Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

For ease of viewing please use the Expand all/Collapse all button above to expand/collapse all individual result sections. When collapsed, you can open individual result sections by pressing the upside-down V button on the far right of the result section title e.g. Girls 16 years.

To search an individual or school's results (on a computer):

  • expand all result sections (using the button above left)
  • hold down the Ctrl button and press the F key. search bar will show where you can add the name that you wish to search e.g. Thomas
  • the search bar will show how many times this name appears e.g. 1/10
  • you can navigate through the results to find each entry by clicking the up/down arrows - the name will be highlighted on the page results.

 

Please note: Individual event results will be uploaded to the age sections below.

 

Overall results will be uploaded by session at the conclusion of each day as a PDF document. Please note that these documents are not accessible.

Session 1 - Day 1 Monday 8 April 2019 (PDF 110KB)

Session 2 - Day 1 Monday 8 April 2019 (PDF 66KB)

Session 3 - Day 2 Tuesday 9 April 2019 (PDF 181KB)

Session 4 - Day 2 Tuesday 9 April 2019 (PDF 87.1KB)

Session 5 - Day 3 Wednesday 10 April 2019 (PDF 119KB)

Session 6 - Day 3 Wednesday 10 April 2019 (PDF 85.8KB)

 

NSWCHSSA Team List will be available as soon as possible after the event.

2019 NSWCHSSA Swimming participating teams
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
West Darling  

 

Day 1 (Monday, 8 April 2019)
Day 1 events

 

Please note – the times listed are estimates, events may run prior to this published time. Competitors are encouraged to arrive 1-2 hours prior to this published time to ensure they do not miss their event.

Session 1

2019 NSWCHSSA Swimming - Session 1 program
Round Event Type Starts at
Finals 1 Girls Open 800 Freestyle 08:30 am
Finals 2 Boys Open 800 Freestyle 08:53 am
Prelims 3 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 09:14 am
Prelims 4 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 09:22 am
Prelims 5 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 09:33 am
Prelims 6 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 09:40 am
Prelims 7 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 09:48 am
Prelims 8 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 09:56 am
Prelims 9 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 10:06 am
Prelims 10 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 10:14 am
Prelims 11 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 10:22 am
Prelims 12 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 10:29 am
Prelims 13 Girls 17‑19 100 Backstroke 10:37 am
Prelims 14 Boys 17‑19 100 Backstroke 10:45 am
Finals 15 Girls 12‑15 50 Backstroke Multi‑Class 10:52 am
Finals 16 Boys 12‑15 50 Backstroke Multi‑Class 10:54 am
Finals 17 Girls 16‑19 50 Backstroke Multi‑Class 11:00 am
Finals 18 Boys 16‑19 50 Backstroke Multi‑Class 11:02 am
Finals 19 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Freestyle 11:06 am
Finals 20 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Freestyle 11:17 am
Finals 21 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Freestyle 11:28 am
Finals 22 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Freestyle 11:38 am
Finals 23 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Freestyle 11:48 am
Finals 24 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Freestyle 11:58 am
Finals 25 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Freestyle 12:07 pm
Finals 26 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Freestyle 12:17 pm
Finals 27 Girls 16 Year Olds 200 Freestyle 12:26 pm
Finals 28 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Freestyle 12:36 pm
Finals 29 Girls 17‑19 200 Freestyle 12:42 pm
Finals 30 Boys 17‑19 200 Freestyle 12:51 pm

 

Session 2

2019 NSWCHSSA Swimming - Session 2 program
Round Event Type Starts at
Finals 31 Girls 12‑15 200 IM Multi‑Class 01:30 pm
Finals 32 Boys 12‑15 200 IM Multi‑Class 01:36 pm
Finals 33 Girls 16‑19 200 IM Multi‑Class 01:42 pm
Finals 34 Boys 16‑19 200 IM Multi‑Class 01:48 pm
Finals 3 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 01:53 pm
Finals 4 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 01:55 pm
Finals 5 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 01:57 pm
Finals 6 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 02:00 pm
Finals 7 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 02:03 pm
Finals 8 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 02:05 pm
Finals 9 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 02:08 pm
Finals 10 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 02:10 pm
Finals 11 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 02:12 pm
Finals 12 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 Backstroke 02:14 pm
Finals 13 Girls 17‑19 100 Backstroke 02:16 pm
Finals 14 Boys 17‑19 100 Backstroke 02:18 pm
Finals 35 Girls 12‑15 100 Backstroke Multi‑Class 02:20 pm
Finals 36 Boys 12‑15 100 Backstroke Multi‑Class 02:23 pm
Finals 37 Girls 16‑19 100 Backstroke Multi‑Class 02:26 pm
Finals 38 Boys 16‑19 100 Backstroke Multi‑Class 02:29 pm
Finals 39 Girls 12‑14 400 IM 02:32 pm
Finals 40 Boys 12‑14 400 IM 02:47 pm
Finals 41 Girls 15‑16 400 IM 02:59 pm
Finals 42 Boys 15‑16 400 IM 03:11 pm
Finals 43 Girls 17‑19 400 IM 03:19 pm
Finals 44 Boys 17‑19 400 IM 03:33 pm

 


Day 2 (Tuesday, 9 April 2019)
Day 2 events

Please note – the times listed are estimates, events may run prior to this published time. Competitors are encouraged to arrive 1-2 hours prior to this published time to ensure they do not miss their event.

Session 3

2019 NSWCHSSA Swimming - Session 3 program
Round Event Type Starts at
Prelims 45 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 08:30 am
Prelims 46 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 08:34 am
Prelims 47 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 08:38 am
Prelims 48 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 08:42 am
Prelims 49 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 08:46 am
Prelims 50 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 08:49 am
Prelims 51 Girls 15 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 08:52 am
Prelims 52 Boys 15 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 08:57 am
Prelims 53 Girls 16 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 09:01 am
Prelims 54 Boys 16 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 09:05 am
Prelims 55 Girls 17‑19 50 Freestyle 09:08 am
Prelims 56 Boys 17‑19 50 Freestyle 09:12 am
Finals 57 Girls 12‑15 50 Freestyle Multi‑Class 09:15 am
Finals 58 Boys 12‑15 50 Freestyle Multi‑Class 09:18 am
Finals 59 Girls 16‑19 50 Freestyle Multi‑Class 09:23 am
Finals 60 Boys 16‑19 50 Freestyle Multi‑Class 09:25 am
Prelims 61 Girls Open 200 4x50 Medley Relay 09:28 am
Prelims 62 Boys Open 200 4x50 Medley Relay 09:39 am
Prelims 63 Girls 12 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 09:50 am
Prelims 64 Boys 12 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 10:01 am
Prelims 65 Girls 13 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 10:09 am
Prelims 66 Boys 13 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 10:19 am
Prelims 67 Girls 14 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 10:28 am
Prelims 68 Boys 14 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 10:37 am
Prelims 69 Girls 15 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 10:46 am
Prelims 70 Boys 15 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 10:56 am
Prelims 71 Girls 16 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 11:05 am
Prelims 72 Boys 16 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 11:14 am
Prelims 73 Girls 17‑19 4x50 Freestyle Relay 11:22 am
Prelims 74 Boys 17‑19 4x50 Freestyle Relay 11:31 am
Prelims 75 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 11:39 am
Prelims 76 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 11:46 am
Prelims 77 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 11:55 am
Prelims 78 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 12:01 pm
Prelims 79 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 12:10 pm
Prelims 80 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 12:17 pm
Prelims 81 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 12:23 pm
Prelims 82 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 12:30 pm
Prelims 83 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 12:39 pm
Prelims 84 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 12:45 pm
Prelims 85 Girls 17‑19 100 Breaststroke 12:52 pm
Prelims 86 Boys 17‑19 100 Breaststroke 12:58 pm
Finals 87 Mixed Open 12x50 Freestyle Relay 1:05 pm
Finals 88 Girls Open 4x50 Freestyle Invitational Relay 1:16 pm
Finals 89 Boys Open 4x50 Freestyle Invitational Relay 1:19 pm

 

Session 4

2019 NSWCHSSA Swimming - Session 4 program
Round Event Type Starts at
Finals 90 Girls 12‑15 50 Breaststroke Multi‑Class 1:45 PM
Finals 91 Boys 12‑15 50 Breaststroke Multi‑Class 1:47 PM
Finals 92 Girls 16‑19 50 Breaststroke Multi‑Class 1:49 PM
Finals 93 Boys 16‑19 50 Breaststroke Multi‑Class 1:51 PM
Prelims 94 Girls 12‑19 6x50 Freestyle Relay 1:54 PM
Prelims 95 Boys 12‑19 6x50 Freestyle Relay 2:08 PM
Finals 96 Mixed Open 4x50 Freestyle Central Schools Relay 2:20 PM
Finals 63 Girls 12 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 2:20 PM
Finals 64 Boys 12 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 2:24 PM
Finals 65 Girls 13 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 2:27 PM
Finals 66 Boys 13 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 2:30 PM
Finals 67 Girls 14 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 2:33 PM
Finals 68 Boys 14 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 2:35 PM
Finals 69 Girls 15 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 2:38 PM
Finals 70 Boys 15 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 2:41 PM
Finals 71 Girls 16 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 2:43 PM
Finals 72 Boys 16 Year Olds 4x50 Freestyle Relay 2:46 PM
Finals 73 Girls 17‑19 4x50 Freestyle Relay 2:48 PM
Finals 74 Boys 17‑19 4x50 Freestyle Relay 2:51 PM
Finals 75 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 2:53 PM
Finals 76 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 2:56 PM
Finals 77 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 2:58 PM
Finals 78 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 3:00 PM
Finals 79 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 3:02 PM
Finals 80 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 3:04 PM
Finals 81 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 3:06 PM
Finals 82 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 3:08 PM
Finals 83 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 3:10 PM
Finals 84 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 Breaststroke 3:12 PM
Finals 85 Girls 17‑19 100 Breaststroke 3:14 PM
Finals 86 Boys 17‑19 100 Breaststroke 3:16 PM
Finals 61 Girls Open 4x50 Medley Relay 3:17 PM
Finals 62 Boys Open 4x50 Medley Relay 3:21 PM
Finals 45 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 3:24 PM
Finals 46 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 3:25 PM
Finals 47 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 3:26 PM
Finals 48 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 3:27 PM
Finals 49 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 3:28 PM
Finals 50 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 3:29 PM
Finals 51 Girls 15 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 3:30 PM
Finals 52 Boys 15 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 3:32 PM
Finals 53 Girls 16 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 3:33 PM
Finals 54 Boys 16 Year Olds 50 Freestyle 3:34 PM
Finals 55 Girls 17‑19 50 Freestyle 3:35 PM
Finals 56 Boys 17‑19 50 Freestyle 3:36 PM
Finals 94 Girls 12‑19 6x50 Freestyle Relay 3:37 PM
Finals 95 Boys 12‑19 6x50 Freestyle Relay 3:41 PM

Day 3 (Wednesday, 10 April 2019)
Day 3 events

Please note – the times listed are estimates, events may run prior to this published time. Competitors are encouraged to arrive 1-2 hours prior to this published time to ensure they do not miss their event.

Session 5 

2019 NSWCHSSA Swimming - Session 5 program
Round Event Type Starts at
Finals 97 Girls 12‑14 400 Freestyle 8:30 AM
Finals 98 Boys 12‑14 400 Freestyle 8:49 AM
Finals 99 Girls 15‑16 400 Freestyle 9:01 AM
Finals 100 Boys 15‑16 400 Freestyle 9:18 AM
Finals 101 Girls 17‑19 400 Freestyle 9:30 AM
Finals 102 Boys 17‑19 400 Freestyle 9:41 AM
Prelims 103 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 9:53 AM
Prelims 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 10:00 AM
Prelims 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 10:08 AM
Prelims 106 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 10:14 AM
Prelims 107 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 10:21 AM
Prelims 108 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 10:27 AM
Prelims 109 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 10:34 AM
Prelims 110 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 10:40 AM
Prelims 111 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 10:46 AM
Prelims 112 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 10:53 AM
Prelims 113 Girls 17‑19 100 Butterfly 10:59 AM
Prelims 114 Boys 17‑19 100 Butterfly 11:05 AM
Finals 115 Girls 12‑15 100 Freestyle Multi‑Class 11:10 AM
Finals 116 Boys 12‑15 100 Freestyle Multi‑Class 11:13 AM
Finals 117 Girls 16‑19 100 Freestyle Multi‑Class 11:19 AM
Finals 118 Boys 16‑19 100 Freestyle Multi‑Class 11:22 AM
Prelims 119 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 11:24 AM
Prelims 120 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 11:30 AM
Prelims 121 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 11:37 AM
Prelims 122 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 11:44 AM
Prelims 123 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 11:51 AM
Prelims 124 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 11:57 AM
Prelims 125 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 12:02 PM
Prelims 126 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 12:09 PM
Prelims 127 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 12:14 PM
Prelims 128 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 12:20 PM
Prelims 129 Girls 17‑19 100 Freestyle 12:23 PM
Prelims 130 Boys 17‑19 100 Freestyle 12:29 PM

  

Session 6

2019 NSWCHSSA Swimming - Session 6 program
Round Event Type Starts at
Finals 131 Girls 12‑14 200 IM 1:00 PM
Finals 132 Boys 12‑14 200 IM 1:11 PM
Finals 133 Girls 15‑16 200 IM 1:21 PM
Finals 134 Boys 15‑16 200 IM 1:32 PM
Finals 135 Girls 17‑19 200 IM 1:38 PM
Finals 136 Boys 17‑19 200 IM 1:49 PM
Finals 137 Girls 12‑15 50 Butterfly Multi‑Class 1:59 PM
Finals 138 Boys 12‑15 50 Butterfly Multi‑Class 2:01 PM
Finals 139 Girls 16‑19 50 Butterfly Multi‑Class 2:05 PM
Finals 140 Boys 16‑19 50 Butterfly Multi‑Class 2:06 PM
Finals 119 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 2:07 PM
Finals 120 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 2:09 PM
Finals 121 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 2:11 PM
Finals 122 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 2:13 PM
Finals 123 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 2:14 PM
Finals 124 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 2:16 PM
Finals 125 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 2:17 PM
Finals 126 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 2:19 PM
Finals 127 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 2:21 PM
Finals 128 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 Freestyle 2:22 PM
Finals 129 Girls 17‑19 100 Freestyle 2:24 PM
Finals 130 Boys 17‑19 100 Freestyle 2:25 PM
Finals 103 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 2:27 PM
Finals 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 2:29 PM
Finals 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 2:31 PM
Finals 106 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 2:33 PM
Finals 107 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 2:34 PM
Finals 108 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 2:36 PM
Finals 109 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 2:38 PM
Finals 110 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 2:40 PM
Finals 111 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 2:41 PM
Finals 112 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 Butterfly 2:43 PM
Finals 113 Girls 17‑19 100 Butterfly 2:45 PM
Finals 114 Boys 17‑19 100 Butterfly 2:46 PM
Event 39 Girls 12-14yrs 400m IM (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Tylah Crabtree Lismore TRSC NC 5:09.15
2 Ava Jankovic Merewether H 5:20.00
3 Heidi Schneider Newcastle H 5:30.98
4 Milly Pollock Menai SE 5:32.51
5 Imogen Richards Coffs Harbour NC 5:39.69
6 Grace Milgate Oxley NW 5:40.20
7 Evelia Lantz Oxley NW 5:43.00
8 Hika Betar Moorebank SSW 5:43.97
9 Samantha Thompson Wellington W 6:16.40
NS Amelie Howse Willyama WD NS

 

 

Event 41 Girls 15-16yrs 400m IM (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Kalyce Pressler Willyama WD 5:01.58
2 Hayley Rowlands East Hills Girls THS SSW 5:01.88
3 Taylah Ozdemir The Hills Sports SW 5:12.86
4 Averil Jones Newcastle H 5:15.17
5 Jessica Buffett Figtree SC 5:21.10
6 Rilee Perry Whitebridge H 5:24.89
7 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 5:31.18
8 Ashley Williams St Ives SN 5:35.45
9 Jasmine Fawer Kirrawee SE 5:37.85
10 Samantha Taylor Murrumbidgee Regional R 5:37.94
11 Veronica Simmons-Curcio Wollongong SC 5:38.93
12 Maddison Lim Kellyville SW 5:39.67
13 Holly Drysdale Westfields Sports SSW 5:40.96
14 Danielle Vesper Tuggerah Lakes College SN 5:42.01
15 Sienna Speechley Broken Hill WD 5:43.80
16 Tiana Van Stralen Picton SSW 5:47.63
17 Shae-ala Marchment Melville NC 5:54.61
18 Taylah Wade Dennison College W 5:57.58
19 Natasha Fraser Mullumbimby NC 6:16.30
DQ Michelle Fawer Kirrawee SE DQ

 

Event 97 Girls 12-14yrs 400m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Chelsea Jones Woonona SC 4:36.82
2 Abbey Connor Burwood Girls SN 4:38.89
3 Ava Jankovic Merewether H 4:41.11
4 Hika Betar Moorebank SSW 4:44.42
5 Milly Pollock Menai SE 4:45.41
6 Hannah Mayne Glenwood SW 4:48.50
7 Imogen Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 4:51.60
8 Grace Milgate Oxley NW 4:52.09
9 Dominique Melbourn Narrabeen Sports SN 4:56.99
10 Evelia Lantz Oxley NW 5:00.83
11 Shannon Lewis Engadine SE 5:01.41
12 Heidi Schneider Newcastle H 5:01.74
13 Mia Cutajar East Hills Girls THS SSW 5:04.21
14 Kiahni Scott Narrabeen Sports SN 5:06.81
15 Lily Logan Orange W 5:11.81
16 Laila Machin Albury R 5:11.94
17 Samantha Thompson Wellington W 5:13.64
18 Kiera Hetherington Camden Haven NC 5:14.13
19 Lilly Seagrott Macintyre NW 5:15.76
20 Tanika Crispin Grafton NC 5:16.80
21 Piper Stewart Murrumbidgee Regional R 5:20.94
22 Kiara Gordon Kellyville SW 5:20.99
23 Ashley Boyd The Hills Sports SW 5:21.86
24 Georgia Zannino Camden SSW 5:23.35

 

Event 99 Girls 15-16yrs 400m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Hayley Rowlands East Hills Girls THS SSW 4:27.89
2 Taylah Ozdemir The Hills Sports SW 4:29.90
3 Averil Jones Newcastle H 4:33.73
4 Veronica Simmons-Curcio Wollongong SC 4:38.55
5 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 4:42.10
6 Jordyn White Cronulla SE 4:43.39
7 Jessica Curtis Maitland H 4:45.23
8 Georgia Caldwell Eden SC 4:48.98
9 Natalie Allen Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 4:50.28
10 Jasmine Fawer Kirrawee SE 4:51.20
11 Maddison Lim Kellyville SW 4:52.68
12 Kaitlyn Middleton Sylvania SE 4:53.29
13 Kiara Virgo Karabar SC 4:54.84
14 Georgia Elphinston Prairiewood SSW 4:54.97
15 Samantha Taylor Murrumbidgee Regional R 5:04.37
16 Charlotte Lambourne Killara SN 5:05.32
17 Sienna Speechley Broken Hill WD 5:06.63
18 Shae-ala Marchment Melville NC 5:06.99
19 Emilee Curran Dennison College W 5:12.23
20 Charlotte Penberthy Narrabri NW 5:15.40
21 Jiordan Wallace-Chapman Murrumbidgee Regional R 5:15.49
22 Amber Mastroianni Killarney Heights SN 5:15.59
23 Natasha Fraser Mullumbimby NC 5:30.80
24 Alicia Fernando Dubbo College W 5:34.87
25 Jorja Bakhuis Narrabri NW 6:28.27

 

Event 131 Girls 12-14yrs 200m IM (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Tylah Crabtree TRSC Lismore NC 2:24.41
2 Kelsey Van Eldik Merewether H 2:30.37
3 Ava Jankovic Merewether H 2:30.66
4 Heidi Schneider Newcastle H 2:35.29
5 Charli Cash Cronulla SE 2:35.52
6 Chloe Kwan Killara SN 2:40.31
7 Imogen Richards Coffs Harbour NC 2:40.68
8 Imogen Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 2:40.99
9 Emily Ryan Mackellar Girls SN 2:41.19
10 Milly Pollock Menai SE 2:41.35
11 Madison Newman Warilla SC 2:42.58
12 Layla Barclay Kirrawee SE 2:42.61
13 Chelsea Isaac Albury R 2:42.62
14 Evelia Lantz Oxley NW 2:43.83
15 Natalia Jovanovic Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 2:45.57
16 Charlie-Rose Collins Mitchell SW 2:46.78
17 Eve Porter Byron Bay NC 2:47.50
18 Hannah Mayne Glenwood SW 2:47.99
19 Zoe Browne Cowra W 2:49.30
20 Elena Mulham Deniliquin R 2:51.52
21 Ashley Boyd The Hills Sports SW 2:52.01
22 Samantha Thompson Wellington W 2:52.33
23 Ngoc Van Khanh Ho Bossley Park SSW 2:52.43
24 Rachel Barnes Tamworth NW 2:53.05
25 Bella Pollard Quirindi NW 2:54.10
26 Lily Logan Orange W 2:55.20
27 Elinor McGarvie Albury R 2:57.07
28 Amalie Howse Willyama WD 3:08.28

 

Event 133 Girls 15-16yrs 200m IM (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Kalyce Pressler Willyama WD 2:22.89
2 Hayley Rowlands East Hills Girls THS SSW 2:23.05
3 Jessica Buffett Figtree SC 2:30.73
4 Averil Jones Newcastle H 2:31.60
5 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 2:34.06
6 Caitlin Montgomery Gorokan SN 2:35.56
7 Claire Xu-Louie Marsden SN 2:35.79
8 Taylah Ozdemir The Hills Sports SW 2:36.70
9 Lara Madden Port Hacking SE 2:37.11
10 Samantha Taylor Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:39.01
11 Jordyn White Cronulla SE 2:39.54
12 Bianca Pennisi Riverside Girls SN 2:39.87
13 Jasmine Fawer Kirrawee SE 2:39.91
14 Tiana Van Stralen Picton SSW 2:40.42
15 Lanah Van Dyke Hunter Sch of PA H 2:41.11
16 Veronica Simmons-Curcio Wollongong SC 2:42.00
17 Meg Porter Byron Bay NC 2:42.12
18 Olivia Sullivan Kingscliff NC 2:42.50
19 Hayley Moir Winmalee SW 2:43.41
20 Lydia Hinton-Neal Willyama WD 2:43.48
21 Taylah Wade Dennison College W 2:44.36
22 Holly Drysdale Westfields Sports SSW 2:45.02
23 Kyara McIntyre Glen Innes NW 2:45.37
24 Shae-ala Marchment Melville NC 2:45.81
25 Lily Smith Albury R 2:48.48
26 Emily Deasey Tamworth NW 2:59.43
27 Sammi Atkinson Mudgee W 2:59.60
28 Morgan Murphy Dennison College W 3:01.45
29 Annabelle Avard Quirindi NW 3:07.61

 

.

 

Event 3 Girls 12yrs 100m backstroke (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
4 1 1 Georgia Zannino Camden SSW 1:16.73
9 1 2 Indigo Creighton Casino NC 1:25.02
10 1 3 Alex Collison Muirfield SW 1:25.75
12 1 4 Amie Stephenson Callaghan Waratah H 1:27.07
15 1 5 Kayla Nguyen Moorebank SSW 1:28.63
18 1 6 Emma Strachan Coomealla W 1:29.91
24 1 7 Zoe Andrews Trangie W 1:36.23
25 1 8 Dakoda Jex Armidale College NW 1:37.74
28 1 9 Megan Crutcher Wee Waa NW 1:46.09
1 2 1 Leah Pickvance Macksville NC 1:14.25
5 2 2 Mia Boes Woolooware SE 1:20.39
8 2 3 Abby Hamilton Mackellar Girls SN 1:24.54
11 2 4 Wannakuwattawa Fernando Girraween SW 1:26.34
14 2 5 Abbey Towers Wollongong SC 1:28.57
16 2 6 Emma Mundy Wagga Wagga R 1:29.56
17 2 7 Sienna Tracey Bulli SC 1:29.88
22 2 8 Hollie Ruming Dennison College W 1:33.35
27 2 9 Sarah Morris Walcha NW 1:39.29
2 3 1 Olivia Clues Narrabeen Sports SN 1:14.70
3 3 2 Ebony Nix Tomaree H 1:15.86
6 3 3 Charlotte Shi Caringbah SE 1:23.29
7 3 4 Jayda Zammit-Mayer Cronulla SE 1:23.44
13 3 5 Genevieve Mafi Macquarie Fields SSW 1:27.82
19 3 6 Amelia Moore Orara NC 1:30.05
20 3 7 Brandy Simpson Lake Munmorah H 1:30.21
21 3 8 Elizabeth Solomon Killarney Heights SN 1:30.39
23 3 9 Charli Leggett Cootamundra R 1:34.58
26 3 10 Ava Knight Murray R 1:37.95

 

Event 3 Girls 12yrs 100m backstroke (finals)
Overall place Name School Association Time
1 Leah Pickvance Macksville NC 1:12.18
2 Georgia Zannino Camden SSW 1:13.35
3 Olivia Clues Narrabeen Sports SN 1:13.64
4 Ebony Nix Tomaree H 1:15.33
5 Mia Boes Woolooware SE 1:20.99
6 Jayda Zammit-Mayer Cronulla SE 1:21.37
7 Abby Hamilton Mackellar Girls SN 1:22.15
8 Charlotte Shi Caringbah SE 1:23.83
9 Alex Collison Muirfield SW 1:26.74
10 Indigo Creighton Casino NC 1:28.65

 

 

Event 19 Girls 12yrs 200m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Lara Clack Newcastle H 2:22.06
2 Akira Saliba Menai SE 2:24.81
3 Leah Pickvance Macksville NC 2:26.10
4 Olivia Clues Narrabeen Sports SN 2:27.85
5 Genevieve Mafi Macquarie Fields SSW 2:28.70
6 Daniela Guzina Balmain SE 2:32.26
7 Georgia Zannino Camden SSW 2:34.96
8 Jayda Zammit-Mayer Cronulla SE 2:35.50
9 Abby Hamilton Mackellar Girls SN 2:36.15
10 Ava Cleare Kotara H 2:37.77
11 Sienna Tracey Bulli SC 2:47.49
12 Indigo Creighton Casino NC 2:47.56
13 Emma Mundy Wagga Wagga R 2:49.41
14 Emma Strachan Coomealla W 2:50.17
15 Sophia Smith Glenwood SW 2:50.46
16 Lucy Moroney Jindabyne SC 2:52.36
17 Heidi Dugan Tuggerah Lakes College SN 2:54.33
18 Zoe Andrews Trangie W 2:56.38
19 Mary Hyland Goulburn SC 2:57.08
20 Ella Brittain Mullumbimby NC 3:02.87
21 Hannaniel Manurung Cumberland SW 3:05.57
22 Hazel McGrath Albury R 3:12.32

 

Event 45 Girls 12yrs 50m freestyle (fInal)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Leah Pickvance Macksville NC 29.17
2 Georgia Zannino Camden SSW 29.35
3 Lara Clack Newcastle H 29.68
4 Mia Boes Woolooware SE 30.34
5 Olivia Clues Narrabeen Sports SN 30.64
6 Skye Hackshall Kincumber SN 30.69
7 Ebony Nix Tomaree H 30.76
8 Akira Saliba Menai SE 31.20
9 Pyper Marchant Castle Hill SW 31.29
10 Abby Hamilton Mackellar Girls SN 31.76

 

 

Event 45 Girls 12yrs 50m freestyle (prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Georgia Zannino Camden SSW 30.11
10 1 2 Abby Hamilton Mackellar Girls SN 31.13
15 1 3 Maisie Butson Ulladulla SC 33.01
16 1 4 Jaedin Le Marseny Muirfield SW 33.16
19 1 5 Charlotte Faraday Bensley Whitebridge H 33.23
20 1 6 Wannakuwattawa Fernando Girraween SW 33.34
22 1 7 Zoe Andrews Trangie W 34.17
27 1 8 Eliza Griffiths Oxley NW 35.36
30 1 9 Hazel McGrath Albury R 37.15
5 2 1 Ebony Nix Tomaree H 30.39
7 2 2 Skye Hackshall Kincumber SN 30.53
8 2 3 Pyper Marchant Castle Hill SW 30.68
9 2 4 Akira Saliba Menai SE 30.91
14 2 5 Kayla Nguyen Moorebank SSW 32.80
17 2 6 Indigo Creighton Casino NC 33.18
21 2 7 Emma Strachan Coomealla W 33.42
25 2 8 Erin Green Ballina Coast NC 35.00
26 2 9 Dakoda Jex Armidale College NW 35.10
29 2 10 Charli Leggett Cootamundra R 36.08
1 3 1 Leah Pickvance Macksville NC 29.34
2 3 2 Lara Clack Newcastle H 29.93
4 3 3 Mia Boes Woolooware SE 30.27
11 3 4 Daniela Guzina Balmain SE 31.35
12 3 5 Genevieve Mafi Macquarie Fields SSW 31.78
13 3 6 Lily Rangitaawa Dapto SC 32.58
18 3 7 Lucy Moroney Jindabyne SC 33.19
22 3 8 Hollie Ruming Dennison College W 34.17
24 3 9 Katie Martin Quirindi NW 34.21
28 3 10 Emma Mundy Wagga Wagga R 35.57
6 4 1 Olivia Clues Narrabeen Sports SN 30.44

 

Event 75 Girls 12yrs 100m breaststroke (prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Leah Pickvance Macksville NC 1:30.53
4 1 2 Ava Cleare Kotara H 1:31.07
11 1 3 Eliza Griffiths Oxley NW 1:36.95
12 1 4 Abby Hamilton Mackellar Girls SN 1:37.00
14 1 5 Olivia Clues Narrabeen Sports SN 1:38.81
19 1 6 Mia Walsh Woonona SC 1:43.50
20 1 7 Ava Jones Castle Hill SW 1:44.71
24 1 8 Ella Brittain Mullumbimby NC 1:48.42
27 1 9 Hannah Austin Elderslie SSW 1:51.67
28 1 10 Erin Chesworth Finley R 1:58.88
2 2 1 Akira Saliba Menai SE 1:29.83
8 2 2 Ella Boes Woolooware SE 1:34.22
9 2 3 Georgia Zannino Camden SSW 1:35.33
13 2 4 Emma Strachan Coomealla W 1:38.54
15 2 5 Heidi Dugan Tuggerah Lakes College SN 1:40.27
17 2 6 Sarah Morris Walcha NW 1:41.11
21 2 7 Paige Dunn Coffs Harbour NC 1:46.00
25 2 8 Ava Knight Murray R 1:49.95
DQ 2 DQ Hollie Ruming Dennison College W DQ
DQ 2 DQ Latisha Da Silva Hoxton Park SSW DQ
1 3 1 Mia Boes Woolooware SE 1:26.96
5 3 2 Ebony Nix Tomaree H 1:31.92
6 3 3 Lara Clack Newcastle H 1:31.96
7 3 4 Pyper Marchant Castle Hill SW 1:33.11
10 3 5 Zoe Andrews Trangie W 1:35.67
16 3 6 Abbey Towers Wollongong SC 1:40.65
18 3 7 Lara Schuetrumpf Blaxland SW 1:42.46
22 3 8 Emma Mundy Wagga Wagga R 1:48.08
23 3 9 Lily Rangitaawa Dapto SC 1:48.13
26 3 10 Katie Martin Quirindi NW 1:50.09

