Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Day 1 (Tuesday, 4 June 2019)
Day 1 Pool fixtures
Pitch 1
 Time Pool Team Score  vs Team Score
9:00 am A Sydney South West 3 vs North Coast
10:10 am C Hunter vs North West
11:20 am  A Riverina  0 vs North Coast 3
12:30 pm C Sydney East vs North West 1
1:40 pm A Sydney South West vs Riverina 0
2:50 pm C Hunter 1 vs Sydney East 1

 

Pitch 2
 Time Pool Team Score  vs Team Score
9:00 am B Sydney North 6 vs Western 1
10:10 am D Sydney West 11 vs West Darling 0
11:20 am  B NSWCHS Invitational 3 vs Western 1
12:30 pm D South Coast vs West Darling
1:40 pm B Sydney North vs NSWCHS Invitational 1
2:50 pm D Sydney West 3 vs South Coast 0
             

 


Day 2 (Wednesday, 5 June 2019)
Day 2
  • Fixtures are determined by the pool results on day 1.
  • Teams positioned 1st and 2nd in the pool groups proceed to the finals series with extra time and penalties permitted to determine the result if required.
  • Teams positioned 3rd in pool A, B, C & D proceed to the pool E round robin.
  • Losing quarter finalists commence classification games to determine positions.

Pitch 1

 Time Fixture Team Score  vs Team Score
8:30 am Quarter final 1 Sydney South West 2 vs Sydney North 1
9:45 am Quarter final 3 CHS Invitational 2 vs North Coast 0
11:00 am  Pool E Western 2 vs North West 2
12:15 pm Semi final 1 Sydney South West 0 (3) vs Sydney West 0 (4)
1:30 pm Semi final 2 CHS Invitational 0 vs Hunter 3
2:45 pm Pool E Western 5 vs West Darling 0

 

Pitch 2

 Time Fixture Team Score  vs Team Score
8:30 am Quarter final 2 Sydney West 1 vs Sydney East 0
9:45 am Quarter final 4 Hunter 3 vs South Coast 2
11:00 am Pool E Riverina 4 vs West Darling 0
12:15 pm Classification game 1 Sydney North 3 vs Sydney East 0
1:30 pm Classification game 2 North Coast 0 vs South Coast 1
2:45 pm Pool E Riverina 1 vs North West 0

 

 

 


Day 3 (Thursday, 6 June 2019)
Day 3
  • The final for winning semi-finalists plus classification games for positions: 3 - 8*.
  • *Extra time and penalties are permitted to determine the result if required.
  • Pool E round robin concludes with games to determine positions: 9 - 12.

 

Pitch 2

 Time Fixture Team Score  vs Team Score
8:30 am 7th/8th play off Sydney East 4 vs North Coast 1
9:45 am Pool E Riverina 1 vs Western 2
11:00 am Pool E North West 4 vs West Darling 0

 

 

Pitch 1

 Time Fixture Team Score  vs Team Score
8:30 am 5th/6th playoff Sydney North 2 vs South Coast 0
9:45 am 3rd/4th playoff Sydney South West 1 (3) vs CHS Invitational 1 (1)
12:15 pm NSWCHS final Sydney West 1 vs Hunter 0

 

1:45 pm Presentations & announcement of the NSWCHS teams.

