Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Day 1 (Tuesday, 19 June 2018)
Day 1
Day 1
Time Venue Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
8:30am Ground 2 B     vs    
9:25am Ground 1 A     vs    
9:25am Ground 3 A     vs    
10:20am Ground 1 B     vs    
10:20am Ground 2 B All games will now be played on Wednesday 20 June in reduced time format- See Day 2 Wednesday for draw and times    vs    
10:20am Ground 3 B

Grounds 1 and 2- Kareela Oval

Ground 3 Seymour Shaw Park

  vs    
11:15am Ground 1 A     vs    
11:15am Ground 2 A     vs    
11:15am Ground 3 A     vs    
12;10pm Ground 1 B     vs    
12:10pm Ground 2 B     vs    
12:10pm Ground 3 B     vs    
1:05pm Ground 1 A     vs    
1:05pm Ground 2 A     vs    
1:05pm Ground 3 A     vs    
2:00pm Ground 1 B     vs    
2:00pm Ground 2 B     vs    
2:00pm Ground 3 B     vs    
2:55pm Ground 1 A     vs    
2:55pm Ground 2 A     vs    
2:55pm Ground 3 A Polding   vs CIS  

Day 2 (Wednesday, 20 June 2018)
Day 2
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
8:30am

Ground 1

Kareela Oval

CIS  1 Vs Sydney East  0
 

Ground 2

Kareela Oval

 North Coast  1 Vs  Riverina  0
9:05am  Ground 1  Hunter  2 Vs  Western  0
   Ground 2  North West  0 Vs  Sydney South West  1
 

 Ground 3

Seymour Shaw Park

 Sydney North  2  Vs MacKillop   0
 9:40am  Ground 1  Sydney West  3  Vs  South Coast Blue  0
   Ground 2  North Coast  0  Vs  CIS  2
   Ground 3   Polding  1  Vs  Sydney East  0
 10:15am  Ground 1  North West  0  Vs  South Coast Yellow  2
   Ground 2  Sydney North  2  vs  Hunter  0
   Ground 3  Western  0  Vs  Sydney South West  3
 10:50am  Ground 1  North Coast  0  Vs  Sydney East  4
   Ground 2  Polding  1  Vs   South Coast Blue  0
   Ground 3  Sydney West  3  Vs   Riverina  0
 11:25am Ground 1  Sydney North  6  Vs  Western  0
   Ground 2  South Coast Yellow  0  Vs  Sydney South West  1
   Ground 3  MacKillop  6  vs  North West  0
 12:00pm  Ground 1  South Coast Blue  1  vs  Riverina  0
   Ground 2  Sydney West  5  Vs  North Coast  0
   Ground 3  Polding  2  Vs  CIS  1
12:35pm Ground 1 MacKillop 1  vs Sydney South West 1
  Ground 2 North West 0  vs  Hunter 1
  Ground 3 Western 0  vs South Coast Yellow 2
1:10pm Ground 1 Polding 5  vs  Riverina 0
  Ground 2 Sydney West 0  vs  CIS 0
  Ground 3 South Coast Blue 0  vs  Sydney East 0
1:45pm Ground 1 Mackillop 6  vs  Western 0
  Ground 2 Sydney North 1  vs Sydney South West 1
  Ground 3 Hunter 0 Vs South Coast Yellow 3
2:20pm Ground 1  CIS 3  vs  South Coast Blue 0
  Ground 2 Sydney East 1  vs  Riverina 0
  Ground 3 North Coast 0  vs  Polding 3
2:55pm Ground 1 North West  1  vs  Western  0
  Ground 2 Sydney North  3  vs  South Coast Yellow  0
  Ground 3 Mackillop  1  vs  Hunter  1
3:30pm Ground 1 Sydney West  1  vs  Sydney East  0
  Ground 2 North Coast  0  vs  South Coast Blue  0
  Ground 3 CIS  4  vs  Riverina  0
4:05pm Ground 1 Mackillop  3  vs  South Coast Yellow
  Ground 2 North West  0  vs  Sydney North  3
4:40pm Ground 1 Polding  1  vs  Sydney West
   Ground 2 Hunter  0  vs  Sydney South West  0

