Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western

 

Day 1 (Tuesday, 26 March 2019)
Day 1 (Tuesday, 26 March 2018)
Day 1 schedule
Time Game Location Team Score vs Team Score Duty team
8.30am Round 1 Court 1 Sydney North  2  vs Hunter  0 Western
8.30am Round 1 Court 2 Sydney West  2  vs Riverina  0 North Coast
9.15am Round 1 Court 1 Sydney East  2  vs South Coast  0 Sydney North
9.15am Round 1 Court 2 Sydney South West  2  vs North West Hunter
10.00am Round 1 Court 1 Western  2  vs North Coast Sydney East
10.00am Round 2 Court 2 Riverina  vs Sydney North  2 Sydney South West
10.45am Round 2 Court 1 Hunter  vs South Coast  2 Riverina
10.45am Round 2 Court 2 Sydney West  vs North West South Coast
11.30am Round 2 Court 1 Sydney East  2  vs North Coast North West
11.30am Round 2 Court 2 Sydney South West  2  vs Western 0 Sydney West
12.15pm Round 3 Court 1 Sydney North  vs South Coast Western
12.15pm Round 3 Court 2 Riverina  1  vs North West  2 Sydney South West
1.00pm Round 3 Court 1 Hunter  0  vs North Coast  2 Riverina
1.00pm Round 3 Court 2 Sydney West  2  vs Western  0 Sydney North
1.45pm Round 3 Court 1 Sydney East  2   vs Sydney South West  1 North Coast
1.45pm Round 4 Court 2 North West  0  vs Sydney North  2  Hunter
2.30pm Round 4 Court 1 South Coast  0  vs North Coast  2 Sydney East
2.30pm Round 4 Court 2 Riverina  0   vs Western  2 Sydney West
3.15pm Round 4 Court 1 Hunter  0  vs Sydney South West  2 North West
3.15pm Round 4 Court 2 Sydney West  0  vs Sydney East  2 South Coast

Day 2 (Wednesday, 27 March 2019)
Day 2 (Wednesday 27th March 2019)
Schedule - Round
Time Game Location Team Score vs Team Score Duty team
8.30am Round 5 Court 1 Sydney North  2 vs North Coast Riverina
8.30am Round 5 Court 2 North West  1  vs Western  2 Sydney East
9.15am Round 5 Court 1 South Coast  1 vs Sydney South West  2 North West
9.15am Round 5 Court 2 Riverina  0 vs Sydney East  2 North Coast
10.00am Round 5 Court 1 Hunter  0 vs Sydney West  2 South Coast
10.00am Round 6 Court 2 Western  1 vs Sydney North  2 Sydney South West
10.45am Round 6 Court 1 North Coast  1 vs Sydney South West  2 Western
10.45am Round 6 Court 2 North West  0 vs Sydney East  2 Sydney West
11.30am Round 6 Court 1 South Coast  0 vs Sydney West  2 Sydney North
11.30am Round 6 Court 2 Riverina  2 vs Hunter  0 North West
12.15pm Round 7 Court 1 Sydney North  2 vs Sydney South West  0 Hunter
12.15pm Round 7 Court 2 Western  0 vs Sydney East  2 Riverina
1.00pm Round 7 Court 1 North Coast  2 vs Sydney West  0 Sydney North
1.00pm Round 7 Court 2 North West  2 vs Hunter  1 Sydney South West
1.45pm Round 7 Court 1 South Coast  2 vs Riverina  0 Western
2.30pm -- Court 1 Country  0 vs City  1  --

