Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney North
Sydney South West Sydney West
Western  

 

Day 1 (Tuesday, 2 July 2019)
Day 1 - Tuesday, 2nd July 2019
Schedule - Day 1
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
9.30 am Field 1 South Coast  2 vs Sydney West  5
9.30 am Field 2  North Coast   6 vs North West   2
10.05 am Field 1  Western   3 vs Hunter   6
10.05 am  Field 2   Sydney South West   6 vs Riverina   10
10.40 am  Field 1  Sydney West   2 vs Sydney North   5
10.40 am Field 2  North West  2 vs South Coast  5
11.15 am Field 1 Riverina  3 vs Western   8
11.15 am Field 2  Hunter 8 vs North Coast 3
11.50 am Field 1 Sydney South West vs North West 3
11.50 am Field 2  Sydney North vs South Coast
12.25 pm Field 1 Riverina vs Hunter

12.25 pm

Field 2  Western vs Sydney West
1.00 pm Field 1 Sydney South West vs South Coast 10 
1.00 pm Field 2  North Coast vs Sydney North
1.35 pm Field 1 Sydney West vs Riverina
1.35 pm Field 2 Western vs North West

Day 2 (Wednesday, 3 July 2019)
Day 2 - Wednesday, 3rd July 2019
Schedule - Day 2
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
9.30 am Field 1 Hunter  vs Sydney South West 
9.30 am  Field 2  Western  vs South Coast 
10.10 am Field 1  Sydney West  11  vs North Coast 
10.10 am Field 2  North West vs Riverina
10.50 am  Field 1  Sydney South West  vs Sydney North  10 
10.50 am Field 2   Hunter  vs South Coast 
11.30 am Field 1 Western  vs North Coast
11.30 am Field 2  North West vs Sydney West 10 
12.15 pm   Sprint / Relay     Sydney North   
12.45 pm Field 1 Hunter vs Sydney North
12.45 pm Field 2  Riverina vs South Coast
1.25 pm Field 1 Sydney South West vs North Coast
2.05 pm Field 1 North West 1 vs Hunter 14 
2.05 pm Field 2  Riverina vs Sydney North 12 

Day 3 (Thursday, 4 July 2019)
Day 3 - Thursday, 4th July 2019
Schedule - Day 3
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am  Field 1 Sydney South West 4   vs Western
9.00 am  Field 2  Sydney West  vs Hunter 
9.35 am  Field 1  South Coast  vs North Coast 
9.35 am Field 2  North West vs Sydney North 10 
10.10 am Field 1 Sydney West vs Sydney South West
10.45 am Field 1 Western vs Sydney North

10.45 am

Field 2  North Coast vs Riverina
11.40 am - SEMIS Field 1 Sydney North  vs Western 
11.40 am - SEMIS Field 2  Hunter  vs Sydney West 
12.40 pm - FINAL Field 1 Sydney North  vs Hunter  10 
             
1.15 pm - PRESENTATIONS       vs    
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1  Hunter 2 Sydney North
3 Sydney West  4 Western 
5 South Coast  6 North Coast 
7 Riverina  8 Sydney South West 
9 North West  10  
Results - Awards
Award Name School Association  
Sprint Winner  Kyah Ardiff  Kincumber HS  Sydney North   
Relay Winners

Kyah Ardiff

Jackson Quinell

Oscar Warner

Rio Porter-Sheen

Ki Sydney North   
Results - Awards
Award Name School Association
MVP  Ryan Potts Warners Bay HS  Hunter 
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Jarrod Rayner-Badior  Narara Valley HS  Sydney North 
Player Lachlan Rayner-Badior  Narara Valley HS  Sydney North 
Player Liam Squires  Warners Bay HS  Hunter 
Player Tom Leaney  Blaxland HS  Sydney West 
Player Ryan Potts  Warners bay HS  Hunter 
Player Kaya Ardita  Kincumber HS  Sydney North 
Player Jeremy Belcher  Narara Valley HS  Sydney North 
Player Blake Potts  Warners bay HS  Hunter 
Player Luke Moffitt  Narara Valley HS  Sydney North 
Player Brent Nixon  Hastings Secondary College - Port Macquarie HS  North Coast 
Player Jesse Poulsen  Blaxland HS  Sydney West 
Player Liam Robinson  Blaxland HS  Sydney West 
Player Harry Fryer Castle Hill HS Sydney West
Player Witika Rees-Hatu Narrabeen Sports HS Sydney North
Coach Scott Buckley  Glenmore Park HS  Sydney West 
Manager Scott Jacklin  Chatham HS  Hunter 

View Full Event