Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS  
Day 1 (Tuesday, 24 September 2019)
Round 1
Schedule - Round
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
8:45am  1 Sydney North 6 def CIS 5
8:45am Western  vs North Coast 17
8:45am North West  4 def Hunter 
8:45am Sydney South West  vs Sydney East  7
8:45am Polding  vs Mackillop  2
8:45am 6  South Coast  1 vs Riverina  14
    Sydney West BYE      
Round 2
Schedule - Round
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
10:15am 1 North West 7 vs CIS 8
10:15am Western 2 vs Sydney North 19
10:15am Polding 11 def Hunter 7
10:15am Sydney South West 13 def North Coast 5
10:15am Sydney West def Mackillop 0
10:15am 6 South Coast vs Sydney East 14
    Riverina  BYE      
Round 3
Schedule - Round
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
12:00pm 1 Western 5 vs Sydney South West  14
12:00pm North West 3 vs Sydney North 16 
12:00pm Polding 6 def CIS
12:00pm Riverina  3 vs Mackillop 15 
12:00pm Sydney West 10  def Hunter
12:00pm 6 South Coast vs North Coast
    Sydney East BYE      
Round 4
Schedule - Round
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
1:30am 1 Western  7 vs South Coast  10
1:30am North West  5 vs Polding  15
1:30am  Sydney North 11 def Sydney South West  1
1:30am  Riverina 15  def Hunter
1:30am  Sydney West vs CIS 
1:30am 6 Mackillop  vs Sydney East 
    North Coast BYE      
Round 5
Schedule - Round
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
10:15am 1 Riverina  5 vs Polding  12
10:15am Sydney West  3 vs Sydney North  7
10:15am Sydney East  15 def North West  3
10:15am Hunter  18 def Western  2
10:15am CIS  4 vs North Coast  11
10:15am 6 Mackillop  5 def  Sydney South West  4
    South Coast BYE      

 


Day 2 (Wednesday, 25 September 2019)
Round 6
Schedule - Round
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
8:45am 1 Sydney West  5 def Polding  2
8:45am South Coast  3 vs Sydney North  16
8:45am  Riverina  5 vs North West  5
8:45am  Mackillop  19 vs Western  6
8:45am  CIS   9 vs Sydney East 5
8:45am 6 Hunter   1 vs North Coast  5
    Sydney South West  BYE      
Round 7

 

 

Schedule - Round
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
3:00pm 1 Mackillop  6 vs North Coast 1
3:00pm  North West  8 vs Sydney West  13
3:00pm Sydney North  23 vs Polding  1
3:00pm Sydney East  11 vs Hunter  1
3:00pm Riverina  3 vs CIS  9
3:00pm 6 Sydney South West  13 vs South Coast  2
3:00pm   Western BYE      
Round 8
Schedule - Round
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
12:00pm 1 Hunter 2 def Sydney South West  1
12:00pm Sydney West 15 def Riverina  6
12:00pm  Sydney East  5 def Polding  1
12:00pm  CIS  10 def Western  8
12:00pm  North West  13 def North Coast  9
12:00pm 6 Mackillop 8 def South Coast 4
    Sydney North BYE      
Round 9
Schedule - Round
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
1:30pm 1 Sydney North 12 vs North Coast 1
1:30pm Hunter 0 vs CIS 10
1:30pm  Western  7 vs Sydney East  9
1:30pm  Sydney South West  14 vs Riverina  4
1:30pm  South Coast  5 vs Sydney West  17
1:30pm 6 North West 5 vs Mackillop 13
    Polding BYE      
Round 10
Schedule - Round
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
3:00pm 1 Sydney East 8 vs Riverina 3
3:00pm North Coast   0 vs Sydney West  12
3:00pm  Sydney North   10 vs Mackillop  0
3:00pm  North West   3 vs Sydney South West  9
3:00pm  Polding   19 vs Western  5
3:00pm 6 CIS  10 vs South Coast  2
    Hunter BYE      

Day 3 (Thursday, 26 September 2019)
Round 11
Schedule - Round
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
8:45am 1 South Coast  3 vs North West  9
8:45am  Mackillop   6 vs Hunter  6
8:45am  North Coast   15 def Riverina  5
8:45am  Western   4 vs Sydney West  6
8:45am  Sydney South West   14 def Polding  5
8:45am 6 Sydney East  1 vs Sydney North  3
    CIS BYE      
Round 12
Schedule - Round
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
10:15am  1 Sydney North 14 vs Hunter  5
10:15am Mackillop   2 vs CIS   10
10:15am Western   1 vs Riverina   11
10:15am Sydney South West   3 vs Sydney West   2
10:15am South Coast  7 vs Polding   16
10:15am 6 Sydney East def North Coast  2
    North West BYE      
Round 13
Schedule - Round
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
12:00pm 1 Sydney East  2 vs Sydney West 8
12:00pm 2 Sydney North   19 vs Riverina  0
12:00pm  3 Western   5 vs North West  8
12:00pm  4 CIS   4 vs Sydney South West 
12:00pm  5 Polding   5 vs North Coast  25
12:00pm 6 Hunter  4 vs South Coast 4
    Mackillop BYE      
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Sydney North 2 Sydney West
3 Sydney East 4 Combined Independent Schools
=5 Polding =5 Sydney South West
7 Mackillop 8 North Coast
9 North West 10 Riverina
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Renee COUGBROUGH Kariong PS Sydney North
Player Isobel LAMBERT St Agatha's Pennant Hills Polding
Player Tayla MOORE Loreto Normanhurst CIS
Player Georgia BENSON Gordon West PS Sydney North
Player Larissa ATKINS Winmalee PS Sydney West
Player Minty TETZ Beacon Hill PS Sydney North
Player Addison MITCHELL Kingswood PS Sydney West
Player Madeline KEMP St Gerards, Carlingford Polding
Player Josie HOWLETT Turramurra North PS Sydney North
Player Talea TONGA Harbord PS Sydney North 
Player Shailee BURROWS Hinchinbrook PS Sydney South West
Player Le'anette TAMALE Collaroy Plateau PS Sydney North
Coach Kathryn STUART Our Lady of Lourdes, Tarro Polding
Manager Roslyn ROWLAND Panania PS Sydney South West
Umpires Hannah BARLOW Davidson HS Sydney North
Umpires Monica PETTITT Asquith Girls HS Sydney North
Umpires Natalie PETTITT Asquith Girls HS Sydney North
Umpires Shontelle LAYTON Pittwater House CIS

View Full Event