 

Event 75 Girls 12yrs 100m breaststroke (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Leah Pickvance Macksville NC 1:24.92
2 Mia Boes Woolooware SE 1:25.45
3 Akira Saliba Menai SE 1:28.63
4 Ava Cleare Kotara H 1:29.67
5 Lara Clack Newcastle H 1:31.71
6 Georgia Zannino Camden SSW 1:32.28
7 Ebony Nix Tomaree H 1:33.11
8 Pyper Marchant Castle Hill SW 1:34.18
9 Zoe Andrews Trangie W 1:34.36
10 Ella Boes Woolooware SE 1:35.81

 

Event 103 Girls 12yrs 100m butterfly (prelims)
Overall Place Heat # Heat place Name School Association Time
1 1 1 Lara Clack Newcastle H 1:10.92
6 1 2 Mia Boes Woolooware SE 1:16.90
8 1 3 Daniela Guzina Balmain SE 1:21.35
12 1 4 Chevonne Kim Cherrybrook SN 1:31.85
15 1 5 Sky Rogers Wollongong SC 1:34.08
17 1 6 Sophia Smith Glenwood SW 1:37.85
18 1 7 Kristiana Ramos Plumpton HS 1:38.19
3 2 1 Leah Pickvance Macksville NC 1:12.84
4 2 2 Skye Hackshall Kincumber SN 1:14.44
9 2 3 Akira Saliba Menai SE 1:22.40
10 2 4 Genevieve Mafi Macquarie Fields SSW 1:22.93
11 2 5 Kayla Nguyen Moorebank SSW 1:31.69
13 2 6 Abbey Towers Wollongong SC 1:31.94
19 2 7 Brodie King Coffs Harbour NC 1:42.23
DNF 2   Charli Leggett Cootamundra R DNF
2 3 1 Ebony Nix Tomaree H 1:12.19
5 3 2 Pyper Marchant Castle Hill SW 1:14.90
7 3 3 Olivia Clues Narrabeen Sports SN 1:18.63
14 3 4 Semee Park Smiths Hill SC 1:32.65
16 3 5 Zoe Andrews Trangie W 1:35.10
20 3 6 Indigo Creighton Casino NC 1:45.68

 

Event 103 Girls 12yrs 100m butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Leah Pickvance Macksville NC 1:10.60
2 Lara Clack Newcastle H 1:10.73
3 Ebony Nix Tomaree H 1:10.98
4 Pyper Marchant Castle Hill SW 1:14.18
5 Mia Boes Woolooware SE 1:16.07
6 Skye Hackshall Kincumber SN 1:16.48
7 Akira Saliba Menai SE 1:21.23
8 Genevieve Mafi Macquarie Fields SSW 1:22.15
9 Daniela Guzina Balmain SE 1:23.83

 

Event 119 Girls 12yrs 100m freestyle (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Leah Pickvance Macksville NC 1:07.19
4 1 2 Akira Saliba Menai SE 1:07.29
7 1 3 Pyper Marchant Castle Hill SW 1:08.28
10 1 4 Genevieve Mafi Macquarie Fields SSW 1:09.72
16 1 5 Jaedin Le Marseny Muirfield SW 1:14.69
19 1 6 Lily Rangitaawa Dapto SC 1:16.82
21 1 7 Kristiana Ramos Plumpton HS 1:17.96
22 1 8 Zoe Andrews Trangie W 1:18.21
25 1 9 Brodie King Coffs Harbour NC 1:19.51
29 1 10 Hazel McGrath Albury R 1:29.11
1 2 1 Lara Clack Newcastle H 1:06.32
5 2 2 Skye Hackshall Kincumber SN 1:07.66
8 2 3 Abby Hamilton Mackellar Girls SN 1:08.99
12 2 4 Jayda Zammit-Mayer Cronulla SE 1:11.66
14 2 5 Ava Cleare Kotara H 1:14.29
15 2 6 Kayla Nguyen Moorebank SSW 1:14.56
20 2 7 Katie Martin Quirindi NW 1:17.05
24 2 8 Emma Mundy Wagga Wagga R 1:19.40
26 2 9 Eliza Griffiths Oxley NW 1:20.31
27 2 10 Charli Leggett Cootamundra R 1:20.97
2 3 1 Olivia Clues Narrabeen Sports SN 1:06.45
6 3 2 Ebony Nix Tomaree H 1:07.95
9 3 3 Georgia Zannino Camden SSW 1:09.21
11 3 4 Daniela Guzina Balmain SE 1:10.60
13 3 5 Maisie Butson Ulladulla SC 1:13.83
17 3 6 Indigo Creighton Casino NC 1:15.58
18 3 7 Emma Strachan Coomealla W 1:15.90
23 3 8 Hollie Ruming Dennison College W 1:19.17
28 3 9 Sarah Morris Walcha NW 1:21.27

 

Event 119 Girls 12yrs 100m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Leah Pickvance Macksville NC 1:04.43
2 Lara Clack Newcastle H 1:04.52
3 Skye Hackshall Kincumber SN 1:06.06
4 Georgia Zannino Camden SSW 1:06.27
5 Akira Saliba Menai SE 1:06.29
6 Olivia Clues Narrabeen Sports SN 1:07.07
7 Pyper Marchant Castle Hill SW 1:08.55
8 Genevieve Mafi Macquarie Fields SSW 1:09.24
9 Abby Hamilton Mackellar Girls SN 1:09.89
10 Daniela Guzina Balmain SE 1:10.70
Event 5 Girls 13yrs 100m backstroke (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
6 1 1 Dominique Melbourn Narrabeen Sports SN 1:15.16
7 1 2 Imogen Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 1:17.60
8 1 3 Charlie-Rose Collins Mitchell SW 1:17.77
10 1 4 Meika Steinbach Hawkesbury SW 1:18.06
13 1 5 Taliyah Lovett Dubbo College W 1:18.72
15 1 6 Samantha Thompson Wellington W 1:18.96
17 1 7 Brooklyn Santoro-Hulls The Ponds SW 1:20.02
18 1 8 Bella Pollard Quirindi NW 1:20.19
21 1 9 Lucinda Madden Young R 1:22.99
25 1 10 MyLinh Dang Bonnyrigg SSW 1:24.94
3 2 1 Stela Lovrinovic Kaic Willoughby Girls SN 1:14.76
4 2 2 Avara Salter Ulladulla SC 1:14.84
5 2 3 Sofia Malik Sydney Girls SE 1:15.09
12 2 4 Chelsea Isaac Albury R 1:18.32
16 2 5 Anekah Sargeant Tomaree H 1:19.64
20 2 6 Dyarna Crupi Great Lakes College H 1:22.24
22 2 7 Kalani Ellis Casino NC 1:23.09
24 2 8 Michelle Prasad Cecil Hills SSW 1:24.13
26 2 9 Rori Kohlhagen Billabong R 1:25.23
29 2 1 0 Maddison Leahy Elderslie SSW 1:29.37
1 3 1 Mani Hale Cronulla SE 1:13.32
2 3 2 Milly Pollock Menai SE 1:14.71
9 3 3 Rosie Ross Narrabri NW 1:17.96
11 3 4 Laylah Connelly Vincentia SC 1:18.13
14 3 5 Kiera Hetherington Camden Haven NC 1:18.95
19 3 6 Georgia Christian-Milne Cardiff H 1:20.76
23 3 7 Shar Merchant Tweed River NC 1:23.98
27 3 8 Brodie Boyd Warren CS W 1:26.39
28 3 9 Hannah Walmsley Peel NW 1:28.61
30 3 10 Amalie Howse Willyama WD 1:31.12

 

Girls 13yrs 100m Backstroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Mani Hale Cronulla SE 1:12.70
2 Milly Pollock Menai SE 1:13.25
3 Stela Lovrinovic Kaic Willoughby Girls SN 1:13.49
4 Avara Salter Ulladulla SC 1:13.70
5 Sofia Malik Sydney Girls SE 1:13.89
6 Dominique Melbourn Narrabeen Sports SN 1:14.46
7 Imogen Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 1:16.37
8 Charlie-Rose Collins Mitchell SW 1:17.62
9 Rosie Ross Narrabri NW 1:17.78
10 Meika Steinbach Hawkesbury SW 1:18.98

 

Event 21 Girls 13yrs 200m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Hannah Mayne Glenwood SW 2:15.24
2 Milly Pollock Menai SE 2:15.44
3 Dominique Melbourn Narrabeen Sports SN 2:18.18
4 Kate Ibbott Coonamble NW 2:19.27
5 Imogen Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 2:19.85
6 Stela Lovrinovic Kaic Willoughby Girls SN 2:20.28
7 Emma McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 2:21.95
8 Chelsea Isaac Albury R 2:22.95
9 Meika Steinbach Hawkesbury SW 2:25.10
10 Kiera Hetherington Camden Haven NC 2:25.85
11 Charlotte Greenwood Shoalhaven SC 2:28.65
12 Avara Salter Ulladulla SC 2:29.12
13 Charlie-Rose Collins Mitchell SW 2:29.16
14 Mani Hale Cronulla SE 2:29.39
15 Samantha Thompson Wellington W 2:29.97
16 Lani Waller Kotara H 2:31.33
17 Bella Pollard Quirindi NW 2:32.00
18 Alexandra Hyasatt Caringbah SE 2:32.19
19 Rosie Ross Narrabri NW 2:35.56
20 Izaiah Webber West Wallsend H 2:35.65
21 Zara Morris Mullumbimby NC 2:36.26
22 Shar Merchant Tweed River NC 2:36.35
23 Breanna James Lambton H 2:37.41
24 Lucinda Madden Young R 2:39.91
25 Brydie Carmichael Picnic Point SSW 2:40.39
26 Bridie McCauley Orange W 2:40.72
27 Taliyah Lovett Dubbo College W 2:43.61
28 Amalie Howse Willyama WD 2:49.72

 

 

 

Event 47 Girls 13yrs 50m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
6 1 1 Dominique Melbourn Narrabeen Sports SN 29.72
2 2 1 Mia Greaves Lucas Heights SE 29.36
5 2 2 Kate Ibbott Coonamble NW 29.68
11 2 3 Stela Lovrinovic Kaic Willoughby Girls SN 30.28
13 2 4 Georgia Christian-Milne Cardiff H 30.55
16 2 5 Eve Bailey Dubbo College W 30.86
20 2 6 Kiera Hetherington Camden Haven NC 31.52
*21 2 7 Kalani Ellis Casino NC 31.78
*21 2 7 Bella Pollard Quirindi NW 31.78
26 2 9 Taliyah Lovett Dubbo College W 32.00
28 2 10 Lucinda Madden Young R 32.64
1 3 1 Hannah Mayne Glenwood SW 28.94
8 3 2 Milly Pollock Menai SE 30.07
9 3 3 Emma McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 30.09
10 3 4 Mia Cutajar East Hills Girls THS SSW 30.23
12 3 5 Mani Hale Cronulla SE 30.44
15 3 6 Grace Healey Illawarra Sports SC 30.81
18 3 7 Chelsea Isaac Albury R 31.06
19 3 8 Rosie Ross Narrabri NW 31.49
23 3 9 Amelia Hall Warners Bay H 31.84
3 4 1 Meika Steinbach Hawkesbury SW 29.49
4 4 2 Imogen Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 29.61
7 4 3 Charlie-Rose Collins Mitchell SW 30.02
14 4 4 Breanna James Lambton H 30.63
17 4 5 Samantha Thompson Wellington W 30.88
24 4 6 Sapphire Truong Canley Vale SSW 31.85
25 4 7 Yasmin Ball Bellingen NC 31.97
27 4 8 Halle Philp Temora R 32.21

 

Event 47 Girls 13yrs 50m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Hannah Mayne Glenwood SW 28.93
2 Meika Steinbach Hawkesbury SW 29.30
3 Dominique Melbourn Narrabeen Sports SN 29.32
4 Kate Ibbott Coonamble NW 29.55
5 Mia Greaves Lucas Heights SE 29.61
6 Imogen Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 29.83
7 Milly Pollock Menai SE 29.92
8 Emma McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 29.93
9 Charlie-Rose Collins Mitchell SW 30.00
10 Mia Cutajar East Hills Girls Ths SSW 30.53

 

Event 77 Girls 13yrs 100m Breaststroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
22 1 1 Amalie Howse Willyama WD 1:32.27
23 1 2 Bonnie England Coonabarabran NW 1:32.34
30 1 3 Lilly Andersen Kingscliff NC 1:36.84
4 2 1 Caitlin Oeser Concord SN 1:25.21
11 2 2 Alexandra Hyasatt Caringbah SE 1:29.19
13 2 3 Michelle Prasad Cecil Hills SSW 1:30.26
16 2 4 Ashlee Rider Endeavour Sports SE 1:30.75
19 2 5 Hunter Su Dennon Casula SSW 1:31.42
21 2 6 Grace Healey Illawarra Sports SC 1:31.92
24 2 7 Mia Parker Figtree SC 1:32.87
29 2 8 Dyarna Crupi Great Lakes College H 1:35.81
31 2 9 Rosie Ross Narrabri NW 1:41.43
2 3 1 Jessica Montgomery Narrabeen Sports SN 1:23.86
5 3 2 Yuna Nagai Leichhardt SE 1:25.93
7 3 3 Kiera Hetherington Camden Haven NC 1:27.47
10 3 4 Charlie-Rose Collins Mitchell SW 1:29.02
12 3 5 Tasha White Rouse Hill SW 1:29.74
14 3 6 Sienna Whalan Dennison College W 1:30.39
18 3 7 Bronte Cullen-Ward Dennison College W 1:31.19
25 3 8 Yasmin Ball Bellingen NC 1:32.99
26 3 9 Chloe Debrincat Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 1:33.95
1 4 1 Stela Lovrinovic Kaic Willoughby Girls SN 1:22.74
3 4 2 Georgia Christian-Milne Cardiff H 1:24.40
6 4 3 Chelsea Isaac Albury R 1:26.01
8 4 4 Imogen Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 1:28.64
9 4 5 Amy Seo The Hills Sports SW 1:29.00
15 4 6 Kate Ibbott Coonamble NW 1:30.52
17 4 7 Samantha Thompson Wellington W 1:31.11
20 4 8 Jessica Fleming Singleton H 1:31.55
27 4 9 Nicole Taylor Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:34.02
28 4 10 Halle Philp Temora R 1:34.77

 

Event 77 Girls 13yrs 100m Breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jessica Montgomery Narrabeen Sports SN 1:21.40
2 Stela Lovrinovic Kaic Willoughby Girls SN 1:22.06
3 Chelsea Isaac Albury R 1:23.85
4 Georgia Christian-Milne Cardiff H 1:24.42
5 Yuna Nagai Leichhardt SE 1:25.97
6 Caitlin Oeser Concord SN 1:27.47
7 Kiera Hetherington Camden Haven NC 1:27.54
8 Amy Seo The Hills Sports SW 1:28.19
9 Imogen Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 1:28.53
10 Charlie-Rose Collins Mitchell SW 1:30.55

 

Event 105 Girls 13yrs 100m butterfly (prelim)
Overall Place Heat # Heat place Name School Association Time
5 2 1 Georgia Christian-Milne Cardiff H 1:12.96
9 2 2 India Hulbert Woolooware SE 1:15.17
12 2 3 Zoe Scholtens Cromer SN 1:16.38
13 2 4 Emma McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 1:17.41
15 2 5 Charlie-Rose Collins Mitchell SW 1:17.96
19 2 6 Chelsea Isaac Albury R 1:22.63
24 2 7 Breanna James Lambton H 1:25.98
25 2 8 Kalani Ellis Casino NC 1:26.86
26 2 9 Bridie McCauley Orange W 1:27.00

 

Event 105 Girls 13yrs 100m butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Milly Pollock Menai SE 1:08.74
2 Hannah Mayne Glenwood SW 1:10.45
3 Bella Pollard Quirindi NW 1:12.02
4 India Hulbert Woolooware SE 1:12.31
5 Imogen Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 1:13.60
6 Georgia Christian-Milne Cardiff H 1:14.04
7 Maya Sobrino Carlingford SN 1:14.41
8 Kate Ibbott Coonamble NW 1:15.64
9 Annabelle Papandonis Endeavour Sports SE 1:16.00
10 Emma Duggan Gosford SN 1:16.17

 

Event 121 Girls 13yrs 100m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
5 2 1 Imogen Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 1:05.04
7 2 2 Emma McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 1:05.33
10 2 3 Keira Mecham Kirrawee SE 1:06.42
15 2 4 Kiera Hetherington Camden Haven NC 1:07.19
17 2 5 Mia Cutajar East Hills Girls Ths SSW 1:07.87
21 2 6 MyLinh Dang Bonnyrigg SSW 1:10.45
24 2 7 Eve Bailey Dubbo College W 1:11.58
25 2 8 Zara Morris Mullumbimby NC 1:11.60
26 2 9 Taliyah Lovett Dubbo College W 1:11.75
28 2 10 Amalie Howse Willyama WD 1:12.75
1 3 1 Hannah Mayne Glenwood SW 1:02.41
3 3 2 Kate Ibbott Coonamble NW 1:04.34
8 3 3 Meika Steinbach Hawkesbury SW 1:05.37
11 3 4 Charlie-Rose Collins Mitchell SW 1:06.44
13 3 5 Mani Hale Cronulla SE 1:07.06
14 3 6 Jessica Adams Kanahooka SC 1:07.14
16 3 7 Samantha Thompson Wellington W 1:07.71
20 3 8 Anekah Sargeant Tomaree H 1:10.12
22 3 9 Rosie Ross Narrabri NW 1:11.15
29 3 10 Jorja Butler Albury R 1:12.78
2 4 1 Milly Pollock Menai SE 1:04.28
4 4 2 Stela Lovrinovic Kaic Willoughby Girls SN 1:04.85
6 4 3 Dominique Melbourn Narrabeen Sports SN 1:05.17
9 4 4 Chelsea Isaac Albury R 1:06.11
12 4 5 Georgia Christian-Milne Cardiff H 1:06.60
18 4 6 Breanna James Lambton H 1:09.21
19 4 7 Grace Healey Illawarra Sports SC 1:09.96
23 4 8 Shar Merchant Tweed River NC 1:11.47
27 4 9 Lucinda Madden Young R 1:12.67
30 4 10 Clare Jensen Narrabri NW 1:13.10

 

 

Event 121 Girls 13yrs 100m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Hannah Mayne Glenwood SW 1:02.37
2 Kate Ibbott Coonamble NW 1:03.87
3 Milly Pollock Menai SE 1:03.88
4 Stela Lovrinovic Kaic Willoughby Girls SN 1:04.20
5 Imogen Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 1:04.82
6 Emma McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 1:04.83
7 Meika Steinbach Hawkesbury SW 1:05.07
8 Dominique Melbourn Narrabeen Sports SN 1:05.45
9 Keira Mecham Kirrawee SE 1:06.02
10 Chelsea Isaac Albury R 1:06.21
Event 7 Girls 14yrs 100m backstroke (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
4 1 1 Heidi Schneider Newcastle H 1:12.26
5 1 2 Emily Ryan Mackellar Girls SN 1:12.47
10 1 3 Imogen Richards Coffs Harbour NC 1:13.96
13 1 4 Charli Cash Cronulla SE 1:15.84
15 1 5 Courtney Mulligan Peel NW 1:16.74
18 1 6 Amber Borthwick Mullumbimby NC 1:18.49
19 1 7 Creel Janssen Mackellar Girls SN 1:19.13
23 1 8 Lilly Seagrott Macintyre NW 1:21.75
26 1 9 Gyuri (Sonia) Lee Blacktown Girls SW 1:22.21
29 1 10 Olivia Wright Molong W 1:25.10
2 2 1 Layla Barclay Kirrawee SE 1:11.54
3 2 2 Alix O'Bryan Singleton Hunter 1:11.60
7 2 3 Haelee Trenerry Nowra SC 1:13.33
11 2 4 Hika Betar Moorebank SSW 1:14.22
17 2 5 Lillyan Potts Narooma SC 1:17.71
24 2 6 Emma Crowther Jamison SW 1:21.85
25 2 7 Piper Stewart Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:21.99
27 2 8 Courtney Marks Warren CS W 1:24.06
28 2 9 Elinor McGarvie Albury R 1:24.17
1 3 1 Tylah Crabtree Lismore TRSC NC 1:07.46
6 3 2 Chelsea Jones Woonona SC 1:12.93
8 3 3 Kelsey Van Eldik Merewether H 1:13.41
9 3 4 Ngoc Van Khanh Ho Bossley Park SSW 1:13.80
12 3 5 Brooke Asbury The Hills Sports SW 1:15.51
14 3 6 Madeline Goddard The Jannali SE 1:16.18
16 3 7 Elena Mulham Deniliquin R 1:17.19
20 3 8 Dakota Lynch Picnic Point SSW 1:19.15
21 3 9 Rachel Barnes Tamworth NW 1:19.30
22 3 10 Zoe Browne Cowra W 1:20.13

 

Event 7 Girls 14yrs 100m Backstroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Tylah Crabtree Lismore TRSC NC 1:07.27
2 Alix O'Bryan Singleton H 1:09.88
3 Emily Ryan Mackellar Girls SN 1:10.61
4 Layla Barclay Kirrawee SE 1:10.78
5 Kelsey Van Eldik Merewether H 1:12.06
6 Haelee Trenerry Nowra SC 1:12.31
7 Imogen Richards Coffs Harbour NC 1:13.23
8 Heidi Schneider Newcastle H 1:13.33
9 Chelsea Jones Woonona SC 1:14.82
10 Ngoc Van Khanh Ho Bossley Park SSW 1:15.67

 

Event 23 Girls 14yrs 200m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Chelsea Jones Woonona SC 2:09.96
2 Abbey Connor Burwood Girls SN 2:11.33
3 Tylah Crabtree Lismore TRSC NC 2:11.41
4 Ava Jankovic Merewether H 2:14.06
5 Hika Betar Moorebank SSW 2:18.58
6 Grace Milgate Oxley NW 2:20.07
7 Madison Newman Warilla SC 2:20.30
8 Heidi Schneider Newcastle H 2:21.17
9 Evelia Lantz Oxley NW 2:21.23
10 Lauren Sheppard Keira SC 2:21.51
11 Shannon Lewis Engadine SE 2:22.58
12 Eve Porter Byron Bay NC 2:22.88
13 Alix O'Bryan Singleton H 2:23.08
14 Charli Cash Cronulla SE 2:23.73
15 Imogen Richards Coffs Harbour NC 2:24.34
16 Emily Ryan Mackellar Girls SN 2:25.27
17 Beth Lockwood Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:25.45
18 Stella Buselli Balmain SE 2:27.21
19 Laila Machin Albury R 2:27.30
20 Lily Logan Orange W 2:27.45
21 Ngoc Van Khanh Ho Bossley Park SSW 2:28.33
22 Brooke Asbury The Hills Sports SW 2:29.70
23 Dakota Lynch Picnic Point SSW 2:29.99
24 Ashley Boyd The Hills Sports SW 2:30.26
25 Lilly Seagrott Macintyre NW 2:32.72
26 Gyuri (Sonia) Lee Blacktown Girls SW 2:34.37
27 Courtney Marks Warren CS W 2:36.77
28 Bridie White West Wyalong W 2:39.36

 

Event 49 Girls 14yrs 50m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
4 1 1 Layla Barclay Kirrawee SE 28.33
5 1 2 Beth Lockwood Murrumbidgee Regional R 28.37
6 1 3 Elena Mulham Deniliquin R 28.69
8 1 4 Ava Jankovic Merewether H 28.96
9 1 5 Kylani Koloamatangi Canterbury Girls SE 28.97
19 1 6 Ruby Su Dennon Casula SSW 29.98
21 1 7 Evelia Lantz Oxley NW 30.14
25 1 8 Laila Machin Albury R 30.77
28 1 9 Emerson Bruce Dubbo College W 31.71
2 2 1 Tylah Crabtree Lismore TRSC NC 27.88
10 2 2 Charli Cash Cronulla SE 28.98
11 2 3 Zahli Woolnough Muswellbrook H 29.38
12 2 4 Emily Ryan Mackellar Girls SN 29.39
13 2 5 Kelsey Van Eldik Merewether H 29.40
14 2 6 Grace Milgate Oxley NW 29.42
15 2 7 Eve Porter Byron Bay NC 29.48
20 2 8 Ella Tomlinson Narrabri NW 30.12
23 2 9 Zoe Browne Cowra W 30.50
29 2 10 Emma Crowther Jamison SW 32.10
1 3 1 Chelsea Jones Woonona SC 27.59
3 3 2 Christine Ruff Manly SN 28.06
7 3 3 Mia Cracknell Kincumber SN 28.93
16 3 4 Natalia Jovanovic Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 29.58
17 3 5 Madison Newman Warilla SC 29.66
18 3 6 Brooke Asbury The Hills Sports SW 29.89
22 3 7 Tylani Hickman Coffs Harbour NC 30.42
24 3 8 Lauren Sheppard Keira SC 30.53
26 3 9 Courtney Marks Warren CS W 31.10
27 3 10 Gemma King The Hills Sports SW 31.61

 

Event 49 Girls 14yrs 50m Freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Chelsea Jones Woonona SC 27.50
2 Tylah Crabtree T R S C Lismore NC 27.95
3 Layla Barclay Kirrawee SE 28.01
4 Christine Ruff Manly SN 28.18
5 Elena Mulham Deniliquin R 28.29
6 Beth Lockwood Murrumbidgee Regional R 28.45
7 Ava Jankovic Merewether H 28.76
8 Charli Cash Cronulla SE 29.01
9 Kylani Koloamatangi Canterbury Girls SE 29.19
10 Mia Cracknell Kincumber SN 29.34

 

Event 79 Girls 14yrs 100m Breaststroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
4 1 1 Abbey Connor Burwood Girls SN 1:20.48
6 1 2 Madison Newman Warilla SC 1:21.75
8 1 3 Chloe Kwan Killara SN 1:23.19
14 1 4 Lillyan Potts Narooma SC 1:26.38
17 1 5 Imogen Upton Camden SSW 1:27.02
19 1 6 Kylani Koloamatangi Canterbury Girls SE 1:27.91
22 1 7 Elena Mulham Deniliquin R 1:31.49
28 1 8 Elinor McGarvie Albury R 1:35.42
29 1 9 Kate Salmon Davidson SN 1:35.67
30 1 10 Gyuri (Sonia) Lee Blacktown Girls SW 1:37.31
3 2 1 Kelsey Van Eldik Merewether H 1:18.11
5 2 2 Zoe Browne Cowra W 1:21.26
7 2 3 Heidi Schneider Newcastle H 1:22.86
9 2 4 Morwenna Hogan Maclean NC 1:23.58
10 2 5 Courtney Marks Warren CS W 1:23.80
16 2 6 Leila Dickson Crestwood SW 1:27.01
18 2 7 Beth Lockwood Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:27.33
23 2 8 Emerson Bruce Dubbo College W 1:31.79
26 2 9 Rachel Farrugia Greystanes SW 1:34.37
27 2 10 Grace Edgecock Oxley NW 1:34.93
1 3 1 Tylah Crabtree Lismore TRSC NC 1:13.72
2 3 2 Teagan Myers Wollongong SC 1:17.65
11 3 3 Zahli Woolnough Muswellbrook H 1:24.68
12 3 4 Stephanie Lu Sydney Girls SE 1:25.10
13 3 5 Amber Borthwick Mullumbimby NC 1:25.95
15 3 6 Charli Cash Cronulla SE 1:26.90
20 3 7 Chloe Ang Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:30.30
21 3 8 Ruby Su Dennon Casula SSW 1:31.02
24 3 9 Evelia Lantz Oxley NW 1:32.87
25 3 10 Grace Milgate Oxley NW 1:33.93

 

Event 79 Girls 14yrs 100m Breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Tylah Crabtree T R S C Lismore NC 1:13.36
2 Kelsey Van Eldik Merewether H 1:17.15
3 Teagan Myers Wollongong SC 1:18.51
4 Abbey Connor Burwood Girls SN 1:20.23
5 Madison Newman Warilla SC 1:20.66
6 Heidi Schneider Newcastle H 1:22.92
7 Zoe Browne Cowra W 1:22.93
8 Chloe Kwan Killara SN 1:23.43
9 Morwenna Hogan Maclean NC 1:24.79
10 Courtney Marks Warren CS W 1:25.07

 

 

Event 107 Girls 14yrs 100m Butterfly (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Ava Jankovic Merewether H 1:06.72
5 1 2 Chloe Ang Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:09.56
14 1 3 Amber Borthwick Mullumbimby NC 1:15.73
15 1 4 Kiara Gordon Kellyville SW 1:16.15
17 1 5 Davara Marshall Brisbane Water College SN 1:16.77
18 1 6 Tylah Richards Warilla SC 1:17.56
19 1 7 Zoe Browne Cowra W 1:18.08
21 1 8 Beth Lockwood Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:18.55
26 1 9 Rachel Barnes Tamworth NW 1:22.90
2 2 1 Abbey Connor Burwood Girls SN 1:05.90
7 2 2 Emily Ryan Mackellar Girls SN 1:10.87
10 2 3 Ebony Jackson Kirrawee SE 1:12.27
11 2 4 Heidi Schneider Newcastle H 1:12.92
12 2 5 Madeline Goddard The Jannali SE 1:13.66
13 2 6 Grace Milgate Oxley NW 1:14.93
20 2 7 Elena Mulham Deniliquin R 1:18.39
22 2 8 Ashley Boyd The Hills Sports SW 1:18.74
27 2 9 Ashleigh Tamayo Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 1:23.18
29 2 10 Bridie White West Wyalong W 1:26.12
1 3 1 Charli Cash Cronulla SE 1:05.89
4 3 2 Tylah Crabtree T R S C Lismore NC 1:08.23
6 3 3 Kelsey Van Eldik Merewether H 1:10.73
8 3 4 Natalia Jovanovic Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:10.98
9 3 5 Imogen Richards Coffs Harbour NC 1:12.18
16 3 6 Evelia Lantz Oxley NW 1:16.29
23 3 7 Piper Stewart Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:19.05
24 3 8 Rachel Farrugia Greystanes SW 1:19.19
25 3 9 Haelee Trenerry Nowra SC 1:19.70
28 3 10 Emerson Bruce Dubbo College W 1:25.27

 

Event 107 Girls 14yrs 100m Butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Abbey Connor Burwood Girls SN 1:04.55
2 Charli Cash Cronulla SE 1:04.89
3 Ava Jankovic Merewether H 1:06.24
4 Tylah Crabtree TRSC Lismore NC 1:08.66
5 Emily Ryan Mackellar Girls SN 1:08.75
6 Kelsey Van Eldik Merewether H 1:08.99
7 Chloe Ang Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:09.58
8 Natalia Jovanovic Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:10.72
9 Imogen Richards Coffs Harbour NC 1:11.94
10 Ebony Jackson Kirrawee SE 1:12.38

 

 

