Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

2019 Participating teams - NSWCHSSA hockey girls
Pool A Pool B
Hunter North West
North Coast South Coast 
Riverina  Sydney East
Sydney West  Sydney North 
Western  Sydney South West 
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1  Hunter 2  Western
3  Sydney South West 4  Sydney East
5  North Coast 6  South Coast
7  Sydney North 8  Riverina
9  Sydney West 10  North West

 

 

Day 3 is livestreamed. Field 1 games will be livestreamed on our NSW School Sport Unit YouTube channel

Day 1

8:00am - Team photographs

Awards - Placings
Place Name School Association      
9.00am Field 1 Riverina 2 vs North Coast 5
9:00am Field 2 Sydney East 6 vs North West 0
10.10am Field 1 Hunter 1 vs Western 1
10:10am Field 2 South Coast 5 vs Sydney North 1
11.20am Field 1 North Coast 5 vs Sydney West 0
11:20am Field 2 Sydney South West 7 vs North West 0
12.30pm Field 1 Riverina  0 vs Western  10
12:30pm Field 2 Sydney East  5 vs South Coast  5
1.40pm Field 1 Hunter  9 vs Sydney West  1
1:40pm Field 2 Sydney South West  4 vs Sydney North  2

 

Day 2

Schedule - Day 2
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00am Field 1 Sydney North  4 vs North West  1
9.00am Field 2 Hunter  3 vs North Coast  1
10.10am Field 1 South Coast  2 vs Sydney South West  3
10.10am Field 2 Western  9 vs Sydney West  0
11.20am Field 1 Sydney East  7 vs Sydney North  2
11.20am Field 2 Hunter  7 vs Riverina  0
12.30pm Field 1 South Coast  8 vs North West  0
12.30pm Field 2 Western vs North Coast  2
1.40pm Field 1 Sydney East vs Sydney South West  1
1.40pm Field 2 Riverina  2 vs Sydney West  1

Day 3

Day 3 is livestreamed. Field 1 games will be livestreamed on our NSW School Sport Unit YouTube channel

Schedule - Day 3 Finals
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00am Field 1 Semi 1: Western  4 vs Sydney East  2
9.00am Field 2 Semi 2: Hunter  6 vs SSW  1
10.10am Field 1 Sydney West  3 vs North West  1
10.10am Field 2 Riverina  1 vs Sydney North  5
11.20am Field 2 North Coast   vs South Coast  
12.00pm Field 1 Western   vs Hunter  

  1:00pm - Presentation and announcement of NSWCHSSA hockey girls team

Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player  Bree Pensini  Taree HS  Hunter
Player  Teyjah Abell  Merewether HS  Hunter
Player  Lara Watts  Taree HS  Hunter
Player  Ashleigh Ensbey  Grafton HS  North Coast
Player  Jasmin Morrissey  Tweed River HS  North Coast
Player  Maddi Drewitt  Camden Haven HS  North Coast
Player  Mackenzie Ford  Kiama HS  South Coast
Player  Makayla Jones  Malware HS  South Coast
Player  Neive Campbell  Smiths Hill HS  South Coast
Player  Alexandra Singleton  Endeavour Sports HS  Sydney East
Player  Liana Smith  Westfields SHS  Sydney South West
Player  Lilli-Rai Campbell  Dubbo College-Senior  Western
Player  Eva Reith-Snare  Orange HS  Western
Player Heidi Townsend Moloney CS Western
Coach  Nikki Beaton  Chifley College Senior Campus  
Manager Katie Kelly Wadalba CS  
Player of the Championship  Eva Reith-Snare  Orange HS  Western

View Full Event