Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams
CIS Greater Sydney CHS
CCC Riverina CHS

 

Day 1 (Monday, 4 June 2018)
Program
Time  Field  Team     vs  Team   
9:00am  BISP 2 Greater Sydney 46  defeated  CIS 6
9:50am  BISP 2 CCC  38  defeated  Riverina   12 
11:00am  BISP 2 CIS  35  defeated Riverina  6
11:50am BISP 2 Greater Sydney  20  defeated CCC 
1:00pm  BISP 2 CCC  25  defeated CIS 
1:50pm  BISP 2 Greater Sydney  75  defeated  Riverina  13 
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 CHS  2 CCC 
3 CIS  4 Riverina 
NSW All Schools U15 AFL Girls Trials Winners
NSW All Schools U15 Girls Australian Football Winners 2018 - Greater Sydney CHS

 

Most valuable player (mvp) awards
Award Name (Number) School Association
MVP Isadora McLeay (14) Cammeraygal High School  Greater Sydney CHS 
Team MVP  Imogen Evans (3) Mt St Patrick College Murwillumbah  CCC 
Team MVP   Zarlie Goldsworthy (14) Trinity Anglican College, Albury  CIS 
Team MVP  Sophie Clancy (7) Singleton High School  Greater Sydney CHS 
Team MVP Mindy Quade (11)  Kooringal High School  Riverina CHS

 Umpire of the Trials

Award Name
Umpire Oliver Maybury 

 

NSW All Schools U15 AFL Girls MVPs
Team and Overall MVP Winners
NSW All Schools Under 15 Girls Australian Football Team
NSW All Schools U15 Girls Australian Football Team 2018
 
Number Singlet # Name School Association
1 12 Kyla Tracy  The Jannali High School  Greater Sydney CHS 
2 3 Imogen Evans  Mount St Patrick College, Murwillumbah  CCC 
3 1 Sarah Hepstinstall  St Patrick's College, Sutherland  CCC 
4 11 Mindy Quade  Kooringal High School  Riverina CHS 
5 8 Keely Rock  Pymble Ladies' College  CIS 
6 11 Jade Jarrett  Randwick Girls High School  Greater Sydney CHS 
7 21 Mikayla Jones  St Francis de Sales Regional College, Leeton  CCC 
8 8 Ruby Sargent-Wilson  Woonona High School  Greater Sydney CHS 
9 8  Lily Sharp Finley High School  Riverina CHS 
10 23 Jayda Richardson  Moama Anglican Grammar School  CIS 
11 6 Abby Morphett  Wagga Wagga High School  Riverina CHS
12 11 India Lehman  St Francis de Sales Regional College, Leeton  CCC 
13 17 Casey Wynne  Bishop Druitt College  CIS 
14 14 Isadora McLeay  Cammeraygal High School  Greater Sydney CHS 
15 18 Louisa Mitchell  Pymble Ladies' College  CIS
16 7 Sophie Clancy  Singleton High School  Greater Sydney CHS 
17 18 Sally Evans  St Joseph's College, Banora Point  CCC 
18 14 Zarlie Goldsworthy  Trinity Anglican College, Albury  CIS 
19 1 Delilah Crighton  Hay War Memorial High School  Riverina CHS 
20 9 Edie Austin Randwick Girls High School Greater Sydney CHS
21 22 Gabriella Stanwix Marist Sisters' College, Woolwich  CCC 
22 10 Sarah Rockoff Gosford High School Greater Sydney CHS
23 2 Elizabeth Rutledge St Francis de Sales Regional College, Leeton CCC
24 18 Lucia Mundell Camden High School Greater Sydney CHS
25 15 Olivia Cole Hurlstone Agriculture High School Greater Sydney CHS
Coach   Heath Russell Wagga Wagga High School  
A. Coach   Rick Joyce St Patricks College, Sutherland  
Manager   Georgia Leach John Therry Catholic HS, Rosemeadow  

View Full Event