Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

For ease of viewing please use the Expand all/Collapse all button above to expand/collapse all individual result sections. When collapsed, you can open individual result sections by pressing the V button on the far right of the result section title e.g. Girls 16 years.

To search an individual or school's results (on a computer):

  • expand all result sections (using the button above left)
  • hold down the Ctrl button and press the F key. search bar will show where you can add the name that you wish to search e.g. Thomas
  • the search bar will show how many times this name appears e.g. 1/10
  • you can navigate through the results to find each entry by clicking the up/down arrows - the name will be highlighted on the page results.
Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS Barrier

 

Pit Lane Garage Allocation

In 2018 grandstand access for all competitors and spectators will be along pit lane between the course and allocated garages.  Garages will be opened on the pit lane side.

 

Pit Lane Garage Allocation
Garage 1 and 2 First Aid
Garage 3 and 4 Access way to grandstand
Garage 5 and 6 Access way to grand stand
Garage 7 and 8 NSWPSSA Souvenir apparel
Garage 9 and 10 NSWCHSSA Souvenir apparel
Garage 11 Hunter
Garage 12 North Coast
Garage 13 North West
Garage 14 Riverina
Garage 15 South Coast
Garage 16 Sydney East
Garage 17 Sydney North
Garage 18 Sydney South West
Garage 19 Sydney West
Garage 20 Western / Barrier / West Darling
Garage 21 CCC
Garage 22 MacKillop
Garage 23 Polding
Garage 24 CIS

 

Day 1 (Friday, 27 July 2018)
Program 1

 

Program of Events

Time  Event
7.45 am Team Arrival
8.00 am Walk the course

 

8.40 am

Course Closed

No athletes will be allowed access to course after this time

 

Event schedule
Time Event Distance Primary / Secondary
9.10 am 18+ Years Boys    
9.30 am Athletes in Multi Class Events Boys & Girls 2000m Primary (8/9,10,11,12/13)
9.40 am 18+ Years Girls 6000m Secondary
9.45 am 10 Years Boys 2000m Primary
9.50 am 10 Years Girls 2000m Primary
10.10 am 17 Years Girls 4000m Secondary
10.25 am 17 Years Boys 6000m Secondary
10.35 am 16 Years Girls 4000m Secondary
10.45 pm 16 Years Boys 6000m Secondary
10.55 am Athletes in Multi Class Events Boys & Girls 3000m Secondary
11.05 am 8/9 Years Boys 2000m Primary
11.15 am 8/9 Years Girls 2000m Primary
11.25 am 12/13 Years Girls 3000m Primary
11.35 am 12/13 Years Boys 3000m Primary
11.45 am 14 Years Girls 4000m Secondary
12.00 pm 14 Years Boys 4000m Secondary
12.10 pm 15 Years Girls 4000m Secondary
12.25 pm 15 Years Boys 4000m Secondary
12.50 pm 12 Years Girls 3000m Secondary
1.00 pm 12 Years Boys 3000m Secondary
1.10 pm 13 Years Girls 3000m Secondary
1.20 pm 13 Years Boys 3000m Secondary
1.30 pm 11 Years Girls 3000m Primary
1.40 pm 11 Years Boys 3000m Primary

 

 

 

