Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams
Hunter North Coast
South Coast Riverina
Sydney North Sydney East
Sydney West Sydney South West
Western  

 

Day 1 (Tuesday, 19 February 2019)
Round 1

 

Round 1 (9:00 - 10:15)
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00am Diamond 1 Western 4 vs Sydney East 4
9:00am Diamond 2 Hunter 11 vs Riverina
9:00am Diamond 3 North Coast 3 vs Sydney West 19
9:00am Diamond 4 Sydney South West 10 vs Sydney North 1
9:00am Diamond 5 South Coast   Bye    

 

Round 2

 

Round 2
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
10:35am Diamond 1 Sydney West  1 v Sydney South West  8
10:35am Diamond 2 Riverina  9 v North Coast  1
10:35am Diamond 3 Sydney East  3 v Hunter  13
10:35am Diamond 4 South Coast  2 v Western  12
10:35am Diamond 5 Sydney North   Bye    
Round 3
Round 3
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
12:10pm Diamond 1 Hunter  11 v South Coast 15
12:10pm Diamond 2 North Coast 12 v Sydney East 5
12:10pm Diamond 3 Sydney South West 9 v Riverina 3
12:10pm Diamond 4 Sydney North 12 v Sydney West 9
12:10pm Diamond 5 Western   Bye    
Round 4
Round 4
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
1:55pm Diamond 1 Riverina  4 v Sydney North 13
1:55pm Diamond 2 Sydney East 6 v Sydney South West 8
1:55pm Diamond 3 South Coast 13 v North Coast 5
1:55pm Diamond 4 Western 12 v Hunter 2
1:55pm Diamond 5 Sydney West   Bye    
Round 5
Round 5
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
3:30pm Diamond 1 North Coast  2 v Western 13
3:30pm Diamond 2 Sydney South West 14 v South Coast 4
3:30pm Diamond 3 Sydney North 13 v Sydney East 7
3:30pm Diamond 4 Sydney West 7 v Riverina 1
3:30pm Diamond 5 Hunter   Bye    

Day 2 (Wednesday, 20 February 2019)
Round 6
Round 6
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9:15am Diamond 1 Sydney East  6 v Sydney West  10
9:15am Diamond 2 South Coast  4 v Sydney North  16
9:15am Diamond 3 Western  0 v Sydney South West  13
9:15am Diamond 4 Hunter  18 v North Coast  7
9:15am Diamond 5 Riverina   Bye    
Round 7
Round 7
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
10:50am Diamond 1 Sydney South West  8 v Hunter  3
10:50am Diamond 2 Sydney North  13 v Western  2
10:50am Diamond 3 Sydney West  16 v South Coast  2
10:50am Diamond 4 Riverina  10 v Sydney East  6
10:50am Diamond 5 North Coast   Bye    
Round 8
Round 8
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
12:25pm Diamond 1 South Coast  3 v Riverina  7
12:25pm Diamond 2 Western  2 v Sydney West  6
12:25pm Diamond 3 Hunter  5 v Sydney North  13
12:25pm Diamond 4 North Coast  1 v Sydney South West  12
12:25pm Diamond 5 Sydney East   Bye    
Round 9
Round 9
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
2:00pm Diamond 1 Sydney North  15 v North Coast  3
2:00pm Diamond 2 Sydney West  13 v Hunter  5
2:00pm Diamond 3 Riverina  6 v Western  9
2:00pm Diamond 4 Sydney East  13 v South Coast  6
2:00pm Diamond 5 Sydney South West   Bye    

 NSWCHSSA softball boys - final placings 2019

Place Team Place Team
1 Sydney South West 2 Sydney North
3 Sydney West 4 Western
5 Hunter 6 Riverina
7 South Coast 8 Sydney East
9 North Coast 10  

NSWCHSSA secondary softball boys - selected team 2019

Role Name School Association
Player Blake Hunter Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West
Player Caden Keed Orange HS Western
Player  Jake Gleeson Camden HS Sydney South West
Player  Tyler Kelly Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West
Player Boston Lowe Camden HS Sydney South West
Player Brent Iredale Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player Jackson Mannix Bomaderry HS South Coast
Player Troy Piercy Kooringal HS Riverina
Player Joshua Banks Lambton HS Hunter
Player Hayden Shaw Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West 
Player Thomas Pellow Cherrybrook Technology HS Sydney North
Player Ryan Franks Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Head Coach Alan Lane Wyong HS Sydney North
Coach Lindy White Terrigal HS Sydney North
Manager Belinda Douglas Nepean CAPA HS Sydney West
Student Umpire Lily-Mae Clark Gosford HS Sydney North

View Full Event