Event 123 Girls 14yrs 100m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat # Heat place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Abbey Connor Burwood Girls SN 1:01.51
4 1 2 Ava Jankovic Merewether H 1:02.73
8 1 3 Kylani Koloamatangi Canterbury Girls SE 1:03.95
13 1 4 Eve Porter Byron Bay NC 1:05.01
16 1 5 Grace Milgate Oxley NW 1:05.80
19 1 6 Ruby Su Dennon Casula SSW 1:07.01
25 1 7 Emerson Bruce Dubbo College W 1:10.34
27 1 8 Chloe Williams Glenmore Park SW 1:10.84
28 1 9 Emma Crowther Jamison SW 1:12.31
2 2 1 Tylah Crabtree T R S C Lismore NC 1:00.85
5 2 2 Layla Barclay Kirrawee SE 1:02.88
10 2 3 Beth Lockwood Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:04.26
11 2 4 Madison Newman Warilla SC 1:04.59
12 2 5 Emily Ryan Mackellar Girls SN 1:04.82
14 2 6 Lauren Sheppard Keira SC 1:05.05
15 2 7 Evelia Lantz Oxley NW 1:05.09
20 2 8 Emily Kearney Gloucester H 1:07.11
22 2 9 Laila Machin Albury R 1:09.00
23 2 10 Lily Logan Orange W 1:09.10
1 3 1 Chelsea Jones Woonona SC 1:00.34
6 3 2 Mia Cracknell Kincumber SN 1:03.05
7 3 3 Elena Mulham Deniliquin R 1:03.94
9 3 4 Natalia Jovanovic Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:04.14
17 3 5 Stephanie Lu Sydney Girls SE 1:06.18
18 3 6 Brooke Asbury The Hills Sports SW 1:06.44
21 3 7 Jazmin Sutton Macksville NC 1:07.23
24 3 8 Courtney Marks Warren CS W 1:09.71
26 3 9 Ella Tomlinson Narrabri NW 1:10.64

 

Event 123 Girls 14yrs 100m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Chelsea Jones Woonona SC 59.50
2 Abbey Connor Burwood Girls SN 1:00.15
3 Tylah Crabtree TRSC Lismore NC 1:00.51
4 Layla Barclay Kirrawee SE 1:02.69
5 Elena Mulham Deniliquin R 1:02.85
6 Mia Cracknell Kincumber SN 1:03.05
7 Kylani Koloamatangi Canterbury Girls SE 1:03.64
8 Beth Lockwood Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:03.90
9 Natalia Jovanovic Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:04.76
10 Madison Newman Warilla SC 1:04.92

 

 

 

Event 9 Girls 15yrs 100m backstroke (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
1 1 1 Rilee Perry Whitebridge H 1:08.02
6 1 2 Trinity Cox Wagga Wagga R 1:12.75
8 1 3 Maddison Lim Kellyville SW 1:12.97
9 1 4 Lanah Van Dyke Hunter Sch of PA H 1:13.73
16 1 5 Samantha Taylor Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:15.08
17 1 6 Siahn Woods Riverside Girls SN 1:16.85
20 1 7 Anne Donaire Moorebank SSW 1:17.81
26 1 8 Summer McPhail Gulgong W 1:31.28
2 2 1 Caitlin Montgomery Gorokan SN 1:08.72
3 2 2 Olivia Sullivan Kingscliff NC 1:11.57
7 2 3 Scarlett Finn Leichhardt SE 1:12.90
12 2 4 Madissyn Powells The Hills Sports SW 1:14.37
13 2 5 Veronica Simmons-Curcio Wollongong SC 1:14.54
14 2 6 Jasmine Fawer Kirrawee SE 1:14.80
21 2 7 Shae-ala Marchment Melville NC 1:18.63
22 2 8 Emily Scolyer Sydney Girls SE 1:19.70
23 2 9 Sammi Atkinson Mudgee W 1:20.49
25 2 10 Emily Deasey Tamworth NW 1:24.72
4 3 1 Tayah Teale Coffs Harbour NC 1:11.83
5 3 2 Jessica Curtis Maitland H 1:12.18
10 3 3 Chowon Song Cheltenham Girls SN 1:13.96
11 3 4 Tiana Van Stralen Picton SSW 1:13.99
15 3 5 Alysia Cullen Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 1:14.99
18 3 6 Sophie Turner Castle Hill SW 1:16.94
19 3 7 Milaina Cafe Narooma SC 1:17.15
24 3 8 Annabelle Avard Quirindi NW 1:23.45

 

Event 9 Girls 15yrs 100m backstroke (Finals)
Overall place Name School Association Time
1 Rilee Perry Whitebridge H 1:07.73
2 Caitlin Montgomery Gorokan SN 1:09.23
3 Scarlett Finn Leichhardt SE 1:11.44
4 Olivia Sullivan Kingscliff NC 1:11.64
5 Tayah Teale Coffs Harbour NC 1:11.69
6 Jessica Curtis Maitland H 1:11.96
*7 Maddison Lim Kellyville SW 1:12.45
*7 Trinity Cox Wagga Wagga R 1:12.45
9 Chowon Song Cheltenham Girls SN 1:12.98
10 Lanah Van Dyke Hunter Sch of PA H 1:13.72

 

Event 25 Girls 15yrs 200m Freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Averil Jones Newcastle H 2:09.49
2 Veronica Simmons-Curcio Wollongong SC 2:10.48
3 Amelia O'Brien Cronulla SE 2:10.55
4 Claire Xu-Louie Marsden SN 2:13.79
5 Caitlin Montgomery Gorokan SN 2:16.41
6 Jessica Curtis Maitland H 2:18.32
7 Charlotte Lambourne Killara SN 2:18.49
8 Maddison Lim Kellyville SW 2:18.95
9 Alysia Cullen Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 2:20.57
10 Samantha Taylor Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:20.60
11 Jade Van Duin Woonona SC 2:21.39
12 Kaitlyn Middleton Sylvania SE 2:22.80
13 Tayah Teale Coffs Harbour NC 2:23.11
14 Emilee Curran Dennison College W 2:23.38
15 Hayley Moir Winmalee SW 2:24.53
16 Milaina Cafe Narooma SC 2:24.99
17 Tiana Van Stralen Picton SSW 2:26.93
18 Shae-ala Marchment Melville NC 2:27.98
19 Anne Donaire Moorebank SSW 2:29.95
20 Nicole Clancy Glenwood SW 2:34.67
21 Annabelle Avard Quirindi NW 2:38.46
22 Sammi Atkinson Mudgee W 2:40.86

 

 

Event 51 Girls 15yrs 50m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
7 1 1 Claire Xu-Louie Marsden SN 28.68
8 1 2 Madissyn Powells The Hills Sports SW 28.81
9 1 3 Veronica Fuccenecco Rouse Hill SW 28.88
11 1 4 Caitlin Montgomery Gorokan SN 29.10
16 1 5 Jade Van Duin Woonona SC 29.46
17 1 6 Arrin Stirrat-Black Macksville NC 29.66
22 1 7 Samantha Taylor Murrumbidgee Regional R 30.05
25 1 8 Emily Deasey Tamworth NW 31.02
29 1 9 Acacia Bell Wee Waa NW 34.19
3 2 1 Jade Keegan Heathcote SE 28.47
4 2 2 Tayah Teale Coffs Harbour NC 28.52
5 2 3 Veronica Simmons-Curcio Wollongong SC 28.58
13 2 4 Lanah Van Dyke Hunter Sch of PA H 29.27
15 2 5 Tiana Van Stralen Picton SSW 29.43
19 2 6 Scarlett Finn Leichhardt SE 29.82
20 2 7 Emilee Curran Dennison College W 29.89
21 2 8 Milaina Cafe Narooma SC 29.93
26 2 9 Anne Donaire Moorebank SSW 31.45
28 2 10 Annabelle Avard Quirindi NW 32.52
1 3 1 Kalyce Pressler Willyama WD 28.18
2 3 2 Amelia O'Brien Cronulla SE 28.46
6 3 3 Averil Jones Newcastle H 28.59
10 3 4 Iesha Apthorpe Hastings SC Westport NC 29.05
12 3 5 Emily Sproat Chatswood SN 29.23
13 3 6 Sophia McMahon Merewether H 29.27
18 3 7 Hayley Moir Winmalee SW 29.67
23 3 8 La-Tisha Teuhema Thomas Reddall SSW 30.12
24 3 9 Matisse Raveena Albury R 30.32
27 3 10 Alicia Fernando Dubbo College W 31.80

 

Event 51 Girls 15yrs 50m Freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Kalyce Pressler Willyama WD 27.85
2 Claire Xu-Louie Marsden SN 28.21
3 Tayah Teale Coffs Harbour NC 28.23
*4 Jade Keegan Heathcote SE 28.42
*4 Averil Jones Newcastle H 28.42
6 Amelia O'Brien Cronulla SE 28.43
7 Veronica Simmons-Curcio Wollongong SC 28.44
8 Madissyn Powells The Hills Sports SW 28.65
9 Iesha Apthorpe HSC Westport NC 28.91
10 Veronica Fuccenecco Rouse Hill SW 29.22

 

Event 81 Girls 15yrs 100m breaststroke (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
3 2 1 Pepita Barton Merewether H 1:21.36
5 2 2 Sylvia Taylor The Hills Sports SW 1:23.56
6 2 3 Natalie Cartman Blaxland SW 1:23.84
13 2 4 Natalia Krawiec Rose Bay Secondary College SE 1:27.42
14 2 5 Olivia Sullivan Kingscliff NC 1:27.66
17 2 6 Benni Maloney Coffs Harbour NC 1:29.28
21 2 7 Milaina Cafe Narooma SC 1:30.24
24 2 8 Montanna Jackson Mount Annan SSW 1:32.91
26 2 9 Olivia Dolbel Parkes W 1:36.41
27 2 10 Annabelle Avard Quirindi NW 1:39.02
2 3 1 Jade Van Duin Woonona SC 1:15.83
4 3 2 Samantha Taylor Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:21.79
7 3 3 Averil Jones Newcastle H 1:24.36
9 3 4 Vanessa Langford Marrickville SE 1:24.96
15 3 5 Veronica Fuccenecco Rouse Hill SW 1:27.76
18 3 6 Renee Nayager North Sydney Girls SN 1:29.29
19 3 7 Shae-ala Marchment Melville NC 1:29.44
20 3 8 Lily Smith Albury R 1:30.05
25 3 9 Ava Tuksar Albury R 1:35.98
29 3 10 Ashleigh Carlow Gilgandra W 1:43.29
1 4 1 Kalyce Pressler Willyama WD 1:13.05
8 4 2 Laetitia Everingham Killarney Heights SN 1:24.62
10 4 3 Rilee Perry Whitebridge H 1:26.12
11 4 4 Caitlin Montgomery Gorokan SN 1:26.28
12 4 5 Tiana Van Stralen Picton SSW 1:27.05
16 4 6 Emily Deasey Tamworth NW 1:29.00
22 4 7 Jade Keegan Heathcote SE 1:30.78
23 4 8 Anne Donaire Moorebank SSW 1:31.16
28 4 9 Niamh Mitton The Henry Lawson W 1:39.58
30 4 10 Nikkala Hillier Tenterfield NW 2:05.40

 

Event 81 Girls 15yrs 100m breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Kalyce Pressler Willyama WD 1:12.71
2 Jade Van Duin Woonona SC 1:14.30
3 Samantha Taylor Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:19.31
4 Pepita Barton Merewether H 1:21.90
5 Averil Jones Newcastle H 1:24.30
6 Laetitia Everingham Killarney Heights SN 1:24.37
7 Vanessa Langford Marrickville SE 1:24.83
8 Sylvia Taylor The Hills Sports SW 1:25.01
9 Natalie Cartman Blaxland SW 1:25.27
10 Rilee Perry Whitebridge H 1:25.35

 

Event 109 Girls 15yrs 100m butterfly (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Amelia O'Brien Cronulla SE 1:07.98
5 1 2 Rilee Perry Whitebridge H 1:09.90
9 1 3 Jasmine Fawer Kirrawee SE 1:11.03
14 1 4 Iesha Apthorpe HSC Westport NC 1:12.49
15 1 5 Hayley Moir Winmalee SW 1:12.89
16 1 6 Kiara Virgo Karabar SC 1:12.97
20 1 7 Samantha Taylor Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:16.38
22 1 8 Trinity Cox Wagga Wagga R 1:16.77
25 1 9 Alicia Fernando Dubbo College W 1:22.09
28 1 10 Ally Stott Mudgee W 1:33.63
2 2 1 Claire Xu-Louie Marsden SN 1:07.78
10 2 2 Maddison Lim Kellyville SW 1:11.28
11 2 3 Milaina Cafe Narooma SC 1:11.86
12 2 4 Alysia Cullen Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 1:11.93
18 2 5 Zoe Fawer Kirrawee SE 1:14.48
19 2 6 Arrin Stirrat-Black Macksville NC 1:15.25
21 2 7 Lily Smith Albury R 1:16.48
27 2 8 Shanay Coupe Dubbo College W 1:29.27
1 3 1 Kalyce Pressler Willyama WD 1:07.39
4 3 2 Olivia Sullivan Kingscliff NC 1:09.89
6 3 3 Tiana Van Stralen Picton SSW 1:10.15
7 3 4 Veronica Simmons-Curcio Wollongong SC 1:10.41
8 3 5 Averil Jones Newcastle H 1:10.66
12 3 6 Caitlin Montgomery Gorokan SN 1:11.93
17 3 7 Laetitia Everingham Killarney Heights SN 1:13.84
23 3 8 Michelle Toisuta Parramatta SW 1:18.39
24 3 9 Annabelle Avard Quirindi NW 1:21.58
26 3 10 Emily Deasey Tamworth NW 1:22.78

 

Event 109 Girls 15yrs 100m Butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Kalyce Pressler Willyama WD 1:05.88
2 Claire Xu-Louie Marsden SN 1:06.52
3 Amelia O'Brien Cronulla SE 1:08.46
4 Rilee Perry Whitebridge H 1:08.96
5 Averil Jones Newcastle H 1:10.19
6 Jasmine Fawer Kirrawee SE 1:10.53
7 Tiana Van Stralen Picton SSW 1:10.57
8 Maddison Lim Kellyville SW 1:11.89
9 Olivia Sullivan Kingscliff NC 1:11.97
10 Veronica Simmons-Curcio Wollongong SC 1:12.56

 

Event 125 Girls 15yrs 100m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
2 1 1 Averil Jones Newcastle H 1:00.73
4 1 2 Tayah Teale Coffs Harbour NC 1:02.07
5 1 3 Claire Xu-Louie Marsden SN 1:02.11
7 1 4 Emily Sproat Chatswood SN 1:02.64
9 1 5 Scarlett Finn Leichhardt SE 1:03.95
15 1 6 Samantha Taylor Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:05.23
18 1 7 Olivia Sullivan Kingscliff NC 1:06.72
21 1 8 Kiara Virgo Karabar SC 1:08.25
22 1 9 Emily Deasey Tamworth NW 1:10.45
25 1 10 Acacia Bell Wee Waa NW 1:18.70
3 2 1 Veronica Simmons-Curcio Wollongong SC 1:01.29
6 2 2 Madissyn Powells The Hills Sports SW 1:02.26
12 2 3 Jessica Curtis Maitland H 1:04.45
13 2 4 Iesha Apthorpe Hsc Westport NC 1:04.53
17 2 5 La-Tisha Teuhema Thomas Reddall SSW 1:06.61
24 2 6 Annabelle Avard Quirindi NW 1:14.88
1 3 1 Amelia O'Brien Cronulla SE 1:00.12
8 3 2 Caitlin Montgomery Gorokan SN 1:03.15
10 3 3 Hayley Moir Winmalee SW 1:04.30
11 3 4 Jasmine Fawer Kirrawee SE 1:04.36
14 3 5 Maddison Lim Kellyville SW 1:04.67
16 3 6 Emilee Curran Dennison College W 1:05.62
19 3 7 Tiana Van Stralen Picton SSW 1:06.88
20 3 8 Lily Smith Albury R 1:07.41
23 3 9 Alicia Fernando Dubbo College W 1:13.52

 

Event 125 Girls 15yrs 100m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Averil Jones Newcastle H 59.97
2 Amelia O'Brien Cronulla SE 1:00.27
3 Veronica Simmons-Curcio Wollongong SC 1:00.77
4 Tayah Teale Coffs Harbour NC 1:00.96
5 Madissyn Powells The Hills Sports SW 1:02.69
6 Caitlin Montgomery Gorokan SN 1:02.76
7 Emily Sproat Chatswood SN 1:03.28
8 Claire Xu-Louie Marsden SN 1:03.35
9 Scarlett Finn Leichhardt SE 1:04.15
10 Hayley Moir Winmalee SW 1:05.36
Event 11 Girls 16yrs 100m backstroke (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
3 2 1 Abbey Proctor Morisset H 1:08.18
4 2 2 Taylah Ozdemir The Hills Sports SW 1:09.47
5 2 3 Cassie Clark Mackellar Girls SN 1:10.73
14 2 4 Jordyn White Cronulla SE 1:14.10
15 2 5 Georgia Caldwell Eden SC 1:14.17
18 2 6 Charlotte Penberthy Narrabri NW 1:16.48
19 2 7 Carolyn Niknafs North Sydney Girls SN 1:16.67
23 2 8 Olivia McCaig Albury R 1:19.69
24 2 9 Taylah Wade Dennison College W 1:20.65
*6 3 1 Jordan Moscatt Taree H 1:10.92
*6 3 1 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 1:10.92
8 3 3 Marina Jovanovic Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:10.93
9 3 4 Hayley Rowlands East Hills Girls Ths SSW 1:11.51
11 3 5 Meghan Yensch Albury R 1:12.51
13 3 6 Lydia Hinton-Neal Willyama WD 1:14.00
17 3 7 Meg Porter Byron Bay NC 1:15.23
21 3 8 Kyara McIntyre Glen Innes NW 1:18.32
25 3 9 Sienna Speechley Broken Hill WD 1:21.63
27 3 10 Charlotte Scotson Warren CS W 1:24.50
1 4 1 Emily Jones Glendale H 1:05.28
2 4 2 Sascha Jones Finley R 1:07.72
10 4 3 Courtney Schell Gosford SN 1:12.18
12 4 4 Lara Madden Port Hacking SE 1:12.75
16 4 5 Natalie Allen Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 1:14.85
20 4 6 Amy Lipponen Banora Point NC 1:16.88
22 4 7 Rebecca Hodgson Bellingen NC 1:18.44
26 4 8 Morgan Murphy Dennison College W 1:21.72

 

Event 11 Girls 16yrs 100m Backstroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Emily Jones Glendale H 1:05.26
2 Sascha Jones Finley R 1:06.65
3 Abbey Proctor Morisset H 1:07.90
4 Taylah Ozdemir The Hills Sports SW 1:09.63
5 Marina Jovanovic Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:09.77
6 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 1:09.81
7 Jordan Moscatt Taree H 1:10.64
8 Cassie Clark Mackellar Girls SN 1:10.79
9 Meghan Yensch Albury R 1:12.92
10 Lara Madden Port Hacking SE 1:16.62

 

Event 27 Girls 16yrs 200m Freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Hayley Rowlands East Hills Girls Ths SSW 2:06.92
2 Taylah Ozdemir The Hills Sports SW 2:09.08
3 Jordyn White Cronulla SE 2:10.48
4 Emily Jones Glendale H 2:10.86
5 Georgia Caldwell Eden SC 2:12.55
6 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 2:12.83
7 Natalie Allen Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 2:16.85
8 Meg Porter Byron Bay NC 2:18.82
9 Jade Timbrell Woonona SC 2:19.84
10 Danielle Vesper Tuggerah Lakes College SN 2:21.47
11 Mia Sargeant Lambton H 2:21.66
12 Cassie Clark Mackellar Girls SN 2:21.97
13 Lydia Hinton-Neal Willyama WD 2:22.38
14 Bridgette Street Kingswood SW 2:22.64
15 Rebecca Selmon Menai SE 2:22.95
16 Courtney Schell Gosford SN 2:24.29
17 Amy Lipponen Banora Point NC 2:25.13
18 Meghan Yensch Albury R 2:26.44
19 Taylah Wade Dennison College W 2:27.42
20 Logan Stewart Tomaree H 2:27.58
21 Charlotte Penberthy Narrabri NW 2:28.52
22 Rebecca Hodgson Bellingen NC 2:30.82
23 Kyara McIntyre Glen Innes NW 2:31.31
24 Jiordan Wallace-Chapman Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:32.74
25 Tianna Copeland Dennison College W 2:34.31
26 Asha Krautz Albury R 2:35.32
27 Paige Field Lithgow W 2:41.75
28 Jorja Bakhuis Narrabri NW 3:01.05

 

 

Event 53 Girls 16yrs 50m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
2 2 1 Jordyn White Cronulla SE 27.77
10 2 2 Jade Timbrell Woonona SC 29.15
11 2 3 Madeleine Fiene Sydney Girls SE 29.19
12 2 4 Georgia Caldwell Eden SC 29.20
21 2 5 Bridgette Street Kingswood SW 29.89
22 2 6 Jessie Lunt Monaro SC 29.98
24 2 7 Taylah Wade Dennison College W 30.31
26 2 8 Charlotte Scotson Warren CS W 31.02
28 2 9 Madelyn Penfold Moree Secondary College NW 32.26
1 3 1 Emily Jones Glendale H 27.40
3 3 2 Sascha Jones Finley R 27.80
9 3 3 Logan Stewart Tomaree H 29.01
14 3 4 Maya Ivanoska East Hills Girls THS SSW 29.47
15 3 5 Student 2 Dennsion Dennison College W 29.50
19 3 6 Ella McLachlan Kirrawee SE 29.57
20 3 7 Charlotte Penberthy Narrabri NW 29.75
23 3 8 Emily Wills Albury R 30.23
27 3 9 Rebecca Hodgson Bellingen NC 31.04
4 4 1 Marina Jovanovic Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 27.94
5 4 2 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 28.14
6 4 3 Courtney Schell Gosford SN 28.64
7 4 4 Taylah Ozdemir The Hills Sports SW 28.78
8 4 5 Joanne Ling Cherrybrook SN 28.95
13 4 6 Meg Porter Byron Bay NC 29.35
15 4 7 Lydia Hinton-Neal Willyama WD 29.50
17 4 8 Meghan Yensch Albury R 29.54
18 4 9 Natalie Allen Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 29.56
25 4 10 Kyara McIntyre Glen Innes NW 30.33

 

Event 53 Girls 16yrs 50m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Emily Jones Glendale H 27.08
2 Sascha Jones Finley R 27.46
3 Marina Jovanovic Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 27.87
4 Jordyn White Cronulla SE 28.01
5 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 28.05
6 Joanne Ling Cherrybrook SN 28.72
7 Taylah Ozdemir The Hills Sports SW 28.78
8 Jade Timbrell Woonona SC 28.90
9 Courtney Schell Gosford SN 28.95
10 Logan Stewart Tomaree H 29.31

 

Event 83 Girls 16yrs 100m breaststroke (Prelim)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
24 1 1 Asha Krautz Albury R 1:30.51
31 1 2 Holly Pagulayan-McCabe Bellingen NC 1:36.16
32 1 3 Jorja Bakhuis Narrabri NW 1:45.53
5 2 1 Eva Gurtata Turramurra SN 1:20.65
7 2 2 Angel Newling Kotara H 1:20.84
12 2 3 Yenny Sun Moorebank Ssw 1:24.68
14 2 4 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 1:25.82
18 2 5 Lara Madden Port Hacking SE 1:26.45
19 2 6 Holly Drysdale Westfields Sports SSW 1:26.63
26 2 7 Olivia McCaig Albury R 1:30.93
27 2 8 Charlotte Scotson Warren CS W 1:31.42
30 2 9 Jiordan Wallace-Chapman Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:35.58
2 3 1 Loryn Gordon Kellyville SW 1:17.53
4 3 2 Bridgette Street Kingswood SW 1:20.24
8 3 3 Kyara McIntyre Glen Innes NW 1:22.81
9 3 4 Maddison Stalley Cherrybrook SN 1:22.91
11 3 5 Eve Leacey Merewether H 1:24.50
16 3 6 Taylah Wade Dennison College W 1:25.98
20 3 7 Amelia Gellatly Warners Bay H 1:29.14
21 3 8 Emily Irvine Campbelltown SSW 1:29.30
23 3 9 Rebecca Hodgson Bellingen NC 1:29.62
29 3 10 Abbey Mackaway Walcha NW 1:34.62
1 4 1 Lydia Hinton-Neal Willyama WD 1:16.82
3 4 2 Lauren Young Balmain SE 1:19.06
6 4 3 Jessica Buffett Figtree SC 1:20.77
10 4 4 Angela Xie Hornsby Girls SN 1:24.46
13 4 5 Rebecca Selmon Menai SE 1:25.25
15 4 6 Sienna Speechley Broken Hill WD 1:25.93
17 4 7 Student 2 Dennsion Dennison College W 1:26.07
22 4 8 Tayla Smith Bega SC 1:29.57
25 4 9 Meg Porter Byron Bay NC 1:30.61
28 4 10 Georgia Caldwell Eden SC 1:33.39

 

Event 83 Girls 16yrs 100m Breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Loryn Gordon Kellyville SW 1:16.75
2 Lydia Hinton-Neal Willyama WD 1:17.80
3 Lauren Young Balmain SE 1:18.55
4 Jessica Buffett Figtree SC 1:19.38
5 Angel Newling Kotara H 1:20.67
6 Eva Gurtata Turramurra SN 1:20.76
7 Bridgette Street Kingswood SW 1:21.29
8 Maddison Stalley Cherrybrook SN 1:22.19
9 Kyara McIntyre Glen Innes NW 1:23.75
10 Angela Xie Hornsby Girls SN 1:24.26

 

Event 111 Girls 16yrs 100m butterfly (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
4 2 1 Hayley Rowlands East Hills Girls THS SSW 1:08.43
5 2 2 Georgia Caldwell Eden SC 1:08.91
8 2 3 Isabella Turner Port Hacking SE 1:10.12
9 2 4 Georgia Elphinston Prairiewood SSW 1:10.17
10 2 5 Danielle Vesper Tuggerah Lakes College SN 1:10.75
12 2 6 Meg Porter Byron Bay NC 1:12.75
14 2 7 Lydia Hinton-Neal Willyama WD 1:12.85
21 2 8 Charlotte Penberthy Narrabri NW 1:16.68
22 2 9 Rebecca Hodgson Bellingen NC 1:18.05
28 2 10 Madison Masman Baradine NW 1:30.54
2 3 1 Jessica Buffett Figtree SC 1:06.75
6 3 2 Jordyn White Cronulla SE 1:09.34
13 3 3 Jade Timbrell Woonona SC 1:12.77
15 3 4 Sascha Jones Finley R 1:12.92
17 3 5 Taylah Wade Dennison College W 1:14.04
18 3 6 Jordan Moscatt Taree H 1:14.31
20 3 7 Mina Chung Hornsby Girls SN 1:15.00
26 3 8 Meghan Yensch Albury R 1:20.85
1 4 1 Emily Jones Glendale H 1:03.93
3 4 2 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 1:06.98
7 4 3 Taylah Ozdemir The Hills Sports SW 1:09.40
11 4 4 Holly Drysdale Westfields Sports SSW 1:12.19
16 4 5 Ella McLachlan Kirrawee SE 1:13.75
19 4 6 Analiese Melbourn Narrabeen Sports SN 1:14.63
23 4 7 Sienna Speechley Broken Hill WD 1:18.18
24 4 8 Chloe Williams Dubbo College W 1:19.10
25 4 9 Angel Newling Kotara H 1:19.32
27 4 10 Tianna Copeland Dennison College W 1:22.74

 

Event 111 Girls 16yrs 100m butterfly (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Emily Jones Glendale H 1:03.28
2 Hayley Rowlands East Hills Girls THS SSW 1:05.02
3 Jessica Buffett Figtree SC 1:05.21
4 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 1:06.81
5 Georgia Caldwell Eden SC 1:08.67
6 Jordyn White Cronulla SE 1:10.00
7 Georgia Elphinston Prairiewood SSW 1:10.17
8 Danielle Vesper Tuggerah Lakes College SN 1:10.47
9 Taylah Ozdemir The Hills Sports SW 1:11.98
10 Isabella Turner Port Hacking SE 1:12.39

 

Event 127 Girls 16yrs 100m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
2 2 1 Jordyn White Cronulla SE 1:01.38
4 2 2 Taylah Ozdemir The Hills Sports SW 1:01.70
12 2 3 Meg Porter Byron Bay NC 1:03.78
14 2 4 Jordan Moscatt Taree H 1:04.78
18 2 5 Ella McLachlan Kirrawee SE 1:06.21
19 2 6 Amy Lipponen Banora Point NC 1:06.26
21 2 7 Danielle Vesper Tuggerah Lakes College SN 1:06.62
23 2 8 Emily Wills Albury R 1:08.16
26 2 9 Tianna Copeland Dennison College W 1:09.44
29 2 10 Laura Penfold Moree Secondary College NW 1:17.59
3 3 1 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 1:01.45
5 3 2 Hayley Rowlands East Hills Girls THS SSW 1:01.80
7 3 3 Courtney Schell Gosford SN 1:02.39
10 3 4 Sascha Jones Finley R 1:03.48
13 3 5 Joanne Ling Cherrybrook SN 1:04.61
16 3 6 Kyara McIntyre Glen Innes NW 1:05.93
17 3 7 Marissa Healey Heathcote SE 1:06.17
21 3 8 Taylah Wade Dennison College W 1:06.62
25 3 9 Rebecca Hodgson Bellingen NC 1:09.38
28 3 10 Charlotte Scotson Warren CS W 1:10.97
1 4 1 Emily Jones Glendale H 1:00.50
6 4 2 Marina Jovanovic Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:01.86
8 4 3 Jade Timbrell Woonona SC 1:02.59
9 4 4 Natalie Allen Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 1:03.40
11 4 5 Georgia Caldwell Eden SC 1:03.49
15 4 6 Bridgette Street Kingswood SW 1:05.22
20 4 7 Charlotte Penberthy Narrabri NW 1:06.30
24 4 8 Meghan Yensch Albury R 1:08.34
27 4 9 Tanayah Caple Nowra SC 1:10.93

 

Event 127 Girls 16yrs 100m Freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Emily Jones Glendale H 59.28
2 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 59.98
3 Jordyn White Cronulla SE 1:00.09
4 Hayley Rowlands East Hills Girls THS SSW 1:00.59
5 Sascha Jones Finley R 1:01.67
6 Courtney Schell Gosford SN 1:01.73
7 Marina Jovanovic Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:01.76
8 Taylah Ozdemir The Hills Sports SW 1:02.04
9 Jade Timbrell Woonona SC 1:02.39
10 Natalie Allen Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 1:04.09

 

Event 1 - Girls Open 800m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jessica Madden Port Hacking SE 9:03.08
2 Bindi Ware Banora Point NC 9:11.82
3 Hayley Rowlands East Hills Girls THS SSW 9:12.07
4 Lexi Harrison Pittwater SE 9:21.34
5 Averil Jones Newcastle H 9:34.36
6 Zara Sharman Woonona SC 9:36.82
7 Jessica Gudmunson Freshwater SN 9:40.55
8 Megan Cooper St Marys Senior SW 9:44.00
9 Ava Jankovic Merewether H 9:44.21
10 Veronica Simmons-Curcio Wollongong SC 9:46.15
11 Hannah Mayne Glenwood SW 9:54.34
12 Jessica Curtis Maitland H 9:57.07
13 Imogen Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 9:59.25
14 Maddison Lim Kellyville SW 10:09.27
15 Bethany Counsell Armidale College NW 10:10.53
16 Rebecca Selmon Menai SE 10:16.24
17 Evelia Lantz Oxley NW 10:16.41
18 Samantha Battams Picnic Point SSW 10:34.05
19 Taylah Wade Dennison College W 10:39.63
20 Emilee Curran Dennison College W 10:41.31
*21 Shae-ala Marchment Melville NC 10:42.83
*21 Jiordan Wallace-Chapman Murrumbidgee Regional R 10:42.83

