Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS  
Day 1 (Tuesday, 25 September 2018)
Round 1
Round 1:  9.00 am
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
D1 Mackillop 18 vs North West  4
D2  CIS  0 vs Riverina  19 
D3 North Coast vs Hunter  7
D4  Sydney East  2 vs Sydney North 
D5 South Coast 5 vs Western
D6 Sydney West vs Sydney South West
Bye Polding        
Round 2
Round 2: 10.30 am
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
D1 Sydney West  vs Riverina
D2  North Coast  vs Mackillop  11 
D3  Polding  13  vs CIS 
D4  Sydney East  13  vs North West 
D5 Western vs Sydney South West 17 
D6 South Coast 10  vs Hunter
Bye Sydney North        
Round 3
Round 3: 12.00 noon
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
D1 North Coast vs Sydney East 
D2  Sydney West  vs Mackillop 
D3 Polding vs Riverina 13 
D4 Sydney North vs Sydney South West
D5  Western  vs CIS  16 
D6  South Coast vs North West 
Bye   Hunter         
Round 4
Round 4: 1.30 pm
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
D1 North Coast  vs South Coast 
D2  Sydney West  vs Polding 
D3  Mackillop  vs Sydney East 
D4  Sydney North  16  vs CIS 
D5  Western  vs Riverina  10 
D6 Sydney South West 12  vs Hunter
Bye North West        
Round 5
Round 5: 3.00 pm
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
D1  Sydney South West  17  vs North West 
D2  Sydney West  12  vs Western 
D3  Mackillop  11  vs Polding 
D4  Hunter  13  vs CIS  12 
D5  Sydney North  vs Riverina 
D6 Sydney East vs South Coast
Bye North Coast        

Day 2 (Wednesday, 26 September 2018)
Round 6
Round 6: 9.00 am
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
D1 Western vs Polding  11 
D2  South Coast  vs Mackillop  10 
D3  Sydney North  vs Sydney West 
D4  Sydney South West  15  vs North Coast 
D5  Riverina  15  vs Hunter 
D6 CIS vs North West
Bye Sydney East        
Round 7
Round 7: 10.30 am
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
D1 Sydney North  17  vs Polding 
D2  Western  vs Mackillop  14 
D3  Hunter  vs Sydney West  11 
D4  CIS  10  vs North Coast  13 
D5  Riverina  13  vs North West 
D6 Sydney South West 13  vs Sydney East
Bye South Coast        
Round 8
Round 8: 12.00 noon
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
D1  CIS  vs Sydney East
D2  Western  vs Sydney North  14 
D3  Hunter  10  vs Polding 
D4  Riverina  14  vs North Coast 
D5  Sydney West  15  vs North West 
D6 Sydney South West  14 vs South Coast
Bye Mackillop        
Round 9
Round 9: 1.30 pm
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
D1  Hunter  4 vs Western  12 
D2  Mackillop  vs Sydney North  16 
D3  North Coast  vs Sydney West 
D4  Riverina  vs Sydney East  10 
D5  Polding  vs North West 
D6 CIS vs South Coast
Bye Sydney South West        
Round 10
Round 10: 3.00 pm
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
D1 Hunter  vs Sydney North  18 
D2  North West  19  vs Western 
D3  Mackillop  vs Sydney South West  14 
D4  Sydney West  11  vs Sydney East 
D5  Polding  22  vs North Coast 
D6 Riverina vs South Coast
Bye CIS        

Day 3 (Thursday, 27 September 2018)
Round 11
Round 11: 9.00am
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
D1 South Coast  vs Sydney West  12 
D2  Sydney South West  19  vs CIS 
D3  North West  vs Sydney North  12 
D4  North Coast  vs Western  14 
D5  Sydney East  vs Polding  11 
D6 Hunter vs Mackillop 12 
Bye Riverina        
Round 12
Round 12: 10.30 am
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
D1  Mackillop  12  vs CIS 
D2  Sydney South West  10  vs Riverina 
D3  North Coast  vs Sydney North 
D4  Sydney East  15  vs Western 
D5  South Coast  vs Polding 
D6 Hunter vs North West
Bye Sydney West        
Round 13
Round 13: 12.00 noon
Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
D1  Mackillop  5 vs Riverina  9
D2  North Coast  13  vs North West 
D3  Sydney West  12  vs CIS 
D4  Sydney East  11  vs Hunter 
D5  Polding  vs Sydney South West  16 
D6 South Coast vs Sydney North 13 
Bye Western        
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1  Sydney South West 2 Sydney North 
3 Sydney West  4 Riverina 
5 Sydney East  5 Mackillop 
7 Polding  8 Hunter 
9 CIS  9 Western 
9 North Coast 9 South Coast
13 North West    
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Isabella Trevena  Harrington Park PS  Sydney South West 
Player Sophie Burnett  Oakhill Drive PS  Sydney North 
Player Salote Kaivelata  Harbord PS  Sydney North 
Player Angelique Iredale  Caddies Creek PS  Sydney West 
Player Alex Maiden  Lake Albert PS  Riverina 
Player Olivia Bedwell  Hassall Grove PS  Sydney West 
Player Ellie Hart  Harrington Park PS  Sydney South West 
Player Lakishar Whata-Fepuleai  Vineyard PS  Sydney West 
Player Kendal Henderson  Wahroonga PS  Sydney North 
Player Abbie Purvis  Revesby South PS  Sydney South West 
Player Maya Gillies  Maroubra Bay PS  Sydney East 
Player Crystal Woods  Panania PS  Sydney South West 
Student Umpire Monica Pettitt  Asquith Girls HS  Sydney North 
Student Umpire Todd Maiden  Kooringal HS  Riverina 
Coach Kathryn Stuart  Our Lady of Lourdes PS  Polding 
Manager Roslyn Rowland  Panania PS  Sydney South West 

View Full Event