Day 3 (Thursday, 28 March 2019)
Day 3 (Thursday, 28 March 2019)
Day 3 schedule
Time Game Location Team Score vs Team Score Duty team
8.30am Round 8 Court 1 Sydney East  0 vs Sydney North  2 Hunter
8.30am Round 8 Court 2 Sydney South West  1 vs Sydney West  2 South Coast
9.15am Round 8 Court 1 Western  2 vs Hunter  1 Sydney West
9.15am Round 8 Court 2 North Coast  2 vs Riverina  0 Sydney East
10.00am Round 8 Court 1 North West  0 vs South Coast  2 North Coast
10.00am Round 9 Court 2 Sydney North  2 vs Sydney West  0 Western
10.45am Round 9 Court 1 Sydney East  2 vs Hunter  0 North West
10.45am Round 9 Court 2 Sydney South West  2 vs Riverina  0 Sydney North
11.30am Round 9 Court 1 Western vs South Coast  0  Riverina
11.30am Round 9 Court 2 North Coast  0 vs North West  2 Sydney South West
12.30pm FINAL Court 1  Sydney North  2 vs Sydney East  0  
2019 NSWCHSSA volleyball boys - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Sydney North  2 Sydney East 
3 Sydney South West  4 Sydney West 
5 Western  6 North Coast 
7 North West  8 South Coast 
9 Riverina  10 Hunter 
2019 NSWCHSSA volleyball boys - MVP awards
Award Name School Association
 MVP Solo Toru  Murrumbidgee Regional HS  Riverina 
MVP  Taiala Fuiono  Rooty Hill HS  Sydney West 
MVP  Rohan Brown  Denison College Kelso Campus  Hunter 
MVP Samuel Plater  Murwillumbah HS  North Coast 
MVP Robert Murdoch  Pennant Hills HS  Sydney North 
MVP Si Yu Han  Sydney Boys HS  Sydney East 
MVP Ryan Truong Chester Hill HS  Sydney South West 
MVP Tyler Pears  Denison College Kelso Campus  Western 
MVP Joel Cable  Ulladulla HS  South Coast 
MVP  Henry Sindel  Armidale SC  North West 
2019 NSWCHSSA volleyball boys - Country selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Shawn Nieva  Morisset HS   Hunter
Player Henry Sindel  Armidale SC  North West 
Player Solo Toru  Murrumbidgee Regional HS  Riverina 
Player Thom Smith  Ulladulla HS  South Coast 
Player Illia Chapliiois  Orara HS  North Coast 
Player Macson Alexander  Denison College Kelso Campus  Western 
Player Toby Cooper  Armidale SC  North West 
Player Charlie Trevaskis  Murwillumbah HS  North Coast 
Player Noah Toghill  Ulladulla HS  South Coast 
Player Kurt Hernandez  Denison College Kelso Campus  Western 
Player      
Player      
Coach Todd Dalton  Kempsey HS  North Coast 
Manager      
2019 NSWCHSSA volleyball boys - City selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Chris Shen  Baulkham Hill HS  Sydney West 
Player Rob Murdoch  Pennant Hills HS  Sydney North 
Player Sam Yu  Sydney Boys HS  Sydney East 
Player Justin Ly Cabramatta HS  Sydney South West 
Player Sai Togise  Chifley College Senior Campus  Sydney West 
Player Sasha Pyrsarenko  Ryde Secondary College  Sydney North 
Player Oliver Yang  Sydney Boys HS  Sydney East 
Player Fraser Garrett  Marsden HS  Sydney North 
Player Raymond Hall  Fairvale HS  Sydney South West 
Player Ryan Truong  Chester Hill HS  Sydney South West 
Player      
Player      
Coach Soy Viravong  Bossley Park HS  Sydney South West 
Manager      
2019 NSWCHSSA volleyball boys - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Sasha Pysarenko  Ryde Secondary College  Sydney North 
Player Josh Reid  Sydney Boys HS  Sydney East 
Player Robert Murdoch  Pennant Hills HS  Sydney North 
Player Sam Yu  Sydney Boys HS  Sydney East 
Player Aiden Son  Ryde Secondary College  Sydney North 
Player Fraser Garrett  Marsden HS  Sydney North 
Player Henry Sindel  Armidale HS  North West 
Player Oliver Yang  Sydney Boys HS  Sydney East 
Player Carlos Torzar  Rooty Hill HS  Sydney West 
Player Adrian Feng  Ryde Secondary College  Sydney North 
Coach Peter Nicholls  Plumpton HS  Sydney West 

View Full Event