 

Event 13 Girls 17-19yrs 100m backstroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim Time
3 1 1 Lexi Harrison Pittwater SE 1:09.80
7 1 2 Janice Barry Goulburn SC 1:10.53
8 1 3 Victoria Cuthbert Freshwater SN 1:11.07
11 1 4 Bethany Counsell Armidale College NW 1:12.96
14 1 5 Jade Browne Cowra W 1:13.76
15 1 6 Meiyi (Lily) Huang Caringbah SE 1:13.88
16 1 7 Brianna Fisher St Marys Senior SW 1:14.04
19 1 8 Jasmine Phillips Junee R 1:15.54
24 1 9 Chantelle Smuts Singleton Hunter 1:20.99
1 2 1 Claire Van Kampen Taree Hunter 1:07.59
4 2 2 Hollie Miles Vincentia SC 1:09.95
5 2 3 Ella Cleare Kotara Hunter 1:10.30
13 2 4 Natalie Gibbons Albury R 1:13.68
18 2 5 Macie Carlile Camden Ssw 1:15.25
21 2 6 Frances Smith Blackwattle Bay SE 1:18.41
22 2 7 Jennifer Woodbury Kooringal R 1:19.60
26 2 8 Brittany Marks Warren CS W 1:23.28
2 3 1 Charlotte Brown Mackellar Girls SN 1:08.48
6 3 2 Hayley Bendl Murwillumbah NC 1:10.32
9 3 3 Tayla Wright Glenwood SW 1:11.57
10 3 4 Ashlee Bloomfield Mitchell SW 1:12.26
12 3 5 Mollie Cheek Mullumbimby NC 1:13.15
17 3 6 Ella Wishart Tenterfield NW 1:14.40
20 3 7 Yazmin Harvey Richmond River TRSC NC 1:16.50
23 3 8 Maddison Coombs Gunnedah NW 1:20.61
25 3 9 Samantha Battams Picnic Point Ssw 1:21.67

 

Event 13 Girls 17-19yrs 100m backstroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Charlotte Brown Mackellar Girls SN 1:04.58
2 Lexi Harrison Pittwater SN 1:06.55
3 Claire Van Kampen Taree H 1:06.78
4 Ella Cleare Kotara H 1:09.55
5 Hollie Miles Vincentia SC 1:09.95
6 Hayley Bendl Murwillumbah NC 1:10.64
7 Janice Barry Goulburn SC 1:11.81
8 Tayla Wright Glenwood SW 1:12.92
9 Victoria Cuthbert Freshwater SN 1:13.25
10 Ashlee Bloomfield Mitchell SW 1:14.22

 

Event 29 Girls 17-19yrs 200m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Charlotte Brown Mackellar Girls SN 2:04.59
2 Lexi Harrison Pittwater SN 2:05.76
3 Bindi Ware Banora Point NC 2:05.93
4 Zara Sharman Woonona SC 2:08.87
5 Sarah Williams Kiama SC 2:11.79
6 Jade Rider Caringbah SE 2:12.44
7 Hayley Bendl Murwillumbah NC 2:15.74
8 Mei Kawabe Randwick Girls SE 2:16.29
9 Ashlee Bloomfield Mitchell SW 2:16.82
10 Kira McInerney Colo SW 2:16.98
11 Jessica Gudmunson Freshwater SN 2:17.02
12 Ella Cleare Kotara H 2:18.25
13 Bethany Counsell Armidale College NW 2:21.23
14 Tayla Wright Glenwood SW 2:23.39
15 Natalie Gibbons Albury R 2:24.00
16 Macie Carlile Camden SSW 2:24.45
17 Yazmin Harvey Richmond River TRSC NC 2:25.91
18 Emily Rainger Taree H 2:27.60
19 Jennifer Woodbury Kooringal R 2:27.81
20 Misty Cornish Great Lakes College H 2:29.44
21 Brittany Marks Warren CS W 2:29.97
22 Maddison Coombs Gunnedah NW 2:32.73
23 Nikol Sukutkovska Orange W 2:43.46

 

Event 43 Girls 17-19yrs 400 IM (Final)
Overall place Name School Association Time
1 Jessica Madden Port Hacking SE 4:52.35
2 Charlotte Brown Mackellar Girls SN 4:53.72
3 Lexi Harrison Pittwater SN 5:08.57
4 Jade Rider Caringbah SE 5:13.50
5 Kira McInerney Colo SW 5:27.54
6 Hannah Higgins Endeavour Sports SE 5:34.26
7 Jasmine Phillips Junee R 5:42.06
DQ Natalie Gibbons Albury R DQ

 

Event 55 Girls 17-19yrs 50m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
2 1 1 Jessica Madden Port Hacking SE 27.61
3 1 2 Aleksandria Ilic Elderslie SSW 27.62
5 1 3 Jade Browne Cowra W 28.03
6 1 4 Hayley Bendl Murwillumbah NC 28.05
11 1 5 Macie Carlile Camden SSW 28.73
19 1 6 Brianna Fisher St Marys Senior SW 29.49
21 1 7 Brittany Marks Warren CS W 29.65
26 1 8 Jennifer Woodbury Kooringal R 31.21
4 2 1 Ashlee Bloomfield Mitchell SW 27.68
7 2 2 Sarah Williams Kiama SC 28.06
10 2 3 Hollie Miles Vincentia SC 28.32
13 2 4 Mollie Cheek Mullumbimby NC 28.76
14 2 5 Natalie Gibbons Albury R 28.92
16 2 6 Ella Cleare Kotara H 29.14
17 2 7 Claudia Neimanis Freshwater SN 29.24
20 2 8 Ella Wishart Tenterfield NW 29.60
25 2 9 Aaliyah Wright Molong W 30.62
1 3 1 Charlotte Brown Mackellar Girls SN 27.38
8 3 2 Zara Sharman Woonona SC 28.19
9 3 3 Bindi Ware Banora Point NC 28.26
12 3 4 Ashley Auglys Woolooware SE 28.75
14 3 5 Maddison Coombs Gunnedah NW 28.92
18 3 6 Frances Smith Blackwattle Bay SE 29.48
22 3 7 Brieanna Hall Richmond SW 29.68
23 3 8 Bethany Counsell Armidale College NW 29.91
24 3 9 Jasmine Phillips Junee R 30.01

 

Event 55 Girls 17-19yrs 50m Freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Charlotte Brown Mackellar Girls SN 26.67
2 Ashlee Bloomfield Mitchell SW 27.53
*3 Hayley Bendl Murwillumbah NC 27.65
*3 Bindi Ware Banora Point NC 27.65
5 Jessica Madden Port Hacking SE 27.66
6 Zara Sharman Woonona SC 27.92
7 Aleksandria Ilic Elderslie SSW 27.97
8 Sarah Williams Kiama SC 28.24
9 Jade Browne Cowra W 28.43
10 Hollie Miles Vincentia SC 28.45

 

 

Event 85 Girls 17-19yrs 100m breaststroke (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Hannah Higgins Endeavour Sports SE 1:17.21
7 1 2 Teone Fava St Marys Senior SW 1:20.97
9 1 3 Rekkii Byrne Dorrigo NC 1:22.82
13 1 4 Natalie Gibbons Albury R 1:24.59
14 1 5 Danielle Holt Ulladulla SC 1:24.62
15 1 6 Piper Hoyer Ulladulla SC 1:24.79
20 1 7 Ella Bradley Toronto H 1:26.40
21 1 8 Brianna Barac Cheltenham Girls SN 1:26.92
1 2 1 Jessica Madden Port Hacking SE 1:16.14
5 2 2 Claudia Neimanis Freshwater SN 1:19.42
6 2 3 Aleksandria Ilic Elderslie SSW 1:20.60
8 2 4 Jade Browne Cowra W 1:21.68
10 2 5 Ashlyn Geddes Port Hacking SE 1:23.71
12 2 6 Ella Cleare Kotara H 1:24.54
22 2 7 Samantha Johnston West Wallsend H 1:28.51
24 2 8 Mollie Cheek Mullumbimby NC 1:31.86
2 3 1 Charlotte Brown Mackellar Girls SN 1:16.27
4 3 2 Hayley Bendl Murwillumbah NC 1:18.89
11 3 3 Emily-Mae Strickland Goulburn SC 1:24.53
16 3 4 Hannah Omari East Hills Girls THS SSW 1:24.82
17 3 5 Ashlee Bloomfield Mitchell SW 1:24.99
18 3 6 Brittany Marks Warren CS W 1:25.71
19 3 7 Jasmine Phillips Junee R 1:25.84
23 3 8 Caitlin Wearne Kellyville SW 1:31.26
25 3 9 Holly Keizer Dubbo College W 1:36.48
26 3 10 Elka Devney Moree Secondary College NW 1:38.40

 

Event 85 Girls 17-19yrs 100m Breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Charlotte Brown Mackellar Girls SN 1:13.60
2 Jessica Madden Port Hacking SE 1:14.61
3 Hayley Bendl Murwillumbah NC 1:16.59
4 Hannah Higgins Endeavour Sports SE 1:17.07
5 Claudia Neimanis Freshwater SN 1:19.80
6 Teone Fava St Marys Senior SW 1:21.90
7 Rekkii Byrne Dorrigo NC 1:21.97
8 Jade Browne Cowra W 1:22.79
9 Ashlyn Geddes Port Hacking SE 1:23.31
10 Ella Cleare Kotara H 1:27.38

 

Event 101 Girls 17-19yrs 400m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jessica Madden Port Hacking SE 4:21.15
2 Bindi Ware Banora Point NC 4:25.97
3 Zara Sharman Woonona SC 4:26.52
4 Jade Rider Caringbah SE 4:34.04
5 Lexi Harrison Pittwater SN 4:34.39
6 Sarah Williams Kiama SC 4:44.15
7 Jessica Gudmunson Freshwater SN 4:44.33
8 Mei Kawabe Randwick Girls SE 4:48.26
9 Ella Cleare Kotara H 4:51.55
10 Macie Carlile Camden SSW 4:52.10
11 Tayla Wright Glenwood SW 4:52.62
12 Hayley Bendl Murwillumbah NC 4:57.89
13 Bethany Counsell Armidale College NW 4:59.50
14 Samantha Battams Picnic Point SSW 5:02.53
15 Yazmin Harvey TRSC Richmond River NC 5:04.39
16 Ashlee Bloomfield Mitchell SW 5:04.49
17 Teone Fava St Marys Senior SW 5:08.41
18 Natalie Sparks Bomaderry SC 5:16.68
19 Natalie Gibbons Albury R 5:20.86
20 Nikol Sukutkovska Orange W 5:47.71

 

Event 113 Girls 17-19yrs 100m butterfly (prelims)
Overall place Heat # Heat place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Lexi Harrison Pittwater SN 1:06.53
6 1 2 Frances Smith Blackwattle Bay SE 1:07.99
8 1 3 Anastasia Skey Hunter Sch of PA H 1:09.49
13 1 4 Rekkii Byrne Dorrigo NC 1:10.65
14 1 5 Jade Browne Cowra W 1:10.67
17 1 6 Mei Kawabe Randwick Girls S E 1:13.13
18 1 7 Ella Wishart Tenterfield NW 1:13.81
25 1 8 Samantha Battams Picnic Point SSW 1:18.38
26 1 9 Maddison Coombs Gunnedah NW 1:19.58
2 2 1 Jessica Madden Port Hacking SE 1:06.41
4 2 2 Charlotte Brown Mackellar Girls SN 1:06.69
9 2 3 Hayley Bendl Murwillumbah NC 1:09.66
10 2 4 Teone Fava St Marys Senior SW 1:09.96
12 2 5 Macie Carlile Camden SSW 1:10.44
16 2 6 Ashlee Bloomfield Mitchell SW 1:12.50
19 2 7 Karla McPherson Ulladulla SC 1:14.32
22 2 8 Bethany Counsell Armidale College NW 1:16.99
24 2 9 Jennifer Woodbury Kooringal R 1:18.31
27 2 10 Nikol Sukutkovska Orange W 1:29.02
1 3 1 Bindi Ware Banora Point NC 1:04.24
5 3 2 Kira McInerney Colo SW 1:06.99
7 3 3 Hollie Miles Vincentia SC 1:08.83
11 3 4 Jasmine Phillips Junee R 1:10.12
15 3 5 Maddison Delaney Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 1:10.98
20 3 6 Claudia Neimanis Freshwater SN 1:15.54
21 3 7 Brittany Marks Warren CS W 1:16.89
23 3 8 Natalie Gibbons Albury R 1:18.06

 

Event 113 Girls 17-19yrs 100m butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Bindi Ware Banora Point NC 1:02.34
2 Charlotte Brown Mackellar Girls SN 1:03.12
3 Lexi Harrison Pittwater SN 1:04.83
4 Jessica Madden Port Hacking SE 1:05.11
5 Hollie Miles Vincentia SC 1:07.65
6 Kira McInerney Colo SW 1:07.71
7 Frances Smith Blackwattle Bay SE 1:07.83
8 Anastasia Skey Hunter Sch of PA H 1:10.28
9 Teone Fava St Marys Senior SW 1:11.32
10 Hayley Bendl Murwillumbah NC 1:11.69

 

Event 129 Girls 17-19yrs 100m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Sarah Williams Kiama SC 1:00.95
11 1 2 Bethany Counsell Armidale College NW 1:04.18
12 1 3 Mollie Cheek Mullumbimby NC 1:04.24
13 1 4 Brianna Fisher St Marys Senior SW 1:04.36
15 1 5 Frances Smith Blackwattle Bay SE 1:04.62
18 1 6 Jasmine Phillips Junee R 1:04.91
21 1 7 Yazmin Harvey T R S C Richmond River NC 1:06.60
22 1 8 Emily Rainger Taree H 1:07.14
5 2 1 Jessica Madden Port Hacking SE 1:01.15
6 2 2 Lexi Harrison Pittwater SN 1:01.28
8 2 3 Ashlee Bloomfield Mitchell SW 1:02.85
9 2 4 Kira McInerney Colo SW 1:03.92
10 2 5 Ella Cleare Kotara H 1:03.95
14 2 6 Janice Barry Goulburn SC 1:04.48
17 2 7 Maddison Coombs Gunnedah NW 1:04.76
24 2 8 Jennifer Woodbury Kooringal R 1:08.41
25 2 9 Brittany Marks Warren CS W 1:09.60
1 3 1 Charlotte Brown Mackellar Girls SN 1:00.49
2 3 2 Hayley Bendl Murwillumbah NC 1:00.71
4 3 3 Zara Sharman Woonona SC 1:01.14
7 3 4 Jade Browne Cowra W 1:02.73
16 3 5 Ashley Auglys Woolooware SE 1:04.67
19 3 6 Macie Carlile Camden SSW 1:05.33
20 3 7 Natalie Gibbons Albury R 1:05.88
23 3 8 Aaliyah Wright Molong W 1:07.56

 

Event 129 Girls 17-19yrs 100m Freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Charlotte Brown Mackellar Girls SN 56.55
2 Jessica Madden Port Hacking SE 58.88
3 Lexi Harrison Pittwater SN 59.38
4 Zara Sharman Woonona SC 59.54
5 Hayley Bendl Murwillumbah NC 1:00.09
6 Sarah Williams Kiama SC 1:01.13
7 Ashlee Bloomfield Mitchell SW 1:02.26
8 Ella Cleare Kotara H 1:03.17
9 Jade Browne Cowra W 1:03.46
10 Kira McInerney Colo SW 1:04.40

 

Event 135 Girls 17-19yrs 200m IM (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Charlotte Brown Mackellar Girls SN 2:16.95
2 Lexi Harrison Pittwater SN 2:24.40
3 Jessica Madden Port Hacking SE 2:25.02
4 Jade Rider Caringbah SE 2:29.34
5 Ella Cleare Kotara H 2:33.94
6 Jade Browne Cowra W 2:35.35
7 Hayley Bendl Murwillumbah NC 2:35.85
8 Hollie Miles Vincentia SC 2:37.17
9 Maddison Delaney Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 2:37.76
10 Piper Hoyer Ulladulla SC 2:37.89
11 Ashlyn Geddes Port Hacking SE 2:37.92
12 Jasmine Phillips Junee R 2:39.01
13 Teone Fava St Marys Senior SW 2:40.97
14 Mollie Cheek Mullumbimby NC 2:42.13
15 Brianna Fisher St Marys Senior SW 2:42.20
*16 Rekkii Byrne Dorrigo NC 2:42.98
*16 Anastasia Skey Hunter Sch of PA H 2:42.98
18 Samantha Battams Picnic Point SSW 2:45.61
19 Bethany Counsell Armidale College NW 2:45.99
20 Natalie Gibbons Albury R 2:46.68
21 Ella Wishart Tenterfield NW 2:48.99
22 Brittany Marks Warren CS W 2:51.93
23 Nikol Sukutkovska Orange W 3:06.32

 

Event 15 Girls 12-15yrs 50m backstroke Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification Schools   Association Time
1 McKinley Arnison S8 Evans River K-12   NC J44.42
2 Nicole Taylor S15 Murrumbidgee Regional   R J37.58
3 Krystal Jessen S14 Baulkham Hills   SW J41.54
4 Jamie Plunkett S14 Grafton   NC J42.04
5 Angel Jones S14 Warilla   SC J46.32
6 Vanessa Ozols S14 The Hills SSP   SW J49.60
7 Tanisha Jell-Smith S14 Ambarvale   SSW J50.40
8 Madelaine Goodridge S7 Camden Haven   NC J1:07.94
9 Mia Vernon S14 Cranebrook   SW J55.81
10 Tahnaya Farmilo S8 Ulladulla   SC 1:08.56
11 Linnea Johnston S14 Ryde Secondary College   SN 1:07.29
12 Ruby Hanger S14 Mulwaree   SC 1:14.38

 

Event 31 Girls 12-15yrs 200IM Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 McKinley Arnison S8 Evans River K-12 NC 3:26.37
2 Nicole Taylor S15 Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:55.88
3 Jamie Plunkett S14 Grafton NC 3:28.12
DQ Vanessa Ozols S14 The Hills SSP SW DQ

 

 

Event 35 Girls 12-15yrs 100m Backstroke Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Nicole Taylor S15 Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:23.18
2 McKinley Arnison S8 Evans River K-12 NC 1:38.22
3 Jamie Plunkett S14 Grafton NC 1:45.53
4 Madelaine Goodridge S7 Camden Haven NC 2:23.56
5 Vanessa Ozols S14 The Hills SSP SW 1:55.60
6 Tahnaya Farmilo S8 Ulladulla SC 2:33.76
7 Linnea Johnston S14 Ryde Secondary College SN 2:31.52
8 Ruby Hanger S14 Mulwaree SC 2:47.22

 

Event 57 Girls 12-15yrs 50m freetyle Multi Class (Final)
Overall place Heat# Name Classification School Association Time
10 1 Mali Lovell S9 Mackellar Girls SN 50.27
11 1 Tahnaya Farmilo S8 Ulladulla SC 55.77
14 1 Linnea Johnston S14 Ryde Secondary College SN 1:00.02
13 1 Indiana Cooper S9 Gundagai R 1:01.42
15 1 Rebecca Merlino S14 Narooma SC 1:04.17
16 1 Justine Scarra S14 Endeavour Sports SE 1:13.54
2 2 Nicole Taylor S15 Murrumbidgee Regional R 32.74
1 2 McKinley Arnison S8 Evans River K12 NC 33.98
3 2 Jamie Plunkett S14 Grafton NC 35.75
4 2 Krystal Jessen S14 Baulkham Hills SW 36.08
6 2 Josie Woods S15 Nepean SW 36.74
5 2 Student 1 Cromer S14 Cromer SN 37.66
7 2 Angel Jones S14 Warilla SC 38.93
8 2 Tanisha Jell-Smith S14 Ambarvale SSW 42.17
9 2 Vanessa Ozols S14 The Hills Ssp SW 47.96
12 2 Madelaine Goodridge S7 Camden Haven NC 58.01

 

Event 90 Girls 12-15 50m Breaststroke Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Nicole Taylor S15 Murrumbidgee Regional R 42.26
2 McKinley Arnison Sb7 Evans River K12 NC 53.73
3 Gabi Peterson Sb9 Vincentia SC 47.49
4 Krystal Jessen S14 Baulkham Hills SW 49.41
5 Josie Woods S15 Nepean SW 52.50
6 Jamie Plunkett S14 Grafton NC 53.92
7 Angel Jones S14 Warilla SC 55.38
8 Mali Lovell S9 Mackellar Girls SN 56.46
9 Madelaine Goodridge S7 Camden Haven NC 1:09.60
10 Tanisha Jell-Smith S14 Ambarvale SSW 59.40
11 Rebecca Merlino S14 Narooma SC 1:05.67
12 Vanessa Ozols S14 The Hills Ssp SW 1:08.99
13 Tahnaya Farmilo S8 Ulladulla SC 1:51.01
DQ Justine Scarra S14 Endeavour Sports SE DQ

 

 

Event 115 Girls 12-15yrs 100m Freestyle Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 McKinley Arnison S8 Evans River K12 NC 1:14.56
2 Nicole Taylor S15 Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:10.92
3 Krystal Jessen S14 Baulkham Hills SW 1:20.87
4 Jamie Plunkett S14 Grafton NC 1:20.94
5 Angel Jones S14 Warilla SC 1:24.35
6 Tanisha Smith S14 Ambarvale SSW 1:34.12
7 Madelaine Goodridge S7 Camden Haven NC 2:11.72
8 Vanessa Ozols S14 The Hills Ssp SW 1:54.20
9 Tahnaya Farmilo S8 Ulladulla SC 2:13.90
10 Linnea Johnston S14 Ryde Secondary College SN 2:12.48
11 Rebecca Merlino S14 Narooma SC 2:35.25

 

Event 137 Girls 12-15yrs 50m Butterfly Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Nicole Taylor S15 Murrumbidgee Regional R 35.54
2 Jamie Plunkett S14 Grafton NC 40.02
3 McKinley Arnison S8 Evans River K12 NC 42.48
4 Angel Jones S14 Warilla SC 53.25
5 Madelaine Goodridge S7 Camden Haven NC 1:07.34
6 Tahnaya Farmilo S8 Ulladulla SC 1:54.68
DQ Student 1 Cromer DQ Cromer SN  

 

Event 17 Girls 16-19yrs 50m backstroke Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification Schools Association Time
1 Talea Anne Fernance S14 Chatham H 40.75
2 Samantha Whiting S14 Narrabeen Sports SN 45.07
3 Sara Kely S14 Pennant Hills SN 51.63
4 Courtenay Wark-Austin S14 Inverell NW 52.30
5 Lola Reid S14 Cromer SN 1:15.95

 

Event 33 Girls 16-19yrs 200IM Multi Class Final
Overall place Name Classification School Association Time
1 McKinley Arnison S8 Evans River K-12 NC 3:26.37
2 Nicole Taylor S15 Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:55.88
3 Talea Anne Fernance S14 Chatham H 3:24.15
4 Jamie Plunkett S14 Grafton NC 3:28.12
5 Samantha Whiting S14 Narrabeen Sports SN 3:52.18
6 Sara Kely S14 Pennant Hills SN 4:35.18
DQ Vanessa Ozols S14 The Hills SSP SW DQ

 

Event 37 Girls 16-19yrs 100m backstroke Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Talea Anne Fernance S14 Chatham H 1:36.00
2 Samantha Whiting S14 Narrabeen Sports SN 1:46.79
3 Sara Kely S14 Pennant Hills SN 2:11.01

 

Event 59 Girls 16-19 50m freestyle Multi Class (Final)
Overall place Heat# Name Classification School Association Time
1 1 Talea Anne Fernance S14 Chatham H 35.25
2 1 Samantha Whiting S14 Narrabeen Sports SN 36.62
3 1 Sara Kely S14 Pennant Hills SN 42.97
4 1 Courtenay Wark-Austin S14 Inverell NW 45.57
5 1 Sarah Clarke S14 Erskine Park SW 51.35

 

Event 117 Girls 16-19yrs 100m Freestyle Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Talea Anne Fernance S14 Chatham H 1:21.61
2 Samantha Whiting S14 Narrabeen Sports SN 1:28.58
3 Sara Kely S14 Pennant Hills SN 1:39.70

 

 

Event 139 Girls 16-19yrs 50m Butterfly Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Talea Anne Fernance S14 Chatham H 41.37
2 Samantha Whiting S14 Narrabeen Sports SN 49.06
3 Sara Kely S14 Pennant Hills SN 59.26

 

Event 40 Boys 12-14yrs 400  IM (Final)
Overall place Name School Association Time
1 Connor Dibben Cronulla SE 5:00.89
2 Charles Walker Merewether H 5:05.98
3 Benjamin Harris The Ponds SW 5:18.61
4 Riley Lawrence The Hills Sports SW 5:27.24
5 Dylan Truong Prairiewood SSW 5:28.27
6 Samuel Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 5:28.54
7 Justin Cochrane-Adolfson Broken Hill WD 5:30.67
8 Jordan Harkins Galston SN 5:42.27
9 Jensen Goodchild Asquith Boys SN 5:43.83
10 Callum Gardiner The Rock R 5:49.87
11 Sylas Phillips Coffs Harbour NC 6:17.30
DQ Noah Katehos The Jannali SE DQ
DQ Kyan Davies Crestwood SW

DQ

 

 

Event 42 Boys 15-16yrs 400 IM (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Bailey Crehan Oak Flats SC 4:52.35
2 Alexander Thompson Fort Street SN 4:55.63
3 Kade Knight Tumut R 5:00.65
4 Brinez Lantz Farrer Mahs NW 5:12.29
5 Darcy Wood Dubbo College W 5:19.61
6 Michael Murray Camden SSW 5:20.59
7 Hamish Wood Dubbo College W 5:24.65
8 Andre Ferreira Menai SE 5:24.91
9 Jarrod Hogan Northmead SW 5:27.45
10 Atticus Holloway Model Farms SW 5:31.49
11 Student 3 Dennison Dennison College W 5:32.59
12 William Fittler Armidale College NW 5:39.01
13 Thomas Salmon Davidson SN 5:48.92
14 Michael Payne Colo SW 5:51.51
15 Jack McLeod Picton SSW 6:15.58
DQ Tyler Maddern Cronulla SE DQ

 

 

Event 98 Boys 12-14yrs 400m Freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jackson Blake Ulladulla SC 4:24.15
2 Charles Walker Merewether H 4:25.83
3 Connor Dibben Cronulla SE 4:31.15
4 Benjamin Harris The Ponds SW 4:31.24
5 Petar Karadjov Crestwood SW 4:40.76
6 Riley Lawrence The Hills Sports SW 4:41.07
7 Justin Cochrane-Adolfson Broken Hill WD 4:45.00
8 Jack Caldwell Eden SC 4:46.65
9 Samuel Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 4:46.95
10 Harrison Woodley Concord SN 4:51.11
11 Jordan Harkins Galston SN 4:52.19
12 Jack Leeson Grafton NC 4:56.36
13 Ethan Pinto Picnic Point SSW 4:57.53
14 Callum Gardiner The Rock R 4:57.88
15 Edwin Cho Sydney Technical SE 4:58.36
16 Matthew Allen Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 5:04.36
17 Ryan Howell The Jannali SE 5:07.51
18 Jack McKinty Murray R 5:10.39
19 Edward Dodds Tumut R 5:11.06
20 Sylas Phillips Coffs Harbour NC 5:13.40
21 Mitchell Skipworth Picton SSW 5:14.21
22 Jensen Goodchild Asquith Boys SN 5:14.83
23 Kelly Constable Mudgee W 5:28.86
24 Caelan Cooper Evans River K12 NC 5:31.99
25 Jacob Roffe Dennison College W 5:44.47
26 Alexander Mison Narrabri NW 5:49.86

 

Event 100 Boys 15-16yrs 400m Freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Alex Weeks Castle Hill SW 4:11.98
2 Adam McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 4:16.17
3 Finley Roddis Balmain SE 4:17.45
4 Mitchell Morris Narrabeen Sports SN 4:19.00
5 Jake Ky Morris Narrabeen Sports SN 4:23.14
6 Hamish Wood Dubbo College W 4:31.02
7 Callum Elliott Ulladulla SC 4:31.22
8 Kade Knight Tumut R 4:31.67
9 Alexander Thompson Fort Street SN 4:31.68
10 Isaac Officer Dapto SC 4:33.57
11 Tejinder Anand Girraween SW 4:34.79
12 Blake Macdonald Picnic Point SSW 4:35.79
13 Brinez Lantz Farrer Mahs NW 4:38.35
14 Darcy Wood Dubbo College W 4:42.81
15 William Crowley HSC Westport NC 4:46.64
16 Lucas Kloosterhof Taree H 4:47.89
17 Brendan Prasad Cecil Hills SSW 4:48.10
18 Tyler Maddern Cronulla SE 4:49.58
19 Ryan Madden Port Hacking SE 4:50.57
20 Isaiha Phillips Coffs Harbour NC 4:53.10
21 Ethan Tough West Wyalong W 4:55.36
22 Ryan Marzato Farrer Mahs NW 4:55.69
23 Jackson Michels Glenwood SW 4:59.45
24 William Fittler Armidale College NW 5:07.78
25 Levi Bannerman Coffs Harbour NC 5:10.27
26 Andrew Dodds Tumut R 5:31.15
27 Daniel Castle Tumut R 5:45.09

 

Event 132 Boys 12-14yrs 200m IM (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Benjamin Harris The Ponds SW 2:23.44
2 Charles Walker Merewether H 2:24.06
3 Connor Dibben Cronulla SE 2:24.29
4 Toby Jacobs The Forest SN 2:27.12
5 Justin Cochrane-Adolfson Broken Hill WD 2:31.87
6 Dylan Truong Prairiewood SSW 2:32.31
7 Riley Lawrence The Hills Sports SW 2:33.91
8 Petar Karadjov Crestwood SW 2:35.12
9 Bailey Whitton Camden Haven NC 2:36.26
10 Austin Wicks Lambton H 2:37.39
11 Brandon Shi Carlingford SN 2:38.72
12 Aiden Tyake Tomaree H 2:39.70
13 Jack Leeson Grafton NC 2:39.88
14 Samuel Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 2:40.09
15 Callum Gardiner The Rock R 2:44.34
16 Thomas Cheek Mullumbimby NC 2:45.96
17 Ethan Pinto Picnic Point SSW 2:46.32
18 Charlie Wallace-Chapman Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:46.49
19 Nate Atkinson Mudgee W 2:48.12
20 Alex McIntosh Orange W 2:48.57
21 Jai Bischoff West Wyalong W 2:53.16
22 Charlie Grills Farrer Mahs NW 3:29.65
23 Charlie Bonham Coonabarabran NW 3:31.01
24 Fredrick Kearney Coonabarabran NW 3:31.86

 