NSWCHSSA football girls - Final placings 2019
Place Team Place Team
1 Sydney West 2 Hunter
3 Sydney South West 4 CHS Invitational
5 Sydney North 6 South Coast
7 Sydney East 8 North Coast
9 Western 10 Riverina
11 North West 12 West Darling
NSWCHSSA football girls - Awards 2019
Award Name School Association
Player of the tournament Molly ARENS Lambton HS Hunter
Player of the final  Olivia SCHEMBRI The Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Emerging country player Kate DUFFY Denison College, Bathurst Western
Team most valuable player Molly ARENS  Lambton HS Hunter
Team most valuable player Sophie BOYD Bellingen HS North Coast
Team most valuable player Jessica JAMES Oxley HS North West
Team most valuable player Piper LOCKLEY-HINCHEN James Fallon HS Riverina
Team most valuable player Jasmine LIMON Wollongong HSPA South Coast
Team most valuable player Keira DANES Woolooware HS Sydney East
Team most valuable player Kahli JOHNSON NBSC, Mackellar Girls Campus Sydney North
Team most valuable player Natalie VUKOVIC Bossley Park HS Sydney South West
Team most valuable player Annie DACZKO The Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Team most valuable player Kate DUFFY Denison College, Bathurst Western
Team most valuable player Kira GUTHRIE Willyama HS West Darling
Team most valuable player Darcey MALONE Westfields Sports HS CHS Invitational
NSWCHSSA football girls - Selected team 2019 
Role Name School Association
Player Brianna CLARKE Nepean CAPA HS Sydney West
Player Alexandra TIMS Endeavour Sports HS Sydney East
Player Kirsty FENTON Hunter Sports HS Hunter
Player Jessika NASH The Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player Annie DACZKO The Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player Holly WILLIAMS The Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player Molly ARENS Lambton HS Hunter
Player Darcey MALONE Westfields Sports HS CHS Invitational
Player Te Reremoana WALKER Hunter Sports HS Hunter
Player Isabel GOMEZ Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West
Player Olivia SCHEMBRI The Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player Anna HUNT Henry Lawson HS Western
Player Ashlee TAFF The Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player Kahli JOHNSON NBSC, Mackellar Girls Campus Sydney North
Player Sheridan GALLAGHER Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West
Player Olivia RIDDEL Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West
Coach Daniel NAUMOVSKI Illawarra Sports HS South Coast
Manager Stephen ROSS Maitland Grossmann HS Hunter
NSWCHSSA football girls - Selected team 2019
Role Name School Association
Player Chantelle SYMNES Endeavour Sports HS Sydney East
Player Maddison LATTER Warners Bay HS Hunter
Player Ursula BRATJANSCAK Illawarra Sports HS South Coast
Player Claudia VALLETTA Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West
Player Brooke KENNEDY Kurri Kurri HS Hunter
Player Anna VASSALLO The Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player Phoebe GILBANE Cheltenham Girls HS Sydney North
Player Estelle FRAGALE The Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player Maryam MOSTAGHIMI Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West
Player Bronte TREW Vincentia HS South Coast
Player Emma BATES Wadalba CS Sydney North
Player Josie MORLEY Maitland Grossmann HS Hunter
Player Natalie VUKOVIC Bossley Park HS Sydney South West
Player Melody NELSON Endeavour Sports HS Sydney East
Player Jordan JASNOS Westfields Sports HS CHS Invitational
Player Zarlie GOLDSWORTHY Westfields Sports HS CHS Invitational
Coach Liana DANASKAS Condell Park HS Sydney South West
Manager Jasmin CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Denison College, Kelso Western
NSWCHSSA football girls -Selected shadow players 2019
Role Name School Association
Player  Emilijia VIDAKOVIC Westfields Sports HS CHS Invitational
Player Ashleigh MEYER Erina HS Sydney North
Player Paris KAMBOURIS Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West
Player Jasmine LIMON Wollongong HSPA South Coast
Player Elizabeth GILBANE Cheltenham Girls HS Sydney North
Player Sophie BOYD Bellingen HS North Coast
Player Kate DUFFY Denison College, Bathurst Western
Player Jaslyn MOORE Sylvania HS Sydney East
Player Chelsea WILLIAMS Hunter Sports HS Hunter
Player Lulu LOZANO Illawarra Sports HS South Coast
Player Ellie KERR Barrenjoey HS Sydney North
Player Iona SNAPE Gosford HS Sydney North
Player Leia PUXTY Hunter Sports HS Hunter
Player Keira DANES Woolooware HS Sydney East
Player Jade LOCKTON Endeavour Sports HS Sydney East
Player Jessica JAMES Oxley HS North West

View Full Event