Results - Athletes in Multi Class events - primary boys and girls
Place Name School Association Time Gender/Age (place) Gender/Place 
1 Finlay BRAGG (#2501) Northern Beaches Christian School CIS  08:51.9 B12/13 (1) Male (1)
2 Malachi CANNING (#2502) Blue Hills College CIS  08:59.7 B12/13 (2) Male (2)
3 Jeremy USSHER (#2520) Manning Gardens PS Hunter  09:12.0 B12/13 (3) Male (3)
4 Oscar MELBOURNE (#2533) Chertsey PS Sydney North  09:14.0 B10 (1) Male (4)
5 Matthew ENGESSER (#2509) St Paul Apostle Winston Hills Mackillop 09:34.4 B11 (1) Male (5)
6 Temsgen ADANE (#2539) Marayong PS Sydney West 09:50.1 B11 (2) Male (6)
7 Jamie HOLMES (#2521) Wardell PS North Coast 10:03.6 B11 (3) Male (7)
8 Jai JONES (#2522) Wauchope PS North Coast 10:05.4 B8/9 (1) Male (8)
9 Cooper ROBB-JACKSON (#2505) Barker College CIS  10:06.2 B10 (2) Male (9)
10 Anouk LAVERTY (#2524) Bellingen PS North Coast  10:11.6 G8/9 (1) Female (1)
11 Layla SHARP (#2545) Cambridge Park PS Sydney West  10:13.1 G11 (1) Female (2)
12 Johann MAK (#2554) Ryde PS Sydney North 10:35.2 B12/13 (4) Male (10)
13 Charlize COLWELL (#2528) Oak Flats PS South Coast 10:37.7 G11 (2) Female (3)
14 Johanness USSHER (#2519) Manning Gardens PS Hunter  10:38.3 B8/9 (2) Male (11)
15 Holly WARN (#2515) Sacred Heart Mosman Mackillop  10:40.9 G8/9 (2) Female (4)
16 Tristan KLINGER (#2523) Casino PS North Coast  10:43.7 B11 (4) Male (12)
17 (#)     10:47.6 (1) (1)
18 Sybella WARTON (#2538) Allambie Heights PS Sydney North  10:48.0 G11 (3) Female (5)
19 Charlize TRAN (#2514) St John's Riverstone Mackillop  10:54.5 G12/13 (1) Female (6)
20 Alex XUERUB (#2549) Cambridge Park PS Sydney West  10:55.6 B10 (3) Male (13)
21 Dylan SMITH (#2546) Cambridge Park PS Sydney West  11:05.9 B11 (5) Male (14)
22 Denver SPENCER (#2513) Nazareth Shellharbour Catholic  11:10.5 G8/9 (3) Female (7)
23 Brady WATTS (#2527) Westport PS North Coast  11:32.9 B12/13 (5) Male (15)
24 Hunter ROADLEY (#2526) Coffee Camp PS North Coast  11:44.9 B12/13 (6) Male (16)
25 (#)     11:48.3 (2) (2)
26 Bradley HITCHCOCK (#2516) St Lucy's Wahroonga Mackillop  11:49.8 B11 (6) Male (17)
27 Brayden GODDARD (#2542) Blacktown West PS Sydney West  11:57.0 B11 (7) Male (18)
28 Abbie PEET (#2503) Carinya Christian School Tamworth  Polding 12:03.6 G10 (1) Female (8)
29 Madeleine HORVATH (#2544) Blacktown West PS Sydney West 12:17.2 B12/13 (7) Male (19)
30 Abbie SMITH (#2506) Central Coast Grammar School CIS  12:32.4 G11 (4) Female (9)
31 Malakye WRIGHT (#2517) St Joseph's Uralla   12:36.7 B10 (4) Male (20)
32 Marleya ELEKANA (#2541) Marayong PS Sydney West  12:48.4 G10 (2) Female (10)
33 Annabelle BRIDGE (#2553) BUDGEWOI PS Sydney North 12:57.2 G8/9 (4) Female (11)
34 Edward HOLLINGSWORTH (#2518) BARRINGTON PS Hunter  13:10.9 B12/13 (8) Male (21)
35 Arabella HUNTINGTON (#2530) ASQUITH PS Sydney North  13:16.3 G11 (5) Female (12)
36 Benjamin MERRICK (#2512) Our Lady the Nativity Lawson Catholic 13:23.3 B10 (5) Male (22)
37 Corey WARRICK (#2552) Eumungerie PS Western  13:47.9 B10 (6) Male (23)
38 Bailey THOMPSON (#2551) Mendooran CS North West 13:57.0 B10 (7) Male (24)
39 Adnan DARWICH (#2557) Greenacre PS Sydney South West  13:58.4 B11 (8) Male (25)
40 Maximos PAPACOSTANTINOU (#2619) Tharawal PS Sydney East  14:48.9 B10 (8) Male (26)
41 Oliver LYNCH (#2531) Boronia Park PS Sydney North 15:14.5 B8/9 (3) Male (27)
42 Jasmine FERGUSON (#2510) Sacred Heart Kooringal   15:38.6 G12/13 (2) Female (13)
43 Edward LENNON (#2511) Our Lady of the Way Emu Plains   16:24.2 B8/9 (4) Male (28)
44 Xavier NEVEROV (#2534) Chertsey PS Sydney North  16:34.2 B8/9 (5) Male (29)
45 Lexie PHILLIPS (#2504) Macquarie College   16:44.2 G10 (3) Female (14)
46 Levi DOUGLASS (#2540) Hobartville PS Sydney West 16:49.9 B8/9 (6) Male (30)
47 Edan WILSON (#2556) Kegworth Public School Sydney East  20:02.8 B10 (9) Male (31)
48 Murphy HAHN (#2543) Mt Riverview PS Sydney West  21:53.9 B12/13 (9) Male (32)
2018 NSWPSSA Cross Country - 8/9 years boys
Place Name School Association Time (m:s) Category place
1 Joel Moresi Roselea PS Sydney North 07:23.4 1
2 Patrick McMahon St Joseph's Enfield CPSSA MacKillop 07:30.7 1
3 Trent Alley St Columba Anglican School CISSA 07:32.9 1
4 Luke Abbott Terrigal PS Sydney North 07:34.6 2
5 Cooper Clugston St Clare's Narellan Vale CPSSA MacKillop 07:35.2 2
6 Harry Hall Blacksmiths PS Hunter 07:36.6 3
7 Hugh Lobsey Hamilton South PS Hunter 07:36.6 4
8 Glaisne Stewart Castle Cove PS Sydney North 07:38.4 5
9 Jack Wilkinson Bondi Beach PS Sydney East 07:39.2 6
10 Will Cheshire Orange Grove PS Sydney East 07:41.3 7
11 Samual Hill Orange PS Western 07:42.3 8
12 Cameron Bloem Castle Hill PS Sydney West 07:43.1 9
13 Hamish Webber Pymble PS Sydney North 07:44.2 10
14 Alexander Wain St Mary's Armidale CPSSA Polding 07:45.2 3
15 Harper Boothroyd Grays Point PS Sydney East 07:46.0 11
16 Oliver Henderson McAuley Tumut CPSSA MacKillop 07:47.6 4
17 Flynn Cook Bega Valley PS South Coast 07:49.5 12
18 Kobi Auld Dubbo South PS Western 07:51.8 13
19 Christian Khoury Our Lady Star of the Sea Miranda CPSSA MacKillop 07:52.8 5
20 Ty Ennis Belmont PS Hunter 07:53.5 14
21 Ellis Haydon Blaxland East PS Sydney West 07:54.2 15
22 Joji Allred Helensburgh PS Sydney East 07:54.6 16
23 Angus Holland Byron Bay PS North Coast 07:55.3 17
24 Evan Morrison Timbumburi PS North West 07:57.4 18
25 # # Sydney South West 07:58.0 19
26 Riley Michael Barnes St Joseph's East Maitland CPSSA Polding 07:59.0 6
27 Mikkel Gronholt St Ambrose Pottsville CPSSA Polding 08:00.4 7
28 Fynn Auld Dubbo South PS Western 08:00.6 20
29 Will McKeown Bletchington PS Western 08:01.3 21