Event 134 Boys 15-16yrs 200m IM (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Benjamin Comer Concord SN 2:14.69
2 Bailey Crehan Oak Flats SC 2:15.94
3 Alexander Thompson Fort Street SN 2:16.68
4 Dennis Hui Killara SN 2:18.59
5 Bevan Smith Taree H 2:23.29
6 Kade Knight Tumut R 2:23.66
7 Clayton Yau Tempe SE 2:24.21
8 Chang-Chien Lin Macquarie Fields SSW 2:25.84
9 Andre Ferreira Menai SE 2:26.27
10 Nick Bamford Kiama SC 2:26.62
11 Wil Donaldson Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:26.74
12 Owen Hainsworth The Ponds SW 2:26.75
13 Jacob Yourell Evans River K12 NC 2:29.51
14 Brinez Lantz Farrer Mahs NW 2:29.58
15 William Crowley Hsc Westport NC 2:31.88
16 Alex Garnett Merewether H 2:32.86
17 Michael Murray Camden SSW 2:32.99
18 Student 3 Dennison Dennison College W 2:33.80
19 Ryan Marzato Farrer Mahs NW 2:37.15
20 Aiden Miles Moruya SC 2:38.19
21 Ethan Tough West Wyalong W 2:39.33
22 William Fittler Armidale College NW 2:40.17
23 Tyler Maddern Cronulla SE 2:41.12

 

Event 4 Boys 12yrs 100m backstroke (Prelims)
Overall place Heat Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
4 1 1 David Kim Cumberland SW 1:16.78
7 1 2 Jacob Falconer Brisbane Water College SN 1:17.87
10 1 3 Mateja Kolar Westfields Sports SSW 1:20.93
15 1 4 Matthew Vicic Greystanes SW 1:24.29
16 1 5 Christian Lalin Dulwich SE 1:31.21
17 1 6 Jack Giddy Tenterfield NW 1:31.72
20 1 7 Leivi Willis Warilla SC 1:36.90
22 1 8 Marley Shrimpton Byron Bay NC 1:38.44
DQ 1 DQ Liam Toole Yanco Agricultural R DQ
DQ 1 DQ Cooper Wilson Guyra NW DQ
2 2 1 Alexander Clarence Glenwood SW 1:15.92
3 2 2 Toby Dorahy Epping Boys SN 1:16.51
6 2 3 Anton Jovanovic Hoxton Park SSW 1:17.45
8 2 4 Alex Walker Newcastle H 1:19.19
12 2 5 Munk Tugsmandakh Alexandria Park SE 1:23.63
18 2 6 Noah Meek Tumbarumba R 1:32.41
21 2 7 Danilo Bottaro-Porter Parkes W 1:37.09
23 2 8 Cooper McGlashan Coonabarabran NW 1:39.42
DQ 2 DQ Hudson Whitaker Warners Bay H DQ
DQ 2 DQ Hayden Gilmour Leeton R DQ
1 3 1 Lachlan Smith Pennant Hills SN 1:12.88
5 3 2 Elliott Graham Lambton H 1:17.19
9 3 3 Hamish Taylor-Martin Kincumber SN 1:20.47
11 3 4 Brayden Connell East Hills Boys Ths SSW 1:22.79
13 3 5 Aidan Arnison Evans River K-12 NC 1:23.76
14 3 6 Zayne Giles Kirrawee SE 1:24.04
19 3 7 Tom McIntosh Queanbeyan SC 1:33.20
24 3 8 Isaiah Hill Wellington W 1:40.37
25 3 9 Thomas Jordan-Downes West Wyalong W 1:43.86
DQ 3 DQ Luke Wardlaw Bulli SC DQ

 

Event 4 Boys 12yrs 100m Backstroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Lachlan Smith Pennant Hills SN 1:12.71
2 David Kim Cumberland SW 1:13.82
3 Elliott Graham Lambton H 1:14.21
4 Alexander Clarence Glenwood SW 1:14.25
5 Toby Dorahy Epping Boys SN 1:14.55
6 Anton Jovanovic Hoxton Park SSW 1:15.60
7 Jacob Falconer Brisbane Water College SN 1:17.03
8 Hamish Taylor-Martin Kincumber SN 1:17.44
9 Mateja Kolar Westfields Sports SSW 1:19.48
10 Alex Walker Newcastle H 1:19.91

 

Event 20 Boys 12yrs 200m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
*1 Alex Walker Newcastle H 2:18.58
*1 Alexander Clarence Glenwood SW 2:18.58
3 Student 1 South Sydney South Sydney SE 2:20.29
4 Malik Amin Carlingford SN 2:29.83
5 Toby Dorahy Epping Boys SN 2:30.43
6 Hamish Taylor-Martin Kincumber SN 2:31.81
7 Elliott Graham Lambton H 2:32.47
8 Mateja Kolar Westfields Sports SSW 2:33.42
9 Matthew Vicic Greystanes SW 2:34.46
10 Brayden Connell East Hills Boys THS SSW 2:37.26
11 Aidan Arnison Evans River K-12 NC 2:39.03
12 Ricky Fransen Blakehurst SE 2:41.82
13 Jackson Daley Elderslie SSW 2:41.85
14 David Kim Cumberland SW 2:43.74
15 Vu Nguyen Tempe SE 2:54.44
16 Hunter Thomas Warners Bay H 2:56.26
17 Leivi Willis Warilla SC 2:56.82
18 Noah Meek Tumbarumba R 3:07.45
19 Zane Quay Woolgoolga NC 3:10.86
20 Isaiah Hill Wellington W 3:12.59
21 Sam Rolfe Keira SC 3:17.46
22 Tom Bowker Alstonville NC 3:18.39
23 Arthur Smith Tumbarumba R 3:26.95

 

 

Event 46 Boys 12yrs 50m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
4 1 1 Khoi Donarski Gosford SN 29.17
7 1 2 Student 1 South Sydney South Sydney SE 29.65
8 1 3 Beau Hartmann South Grafton NC 30.28
15 1 4 Mateja Kolar Westfields Sports SSW 32.65
16 1 5 Will Steiner Woolooware SE 32.69
18 1 6 Jack Giddy Tenterfield NW 34.30
23 1 7 Leivi Willis Warilla SC 35.65
27 1 8 Cooper McGlashan Coonabarabran NW 36.29
28 1 9 Tom Bowker Alstonville NC 36.50
30 1 10 Joshua Williams Corowa R 39.70
2 2 1 Alex Walker Newcastle H 28.79
3 2 2 Alexander Clarence Glenwood SW 28.96
5 2 3 Anton Jovanovic Hoxton Park SSW 29.34
13 2 4 Munk Tugsmandakh Alexandria Park SE 31.64
14 2 5 Brayden Connell East Hills Boys THS SSW 32.14
17 2 6 Aidan Arnison Evans River K12 NC 32.91
19 2 7 Hudson Whitaker Warners Bay H 34.91
21 2 8 Cooper Wilson Guyra NW 35.21
26 2 9 Oscar Spora Gilgandra W 36.07
29 2 10 Arthur Smith Tumbarumba R 37.92
1 3 1 Lachlan Smith Pennant Hills SN 27.19
6 3 2 Toby Dorahy Epping Boys SN 29.59
9 3 3 Jacky Zhang Cumberland SW 30.54
10 3 4 Elliott Graham Lambton H 30.72
11 3 5 Harrison Treweekw Ulladulla SC 30.86
12 3 6 Matthew Vicic Greystanes SW 31.25
20 3 7 Isaiah Hill Wellington W 35.20
22 3 8 Darcy Neeves Gilgandra W 35.62
24 3 9 Charlton Whistler Bulli SC 35.75
25 3 10 Noah Meek Tumbarumba R 35.98

 

Event 46 Boys 12yrs 50m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Lachlan Smith Pennant Hills SN 27.36
2 Alexander Clarence Glenwood SW 28.61
3 Alex Walker Newcastle H 29.01
4 Anton Jovanovic Hoxton Park SSW 29.20
5 Toby Dorahy Epping Boys SN 29.28
6 Khoi Donarski Gosford SN 29.50
7 Frederick Mravec South Sydney SE 29.68
8 Beau Hartmann South Grafton NC 29.84
9 Elliott Graham Lambton H 30.63
10 Jacky Zhang Cumberland SW 30.80

 

Event 76 Boys 12yrs 100m Breaststroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Christopher Truong Fort Street SN 1:27.45
9 1 2 David Kim Cumberland SW 1:35.10
10 1 3 Alexander Clarence Glenwood SW 1:35.16
13 1 4 Jackson Daley Elderslie SSW 1:39.63
15 1 5 Charlton Whistler Bulli SC 1:42.89
16 1 6 William Buckley Mudgee W 1:45.16
22 1 7 Leivi Willis Warilla SC 1:58.17
23 1 8 Sam Rolfe Keira SC 1:58.27
DQ 1 DQ Hayden Gilmour Leeton R DQ
1 2 1 Alex Walker Newcastle H 1:24.46
4 2 2 Matthew Kim Marsden SN 1:27.56
5 2 3 Munk Tugsmandakh Alexandria Park SE 1:31.53
11 2 4 Aidan Arnison Evans River K12 NC 1:37.82
14 2 5 Oliver Kiani The Ponds SW 1:41.86
17 2 6 Zennon Lawson Great Lakes College H 1:46.67
19 2 7 Jackson Humphries Wee Waa NW 1:54.66
21 2 8 Arthur Smith Tumbarumba R 1:55.85
24 2 9 Samson Miller Cowra W 1:58.64
26 2 10 Daniel Smith Narrabri NW 2:03.51
2 3 1 Student 1 South Sydney South Sydney SE 1:26.24
6 3 2 Khoi Donarski Gosford SN 1:32.68
7 3 3 Anton Jovanovic Hoxton Park SSW 1:32.97
8 3 4 Vu Nguyen Tempe SE 1:34.02
12 3 5 Mateja Kolar Westfields Sports SSW 1:39.59
18 3 6 Tom McIntosh Queanbeyan SC 1:48.68
20 3 7 Zane Quay Woolgoolga NC 1:54.70
25 3 8 Thomas Jordan-Downes West Wyalong W 2:02.07
27 3 9 Johnathon Charles Narrabri NW 2:10.18
DQ 3 DQ Hudson Whitaker Warners Bay H DQ

 

Event 76 Boys 12yrs 100m Breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Student 1 South Sydney South Sydney SE 1:19.60
2 Alex Walker Newcastle H 1:20.81
3 Matthew Kim Marsden SN 1:25.59
4 Christopher Truong Fort Street SN 1:27.92
5 Anton Jovanovic Hoxton Park SSW 1:30.03
6 Munk Tugsmandakh Alexandria Park SE 1:31.33
7 Alexander Clarence Glenwood SW 1:33.91
8 Vu Nguyen Tempe SE 1:34.58
9 Khoi Donarski Gosford SN 1:35.05
10 David Kim Cumberland SW 1:35.60

 

Event 104 Boys 12yrs 100m butterfly (prelims)
Overall Place Heat # Heat place Name School Association Time
1 1 1 Lachlan Smith Pennant Hills SN 1:12.27
4 1 2 Frederick Mravec South Sydney SE 1:16.08
7 1 3 Malik Amin Carlingford SN 1:18.46
8 1 4 Munk Tugsmandakh Alexandria Park SE 1:20.80
9 1 5 Matthew Vicic Greystanes SW 1:23.62
13 1 6 Emilio Manuelian Vincentia SC 1:30.99
14 1 7 Jack Giddy Tenterfield NW 1:37.63
16 1 8 Tom McIntosh Queanbeyan SC 1:44.97
17 1 9 Joshua Deasey Tamworth NW 1:52.67
2 2 1 Alex Walker Newcastle H 1:12.91
3 2 2 Hamish Taylor-Martin Kincumber SN 1:13.16
5 2 3 Alexander Clarence Glenwood SW 1:17.64
6 2 4 Anton Jovanovic Hoxton Park SSW 1:18.00
10 2 5 Elliott Graham Lambton H 1:23.74
11 2 6 Aidan Arnison Evans River K-12 NC 1:28.36
12 2 7 Vu Nguyen Tempe SE 1:30.10
15 2 8 Kaden Yip Prairiewood SSW 1:44.57
DNF 2   Noah Meek Tumbarumba R DNF

 

Event 104 Boys 12yrs 100m butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Alex Walker Newcastle H 1:08.74
2 Lachlan Smith Pennant Hills SN 1:10.56
3 Hamish Taylor-Martin Kincumber SN 1:12.30
4 Alexander Clarence Glenwood SW 1:12.55
5 Frederick Mravec South Sydney SE 1:13.65
6 Malik Amin Carlingford SN 1:18.90
7 Munk Tugsmandakh Alexandria Park SE 1:21.15
8 Matthew Vicic Greystanes SW 1:22.15
9 Anton Jovanovic Hoxton Park SSW 1:23.07
10 Elliott Graham Lambton H 1:24.39

 

Event 120 Boys 12yrs 100m freestyle (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Alex Walker Newcastle H 1:05.11
4 1 2 Toby Dorahy Epping Boys SN 1:05.25
8 1 3 Harrison Treweekw Ulladulla SC 1:08.52
13 1 4 Jacky Zhang Cumberland SW 1:10.39
14 1 5 Brayden Connell East Hills Boys Ths SSW 1:11.52
18 1 6 Isaac Long Newcastle H 1:19.20
20 1 7 Jack Giddy Tenterfield NW 1:21.37
23 1 8 Noah Meek Tumbarumba R 1:24.93
27 1 9 Tom Bowker Alstonville NC 1:28.40
28 1 10 Joshua Williams Corowa R 1:31.98
5 2 1 Alexander Clarence Glenwood SW 1:05.90
6 2 2 Anton Jovanovic Hoxton Park SSW 1:06.32
7 2 3 Khoi Donarski Gosford SN 1:07.38
9 2 4 Mateja Kolar Westfields Sports SSW 1:09.64
16 2 5 Aidan Arnison Evans River K12 NC 1:13.37
17 2 6 Zayne Giles Kirrawee SE 1:14.26
19 2 7 Tom McIntosh Queanbeyan SC 1:21.11
25 2 8 William Buckley Mudgee W 1:26.78
26 2 9 Joshua Deasey Tamworth NW 1:27.65
30 2 10 Johnathon Charles Narrabri NW 1:36.64
1 3 1 Lachlan Smith Pennant Hills SN 1:00.14
2 3 2 Frederick Mravec South Sydney SE 1:03.82
10 3 3 Elliott Graham Lambton H 1:09.72
11 3 4 Matthew Vicic Greystanes SW 1:10.09
12 3 5 Munk Tugsmandakh Alexandria Park SE 1:10.34
15 3 6 Beau Hartmann South Grafton NC 1:11.55
21 3 7 Isaiah Hill Wellington W 1:22.18
22 3 8 Leivi Willis Warilla SC 1:23.76
24 3 9 Danilo Bottaro-Porter Parkes W 1:26.27
29 3 10 Arthur Smith Tumbarumba R 1:32.61

 

 

Event 120 Boys 12yrs 100m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Lachlan Smith Pennant Hills SN 1:00.56
2 Frederick Mravec South Sydney SE 1:03.44
3 Alex Walker Newcastle H 1:03.62
4 Alexander Clarence Glenwood SW 1:03.64
5 Toby Dorahy Epping Boys SN 1:04.73
6 Anton Jovanovic Hoxton Park SSW 1:05.40
7 Khoi Donarski Gosford SN 1:09.34
8 Mateja Kolar Westfields Sports SSW 1:09.69
9 Elliott Graham Lambton H 1:10.01
10 Harrison Treweekw Ulladulla SC 1:10.13

.

Event 6 Boys 13yrs 100m backstroke (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
1 1 1 Koby Hall Warners Bay H 1:08.64
4 1 2 Matthew Higham Nowra SC 1:12.54
10 1 3 Jack Leeson Grafton NC 1:14.13
11 1 4 Noah Brown Warners Bay H 1:14.35
12 1 5 Bailey Whitton Camden Haven NC 1:14.58
20 1 6 Ryan Ruhbaum James Fallon R 1:20.03
23 1 7 Rhys Kilo Albury R 1:26.05
26 1 8 Rusty Kenningale Hillston R 1:29.53
28 1 9 Flynn Hess Armidale College NW 1:36.26
3 2 1 Alexander Smith Balgowlah Boys SN 1:11.63
6 2 2 Jensen Goodchild Asquith Boys SN 1:13.16
9 2 3 Nate Atkinson Mudgee W 1:14.11
13 2 4 Taylen Marks Callaghan College H 1:15.40
14 2 5 Owen Thai Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:16.04
16 2 6 Daniel O'Donnell Greystanes SW 1:17.01
19 2 7 Noah Katehos The Jannali SE 1:19.92
22 2 8 Jayden Prasad Cecil Hills SSW 1:25.63
24 2 9 Ricky Constable Mudgee W 1:26.58
27 2 10 Hallam Weatherley Coolah NW 1:32.80
2 3 1 Dale Rodda Balmain SE 1:09.99
5 3 2 Cameron Lim Kellyville SW 1:12.95
6 3 3 Alexander Howdin Fort Street SN 1:13.16
8 3 4 Denver Pelly Balmain SE 1:13.80
15 3 5 Felix Vuong Baulkham Hills SW 1:16.75
17 3 6 Mitchell Skipworth Picton SSW 1:17.22
18 3 7 Jack Caldwell Eden SC 1:17.70
21 3 8 Levi Brock Sander-Saillard Queanbeyan SC 1:25.42
25 3 9 Lucas Edgecock Tamworth NW 1:28.66
DQ 3 DQ Caleb Gunning Dennison College W DQ

 

Event 6 Boys 13yrs 100m Backstroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Koby Hall Warners Bay H 1:08.26
2 Dale Rodda Balmain SE 1:08.79
3 Alexander Smith Balgowlah Boys SN 1:08.89
4 Cameron Lim Kellyville SW 1:12.17
5 Matthew Higham Nowra SC 1:12.26
6 Alexander Howdin Fort Street SN 1:13.20
7 Jensen Goodchild Asquith Boys SN 1:13.27
8 Nate Atkinson Mudgee W 1:13.70
9 Jack Leeson Grafton NC 1:13.92
10 Denver Pelly Balmain SE 1:14.25

 

Event 22 Boys 13yrs 200m Freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Alexander Smith Balgowlah Boys SN 2:12.39
2 Brock Hepburn Tuggerah Lakes College SN 2:12.82
3 Kyan Davies Crestwood SW 2:14.14
4 Koby Hall Warners Bay H 2:14.35
5 Bailey Whitton Camden Haven NC 2:14.49
6 Jack Caldwell Eden SC 2:18.55
7 Jack Leeson Grafton NC 2:19.11
8 Jensen Goodchild Asquith Boys SN 2:19.28
9 Dale Rodda Balmain SE 2:19.73
10 Denver Pelly Balmain SE 2:20.78
11 Cameron Lim Kellyville SW 2:21.00
12 Noah Katehos The Jannali SE 2:22.80
13 Lochlan White Picton SSW 2:24.06
14 Matthew Higham Nowra SC 2:24.62
15 Nate Atkinson Mudgee W 2:24.64
16 Isaac Rees Lambton Hu 2:25.47
17 Mitchell Skipworth Picton SSW 2:25.66
18 Kynan Burke Warilla SC 2:26.29
19 Luke Hinrichsen Orange W 2:29.91
20 Alex Gallagher Merewether H 2:31.14
21 Caelan Cooper Evans River K-12 NC 2:32.29
22 Jayden Prasad Cecil Hills SSW 2:32.55
23 Ryan Ruhbaum James Fallon R 2:33.57
24 Declan Carriage Kanahooka SC 2:38.01
25 Lucas Edgecock Tamworth NW 2:41.12
26 Caleb Gunning Dennison College W 2:44.63
27 Jedd Rennick Gunnedah NW 2:49.08
28 Carl Zirilli Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:53.45
29 Hallam Weatherley Coolah NW 2:56.40

 

Event 48 Boys 13yrs 50m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
23 1 1 Rusty Kenningale Hillston R 31.16
27 1 2 Rhys Kilo Albury R 32.30
29 1 3 Kane Weatherley Coolah NW 33.45
4 2 1 Stephen Moon Normanhurst Boys SN 28.36
8 2 2 Jack Leeson Grafton NC 29.20
13 2 3 Kyan Davies Crestwood SW 29.64
14 2 4 Matthew Higham Nowra SC 29.70
15 2 5 Lochlan White Picton SSW 29.75
20 2 6 Theodore Vasilopoulos Grc Peakhurst SE 30.25
21 2 7 Cooper McLeod Picton SSW 30.47
25 2 8 Jedd Rennick Gunnedah NW 31.53
28 2 9 Riley Keen Condobolin W 32.61
2 3 1 Alexander Smith Balgowlah Boys SN 27.98
3 3 2 Koby Hall Warners Bay H 28.05
7 3 3 Jack Caldwell Eden SC 29.18
9 3 4 Kevin Park James Ruse Agriculture SW 29.31
12 3 5 Caelan Cooper Evans River K-12 NC 29.63
16 3 6 Hayden Taylor The Ponds SW 29.90
18 3 7 Nate Atkinson Mudgee W 29.99
22 3 8 Luke Hinrichsen Orange W 30.70
1 4 1 Bailey Whitton Camden Haven NC 26.62
5 4 2 Brock Hepburn Tuggerah Lakes College SN 28.49
6 4 3 Dale Rodda Balmain SE 28.55
10 4 4 Denver Pelly Balmain SE 29.51
11 4 5 Kinnan Newham Callaghan College H 29.52
17 4 6 Angus Waerea Lambton H 29.93
19 4 7 Kaiser Tat Moorebank SSW 30.20
24 4 8 Ryan Ruhbaum James Fallon R 31.31
26 4 9 Lucas Edgecock Tamworth NW 32.19

 

Event 48 Boys 13yrs 50m Freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Bailey Whitton Camden Haven NC 26.71
2 Koby Hall Warners Bay H 27.74
3 Stephen Moon Normanhurst Boys SN 28.07
4 Alexander Smith Balgowlah Boys SN 28.22
5 Brock Hepburn Tuggerah Lakes College SN 28.48
6 Dale Rodda Balmain SE 28.55
*7 Jack Leeson Grafton NC 29.04
*7 Jack Caldwell Eden SC 29.04
9 Kevin Park James Ruse Agriculture SW 29.50
DQ Denver Pelly Balmain SE DQ

 

Event 78 Boys 13yrs 100m Breaststroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
5 1 1 Jae Hoon Chung Kenny St Ives SN 1:22.92
8 1 2 Matthew Allen Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 1:24.92
10 1 3 Cooper McLeod Picton SSW 1:25.35
13 1 4 Liam Bullard Blaxland SW 1:27.85
14 1 5 Caleb Reed Warners Bay H 1:28.19
16 1 6 Matthew Higham Nowra SC 1:29.46
22 1 7 Kaiser Tat Moorebank SSW 1:35.22
24 1 8 Rhys Kilo Albury R 1:36.10
28 1 9 Carl Zirilli Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:43.00
30 1 10 Sequoia Stone Farrer Mahs NW 1:45.42
2 2 1 Kyan Davies Crestwood SW 1:21.04
3 2 2 Bailey Whitton Camden Haven NC 1:22.45
7 2 3 Jack Leeson Grafton NC 1:24.21
15 2 4 Pumares Aswatananan Balmain SE 1:29.22
17 2 5 Isaac Rees Lambton H 1:30.45
18 2 6 Caelan Cooper Evans River K12 NC 1:31.52
20 2 7 Student 1 Dennison Dennison College W 1:32.32
21 2 8 Owen Newman Smiths Hill SC 1:35.05
26 2 9 Lucas Edgecock Tamworth NW 1:39.17
29 2 10 Rusty Kenningale Hillston R 1:43.93
1 3 1 Alexander Smith Balgowlah Boys SN 1:19.81
4 3 2 Felix Vuong Baulkham Hills SW 1:22.69
6 3 3 Dale Rodda Balmain SE 1:24.07
9 3 4 Denver Pelly Balmain SE 1:25.13
11 3 5 Levi Brock Sander-Saillard Queanbeyan SC 1:25.83
12 3 6 Daniel Kim Normanhurst Boys SN 1:27.18
19 3 7 Alex Gallagher Merewether H 1:31.60
23 3 8 Caleb Gunning Dennison College W 1:35.80
25 3 9 Nate Atkinson Mudgee W 1:38.90
27 3 10 Kane Weatherley Coolah NW 1:41.51

 

Event 78 Boys 13yrs 100m Breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Alexander Smith Balgowlah Boys SN 1:20.22
2 Bailey Whitton Camden Haven NC 1:20.25
3 Kyan Davies Crestwood SW 1:20.81
4 Felix Vuong Baulkham Hills SW 1:20.84
5 Jae Hoon Chung Kenny St Ives SN 1:23.11
6 Dale Rodda Balmain SE 1:24.56
7 Jack Leeson Grafton NC 1:24.63
8 Denver Pelly Balmain SE 1:24.80
9 Matthew Allen Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 1:25.17
10 Cooper McLeod Picton SSW 1:26.20

 

Event 106 Boys 13yrs 100m Butterfly (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Koby Hall Warners Bay H 1:08.32
5 1 2 Felix Vuong Baulkham Hills SW 1:11.23
9 1 3 Cooper McLeod Picton SSW 1:13.31
10 1 4 Jack Leeson Grafton NC 1:13.32
18 1 5 Isaac Rees Lambton H 1:22.20
21 1 6 Jedd Rennick Gunnedah NW 1:30.65
23 1 7 Sequoia Stone Farrer MAHS NW 1:36.28
26 1 8 Hugh Williams Ungarie W 1:49.65
2 2 1 Alexander Smith Balgowlah Boys SN 1:07.89
6 2 2 Matthew Higham Nowra SC 1:12.40
7 2 3 Nate Atkinson Mudgee W 1:13.11
11 2 4 Noah Brown Warners Bay H 1:13.97
12 2 5 Denver Pelly Balmain SE 1:14.31
13 2 6 Evan Chew St Ives SN 1:15.95
17 2 7 Raden Chin Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:22.01
20 2 8 Caleb Gunning Dennison College W 1:25.87
22 2 9 Rhys Kilo Albury R 1:33.11
24 2 10 Rusty Kenningale Hillston R 1:38.94
1 3 1 Bailey Whitton Camden Haven NC 1:04.95
4 3 2 Jack Caldwell Eden SC 1:08.89
8 3 3 Kyan Davies Crestwood SW 1:13.18
14 3 4 Cameron Lim Kellyville SW 1:16.12
15 3 5 Said Dahan GRC Peakhurst SE 1:16.47
16 3 6 Ashley Goddard The Jannali SE 1:19.46
19 3 7 Caleb Daykin Figtree SC 1:22.54
25 3 8 Lucas Edgecock Tamworth NW 1:40.31

 

Event 106 Boys 13yrs 100m butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Alexander Smith Balgowlah Boys SN 1:06.23
2 Bailey Whitton Camden Haven NC 1:06.26
3 Koby Hall Warners Bay H 1:07.70
4 Jack Caldwell Eden SC 1:08.79
5 Felix Vuong Baulkham Hills SW 1:09.75
6 Matthew Higham Nowra SC 1:11.66
7 Cooper McLeod Picton SSW 1:13.12
8 Kyan Davies Crestwood SW 1:15.08
9 Jack Leeson Grafton NC 1:15.28
10 Nate Atkinson Mudgee W 1:15.96

 

Event 122 Boys 13yrs 100m freestyle (prelims)
Overall place Heat # Heat place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Alexander Smith Balgowlah Boys SN 1:02.14
7 1 2 Alexander Howdin Fort Street SN 1:03.61
8 1 3 Jack Leeson Grafton NC 1:03.71
11 1 4 Cameron Lim Kellyville SW 1:04.95
12 1 5 Kevin Park James Ruse Agriculture SW 1:05.09
13 1 6 Nate Atkinson Mudgee W 1:05.19
22 1 7 Joel Flemming Great Lakes College H 1:07.95
26 1 8 Lukas Ott Glen Innes NW 1:15.69
27 1 9 Jedd Rennick Gunnedah NW 1:16.34
1 2 1 Bailey Whitton Camden Haven NC 59.99
6 2 2 Dale Rodda Balmain SE 1:03.28
9 2 3 Denver Pelly Balmain SE 1:03.79
15 2 4 Caelan Cooper Evans River K12 NC 1:06.27
16 2 5 Matthew Higham Nowra SC 1:06.57
20 2 6 Cooper McLeod Picton SSW 1:07.25
21 2 7 Isaac Rees Lambton H 1:07.86
23 2 8 Luke Hinrichsen Orange W 1:08.14
24 2 9 Ryan Ruhbaum James Fallon R 1:10.55
28 2 10 Rhys Kilo Albury R 1:16.96
2 3 1 Brock Hepburn Tuggerah Lakes College SN 1:01.33
4 3 2 Kyan Davies Crestwood SW 1:02.38
5 3 3 Koby Hall Warners Bay H 1:02.69
10 3 4 Jack Caldwell Eden SC 1:04.03
14 3 5 Lochlan White Picton SSW 1:05.39
17 3 6 Ryan Howell The Jannali SE 1:06.83
18 3 7 Owen Thai Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:06.90
19 3 8 Tyler Whitaker Albion Park SC 1:07.21
25 3 9 Lucas Edgecock Tamworth NW 1:13.00

 

 

Event 122 Boys 13yrs 100m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Bailey Whitton Camden Haven NC 59.19
2 Brock Hepburn Tuggerah Lakes College SN 1:00.73
3 Alexander Smith Balgowlah Boys SN 1:00.78
4 Koby Hall Warners Bay H 1:01.04
5 Kyan Davies Crestwood SW 1:02.50
6 Jack Leeson Grafton NC 1:03.63
7 Dale Rodda Balmain SE 1:04.22
8 Alexander Howdin Fort Street SN 1:04.23
9 Denver Pelly Balmain SE 1:04.31
10 Jack Caldwell Eden SC 1:06.44

.

