Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Please note: Individual event results will be uploaded to the age sections below.

 

Overall results will be uploaded by session at the conclusion of each day as PDF documents. Please note that these documents are not accessible.

Session 1 - Day 1 Thursday 11 April 2019 (PDF 127KB)

Session 2 - Day 1 Thursday 11 April 2019 (PDF 103KB)

Session 3 - Day 2 Friday 12 April 2019 (PDF 139KB)

Session 4 - Day 2 Friday 12 April 2019 (PDF70.2KB)

 

NSWPSSA Team List will be available as soon as possible after the event.

 

For ease of viewing please use the Expand all/Collapse all button (above left) to expand or collapse all individual results sections. When collapsed, you can open individual result sections by pressing the V button (on the far right of the result section title) e.g. Boys 11 years.

To search an individual or school's results (on a computer):

  • expand all result sections (using the button above left)
  • hold down the Ctrl button and press the F letter key.
  • a search bar will show where you can add the name that you wish to search e.g. Thomas  
  • the search bar will show how many times this name appears e.g. 1/10
  • you can navigate through the results to find each entry by clicking the up/down arrows - the name will be highlighted on the page results.
Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS Barrier

 

Event 39 Mixed Open 4x50m freestyle Earl Magee Relay (Prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place School Association Time Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Student 4
2 1 1 Sacred Heart, Coolah P 2:43.59 1) Macarthur Arnott M11 2) Regan Banks W11 3) Amy Rouse W11 4) Harry Hancock M10
3 1 2 Nangus R 2:47.25 1) Kasy Willshire W11 2) Darnah Makeham W12 3) Mahayli Makeham M11 4) James Smart M11
5 1 3 Blandford H 2:51.28 1) Jack Roser M12 2) Isabella Teague W12 3) Archie Crowe M11 4) Henry Hubbard M12
9 1 4 Currabubula NW 3:06.35 1) Nigella Bonner W10 2) Heath Campbell M11 3) Charlie Dolahenty M9 4) Isobel Bonner W12
11 1 5 Avoca SN 3:07.41 1) Bodhi Mullie-Locke M12 2) Isobel Davies W12 3) Olivia Brumfield W10 4) Eden Yearsley W12
14 1 6 Carcoar W 3:21.58 1) Malaki Smith M12 2) Stella Sinadinos M11 3) Katie Bright W9 4) Hunter Bright M12
15 1 7 Hillside SN 3:22.78 1) Samuel Lawrence M12 2) Madison Park W11 3) Thomas Doueihi M11 4) Izak Bandiera-Brown M10
16 1 8 Corndale NC 3:30.33 1) Wilson Bebbington M12 2) Mack Hosking M11 3) Lorelei Myers-Binge W10 4) Jethro Meehan M12
17 1 9 Binda SC 3:33.74 1) Reed Kearney M10 2) Grace McCormack W11 3) Liam McCormack M11 4) Rhys Haley M11
20 1 10 Lowanna NC 3:53.75 1) Shayna Stewart W9 2) Tearani Edwards W12 3) Chanelle Chapman W12 4) Hezekiah Edwards W12
1 2 1 Jugiong R 2:33.51 1) Samuel Elphick M11 2) Sam Manwaring M10 3) Maurie Hyles M12 4) Monty Hyles M12
4 2 2 Ellerston H 2:47.78 1) Chloe Moores W11 2) Grace Grainger W11 3) Lucas Grimes M10 4) Blake Grimes M12
6 2 3 Ganmain R 2:52.16 1) Lillyarna Clark W10 2) Caitlin Thompson W12 3) Eva Lucas W12 4) Nate Hamblin M12
7 2 4 Gooloogong W 2:55.36 1) Grace McDonald W9 2) Tommy Williams M12 3) Harrison McDonald M10 4) Archie McDonald M12
8 2 5 Bourke Walgett Dist Ed NW 3:03.71 1) Denzel Browning M12 2) Rafael Siemer M9 3) Matari Kendall M13 4) Gus Barry M12
10 2 6 Rowena NW 3:06.84 1) Max Shearer M10 2) Ignatius Hallman M12 3) Charles Burke M11 4) Harris Burke M9
12 2 7 Quandialla W 3:10.25 1) Monty Ryan M11 2) Scarlett Nowlan W10 3) Tilly Morley W9 4) Hugh Nowlan M12
13 2 8 Afterlee NC 3:16.58 1) Mallee Warburton-Hine W12 2) Peppa Warburton-Hine W10 3) Amber Barnett W10 4) Erin Murphy W12
18 2 9 Hannam Vale H 3:42.10 1) Anderson Maguire W11 2) Emily White W12 3) Brooke Rowley W11 4) Laura Partlett W12
19 2 10 Adaminaby SC 3:45.79 1) Kiara Jacobs W9 2) Kaitlyn Lucas W10 3) Natasha Lucas W9 4) Chelsea Stephens W12
Event 39 Mixed Open 4x50m Freestyle Earl Magee Relay (Final)
Place Schools Association Time Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Student 4
1 Jugiong R 2:33.64 1) Samuel Elphick M11 2) Sam Manwaring M10 3) Maurie Hyles M12 4) Monty Hyles M12
2 Sacred Heart, Coolah P 2:44.05 1) Macarthur Arnott M11 2) Regan Banks W11 3) Amy Rouse W11 4) Harry Hancock M10
3 Nangus R 2:46.48 1) Kasy Willshire W11 2) Darnah Makeham W12 3) Mahayli Makeham M11 4) James Smart M11
4 Ellerston H 2:49.95 1) Chloe Moores W11 2) Grace Grainger W11 3) Lucas Grimes M10 4) Blake Grimes M12
5 Blandford H 2:50.94 1) Jack Roser M12 2) Isabella Teague W12 3) Archie Crowe M11 4) Henry Hubbard M12
6 Ganmain R 2:54.01 1) Lillyarna Clark W10 2) Caitlin Thompson W12 3) Eva Lucas W12 4) Nate Hamblin M12
7 Gooloogong W 2:58.22 1) Grace McDonald W9 2) Tommy Williams M12 3) Harrison McDonald M10 4) Archie McDonald M12
8 Rowena NW 3:08.37 1) Max Shearer M10 2) Ignatius Hallman M12 3) Charles Burke M11 4) Harris Burke M9
9 Currabubula NW 3:08.94 1) Nigella Bonner W10 2) Heath Campbell M11 3) Charlie Dolahenty M9 4) Isobel Bonner W12
10 Bourke Walgett Dist Ed NW 3:13.52 1) Denzel Browning M12 2) Rafael Siemer M9 3) Matari Kendall M13 4) Gus Barry M12

