Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Day 1 (Tuesday, 29 May 2018)
Day 1 - Tuesday 29 May 2018

7.45am - Team Photographs

Schedule - Day 1 - Tuesday 29 May 2018
Time Venue Team Score  Versus Team  Score
8.00 am 1 Sydney South West 33 v Riverina 33 
8.00 am 2 Polding 69 v North Coast 1
9.00 am 1 CIS 61 v North West 7
9.00 am 2 Sydney West 23 v Hunter 27 
9.00 am 3 MacKillop 28 v Sydney North 24 
10.00 am 1 Riverina 54 v Barrier 10
10.00 am 2 Sydney South West 66 v North Coast 11
10.00 am 3 South Coast 31 v Western 26
11.00 am 1 Sydney North 24 v Hunter 31 
11.00 am 2 MacKillop 83 v North West 24
11.00 am 3 Sydney West 44 v Sydney East 38 
12.00 noon 1 Polding 80 v South Coast 13 
12.00 noon 2 North Coast v Western 24 
12.00 noon 3 Sydney South West 60 v Barrier 20 
1.00 pm 1 MacKillop 42 v Hunter 52 
1.00 pm 2 Sydney North 42  v Sydney East 16 
1.00 pm 3 Sydney West 46  v CIS 37 
2.00 pm 1 South Coast 64  v North Coast 33 
2.00 pm 2 Riverina 17  v Polding 73 
2.00 pm 3 Barrier 26  v Western 23 
3.00 pm 1 Sydney East 36  v North West 23 

Day 2 (Wednesday, 30 May 2018)
Day 2 - Wednesday 30 May, 2018
Schedule - Day 2 - Wednesday 30 May, 2018
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
8.00 am 1 Sydney North 24 v Sydney West 28
8.00 am 2 MacKillop 32 v CIS 21
9.00 am 1 North Coast 23 v Barrier 42
9.00 am 2 Riverina 40 v Western 15
9.00 am 3 Sydney South West 22 v Polding 56
10.00 am 1 Sydney West 56 v North West 4
10.00 am 2 Sydney North 34 v CIS 38
10.00 am 3 Hunter 44 v Sydney East 32
11.00 am 1 Sydney South West 53  v Western 10 
11.00 am 2 Polding 75  v Barrier
11.00 am 3 Riverina 40  v South Coast 28 
12.00 noon 1 MacKillop 36  v Sydney East 22 
12.00 noon 2 Hunter 41  v CIS 29 
12.00 noon 3 Sydney North 48  v North West
1.00 pm  1 Polding 67 v Western
1.00 pm   2 Sydney South West 43  v South Coast 37 
1.00 pm   3 Riverina 65  v North Coast 10 
2.00 pm  1 Sydney East 15  v CIS 38 
2.00 pm   2 MacKillop 23  v Sydney West 32 
2.00 pm  3 Hunter 48  v North West 14 
3.00 pm   1 South Coast   v Barrier  

Day 3 (Thursday, 31 May 2018)
Day 3 - Thursday 31 May 2018
Schedule - Day 3 - Thursday 31 May 2018
Time Court Team   Versus Team  
9.30 am 1 - Semi Final 1 Polding 49 v Sydney West 19
9.30 am 2 - Semi Final 2 Hunter 24 v Sydney South West 27
10.30am 1 - Playoff 5th / 6th Riverina 12  v MacKillop 41 
10.30am 2 - Playoff 7th / 8th CIS 32  v South Coast 16 
10.30am 3 - Playoff 13th / 14th North Coast 16  v North West 13 
11.30am 1 - Playoff 3rd / 4th Sydney West 35  v Hunter 22 
11.30am 2 - Playoff 11th / 12th Sydney East 36  v Western 27 
11.30am 3 - Playoff 9th / 10th Barrier 12  v Sydney North 45
12.30pm 1 - Final Polding 62  v Sydney South West

 

1.30pm            Presentation and Announcement of  NSWPSSA Girls’ Basketball Team

Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1  Polding 2 Sydney South West
3  Sydney West 4 Hunter 
5  MacKillop 6 Riverina 
7  CIS 8 South Coast 
9 Sydney North  10 Barrier
11 Sydney East 12 Western
13 North Coast 14 North West
Results - NSWPSSA Girls Basketball selected representative team 
Role Name School
Player Annika Scott Taree West Public
Player Opal Bird St Kieran’s, Manly Vale
Player Saffron Shiels St Paul’s, Gateshead
Player Timeeka Coleman Beelbangera Public School
Player Azaleeah Opoapu  Picnic Point Public School
Player Abbey Vallance Crestwood Public School
Player Athiana Kelly Belair Public School
Player Hannah Ling St Joseph’s, Enfield
Player Hannah Chicken St Joseph’s, Taree
Player Sienna Tutani Sarah Redfern Public School
Coach Rodney Miskell   Regentville Public School
Manager Kristy Bultitude   Glen William Public School 
Referee Emma Palmer Jamison High School
Referee Kirrily Wood

Springwood High School

View Full Event