Event 8 Boys 14yrs 100m backstroke (Prelims)
Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
1 1 Callum Cox Normanhurst Boys SN 1:08.97
1 2 Gus Gilbert Maclean NC 1:11.29
1 3 Edward Dodds Tumut R 1:12.54
1 4 Jackson Howard Model Farms SW 1:13.05
1 5 Jack Bruce Warners Bay H 1:13.26
1 6 Dylan Truong Prairiewood SSW 1:14.73
1 7 Wylie Curtis Port Hacking SE 1:16.88
1 8 Ethan Pinto Picnic Point SSW 1:17.51
1 9 Lachlan Flemming Singleton H 1:19.34
1 10 Hugh Ross Moree Secondary College NW 1:20.62
2 1 Connor Dibben Cronulla SE 1:09.10
2 2 Charles Walker Merewether H 1:10.00
2 3 Remy Lennon Cammeraygal SN 1:11.37
2 4 Samuel Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 1:13.23
2 5 Kelly Constable Mudgee W 1:13.92
2 6 Marshall Lynch Picnic Point SSW 1:14.73
2 7 Harry Ryan Warilla SC 1:16.73
2 8 Jai Bischoff West Wyalong W 1:16.93
2 9 Alexander Mison Narrabri NW 1:25.50
3 1 Benjamin Harris The Ponds SW 1:06.36
3 2 Alexander Foreman Lisarow SN 1:07.42
3 3 Riley Lawrence The Hills Sports SW 1:12.07
3 4 Justin Cochrane-Adolfson Broken Hill WD 1:13.08
3 5 Charlie Wallace-Chapman Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:13.42
3 6 Max Van der Merwe Tempe SE 1:14.69
3 7 Callum Gardiner The Rock R 1:14.81
3 8 Jordan Devereux Coffs Harbour NC 1:16.36
3 9 Thomas Cheek Mullumbimby NC 1:16.86
3 10 Alex McIntosh Orange W 1:17.34

 

Event 8 Boys 14yrs 100m backstroke (Finals)
Overall place Name School Association Time
1 Benjamin Harris The Ponds SW 1:06.24
2 Charles Walker Merewether H 1:07.34
3 Alexander Foreman Lisarow SN 1:07.42
4 Callum Cox Normanhurst Boys SN 1:07.57
5 Connor Dibben Cronulla SE 1:09.51
6 Edward Dodds Tumut R 1:11.79
7 Gus Gilbert Maclean NC 1:12.41
8 Justin Cochrane-Adolfson Broken Hill WD 1:14.61
9 Riley Lawrence The Hills Sports SW 1:15.16
10 Jackson Howard Model Farms SW 1:16.06

 

Event 50 Boys 14yrs 50m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
29 1 1 Hugh Ross Moree Secondary College NW 30.20
30 1 2 Oliver Quinn Glen Innes NW 32.24
31 1 3 Caine Ford Tamworth NW 32.52
5 2 1 Harrison Woodley Concord SN 27.07
6 2 2 Marlon Makin Ashfield Boys SN 27.21
10 2 3 Edward Dodds Tumut R 27.67
11 2 4 Christopher Huynh Prairiewood SSW 27.83
14 2 5 Dylan Truong Prairiewood SSW 27.97
15 2 6 Connor Dibben Cronulla SE 28.01
19 2 7 Samuel Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 28.46
20 2 8 Oscar Croak Coffs Harbour NC 28.61
28 2 9 Callum Gardiner The Rock R 29.71
1 3 1 Charles Walker Merewether H 26.28
2 3 2 Benjamin Harris The Ponds SW 26.56
3 3 3 Jackson Blake Ulladulla SC 27.04
9 3 4 Ben Lucas Epping Boys SN 27.56
12 3 5 Jackson Walsh Warilla SC 27.93
23 3 6 Halil Ibrahim Kilic Sefton SSW 29.05
24 3 7 Lachlan Flemming Singleton H 29.09
*26 3 8 Riley George Coffs Harbour NC 29.68
*26 3 8 Ben Pentland Model Farms SW 29.68
3 4 1 Will Rule Gymea SE 27.04
7 4 2 Justin Cochrane-Adolfson Broken Hill WD 27.32
8 4 3 Wiley Curtis Port Hacking SE 27.47
13 4 4 Braith Boyd Warren CS W 27.96
16 4 5 Thomas Cheek Mullumbimby NC 28.07
17 4 6 Riley Lawrence The Hills Sports SW 28.29
18 4 7 Freddy May Mudgee W 28.37
21 4 8 Kelly Constable Mudgee W 28.97
22 4 9 Brady Cross Taree H 29.02
25 4 10 Charlie Wallace-Chapman Murrumbidgee Regional R 29.41

 

Event 50 Boys 14yrs 50m Freestyle (Finals)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Charles Walker Merewether H 26.27
2 Benjamin Harris The Ponds SW 26.36
3 Harrison Woodley Concord SN 26.45
4 Jackson Blake Ulladulla SC 26.72
5 Will Rule Gymea SE 26.89
6 Marlon Makin Ashfield Boys SN 27.04
7 Wiley Curtis Port Hacking SE 27.15
8 Justin Cochrane-Adolfson Broken Hill WD 27.20
9 Edward Dodds Tumut R 27.23
10 Ben Lucas Epping Boys SN 28.06

 

 

Event 80 Boys 14yrs 100m Breaststroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
2 1 1 James Cho Epping Boys SN 1:16.81
5 1 2 Brandon Shi Carlingford SN 1:18.05
10 1 3 Charles Walker Merewether H 1:20.15
12 1 4 Edwin Cho Sydney Technical SE 1:20.16
16 1 5 Samuel Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 1:23.35
18 1 6 Thomas Cheek Mullumbimby NC 1:24.94
20 1 7 Seung Choi James Ruse Agriculture SW 1:27.05
23 1 8 Callum Gardiner The Rock R 1:29.97
26 1 9 Jai Bischoff West Wyalong W 1:35.48
29 1 10 Jackson O'Neill Tenterfield NW 1:42.72
3 2 1 Joshua Sales Gosford SN 1:16.98
6 2 2 Benjamin Harris The Ponds SW 1:18.93
7 2 3 Marshall Lynch Picnic Point SSW 1:19.58
8 2 4 Justin Cochrane-Adolfson Broken Hill WD 1:19.92
9 2 5 Jackson Blake Ulladulla SC 1:19.98
13 2 6 Edwin Gao Caringbah SE 1:20.84
19 2 7 Aiden Tyake Tomaree H 1:26.06
21 2 8 Charlie Wallace-Chapman Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:27.60
28 2 9 Oscar Kennett Kyogle NC 1:37.16
1 3 1 Dylan Truong Prairiewood SSW 1:14.34
4 3 2 Connor Dibben Cronulla SE 1:17.67
10 3 3 Casey Stone Henry Kendall SN 1:20.15
14 3 4 Sam Bloomfield Merewether H 1:21.01
15 3 5 Christopher Huynh Prairiewood SSW 1:22.50
17 3 6 Jackson Howard Model Farms SW 1:24.79
22 3 7 Brock Parmenter Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:28.95
24 3 8 Angus Hinds Yass SC 1:31.15
25 3 9 Liam Moody Parkes W 1:32.11
27 3 10 Eoghan Killick Cowra W 1:36.86

 

Event 80 Boys 14yrs 100m breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Dylan Truong Prairiewood SSW 1:13.67
2 James Cho Epping Boys SN 1:15.33
3 Joshua Sales Gosford SN 1:16.30
4 Brandon Shi Carlingford SN 1:16.36
5 Connor Dibben Cronulla SE 1:16.91
6 Marshall Lynch Picnic Point SSW 1:18.05
7 Benjamin Harris The Ponds SW 1:18.72
8 Charles Walker Merewether H 1:19.46

 

Event 108 Boys 14yrs 100m Butterfly (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
26 1 1 Hugh Ross Moree Secondary College NW 1:21.86
30 1 2 Jake Roberts Cowra W 1:28.32
DQ 1   Fletcher Koch Tenterfield NW DQ
1 2 1 Will Rule Gymea SE 1:04.33
4 2 2 Benjamin Harris The Ponds SW 1:05.34
7 2 3 Dylan Truong Prairiewood Ssw 1:06.77
9 2 4 Jackson Howard Model Farms SW 1:07.14
16 2 5 Justin Cochrane-Adolfson Broken Hill WD 1:10.66
*17 2 6 Callum Gardiner The Rock R 1:12.22
*17 2 6 Che Van Beek Toronto H 1:12.22
22 2 8 Edward Dodds Tumut R 1:16.00
27 2 9 Jai Bischoff West Wyalong W 1:22.20
2 3 1 Brandon Shi Carlingford SN 1:04.43
5 3 2 Charles Walker Merewether H 1:05.76
8 3 3 James Cho Epping Boys SN 1:07.11
10 3 4 Jackson Blake Ulladulla SC 1:07.57
13 3 5 Aiden Tyake Tomaree H 1:09.36
19 3 6 Thomas Cheek Mullumbimby NC 1:12.63
20 3 7 Ethan Pinto Picnic Point SSW 1:12.72
24 3 8 Alex McIntosh Orange W 1:16.73
28 3 9 Jack McKinty Murray R 1:22.27
3 4 1 Connor Dibben Cronulla SE 1:04.79
6 4 2 Petar Karadjov Crestwood SW 1:06.19
11 4 3 Samuel Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 1:08.42
12 4 4 Alex McFadden Port Hacking SE 1:09.30
14 4 5 Jackson Walsh Warilla SC 1:09.61
15 4 6 Callum Cox Normanhurst Boys SN 1:10.12
21 4 7 Gus Gilbert Maclean NC 1:15.95
23 4 8 Cody Vardy Picton SSW 1:16.09
25 4 9 Riley George Coffs Harbour NC 1:17.61
29 4 10 Caine Ford Tamworth NW 1:25.97

 

Event 108 Boys 14yrs 100m Butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Benjamin Harris The Ponds SW 1:03.01
2 Connor Dibben Cronulla SE 1:03.81
3 Will Rule Gymea SE 1:03.82
4 Brandon Shi Carlingford SN 1:04.00
5 Charles Walker Merewether H 1:05.39
6 Petar Karadjov Crestwood SW 1:05.94
7 Dylan Truong Prairiewood SSW 1:06.64
8 Jackson Howard Model Farms SW 1:07.30
9 James Cho Epping Boys SN 1:07.89
10 Jackson Blake Ulladulla SC 1:08.11

 

Event 124 Boys 14yrs 100m freestyle (prelims)
Overall place Heat # Heat place Name School Association Time
3 2 1 Jackson Blake Ulladulla SC 58.66
7 2 2 Wiley Curtis Port Hacking SE 1:00.54
10 2 3 Thomas Cheek Mullumbimby NC 1:01.60
11 2 4 Sam Bloomfield Merewether H 1:01.65
18 2 5 Jordan Devereux Coffs Harbour NC 1:04.40
19 2 6 Dylan Truong Prairiewood SSW 1:04.76
21 2 7 Braith Boyd Warren CS W 1:05.15
22 2 8 Freddy May Mudgee W 1:05.28
27 2 9 Hugh Ross Moree Secondary College NW 1:06.76
29 2 10 Caleb Bettison Armidale College NW 1:19.16
1 3 1 Benjamin Harris The Ponds SW 58.31
2 3 2 Charles Walker Merewether H 58.40
8 3 3 Will Rule Gymea SE 1:00.60
9 3 4 Justin Cochrane-Adolfson Broken Hill WD 1:00.70
13 3 5 Samuel Fikkers Smiths Hill SC 1:01.96
23 3 6 Callum Gardiner The Rock R 1:05.92
24 3 7 Lachlan Flemming Singleton H 1:05.95
25 3 8 Gus Gilbert Maclean NC 1:05.97
26 3 9 Kelly Constable Mudgee W 1:06.08
28 3 10 Caine Ford Tamworth NW 1:13.83
4 4 1 Riley Lawrence The Hills Sports SW 59.85
5 4 2 Harrison Woodley Concord SN 1:00.04
6 4 3 Marlon Makin Ashfield Boys SN 1:00.24
12 4 4 Edward Dodds Tumut R 1:01.95
14 4 5 Petar Karadjov Crestwood SW 1:02.07
15 4 6 Connor Dibben Cronulla SE 1:02.08
16 4 7 Christopher Huynh Prairiewood SSW 1:02.69
17 4 8 Jackson Walsh Warilla SC 1:02.77
20 4 9 Ethan Pinto Picnic Point SSW 1:04.96

 

Event 124 Boys 14yrs 100m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Charles Walker Merewether H 57.31
2 Benjamin Harris The Ponds SW 57.32
3 Jackson Blake Ulladulla SC 57.53
4 Marlon Makin Ashfield Boys SN 1:00.11
5 Harrison Woodley Concord SN 1:00.21
6 Riley Lawrence The Hills Sports SW 1:00.39
7 Justin Cochrane-Adolfson Broken Hill WD 1:00.98
8 Thomas Cheek Mullumbimby NC 1:01.62
9 Wiley Curtis Port Hacking SE 1:02.04
10 Will Rule Gymea SE 1:02.51

 

 

 

Event 10 Boys 15yrs 100m Backstroke (prelims)
Overall place Heat # Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
4 1 1 Alexander Thompson Fort Street SN 1:06.21
6 1 2 Regan Smith Figtree SC 1:06.42
10 1 3 Kyan Winn Narrabeen Sports SN 1:08.99
11 1 4 Kade Knight Tumut R 1:10.06
12 1 5 Raymond Jones Cobar W 1:10.13
14 1 6 Alex Garnett Merewether H 1:10.95
15 1 7 Wil Donaldson Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:11.14
24 1 8 Kyran Peltonen Armidale College NW 1:26.74
1 2 1 Clayton Yau Tempe SE 1:04.56
3 2 2 Bailey Crehan Oak Flats SC 1:04.80
8 2 3 Nick Bamford Kiama SC 1:07.02
13 2 4 Peter Papandonis Caringbah SE 1:10.33
18 2 5 Mitchell Hickey Toormina NC 1:12.29
20 2 6 Bryn Leonard-England Hunter Sch of PA H 1:14.80
22 2 7 Daniel Castle Tumut R 1:18.81
23 2 8 Kyall Southwood Canobolas Rural THS W 1:21.81
DQ 2 DQ Oliver Brown Dubbo College W DQ
2 3 1 Luke Garment Muirfield SW 1:04.76
5 3 2 Chang-Chien Lin Macquarie Fields SSW 1:06.36
7 3 3 Marius Boll Cherrybrook SN 1:06.63
9 3 4 Shaun Lai James Ruse Agriculture SW 1:08.93
16 3 5 Isaiha Phillips Coffs Harbour NC 1:11.31
17 3 6 Michael Murray Camden SSW 1:11.63
19 3 7 Bailey Pirie Holsworthy SSW 1:14.40
21 3 8 Ryan Marzato Farrer MAHS NW 1:16.60
25 3 9 William Ticehurst Coolah NW 1:31.86

 

Event 10 Boys 15yrs 100m backstroke (Finals)
Overall place Name School Association Time
1 Luke Garment Muirfield SW 1:03.15
2 Alexander Thompson Fort Street SN 1:03.28
3 Clayton Yau Tempe SE 1:03.43
4 Bailey Crehan Oak Flats SC 1:05.09
5 Regan Smith Figtree SC 1:07.03
6 Nick Bamford Kiama SC 1:08.20
7 Shaun Lai James Ruse Agriculture SW 1:08.36
8 Kade Knight Tumut R 1:09.61
9 Raymond Jones Cobar W 1:09.92
10 Kyan Winn Narrabeen Sports SN

1:12.58

 

 

Event 26 Boys 15yrs 200m fresstyle ( Final)
Place Name Schools Association Time
1 Finley Roddis Balmain SE 2:01.48
2 Bailey Clues Narrabeen Sports SN 2:04.76
3 Callum Elliott Ulladulla SC 2:05.48
4 Alexander Thompson Fort Street SN 2:05.77
5 Nick Bamford Kiama SC 2:06.42
6 Andre Ferreira Menai SE 2:06.52
7 Bailey Caple Nowra SC 2:07.23
8 Blake Macdonald Picnic Point SSW 2:07.90
9 Tejinder Anand Girraween SW 2:09.04
10 Hamish Wood Dubbo College W 2:09.47
11 Luke Garment Muirfield SW 2:09.62
12 Kade Knight Tumut R 2:09.99
13 Chang-Chien Lin Macquarie Fields SSW 2:11.48
14 Clayton Yau Tempe SE 2:11.55
15 Jamie Yu Baulkham Hills SW 2:11.58
16 Michael Murray Camden SSW 2:11.89
17 Alex Garnett Merewether H 2:15.05
18 Wil Donaldson Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:15.80
19 Ryan Marzato Farrer MAHS NW 2:18.10
20 Raymond Jones Cobar W 2:21.06
21 Mitchell Hickey Toormina NC 2:23.71
22 Isaiha Phillips Coffs Harbour NC 2:24.06
23 Bryn Leonard-England Hunter Sch of PA H 2:24.97
24 Saij Carson Whitebridge H 2:30.28
25 Logan Thrift Moree Secondary College NW 2:30.93
26 Kyall Southwood Canobolas Rural THS W 2:31.76

 

 

Event 52 Boys 15yrs 50m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
4 1 1 Bailey Caple Nowra SC 26.10
6 1 2 Finley Roddis Balmain SE 26.28
8 1 3 Hyun Soo Hwang Chatswood SN 26.39
9 1 4 Ryley Twiss Callaghan College H 26.45
13 1 5 Blake Macdonald Picnic Point SSW 26.82
20 1 6 Byron Newell Kingscliff NC 27.53
22 1 7 Wil Donaldson Murrumbidgee Regional R 27.75
23 1 8 Hamish Wood Dubbo College W 28.30
25 1 9 Dillon Siv Toronto H 28.83
30 1 10 Logan Thrift Moree Secondary College NW 30.33
7 2 1 Bon Ku Model Farms SW 26.33
11 2 2 Seiya Saito Killarney Heights SN 26.64
12 2 3 Clayton Yau Tempe SE 26.72
14 2 4 Chang-Chien Lin Macquarie Fields SSW 26.84
15 2 5 Charlie Taylor Wingham H 26.92
17 2 6 Kye Green Terrigal SN 27.00
18 2 7 Raymond Jones Cobar W 27.01
21 2 8 Rory Quarmby Nyngan W 27.71
26 2 9 Levi Bannerman Coffs Harbour NC 28.88
27 2 10 Ryan Marzato Farrer MAHS NW 29.18
1 3 1 Luke Garment Muirfield SW 24.97
2 3 2 Callum Elliott Ulladulla SC 25.97
3 3 3 Aiden Miles Moruya SC 26.01
5 3 4 William Telley The Hills Sports SW 26.23
10 3 5 Marco Pagella Guthrie Newtown HSPA SE 26.53
16 3 6 Michael Murray Camden SSW 26.95
19 3 7 Kade Knight Tumut R 27.35
24 3 8 Luke Lawrence Kooringal R 28.48
28 3 9 Michael Luxton Grafton NC 29.84
29 3 10 Edward Matthews Baradine NW 30.02

 

Event 52 Boys 15yrs 50m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Luke Garment Muirfield SW 24.81
2 Aiden Miles Moruya SC 25.76
3 Callum Elliott Ulladulla SC 25.90
4 Bon Ku Model Farms SW 26.02
5 Finley Roddis Balmain SE 26.06
6 Bailey Caple Nowra SC 26.13
7 Hyun Soo Hwang Chatswood SN 26.14
8 Marco Pagella Guthrie Newtown Hspa SE 26.25
9 William Telley The Hills Sports SW 26.78
10 Ryley Twiss Callaghan College H 27.36

 

Event 82 Boys 15yrs 100m breaststroke (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Alan Lam Canley Vale SSW 1:13.42
5 1 2 Jamie Yu Baulkham Hills SW 1:14.44
6 1 3 Patrick Yi Baulkham Hills SW 1:14.89
10 1 4 Dillon Siv Toronto H 1:17.09
16 1 5 Zachary Dunlop Pennant Hills SN 1:20.40
18 1 6 Bryn Leonard-England Hunter Sch of PA H 1:22.49
20 1 7 Kynyn Hellyer Glendale H 1:25.46
23 1 8 Daniel Castle Tumut R 1:26.74
27 1 9 Mitchell Hickey Toormina NC 1:31.90
1 2 1 Bailey Crehan Oak Flats SC 1:10.35
2 2 2 Chang-Chien Lin Macquarie Fields SSW 1:12.40
7 2 3 Alexander Thompson Fort Street SN 1:15.84
14 2 4 Ryan Marzato Farrer Mahs NW 1:20.27
15 2 5 Koby Gilchrist Cronulla SE 1:20.37
17 2 6 Yi Ru Jang Sydney Technical SE 1:21.44
20 2 7 William Telley The Hills Sports SW 1:25.46
25 2 8 Max Waddell Woonona SC 1:27.61
26 2 9 Bradley Parnaby Bourke W 1:30.59
4 3 1 Wil Donaldson Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:13.51
8 3 2 Clayton Yau Tempe SE 1:16.37
9 3 3 Kade Knight Tumut R 1:16.80
11 3 4 Tyne Spencer Kincumber SN 1:18.80
12 3 5 Aiden Miles Moruya SC 1:18.89
13 3 6 Brendan Prasad Cecil Hills SSW 1:19.34
19 3 7 Raymond Jones Cobar W 1:23.11
22 3 8 Cody Thomson Alstonville NC 1:25.58
24 3 9 Bradyn Nicol Orange W 1:26.79
28 3 10 Nicholas Bugden Armidale College NW 1:35.90

 

 

Event 82 Boys 15yrs 100m breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Bailey Crehan Oak Flats SC 1:09.78
2 Chang-Chien Lin Macquarie Fields SSW 1:11.03
3 Alan Lam Canley Vale SSW 1:13.01
4 Alexander Thompson Fort Street SN 1:14.64
5 Patrick Yi Baulkham Hills SW 1:14.70
6 Wil Donaldson Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:15.02
7 Jamie Yu Baulkham Hills SW 1:15.16
8 Dillon Siv Toronto H 1:15.76
9 Clayton Yau Tempe SE 1:16.06
10 Kade Knight Tumut R 1:18.11

 

Event 110 Boys 15yrs 100m butterfly (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
2 1 1 Nick Bamford Kiama SC 1:02.15
3 1 2 Hyun Soo Hwang Chatswood SN 1:02.16
5 1 3 Clayton Yau Tempe SE 1:03.33
10 1 4 Regan Smith Figtree SC 1:04.77
13 1 5 Bailey Caple Nowra SC 1:05.59
19 1 6 Charlie Taylor Wingham H 1:10.81
20 1 7 Ryan Marzato Farrer Mahs NW 1:11.92
21 1 8 Hamish Wood Dubbo College W 1:13.07
25 1 9 Daniel Castle Tumut R 1:22.48
7 2 1 Wil Donaldson Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:03.44
8 2 2 Finley Roddis Balmain SE 1:03.58
9 2 3 Alexander Thompson Fort Street SN 1:03.59
12 2 4 Tejinder Anand Girraween SW 1:05.24
14 2 5 Michael Murray Camden SSW 1:06.11
16 2 6 Sam Hulbert Kirrawee SE 1:07.28
17 2 7 Blake Macdonald Picnic Point SSW 1:08.19
22 2 8 Isaiha Phillips Coffs Harbour NC 1:14.54
24 2 9 Jake Maric Woolgoolga NC 1:20.88
26 2 10 Logan Thrift Moree Secondary College NW 1:23.69
1 3 1 Luke Garment Muirfield SW 1:00.55
4 3 2 Kade Knight Tumut R 1:02.59
6 3 3 Bon Ku Model Farms SW 1:03.34
11 3 4 Alex Garnett Merewether H 1:05.06
15 3 5 Chang-Chien Lin Macquarie Fields SSW 1:06.58
18 3 6 Raymond Jones Cobar W 1:08.25
23 3 7 Byron Newell Kingscliff NC 1:15.97
27 3 8 Bradyn Nicol Orange W 1:24.97

 

Event 110 Boys 15yrs 100m Butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Luke Garment Muirfield SW 1:01.08
2 Alexander Thompson Fort Street SN 1:01.54
3 Nick Bamford Kiama SC 1:02.06
4 Kade Knight Tumut R 1:02.23
5 Bon Ku Model Farms SW 1:02.53
6 Wil Donaldson Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:02.83
7 Hyun Soo Hwang Chatswood SN 1:02.89
8 Clayton Yau Tempe SE 1:03.22
9 Regan Smith Figtree SC 1:05.65

 

Event 126 Boys 15yrs 100m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
4 1 1 William Telley The Hills Sports SW 57.41
5 1 2 Nick Bamford Kiama SC 57.42
7 1 3 Hyun Soo Hwang Chatswood SN 57.95
9 1 4 Clayton Yau Tempe SE 57.98
12 1 5 Charlie Taylor Wingham H 59.03
15 1 6 Raymond Jones Cobar W 1:00.14
18 1 7 Hamish Wood Dubbo College W 1:01.37
19 1 8 Isaiha Phillips Coffs Harbour NC 1:01.96
21 1 9 Ryan Marzato Farrer Mahs NW 1:03.95
1 2 1 Luke Garment Muirfield SW 56.36
2 2 2 Callum Elliott Ulladulla SC 56.58
8 2 3 Blake Macdonald Picnic Point SSW 57.96
10 2 4 Tejinder Anand Girraween SW 58.10
11 2 5 Seiya Saito Killarney Heights SN 58.18
14 2 6 Michael Murray Camden SSW 59.99
20 2 7 Alan Lam Canley Vale SSW 1:02.14
22 2 8 Levi Bannerman Coffs Harbour NC 1:04.23
25 2 9 Daniel Castle Tumut R 1:07.86
3 3 1 Finley Roddis Balmain SE 56.68
6 3 2 Marco Pagella Guthrie Newtown Hspa SE 57.60
13 3 3 Kade Knight Tumut R 59.41
16 3 4 Aiden Miles Moruya SC 1:00.15
17 3 5 Alex Garnett Merewether H 1:00.68
23 3 6 Rory Quarmby Nyngan W 1:05.89
24 3 7 Logan Thrift Moree Secondary College NW 1:06.70
DQ 3 DQ Mitchell Morris Narrabeen Sports SN DQ

 

Event 126 Boys 15yrs 100m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Luke Garment Muirfield SW 55.11
2 Finley Roddis Balmain SE 55.37
3 Callum Elliott Ulladulla SC 56.25
4 Marco Pagella Guthrie Newtown Hspa SE 57.20
5 Tejinder Anand Girraween SW 57.76
6 Blake Macdonald Picnic Point SSW 57.83
7 Clayton Yau Tempe SE 58.24
8 William Telley The Hills Sports SW 58.27
9 Nick Bamford Kiama SC 58.69
DQ Hyun Soo Hwang Chatswood SN DQ

 

Event 12 Boys 16yrs 100m backstroke (prelims)
Overall place Heat # Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
3 1 1 Mitchell Heaney Sydney Technical SE 1:03.40
10 1 2 Nathan Phan Bonnyrigg SSW 1:09.49
11 1 3 William Fittler Armidale College NW 1:09.91
12 1 4 Lucas Kloosterhof Taree H 1:09.93
14 1 5 Jack Bailey Macquarie Fields SSW 1:10.38
16 1 6 Timothy Otypka Epping Boys SN 1:11.67
20 1 7 William Crowley Westport HSC NC 1:13.58
24 1 8 Thomas Micallef Walcha NW 1:17.41
25 1 9 Edwin Ngo Canley Vale SSW 1:18.43
26 1 10 Nathaniel Badger Kingscliff NC 1:20.69
4 2 1 Andrew Koh Cherrybrook SN 1:04.34
5 2 2 Finn Ryan Cowra W 1:05.40
7 2 3 Jack Maguire Model Farms SW 1:06.82
9 2 4 Jayden Wells Warilla SC 1:08.49
13 2 5 Duncan Smallwood Tumut R 1:10.32
15 2 6 Brinez Lantz Farrer MAHS NW 1:11.28
19 2 7 Josh Furze James Fallon R 1:13.08
23 2 8 Logan McManus Lithgow W 1:15.07
1 3 1 Ned Waddington Killara SN 1:02.43
2 3 2 Bevan Smith Taree H 1:03.35
6 3 3 Jacob Yourell Evans River K-12 NC 1:05.95
8 3 4 Kye Fowler Cronulla SE 1:07.33
17 3 5 Jarrod Hogan Northmead SW 1:12.05
18 3 6 Ethan Tough West Wyalong W 1:12.08
21 3 7 Phoenix Cox Lucas Heights SE 1:14.08
22 3 8 Daniel Lakeman Glenwood SW 1:14.24
27 3 9 Dion DeMamiel Leeton R 1:22.88

 

Event 12 Boys 16yrs 100m backstroke (final)
Overall place Name School Association Time
1 Ned Waddington Killara SN 1:02.03
2 Bevan Smith Taree H 1:03.04
3 Andrew Koh Cherrybrook SN 1:04.00
4 Mitchell Heaney Sydney Technical SE 1:04.46
5 Finn Ryan Cowra W 1:05.61
6 Kye Fowler Cronulla SE 1:06.43
7 Jack Maguire Model Farms SW 1:06.73
8 Jacob Yourell Evans River K-12 NC 1:07.40
9 Jayden Wells Warilla SC 1:07.74
10 Nathan Phan Bonnyrigg SSW 1:09.72

 

Event 28 Boys 16yrs 200m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Benjamin Comer Concord SN 1:58.56
2 Adam McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 1:59.44
3 Alex Weeks Castle Hill SW 2:00.13
4 Kye Fowler Cronulla SE 2:05.05
5 Nathan Robinson Warilla SC 2:05.25
6 Raffaellu Francisci Dungog H 2:05.78
7 Dennis Hui Killara SN 2:06.00
8 Jack Maguire Model Farms SW 2:06.15
9 Callyn Fenwick-Kearns Pittwater SN 2:06.18
10 Jayden Wells Warilla SC 2:06.67
11 Brinez Lantz Farrer MAHS NW 2:09.41
12 Jacob Yourell Evans River K-12 NC 2:10.42
13 William Crowley Hastings Sec College Westport NC 2:12.70
14 Darcy Wood Dubbo College W 2:13.00
15 Student 3 Dennison Dennison College W 2:14.38
16 Darcy Welsh Macksville NC 2:15.94
17 Lucas Kloosterhof Taree H 2:16.43
18 Ethan Tough West Wyalong W 2:16.59
19 Riley Heath Erskine Park SW 2:17.58
20 Lewis McKenzie-Hicks Heathcote SE 2:17.91
21 Charlie O'Bryan Singleton H 2:18.30
22 William Fittler Armidale College NW 2:19.11
23 Khoa Ho Bossley Park SSW 2:20.76
24 Zak Kelly Eden SC 2:21.63
25 Duncan Smallwood Tumut R 2:23.67
26 Luke Thorpe Elderslie SSW 2:31.36
27 Andrew Dodds Tumut R 2:32.44
28 Lachlan McLeod Armidale College NW 2:39.04

 

Event 54 Boys 16yrs 50m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
2 1 1 Nathan Robinson Warilla SC 25.47
3 1 2 Raffaellu Francisci Dungog H 25.48
7 1 3 Alex Weeks Castle Hill SW 25.82
11 1 4 Ned Waddington Killara SN 26.12
12 1 5 Owen Hainsworth The Ponds SW 26.15
18 1 6 Jack Wallbridge Dubbo College W 26.93
19 1 7 Josh Furze James Fallon R 26.95
21 1 8 Darcy Welsh Macksville NC 27.11
24 1 9 Logan Salafia Ulladulla SC 27.44
28 1 10 William Fittler Armidale College NW 28.29
1 2 1 Bill Salter Cammeraygal SN 25.25
5 2 2 Finn Ryan Cowra W 25.67
9 2 3 Fletcher Myers Callaghan College H 25.91
10 2 4 Kye Fowler Cronulla SE 25.93
13 2 5 Jayden Wells Warilla SC 26.35
15 2 6 Jack Maguire Model Farms SW 26.69
20 2 7 Lachlan McLeod Armidale College NW 26.97
25 2 8 Jacob Yourell Evans River K12 NC 27.60
26 2 9 Bailey Chapman Callaghan College H 27.73
4 3 1 Benjamin Comer Concord SN 25.57
6 3 2 Brinez Lantz Farrer Mahs NW 25.77
8 3 3 Adam McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 25.85
14 3 4 Mitchell Heaney Sydney Technical SE 26.40
16 3 5 Duncan Smallwood Tumut R 26.77
17 3 6 Jaiden Li Westfields Sports SSW 26.85
22 3 7 Austin Letran Dennison College W 27.25
23 3 8 Nathaniel Badger Kingscliff NC 27.39
27 3 9 Jayden Young Lambton H 27.76
29 3 10 Dion DeMamiel Leeton R 29.03

