Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

2019 Pools - participating teams
Pool A Pool B
Sydney South West Sydney North
Western Hunter
Sydney East Sydney West
Riverina South Coast
North Coast North West

 

Day 1 (Tuesday, 21 May 2019)
Day 1 rounds

Team photographs commence at 8:00am

Day 1 rounds - Tuesday 21 May
Game number Pool Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
 1 A  8:30am 1 Sydney South West  90  vs North Coast  41
B  8:30am 2 Sydney North  104 vs North West  44 
A  10:00am 1 Western  58  vs Riverina  36
B 10:00am  2 Hunter  65  vs South Coast  59 
A 11:30am  1 Sydney East  82  vs North Coast  43 
6 B 11:30am 2 Sydney West 92  vs North West 54 
7 A 1:00pm 1 Western 44 vs Sydney South West 56
8 B 1:00pm 2 Hunter 45 vs Sydney North 65
9 A 2:30pm 1 Sydney East 77 vs Riverina 44
10 B 2:30pm 2 Sydney West 59 vs South Coast 65

Day 2 (Wednesday, 22 May 2019)
Day 2 rounds
Day 2 rounds - Wednesday 22 May
Game No. Pool Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
 11  A 8:30am  1 Hunter  101 vs North West 40 
12  8:30am  Western  68  vs North Coast 44 
13  10:00am South Coast  41  vs Sydney North 87 
14  10:00am  Riverina  40  vs Sydney South West  74 
15  11:30am  Hunter  81 vs Sydney West  47 
16 B 11:30am 2 Western 30  vs Sydney East 62 
17 A 1:00pm 1 North West 57 vs South Coast 98
18 B 1:00pm 2 North Coast 64 vs Riverina 57
19 A 2:30pm 1 Sydney North 101 vs Sydney West 47
20 B 2:30pm 2 Sydney South West 66  vs Sydney East 71

Day 3 (Thursday, 23 May 2019)
Day 3 Play Offs
Day 3 Play Offs
Game No Game Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
 21 Semi Final 1 9:00am   1 Sydney East 54  vs Hunter  72
22  Semi Final 2 9:00am  Sydney South West 75  vs Sydney North  83 
23  Play Off 5/6 10:30am  Western 38  vs South Coast 34 
24 Play Off 7/8 10:30am  North Coast 26  vs Sydney West  49 
25  Play Off 9/10 10:30am  Riverina 60  vs North West  54 
26  Bronze/4th 11:30am 2 Sydney East 42  vs Sydney South West 48 
27  Gold/Silver 12:00am 1 Hunter 59 vs Sydney North 70
2019 NSWCHSSA basketball girls - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Sydney North 2 Hunter 
3 Sydney South West 4 Sydney East
5 Western 6 South Coast
7 Sydney West  8 North Coast 
9 Riverina  10 North West 
2019 NSWCHSSA basketball girls - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Tatiana BEAUMONT Westfields Sports HS  Sydney South West 
Player Lucy CHAPMAN Terrigal HS  Sydney North 
Player Abbey CRACKNELL Kincumber HS Sydney North 
Player Rebekah DALINGER Narabeen Sports HS  Sydney North 
Player Chyra EVANS  Lambton HS Hunter 
Player Tenayah LOGAN  Alexandria Park Community School  Sydney East 
Player Carla PITMAN  Asquith Girls HS  Sydney North 
Player Erica PITMAN  Asquith Girls HS  Sydney North 
Player Zoey SIMPSON  Hunter Sports HS  Hunter 
Player Annabelle STUBBS   Warners Bay HS Hunter 
Coach  Lauren CURTIN Picnic Point HS   Sydney East
Manager Jessica MOODY  Gosford HS  Sydney South West 

View Full Event