Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western

 

Draw (Monday, 3 June 2019)
Draw
Time Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00am  Greater Sydney CHS 41 vs Riverina CHS 
9:50am  CIS  20  vs CCC  26 
11:00am  Greater Sydney CHS  14  vs CCC  35 
11:50am  CIS  27  vs Riverina CHS  20 
1:00pm  Riverina CHS  1 vs CCC  41
1:50pm CIS 19  vs Greater Sydney CHS 19 
2019 NSWCHSSA Australian Football girls - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 CCC 2 Greater Sydney CHS 
3 CIS 4 Riverina CHS 
2019 NSWCHSSA Australian Football girls - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Asha Turner-Funk Hunter SPA  Greater Sydney 
Player Zara Hamilton  The Riverina Anglican College CIS 
Player Imogen Evans  Mount St Patrick College Murwillumbah CCC 
Player Olivia Cicolini  Finley HS  Riverina
Player Jaimee Kitchener  Magdalene Catholic High Narellan CCC 
Player  Ruby Nicholas Pymble Ladies' College CIS 
Player Sophie Whitton  The Ponds HS Greater Sydney
Player Serina Baukes  Rosebank College Five Dock CCC 
Player Sienna Reiners  Brigidine College Randwick CCC 
Player Elise Ginger  Penrith Christian School CIS 
Player Darby Hayes  Bega HS Greater Sydney
Player Ciarn Larrescy  Wollumbin HS Greater Sydney
Player Hayley Hawkins  St Brigid's College Lake Munmorah CCC
Player Kalani Bates  St Catherine's College Singleton CCC
Player Bridget Corcoran  Rouse Hill Anglican College CIS
Player Kendra Blattman  St Patrick's College Sutherland CCC
Player Claudia Johnston  Pymble Ladies' College CIS
Player Dakota Mason  Warilla HS Greater Sydney
Player Claudia Decker  St Mary Star of the Sea College Wollongong CCC
Player Hannah Woolf  Mercy Catholic College Chatswood CCC
Player Marnie Robinson  St Philips Christian College Newcastle CIS
Player Thea Gallen  Sydney SC - Balmain Campus Greater Sydney
Player Charlotte Rainbird  St Francis de Sales Regional College Leeton  CCC
Player Olivia Taranto  Moama Anglican Grammar School CIS
Player Jessica Wendt  Mater Dei Catholic College Wagga Wagga  CCC
Coach  Heath Russell Wagga Wagga HS   
Assistant Coach Rick Joyce St Patrick's College Sutherland  
Manager  Joanne King Our Lady of Mercy Catholic College, Burraneer    

View Full Event