 

Event 54 Boys 16yrs 50m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Benjamin Comer Concord SN 24.97
2 Bill Salter Cammeraygal SN 25.43
3 Raffaellu Francisci Dungog H 25.52
4 Fletcher Myers Callaghan College H 25.58
5 Nathan Robinson Warilla SC 25.61
6 Brinez Lantz Farrer Mahs NW 25.69
7 Adam McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 25.74
8 Kye Fowler Cronulla SE 25.82
9 Alex Weeks Castle Hill SW 25.90
10 Finn Ryan Cowra W 26.01

 

Event 84 Boys 16yrs 100m breaststroke (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Benjamin Comer Concord SN 1:13.78
7 1 2 Darcy Wood Dubbo College W 1:17.85
11 1 3 Phoenix Cox Lucas Heights SE 1:19.27
12 1 4 William Crowley Hsc Westport NC 1:20.39
13 1 5 Jason Cho Sydney Technical SE 1:20.84
14 1 6 Angus Tonks Tomaree H 1:20.91
18 1 7 Duncan Smallwood Tumut R 1:23.78
20 1 8 Jayden Troung Prairiewood SSW 1:25.18
25 1 9 Liam Davies Kooringal R 1:31.07
2 2 1 Yuta Mori Cammeraygal SN 1:13.66
5 2 2 Jayden Wells Warilla SC 1:16.83
6 2 3 Owen Hainsworth The Ponds SW 1:17.47
10 2 4 Jack Maguire Model Farms SW 1:18.94
19 2 5 George Mitton The Henry Lawson W 1:24.84
21 2 6 Edwin Ngo Canley Vale SSW 1:25.20
23 2 7 Lachlan McLeod Armidale College NW 1:27.86
1 3 1 Dennis Hui Killara SN 1:10.69
4 3 2 Brinez Lantz Farrer MAHS NW 1:15.01
7 3 3 Darcy Welsh Macksville NC 1:17.85
9 3 4 William Fittler Armidale College NW 1:18.20
15 3 5 Maxwell McKillop-Davies Taree H 1:22.29
16 3 6 Atticus Holloway Model Farms SW 1:22.50
17 3 7 Harrison Booth Smiths Hill SC 1:23.76
22 3 8 Tom Ryan Warilla SC 1:27.41
24 3 9 Jacob Yourell Evans River K-12 NC 1:28.26
26 3 10 Dion DeMamiel Leeton R 1:32.89

 

 

Event 84 Boys 16yrs 100m breaststroke (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Dennis Hui Killara SN 1:08.36
2 Benjamin Comer Concord SN 1:10.05
3 Yuta Mori Cammeraygal SN 1:13.17
4 Brinez Lantz Farrer Mahs NW 1:13.31
5 Jayden Wells Warilla SC 1:15.92
6 Darcy Wood Dubbo College W 1:17.84
7 Darcy Welsh Macksville NC 1:18.16
8 William Fittler Armidale College NW 1:18.33
9 Owen Hainsworth The Ponds SW 1:19.06
10 Jack Maguire Model Farms SW 1:19.28

 

Event 112 Boys 16yrs 100m butterfly (prelims)
Overall place Heat # Heat place Name School Association Time
1 1 1 Adam McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 1:01.21
5 1 2 Raffaellu Francisci Dungog H 1:03.32
6 1 3 Owen Hainsworth The Ponds SW 1:03.49
15 1 4 Vukasin Vujanic Cronulla SE 1:07.72
18 1 5 Jayden Young Lambton H 1:08.28
20 1 6 Zak Kelly Eden SC 1:10.84
22 1 7 Erez Lebovits Mullumbimby NC 1:14.73
23 1 8 Lachlan Davidson Kiama SC 1:15.07
26 1 9 Isaac Jones Tenterfield NW 1:26.93
2 2 1 Andrew Koh Cherrybrook SN 1:02.11
3 2 2 Bill Salter Cammeraygal SN 1:02.39
9 2 3 Jacob Yourell Evans River K-12 NC 1:04.43
11 2 4 Student 3 Dennison Dennison College W 1:05.17
12 2 5 Bevan Smith Taree H 1:06.86
16 2 6 Duncan Smallwood Tumut R 1:07.99
24 2 7 William Fittler Armidale College NW 1:18.66
4 3 1 Kye Fowler Cronulla SE 1:02.96
7 3 2 Brinez Lantz Farrer MAHS NW 1:03.92
8 3 3 Dennis Hui Killara SN 1:04.06
10 3 4 Darcy Wood Dubbo College W 1:04.84
13 3 5 Jack Maguire Model Farms SW 1:07.10
14 3 6 Finn Ryan Cowra W 1:07.60
17 3 7 Anthony Nguyen Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:08.14
19 3 8 Darcy Welsh Macksville NC 1:09.03
21 3 9 Atticus Holloway Model Farms SW 1:13.55
25 3 10 Andrew Dodds Tumut R 1:24.10

 

 

Event 112 Boys 16yrs 100m butterfly (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Adam McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 1:01.31
2 Raffaellu Francisci Dungog H 1:01.89
3 Andrew Koh Cherrybrook SN 1:01.95
4 Dennis Hui Killara SN 1:02.20
5 Bill Salter Cammeraygal SN 1:02.47
6 Kye Fowler Cronulla SE 1:02.96
7 Darcy Wood Dubbo College W 1:04.54
8 Owen Hainsworth The Ponds SW 1:04.69
9 Jacob Yourell Evans River K12 NC 1:04.90
10 Brinez Lantz Farrer Mahs NW 1:05.97
Event 128 Boys 16yrs 100m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
1 1 1 Adam McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 55.31
4 1 2 Kye Fowler Cronulla SE 56.32
9 1 3 Jayden Wells Warilla SC 57.28
11 1 4 Owen Hainsworth The Ponds SW 58.09
15 1 5 Bevan Smith Taree H 59.65
17 1 6 William Crowley Hsc Westport NC 1:00.53
24 1 7 William Fittler Armidale College NW 1:03.66
26 1 8 Nathaniel Badger Kingscliff NC 1:07.70
7 2 1 Benjamin Comer Concord SN 57.10
10 2 2 Finn Ryan Cowra W 57.78
13 2 3 Josh Furze James Fallon R 58.56
18 2 4 Dennis Hui Killara SN 1:00.90
19 2 5 Jason Cho Sydney Technical SE 1:00.92
21 2 6 Student 3 Dennison Dennison College W 1:01.57
22 2 7 Darcy Wood Dubbo College W 1:02.12
23 2 8 Lachlan McLeod Armidale College NW 1:02.53
2 3 1 Bill Salter Cammeraygal SN 55.67
3 3 2 Nathan Robinson Warilla SC 56.19
5 3 3 Brinez Lantz Farrer Mahs NW 56.63
6 3 4 Raffaellu Francisci Dungog H 56.86
8 3 5 Alex Weeks Castle Hill SW 57.14
12 3 6 Jack Maguire Model Farms SW 58.12
14 3 7 Jacob Yourell Evans River K12 NC 59.16
16 3 8 Lewis McKenzie-Hicks Heathcote SE 1:00.03
20 3 9 Duncan Smallwood Tumut R 1:01.01
25 3 10 Dion DeMamiel Leeton R 1:07.00

 

Event 128 Boys 16yrs 100m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Benjamin Comer Concord SN 54.29
2 Bill Salter Cammeraygal SN 54.96
3 Adam McCarthy Mount Annan SSW 55.10
4 Brinez Lantz Farrer MAHS NW 55.46
5 Kye Fowler Cronulla SE 55.47
6 Nathan Robinson Warilla SC 55.89
7 Alex Weeks Castle Hill SW 56.03
8 Jayden Wells Warilla SC 56.55
9 Raffaellu Francisci Dungog H 56.64
10 Finn Ryan Cowra W 58.33

 

Event 2 - Boys Open 800m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Nicholas Middleton Sylvania SE 8:38.00
2 Alex Weeks Castle Hill SW 8:39.52
3 Tate Crozier Greystanes SW 8:51.86
4 Reece Jankovic Maitland Grossmann H 8:53.87
5 Jackson Blake Ulladulla SC 9:13.56
6 Kade Knight Tumut R 9:15.50
7 Hamish Wood Dubbo College W 9:17.41
8 Harrison Maddern Cronulla SE 9:20.62
9 Matthew Thorne Killara SN 9:21.47
10 Cooper Simmons Picnic Point SSW 9:25.21
11 Callum Elliott Ulladulla SC 9:27.44
12 Lachlan Brown Newcastle H 9:28.45
13 Marius Boll Cherrybrook SN 9:30.31
14 Isaac Officer Dapto SC 9:38.53
15 Brinez Lantz Farrer MAHS NW 9:45.64
16 Darcy Wood Dubbo College W 10:05.33
17 Isaiha Phillips Coffs Harbour NC 10:20.89
18 Ryan Madden Port Hacking SE 10:23.76
19 Logan McManus Lithgow W 10:28.03
20 Ethan Pinto Picnic Point SSW 10:34.56
21 William Fittler Armidale College NW 11:00.79
22 Aidan Hanna Banora Point NC 11:13.08
23 Jack McLeod Picton Ssw 11:16.27

 

Event 14 Boys 17-19yrs 100m Backstroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim Time
1 1 1 Lachlan Mackay Toronto H 59.42
4 1 2 Jack Batson Bomaderry SC 1:01.29
5 1 3 Nicholas Lamond Tuggerah Lakes College SN 1:03.08
8 1 4 Reece Jankovic Maitland Grossmann H 1:05.36
9 1 5 Bailey Clemson Albury R 1:07.12
17 1 6 Leigh Hutcheson Nowra SC 1:11.20
22 1 7 Teykoa Harley Kyogle NC 1:16.24
23 1 8 Andrew Coleman Narrabri NW 1:16.25
24 1 9 Charlie Bergin Tumbarumba R 1:16.95
3 2 1 Declan Sutton Macksville NC 1:00.45
10 2 2 Nicholas Middleton Sylvania SE 1:07.37
13 2 3 Tate Crozier Greystanes SW 1:08.56
16 2 4 Thomas Robinson The Henry Lawson W 1:10.41
18 2 5 Darcy White West Wyalong W 1:11.61
20 2 6 Isaac Huxley Grafton NC 1:14.10
25 2 7 Rohan Cowley Macintyre NW 1:17.51
2 3 1 Kai van Kool Pittwater SN 59.73
6 3 2 Alexander Aguilar Cronulla SE 1:04.80
7 3 3 Harrison Maddern Cronulla SE 1:05.23
11 3 4 Lachlan Brown Newcastle H 1:07.73
12 3 5 Brayden Smith Glenwood SW 1:08.24
*14 3 6 Jeremy Ang Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:10.17
*14 3 6 Oliver Robinson Terrigal SN 1:10.17
19 3 8 Lachlan Cirillo Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:13.42
21 3 9 Cooper Simmons Picnic Point SSW 1:15.25
26 3 10 Joshua Hennessy Narromine W 1:19.86

 

Event 14 Boys 17-19yrs 100m backstroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Kai van Kool Pittwater SN 58.66
2 Lachlan Mackay Toronto H 1:00.31
3 Declan Sutton Macksville NC 1:00.77
4 Jack Batson Bomaderry SC 1:01.69
5 Nicholas Lamond Tuggerah Lakes College SN 1:03.34
6 Alexander Aguilar Cronulla SE 1:04.38
7 Reece Jankovic Maitland Grossmann H 1:05.04
8 Harrison Maddern Cronulla SE 1:05.17
9 Nicholas Middleton Sylvania SE 1:07.13
10 Bailey Clemson Albury R 1:07.53

 

Event 30 Boys 17-19yrs 200m (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jack Batson Bomaderry SC 1:57.85
2 Brayden Smith Glenwood SW 1:59.50
3 Lachlan Mackay Toronto H 1:59.63
4 Gabriel Giammarusti Endeavour Sports SE 2:00.17
5 Alexander Aguilar Cronulla SE 2:00.84
6 Reece Jankovic Maitland Grossmann H 2:02.78
7 Harrison Maddern Cronulla SE 2:03.55
8 Lachlan Foley The Hills Sports SW 2:04.16
9 Nash Wilkes Camden Haven NC 2:04.33
10 Ben Ku Model Farms SW 2:04.91
11 Matthew Thorne Killara SN 2:07.47
12 Thomas Robinson The Henry Lawson W 2:08.01
13 Declan Sutton Macksville NC 2:08.55
14 Dane Jeffery Great Lakes College H 2:10.94
15 Cooper Simmons Picnic Point SSW 2:11.17
16 Bailey Clemson Albury R 2:11.66
17 Isaac Huxley Grafton NC 2:16.09
18 Slaven Kokic Westfields Sports SSW 2:17.03
19 Eddie Roach Eagle Vale SSW 2:17.92
20 Angus Williams Ungarie W 2:23.46
21 Rohan Cowley Macintyre NW 2:23.83
22 Charlie Bergin Tumbarumba R 2:29.07
23 Mathew Bowden Bourke W 2:50.27

 

Event 44 Boys 17-19yrs 400m IM (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Brayden Smith Glenwood SW 4:46.47
2 Reece Jankovic Maitland Grossmann H 4:51.39
3 Joshua Toisuta Parramatta SW 4:55.39
4 Nicholas Middleton Sylvania SE 5:02.54
5 Lachlan Brown Newcastle H 5:09.75
6 Harrison Maddern Cronulla SE 5:21.85
7 Mat Chandler Menai SE 5:29.70
8 Rohan Cowley Macintyre NW 5:45.86

 

Event 56 Boys 17-19yrs 50m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Prelim time
4 1 1 Vanya Kamenjas Elderslie SSW 25.02
8 1 2 Bailey Clemson Albury R 25.28
11 1 3 Matthieu Williams Kincumber SN 25.54
*12 1 4 Samuel Loria Galston SN 25.55
*12 1 4 Joshua Toisuta Parramatta SW 25.55
14 1 6 Harrison Maddern Cronulla SE 25.67
16 1 7 Nash Wilkes Camden Haven NC 25.73
18 1 8 Thomas Grice Merewether H 26.20
22 1 9 Sam Avard Quirindi NW 27.12
28 1 10 Charlie Bergin Tumbarumba R 28.98
7 2 1 Alexander Aguilar Cronulla SE 25.25
9 2 2 Gabriel Giammarusti Endeavour Sports SE 25.32
10 2 3 Riley Dixon Kirrawee SE 25.47
15 2 4 Dane Jeffery Great Lakes College H 25.68
17 2 5 Charlie Polson Gosford SN 25.77
19 2 6 Jason Vugrek Figtree SC 26.29
21 2 7 Leigh Hutcheson Nowra SC 26.51
23 2 8 Dylan Bay Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 27.23
26 2 9 Andrew Coleman Narrabri NW 27.90
27 2 10 Will Maclean Albury R 27.98
1 3 1 Thomas Robinson The Henry Lawson W 24.59
2 3 2 Declan Sutton Macksville NC 24.86
3 3 3 Jack Batson Bomaderry SC 24.95
5 3 4 Lachlan Mackay Toronto H 25.03
6 3 5 Aleksa Bjekic The Hills Sports SW 25.23
19 3 6 Darcy White West Wyalong W 26.29
24 3 7 Luke Deasey Tamworth NW 27.82
25 3 8 Angus Williams Ungarie W 27.85
29 3 9 Abraham Song Penrith SW 30.95

 

Event 56 Boys 17-19yrs 50m Freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Thomas Robinson The Henry Lawson W 24.64
2 Jack Batson Bomaderry SC 24.91
3 Gabriel Giammarusti Endeavour Sports SE 24.92
4 Lachlan Mackay Toronto H 24.96
5 Bailey Clemson Albury R 24.97
6 Declan Sutton Macksville NC 25.08
7 Riley Dixon Kirrawee SE 25.11
8 Aleksa Bjekic The Hills Sports SW 25.21
9 Alexander Aguilar Cronulla SE 25.53
10 Joshua Toisuta Parramatta SW 25.72

 

 

Event 86 Boys 17-19yrs 100m breaststroke (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
7 1 1 Dane Jeffery Great Lakes College H 1:12.25
8 1 2 Alexander Aguilar Cronulla SE 1:12.63
9 1 3 Flynn Fardell Toronto H 1:13.32
11 1 4 Declan Sutton Macksville NC 1:15.27
14 1 5 Thomas Robinson The Henry Lawson W 1:19.12
15 1 6 Mladen Kokic Westfields Sports SSW 1:19.52
16 1 7 Aaron Goh Epping Boys SN 1:22.40
25 1 8 Kai Douven Yass SC 1:26.97
27 1 9 Angus Wood Dubbo College W 1:27.55
28 1 10 Angus Williams Ungarie W 1:30.24
1 2 1 Nash Wilkes Camden Haven NC 1:06.80
3 2 2 Jake Mackie Warners Bay H 1:08.81
6 2 3 Joshua Auld Glenmore Park SW 1:11.63
10 2 4 Scott Simpson Cronulla SE 1:13.41
18 2 5 Riley Dixon Kirrawee SE 1:23.14
19 2 6 Cooper Simmons Picnic Point SSW 1:23.24
20 2 7 Rohan Cowley Macintyre NW 1:23.41
24 2 8 Sam Avard Quirindi NW 1:26.43
26 2 9 Jordan Peacock Albury R 1:27.39
2 3 1 Gregory Gurtata Turramurra SN 1:07.53
4 3 2 Brayden Smith Glenwood SW 1:10.59
5 3 3 Abraham Song Penrith SW 1:11.21
12 3 4 Matthew Thorne Killara SN 1:16.53
13 3 5 Mitchell Wells Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:17.71
17 3 6 Ryan St Leon (Seymour) Toormina NC 1:22.62
21 3 7 Jonty Faulkner Dapto SC 1:24.73
22 3 8 Lachlan Cirillo Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:25.90
23 3 9 Monte Barnes Hay War Memorial R 1:25.93
29 3 10 Talen Kelly Tenterfield NW 1:33.79

 

Event 86 Boys 17-19yrs 100m Breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Nash Wilkes Camden Haven NC 1:06.40
2 Gregory Gurtata Turramurra SN 1:06.88
3 Jake Mackie Warners Bay H 1:09.23
4 Brayden Smith Glenwood SW 1:09.73
5 Abraham Song Penrith SW 1:10.27
6 Joshua Auld Glenmore Park SW 1:11.25
7 Dane Jeffery Great Lakes College H 1:12.31
8 Flynn Fardell Toronto H 1:14.23
9 Alexander Aguilar Cronulla SE 1:16.47
10 Scott Simpson Cronulla SE 1:31.77

 

Event 102 Boys 17-19yrs 400m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Zac Morris Narrabeen Sports SN 4:10.51
2 Brayden Smith Glenwood SW 4:12.18
3 Nicholas Middleton Sylvania SE 4:14.08
4 Lachlan Foley The Hills Sports SW 4:16.79
5 Gabriel Giammarusti Endeavour Sports SE 4:19.34
6 Reece Jankovic Maitland Grossmann H 4:19.62
7 Tate Crozier Greystanes SW 4:19.82
8 Harrison Maddern Cronulla SE 4:24.60
9 Lachlan Braddish Brisbane Water College SN 4:25.84
10 Jack Batson Bomaderry SC 4:30.01
11 Lachlan Brown Newcastle H 4:31.43
12 Cooper Simmons Picnic Point SSW 4:35.27
13 Eddie Roach Eagle Vale SSW 4:53.49
14 Rohan Cowley Macintyre NW 5:13.52
15 Ethan Rowles Warilla SC 5:18.82
16 Ryan St Leon (Seymour) Toormina NC 5:20.59
17 Aidan Hanna Banora Point NC 5:20.65
18 Justin Barrie Holsworthy SSW 5:39.17
19 Mathew Bowden Bourke W 6:34.63

 

Event 114 Boys 17-19yrs 100m butterfly (prelims)
Overall place Heat # Heat place Name School Association Time
2 1 1 Vanya Kamenjas Elderslie SSW 58.27
7 1 2 Maclane Walmsley Cecil Hills SSW 1:01.16
10 1 3 Mat Chandler Menai SE 1:01.72
12 1 4 Jack Batson Bomaderry SC 1:02.84
15 1 5 Ben Ku Model Farms SW 1:03.62
18 1 6 Darcy White West Wyalong W 1:07.19
20 1 7 Kai van Kool Pittwater SN 1:09.16
22 1 8 Rohan Cowley Macintyre NW 1:10.17
25 1 9 Jordan Peacock Albury R 1:16.34
3 2 1 Lachlan Mackay Toronto H 58.54
4 2 2 Joshua Toisuta Parramatta SW 58.57
6 2 3 Reece Jankovic Maitland Grossmann H 1:00.53
14 2 4 Jeremy Ang Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:03.38
17 2 5 Lorenzo de Gregorio Casino NC 1:05.63
19 2 6 Lachlan Cirillo Murrumbidgee Regional R 1:08.30
21 2 7 Luke Deasey Tamworth NW 1:09.42
1 3 1 Alexander Aguilar Cronulla SE 57.53
5 3 2 Declan Sutton Macksville NC 59.83
8 3 3 Lachlan Foley The Hills Sports SW 1:01.20
9 3 4 Riley Schwarz The Forest SN 1:01.54
11 3 5 Liam Mach Ryde Secondary College SN 1:02.26
13 3 6 Thomas Robinson The Henry Lawson W 1:02.91
16 3 7 Nicholas Middleton Sylvania SE 1:04.84
23 3 8 Harry Linden Smiths Hill SC 1:10.98
24 3 9 Angus Williams Ungarie W 1:11.81
26 3 10 Liam Wymer Young R 1:21.63

 

Event 114 Boys 17-19yrs 100m butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Vanya Kamenjas Elderslie SSW 57.34
2 Alexander Aguilar Cronulla SE 57.94
3 Joshua Toisuta Parramatta SW 58.62
4 Lachlan Mackay Toronto H 59.09
5 Maclane Walmsley Cecil Hills SSW 1:00.36
6 Reece Jankovic Maitland Grossmann H 1:00.44
7 Lachlan Foley The Hills Sports SW 1:01.82
8 Declan Sutton Macksville NC 1:01.89
9 Riley Schwarz The Forest SN 1:02.28
10 Mat Chandler Menai SE 1:03.26

 

Event 130 Boys 17-19yrs 100m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place Name School Association Time
2 1 1 Jack Batson Bomaderry SC 54.32
6 1 2 Aleksa Bjekic The Hills Sports SW 55.21
11 1 3 Harrison Maddern Cronulla SE 55.86
12 1 4 Charlie Polson Gosford SN 55.93
14 1 5 Reece Jankovic Maitland Grossmann H 57.10
16 1 6 Cooper Simmons Picnic Point SSW 59.05
21 1 7 Sam Avard Quirindi NW 1:02.50
26 1 8 Charlie Bergin Tumbarumba R 1:06.19
1 2 1 Gabriel Giammarusti Endeavour Sports SE 53.75
4 2 2 Thomas Robinson The Henry Lawson W 54.98
5 2 3 Riley Dixon Kirrawee SE 55.01
8 2 4 Bailey Clemson Albury R 55.36
17 2 5 Darcy White West Wyalong W 59.23
20 2 6 Ryan St Leon (Seymour) Toormina NC 1:01.90
24 2 7 Will Maclean Albury R 1:03.88
25 2 8 Rohan Cowley Macintyre NW 1:04.13
3 3 1 Vanya Kamenjas Elderslie SSW 54.79
7 3 2 Alexander Aguilar Cronulla SE 55.25
8 3 3 Lachlan Mackay Toronto H 55.36
10 3 4 Declan Sutton Macksville NC 55.50
13 3 5 Ben Ku Model Farms SW 56.03
15 3 6 Leigh Hutcheson Nowra SC 58.24
18 3 7 Maclane Walmsley Cecil Hills SSW 59.41
19 3 8 Isaac Huxley Grafton NC 1:00.13
22 3 9 Angus Williams Ungarie W 1:03.38
23 3 10 Andrew Coleman Narrabri NW 1:03.48

 

Event 130 Boys 17-19yrs 100m Freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Gabriel Giammarusti Endeavour Sports SE 53.76
2 Jack Batson Bomaderry SC 54.14
3 Riley Dixon Kirrawee SE 54.29
4 Vanya Kamenjas Elderslie SSW 54.32
5 Aleksa Bjekic The Hills Sports SW 55.03
6 Alexander Aguilar Cronulla SE 55.26
7 Thomas Robinson The Henry Lawson W 55.67
8 Declan Sutton Macksville NC 55.98
9 Bailey Clemson Albury R 56.98
10 Lachlan Mackay Toronto H 1:00.36

 

Event 136 Boys 17-19yrs 200m IM (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Alexander Aguilar Cronulla SE 2:12.21
2 Brayden Smith Glenwood SW 2:13.28
3 Lachlan Mackay Toronto H 2:14.95
4 Nash Wilkes Camden Haven NC 2:17.63
5 Gregory Gurtata Turramurra SN 2:18.62
6 Reece Jankovic Maitland Grossmann H 2:19.40
7 Jake Mackie Warners Bay H 2:21.18
8 Joshua Toisuta Parramatta SW 2:21.24
9 Tate Crozier Greystanes SW 2:21.39
10 Declan Sutton Macksville NC 2:22.01
11 Riley Dixon Kirrawee SE 2:23.97
12 Lorenzo de Gregorio Casino NC 2:26.98
13 Harrison Maddern Cronulla SE 2:27.43
14 Jeremy Ang Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 2:32.55
15 Cooper Simmons Picnic Point SSW 2:33.67
16 Darcy White West Wyalong W 2:34.00
17 Rohan Cowley Macintyre NW 2:40.87
18 Ethan Rowles Warilla SC 3:01.76

 

Event 15 Boys 12-15yrs 50m Multi Class (Final)
Overall place Heat # Classification School Association Time
1 Samuel Gould S14 Kingscliff NC 38.54
2 Lachlan Hanratty S14 Sir Joseph Banks SSW 38.86
3 Kenju Nakamura S14 Cromer SN 45.78
4 Matty Price S14 Parkes W 49.22
5 Billy Kilgore S14 Kingswood SW 52.12
6 Benson Burge S16 Carenne School W 57.25
7 Beau Sheather S14 Kingscliff NC 52.76
8 Monty Emerson-Martin S14 Tuggerah Lakes College SN 54.14
9 Nouradine Sari S13 Homebush Boys SN 49.47
10 Dylan Van Stralen S14 Picton SSW 59.00
11 Junel Bagus S14 Doonside SW 1:00.30
12 Ryan Shakeshaft S14 Taree H 1:00.79
13 Davin Lee S14 Crestwood SW 1:01.69
DQ Kruz Ryan S14 Bourke W DQ
DQ Chester Durant S14 Yass SC DQ

 

Event 32 Boys 12-15 200m IM Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Clasification School Association Time
1 Samuel Gould S14 Kingscliff NC 2:44.81
2 Lachlan Hanratty S14 Sir Joseph Banks SSW 2:45.17
3 Matty Price S14 Parkes W 4:09.27
4 Daniel McEwen S14 Pennant Hills SN 4:25.58

 

 

Event 36 Boys 12-15yrs 100m Backstroke (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Samuel Gould S14 Kingscliff NC 1:23.29
2 Lachlan Hanratty S14 Sir Joseph Banks SSW 1:23.73
3 Matty Price S14 Parkes W 1:53.58
4 Daniel McEwen S14 Pennant Hills SN 2:07.57
5 Dylan Van Stralen S14 Picton SSW 2:20.42

 

Event 58 Boys 12-15yrs 50m freestyle Multi Class (Final)
Overall place Heat# Name Classification School Association Time
8 1 Benson Burge S16 Carenne School W 44.92
11 1 Ryan Shakeshaft S14 Taree H 46.62
12 1 Davin Lee S14 Crestwood SW 49.05
13 1 Junel Bagus S14 Doonside SW 50.28
10 1 Jackson Anderson S7 Nepean SW 53.69
14 1 Chester Durant S14 Yass SC 54.27
15 1 Jesse James S10 Moree Secondary College NW 59.78
16 1 Kruz Ryan S14 Bourke W 1:05.76
17 1 Hunter Roadley S8 TRSC Richmond River NC 1:12.68
1 2 Lachlan Hanratty S14 Sir Joseph Banks SSW 29.71
2 2 Samuel Gould S14 Kingscliff NC 29.98
3 2 Nouradine Sari S13 Homebush Boys SN 33.82
4 2 Billy Kilgore S14 Kingswood SW 37.43
5 2 Matty Price S14 Parkes W 38.33
7 2 Beau Sheather S14 Kingscliff NC 40.43
6 2 Geoffrey Grindley S16 Great Lakes College H 40.52
9 2 Dylan Van Stralen S14 Picton SSW 43.49

 

Event 91 Boys 12-15yrs 50m Breaststroke Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Lachlan Hanratty S14 Sir Joseph Banks SSW 37.06
2 Samuel Gould S14 Kingscliff NC 45.37
3 Daniel McEwen S14 Pennant Hills SN 53.93
4 Matty Price S14 Parkes W 54.14
5 Monty Emerson-Martin S14 Tuggerah Lakes College SN 59.18
6 Dylan Van Stralen S14 Picton SSW 1:05.48
7 Jesse James S10 Moree Secondary College NW 1:07.60
DQ Kruz Ryan S14 Bourke W DQ
DQ Chester Durant S14 Yass SC DQ
DQ Benson Burge S16 Carenne School W DQ

 

 

Event 116 Boys 12-15 100m Freestyle Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Samuel Gould S14 Kingscliff NC 1:04.13
2 Lachlan Hanratty S14 Sir Joseph Banks SSW 1:04.64
3 Beau Sheather S14 Kingscliff NC 1:32.18
4 Dylan Van Stralen S14 Picton SSW 1:37.86
5 Jack Carey S15 Ashfield Boys SN 1:35.05
6 Matty Price S14 Parkes W 1:39.87
7 Monty Emerson-Martin S14 Tuggerah Lakes College SN 1:44.93
8 Ryan Shakeshaft S14 Taree H 1:50.71
9 Hunter Roadley S8 TRSC Richmond River NC 2:48.92

 

Event 138 Boys 12-15yrs 50m Butterfly Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Samuel Gould S14 Kingscliff NC 34.47
2 Lachlan Hanratty S14 Sir Joseph Banks SSW 35.01
3 Beau Sheather S14 Kingscliff NC 53.14
4 Daniel McEwen S14 Pennant Hills SN 57.81
5 Matty Price S14 Parkes W 59.35
6 Dylan Van Stralen S14 Picton SSW 1:32.06

 

 

Event 18 Boys 16-19yrs 50 backstroke multi class (final)
Overall place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Ryan Dowling S14 Endeavour Sports SE 35.35
2 Joshua Smith S14 Narara Valley SN 36.78
3 Morgan Jean S14 Westport HSC NC 37.73
4 Kaden Smith S14 Ambarvale SSW 38.42
5 Patrick Cusak S14 Wyndham College SW 38.65
6 David Kario S14 Cromer SN 41.54
7 Goki Saito S8 Killarney Heights SN 48.00
8 Aaron Bricknell S14 Kingswood SW 46.54
9 Thomas Neilson S14 Gymea SE 46.95
10 Charles McFarlane S14 Havenlea SSP SC 47.83
11 Jordan Cairns S14 Erskine Park SW 50.03
12 Joshua Parkes S16 Carenne School W 1:06.15

