Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western

 

Day 1 (Tuesday, 26 February 2019)
Round 1
Round 1
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9:20 am Diamond 1 North West  0 v Sydney South West  21
9:20 am Diamond 2 South Coast  0 v Sydney East  14
9:20 am Diamond 3 Western  4 v Riverina  4
9:20 am Diamond 4 Sydney West  5 v Sydney North  1
9:20 am Diamond 5 North Coast  5 v Hunter  21
Round 2
Round 2
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
11:10 am Diamond 1 Hunter  22 v South Coast  2
11:10 am  Diamond 2 Sydney North  21 v North West  2
11:10 am  Diamond 3 Riverina  0 v Sydney West  10
11:10 am  Diamond 4 Sydney East  6 v Western  2
11:10 am  Diamond 5 Sydney South West  19 v North Coast  3
Round 3
Round 3
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
1:20 pm Diamond 1 North West  3 v Riverina  3
1:20 pm  Diamond 2 Western  5 v Hunter  13
1:20 pm Diamond 3 Sydney West  16 v Sydney East  1
1:20 pm  Diamond 4 North Coast  16 v South Coast  12
1:20 pm  Diamond 5 Sydney South West  3 v Sydney North  9

Day 2 (Wednesday, 27 February 2019)
Round 4
Round 4
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9:20 am Diamond 1 Sydney East  9 v North West  4
9:20 am Diamond 2 Riverina  2 v Sydney South West  8
9:20 am Diamond 3 Sydney North  13 v North Coast  0
9:20 am Diamond 4 Hunter  0 v Sydney West  11
9:20 am Diamond 5 South Coast  4 v Western  16
Round 5
Round 5
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
11:20 am Diamond 1 Sydney West  21 v South Coast  0
11:20 am  Diamond 2 North Coast  0 v Western  17
11:20 am  Diamond 3 North West  6 v Hunter  13
11:20 am  Diamond 4 Sydney South West  7 v Sydney East  3
11:20 am  Diamond 5 Sydney North  10 v Riverina  0
Round 6
Round 6
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
1:20 pm Diamond 1 Riverina  17 v North Coast  6
1:20 pm  Diamond 2 Sydney East  0 v Sydney North  15
1:20 pm  Diamond 3 Hunter  1 v Sydney South West  10
1:20 pm  Diamond 4 South Coast  3 v North West  13
1:20 pm  Diamond 5 Western  3 v Sydney West  13

Day 3 (Thursday, 28 February 2019)
Round 7
Round 7
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00 am Diamond North Coast  0 v Sydney West  11
9:00 am  Diamond 2 North West  1 v Western  9
9:00 am  Diamond 3 Sydney South West  19 v South Coast  0
9:00 am  Diamond 4 Sydney North  12 v Hunter  5
9:00 am  Diamond 5 Riverina  11 v Sydney East  7
Round 8
Round 8
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
10:50 am Diamond 1 Hunter  12 v Riverina  2
10:50 am  Diamond 2 Sydney East  18 v North Coast  3
10:50 am  Diamond 3 South Coast  0 v Sydney North  17
10:50 am  Diamond 4 Western  5 v Sydney South West  16
10:50 am  Diamond 5 Sydney West  12 v North West  3
Round 9
Round 9
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
12:40 pm Diamond 1 Sydney North  9 v Western  1
12:40 pm  Diamond 2 Sydney South West  2 v Sydney West  6
12:40 pm  Diamond 3 North Coast  8 v North West  5
12:40 pm  Diamond 4 Riverina  15 v South Coast  1
12:40 pm  Diamond 5 Sydney East  11 v Hunter  3
NSWCHSSA Blue and Red team announcement
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1  Sydney West 2  Sydney North
3  Sydney South West 4  Hunter
4  Sydney East 6  Riverina
7  Western 8  North Coast
9  North West 10  South Coast
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player  Emily Peters The Hill Sports HS Sydney West
Player  Georgia Barton Jamison HS Sydney West
Player  Ryleigh Arnott  Crestwood HS Sydney West
Player  Shelby Fulton Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West
Player  Mackenzie Walker Terrigal HS Sydney North
Player  Isabelle Hanna Wyong HS Sydney North
Player  Sasha Willems Woolooware HS Sydney East
Player  Mya Geros NBSC Freshwater Campus Sydney North
Player  Nicole Connacher St Ives HS Sydney North
Player  Emily Paull Muirfield HS Sydney West
Player  Amber Gunn Hoxton Park HS Sydney South West
Player  Ticara Geldenhuis The Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Coach  Belinda Barnes Narara Valley HS  
Manager  Kim Catton Cabramatta HS  
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player  Teonie Lamb Colo HS Sydney West
Player  Erin Partridge Asquith Girls HS Sydney North
Player  Hannah Mackean Model Farms HS Sydney West
Player  Isabella Lorenzo NBSC Manly Campus Sydney North
Player  Patricia Leung  Elderslie HS Sydney South West
Player  Alyssa Conley  The Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player  Amy Mann Glenwood HS Sydney West
Player  Natalie Armstrong  Westfield Sports HS Sydney South West
Player  Breanna Feeney  Glenmore Park HS Sydney West
Player  Tallulah Lewis NBSC Mackellar Campus  Sydney North
Player  Jayde Jensen  Woolooware HS Sydney East
Player  Alyssa Charter-Smith  West Wallsend HS Hunter
Coach  Lindy White Terrigal HS  Sydney North
Manager  Kim Catton Cabramatta HS  

View Full Event