30 Austin Martinus Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah CPSSA MacKillop 08:02.4 8
31 Leroy Szanto Waniora PS South Coast 08:02.5 22
32 Aiden Heckenberg King Park PS Sydney South West SSA 08:02.7 23
33 Finn Hannon Mosman Church of England Prep School CISSA 08:02.8 2
34 Thomas Chalmers Blacksmiths PS Hunter 08:03.1 24
35 Finnley Clarke Bishop Druitt College CISSA 08:03.6 3
36 Jayden Taylor Caves Beach PS Hunter 08:03.9 25
37 Nemanja Skoric Bonnyrigg Heights PS Sydney South West SSA 08:04.5 26
38 Louis Withford-Cave Barker College CISSA 08:05.1 4
39 Leopold Eastwood Glen Innes PS North West 08:05.2 27
40 Blake Birmingham Newtown PS Sydney East 08:05.8 28
41 Samuel Kissane Pennant Hills Ps Sydney North 08:06.2 29
42 Sam Newshim Terrey Hills PS Sydney North 08:06.7 30
43 Denzel Govender Valentine PS Hunter 08:07.5 31
44 Harrison Ferns Ironbark Ridge PS Sydney West 08:08.9 32
45 Oliver Shoesmith Gunnedah South PS North West 08:09.0 33
46 Max Fader The King's School CISSA 08:09.5 5
47 Jacob Poole Picnic Point PS Sydney South West SSA 08:10.2 34
48 Zane Vulisuva York PS Sydney West 08:11.7 35
49 Samuel Price St Gerard's Carlingford CPSSA Polding 08:12.1 9
50 Henry Perkins St Mark's Drummoyne CPSSA MacKillop 08:12.4 10
51 Semion Mishkarudny Burraneer Bay PS Sydney East 08:13.3 36
52 Max Linton Shellharbour PS South Coast 08:14.5 37
53 Sam Manwarring Jugiong PS Riverina 08:15.0 38
54 Thomas Sheather Albury PS Riverina 08:15.2 39
55 Wilfred Kleinschafer Karangi PS North Coast 08:17.1 40
56 Oto Ryan Tacking Point PS North Coast 08:17.2 41
57 Isaac Malcolm Balgownie PS South Coast 08:17.6 42
58 Myles Brooks The Oaks PS Sydney South West SSA 08:17.8 43
59 Cooper Cronshaw Wentworth Falls PS Sydney West 08:17.9 44
60 George Finn Forbes North PS Western 08:18.3 45
61 Gabriel Lombardi Berry PS South Coast 08:18.6 46
62 Lachlan Thomas Mt St Patrick's Murwillumbah CPSSA Polding 08:19.4 11
63 Izaak Scott The Scots School Bathurst CISSA 08:21.2 6
64 Samuel Van der Weyde St Joseph's Charlestown CPSSA Polding 08:25.4 12
65 Seeamus Bready Albury PS Riverina 08:28.0 47
66 Riley Emerton Nundle PS North West 08:28.6 48
67 Sebastian Creller Leeton PS Riverina 08:29.6 49
68 Caleb Best Lake South PS South Coast 08:30.1 50
69 Bailey Miller Tamworth PS North West 08:30.5 51
70 Rafferty Ellis Leura PS Sydney West 08:36.9 52
71 Darcy Pritchard Pomona PS Barrier 08:39.9 53
72 Harrison Bartholomew Hillston CS Riverina 08:43.2 54
73 Seth Marinkovic West Wylong PS Western 08:46.8 55
74 Matthew Pitt Deniliquin Nth PS Riverina 08:49.8 56
75 Cooper Kelly Sir Henry Parkes MPS North West 08:51.6 57
76 Billy Eller Kingscliff PS North Coast 08:55.4 58
77 Jack Granshaw Narellan Vale PS Sydney South West SSA 09:08.9 59
78 Jed Cameron Gol Gol PS Barrier 10:27.3 60
2018 NSWPSSA Cross Country - 8/9 years girls
Place Name School Association Time (m:s) Category place
1 Keira Toohey Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah CPSSA MacKillop 07:51.7 1
2 Katie Bowrey Dural PS Sydney North 08:02.0 1
3 Julia Meaker Summer Hill PS Sydney East 08:08.0 2
4 Keira Callaghan Northlakes PS Sydney North 08:09.9 3
5 Tori Mason Cardiff PS Hunter 08:10.8 4
6 Kaja Wolter Austinmer PS South Coast 08:11.3 5
7 Amber Thomas Coolah CS North West 08:11.5 6
8 Mia Guillergan Queenwood School - Junior Campus CISSA 08:12.8 1
9 Anna Colquhoun Ascham School CISSA 08:19.3 2
10 Annabelle Soster Coolah CS North West 08:20.0 7
11 Annabelle Cronin Queenwood School - Junior Campus CISSA 08:23.8 3
12 Maggie Farrer Santa Sabina Strathfield CPSSA MacKillop 08:27.5 2
13 Stephanie Blake Walcha CS North West 08:28.2 8
14 Murphy O'Connor Pottsville Beach PS North Coast 08:28.9 9
15 Almudena Akeng Saddler Glebe PS Sydney East 08:29.2 10
16 Skye Dogan St Francis Xavier Ballina CPSSA Polding 08:29.3 3
17 Mia Bridgland Lilli Pilli PS Sydney East 08:29.5 11
18 Deanna Drake Blaxland East PS Sydney West 08:31.5 12
19 Madena Mousa Oatley West PS Sydney East 08:32.0 13
20 Alice Hill Redhead PS Hunter 08:32.2 14
21 Cindy Barahona St Mary St Joseph Maroubra Beach CPSSA MacKillop 08:33.3 4
22 Ava Harwood Good Samaritan Fairy Meadow CPSSA MacKillop 08:36.1 5
23 Tyla Channells Terrigal PS Sydney North 08:37.1 15
24 Isabella Evans Lumen Christi Pambula CPSSA MacKillop 08:37.1 6
25 Ashlyn Kelly Jasper Rd PS Sydney West 08:38.3 16
26 Erin Langyon The Pocket PS North Coast 08:39.6 17
27 Maisie Mitchell Grose View PS Sydney West 08:40.2 18
28 Adelaide Pittis Cudal PS Western 08:41.4 19
29 Liana Luong Cecil Hills PS Sydney South West 08:42.4 20
30 Mikayla Frey Nimbin Central North Coast 08:43.3 21
31 Mary Arandale St Joseph's Glen Innes CPSSA Polding 08:44.0 7
32 Phoebe Pockley Byron Community Primary School CISSA 08:44.1 4
33 Emma McCallum St Mary's Warners Bay CPSSA Polding 08:45.4 8
34 Hana Barnes Good Samaritan Fairy Meadow CPSSA MacKillop 08:46.2 9
35 Emily Link Byron Bay PS North Coast 08:46.9 22
36 Ruby Ingall Biddabah PS Hunter 08:47.0 23
37 Leander McLaughlin Bilpin PS Sydney West 08:47.1 24
38 Miriam Gauld Hammondville PS Sydney South West 08:47.1 25
39 Claire Corbett John Palmer PS Sydney West 08:47.2 26
40 Rebecca Gonzalo Northern Beaches Christian School CISSA 08:47.5 5
41 Georgina Fife Ravenswood School For Girls CISSA 08:47.9 6
42 Talia Manns Bilgola PS Sydney North 08:47.9 27
43 Ella Hamilton Cooma North PS South Coast 08:48.2 28
44 Sasha Curry Temora PS Riverina 08:48.3 29
45 Ashlee Morgan Bald Blair PS North West 08:48.7 30
46 Layla Pace Terrigal PS Sydney North 08:50.3 31
47 Chelsea Nicol Oak Flats PS South Coast 08:50.9 32