 

Event 34 Boys 16-19yrs 200m freestyle multi class (final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Ryan Dowling S14 Endeavour Sports SE 2:46.40
2 Joshua Smith S14 Narara Valley SN 2:55.21
3 David Kario S14 Cromer SN 3:15.94
4 Charles McFarlane S14 Havenlea SSP SC 4:00.61
DQ Morgan Jean S14 Hastings SC Westport NC DQ

 

 

Event 38 Boys 16-19yrs 100m backstroke multi class (final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Ryan Dowling S14 Endeavour Sports SE 1:18.15
2 Joshua Smith S15 Narara Valley SN 1:21.11
3 Kaden Smith S16 Ambarvale SSW 1:22.22
4 Morgan Jean S17 Hastings SC Westport NC 1:22.77
5 David Kario S18 Cromer SN 1:35.53
6 Thomas Neilson S19 Gymea SE 1:49.85

 

Event 60 Boys 16-19 50m freestyle multi class (final)
Overall place Heat# Name Classification School Association Time
9 1 Thomas Neilson S14 Gymea SE 36.39
10 1 Charles McFarlane S14 Havenlea Ssp SC 37.01
11 1 Heath Twyerould S14 Kellyville SW 39.80
12 1 Joshua Parkes S16 Carenne School W 48.02
1 2 Ryan Dowling S14 Endeavour Sports SE 28.49
2 2 Morgan Jean S14 Hsc Westport NC 28.51
3 2 Joshua Smith S14 Narara Valley SN 30.81
4 2 Kaden Smith S14 Ambarvale SSW 31.36
5 2 Patrick Cusak S14 Wyndham College SW 32.30
6 2 Aaron Bricknell S14 Kingswood SW 33.02
7 2 David Kario S14 Cromer SN 34.85
8 2 William Cunningham S14 Cromer SN 35.25

 

Event 93 Boys 16-19yrs 50m breaststroke Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Kaden Smith S14 Ambarvale SSW 40.28
2 Morgan Jean S14 Hsc Westport NC 40.92
3 Ryan Dowling S14 Endeavour Sports SE 42.73
4 Joshua Smith S14 Narara Valley SN 43.66
5 David Kario S14 Cromer SN 44.87
6 Thomas Neilson S14 Gymea SE 55.00
7 Charles McFarlane S14 Havenlea Ssp SC 55.94
8 Goki Saito S8 Killarney Heights SN 59.64
DQ Joshua Parkes S16 Carenne School W DQ
DQ Patrick Cusak S14 Wyndham College SW DQ

 

Event 92 Girls 16-19yrs 50m Breaststroke Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Talea Anne Fernance S14 Chatham H 53.41
2 Samantha Whiting S14 Narrabeen Sports SN 54.42
3 Madeleine Elphick S14 Cromer SN 1:00.13
4 Sara Kely S14 Pennant Hills SN 1:06.95
DQ Courtenay Wark-Austin S14 Inverell NW DQ

 

 

Event 118 Boys 16-19yrs 100m Freestyle Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Ryan Dowling S14 Endeavour Sports SE 1:02.43
2 Morgan Jean S14 HSC Westport NC 1:05.04
3 Joshua Smith S14 Narara Valley SN 1:08.54
4 Kaden Smith S14 Ambarvale SSW 1:09.40
5 Luke Andrews S11 Warners Bay H 1:17.66
6 David Kario S14 Cromer SN 1:14.49
7 Thomas Neilson S14 Gymea SE 1:25.04
8 Charles McFarlane S14 Havenlea Ssp SC 1:29.94
9 Nicholas Lapsley S8 St Ives SN 1:43.86

 

 

Event 140 Boys 16-19yrs 50m Butterfly Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Morgan Jean S14 HSC Westport NC 31.01
2 Ryan Dowling S14 Endeavour Sports SE 32.12
3 Joshua Smith S14 Narara Valley SN 33.87
4 Patrick Cusak S14 Wyndham College SW 38.66
5 David Kario S14 Cromer SN 41.07
6 Charles McFarlane S14 Havenlea Ssp SC 42.12
7 Goki Saito S8 Killarney Heights SN 43.70
Event 61 Girls open 200m Medley melay (prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place School Association Time
1 1 1 Woonona SC 2:08.26
3 1 2 Merewether H 2:11.55
5 1 3 The Hills Sports SW 2:11.62
12 1 4 Caringbah SE 2:15.14
13 1 5 Camden SSW 2:17.85
15 1 6 Dennison College W 2:18.58
17 1 7 Vincentia SC 2:18.85
23 1 8 Dubbo College W 2:25.56
2 2 1 Cronulla SE 2:10.33
8 2 2 Albury R 2:12.93
9 2 3 Kirrawee SE 2:14.30
11 2 4 Cherrybrook SN 2:14.65
18 2 5 Warilla SC 2:19.21
21 2 6 Warren CS W 2:21.06
22 2 7 Murwillumbah NC 2:23.28
25 2 8 Armidale College NW 2:45.36
4 3 1 Mackellar Girls SN 2:11.57
6 3 2 St Marys Senior SW 2:11.66
7 3 3 Freshwater SN 2:11.84
10 3 4 Kellyville SW 2:14.53
14 3 5 Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 2:18.00
16 3 6 Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:18.65
19 3 7 Coffs Harbour NC 2:20.26
20 3 8 Mullumbimby NC 2:20.57
24 3 9 Moree Secondary College NW 2:35.60

 

 

Event 61 Girls open 200m medley relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Woonona SC 2:07.43
2 Mackellar Girls SN 2:10.01
3 The Hills Sports SW 2:10.38
4 Cronulla SE 2:11.21
5 Merewether H 2:11.62
6 Freshwater SN 2:11.90
7 St Marys Senior SW 2:14.55
8 Albury R 2:15.10
9 Kirrawee SE 2:17.37
10 Kellyville SW 2:20.22
Event 62 Boys open 200m medley relay (prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place School Association Time
5 1 1 Warners Bay H 2:00.12
9 1 2 Kirrawee SE 2:04.00
10 1 3 Sydney Technical SE 2:04.79
16 1 4 Penrith SW 2:07.84
17 1 5 Caringbah SE 2:09.98
20 1 6 Kingscliff NC 2:12.35
23 1 7 Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:15.30
24 1 8 Mullumbimby NC 2:16.22
DQ DQ   Moree Secondary College NW DQ
1 2 1 Cronulla SE 1:56.46
6 2 2 Epping Boys SN 2:00.96
8 2 3 Merewether H 2:01.20
12 2 4 Picnic Point SSW 2:06.34
14 2 5 The Ponds SW 2:07.02
15 2 6 Nowra SC 2:07.73
19 2 7 Ulladulla SC 2:10.54
21 2 8 Dubbo College W 2:13.56
26 2 9 Dennison College W 2:24.62
2 3 1 Toronto H 1:58.80
3 3 2 Cammeraygal SN 1:59.44
4 3 3 Killara SN 1:59.61
7 3 4 Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 2:00.99
11 3 5 Macquarie Fields SSW 2:05.68
13 3 6 Macksville NC 2:06.40
18 3 7 Warilla SC 2:10.32
22 3 8 West Wyalong W 2:14.76
25 3 9 Yanco Agricultural R 2:22.93
DQ DQ   Tenterfield NW DQ

 

Event 62 Boys open 200m medley relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Cronulla SE 1:55.28
2 Killara SN 1:57.32
3 Toronto H 1:58.66
4 Cammeraygal SN 2:00.79
5 Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 2:00.83
6 Warners Bay H 2:01.64
7 Epping Boys SN 2:03.11
8 Merewether H 2:03.26
9 Sydney Technical SE 2:04.83

 

Event 63 Girls 12yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place School Association Time
3 1 1 Castle Hill SW 2:24.06
7 1 2 Newcastle H 2:29.44
8 1 3 Sydney Girls SE 2:29.72
9 1 4 Brisbane Water College SN 2:29.86
10 1 5 Kirrawee SE 2:30.10
13 1 6 Elderslie SSW 2:35.17
15 1 7 Cherrybrook SN 2:36.98
16 1 8 Nepean SW 2:51.82
18 1 9 Cecil Hills SSW 3:04.20
1 2 1 Cronulla SE 2:21.52
2 2 2 Ulladulla SC 2:23.07
4 2 3 Picnic Point SSW 2:28.03
5 2 4 Bulli SC 2:28.04
6 2 5 Wollongong SC 2:28.12
11 2 6 Cheltenham Girls SN 2:30.79
12 2 7 Coffs Harbour NC 2:35.16
14 2 8 Lambton H 2:35.27
17 2 9 The Ponds SW 2:56.06

 

Event 63 Girls 12yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Cronulla SE 2:20.25
2 Castle Hill SW 2:22.73
3 Ulladulla SC 2:24.13
4 Picnic Point SSW 2:28.10
5 Bulli SC 2:28.22
6 Sydney Girls SE 2:29.13
7 Newcastle H 2:29.96
8 Wollongong SC 2:30.05
9 Brisbane Water College SN 2:33.03
Event 64 Boys 12yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place School Association Time
1 1 1 Caringbah SE 2:16.68
3 1 2 Port Hacking SE 2:22.41
5 1 3 North Sydney Boys SN 2:27.26
6 1 4 Concord SN 2:30.87
8 1 5 Hunter Sports H 2:36.34
10 1 6 Great Lakes College H 2:36.53
11 1 7 Greystanes SW 2:36.63
15 1 8 Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 2:53.52
17 1 9 Bonnyrigg SSW 2:59.69
2 2 1 Balgowlah Boys SN 2:17.68
4 2 2 East Hills Boys Ths SSW 2:25.50
7 2 3 Bulli SC 2:32.99
9 2 4 Cumberland SW 2:36.44
12 2 5 Smiths Hill SC 2:43.92
13 2 6 Vincentia SC 2:44.41
14 2 7 Camden Haven NC 2:48.91
16 2 8 The Ponds SW 2:55.81

 

Event 64 Boys 12yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Balgowlah Boys SN 2:18.00
2 Port Hacking SE 2:23.04
3 East Hills Boys THS SSW 2:27.28
4 North Sydney Boys SN 2:27.42
5 Bulli SC 2:32.91
6 Cumberland SW 2:33.78
7 Hunter Sports H 2:34.61
8 Concord SN 2:34.68
9 Great Lakes College H 2:36.62
DQ Greystanes SW DQ

 

Event 65 Girls 13yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place School Association Time
3 1 1 Sydney Girls SE 2:07.90
8 1 2 Turramurra SN 2:10.52
9 1 3 Woonona SC 2:10.82
12 1 4 Dubbo College W 2:12.87
17 1 5 Mount Annan SSW 2:17.45
18 1 6 Dennison College W 2:19.21
21 1 7 Whitebridge H 2:22.63
24 1 8 Cowra W 2:27.56
27 1 9 Narrandera R 2:31.82
4 2 1 Cronulla SE 2:08.34
5 2 2 Kingscliff NC 2:08.82
7 2 3 Albury R 2:09.24
11 2 4 Nowra SC 2:12.04
14 2 5 Macksville NC 2:16.30
15 2 6 Great Lakes College H 2:16.44
22 2 7 Canley Vale SSW 2:23.49
25 2 8 Greystanes SW 2:29.95
DQ 2 DQ Mackellar Girls SN DQ
1 3 1 Narrabeen Sports SN 2:07.03
2 3 2 Woolooware SE 2:07.62
6 3 3 Smiths Hill SC 2:09.11
10 3 4 Bellingen NC 2:11.48
13 3 5 The Ponds SW 2:15.16
16 3 6 Kotara H 2:16.60
19 3 7 Nepean SW 2:21.20
20 3 8 Picnic Point SSW 2:22.60
23 3 9 Walcha NW 2:26.50
26 3 10 Temora R 2:31.39

 

Event 65 Girls 13yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Cronulla SE 2:06.30
2 Sydney Girls SE 2:06.72
3 Woolooware SE 2:06.98
4 Narrabeen Sports SN 2:07.33
5 Turramurra SN 2:08.29
6 Kingscliff NC 2:09.61
7 Smiths Hill SC 2:10.64
8 Albury R 2:11.00
9 Woonona SC 2:11.80
10 Bellingen NC 2:15.05

 

Event 66 Boys 13yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place School Association Time
5 1 1 St Ives SN 2:04.58
6 1 2 Picton SSW 2:05.73
12 1 3 The Ponds SW 2:08.37
13 1 4 Grafton NC 2:10.10
14 1 5 Kiama SC 2:10.45
17 1 6 Baulkham Hills SW 2:13.79
22 1 7 Maclean NC 2:18.66
23 1 8 Orange W 2:19.24
2 2 1 Balmain SE 1:59.80
4 2 2 The Jannali SE 2:03.20
7 2 3 Lambton H 2:06.22
11 2 4 Grc Peakhurst SE 2:07.87
16 2 5 The Hills Sports SW 2:12.96
18 2 6 Picnic Point SSW 2:13.97
19 2 7 Smiths Hill SC 2:14.07
24 2 8 Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:22.35
1 3 1 Balgowlah Boys SN 1:58.71
3 3 2 Warners Bay H 2:01.37
8 3 3 Asquith Boys SN 2:06.53
9 3 4 Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 2:06.75
10 3 5 Great Lakes College H 2:06.99
15 3 6 Albury R 2:12.08
20 3 7 Bulli SC 2:14.88
21 3 8 Farrer Mahs NW 2:18.36
25 3 9 Coolah NW 2:25.04

 

Event 66 Boys 13yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Balgowlah Boys SN 1:58.04
2 Balmain SE 1:59.69
3 Warners Bay H 2:01.59
4 The Jannali SE 2:04.40
5 Picton SSW 2:05.47
6 St Ives SN 2:05.74
7 Asquith Boys SN 2:06.93
8 Lambton H 2:07.11
9 Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 2:07.19
10 Great Lakes College H 2:08.04

 

 

Event 67 Girls 14yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place School Association Time
*1 1 1 Cronulla SE 2:00.50
*1 1 1 Warilla SC 2:00.50
7 1 3 Oxley NW 2:02.97
13 1 4 Nowra SC 2:08.60
17 1 5 Dubbo College W 2:10.52
21 1 6 Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 2:12.02
23 1 7 Kingscliff NC 2:14.24
24 1 8 Picton SSW 2:14.33
27 1 9 West Wyalong W 2:23.79
4 2 1 Merewether H 2:02.20
6 2 2 Kirrawee SE 2:02.31
8 2 3 Kincumber SN 2:04.81
9 2 4 The Hills Sports SW 2:04.96
10 2 5 Narrabri NW 2:05.64
12 2 6 Hunter Sports H 2:07.95
19 2 7 Kanahooka SC 2:10.85
25 2 8 Castle Hill SW 2:19.73
26 2 9 Cowra W 2:23.23
3 3 1 Mackellar Girls SN 2:01.89
5 3 2 Canterbury Girls SE 2:02.22
11 3 3 Narrabeen Sports SN 2:07.25
14 3 4 Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:09.00
15 3 5 Maclean NC 2:09.26
16 3 6 Jamison SW 2:09.38
18 3 7 Albury R 2:10.60
20 3 8 Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 2:11.34
22 3 9 Kotara H 2:13.26
28 3 10 Macintyre NW 2:26.26

 

Event 67 Girls 14yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Cronulla SE 1:58.78
2 Warilla SC 2:00.08
3 Kirrawee SE 2:00.65
4 Canterbury Girls SE 2:01.23
5 Merewether H 2:01.37
6 Mackellar Girls SN 2:01.81
7 Oxley NW 2:04.34
8 Kincumber SN 2:04.96
9 Narrabri NW 2:06.10
10 The Hills Sports SW 2:06.97

 

Event 68 Boys 14yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place School Association Time
1 1 1 Smiths Hill SC 1:53.42
6 1 2 Coffs Harbour NC 1:57.66
9 1 3 Cronulla SE 1:58.34
13 1 4 Sydney Technical SE 2:00.05
16 1 5 Picnic Point SSW 2:05.37
17 1 6 Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:05.38
19 1 7 Cowra W 2:07.19
26 1 8 Yeoval W 2:16.58
27 1 9 Tenterfield NW 2:22.10
4 2 1 Merewether H 1:55.11
5 2 2 Normanhurst Boys SN 1:55.26
8 2 3 Model Farms SW 1:58.08
10 2 4 Fort Street SN 1:58.89
12 2 5 Lambton H 1:59.92
15 2 6 Sefton SSW 2:04.82
20 2 7 Albury R 2:07.41
22 2 8 Blaxland SW 2:14.04
23 2 9 Cecil Hills SSW 2:14.96
2 3 1 Epping Boys SN 1:53.72
3 3 2 Port Hacking SE 1:54.84
7 3 3 Warilla SC 1:57.91
11 3 4 Newcastle H 1:59.05
14 3 5 Mudgee W 2:02.90
18 3 6 Woonona SC 2:05.94
21 3 7 Greystanes SW 2:12.01
24 3 8 Coonabarabran NW 2:15.56
25 3 9 Maclean NC 2:16.35
28 3 10 Glen Innes NW 2:23.96

 

Event 69 Girls 15yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place School Association Time
4 1 1 Riverside Girls SN 2:01.49
7 1 2 Albury R 2:03.25
8 1 3 Macksville NC 2:03.65
13 1 4 Terrigal SN 2:06.16
14 1 5 Moorebank SSW 2:06.48
16 1 6 Hunter Sch of PA H 2:08.39
17 1 7 Blaxland SW 2:08.64
24 1 8 Armidale College NW 2:18.85
26 1 9 Bonnyrigg SSW 2:22.21
2 2 1 Newcastle H 2:01.09
3 2 2 Kirrawee SE 2:01.36
6 2 3 Mackellar Girls SN 2:02.44
9 2 4 Castle Hill SW 2:03.97
11 2 5 Woonona SC 2:05.29
12 2 6 Merewether H 2:06.15
21 2 7 Bulli SC 2:12.71
22 2 8 Mudgee W 2:15.12
25 2 9 Gilgandra W 2:20.86
1 3 1 Coffs Harbour NC 1:57.47
5 3 2 Sydney Girls SE 2:01.53
10 3 3 The Hills Sports SW 2:04.54
15 3 4 Cronulla SE 2:07.75
18 3 5 Vincentia SC 2:09.38
19 3 6 Maclean NC 2:11.30
20 3 7 Orange W 2:11.79
23 3 8 Westfields Sports SSW 2:16.32
27 3 9 Tumut R 2:22.31
28 3 10 Tenterfield NW 2:30.16

 

Event 69 Girls 15yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Coffs Harbour NC 1:56.77
2 Newcastle H 1:59.35
3 Kirrawee SE 2:00.26
4 Riverside Girls SN 2:01.73
5 Sydney Girls SE 2:01.86
6 Albury R 2:02.48
7 Mackellar Girls SN 2:03.31
8 Castle Hill SW 2:04.91
9 The Hills Sports SW 2:05.43
DQ Macksville NC DQ

 

Event 70 Boys 15yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place School Association Time
3 1 1 Ulladulla SC 1:50.84
4 1 2 Chatswood SN 1:51.71
8 1 3 Tumut R 1:54.20
11 1 4 Balgowlah Boys SN 1:55.42
15 1 5 Kotara H 1:58.83
18 1 6 Warners Bay H 2:00.99
19 1 7 Coffs Harbour NC 2:01.33
24 1 8 Cowra W 2:12.79
2 2 1 Cronulla SE 1:48.67
5 2 2 The Ponds SW 1:51.99
7 2 3 Prairiewood SSW 1:53.80
9 2 4 Kirrawee SE 1:54.36
14 2 5 Tomaree H 1:58.54
16 2 6 Woonona SC 1:58.91
20 2 7 Holsworthy SSW 2:01.95
23 2 8 Parkes W 2:09.49
26 2 9 Gilgandra W 2:30.43
1 3 1 Narrabeen Sports SN 1:45.42
6 3 2 Newtown HSPA SE 1:53.11
10 3 3 Cecil Hills SSW 1:54.58
12 3 4 Baulkham Hills SW 1:56.15
13 3 5 The Hills Sports SW 1:57.75
17 3 6 Smiths Hill SC 2:00.53
21 3 7 Billabong R 2:01.99
22 3 8 Grafton NC 2:05.23
25 3 9 Coonabarabran NW 2:18.03

 

Event 71 Girls 16yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place School Association Time
3 1 1 Callaghan College H 1:59.33
4 1 2 Heathcote SE 1:59.41
7 1 3 Merewether H 2:02.40
10 1 4 North Sydney Girls SN 2:05.30
17 1 5 Bellingen NC 2:07.95
18 1 6 Bega SC 2:08.02
25 1 7 Kyogle NC 2:16.72
26 1 8 Parramatta SW 2:17.63
27 1 9 Coonabarabran NW 2:26.48
1 2 1 Port Hacking SE 1:58.45
2 2 2 Albury R 1:58.63
8 2 3 Dennison College W 2:03.26
9 2 4 Kotara H 2:04.62
14 2 5 Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:06.84
15 2 6 The Hills Sports SW 2:07.04
20 2 7 Nowra SC 2:12.13
22 2 8 Mount Annan SSW 2:13.06
24 2 9 Narrabri NW 2:16.35
5 3 1 Sydney Girls SE 2:00.74
6 3 2 Mackellar Girls SN 2:02.18
11 3 3 Tuggerah Lakes College SN 2:05.91
12 3 4 Kellyville SW 2:06.77
13 3 5 Elderslie SSW 2:06.78
16 3 6 Dubbo College W 2:07.84
19 3 7 Kiama SC 2:09.43
21 3 8 Melville NC 2:12.96
23 3 9 Bonnyrigg SSW 2:15.47
28 3 10 Condobolin W 2:26.51

 

Event 71 Girls 16yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Callaghan College H 1:57.53
2 Port Hacking SE 1:58.22
3 Albury R 1:58.37
4 Heathcote SE 2:00.28
5 Sydney Girls SE 2:00.83
6 Mackellar Girls SN 2:02.45
7 Merewether H 2:04.28
8 Dennison College W 2:04.71
9 Kellyville SW 2:08.48

 

Event 72 Boys 16yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place School Association Time
2 1 1 Callaghan College H 1:46.39
4 1 2 Cronulla SE 1:47.67
6 1 3 Warilla SC 1:51.74
11 1 4 Lambton Hunter 1:54.06
16 1 5 Westfields Sports SSW 1:59.40
17 1 6 Dubbo College W 2:00.87
21 1 7 Dunedoo W 2:02.46
1 2 1 Cammeraygal SN 1:46.32
8 2 2 Blakehurst SE 1:52.91
9 2 3 Taree H 1:53.07
10 2 4 Caringbah SE 1:53.67
14 2 5 Winmalee SW 1:57.60
18 2 6 Woolgoolga NC 2:01.25
19 2 7 Picnic Point SSW 2:01.73
24 2 8 James Fallon R 2:06.37
25 2 9 Dennison College W 2:08.03
3 3 1 North Sydney Boys SN 1:46.70
5 3 2 Epping Boys SN 1:49.64
7 3 3 Model Farms SW 1:51.81
12 3 4 Mullumbimby NC 1:54.46
13 3 5 Smiths Hill SC 1:57.10
15 3 6 Bonnyrigg SSW 1:58.36
20 3 7 Armidale College NW 2:01.91
22 3 8 Greystanes SW 2:05.32
23 3 9 Leeton R 2:05.39

 

Event 73 Girls 17-19yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place School Association Time
3 1 1 Gosford SN 1:58.75
5 1 2 Woolooware SE 1:59.35
6 1 3 Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 2:00.02
14 1 4 Great Lakes College H 2:05.75
18 1 5 Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 2:12.20
20 1 6 Dubbo College W 2:15.44
21 1 7 East Hills Girls Ths SSW 2:15.89
24 1 8 Woolgoolga NC 2:19.21
25 1 9 Katoomba SW 2:21.87
4 2 1 Port Hacking SE 1:59.11
8 2 2 Mackellar Girls SN 2:01.26
10 2 3 Vincentia SC 2:03.44
11 2 4 Warren CS W 2:04.98
12 2 5 Taree H 2:05.56
17 2 6 Merewether H 2:08.23
22 2 7 Murrumbidgee Regional R 2:16.99
23 2 8 Wagga Wagga R 2:17.08
27 2 9 Armidale College NW 2:23.93
1 3 1 Freshwater SN 1:55.61
2 3 2 St Marys Senior SW 1:56.87
7 3 3 Caringbah SE 2:00.38
9 3 4 Ulladulla SC 2:01.96
13 3 5 Warilla SC 2:05.69
15 3 6 Murwillumbah NC 2:06.64
16 3 7 Moree Secondary College NW 2:07.76
19 3 8 Castle Hill SW 2:12.98
26 3 9 Gilgandra W 2:23.42

 

Event 73 Girls 17-19yrs 4x50m freestyle relay fFinal)
Place School Association Time
1 Freshwater SN 1:54.88
2 St Marys Senior SW 1:57.28
3 Port Hacking SE 1:57.51
4 Gosford SN 1:58.24
5 Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 1:59.26
6 Woolooware SE 1:59.28
7 Caringbah SE 1:59.78
8 Mackellar Girls SN 2:02.29
9 Ulladulla SC 2:03.04
10 Vincentia SC 2:03.89

 

Event 74 Boys 17-19yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat# Heat place School Association Time
7 1 1 Glenmore Park SW 1:48.31
8 1 2 Nowra SC 1:48.88
12 1 3 Westfields Sports SSW 1:51.78
14 1 4 Baulkham Hills SW 1:52.93
18 1 5 Woonona SC 1:56.72
20 1 6 Kyogle NC 1:58.32
23 1 7 Camden Haven NC 2:07.09
1 2 1 Cronulla SE 1:44.09
3 2 2 The Hills Sports SW 1:44.93
4 2 3 Balgowlah Boys SN 1:46.29
9 2 4 Merewether H 1:49.23
10 2 5 Newcastle H 1:49.40
17 2 6 Albury R 1:54.00
19 2 7 Moree Secondary College NW 1:57.88
21 2 8 Yanco Agricultural R 1:58.53
2 3 1 Kirrawee SE 1:44.79
5 3 2 Concord SN 1:46.30
6 3 3 Sydney Technical SE 1:48.16
11 3 4 Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 1:49.92
13 3 5 Kotara H 1:52.51
15 3 6 Smiths Hill SC 1:52.94
16 3 7 Penrith SW 1:53.55
22 3 8 West Wyalong W 1:59.30
24 3 9 Bourke W 2:08.67

 

Event 74 Boys 17-19yrs 4x50m freestyle relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Kirrawee SE 1:41.84
2 Cronulla SE 1:41.97
3 The Hills Sports SW 1:44.29
4 Concord SN 1:44.36
5 Balgowlah Boys SN 1:46.03
6 Sydney Technical SE 1:48.77
7 Glenmore Park SW 1:49.07
8 Merewether H 1:49.15
9 Newcastle H 1:50.15
10 Nowra SC 1:50.77

 

 

Event 87 Mixed 12-19yrs 12x50m freestyle (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Cronulla SE 5:31.10
2 The Hills Sports SW 5:39.50
3 Callaghan College H 5:40.52
4 Northern Beaches College SN 5:42.70
5 Warilla SC 5:48.47
6 Coffs Harbour NC 5:53.67
7 Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 6:06.89
8 Murrumbidgee Regional R 6:15.00
9 Dubbo College W 6:23.04

 

Event 88 Girls Open 4x50m freestyle Invitational relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Bega SC 2:34.75
2 Taree H 2:35.09
3 Tumut R 2:35.16
4 Woolgoolga NC 2:36.09
5 Blaxland SW 2:36.13
6 Elderslie SSW 2:36.66
7 Moree Secondary College NW 2:36.72
8 Dubbo College W 2:36.85
9 Terrigal SN 2:38.75

 

Event 89 Boys Open 4x50m freestyle Invitational relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Hurlstone Agricultural SSW 2:53.16
2 Woolgoolga NC 2:53.62
3 Albury R 2:53.72
4 Armidale College NW 2:55.01
5 Woonona SC 2:55.97
6 Yeoval W 2:59.56
7 Penrith SW 3:16.21

 

Event 94 Girls 12-19yrs 6x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Place School Association Time
1 Woonona SC 3:01.19
2 Cronulla SE 3:01.21
3 Mackellar Girls SN 3:02.49
4 Narrabeen Sports SN 3:03.93
5 Kirrawee SE 3:04.64
6 The Hills Sports SW 3:05.59
7 Albury R 3:06.06
8 Kincumber SN 3:06.08
9 Woolooware SE 3:06.87
10 Camden SSW 3:09.82
11 Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 3:11.22
12 Vincentia SC 3:11.24
13 Castle Hill SW 3:11.66
14 Callaghan College H 3:11.87
15 Ulladulla SC 3:12.15
16 Glenwood SW 3:12.73
17 Kingscliff NC 3:15.31
18 Merewether H 3:15.65
19 Great Lakes College H 3:17.74
20 Dubbo College W 3:20.02
21 East Hills Girls THS SSW 3:24.25
22 Finley R 3:32.28

 

Event 94 Girls 12-19yrs 6x50m freestyle relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Woonona SC 2:58.51
2 Mackellar Girls SN 3:00.17
3 Cronulla SE 3:01.90
4 Narrabeen Sports SN 3:03.75
5 Kirrawee SE 3:04.07
6 Kincumber SN 3:06.80
7 Camden SSW 3:08.82
8 Woolooware SE 3:08.99
9 Albury R 3:09.49
10 Elizabeth Macarthur SSW 3:11.45

 

Event 95 Boys 12-19yrs 6x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Place School Association Time
1 Gosford SN 2:47.06
2 Epping Boys SN 2:49.97
3 Cronulla SE 2:50.61
4 Fort Street SN 2:50.83
5 Lambton H 2:52.02
6 Newcastle H 2:54.30
7 Warners Bay H 2:57.23
8 Ulladulla SC 2:57.70
9 James Ruse Agriculture SW 2:57.95
10 The Hills Sports SW 2:58.26
11 Woolooware SE 2:59.76
12 Warilla SC 3:02.55
13 Greystanes SW 3:03.09
14 Picnic Point SSW 3:03.12
15 Smiths Hill SC 3:03.89
16 Kirrawee SE 3:04.66
17 Coffs Harbour NC 3:05.89
18 Cecil Hills SSW 3:07.13
19 Mudgee W 3:09.11
20 Elderslie SSW 3:13.37
21 Kingscliff NC 3:15.29
22 Leeton R 3:31.75

 

Event 95 Boys 12-19yrs 6x50m freestyle relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Gosford SN 2:46.43
2 Fort Street SN 2:48.55
3 Epping Boys SN 2:49.27
4 Lambton H 2:52.11
5 Cronulla SE 2:52.14
6 Ulladulla SC 2:56.85
7 Warners Bay H 2:57.94
8 Newcastle H 2:58.03
 

 

Event 96 Mixed Open 4x50m freestyle Central schools relay (final)
Place School Association Time
1 Warren CS W 1:56.50
2 Dunedoo W 2:06.15
3 Coolamon R 2:08.34
4 Coleambally R 2:08.79
5 Walcha NW 2:09.87
6 Yeoval W 2:13.74
7 Coolah NW 2:15.41
8 Woodenbong NC 2:17.26
9 Braidwood SC 2:17.47
10 Jindabyne SC 2:18.75

View Full Event