Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western

 

Day 1 (Tuesday, 9 April 2019)
Day 1
Event 1 Girls 12yrs springboard
No. Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Lily Finch SN Burwood Girls HS  - 1
2 Georgie Van Leeuwen HUN Lambton HS  -

Event 2 Boys 12yrs springboard
No. Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Banjo Taylor SN Balgowlah Boys HS    
2 Nathan Lewsam HUN Cardiff HS    
3 Thomas Williams SN Balgowlah Boys HS    

 

Event 3 Girls 13yrs springboard
No. Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Cadence Campbell HUN Lambton HS  87.70 5
2 Mia Marshall SN Riverside Girls HS 134.90 1
3 Hannah Taha SN Turramurra HS  94.55 4
4 Ruby Jeffries HUN Belmont HS 113.70 2
5 Agnes Macleod SN Mackellar Girls HS 103.45 3
6 Sahra Garside HUN Lambton HS  85.50  6

 

Event 4 Boys 13yrs springboard
No. Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Kobey Pitkin HUN Lambton HS 101.65 1
2 Max Pinkerton HUN Lambton HS  91.15  3
3 Noah Luckett SE Leichhardt HS  97.50  2

 

Event 5 Girls 14yrs springboard
No. Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Tiggy Sadler-Barker HUN Lambton HS 122.55 
2 Julia Hart SN Mackellar Girls HS 152.70 
3 Sofia Knight SN Killara HS 289.50 
4 Stephanie Harvey HUN Lambton HS -
5 Amelia Wilson NW Lightning Ridge CS  -

 

Event 6 Boys 14yrs springboard
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Declan McLeod HUN Lambton HS  -  -
2 Zac Aubry SN Epping Boys HS  170.40  2
3 Lachlan McCarthy HUN Belmont HS  -  -
4 Max Fricker SE Cronulla HS  188.70  1
5 Dominic Kowalski HUN Cardiff HS  131.00  3
6 Alex McFadden NW Lightning Ridge CS  -  -

 

Event 7 Girls 15yrs springboard
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Kaylan Moloney HUN Toronto HS  177.45  2
2 Imogen O’Brien SN Burwood Girls HS  229.85  1
3 Zoe Thomas HUN Belmont HS  156.65  3
4 Amelia Wilson NW Lightning Ridge CS  -  -

 

Event 8 Boys 15yrs springboard
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Travis Gee SN Pittwater HS  -  -
2 Zak Pont HUN Cardiff HS  -  -
3 Domenic Cooksey HUN Warners Bay HS  176.70  1
4 Alex McFadden NW Lightning Ridge CS  -  -
5 Sean Finnegan-Jones HUN Cardiff HS  -  -

 

Event 9 Girls 12yrs knockout
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Lily Finch SN Burwood Girls HS  34.80  1
2 Georgie Van Leeuwen HUN Lambton HS  26.35  2

 

Event 10 Boys 12yrs knockout
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Thomas Williams SN Balgowlah Boys HS  20.00  2
2 Nathan Lewsam HUN Cardiff HS  23.25  1
3 Banjo Taylor SN Balgowlah Boys HS  16.50  3

 

Event 11 Girls 13yrs knockout
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Ruby Jeffries HUN Belmont HS  27.20  2
2 Agnes Macleod SN Mackellar Girls HS  -  -
3 Hannah Taha SN Turramurra HS  -  -
4 Cadence Campbell HUN Lambton HS  18.70  3
5 Sahra Garside HUN Lambton HS  -  -
6 Mia Marshall SN Riverside Girls HS  38.00  1

 

Event 12 Boys 13yrs knockout
No. Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Max Pinkerton HUN Lambton HS  24.80  1
2 Kobey Pitkin HUN Lambton HS  18.70  3
3 Noah Luckett SE Leichhardt HS  24.00  2

 

Event 13 Girls 14yrs knockout
No. Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Amelia Wilson NW Lightning Ridge CS -  -
2 Stephanie Harvey HUN Lambton HS  -  -
3 Sofia Knight SN Killara HS  57.40  1
4 Tiggy Sadler-Barker HUN Lambton HS  17.25  3
5 Julia Hart SN Mackellar Girls HS  28.80  2

 

Event 14 Boys 14yrs knockout
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Max Fricker SE Cronulla HS  35.70  1
2 Dominic Kowalski HUN Cardiff HS  23.80  3
3 Lachlan McCarthy HUN Belmont HS  -  -
4 Alex McFadden NW Lightning Ridge CS  -  -
5 Declan McLeod HUN Lambton HS  -  -
6 Zac Aubry SN Epping Boys HS  34.80  2

 

Event 15 Girls 15yrs knockout
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Zoe Thomas HUN Belmont HS  28.90  
2 Imogen O’Brien SN Burwood Girls HS  44.40  1
3 Kaylan Moloney HUN Toronto HS  40.25  2
4 Amelia Wilson NW Lightning Ridge CS  -  -

