Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

 Participating teams and pool points
Pool A Points Place Pool B Points Place
MacKillop       15 Sydney West 15 1
Hunter 8 7 Sydney East 10
Polding 16 Sydney South West 9
North Coast 8  6 Sydney North 13
South Coast  12 Riverina 5
North West 9  5 Western 8
CIS* 16  n/a n/a  n/a 
Day 1 (Tuesday, 26 June 2018)
Day 1 - Tuesday 26 June 2018
Schedule - Day 1
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00am 1 MacKillop 16 v North West 6
9:00am 2 Polding 14  v North Coast
9:45am 1 Hunter v South Coast 10 
9:45am 2 Sydney West 24  v Riverina 10 
10:30am 1 Sydney East 12  v Sydney North 24 
10:30am 2 Sydney South West 12  v Western 12 
11:15am 1 North West v CIS 34 
11:15am 2 MacKillop 14  v Polding
12:00pm 1 North Coast 12  v Hunter
12:00pm 2 Riverina 12  v Sydney North 20 
12:45pm 1 Sydney West 20 v Sydney South West 12 
12:45pm 2 South Coast 12  v MacKillop 14 
1:30pm 1 Sydney East 14  v Western 10 
1:30pm 2 Hunter v CIS 38 
2:15pm 1 Polding 22  v North West 12 
2:15pm 2 Sydney North 10  v Sydney South West
3:00pm 1 Sydney West 22  v Western
3:00pm 2 North Coast v South Coast 20 

Day 2 (Wednesday, 27 June 2018)
Day 2 - Wednesday 27 June 2018
Schedule - Day 2
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
8.30am 1 North West 10 v Hunter 10 
8.30am 2 MacKillop 16  v North Coast
9.15am 1 Sydney South West v Sydney East
9.15am 2 South Coast v Polding 10 
10.00am 1 Riverina 12  v Western 16 
10.00am 2 Sydney North v Sydney West 18 
10.45am 1 North West 18  v North Coast 16 
10.45am 2 CIS 22  v MacKillop 12 
11.30am 1 n/a n/a v n/a n/a
11.30am 2 Hunter 12 v Polding  18
12.15pm 1 Sydney South West 20 v Riverina
12.15pm 2 Sydney East v Sydney West 32 
1.00pm 1 CIS 18  v North Coast
1.00pm 2 South Coast 20  v North West 10 
1.45pm 1 Sydney North 20  v Western
1.45pm 2 MacKillop 12  v Hunter 12 
2.30pm 1 Sydney East 14  v Riverina
2.30pm 2 CIS 18  v Polding 20 

Day 3 (Thursday, 28 June 2018)
Day 3 - Thursday 28 June 2018
Schedule - Day 3
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
8:30 am 1 CIS 16 vs South Coast
10:10 am 1 - Semi Final 1

1st Pool A 

CIS

22  vs

2nd Pool B 

Sydney North 

10 
10:10 am 2 - Semi Final 2

1st Pool B

Sydney West

18  vs

2nd Pool A

Polding

11:00 am 1 - 13th Playoff

7th Pool A

Hunter

30  vs

St Matthew’s Mudgee

Invitational Team

11:00 am 2 - Playoff 11th/12th

6th Pool A

North Coast

10  vs

6th Pool B

Riverina

10 
11:40 am 1 - Playoff 9th/10th 

5th Pool B

Western 

12  vs

5th Pool A

North West 

11:40 am 2 - Playoff 7th/8th

4th Pool A 

South Coast

16  vs

4th Pool B

Sydney South West 

12:20 pm 1 - Playoff 5th/6th 

3rd Pool B

Sydney East 

vs

3rd Pool A 

MacKillop

24 
1:00 pm 1 - Playoff 3rd/4th

Loser of Semi 1

Sydney North

vs

Loser of Semi 2

Polding

22 
1:40 pm 1 - Final

Winner of Semi 1

CIS

14  vs

Winner of Semi 2

Sydney West

28 
2:30 pm Presentation Teams depart n/a n/a n/a n/a
Results - selected squad
Role Name School Association
Player Lucius Muliaga St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown MacKillop
Player Luca Cleverley St Therese’s, Mascot MacKillop
Player Leo Jacques The Scots College Prep School CIS
Player Danetyn Patuki-Case Cambridge Park Public School Sydney West
Player Ryan Macgonigal Burraneer Bay Public School Sydney East
Player Toby Rodwell Keiraville Public School South Coast
Player Alex Conti St Patrick’s College, Strathfield CIS
Player Julius Pula Casula Public School Sydney South West
Player Jacob Halangahu Noumea Public School Sydney West
Player Adrien Safi St Christopher’s Panania MacKillop
Player Zach Fittler Oxford Falls Grammar School CIS
Player Lachlan Coinakis Rouse Hill Public School Sydney West
Player Isaia Elisara Chester Hill Public School Sydney South West
Player Takerai Piripi Barden Te Amohanga Padstow Park Public School Sydney South West
Player Jordan Bunt Toongabbie Public School Sydney West
Player Jaxson Allen Junee North Public School Riverina
Player Noah Waldock St Francis Xavier, Ballina Polding
Player Bailey Peschka Molong Central School Western
Player Lorenzo Talataina Barnier Public School Sydney West
Player Joe Walsh St Augustine’s, Brookvale Polding
Player Connor Votano Bluehaven Public School Sydney North
Player Fletcher Stuart Umina Beach Public School Sydney North
Player Finnlay Bartlett The Scots College Prep School CIS
Player Cooper Hale Samuel Terry Public School Sydney West
Player Thomas Kosmas Newington College – Wyvern House CIS
Player Jed Forrest Batemans Bay Public School South Coast
Player Thomas Kirk Shellcove Public School South Coast
Player Jack Nicholas St Matthew’s, Mudgee Polding
Player Charlie Ulcoq The Scots College Prep School CIS
Player Jahdon Waru Hassall Grove Public School Sydney West
Player Matt Humphries Wamberal Public School Sydney North
Player Itula Seve Chester Hill Public School Sydney South West
Player Ontini Large Claymore Public School Sydney South West
Player La’Bron Apiato Glenwood Public School Sydney West
Coach Peter Moraschi      St Patrick’s, Griffith MacKillop
Manager Darren Vidler    Huskinson Public School South Coast
Trainer Justin Devlin  St Anthony’s, Picton    MacKillop
Coach Martin Fields      Engadine West Public School Sydney East
Manager Andrew Hooper      Emu Heights Public School Sydney West
Trainer Mitch Fealy    Tolland Public School Riverina

View Full Event