Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

   Pool A    Pool B
1st  South Coast 1st Hunter
2nd  Sydney North 2nd  Polding
3rd  MacKillop 3rd North Coast
4th  Sydney East 4th CIS
5th  Sydney South West 5th North West
6th  Western 6th Riverina
7th Sydney West    
Day 1 (Tuesday, 26 June 2018)
Day 1
Time Field Team Score  vs Team Score 
8.30am Field 1 Sydney West defeated  Western
  Field 2 Sydney East 2 defeated MacKillop
  Field 3 Sydney North defeated Sydney South West 0
             
9.20am Field 1 North West defeated Riverina
  Field 2 Polding defeated  CIS
             
10.20am Field 1 South Coast defeated Western
  Field 2 MacKillop defeated Sydney West
  Field 3 Sydney North defeated Sydney East
             
11.10am Field 1 Hunter defeated CIS
  Field 2 North Coast defeated North West
             
12.10pm Field 1 Sydney North defeated Mackillop
  Field 2 Sydney South West defeated Sydney West
  Field 3 South Coast defeated Sydney East
             
1.00pm Field 1 CIS defeated North West
  Field 2 North Coast 5 defeated Riverina
  Field 3 Polding drew Hunter
             
2.00pm Field 1 South Coast defeated Sydney South West
  Field 2 MacKillop defeated Western
             
2.50pm Field 1 Polding defeated North Coast
  Field 2 Hunter defeated Riverina  

Day 2 (Wednesday, 27 June 2018)
Day 2
Time Field Team Score  vs Team Score 
8.30am Field 1 Sydney East defeated Sydney West
  Field 2 Sydney North defeated Western
             
9.30am Field 1 Polding defeated  North West
  Field 2 Hunter defeated North Coast
             
10.30am Field 1 Sydney North defeated Sydney West
  Field 2 South Coast defeated MacKillop
  Field 3 Western defeated Sydney South West
             
11.30am Field 1 Polding defeated Riverina
  Field 2 North Coast defeated  CIS
             
12.30pm Field 1 Sydney East drew Western
  Field 2 South Coast 1 defeated Sydney North
  Field 3 Sydney South West drew MacKillop
             
1.30pm Field 1 CIS 5 defeated Riverina
  Field 2  Hunter 3 defeated North West
             
2.30pm Field 1 South Coast defeated Sydney West
  Field 2 Sydney South West defeated Sydney East

Day 3 (Thursday, 28 June 2018)
Day 3
Time Venue Team Score   Team Score
9:00am  Field 1  Semi 1: Polding defeated South Coast
  Field 2  Semi 2: Hunter drew Sydney North
             
10:30am  Field 1  Sydney South West defeated North West 1
  Field 2 Western drew Riverina
  Field 3 MacKillop drew North Coast 0
             
11:30am Field 1 Sydney West defeated Invitational Side
  Field 2 Sydney East defeated CIS
  Field 3 South Coast drew Sydney North
             
12:40pm Field 1 Final: Hunter  2 defeated Polding
             
1:40pm   Presentations         
Results - Final placings
Place   Place  
1 Hunter  2 Polding 
= 3 Sydney North  = 3 South Coast 
= 5 MacKillop = 5 North Coast
7 Sydney East  8 CIS  
9 Sydney South West  10 North West 
= 11 Riverina = 11 Western
13 Sydney West    
Role Name School Association
Player Ellen Dolbel  Parkes PS  Western 
Player Lily Kable  St Patrick's Lithgow  Polding 
Player Grace Jones   Wollondilly PS South Coast 
Player Lucy Wilson  Eleebana PS  Hunter 
Player Matilda Woolnough  Redhead PS  Hunter 
Player Maggie Thompson  St Patrick's Lithgow  Polding 
Player Hollie Matthews  Tregeagle PS  North Coast 
Player Lola Dorman  Pennant Hills PS  Sydney North 
Player Lara Drennan  Copacabana PS  Sydney North 
Player Sienna Harvey  Eleebana PS  Hunter 
Player Ziggy Leong  Roseville College  CIS 
Player Anneliesse Cullen Camden South PS  Syd South West 
Player Lily Crockett  Redhead PS  Hunter 
Player Abbie Hamilton  St Paul's Camden  MacKillop 
       
Coach Thea O'Sullivan Caves Beach PS  
Manager Bron Robinson Goulburn East PS  
Student Ump Makenzi Harvey Mereweather HS  
Student Ump Zane Drennan Kincumber HS  
Student Ump Caitlyn Jones Mulwaree HS  

View Full Event