Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western

 

Day 1 (Tuesday, 4 June 2019)
Day 1 Draw
Day 1 Draw
Time Venue Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
9:30am Gp1 C Riverina SW 25  vs Sydney  27 
10:00am  Gp2  CCC South  45  vs West Darling 
10:30am  Gp1  C Riverina SW  15  vs Riverina Murray  53 
11:00am  Gp2  CCC South  13  vs CCC Northern  38 
11:30am  Gp1  CIS  55  vs South Coast 
12:00pm Gp2 West Darling vs CCC Northern 77
12:30pm Gp1 CIS 13  vs Northern NSW 37 
1:00pm Gp2 Sydney vs Riverina Murray 41 
1:30pm Gp1 South Coast vs Northern NSW 37 

Day 2 (Wednesday, 5 June 2019)
Day 2 Draw
 
Time Venue Match Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00am  GP1  D1 Winner Pool C - Riverina Murray 17 vs Second Pool A - CIS 3
10:00am  GP1  D2  Winner Pool B - CCC Northern 22  vs Second Pool C - Sydney 14 
11:00am GP1 D3  Winner Pool A - Northern NSW 22  vs Second Pool B - CCC South 21 
D4 Round Robin
Drawn games possible. D4 placings decided by W:L then F/A% then F pts on first three games, then coin toss if tie not broken.
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
10:00am GP2 Third Pool A - South Coast 38  vs Third Pool B - West Darling
11:00am  GP2  Third Pool B - West Darling vs Third Pool C - Riverina SW 84 
12:00am  GP2  Third Pool C - Riverina SW 57  vs Third Pool A - South Coast 19 
E Matches

Rank 1-6 on W:L then F/A% then F points on first three games then coin toss if tie can't be broken.

Tied at full-time -> 2 X 5min then golden goal.

Time Venue Match Team Score Versus Team Score
12:15pm  GP1 E1 Team Ranked 5 - CCC South 52  vs Team Ranked 6 - Sydney 13 
1:15pm  GP1 E2 Team Ranked 1 - Riverina Murray 46  vs Team Ranked 4 - CIS 32 
2:15pm  GP1 E3 Team Ranked 2 - CCC Northern 38  vs Team Ranked 3 - Northern NSW

Day 3 (Thursday, 6 June 2019)
Finals
Tied at full-time -> 2 x 5min then golden goal.
Time Venue Match Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00am  GP1 F1  Winner Match E1 - CCC South 53  vs Winner D4 - Riverina SW
10:00am  GP1  F2 Loser Match E2 - CIS 39  vs Loser Match E3 - Northern NSW 34 
11:00am  GP1  F3 Winner Match E2 - Riverina Murray 29  vs Winner Match E3 - CCC Northern 23 
12:00pm  GP1  F4 Round Robin Second D4 - South Coast vs Loser Match E1 - Sydney 12 
12:30pm  GP1  F4 Round Robin Second D4 - South Coast 24  vs Third D4 - West Darling 25 
1:00pm GP1 F4 Round Robin Loser Match E1 - Sydney 39  vs Third D4 - 
West Darling
2019 NSWCHSSA Australian Football boys - Final placings
Place Team Place Team

Riverina Murray 

CCC Northern
CIS

Northern NSW 

CCC South 6 Riverina SW
Sydney West Darling
South Coast    
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Team
Player Jaydon Rapley Kingswood HS  Southern Sydney
Player Shadeau Brain Finley HS  Riverina Murray 
Player Alex Stafa  Singleton HS Northern NSW 
Player Zac Hanrahan West Wyalong HS  Riverina SW 
Player Tye Gander  Engadine HS  Southern Sydney 
Player Jed Longmire  Corowa HS  Riverina Murray
Player Johnathon Harkins-McMahon  Narooma HS  South Coast 
Player Raymond Murphy  Deniliquin HS  Riverina Murray
Player Mitchell Kunigiskis  Turramurra HS  Northern NSW 
Player Sam Male  Billabong HS  Riverina Murray 
Player Nicholas Newton  Billabong HS  Riverina Murray 
Player Nathan Bataglia  Whitebridge HS  Northern NSW 
Player Lachlan McKenzie Broken Hill  West Darling
Player Patrick Lavis Corowa HS  Riverina Murray
Player Thye Hamilton Bowral HS  South Coast 
Player Oliver Bartter Murrumbidgee HS  Riverina SW
Player Indie Kirk Randwick Boys HS  Northern NSW 
Player Luke Lawrence Kooringal HS  Riverina SW
Player Billy King Warners Bay HS  Northern NSW 
Player Max Byrne Albury HS  Riverina Murray
Player Tarrant Lihou Willyama HS  West Darling
Player Marlin Corbett Byron HS  Northern NSW 
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Mitchell Kunigiskis Turramurra HS Northern NSW
Player Ethan Smith   Corpus Christi Catholic College HS Oak Flats CCC Northern 
Player Same Male  Billabong HS  Riverina Murray 
Player Jaydon Rapley  Kingswood HS  Sydney South 
Player Shadeau Brain  Finley HS  Riverina Murray 
Player Samuel Edgar  Moama Anglican Grammar School  CIS 
Player Jamie Mooney  Corowa HS  CCC South 
Player Jed Longmire  Corowa HS  Riverina Murray 
Player Nathan Battaglia  Whitebridge HS  Northern NSW 
Player Angus Curry  Mater Dei Catholic College Wagga Wagga  CCC South 
Player Alex Stafa  Singleton HS  Northern NSW 
Player Luke Lawrence  Kooringal HS  Riverina SW 
Player  Omar Matar Edmund Rice College West Wollongong  CCC Northern
Player  Joseph Morton  St Anne's Central Temora CCC South
Player  Raymond Murphy Deniliquin HS  Riverina Murray
Player  Lachlan McKenzie Broken Hill  West Darling
Player  William Sabolch Christian Brothers' HS Lewisham  CCC North
Player  Will Hopkins Knox Grammar School  CIS
Player  Max Byrne Albury HS  Riverina Murray
Player  Billy King Warners Bay HS  Northern NSW
Player  Marlin Corbett Byron HS  Northern NSW
Player  Jonathan Harkin-McMahon Narooma HS  South Coast
Player  Remi Cunningham Marist College North Shore North Sydney  CCC North
Player  Nicholas Newton Billabong HS  Riverina Murray
Player  Zac Hanrahan West Wyalong HS   Riverina SW
Coach Tim Sanson  Albury HS   
Assistant Coach Rick Joyce St Patricks College Sutherland  
Manager Joshua Edwards  Benora Point HS   

View Full Event