Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

2018 11 Years State Rugby League Championships

Pool A Pool B
 1. Sydney West  2. Mackillop
 4. Polding  3. Sydney South West
 5. Sydney North  6. Sydney East
8. North Coast 7. Hunter
9. South Coast 10. North West
 12. Western  11. Riverina

 

Day 1 (Tuesday, 19 June 2018)
Round 1

Day 1- Tuesday 19 June 2018

Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 9.00am Ground 1 Sydney West  20 vs South Coast  4
 9.00am Ground 2 Polding 12  vs North Coast
 9.45am  Ground 1 Sydney North 18  vs Western
 9.45am  Ground 2 Mackillop 16  vs North West
 10.30am  Ground 1 Sydney South West 16  vs Hunter
10.30am Ground 2 Sydney East 28  vs Riverina
11.15am Ground 2 Sydney West 22  vs Polding
12 Noon Ground 1 Sydney North 26  vs North Coast
12 Noon Ground 2 South Coast vs Western
12.45pm Ground 1 Mackillop vs Sydney South West 16 
12.45pm Ground 2 Sydney East 16  vs Hunter
1.30pm Ground 1 North Coast 18  vs South Coast 10 
1.30pm Ground 2 North West vs Riverina
2.15pm Ground 1 Sydney West 32  vs Western
2.15pm Ground 2 Polding vs Sydney North  18

Day 2 (Wednesday, 20 June 2018)
Round 2
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 9.00am  Ground 1  Hunter  4 vs North West 10 
 9.00am Ground 2  Mackillop 18  vs Riverina
 9.45am  Ground 1  Polding vs South Coast 18 
 9.45am Ground 2 Sydney South West 14  vs Sydney East
10.30am Ground 1 Sydney West 14  vs Sydney North
10.30am Ground 2 North Coast vs Western 10 
11.15am Ground 1 Hunter vs Riverina
12 Noon Ground 1 Mackillop 18  vs Sydney East 10 
12 Noon Ground 2 Sydney South West 10  vs North West
12.45pm Ground 1 Polding vs Western 12 
12.45pm Ground 2 Sydney West 26  vs North Coast
1.30pm Ground 1 Sydney East 22  vs North West
 1.30pm  Ground 2 Sydney North 22  vs South Coast
2.15pm Ground 1 Sydney South West  18 vs Riverina
2.15pm Ground 2 Mackillop vs Hunter

Day 3 (Thursday, 21 June 2018)
Semi Final, Final and Play- off Matches
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score

Semi- Finals

           

 9.00am

 

 Ground 1 Sydney West  26 vs Mackillop 18 

9.00am

Ground 2 Sydney South West 12  vs Sydney North
Play-off Games            

10.00am

 

(for 11th and 12th)

Ground 1 North Coast 16  vs Riverina

10.40am

 

(for 9th and 10th)

Ground 1 Polding 16 vs Hunter

11.20am

 

(for 7th and 8th)

Ground 1 Western  12  vs North West

 12 Noon

 

(for 5th and 6th)

 Ground 1 South Coast 10  vs Sydney East 16 

12.40pm

 

(for 3rd and 4th)

Ground 1 Defeated Semi- Finalist vs Defeated Semi-Finalist
1.30pm- FINAL Ground 1  Sydney West vs Sydney South West  28 
2.30pm Presentations- Teams Depart          
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1  Sydney South West 2  Sydney West
3 Sydney North  4 MacKillop 
5 Sydney East 6 South Coast 
7  Western 8 North West 
9  Polding 10 Hunter 
11 North Coast 12 Riverina

View Full Event