48 Annabelle James Hammondville PS Sydney South West 08:53.0 33
49 Ruby Blake Berrima PS South Coast 08:53.6 34
50 Tahlia Lucas St Patrick's East Gosford CPSSA Polding 08:55.7 10
51 Isabella Muc Hammondville PS Sydney South West 08:56.8 35
52 Grace Hosie Orange PS Western 08:58.0 36
53 Heidi Smith Pambula PS South Coast 08:58.7 37
54 Laura Chudleigh Forbes PS Western 08:59.5 38
55 Lucy Robb Jugiong PS Riverina 08:59.5 39
56 Indiana Cole Ladysmith PS Riverina 08:59.6 40
57 Grace Morris Tacking Point PS North Coast 09:01.1 41
58 Chelsea Harpur Seaforth Sydney North 09:01.8 42
59 Scarlett McGraw Panania PS Sydney South West 09:02.4 43
60 Shaylah Rae Elderslie PS Sydney South West 09:03.4 44
61 Rachel Gooley Armidale City PS North West 09:03.7 45
62 Madeleine Gifford Haberfield PS Sydney East 09:03.8 46
63 Lily Weeks New Lambton PS Hunter 09:04.2 47
64 Heidi McKensey Coal Point PS Hunter 09:04.6 48
65 Ella McDonell Howlong PS Riverina 09:13.4 49
66 Lucy Spinks Tooleybuc CS Riverina 09:15.8 50
67 Teliah Argaet Blackwell PS Sydney West 09:18.0 51
68 Mia Noonan St Mary's Warren CPSSA Polding 09:22.6 11
69 Sarah Hussey Milton PS South Coast 09:24.0 52
70 Ella Wilson Redhead PS Hunter 09:27.4 53
71 Penelope Gill St Patrick's Asquith CPSSA Polding 09:33.9 12
72 Poppy Blair Nashdale PS Western 09:37.0 54
73 Matilda Medlin Dubbo South PS Western 09:39.2 55
74 Ava Muggleton Ross Hill PS North West 09:46.9 56
75 Marli Pay Orana Heights PS Western 09:47.4 57
76 Milena Sneddon Finley PS Riverina 09:51.2 58
77 Ellen Heeps Euston PS Barrier 10:37.2 59
78 Nirvana O'farrell Euston PS Barrier 11:05.3 60
2018 NSWPSSA Cross Country - 10 years boys
Place Name School Association Time (m:s) Category place
1 Matthew McLachlan Dobroyd Point PS Sydney East 7:05.6 1
2 # # Sydney East 7:17.3 2
3 Jack Richardson Clovelly PS Sydney East 7:18.7 3
4 Riley Fong St Patrick's Kogarah CPSSA MacKillop 7:19.9 1
5 Nate Ward Kotara South PS Hunter 7:24.0 4
6 Cory Everett New Lambton South PS Hunter 7:25.2 5
7 Lincoln Chambers Nana Glen PS North Coast 7:25.6 6
8 Jai Kenny Griffith East PS Riverina 7:25.9 7
9 Brandon Mitchell Dobroyd Point PS Sydney East 7:26.2 8
10 Jack Johnson Waverley College Waterford Campus CISSA 7:30.0 1
11 Benjamin Woodhouse Arden Anglican School CISSA 7:31.3 2
12 William Seve St Rose Collaroy Plateau CPSSA Polding 7:37.1 2
13 Luke Sevil Quirindi PS North West 7:38.8 9
14 Jett Beck Lennox Head PS North Coast 7:39.6 10
15 Hamish Stanford Coolah CS North West 7:40.3 11
16 Ewan Baker St Augustine's Coffs Harbour CPSSA Polding 7:41.3 3
17 Tom Partland The Illawarra Grammar School CISSA 7:42.7 3
18 Tyler Stonham Queanbeyan PS South Coast 7:42.8 12
19 Benjamin Devries Mater Dei Wagga Wagga CPSSA MacKillop 7:42.8 4
20 Lucas Duong St Joseph's Enfield CPSSA MacKillop 7:43.0 5
21 Archie Hendry Cromer PS Sydney North 7:44.5 13
22 Jack Robinson Gymea Bay PS Sydney East 7:45.2 14
23 Marcus Keyes The Scots College CISSA 7:46.3 4
24 Joshua Cetinic Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills CPSSA MacKillop 7:46.3 6
25 Willow Bennett Sandy Beach PS North Coast 7:48.3 15
26 Aiden Dhu Illaroo Road PS South Coast 7:49.2 16
27 Kai Saunders Pottsville Beach PS North Coast 7:49.4 17
28 Ty Brannock St Joseph's Como CPSSA MacKillop 7:50.6 7
29 Sunny Hurworth Bogangar PS North Coast 7:50.7 18
30 Oliver Andrews Bohringer Lisarow PS Sydney North 7:53.4 19
31 Blake Kemp Bonnells Bay PS Hunter 7:54.3 20
32 Joe Doran Mater Dei Blakehurst CPSSA MacKillop 7:54.7 8
33 Kata Goodlet Byron Bay PS North Coast 7:55.2 21
34 Darcy White New Lambton South PS Hunter 7:55.5 22
35 Haryson McKenzie Temora PS Riverina 7:55.9 23
36 Bodhi Jackson Oran Park PS Sydney South West SSA 7:56.1 24
37 Joshua Mezzano-Lindner Minto PS Sydney South West SSA 7:57.1 25
38 Jesse Andrews St Peter's Port Macquarie CPSSA Polding 8:00.6 9
39 # # # 8:01.1 26
40 Ethan Matthews Appin PS Sydney South West SSA 8:01.6 27
41 Edward Ashton St Mary's Orange CPSSA Polding 8:02.1 10
42 Sam Kay Turramurra PS Sydney North 8:04.2 28
43 Joel Beashel Bonnells Bay PS Hunter 8:05.0 29
44 Lochy Nolan Gilgandra PS Western 8:05.5 30
45 Jai Ashby Coonabarabran PS North West 8:06.2 31
46 Max Fife Mt Terry PS South Coast 8:06.5 32
47 Jai Carabine-Conway Thirroul PS South Coast 8:06.7 33
48 Oliver Hamer Bathurst PS Western 8:07.9 34
49 Jack Affleck Samuel Terry PS Sydney West 8:08.2 35
50 Rhys Parmeter Panania PS Sydney South West SSA 8:09.0 36
51 Owen Kenneally Macarthur Anglican School CISSA 8:09.3 5
52 Nathaniel Clarke Hay PS Riverina 8:09.5 37
53 Liam McCarthy Lindfield PS Sydney North 8:10.4 38
54 Hamish White St Francis Xavier Woolgoolga CPSSA Polding 8:10.8 11
55 Oliver Golding Jasper Rd PS Sydney West 8:11.7 39
56 Harry Frendo James Erskine PS Sydney West 8:13.1 40
57 Brodie Smith Wilton PS Sydney South West SSA 8:13.3 41
58 Jaxon Ballinger Bathurst PS Western 8:15.0 42
59 Daniel Ibrahim The Scots College CISSA 8:15.3 6
60 Saxon Gaw St Augustine's Brookvale CPSSA Polding 8:15.9 12
61 Asha Mangan Waratah PS Hunter 8:16.9 43
62 Tarquin Saddler Kooringal PS Riverina 8:17.5 44
63 Harry Ryman Gunnedah South PS North West 8:18.3 45
64 Logan Finlayson Martin's Gully PS North West 8:18.5 46
65 Hunter Fuz St Georges Basin PS South Coast 8:19.5 47
66 Rory Holman Narrabri West PS North West 8:19.8 48
67 # # # 8:20.6 49
68 Fletcher Hogden Dundedoo CS Western 8:21.8 50
69 Nat Sergi Beelbangara PS Riverina 8:22.6 51
70 Will Mason Shellharbour PS South Coast 8:24.8 52
71 Kingston Johnston Orange PS Western 8:26.0 53
72 Jake Astill Maraylya PS Sydney West 8:26.5 54
73 Finn Benson Picnic Point PS Sydney South West SSA 8:29.7 55
