Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Western
Sydney West  

 

Day 1 (Tuesday, 2 July 2019)
Round 1 - boys
Schedule - Round 1 Boys
Time Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
 9:00am  Riverina  8 vs South Coast  0
 9:00am Sydney West  6 vs Sydney East/CI  2
 9:00am  Hunter  1 vs Sydney North  7
 9:00am  Western  7 vs North Coast  1
Round 1 - girls
Schedule - Round
Time Team Score Versus Team Score
 9:00am South Coast  3 vs Sydney North  5
9:00am Western  7 vs Riverina  1
 9:00am North West  2 vs North Coast  6
Round 2 - girls
Schedule - Round
Time Team Score Versus Team Score
11:00am South Coast  0 vs Western 8
11:00am North West  6 vs Conveners  2
11:00am Riverina  6 vs Sydney North  2
Round 2 - boys
Schedule - Round
Time Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
11:00am Riverina  6 def Sydney West
11:00am Sydney East / CI  1 vs South Coast 7
11:00am Western  0 vs Sydney North  8
11:00am North Coast 3 vs Hunter  5
Round 3 - boys
Schedule - Round
Time Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
1:00pm  A South Coast  1 vs Sydney West  7
1:00pm Riverina  8 def Sydney East/CI 0
1:00pm Sydney North   8 def North Coast
1:00pm Hunter  3 vs Western  5
Round 3 - girls
Schedule - Round
Time Team Score Versus Team Score
1:00pm Western  5 def Sydney North  3
1:00pm  Conveners  0 vs North Coast  8
1:00pm  Riverina  8 def South Coast  0
Round 4 - girls
Schedule - Round
Time Team Score Versus Team Score
03:00pm North West  0 vs Western  8
03:00pm North Coast  0 vs Riverina  8
03:00pm Conveners  0 vs South Coast  8
Round 5 - girls
Schedule - Round
Time Team Score Versus Team Score
4:00pm North West  0 vs Riverina  8
4:00pm  Conveners  0 vs Sydney North  8
4:00pm Western  8 def North Coast  0

Day 2 (Wednesday, 3 July 2019)
Crossover semi final - Boys
Schedule - Round
Team Score Versus Team Score
 Riverina  7 def  Western  1
 Sydney West  1 vs  Sydney North  7
Round 6 - girls
Schedule - Round
Time Team Score Versus Team Score
 9:00am  Sydney North  2 vs North West  6
 9:00am  South Coast  0 vs North Coast  8
 9:00am  Western   8 def Conveners   0
Round 7 - girls
Schedule - Round
Time Team Score Versus Team Score
 11:00am Conveners   vs Riverina  
 11:00am Sydney North   5 vs North Coast  3
 11:00am South Coast    vs North West  
Team finals - Boys
Schedule - Round
  Team Score Versus Team Score
Final  Sydney North 6 vs  Riverina 2
3 v 4 Play off  Sydney West 1 vs  Western 7

Day 3 (Thursday, 4 July 2019)
Semi-finals - individuals
Schedule - Round
Division Name Association Score Versus Name Association Score
 15 years boys  James Sommer Sydney North 3 def  Samuel Moriz North Coast 0
 15 years boys Justin Chu Riverina vs  Ken Lamb Sydney North  3
Open boys Haani Qureshi  Sydney West  3 def  Sam Goodman Sydney North   2
Open boys  Daniel Chu  Riverina  2 vs  Luke Barry Hunter  3
15 years girls Tarni O'Brien Hunter 0 vs Gabby Baines Riverina  3
15 years girls Maja Skronska Sydney North  0 vs Maggie Goodman Sydney North  3
Open girls  Georgie Lane Western  3 def Jemma Besant  Western  1
 Open girls  Annie Christensen Western  0 vs  Nicky Baines Riverina  3
Individual finals
Schedule - Final
Division Name  Association Score Versus Name Association  Score
 15 year boys  James Sommer Sydney North  0 vs  Ken Lamb Sydney North 3
 open boys Haani Qureshi  Sydney West   3 def  Luke Barry Hunter  1
 15 years girls  Gabby Baines Riverina  0 vs Maggie Goodman Sydney North  3
 open girls  Georgie Lane Western  3 def Nicky Baines Riverina  0
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Western 2 Riverina
3 Sydney North 4 North West
5 North Coast 6 South Coast
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Sydney North 2 Riverina
3 Western 4 Sydney West
5 Hunter 6 South Coast
7 North Coast 8 Sydney East
Results - individual medalists
Division Place Name School Association
15 years boys  1st  Ken Lamb  NBSC Manly Campus Sydney North 
15 years boys   2nd  James Sommer North Sydney Boys HS Sydney North
opens boys  1st  Haani Qureshi Castle Hill HS Sydney West
opens boys 2nd   Luke Barry Lambton HS Hunter
15 years girls 1st Maggie Goodman NBSC Manly Campus Sydney North
15 years girls 2nd Gabby Baines Albury HS Riverina
open girls 1st  Georgie Lane Dunedoo CS Western
open girls 2nd  Nicky Baines Albury HS Riverina
Results - Selected team
  Name School Association
Boys Open  Luke Barry Lambton HS Hunter
Boys Open  Daniel Chu Albury HS Riverina
Boys Open  Sam Goodman NBSC Manly Campus Sydney North
Boys Open Kyle Piggott The Jannali HS Sydney East
Boys Open  Haani Qureshi Castle Hill HS  Sydney West
Girls Open  Nicky Baines  Albury HS Riverina
Girls Open  Jemma Besant Kelso HS Western
Girls Open  Gemma Tassell Hay War Memorial HS Riverina
Girls Open  Georgie Lane Dunedoo CS Western
Girls Open  Alana Melling Tenterfield HS North West
Boys 15s  Justin Chu Albury HS Riverina
Boys 15s  Nick Gough Macksville Hs North Coast
Boys 15s   Ken Lamb  NBSC Manly Campus Sydney North
Boys 15s  Sam Moriz  Woolgoolga HS North Coast 
Boys 15s  James Sommer  North Sydney North Boys HS Sydney North
Girls 15s  Gabby Baines Albury HS Riverina
Girls 15s  Maggie Goodman NBSC Manly Campus Sydney North
Girls 15s  Maja Maziuk  St Ives HS Sydney North
Girls 15s  Tanai O'Brien  Gloucester HS Hunter
Girls 15s  Marley O'Shannessy  Parkes HS Western
Coach  Grant Gough  Kempsey HS  North Coast
Manager Mark Bellamy   South Coast
Manager Donna Lane Dunedoo CS Western

View Full Event