Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Day 1 (Tuesday, 4 September 2018)
Day 1

 

 

Schedule - Day 1
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
Round  1 4 Sydney North 8 v CIS 1
9:00am 5 Western 7 v North Coast 5
  3 North West 3 v Hunter 11
  6 Sydney South West 12 v Sydney East 1
  12 Polding 4 v MacKillop 15
  13 South Coast 2 v Riverina 8
  bye Sydney West - - -
Round 2 4 North West 5 v CIS 9
10:30am 5 South Coast 8 v Sydney East 8
  3 Polding 10 v Hunter 9
  6 Sydney South West 15 v North Coast 0
  12 Sydney West 6 v MacKillop 5
  13 Western 3 v Sydney North 6
  bye Riverina - - -
Round  3 4 Western 2 v Sydney South West 18
12:00PM 5 North West 2 v Sydney North 20
  3 Polding 6 v CIS 16
  6 Riverina 9 v MacKillop 1
  12 South Coast 5 v North Coast 14
  13 Sydney West 14 v Hunter 2
  bye Sydney East - - -
Round  4 4 Western 11 v South Coast 1
1:30pm 5 North West 4 v Polding 11
  3 Sydney North 0 v Sydney South West 7
  6 Riverina 7 v Hunter 4
  12 Sydney West 13 v CIS 5
  13 MacKillop 2 v Sydney East 8
  bye North Coast  - - - -
Round  5 4 MacKillop 0 v North Coast 11
 3:30pm 5 North West 4 v Sydney West 13
  3 Sydney North 14 v Polding 3
  6 Sydney East 3 v Hunter 8
  12 Riverina 10 v CIS 4
  13 Sydney South West 12 v North Coast 2
  bye Western - - - -

 

 

 

NSWPSSA Primary Softball Boys Championship - Final placings

Place Team Points Place Team Points
1st Sydney South West SSA 48 8th Hunter SSA 27
2nd Riverina SSA 39 9th South Coast SSA 25
3rd Sydney North SSA 39 10th Western SSA 24
4th Sydney East SSA 37 =11th North Coast SSA 22
5th Sydney West SSA 33 =11th Polding 22
=6th Mackillop 28 13th North West SSA 15
=6th Combined Independent Schools 28      
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Joel Byrnes Narellan Public School Sydney South West SSA
Player Cameron Hodsdon Bradbury Public School Sydney South West SSA
Player Lincoln Parmeter Panania Public School Sydney South West SSA
Player Liam Grant Gymea North Public School Sydney East SSA
Player Darcy Williams Chisholm, Bligh Park MacKillop 
Player Cooper Wilson St Ives Public School Sydney North SSA
Player Josh Nati West Pennant Hills Public School Sydney North SSA
Player Carson Puhotau Robert Townson Public School Sydney South West SSA
Player Matthew Tryncky Mt Annan Public School Sydney South West SSA
Player Jacob Palmer Caringbah North Public School Sydney East SSA
Player Lachlan Vella Laguna Street Public School Sydney East SSA
Player Lachlan Miller Woongarrah Public School Sydney North SSA
Coach Susan Brasier Sturt Public School Riverina SSA
Manager Cathie Elsworth NorthLakes Public School Sydney North SSA

View Full Event