74 Harrison Mauger Kings Langley PS Sydney West 8:29.8 56
75 Eli Keast Castle Hill PS Sydney West 8:59.9 57
76 Xavier Johnstone Parkview PS Riverina 9:02.7 58
77 Thomas Frankham Cudal PS Western 9:09.3 59
78 Spencer Taylor Lindfield PS Sydney North 9:26.7 60
SRT Matthew Mendez Wheeler Heights PS Sydney North - -
2018 NSWPSSA Cross Country - 10 years girls
Place Name School Association Time (m:s) Category place
1 Isabella Wall St Nicholas' Tamworth CPSSA Polding 07:43.4 1
2 Milly Gage Burraneer Bay PS Sydney East 07:45.4 1
3 Piper Simpson Clovelly PS Sydney East 07:45.8 2
4 Pinpin Meenijacin Mosman PS Sydney North 07:46.4 3
5 Amber Kusano Mosman PS Sydney North 07:53.7 4
6 Aurelia Russell St Patrick's Lochinvar CPSSA Polding 07:55.2 2
7 Khiara Garcia Kariong PS Sydney North 07:56.0 5
8 Brooke Carson Yowie Bay PS Sydney East 08:00.9 6
9 Grace McMahon St Joseph's Enfield CPSSA MacKillop 08:04.9 3
10 Adelaide Williams Harbord PS Sydney North 08:06.6 7
11 Matilda Richards St Christopher's Panania CPSSA MacKillop 08:07.0 4
12 Jessica Bradford Waitara PS Sydney North 08:07.6 8
13 Emerson Leadbeater Blacksmiths PS Hunter 08:09.8 9
14 Skye Bell Windang PS South Coast 08:10.6 10
15 Eloise Smith Yass PS South Coast 08:10.8 11
16 Sophie Bailey Armidale City PS North West 08:11.9 12
17 Ashlyn Wall Our Lady of Lourdes Tarro CPSSA Polding 08:13.1 5
18 Jade Lawrence Mount Sinai College CISSA 08:14.2 1
19 Cleo Schubert South West Rocks PS North Coast 08:15.6 13
20 Aliyah Healey Milton PS South Coast 08:16.6 14
21 Tia Thomas Coolah CS North West 08:17.2 15
22 Sarah Grant St Cecilia's Wyong CPSSA Polding 08:20.1 6
23 Hannah Gross Bletchington PS Western 08:20.2 16
24 Rosalee Floyd-Kerr Helensburgh PS Sydney East 08:22.4 17
25 Sophia Bradley Coolah CS North West 08:22.9 18
26 Talia Younis Christ the King North Rocks CPSSA MacKillop 08:25.0 7
27 Darcie Prosser-Shaw Castle Hill PS Sydney West 08:29.4 19
28 Ryleigh Delacour-Batch Panania PS Sydney South West 08:30.4 20
29 Evie Borg Kellyville PS Sydney West 08:30.6 21
30 Charlotte Odowd Villa Maria Hunters Hill CPSSA MacKillop 08:31.0 8
31 Mia Gentle Nemingha PS North West 08:31.6 22
32 Georgie Kiernan St Aidan's Maroubra Junction CPSSA MacKillop 08:32.0 9
33 Arabella Handley Pittwater House CISSA 08:32.5 2
34 Lara Curry Temora PS Riverina 08:33.2 23
35 Tahlia McFadzean Northern Beaches Christian School CISSA 08:33.6 3
36 Maia Abbell Erina Heights PS Sydney North 08:34.9 24
37 Imogen Howard Wenona School CISSA 08:35.1 4
38 Marlie Shaffer Pottsville Beach PS North Coast 08:35.9 25
39 Maleka Howland St Joseph's Tweed Heads CPSSA Polding 08:36.2 10
40 Natalie van Driest South West Rocks PS North Coast 08:36.9 26
41 Evelyn Cusack Cronulla South PS Sydney East 08:37.2 27
42 Virginia Cole Blaxland East PS Sydney West 08:37.6 28
43 Siena Towndrow Jerrabomberra PS South Coast 08:39.4 29
44 # # # 08:40.3 30
45 Charlotte Teplicanec St Patrick's Kogarah CPSSA MacKillop 08:40.6 11
46 Anika McCarthy Valentine PS Hunter 08:43.5 31
47 Emily Blake Walcha CS North West 08:43.6 32
48 Kaitlin Rees Blacksmiths PS Hunter 08:44.1 33
49 Jett Newman Glossodia PS Sydney West 08:44.8 34
50 Miley Cox Hallidays Point PS Hunter 08:45.7 35
51 Freya Keegan Clergate PS Western 08:46.0 36
52 Zaynab Darwiche Greenacre PS Sydney South West 08:48.0 37
53 Shanae Crispin Westlawn PS North Coast 08:50.0 38
54 Latesha West Maryland PS Hunter 08:51.6 39
55 Brianna Elphick Turvey Park PS Riverina 08:52.7 40
56 Caitlan Bourke Narrabri West PS North West 08:52.9 41
57 Piper Todd Sackville Street PS Sydney South West 08:53.3 42
58 Asha Hillam Illabo PS Riverina 08:53.3 43
59 Anneka Oehlman Panania PS Sydney South West 08:53.5 44
60 Amelia Oehlman Panania PS Sydney South West 08:53.5 45
61 Scarlett Wadley South Wagga PS Riverina 08:54.7 46
62 Alexis Dalton Regentville PS Sydney West 08:54.8 47
63 Lucy Mellis Canobolas PS Western 09:01.0 48
64 Ella Northey St Philip's Christian College - Cessnock CISSA 09:02.7 5
65 Bethany Dobson Shoalhaven Heads PS South Coast 09:03.6 49
66 Jocelin Martinez-Leeson Sherwood Ridge PS Sydney West 09:04.0 50
67 Arika English Dapto PS South Coast 09:05.6 51
68 Alice Fahey St Nicholas' Tamworth CPSSA Polding 09:10.0 12
69 Keisha Carr Wyong Christian Community School CISSA 09:11.3 6
70 Georgie Hayes South Wagga PS Riverina 09:13.0 52
71 Lola Dahle Shoal Bay PS Hunter 09:13.6 53
72 Lily Zafina Euston PS Barrier 09:13.8 54
73 Essie Mitchell Parkes East PS Western 09:14.3 55
74 Sarah Barnett Kelso PS Western 09:15.9 56
75 Ellouise Drew Eurongilly PS Riverina 09:19.5 57
76 Lomani Newman Murwillumbah East PS North Coast 09:23.8 58
77 Sienna Sulivan Wellington PS Western 10:05.2 59
SRT Kylella Perfect Wilton PS Sydney South West - -
SRT Tegan Evans Scotts Head PS North Coast -
2018 NSWPSSA Cross Country - 11 years boys
Place Name School Association Time (m:s) Category place
1 Oliver White Northbridge PS Sydney North 11:19.5 1
2 Will Haydon Blaxland East PS Sydney West 11:28.3 2
3 Archie Nott St Ignatius Bourke CPSSA Polding 11:31.3 1
4 Billy Mulvihill Cherrybrook PS Sydney North 11:32.6 3
5 Idris Burkhardt Sherwood Ridge PS Sydney West 11:33.1 4
6 Harry Halleen Newington College - Wyvern House CISSA 11:36.2 1
7 Jasper Scamps-Magri Avalon PS Sydney North 11:41.8 5
8 Jackson McClymont Kotara South PS Hunter 11:42.2 6
9 Leon Schouten Gladesville PS Sydney North 11:45.2 7
10 Julian Wylie Woollahra PS Sydney East 11:47.7 8
11 Mason Mescia North Wagga PS Riverina 11:49.6 9
12 Oliver Stait Narrabri PS North West 11:52.1 10
13 Alex Christian Lucas Heights PS Sydney East 11:57.6 11