 

 

Event 40 Mixed Open 4x50m freestyle Peter Dobson Relay
Overall place Heat number Heat place School Association Time Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Student 4
4 1 1 Gravesend NW 2:30.80 1) Molly Armstrong W12 2) Lola Barwick W12 3) William Barwick M12 4) Hunter Warby M12
7 1 2 Central Tilba SC 2:39.34 1) Milo Van Zyl M12 2) Sophie Potts W11 3) Cerys Cowie W11 4) Maximilian Van Zyl M12
15 1 3 Illabo R 2:45.14 1) Sadie Crocker W12 2) Zoe Brabin W11 3) Tom Day M12 4) Asha Hillam W11
17 1 4 Broadwater NC 2:45.72 1) Josephine Mayo W12 2) Amelia Ward W12 3) Kyle Pearson M12 4) Hayley Patterson W12
19 1 5 Huntingdon NC 2:49.50 1) Jarvis Ring M12 2) Max Troth M12 3) Ashwin Nath M11 4) Flinn Trommels M9
20 1 6 St Josephs, Portland P 2:49.85 1) Libby Bailey W11 2) Savannah Green W11 3) Hannah Turner W10 4) Mia Dunleavy W11
22 1 7 Bungwahl H 2:54.35 1) Carda Stack M12  -  -  -
3 2 1 Mullaley NW 2:29.13 1) Thomas Makim M12 2) Jack Haire M11 3) Georgia Rose W11 4) Charlotte Craig W12
5 2 2 Oaklands R 2:34.64 1) Tannah Lee W11 2) Talara Wolter W12 3) Halle Robb W12 4) Chelsea Kerr W11
6 2 3 St Francis Xavier, Lake Cargelligo M 2:35.26 1) Ryan McFadyen M11 2) Will Nicholson M11 3) Carter McFadyen M11 4) Lachlan Richardson M12
8 2 4 Mitchells Island H 2:39.86 1) Gracie Booth W11 2) Jaydon Hicks M10 3) Denver Purdon M10 4) Toby Holley M10
18 2 5 Burrawang SC 2:47.46 1) Katrin Beedie W12 2) Lacey Hayes W12 3) Tom Morton M11 4) Leo Zhu M10
25 2 6 Kangaloon SC 2:57.97 1) Tom Murray M11 2) Liam Whatman M10 3) Otto Richter M12 4) Lachlan Green M12
26 2 7 Cattai SW 3:15.70 1) Riley McGinty W11 2) Melannie Marsh W11 3) Michell Kinsela W11 4) Levi Wade M12
27 2 8 Maroota SW 3:28.44 1) Lucy Aylward W11 2) Jett Harper M11 3) Madeline Norris W11 4) Cristian Graham M11
29 2 9 Yanderra S S W 3:49.93 1) Lilly West W11 2) Amy Smart W10 3) Sophie Smart W11 4) Leah Hale W12
2 3 1 Burren Junction NW 2:27.88 1) William Smith M9 2) Elke Sendall W10 3) Milly Chappel W12 4) Sarah Smith W11
12 3 2 Sacred Heart, Boggabri P 2:43.64 1) Cameron Valks M11 2) Molly Rees W11 3) Claire Watt W11 4) Luke Grace-Hendrie M12
13 3 3 Tharbogang R 2:44.03 1) Fletcher Robertson M11 2) Harry Furner M10 3) Lorenzo Sergi M11 4) Julia Sergi W12