Day 3 (Thursday, 21 June 2018)
Day 3
Day 3 - playoffs
Time Fixture Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
8:30am Playoff 11th/12th Ground 1

6th Pool A

North Coast

 2 vs

6th Pool B

North West

 0
8:30am Playoff 7th/8th Ground 2

4th Pool A

Sydney East

 0 vs

4th Pool B

South Coast Yellow

 0
9:30am Semi 1 Ground 1

1st Pool A

Sydney West

 1 vs

2nd Pool B

Sydney South West

 0
9:30am Semi 2 Ground 2

1st Pool B

Sydney North

 3 vs

2nd Pool A

Polding

 0
10:30am Playoff 5th/6th Ground 1

3rd Pool A

CIS

 0 vs

3rd Pool B

Mackillop

 3
10:30am Playoff 9th/10th Ground 2

5th Pool A

South Coast Blue

 1 vs

5th Pool B

Hunter

 2
11:30am Playoff 3rd/4th Ground 1

Loser Semi 1

Sydney South West

vs

Loser Semi 2

Polding

 1
11:30am Playoff 13th/14th Ground 2

7th Pool A

Riverina

 2 vs

7th Pool B

Western

 2
12:30pm FINAL Ground 1

Winner Semi 1

Sydney West

 0 vs

Winner Semi 2

Sydney North

 3
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1  Sydney North 2  Sydney West
3  Sydney South West 4 Polding 
5  Mackillop 6  CIS
7  Sydney East 8  South Coast Yellow
9  Hunter 10  South Coast Blue
11  North Coast 12  North West
13  Riverina 14  Western
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player  Jasmine Black  Redlands- Murdoch Steet Campus  CIS
Player  Hailey Chappelow   Wakehurst PS  Sydney North
Player  Tegan Bertolissio  King Park PS  Sydney South West
Player  Tamara Lukanovic  James Erskine PS  Sydney West
Player  Ariane Brown  Lilli Pilli PS  Sydney East
Player  Avaani Prakash Blaxcell St PS  Sydney West
Player  Kayla Osborn    Oakhill Drive PS  Sydney North
Player  Ella Abdul Massih  Mamre Anglican School  CIS
Player  India Breier  St Joseph's, Oatley  Mackillop
Player  Sienna Saveska  Cringila PS  South Coast
Player  Josie Allan  St Joesph's, Charlestown  Polding
Player  Daniela Galic  St Peter Chanel, Regents Park  Mackillop
Player Courtney Dollin Mamre Anglican School CIS
Player Brooke Nestorovic Sherwood Ridge PS Sydney West
Coach  Antony Surjan  Cardiff PS  Hunter
Manager  Fiona Smith  Lavington PS  Riverina
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player  Giovana Vidal Willoughby PS   Sydney North
Player  Olivia Chapman  Leichardt PS  Sydney East
Player  Layne Knight Harrington Park PS   Sydney South West
Player  Abigail Barfield Roseville PS  Sydney North 
Player  Montana Laime  Oxford Falls Grammar School  CIS
Player  Sara Knowles  Grahamstown PS  Hunter
Player  Ruby Daniluck  West Wallsend PS  Hunter
Player  Leah De Oliveira  Beecroft PS  Sydney North
Player  Bailey Broomhead  Putney PS  Sydney North
Player  Sienna Arrarte  Cecil Hills PS  Sydney South West
Player  Daniela Mandile  Our Lady of Lourdes, Earlwood  Mackillop
Player  Cassie Corder  Redhead PS  Hunter
Player Claire Adams St Patrick's, Lochinvar Polding
Player Anita Zordan Neutral Bay PS Sydney North
Coach  Tim Simpson  West Pymble PS  Sydney North
Manager  Christie Walandouw  Beresfield PS Hunter 

View Full Event