 

Event 16 Boys 15yrs knockout
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Zak Pont HUN Cardiff HS  - -
2 Alex McFadden NW Lightning Ridge CS  -
3 Domenic Cooksey HUN Warners Bay HS  19.95  1
4 Travis Gee SN Pittwater HS  -
5 Sean Finnegan-Jones HUN Cardiff HS  -

 

Event 17 Team Synchro (all divers)
No Name Assoc School Score Place
           
           

Day 2 (Wednesday, 10 April 2019)
Day 2
Event 18 Girls 16yrs springboard
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Heidi Fricker SE Cronulla HS 284.05  1
2 Alicia Robertson SN Mackellar Girls HS  215.10  3
3 Annalise Rose HUN Cardiff HS  197.45  6
4 Riki Leamon SN Fort St HS 203.45  5
5 Zoe Petridis SW Castle Hill HS  271.60  2
6 Dayna Garside HUN Lambton HS  214.45  4

 

Event 19 Boys 16yrs springboard
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Finn Kingston HUN Lambton HS    

 

Event 20 Girls 17+yrs springboard
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Zoe Cooksey HUN Warners Bay HS  239.00 3
2 Grace Barrett SW Muirfield HS  285.85  1
3 Zali Daly HUN Cardiff HS  127.35  4
4 Jenna Brown SN Mosman HS  260.20  2

 

Event 21 Boys 17+yrs springboard
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Anthony Lewsam HUN Cardiff HS  193.50  3
2 Flynn Lanz HUN Lambton HS  241.30  1
3 Geoffrey Wood HUN Cardiff HS  213.45  2

 

Event 22 Open Girls platform++
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Lily Finch (12) SN Burwood Girls HS 207.30   4
2 Zoe Petridis (16) SW Castle Hill HS 210.45   3
3 Dayna Garside (16) HUN New Lambton HS  157.50  6
4 Grace Barrett (17) SW Muirfield HS 16.50   7 (withdrew)
5 Imogen O’Brien (15) SN Burwood Girls HS 214.40   2
6 Jenna Brown (17) SN Mosman HS  -
7 Heidi Fricker (16) SE Cronulla HS 193.90   5
8 Mia Marshall (13) SN Riverside Girls HS  -  -
9 Sofia Knight (14) SN Killara HS  282.95  1

 

Event 23 Open Boys platform++
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Domenic Cooksey (15) HUN Warners Bay HS  -
2 Flynn Lanz (17) HUN Lambton HS 204.05   1
3 Dominic Kowalski (14) HUN Cardiff HS  -
4 Zac Aubry (14) SN Epping Boys HS 148.20   3
5 Nathan Lewsam (12) HUN Cardiff HS 108.15   4
6 Max Fricker (14) SE Cronulla HS 164,70   2
- Kobey Pitkin HUN - 107.05 5

 

Event 24 Girls Champion of Champions 
Rank Name Assoc Score
 1 Sofia Knight (2005) Sydney North 200.05
Lily Finch (2007) Sydney North 158.30
Imogen O'Brien (2004) Sydney North 145.20
Heidi Fricker (2003) Sydney East 144.90 
Mia Marshall (2006) Sydney North 124.25 

 

Event 25 Boys Champion of Champions 
Rank Name Assoc Score
 1 Flynn Lanz (2002) Hunter 154.00
Max Fricker (2005) Sydney East 139.85
Domenic Cooksey (2004) Hunter 118.45
Nathan Lewsam (2007) Hunter 97.25
Kobey Pitkin Hunter 88.60

 

Event 26 Girls 16yrs knockout
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Zoe Petridis SW Castle Hill HS  40.70  1
2 Alicia Robertson SN Mackellar Girls HS  33.15  2
3 Dayna Garside HUN Lambton HS  20.80  3
4 Heidi Fricker SE Cronulla HS  -  -
5 Annalise Rose HUN Cardiff HS  -  -
6 Riki Leamon SN Fort St HS  -  -

 

Event 27 Boys 16yrs knockout
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Finn Kingston HUN Lambton HS    

 

Event 28 Girls 17+ knockout
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Zali Daly HUN Cardiff HS  -
2 Jenna Brown SN Mosman HS  41.80  1
3 Zoe Cooksey HUN Warners Bay HS  31.35  2
4 Grace Barrett SW Muirfield HS  -  -

 

Event 29 Boys 17+ knockout
No Name Assoc School Score Place
1 Geoffrey Wood HUN Cardiff HS  37.40 2
2 Anthony Lewsam HUN Cardiff HS  34.65
3 Flynn Lanz HUN Lambton HS  39.60

 

Event 30 Team Synchro
No Name Assoc School Score Place
           

 

View Full Event