16 3 4 St Peters Coleambally M 2:45.40 1) Logan Goudie M12 2) Dallas Hicky M11 3) John Star M12 4) Riley Perkins M11
21 3 5 Jiggi NC 2:50.31 1) Sydney Stroud-Watts M11 2) Brighton Courtney M11 3) Tobi Stroud-Watts W9 4) Digby Langdon M12
DQ 3 B arker Darkinjung C I S DQ 1) Eliza Champley W13 2) Marlee Chambers W12 3) Denvah Carew W11 4) Amelia Champley W10
1 4 1 St Josephs, Mungindi P 2:26.79 1) Elliott Sykes M12 2) Lachlan Goodman M12 3) Annie Scriven W11 4) Tommy Tootell M12
9 4 2 Cumnock W 2:40.88 1) Macey Armstrong W10 2) Emily Strahan W12 3) Charlie O'Brien M10 4) Zali Armstrong W11
10 4 3 Tullamore W 2:41.59 1) Kharliah Parry W9 2) Clyde Carey M10 3) Riley Horsburgh M11 4) Sophie Laing W11
11 4 4 St Brendans Ganmain M 2:42.58 1) Lana McPherson W12 2) Nicholas Dennis M12 3) Lucas Hatty M12 4) Charlie Smith M12
14 4 5 Spring Hill W 2:45.09 1) Freya Baker W12 2) William Knox M11 3) Michael Stewart M13 4) Jacob Cox M11
23 4 6 Barrington H 2:54.41 1) Thomas Coombe M10 2) Elana Pope W12 3) Bradley Rayner M11 4) Irelyn Want W11
24 4 7 Cowan SN 2:57.24 1) Raeke Laird M12 2) Bill Davis M12 3) Sarah Turner W10 4) Charlotte Young W11
28 4 8 Mount Hunter S S W 3:48.69 1) Alex Condoleon M12 2) Pepper Osborne-Smith W11 3) Chelsie Milton W10 4) Mark Angilley M10
Event 40 Mixed Open 4x50m Freestyle Peter Dobson Relay (Final)
Place Schools Association Time Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Student 4
1 St Josephs, Mungindi P 2:23.35 1) Elliott Sykes M12 2) Lachlan Goodman M12 3) Annie Scriven W11 4) Tommy Tootell M12
2 Burren Junction NW 2:27.70 1) William Smith M9 2) Elke Sendall W10 3) Milly Chappel W12 4) Sarah Smith W11
3 Mullaley NW 2:30.13 1) Thomas Makim M12 2) Jack Haire M11 3) Georgia Rose W11 4) Charlotte Craig W12
4 Gravesend NW 2:33.08 1) Molly Armstrong W12 2) Lola Barwick W12 3) William Barwick M12 4) Hunter Warby M12
5 St Francis Xavier, Lake Cargellico M 2:36.60 1) Ryan McFadyen M11 2) Will Nicholson M11 3) Carter McFadyen M11 4) Lachlan Richardson M12
6 Oaklands R 2:36.70 1) Tannah Lee W11 2) Talara Wolter W12 3) Halle Robb W12 4) Chelsea Kerr W11
7 Central Tilba SC 2:38.48 1) Milo Van Zyl M12 2) Sophie Potts W11 3) Cerys Cowie W11 4) Maximilian Van Zyl M12
8 Cumnock W 2:41.77 1) