Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS  
Day 1 (Tuesday, 5 June 2018)
Day 1 - draw
Schedule - Day 1 - Tuesday, 5 June 2018
Pool Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
A 8.30am 1 Riverina  0 v Sydney West 7
    2 South Coast  0 v Mackillop  1
    3 Western  0 v Sydney North  2
B 9.20am 1 North West  4 v Sydney East  0
    2 North Coast  6 v Sydney South West  0
A 10.20am 1 Sydney West  2 v Mackillop 2
    2 South Coast  1 v Sydney North  1
    3 CIS  9 v Riverina  0
B 11.10am 1 North Coast  1 v Polding  1
    2 Hunter  2 v North West  2
A 12.10pm 1 CIS  1 v South Coast 0
    2 Sydney North  3 v Mackillop  0
    3 Sydney West  1 v Western  6
B 1.00pm 1 Sydney South West  3 v Polding  1
    2 Hunter  1 v Sydney East  0
    3 North West  2 v North Coast  1
A 2.00pm 1 CIS  1 v Western  0
    2 Riverina  0 v Mackillop  8
B 2.50pm 1 Hunter  1 v Sydney South West  6
    2 Polding  9 v Sydney East  0

Day 2 (Wednesday, 6 June 2018)
Day 2 - draw
Day 2 - Wednesday, 6 June 2018
 Pool Time Field Team Score v Team  Score
 A 8.30am 1 Riverina  0 v Sydney North  9
    2 South Coast  2 v Sydney West  3
B 9.30am 1 North West  2 v Sydney South West  0
    2 Polding  1 v Hunter  1
A 10.30am 1 CIS  1 v Mackillop  4
    2 Riverina  0 v Western  6
    3 Sydney West  0 v Sydney North  0
B 11.30am 1 Sydney South West  5 v Sydney East  0
    2 Hunter  0 v North Coast  0
A 12.30pm 1 Mackillop  1 v Western  4
    2 CIS  0 v Sydney North  0
    3 South Coast  2 v Riverina  0
B 1.30pm 1 North Coast  6 v Sydney East  1
    2 North West  4 v Polding  1
A 2.30pm 1 Western  0 v South Coast  0
    2 CIS  3 v Sydney West  0

Day 3 (Thursday, 7 June 2018)
Day 3 - draw
Schedule - Day 3 - Thursday, 7 June 2018
  Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
Semi 1 9.00am 1 Sydney North  1 v  North Coast  0
Semi 2   2 North West  1 v  CIS  2
  10.30am 1 Mackillop 1 v Sydney South West 0
    2 South Coast 8 v Sydney East 0
    3 Sydney West 2 v Polding 1
  11.30am 1 North West 0 v North Coast 1
    2 Riverina 1 v Invitational side 0
    3 Western 0 v Hunter 0
Final 12.40pm 1 Sydney North  2 v CIS
  1.40pm   Presentations /State Team Announcements        
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1  Sydney North 1 CIS
3 North Coast 4 North West
5 Mackillop 6 Sydney South West
7 Western 7  Hunter
9 Sydney West 10 Polding
11 South Coast 12 Sydney East
13 Riverina    
Results - Selected team
Role Name Association School
Player  Ashley DIMMOCK Hunter Charlestown PS
Player Hayden MURRAY Sydney South West  St Andrews PS
Player James COLEMAN North Coast Clunes PS
Player Kade ANDERSON Western Wallerawang PS
Player Tyse THROWER North Coast Tacking Point PS
Player Henry TYREE CIS The Kings School
Player Colby EDGAR North West Oxley Vale PS
Player Lewis GIFFORD-COCK Sydney North Woodport PS
Player Brayden SUTHERLAND Sydney South West Elderslie PS
Player Rory COPE CIS Mosman Church of England Prep
Player Kalani FRANKLIN CIS Emmanuel Anglican College
Player  Hamish MORRISON Mackillop St Patricks Albury
Player Flynn THOMPSON Western Parkes PS
Player Jared FINDLEY Sydney West Winston Heights PS

View Full Event