Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Day 1 (Tuesday, 23 October 2018)
Day 1 Schedule
Day 1 - Schedule
Venue Team Rank Versus Team Rank Score
Barooga 2 CIS  1 vs Sydney South West SSA  8 7/107
Mulwala Sydney West SSA  2 vs North Coast SSA 9 10/105
Finley Sydney East SSA  3 vs Sydney North SSA 10 1/144
Barooga 1 Mackillop  4 vs South Coast SSA  11 2/113
Berrigan Polding  5 vs North West SSA  12 10/95
Tocumwal Riverina SSA  6 vs Western SSA 13 1/144
Yarrawonga Hunter SSA vs Mackillop Invitational Team 14  10/105

 

 


Day 2 (Wednesday, 24 October 2018)
Day 2 Schedule
Day 2 Schedule
Field Rank Team Score Versus Rank Team Score
Barooga 1 3 Hunter 10/112 v 6 Sydney West 6/112
Barooga 2 1 Western 10/66 v 8 Sydney North 4/67
Tocumwal 2 Polding 10/120 v 7 Sydney East 4/124
Finley 4 South Coast 10/102 v 5 NSW C.I.S. 10/131
Berrigan 9 Sydney Sth West 8/139 v 14 Riverina 10/124
Yarrawonga 10 North Coast 4/133 v 13 North West 9/132
Mulwala 11 MacKillop 10/139 v 12 MacKillop Invitational 9/142

Day 3 (Thursday, 25 October 2018)
Day 3 Schedule
Day 3 Schedule
Field Rank Team Score Versus Rank Team Score
Barooga 1 3 NSW C.I.S 6/128 v 2 Sydney West 10/12
Barooga 2 1 Sydney East 8/137 v 4 Sydney North 10/136
Tocumwal 5 North Coast 10/149 v 12 MacKillop 3/205
Finley 6 Sydney Sth West 10/80 v 11 Polding 1/81
Berrigan 8 South Coast 8/90 v 9 Hunter 9/89
Yarrawonga 7 MacKillop Invitational 10/133 v 10 Western 4/137
Mulwala 13 Riverina 0/106 v 14 North West 10/104

 


Day 4 (Friday, 26 October 2018)
Day 4 Schedule

 

Schedule - Round
Field Rank Team Score Versus Rank Team Score
Barooga 1 1 NSW C.I.S 8/198 v 2 Sydney East 10/81
Barooga 2 3 Polding 7/125 v 6 South Coast 6/126
Tocumwal 4 Western 8/172  v 5 Sydney West 7/170
Finley 7 MacKillop 6/82 v 10 Riverina 11/81
Berrigan 9 Sydney North 7/142  v 11 MacKillop Invitational 10/105
Yarrawonga 8 Hunter 4/111  v 12 North Coast 6/108
Mulwala 13 Sydney Sth West 10/131 v 14 North West 10/136
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 CIS 2 Sydney East SSA
3 Western SSA 4 South Coast SSA
5 Polding 6 MacKillop
7 Sydney West SSA  8  Hunter SSA
9 Sydney North SSA 10 Riverina SSA
11 North Coast SSA 12 Sydney South West SSA
13 Mackillop Invitational 14 North West SSA

NSWPSSA Boys Cricket Day 1 results - 23 October 2018 

 

Day 1 results
Assoc CIS Hun Mac Mac Invit NC NW Pol Riv SC SE SN SSW SW Wes
Points 6 6 1 1 1 1 6 1 6 6 1 1 6 6
Quotient 3.43 5.04 0.25 0.20 0.29 0.14 6.97 0.10 4.04 2.02 0.50 0.30 3.40 10.07
Place 5 3 11 12 10 13 2 14 4 7 8 9 6 1

NSWPSSA Boys Cricket Day 2 results - 24 October 2018

 

Day 2 results
Assoc CIS Hun Mac Mac Invit NC NW Pol Riv SC SE SN SSW SW Wes
Points 12 7 2 7 7 2 7 2 7 12 7 7 12 7
Quotient 1.28 0.60 0.88 1.14 2.27 0.44 0.387 0.71 0.78 2.58 2.54 1.4 1.68 0.394
Place 3 9 12 7 5 14 11 13 8 1 4 6 2 10

NSWPSSA Boys Cricket Day 3 results - 25 October 2018

 

Day 3 results
Assoc CIS Hun Mac Mac Invit NC NW Pol Riv SC SE SN SSW SW Wed
Points 18 8 8 8 8 3 13 8 13 18 8 8 13 13
Quotient 1.99 1.12 1.13 0.06 0.54 0.18 2.38 0.92 1.24 1.8 0.96 0.45 1.38 1.62
Place 1 8 7 11 12 14 3 10 6 2 9 13 5 4

NSWPSSA Boys Cricket Day 4 results - 26 October 2018

 

Day 4 results

Place CIS Hun Mac 1 Mac Inv NC NW Pol  Riv SC SE SN  SSW SW Wes
Points 24 14 14 9 9 9 14 9 19 19 14 9 14 19
Quotient 2.2 1.21 1.32 0.55 0.564 0.35 1.82 0.78 1.23 1.12 1.16 0.563 1.31 1.36
Placing 1 8 6 13 11 14 5 10 4 2 9 12 7 3
2018 NSWPSSA team
Role Name School Association
Player Andrew Boulton St Martin’s, Davidson Polding
Player Ethan Haldane Blaxland East Public School Sydney West
Player Harry Roscarel Ungarie Central School Western
Player Lachlan Ritchie Inaburra C.I.S.
Player Koby Freer Heathcote Public School Sydney East
Player Preston Lee Mosman Church of England Prep School C.I.S.
Player Ashton Frazer Mortdale Public School Sydney East
Player Tanmay Mehta Broughton Anglican C.I.S.
Player Riley Keen Condobolin Public School Western
Player Blake Mackrell Shell Cove Public School South Coast
Player Carter Margetson Boronia Public School Sydney North
Player Josh Cameron Oatley Public School Sydney East

View Full Event