Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
Day 1 (Tuesday, 25 June 2019)
Day 1 - Tuesday 25 June
Schedule - Day 1 
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 8:00am

Thomas Dalton

Park- Fairy Meadow

All teams Photos      
 9:30am Field 1 North West  0 vs Sydney North  6
  Field 2 Hunter   5 vs North Coast   2
10:05am Field 1 South Coast   3 vs Sydney West   8
  Field 2 Western   5 vs Riverina   3
10:40am Field 1 North Coast vs Sydney North   7
  Field 2 Syd South West  1 vs Sydney East  8
11:15am Field 1 South Coast vs Hunter
  Field 2 Riverina  1 vs Sydney West
11:50am Field 1 Western  8 vs Sydney East  1
  Field 2 North West  6 vs Syd South West  1
12:25pm Field 1 Hunter  5 vs Riverina  1
  Field 2 Sydney North  3 vs South Coast
1:00pm Field 1 Sydney East  1 vs Sydney West  6
  Field 2 Western  6 vs Syd South West  4
1:35pm Field 1 North West  1 vs North Coast  6
  Field 2 Sydney North  7 vs Riverina  1
2:10pm Field 1 Sydney West  9 vs Syd South West  2
  Field 2 Sydney East  0 vs Hunter  7

 


Day 2 (Wednesday, 26 June 2019)
Day 2 - Wednesday 26 June
Schedule - Day 2
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 9:20am Field 1 North West  1 vs Western  6
  Field 2  North Coast   6 vs South Coast   1
 9:55am Field 1 Syd South West  1 vs  Hunter  6
  Field 2  Sydney North  5 vs Sydney East   1
 10:30am Field 1 Western  3 vs Sydney West  4
  Field 2  Riverina  2 vs North Coast  7
11:05am Field 1 Sydney North  9 vs Syd South West  0
  Field 2  South Coast  4 vs North West  5
11:50am Sprint/ relay          
12:15pm Field 1 North West  2 vs Sydney West  7
  Field 2  Western  2 vs Hunter  4
12:50pm Field 1 South Coast  4 vs Riverina  2
  Field 2  Sydney East  2 vs North Coast  7
1:25pm Field 1 Western vs Sydney North  5
  Field 2  Hunter vs Sydney West  0
2:00pm Field 1 Sydney East  8 vs South Coast  5
  Field 2  North Coast  11 vs Syd South West  0
2:35pm Field 1 North West  4 vs Riverina  5

Day 3 (Thursday, 27 June 2019)
Day 3 - Thursday 27 June
Schedule - Day 3
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 9:20am Field 1 Sydney North vs Sydney West  0
  Field 2 Hunter  vs North West   0
9:55am  Field 1  Western   1 vs North Coast   5
  Field 2  Syd South West   2 vs South Coast   5
10:30am Field 1  Riverina   4 vs Sydney East   4
  Field 2 Sydney North vs Hunter
11:05am Field 1 Sydney West vs North Coast
  Field 2 Western vs South Coast
11:40am Field 1 Sydney East vs North West 
  Field 2 Syd South West vs Riverina
12:45pm Semis Field 1  Sydney North  4 vs Sydney West   0
  Field 2  Hunter  3 vs  North Coast  2
1:30pm Final Field 1  Sydney North  4 vs  Hunter  1
2:30pm Presentations          
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1  Sydney North 2  Hunter
3  North Coast 4  Sydney West
5  Western 6  Sydney East
7  North West =8  South Coast
=8  Riverina 10  Sydney South West
Results - Awards
Name School Association
 Kimberley O'Donnell  Bundarra CS  North West
 Lily-Belle Misiloi  Murrumbidgee HS  Riverina
 Jordyn Afflick Ulladulla HS   South Coast
 Aaliyah Smith  Endeavour Sports HS  Sydney East
Emaison Beck Picnic Point HS Sydney South West
Brinley Castelli The Hills Sports HS Sydney West
Erin Naden Canobolas RTHS Western
Matiese Trisley Macksville HS North Coast
Emma Hopkins Kotara HS Hunter
Erin Watson Terrigal HS Sydney North
Kate Goodhand Terrigal HS Sydney North
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player  Maddie Binding Narrabeen Sports HS  Sydney North 
Player  Macey Carrothers NBSC Freshwater Campus  Sydney North 
Player  Kiiahla Duff NBSC Mackellar Girls Campus  Sydney North 
Player  Brooke Goodhand Terrigal HS  Sydney North 
Player  Caitlin Hickey  NBSC Freshwater Campus Sydney North 
Player  Brooke Hofmeyer Alstoneville HS  North Coast 
Player  Andi Law  Tomaree HS Hunter 
Player  Maddi McGrath NBSC Freshwater Campus  Sydney North 
Player  Maddison Mitchell Tomaree HS   Hunter
Player  Kimberley O'Donnell Bundarra CS  North West 
Player  Bella Ronan Nambucca Heads HS  North Coast 
Player  Hali Shiach-Scott Wadalba CS   Sydney North
Player Matiese Trisley Macksville HS North Coast
Player Sophie Williams Crestwood HS Sydney West
Coach  Melissa Mitchell  Northmead CAPAHS  Sydney West
Manager  Christopher Swaddle  Narrabri HS North Coast 

View Full Event