Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney -  North West (combined zone team) Central Coast (combined zone team)
Sydney - North East (combined zone team) Sydney South West
Sydney West Western

 

Day 1 (Tuesday, 21 May 2019)
Day 1
Schedule - Day 1
 Game number Pool Time Team Score Team Score
Game 1 A 9:00am Hunter 61  Sydney East 0
Game 2  B 9:38am Sydney West 19 Sydney North East 0
Game 3 A 10:16am Hunter 17 South Coast 0
Game 4 B 10:54am Sydney West 38 Riverina 5
Game 5  11:32am Sydney East 12 South Coast 5
Game 6  12:10pm Sydney North East  36 Riverina 0
Game 7  12:48pm Sydney South West 21 Sydney North West 0
Game 8  1:26pm Central Coast North Coast 3
Game 9  2:04pm Sydney South West 0 North West 19
Game 10  2:42pm Central Coast  29 Western  7
Game 11 C 3:20pm Sydney North West  5 North West 7
Game 12 D 3:58pm North Coast  17 Western  7

 

 


Day 2 (Wednesday, 22 May 2019)
Day 2
Schedule - Day 2
Game number  Time Team Score Team Score
Game 13 9:00am South Coast  40 Western  7
Game 14  10:10am  Riverina  17 Sydney North West 47
Game 15  11:20am  Sydney East  7 North Coast  27
Game 16  1:00pm  Hunter  29 Central Coast 14
Game 17  2:10pm  Sydney West 31 North West 0
Game 18  3:20pm  Sydney North East 26 Sydney South West 12

 


Day 3 (Thursday, 23 May 2019)
Day 3 (Finals)
Schedule - Day 3 Finals
   Time Team Score Team Score Trophy
Game 19 08:30am Western 26 Riverina  15 Plate
Game 20  09:40am South Coast  14 Sydney North West  12 Plate Final
Game 21  10:50am North Coast 22 Sydney North East  24 Cup Final
Game 22  12:00pm Hunter 12 Sydney West 14 Shield Final
  01:10pm Presentation        
Game 23  01:30pm Sydney East 14  Sydney South West 33 Shield
Game 24  02:40pm  Central Coast 33 North West Cup 
  03:50pm Final Selections        

 

 2019 NSWCHSSA rugby union - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Sydney West 2 Hunter
3 Central Coast 4 North West
5 Sydney North East 6 North Coast 
7 Sydney South West 8 Sydney East
9 South Coast 10 Sydney North West
11 Western 12 Riverina

2019 NSWCHSSA 18 years rugby union - selected team

Role Name School Association
Player Bradman Walker Armidale SC North West
Player Oskar Enasio Asquith Boys HS Sydney North
Player Cory Lewis Callaghan College Jesmond Hunter
Player Oscar Churchwell Coffs Harbour HS North Coast
Player Zane Misios Coffs Harbour HS North Coast
Player Will Bassett Davidson HS Sydney North
Player Norwin Latu Eaglevale HS Sydney Sout West
Player Nicholas Russell Epping Boys HS Sydney North
Player Izaiah Ape-Esera Erskine Park HS Sydney West
Player Reagan Harris Gorokan HS Sydney North
Player Mason Ramritu Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player Sunia Siasau Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player Joshua Tuipuluto Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player Kain Anderson Hunter Sports HS Hunter
Player Boston Kerapa Hunter Sports HS Hunter
Player Sulivenusi Hakalo Kariong Mountains HS Sydney North
Player Reuben Thomas Kiama HS South Coast
Player Heath Robinson Kiera HS South Coast
Player Eden McQueen Kincumber HS Sydney North
Player Jacklin Andrews Kotara HS Hunter
Player Matthew Baggs Kotara HS Hunter
Player Heath Hall-Muir Kotara HS Hunter
Player Sione Vanuku Narrara Valley HS Sydney North
Player Sione Vuna Narrara Valley HS Sydney North
Player Jaxon Moala Northmead HS Sydney West
Player Martin Arias-Fernandez Singleton HS Hunter
Player Jayden Duff Singleton HS Hunter
Player Caleb Barker South Grafton HS North Coast
Player Tonga Vei Strathfield South HS Sydney South West
Player Luke Tudulu Temora HS Riverina
Player Morgan McWhirter Terrigal HS Sydney North
Player Phoenix Steinwede Terrigal HS Sydney North
Player Jack Vincent Tomaree HS Hunter
Player David Aguirre Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West
Player Tana Alca Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West
Player Dakota Pritchard Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West
Player Atutahi Reti Westfields Sports HS Sydney South West
Player Dylan Saunders Windsor HS Sydney West
Manager Jed Peisley Kempsey HS North Coast

 

 

 

 

 

2019 NSWCHSSA 16 years rugby union - selected team

Role Name School Association
Player F Myers Callaghan College Jesmond Hunter
Player H Churchwell Coffs Harbour HS North Coast
Player Z Misios Coffs Harbour HS North Coast
Player K Wilson Davidson HS Sydney North
Player B Chand Endeavour Sports HS Sydney East
Player L Tupou Endeavour Sports HS Sydney East
Player L Vito Endeavour Sports HS Sydney East
Player S Woerndl Engadine HS Sydney East
Player E Paulo Epping Boys HS Sydney North
Player A Namoli Erskine Park HS Sydney West
Player M Henderson Farrer Memorial Agricultural HS North West
Player L Brown Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player A Carbonaro Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player K Fekitoa Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player O Finau Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player T Petelo Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Player V Liga Lisarow HS Sydney North
Player K Mafoa NBSC Balgowlah Boys Campus Sydney North
Player J Taufa NBSC Balgowlah Boys Campus Sydney North
Player B Grant Pittwater HS Sydney North
Player R Reynolds Westfield Sports HS Sydney South West
Player C Tovia Westfield Sports HS Sydney South West
Player E Opetaia Wyong HS Sydney North

 

View Full Event