14 Alexander Reid The Scots College CISSA 11:58.8 2
15 Samuel Glasson Bermagui PS South Coast 12:06.8 12
16 Abrahm Russell St Patrick's Lochinvar CPSSA Polding 12:09.1 2
17 Jarvis McArthur Wamberal PS Sydney North 12:11.5 13
18 Toby Dorahy Denniston East PS Sydney North 12:12.7 14
19 Ryder Griffith Caves Beach PS Hunter 12:13.9 15
20 Tyler Volcov St John the Evangelist Campbelltown CPSSA MacKillop 12:14.1 3
21 Jesiah Low Inaburra School CISSA 12:15.1 3
22 Thomas Koro Fairvale PS Sydney South West SSA 12:15.8 16
23 Daniel Williams Nambucca Heads PS North Coast 12:17.9 17
24 Kye Mitchell St Columbkille's Corrimal CPSSA MacKillop 12:20.2 4
25 Kye Jenkins Wallsend South PS Hunter 12:21.7 18
26 Lachlan Druhan Narooma PS South Coast 12:24.4 19
27 Hugo Fittler Ben Venue PS North West 12:25.4 20
28 Joshua Benefiel St Joseph's Bulli CPSSA MacKillop 12:25.7 5
29 Kade Zavetsanos St Michael's Daceyville CPSSA MacKillop 12:26.5 6
30 Josh Reed Cambridge Gardens PS Sydney West 12:27.9 21
31 Oliver Kissane St Agatha's Pennant Hills CPSSA Polding 12:29.1 7
32 Noah Towill Nareena Hills PS South Coast 12:29.1 22
33 Riley Pereira St Agatha's Pennant Hills CPSSA Polding 12:31.8 8
34 Dwayne Lyons St Andrew's Malabar CPSSA MacKillop 12:33.1 9
35 Reilly Caswell Gerringong PS South Coast 12:34.0 23
36 Chad Fisher Gunnedah South PS North West 12:37.1 24
37 Shay O'Sheehan Narooma P.S. South Coast 12:37.4 25
38 Isaac Curtis Coolah CS North West 12:38.0 26
39 Tyler Dogan St Francis Xavier Ballina CPSSA Polding 12:39.9 10
40 Bailey Latanis Lugarno PS Sydney East 12:41.6 27
41 Wilson Baade Nambucca Heads PS North Coast 12:41.9 28
42 Alexander Burke Bondi PS Sydney East 12:44.8 29
43 Cody Burton North Rocks PS Sydney West 12:45.3 30
44 Angus Byrne Springwood PS Sydney West 12:46.7 31
45 Finnegan Leader Gunnedah South PS North West 12:48.4 32
46 Harry Kyle The Scots College CISSA 12:50.1 4
47 Ryan Wells Cooerwull PS Western 12:58.0 33
48 Josh Holland Byron Bay PS North Coast 13:01.5 34
49 Clancy Payne Samuel Gilbert PS Sydney West 13:01.5 35
50 William Dugomanov Floraville PS Hunter 13:02.6 36
51 Riley Howard Kooringal PS Riverina 13:03.1 37
52 Logan Buddle Lucas Heights PS Sydney East 13:04.5 38
53 William Buckley Cudgegong Valley PS Western 13:07.3 39
54 Nicholas Bray Cobbitty PS Sydney South West SSA 13:10.6 40
55 Rex Bassingthwaighte Dubbo PS Western 13:11.5 41
56 Riley Taylor Mudgee PS Western 13:13.6 42
57 Max Clarke Bishop Druitt College CISSA 13:19.0 5
58 Toby Dyball Illaroo Road PS South Coast 13:20.5 43
59 Jake Matthews Woollahra PS Sydney East 13:21.1 44
60 Charlie Lenehan Murrumburrah PS Riverina 13:25.8 45
61 Tashi Gyatso Bathurst West PS Western 13:26.3 46
62 Taiten Rudd Barooga PS Riverina 13:27.4 47
63 Tristan Staines Bonville PS North Coast 13:28.2 48
64 Judd Allder Banora Point PS North Coast 13:28.3 49
65 Harry Austin Wagga PS Riverina 13:29.8 50
66 Finbar Bready Albury PS Riverina 13:31.0 51
67 Joshua Casey Gunnedah South PS North West 13:43.4 52
68 Connor Berryman Gol Gol PS Barrier 13:44.3 53
69 Nash Campbell Shoal Bay PS Hunter 13:45.0 54
70 Jack Pinkstone Parkes PS Western 13:48.5 55
71 Riley Clifton Camden South PS Sydney South West SSA 13:49.2 56
72 # # Sydney South West 13:55.7 57
73 Louis Smith Merewether Heights PS Hunter 14:28.1 58
74 Angus Anson-Smith St James' Kotara South CPSSA Polding 15:32.2 11
SRT Joshua O'Connell Trinity Grammar School  CISSA - -
SRT Dylan Tosunovski Panania North PS Sydney South West - -
SRT  Marcus Spirou Harrington Park PS Sydney South West - -
2018 NSWPSSA Cross Country - 11 year girls
Place Name School Association Time (m:s) Category place
1 Ivy Boothroyd Grays Point PS Sydney East 11:56.8 1
2 Sarah Baker Wenona School CISSA 12:00.6 1
3 Fleur Cooper Mosman PS Sydney North 12:21.1 2
4 Angie le Roux Abbotsford PS Sydney East 12:27.5 3
5 Sophie Schultz Excelsior PS Sydney West 12:34.5 4
6 Montana Doubell Shell Cove PS South Coast 12:44.5 5
7 Claudia Meaker Summer Hill PS Sydney East 12:50.0 6
8 Phoebe Doran St Joseph's Charlestown CPSSA Polding 12:50.7 1
9 Abbie Hamilton Cooma North PS South Coast 12:51.9 7
10 Abbie Merifield Hunters Hill PS Sydney North 12:52.4 8
11 Aspen Lambert MLC School CISSA 13:04.8 2
12 Morgan Charlton Umina PS Sydney North 13:06.7 9
13 Zara Cogan St Philomena's Moree CPSSA Polding 13:10.0 2
14 Phoebe Link Byron Bay PS North Coast 13:11.2 10
15 Erin Fung St Aidan's Maroubra Junction CPSSA MacKillop 13:11.8 3
16 Teal Haig Nambucca Heads PS North Coast 13:16.7 11
17 Sienna Scahill St John the Baptist Woy Woy South CPSSA Polding 13:17.7 4
18 Emma Janes Kambala CISSA 13:20.4 3
19 Antonia Baranowski Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills CPSSA MacKillop 13:26.2 5
20 Tessa Newitt Queenwood School - Junior Campus CISSA 13:29.7 4
21 Rebecca Solomon Wakehurt PS Sydney North 13:32.8 12
22 Ciara Cassilles Nuwarra PS Sydney South West 13:33.9 13
23 Kara Hunter Bargo PS Sydney South West 13:38.5 14
24 Keyra Eskridge Thirroul PS South Coast 13:38.9 15
25 Matilda Cole Ladysmith PS Riverina 13:39.8 16
26 Rachel Marshall Mudgee PS Western 13:40.5 17
27 Lyla Williams Banora Point PS North Coast 13:44.4 18
28 Emily Davis Arden Anglican School CISSA 13:46.4 5
29 Mia Penman St Pius X Dubbo CPSSA Polding 13:48.0 6
30 Grace O'dowd St Michael's Lane Cove CPSSA MacKillop 13:49.0 7
31 Darcy Heffernan St Carthage's Lismore CPSSA Polding 13:50.9 8
32 Zara Campbell Merewether Heights PS Hunter 13:51.6 19
33 Jemma Warden Walcha CS North West 13:53.1 20
34 Maisy Wright-Smith Homebush West PS Sydney East 13:54.0 21
35 Sienna Pitcher Terrigal PS Sydney North 13:55.4 22
