Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Day 1 (Tuesday, 31 July 2018)
Round 1
Program - day 1
Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am  1 North Coast 10 vs Sydney South West  20 
9.00 am  South Coast  21  vs Mackillop  41 
9.00 am Sydney West  18  vs Polding  30 
10.05 am Show Court North West  vs Sydney North  45 
10.05 am 1 Sydney East  24  vs Hunter  30 
10.05 am  2 CIS  37 vs Barrier 
10.05 am Western  20  vs Riverina  31 
11.10 am Show Court North Coast  19  vs  South Coast  22 
11.10 am CIS  19  vs  Hunter  29 
11.10 am Sydney East  29  vs  Mackillop  17 
11.10 am North West  vs  Polding  38 
11.10 am Sydney West  18  vs  Sydney South West  14 
11.10 am Western  vs  Sydney North  44 
12.30 pm Show Court  Western  11 vs  Polding  44
12.30 pm North Coast  10  vs  Sydney West  33 
12.30 pm CIS  27  vs  Mackillop  23 
12.30 pm North West  vs  Sydney South West  29 
12.30 pm Sydney East  42  vs  South Coast  17 
12.30 pm Riverina  30  vs  Barrier  13 
1.35 pm Show Court  North Coast  14  vs  Sydney East  30 
1.35 pm Riverina  20  vs  Hunter 39 
1.35 pm Barrier  vs Sydney North  41 
1.35 pm North West  vs  Sydney West  42 
1.35 pm CIS  29  vs  South Coast  12 
1.35 pm Western  vs  Sydney South West  26 
2.40 pm Show Court  Riverina  28  vs  Mackillop  30 
2.40 pm Western  13 vs  Sydney West  35
2.40 pm Sydney North  20  vs  Hunter  22 
2.40 pm CIS  25  vs  Sydney East  26 
2.40 pm North Coast  37  vs  North West 
2.40 pm Barrier  vs  Polding  47 

 


Day 2 (Wednesday, 1 August 2018)
Program - day 2
Program - day 2
Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am Show Court Riverina  27  vs South Coast  25 
9.00 am  1 Barrier  vs Sydney South West  40 
9.00 am  Sydney North  28  vs Mackillop  18 
9.00 am Hunter  20  vs Polding  31 
9.00 am 4 North Coast  vs CIS  25 
9.00 am 5 Western  28  vs North West 
10.05 am Show Court Riverina  12  vs Sydney East  43 
10.05 am 1 Barrier  vs Sydney West  47 
10.05 am  2 Sydney North  33  vs South Coast  12 
10.05 am Hunter  27  vs Sydney South West  20 
10.05 am 4 Polding  40  vs  Mackillop  18 
10.05 am 5 North Coast  20  vs   Western  13 
11.10 am Show Court Hunter  24  vs  Sydney West  22 
11.10 am Barrier  23  vs  North West  18
11.10 am Sydney North  20  vs  Sydney East  26
11.10 am Riverina  11  vs  CIS  32 
11.10 am Polding  40  vs  South Coast  18 
11.10 am Mackillop  20  vs  Sydney South West  28 
12.30 pm Show Court  Barrier  12  vs  Western  25 
12.30 pm North Coast  22  vs  Riverina  20 
12.30 pm Sydney North  37  vs  CIS  19 
12.30 pm Hunter  37  vs  North West  10 
12.30 pm Polding  29  vs  Sydney East  32 
12.30 pm Mackillop  17  vs  Sydney West  28 
1.35 pm Show Court  Mackillop  42  vs  North West 
1.35 pm North Coast  38  vs  Barrier  15 
1.35 pm Sydney North  36  vs Riverina  15 
1.35 pm Hunter  46  vs  Western 
1.35 pm Polding  24  vs  CIS  17 
1.35 pm Sydney South West   31 vs  South Coast  10 

Day 3 (Thursday, 2 August 2018)
Program - day 3
Program - day 3
Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
8.30 am Show Court Hunter 43 vs Barrier  11 
8.30 am  1 Polding  27  vs Riverina  25 
8.30 am North Coast  vs Sydney North  28 
8.30 am Sydney South West  22  vs Sydney East  31 
8.30 am 4 South Coast 13  vs Sydney West  35 
8.30 am 5 Mackillop 27  vs Western  14 
9.35 am Show Court Sydney South West  14  vs CIS  19 
9.35 am 1 South Coast  35  vs North West  13 
9.35 am 2 Sydney West 31  vs Sydney East  23 
9.35 am North Coast  vs Hunter  40 
9.35 am 4 Polding 38  vs Sydney North  21 
9.35 am 5 Mackillop 28  vs Barrier 11 
10.40 am Show Court Sydney West  26  vs  CIS  16 
10.40 am South Coast  19  vs  Western  27 
10.40 am Sydney South West  28  vs  Riverina  16 
10.40 am Sydney East  24  vs  North West  12 
10.40 am North Coast  12  vs  Polding  36 
10.40 am Mackillop  20  vs  Hunter  32 
12.00 pm Show Court  Sydney South West  12  vs  Sydney North  27 
12.00 pm South Coast  26  vs  Barrier  18 
12.00 pm Sydney West  32  vs  Riverina  16 
12.00 pm Sydney East  35  vs  Western  20 
12.00 pm North West  12  vs  CIS  27 
12.00 pm North Coast  24  vs  Mackillop  20 
1.05 pm Show Court  Sydney South West  15  vs  Polding  37 
1.05 pm CIS  47  vs  Western  11 
1.05 pm Sydney West  24  vs Sydney North  15 
1.05 pm Sydney East  37  vs  Barrier  14 
1.05 pm North West  11  vs  Riverina   31
1.05 pm South Coast  14  vs  Hunter   41

3

Results - 2018 Final placings
Place Team Place Team
Equal 1st  Hunter Equal 1st  Polding
Equal 3rd  Sydney East Equal 3rd  Sydney West
5th  CIS 6th  Sydney North
7th  Sydney South West Equal 8th  Mackillop
Equal 8th  North Coast 10th  Riverina
Equal 11th   South Coast Equal 11th   Western
13th Barrier 14th North West
Results - 2018 NSWPSSA Netball selected team
Role Name School
Player Tahliya ADLER Carlton South PS 
Player Hannah ALEXANDER  Roseville College
Player Angelina BALLAS  Glenhaven PS 
Player Charlee BELCHER  Bolwarra PS 
Player Opal BIRD St Kieran's Manly Vale 
Player Hannah CHICKEN  St Joseph's Taree 
Player Tess ELMSLIE  St Luke's Grammar School 
Player Brianna JOHNSTON  Blackwell PS 
Player Sophia MEEHAN  Glenbrook PS 
Player Tiana SARGEANT  St Philip's Christian School 
Player Rheagan SIALEIPATA  Arncliffe PS 
Player Hope WHITE  St John Baptist, Maitland 
Coach Pate COOPER Colyton PS 
Manager Sandra RICHES Regentville PS 
Umpire Tahlee SMITH Carlingford HS
Umpire Amy RODDA Deniliquin HS
Umpire Georgia BRENNAN Glenwood HS

View Full Event