Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Day 1 (Monday, 4 March 2019)
Day 1
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00am Diamond 1 Sydney North defeated Sydney West
  Diamond 2 Sydney South West 11 defeated South Coast

 

Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
11:15 am Diamond 1 Sydney West 6 defeated Conveners
  Diamond 2 Hunter 11 defeated  South Coast 

 

Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
1:30 pm Diamond 1 Sydney East  4 drew Sydney South West
  Diamond 2 Conveners 11 defeated Hunter

Day 2 (Tuesday, 5 March 2019)
Day 2
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am Diamond 1 Sydney South West defeated Sydney West
  Diamond 2 Sydney North 14  defeated South Coast

 

Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
11.15 am Diamond 1 Sydney South West 9 defeated Conveners
  Diamond 2 Sydney East defeated South Coast

 

Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
1.30 pm Diamond 1 Sydney East 5 defeated Conveners
  Diamond 2  Hunter 6 defeated Sydney West

Day 3 (Wednesday, 6 March 2019)
Day 3
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am Diamond 1 Sydney South West defeated Hunter
  Diamond 2 Sydney West defeated South Coast

 

Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
11.15 am Diamond 1 Sydney East 7 defeated Hunter
  Diamond 2 Sydney North 11 defeated Conveners

 

Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
1.30 pm Diamond 1 Sydney East defeated Sydney North

Day 4 (Thursday, 7 March 2019)
Day 4
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am Diamond 1 Conveners 11  defeated South Coast
  Diamond 2 Sydney North defeated  Sydney South West

 

Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
11.15 am Diamond 1 Sydney North defeated  Hunter
  Diamond 2 Sydney East defeated Sydney West
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Sydney East  2 Sydney North 
3 Sydney South West  4 Conveners 
5 Hunter  6 Sydney West 
7 South Coast    
Results - Awards
Award Name School Association Points
MVP  Aidan Torpy NBSC Balgowlah Boys Sydney North   
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Luke Krkovski  Lucas Heights Community School  Sydney East 
Player Josh Bishopp  Kirrawee High School Sydney East 
Player Ky Jackson  Epping Boys High School  Sydney North 
Player Aidan Torpey  NBSC Balgowlah Boys  Sydney North 
Player Jackson Mannix  Bomaderry High School South Coast 
Player Blake Cavill  Holsworthy High School Sydney South West 
Player Dylan Clarke  The Hills Sports High School Sydney West 
Player Jake Burns  Woolooware High School  Sydney East 
Player Jaylin Rae  Narrabeen Sports High School  Sydney North 
Player Joshua Pearl  Moorebank High School  Sydney South West 
Player Hayden Lyberopoulos  Castle Hill High School  Sydney West 
Player Solomon Maguire  Castle Hill High School  Sydney West 
Player Adam Mustow Moorebank High School Sydney South West
Player Thomas Pellow Cherrybrook Technology HS Sydney North
Player Brett Allen Hunter Sports High School Hunter
Player Luke Brown The Forest High School Sydney North
Player Kazuhiro Maeda Chatswood High School Sydney North
       
Coach Sean Smith Wyong HS  
Manager Grant Clowes  Gorokan HS  
Assist. Coach Josh Dean Kanahooka HS  

View Full Event