36 Millie Dawson Sutton PS South Coast 13:57.2 23
37 Holly Deckers Gundagai PS Riverina 13:59.2 24
38 Ella Fitzpatrick Woollahra PS Sydney East 13:59.3 25
39 Sophia Slater Pymble Ladies' College CISSA 14:00.0 6
40 Chloe Mcgilvray Cudgegong Valley PS Western 14:00.7 26
41 Charlize Morrison Kororo PS North Coast 14:02.7 27
42 Cleo Cook Bega Valley PS South Coast 14:04.0 28
43 Ava Diaz Five Dock PS Sydney East 14:04.8 29
44 Alyssa Templeton Pottsville Beach PS North Coast 14:05.1 30
45 Gemma Eady-Muxlow Harrington PS Hunter 14:05.2 31
46 Jakeelie Hook Eschol Park PS Sydney South West 14:07.0 32
47 Olivia Bloem Castle Hill PS Sydney West 14:11.1 33
48 Eve Howard St James' Muswellbrook CPSSA Polding 14:14.7 9
49 Zoe Mulhearn Garden Suburb PS Hunter 14:16.9 34
50 Pyper Marchant Samuel Gilbert PS Sydney West 14:18.6 35
51 Tegan Marshall Ben Venue PS North West 14:18.8 36
52 Lana Pike Temora PS Riverina 14:19.1 37
53 Jessica Brightwell St Patrick's Kogarah CPSSA MacKillop 14:23.7 10
54 Winnie Thomson Deniliquin Sth PS Riverina 14:28.3 38
55 Channary Royal Picnic Point PS Sydney South West SSA 14:31.5 39
56 Elise Kennedy-Kerr King Street PS Hunter 14:36.9 40
57 Bella Sawyer Gunnedah South PS North West 14:37.3 41
58 Jessie Monks Bletchington PS Western 14:38.7 42
59 Clodagh Bookallil McAuley Rose Bay CPSSA MacKillop 14:41.6 11
60 Ava Cleare Kotara South PS Hunter 14:44.5 43
61 Xanthe Staniforth Orange PS Western 14:47.3 44
62 Bonnie Pearson Biddabah PS Hunter 14:49.1 45
63 Kayley Sommer Picnic Point PS Sydney South West 14:49.3 46
64 Brooke Stainton Martin's Gully PS North West 14:49.6 47
65 Ellie Colpo Griffith North PS Riverina 14:55.1 48
66 Zoe Wood Orange PS Western 15:01.6 49
67 Lilli Berry Austinmer PS South Coast 15:03.1 50
68 Annie Farrer Santa Sabina Strathfield CPSSA MacKillop 15:09.7 12
69 Balam Desalegn-Bekele Woolgoolga PS North Coast 15:15.4 51
70 Maggie Grieve Northmead PS Sydney West 15:16.2 52
71 Charlotte Ward Maraylya PS Sydney West 15:27.2 53
72 Milly Chappel Burren Junction PS North West 15:28.5 54
73 Bella Flemming Tintinhull PS North West 15:38.4 55
74 Ellie Diego Caddies Creek PS Sydney West 15:52.7 56
75 Arnika Jasnos Griffith East PS Riverina 16:08.8 57
76 Imogen Fuller Orana Heights PS Western 16:50.6 58
77 Nyah Cameron Gol Gol PS Barrier 17:03.5 59
78 Gabriella Forster Burke Ward PS Barrier 17:10.9 60
79 Alvina Khoshava Dalmeny PS Sydney South West 24:17.4 61
SRT Madeline Caspers St Michael's Lane Cove CPSSA  - -
2018 NSWPSSA Cross Country - 12/13 years boys
Place Name School Association Time (m:s) Category place
1 Luca Gillard Balmain PS Sydney East 11:16.1 1
2 Ty Leadbeatter Blacksmiths PS Hunter 11:32.6 2
3 Ben Harding Garden Suburb PS Hunter 11:36.7 3
4 George Verco The Scots College CISSA 11:41.4 1
5 Jack Caldwell Eden PS South Coast 11:43.2 4
6 Taj Hanna Oyster Bay PS Sydney East 11:44.8 5
7 Orrin Young Oyster Bay PS Sydney East 11:48.7 6
8 Logan Quigley St Joseph's Quirindi CPSSA Polding 11:48.8 1
9 Miles Carson Yowie Bay PS Sydney East 11:50.5 7
10 Taj Newton Kyogle PS North Coast 11:52.3 8
11 Jake Garth Branxton PS Hunter 11:52.4 9
12 Benjamin Hannan Villa Maria Hunters Hill CPSSA MacKillop 11:52.7 2
13 Oliver Smith St Michael's Meadowbank CPSSA MacKillop 11:55.4 3
14 Miller Rivett Eglington PS Western 12:00.1 10
15 Casey Brown Curl Curl North PS Sydney North 12:03.7 11
16 Luke Hinrichsen Orange PS Western 12:04.7 12
17 Ziggy Pickering Hallidays Point PS Hunter 12:07.3 13
18 Charlie Bradford Waitara PS Sydney North 12:08.4 14
19 Jake Giltrap-Good St Finbarr's Byron Bay CPSSA Polding 12:08.9 4
20 James Bolte Erina Heights Sydney North 12:09.9 15
21 Hamish Duggan Wyong PS Sydney North 12:10.3 16
22 Will Kay Turramurra PS Sydney North 12:12.3 17
23 Jade Kitching Narranga PS North Coast 12:13.7 18
24 Luka Magnery Caves Beach PS Hunter 12:14.2 19
25 Jacob Magner St Pius X College CISSA 12:14.6 2
26 Lachlan Powell Glenorie PS Sydney North 12:16.5 20
27 # # Sydney East 12:16.5 21
28 Jude Stone Baulkham Hills North PS Sydney West 12:17.1 22
29 Tobi Edwards Byron Bay PS North Coast 12:18.9 23
30 Riley Whitfield Oconnell PS Western 12:19.2 24
31 Joshua Escott Excelsior PS Sydney West 12:19.8 25
32 Beau Rohr Cudgegong Valley PS Western 12:20.0 26
33 Brodie Breakspear Flinders PS South Coast 12:21.4 27
34 Rowan McIlroy St Peter's Port Macquarie CPSSA Polding 12:21.7 5
35 Max Rogers The Armidale School CISSA 12:21.9 3
36 Matthew Hannan St Joseph's Goulburn CPSSA MacKillop 12:26.6 6
37 Ethan Newman Singleton Heights PS Hunter 12:28.7 28
38 Nicholas Woodhouse Arden Anglican School CISSA 12:30.9 4
39 Lincoln Parmeter Panania PS Sydney South West 12:32.6 29
40 Amos Roworth Woolgoolga PS North Coast 12:34.0 30
41 Jonathan Longy St Andrews Marayong CPSSA MacKillop 12:36.4 7
42 Wylie Hockey Spring Ridge PS North West 12:37.3 31
43 Zach Montanari St Mary St Joseph Maroubra Beach CPSSA MacKillop 12:38.2 8
44 Rafael Sultana Grose View PS Sydney West 12:38.4 32
45 Tatem Rees Lawson PS Sydney West 12:40.1 33
46 Lachlan White Narranga PS North Coast 12:41.7 34
47 Joe Hinds Waniora PS South Coast 12:42.8 35
48 Lachlan Cook Coolah CS North West 12:46.0 36
49 Jack Lovell St Agatha's Pennant Hills CPSSA Polding 12:48.3 9
50 Simon Mattheus Tamworth PS North West 12:50.1 37
51 Cooper Barrett Berry PS South Coast 12:54.4 38
52 Samuel Gross Bletchington PS Western 12:56.4 39
53 Ethan Hamilton Caves Beach PS Hunter 12:58.3 40
54 Albie Dowling Young PS Riverina 13:00.4 41
55 Noah Lang Glenmore Park PS Sydney West 13:01.1 42
56 Connor Mccann St Paul's Albion Park CPSSA MacKillop 13:04.1 10
