Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Day 1 (Tuesday, 31 July 2018)
Day 1, Tuesday 31st July 2018
Schedule - Round
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am Polding 5 vs Western 
9.00 am  Hunter vs Sydney East 3
9.00 am 3 Mackillop  9 vs North West  1
9.30 am  South Coast  1 vs CIS  5
9.30 am  Sydney West  4 vs North Coast 0
9.30 am 3 Sydney South West  1 vs Riverina  8
10.00 am 1 CIS 4 vs Mackillop  3
10.00 am 2 North West  0 vs Hunter 5
10.00 am 3 Sydney East 6 vs Polding 3
10.30 am 1 Sydney South West  1 vs Sydney North  5
10.30 am 2 Riverina  3 vs Sydney West  1
10.30 am 3 North Coast  6 vs South Coast 4
11.00 am 1 Sydney North  6 vs Western 1
11.00 am 2 Polding 8 vs North West  1
11.00 am 3 Hunter 1 vs CIS  2
11.30 am 1 Mackillop  vs North Coast  2
11.30 am 2 South Coast  2 vs Riverina  5
11.30 am 3 Sydney West 5 vs Sydney South West  1
12.00 noon 1 North Coast  3 vs Hunter 1
12.00 noon 2 CIS 3 vs Polding 3
12.00 noon 3 Sydney East 4 vs Western 2
12.30 pm 1 Sydney West  2 vs Sydney North  2
12.30 pm 2 Sydney South West 1 vs South Coast 3
12.30 pm 3 Riverina  3 vs Mackillop  5
1.00 pm Sydney North  3 vs Sydney East 2
1.00 pm 2 Western 5 vs North West  4
1.00 pm 3 Polding 3 vs North Coast  2
1.30 pm 1 Hunter 2 vs Riverina  2
1.30 pm 2 Mackillop  5 vs Sydney South West  1
1.30 pm 3 South Coast  0 vs Sydney West  3
2.00 pm 1 Riverina  1 vs Polding 5
2.00 pm 2 CIS  7 vs Western 1
2.00 pm 3 North West  1 vs Sydney East  8
2.30 pm 1 South Coast  3 vs Sydney North  5
2.30 pm 2 Sydney West  2 vs Mackillop  2
2.30 pm 3 Sydney South West  1 vs Hunter 3
             

Day 2 (Wednesday, 1 August 2018)
Day 2, Wednesday 1st August 2018
Schedule - Round
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am 1 Sydney North  vs North West
9.00 am Sydney East  vs CIS 
9.00 am 3 Western  vs North Coast 
9.30 am 1 Polding  vs Sydney South West 
9.30 am 2 Hunter  vs Sydney West 
9.30 am 3 Mackillop  vs South Coast
10.15 am 1 Mackillop  vs Sydney North
10.15 am 2 South Coast  vs Hunter 
10.15 am 3 Sydney West  2 vs Polding 
10.45 am 1 Riverina  vs Western 
10.45 am 2 North Coast  vs Sydney East 
10.45 am 3 CIS   vs North West 
11.15 am 1 Western  vs Sydney South West
11.15 am 2 Polding  vs South Coast 
11.15 am 3 Hunter  vs Mackillop 
11.45 am 1 Sydney North vs CIS  
11.45 am 2 North West  vs North Coast 
11.45 am 3 Sydney East vs Riverina 
12.45 pm 1 Hunter  vs Sydney North
12.45 pm 2 Mackillop  vs Polding 
12.45 pm 3 Sydney West  vs Western 
1.15 pm 1 Sydney South West  vs Sydney East 
1.15 pm 2 Riverina  vs North West 
1.15 pm 3 North Coast  vs CIS  
1.45 pm 1 Sydney East  vs Sydney West  2
1.45 pm 2 Western  3 vs South Coast  7
1.45 pm 3 Polding  2 vs Hunter  1
2.15 pm 1 Sydney North 6 vs North Coast  2
2.15 pm 2 CIS   2 vs Riverina  4
2.15 pm 3 North West  1 vs Sydney South West  3
             

Day 3 (Thursday, 2 August 2018)
Day 3, Thursday 2nd August 2018
Schedule - Round
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am Polding  1 vs Sydney North
9.00 am  Mackillop  vs Western 
9.00 am  Sydney East  vs South Coast 
9.30 am  Sydney West  vs North West 
9.30 am Sydney South West  vs CIS 
9.30 am 3 Riverina  vs North Coast 
10.00 am 1 North West  vs South Coast 
10.00 am 2 Sydney East  vs Mackillop 
10.00 am 3 Western  vs Hunter 
10.30 am 1 Sydney North  vs Riverina 
10.30 am 2 North Coast  vs Sydney South West 
10.30 am 3 CIS vs Sydney West 
11.15 am 1 Sydney North  vs  Riverina
11.15 am 2 Mackillop    vs  Sydney West
12.00 noon 1 Sydney North vs Sydney West 
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1  Sydney North 2  Sydney West
3 Mackillop  4 Riverina 
5 Polding  6 CIS 
7 Sydney East 8 South Coast 
9 North Coast  10 Hunter 
11 Western 12 Sydney South West
13 North West    
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Alex Conti  St Patrick's College Strathfield  CIS 
Player Blake Wardrobe  Engadine West PS  Sydney East 
Player Lewis Sargent-Wilson  Woonoona East PS  South Coast 
Player Kodi Ellia  Barnier PS  Sydney West 
Player Jared Haywood  Bennett Rd PS  Sydney West 
Player Jaxson Allen  Junee North PS  Riverina 
Player Joe Walsh  St Augustine's, Brookvale  Polding 
Player Tamoko Berryman Duff  Narraweena PS  Sydney North 
Player DJ Ahipene  Narraweena PS  Sydney North 
Player Sonny Edwards  St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown  Mackillop 
Player Carter Chobdzynski North Wagga PS  Riverina 
Player Danetyn Patuki-Case  Cambridge Park PS  Sydney West 
Coach Judith Malcolm     
Manager Barry Neaverson-Smith     

View Full Event