Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western

 

Day 1 (Tuesday, 12 March 2019)
Round 1
Schedule - Round 1
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score Duty
 8:30am  Court 1  Sydney West  2 Defeated North West  0 North Coast
 8:30am  Court 2  Sydney North  2 Defeated Riverina  0 South Coast
 9:15am  Court 1  Sydney East  2 Defeated Sydney South West  1  Sydney West
 9:15am  Court 2  Western  2 Defeated  Hunter  0 North West
 10:00am Court 1 South Coast  2 Defeated North Coast  0 Sydney South West
Round 2

 

Schedule - Round 2
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score Duty
10:00am  Court 2  Sydney West   2 Defeated Riverina  0 Western
10:45am  Court 1 Sydney East  2 Defeated North West  0 Riverina
10:45am  Court 2 Sydney North  2 Defeated Hunter  0 Sydney East
11:30am  Court 1 Sydney South West  2 Defeated South Coast  0 Hunter
11:30am Court 2 Western  2 Defeated North Coast  0 Sydney North
Round 3

  

Schedule - Round 3
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score Duty
12:15pm  Court 1 Sydney West  2 Defeated Sydney East  0 North Coast
12:15pm  Court 2 Hunter  2 Defeated Riverina   0 Western
1:00pm  Court 1

South Coast

Defeated North West  1  Riverina
1:00pm  Court 2  Sydney North  2 Defeated North Coast  0 Sydney West
1:45pm Court 1 Western  2 Defeated Sydney South West   1  South Coast
Round 4


 

Schedule - Round 4
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score Duty
1:45pm  Court 1 Sydney West   2 Defeated Hunter  0 North West
2:30pm  Court 2 Sydney East  2 Defeated South Coast  1 Sydney South West
2:30pm  Court 1 North Coast   2 Defeated Riverina Sydney North
3:15pm  Court 2 Western   2 Defeated North West 0 Hunter
3:15pm  Court 1 Sydney North  2 Defeated Sydney South West Sydney East

Day 2 (Wednesday, 13 March 2019)
Round 5


 

Schedule - Round 5
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score Duty
 8:30am  Court 1 Sydney West Defeated South Coast 1 Riverina
 8:30am  Court 2 Hunter  2 Defeated North Coast 1 Sydney South West
 9:15am  Court 1  Western   2 Defeated Sydney East 0 Hunter
 9:15am  Court 2  Sydney South West   2 Defeated Riverina 0 South Coast
 10:00am Court 1 Sydney North   2  Defeated North West 0 Sydney East
Round 6
Schedule - Round 6
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score Duty
10:00am  Court 2 Sydney West  2 Defeated North Coast   0 Western
10:45am  Court 1 Western   2  Defeated South Coast  0 North Coast
10:45am  Court 2  Hunter  2 Defeated Sydney South West  2 Sydney North
11:30am  Court 1  Sydney North 2 Defeated Sydney East  1 Sydney West
11:30am Court 2 North West 2 Defeated Riverina 0 Hunter
Round 7
Schedule - Round 7
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score Duty
12:15pm  Court 1 Western  2 Defeated Sydney West  0 North West
12:15pm  Court 2 Sydney South West   2 Defeated North Coast  0 Riverina
1:00pm  Court 1 Sydney North   2 Defeated South Coast  0 Sydney West
1:00pm  Court 2 Hunter   2 Defeated North West  1 Western
1:45pm Court 1 Sydney East  2 Defeated Riverina North Coast
2:30pm Court 1 City  1 Defeated Country  0  

Day 3 (Thursday, 14 March 2019)
Round 8
Schedule - Round 8
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score Duty
 8:30am  Court 1  Sydney West  2 Defeated  Sydney South West  0 North West
 8:30am  Court 2  Western  2 Defeated  Sydney North  0 Sydney East
 9:15am  Court 1  North Coast  2 Defeated  North West  0 Sydney North
9:15am  Court 2  South Coast  2  Defeated  Riverina  0 Sydney South West
10:00am  Court 1 Sydney East 2 Defeated Hunter  0 South
Round 9 and Final
Schedule - Round 9 and Final
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score Duty
10:45am  Court 2 Sydney West  2 Defeated Sydney North North Coast
10:45am  Court 1 Sydney South West  2 Defeated North West 0 Hunter
10:45am  Court 1 Western  2  Defeated Riverina 0 Sydney West
11:30am  Court 1 North Coast  2 Defeated Sydney East  1 Riverina
11:30am Court 1 Hunter 2 Defeated South Coast  1 Western
12:30pm Court 1 (Final) Western  2 Defeated Sydney West  0  
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Western 2 Sydney West 
3 Sydney North 4 Sydney East
5 Hunter 6 Sydney South West
7 South Coast 8 North Coast
9 North West 10 Riverina
Association MVP
Name School Association
 Hayley Forbes  Dungog HS  Hunter
 Emily Bell Wauchope HS North Coast 
 Caitlin Schuman Armidale SC North West 
 Leslie Ybanez Murray HS  Riverina
 Holly Nowland Ulladulla HS South Coast
 Veronica Pagliacci SSC Blackwattle Bay Campus Sydney East
 Grace Flockton Riverside Girls HS Sydney North
 Danielle  Mataipule Thomas Reddall Sydney South West
 Vicki Shen Baulkham Hills HS Sydney West
 Maddie Vallis Kelso HS Western
 Lily Grimmond Kelso HS Western
Awards - Placings
Name School Association
 Emily Stirk Rooty Hill HS Sydney West
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player  Jessie Mann  NBSC Mackellar Girls Campus  Sydney North
Player  Stephanie Fejes  NBSC Mackellar Girls Campus  Sydney North
Player Olivia Griffith Riverside Girls HS  Sydney North
Player Grace Flockton Riverside Girls HS  Sydney North
Player  Tegan Bush  Denison College - Kelso  Western
Player Lily Grimmond Denison College - Kelso  Western
Player Zara Sheader Denison College - Kelso  Western
Player Taylor Hobby Blayney HS  Western
Player  Emily Stirk  Rooty Hill HS  Sydney West
Player  Amanda Fuiono Rooty Hills HS  Sydney West
Coach  Steve Clayworth Wauchope HS  North  Coast
Manager  Graeme Lowe Riverside Girls HS  Sydney North
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Country  Hayley Forbes  Dungog HS Hunter
Country  Emelyn Ostenfeld   Morisset HS Hunter 
Country  Molly Styles Wauchope HS North Coast
Country  Masha Feldman Alstonville HS North Coast
Country  Katie Haynes  Armidale HS North West
Country  Moana Zippon Albury HS Riverina
Country  Leslie Ybanez Murray HS Riverina
Country  Hannah Webb Ulladulla HS South Coast
Country  Holly Nowland Ulladulla HS South Coast
Country  Maddie Sufong Denison College- Kelso Western
City  Emma Handcock  Hornsby Girls HS Sydney North
City  Emily Field  Riverside Girls HS Sydney North
City  Maxine Garcia  Ryde Secondary College Sydney North 
City  Ashley Ingall  Kingsgrove HS Sydney East
City  Violet Auelua  Kinsgrove HS Sydney East
City  Danielle Mataipule Thomas Reddall HS Sydney South West
City Stephanie Duong Sefton HS Sydney South West
City  Siniva Esera Chiefley College Senior Campus Sydney West
City  Helen Guan Baulkham Hills HS Sydney West
City   Sally Reweti Greystanes HS Sydney West

View Full Event