8.56
12:00pm A Field 1 Mackillop  3.1.19 vs Sydney East  5.12.42
12:00pm A Field 2 Riverina  4.6.30 vs CIS  4.1.25

 

Playoffs

Time Fixture Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
1:00pm  Game E Field 1

3rd Pool X

South Coast

 5.6.36 vs

4th Pool Y

Western

 2.0.12
1:00pm Game F Field 2

3rd Pool Y

Hunter

 2.1.13 vs

4th Pool X

North Coast

 9.4.56
2:00pm Game C Field 1

3rd Pool A

CIS

 4.1.25 vs

1st Pool Y

Sydney West

 2.4.16
2:00pm Game D Field 2

4th Pool A

Mackillop

 0.1.1 vs

1st Pool X

Sydney North

 8.4.52
3:00pm Game A Field 1

1st Pool A

Riverina

 11.3.69 vs

2nd Pool Y

Sydney South West

 1.0.6
3:00pm Game B Field 2

2nd Pool A

Sydney East

 2.1.13 vs

2nd Pool X

Polding

 1.4.10


Day 3 (Thursday, 24 May 2018)
Day 3
Schedule - Round
Time Fixture Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00am  9th/10th Field 1

Winner Game E

South Coast

 3.2.20 vs

Winner Game F

North Coast

 2.1.13
9:00am 11th/12th Field 2

Loser Game E

Western

 2.0.12 vs

Loser Game F

Hunter

 5.1.31
10:00am Game G Field 1

Winner Game A

Riverina

 3.5.23 vs

Winner Game D

Sydney North

5.7.37 
10:00am Game H Field 2

Winner Game B

Sydney East

 2.2.14 vs

Winner Game C

CIS

 4.4.28
11:00am 5th/6th Field 1

Highest ranked loser ABCD-

Mackillop

 0.2.2 vs

2nd highest ranked loser ABCD

Sydney West

 5.9.39
11:00am 7th/8th Field 2

3rd highest ranked loser ABCD

Polding

 5.4.34 vs

4th highest ranked loser ABCD

Sydney South West

3.4.22
12:00pm 3rd/4th Field 1

Loser Game G

Riverina

 3.5.23 vs

Loser Game H

Sydney East

 5.7.37
12:00pm 12th/13th Field 2

5th Pool Y

Barrier

 9.8.62 vs

Loser 11th/12th

Western

 3.1.19
1:00pm FINAL Field 1

Winner Game G

Sydney North

 2.4.16 vs

Winner Game H

CIS

 4.1.25

2:00pm - Presentations

Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1  CIS 2  Sydney North
3  Sydney East 4  Riverina
5  Sydney West 6  Mackillop
7  Polding 8  Sydney South West
9  South Coast 10  North Coast
11  Hunter 12  Barrier
13  Western    
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player  Willem Allen  Gol Gol PS  Barrier
Player  Mitchell Woods  St Patrick's College  CIS
Player  Toby Pallett  The Scots College  CIS
Player  Joshua Bohan  Wirreanda PS  Hunter
Player  Harrison Wheeler  Mater Dei, Wagga Wagga  Mackillop
Player  Saige Samuelson  Pottsville Beach PS  North Coast
Player  Tom Ryan  St Agnes', Port Macquarie  Polding
Player  Sam de Steiger  Holbrook PS  Riverina
Player  Campbell Mattingley Turvey Park PS   Riverina
Player  Josh Murphy  Howlong PS  Riverina
Player James Rourke   Parkview PS  Riverina
Player  Sam Bauer  Ashbury PS  Sydney East
Player  Nicholas Andreacchio  Rozelle PS   Sydney East
Player  Harry Cameron  Drummoyne PS   Sydney East
Player  Archie Dunstan  Woollahra PS   Sydney East
Player  Joel Cochrane Burraneer Bay PS    Sydney East
Player  Matthew Gill  Artarmon PS Sydney North 
Player  Lachlan Herbert Gordon West PS  Sydney North  
Player  Andrew Murdoch  Cherrybrook PS  Sydney North 
Player  Toby Loebel  Wahroonga PS  Sydney North 
Player  Josaia Delana  Kings Langley PS  Sydney West
Player  Lucas McNeil  Baulkham Hills North PS Sydney West 
Player  Harry Roscarel  Ungarie CS  Western
Coach  Kade Stevens  Trinity Anglican College, Thurgoona  CIS
Manager Glenn Hidson  Lansvale PS  Sydney South West
Runner  Stuart Beveridge  Lavington East PS  Riverina

View Full Event