57 Marcus Moorse Marthoura PS Riverina 13:05.4 43
58 Jacob Baillie Eglington PS Western 13:08.0 44
59 Kingsley Smith Vincentia P.S. South Coast 13:13.9 45
60 Owen White St Francis Xavier Woolgoolga CPSSA Polding 13:17.3 11
61 Brayden Wheeler Harrington Park PS Sydney South West 13:19.4 46
62 Alec Morrisby Tahmoor PS Sydney South West 13:19.9 47
63 Jonah Allen Leeton PS Riverina 13:21.6 48
64 Darcy Wilson Appin PS Sydney South West 13:23.9 49
65 Jake Fattore Griffith East PS Riverina 13:32.1 50
66 Carter Chobdzynski North Wagga PS Riverina 13:34.9 51
67 Angus White Henty PS Riverina 13:35.3 52
68 Ryan Lowe Camden PS Sydney South West 13:45.1 53
69 Jack Burke Kurrajong PS Sydney West 13:49.5 54
70 Thomas Marshall Revesby South PS Sydney South West 13:50.1 55
71 Archie Dowden Guyra CS North West 13:50.5 56
72 Luca Parsonage Main Arm Upper PS North Coast 13:51.9 57
73 Julian Rhoades Inverell PS North West 13:57.5 58
74 James Kunkler Gerringong PS South Coast 14:12.3 59
75 William Richardson Ross Hill PS North West 14:16.2 60
SRT Nathan Moore St Xavier's Gunnadah CPSSA - -
SRT Archie Martin Macquarie College CISSA - -
2018 NSWPSSA Cross Country - 12/13 year girls
Place Name School Association Time (m:s) Category place
1 Mia Wooldridge Camden PS Sydney South West 12:14.2 1
2 Ella Penman St Pius X Dubbo CPSSA Polding 12:14.8 1
3 Kalani Ives Yamba PS North Coast 12:16.4 2
4 Lucie Francis Jasper Rd PS Sydney West 12:16.4 3
5 Hannah Jarvis Belmont PS Hunter 12:20.5 4
6 Maeve Bradbury Wollongong PS South Coast 12:22.1 5
7 Keira Bower Sans Souci PS Sydney East 12:24.0 6
8 Zoe Banks Wenona School CISSA 12:37.8 1
9 Sienna Villacorta-Bateman Beacon Hill PS Sydney North 12:51.6 7
10 Brooke Hosgood Cundletown PS Hunter 12:53.0 8
11 Bella Cooper St Patrick's Sutherland CPSSA MacKillop 13:00.2 2
12 Tynise Bowrey Annandale North PS Sydney East 13:00.4 9
13 Georgia Phillips Eastwood Heights PS Sydney North 13:04.0 10
14 Johanna Kuchel Kororo PS North Coast 13:04.5 11
15 Matisse Liu Balmain PS Sydney East 13:05.1 12
16 Lucy Scanlon Quirindi PS North West 13:07.9 13
17 Ava Lavender Marton PS Sydney East 13:08.7 14
18 Jasmin Robinson Avalon PS Sydney North 13:09.8 15
19 Maisie Eastwood Glen Innes PS North West 13:14.8 16
20 Eadie Hurley Mater Dei Blakehurst CPSSA MacKillop 13:17.5 3
21 Alexis Bell Windang PS South Coast 13:18.6 17
22 Lillie Mclean Strathfield North PS Sydney East 13:21.5 18
23 Sophia Kusano Mosman PS Sydney North 13:22.2 19
24 Poppy Doran St Joseph's Charlestown CPSSA Polding 13:24.2 4
25 Eva Keegan Clergate PS Western 13:24.4 20
26 Neve Tierney Loreto Normanhurst CISSA 13:24.7 2
27 Ruby Trappell South West Rocks PS North Coast 13:27.0 21
28 Zara Trantalis Ascham School CISSA 13:29.8 3
29 Violet Keelan Gymea North PS Sydney East 13:30.9 22
30 Sadie Bridges The Junction PS Hunter 13:32.2 23
31 Sienna Kinder Merewether Heights PS Hunter 13:34.7 24
32 Jasmine Burke Finley PS Riverina 13:37.1 25
33 Jessica Hassan Marulan PS South Coast 13:44.4 26
34 Emma Devries Mater Dei Wagga Wagga CPSSA MacKillop 13:45.9 5
35 Ashlee Medaris Anna Bay PS Hunter 13:46.5 27
36 Sienna Burke Finley PS Riverina 13:49.9 28
37 Grace Crittenden Austinmer PS South Coast 13:52.9 29
38 Olivia U'Ren Timbumburi PS North West 13:57.1 30
39 Hailey D'ombrain Milton PS South Coast 13:57.7 31
40 Ella Munroe Samuel Gilbert PS Sydney West 13:57.8 32
41 Ella Gair St John Bosco Engadine CPSSA MacKillop 14:00.1 6
42 Keira Murphy St Angela's Castle Hill CPSSA MacKillop 14:01.2 7
43 Brianna Panos Hallidays Point PS Hunter 14:02.8 33
44 Talia Schempp York PS Sydney West 14:05.4 34
45 Emily Ryan Centaur PS North Coast 14:09.9 35
46 Ava Low Lake Wyangan PS Riverina 14:11.9 36
47 Mia Parks Deniliquin Sth PS Riverina 14:14.3 37
48 Brooke Hill Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College CISSA 14:15.9 4
49 Harriet Greentree St John Baptist Maitland CPSSA Polding 14:16.2 8
50 Sierra Timms Waitara PS Sydney North 14:20.8 38
51 Megan Johnson Kootingal PS North West 14:22.6 39
52 Charli White Dubbo PS Western 14:23.6 40
53 Olivia Pyda Chipping Norton PS Sydney South West 14:25.4 41
54 Ella Murnane Mudgee PS Western 14:26.5 42
55 Tamika Frankham Cudal PS Western 14:28.3 43
56 Tegan Daley Falcombridge PS Sydney West 14:29.3 44
57 Niamh Sharpe Holy Family Skennars Head CPSSA Polding 14:30.8 9
58 Marianne Papalexion Wyong Christian Community School CISSA 14:31.8 5
59 Chelsea Olbrich Rouse Hill PS Sydney West 14:34.2 45
60 Ellena Grey St John the Baptist Woy Woy South CPSSA Polding 14:35.8 10
61 Jasmine Wong Jasper Rd PS Sydney West 14:37.6 46
62 Lily Thompson Panania PS Sydney South West 14:38.2 47
63 Sarah Jolly Camden South PS Sydney South West 14:46.1 48
64 Keira Hudson Our Lady Star of the Sea Terrigal CPSSA Polding 14:52.9 11
65 Sienna Whalan Eglington PS Western 14:53.8 49
66 Molly McCarten Weethalle PS Riverina 14:57.2 50
67 Sarah Young Tahmoor PS Sydney South West SSA 15:07.4 51
68 Julia Kim Pennant Hills Ps Sydney North 15:09.7 52
69 Emma Miller West Wyalong PS Western 15:10.6 53
70 Angelique Skapetis Our Lady Queen of Peace Greystanes CPSSA MacKillop 15:11.2 12
71 Sophie Gaskell Lennox Head PS North Coast 15:18.9 54
72 Adele Lunt Cooma North PS South Coast 15:30.4 55
73 Caitlin Quintal Lake Albert PS Riverina 15:32.2 56
74 Isabella Crawford Walcha CS North West 15:32.2 57
75 Bridget McKemey Bald Blair PS North West 15:32.5 58
76 Nikita Grima Fairfield Heights PS Sydney South West 16:39.7 59
77 Madeline Rawlinson Cudgegong Valley PS Western 17:08.1 60
78 Isabella Gollagher Morgan Street PS Barrier 17:38.6 61

View Full Event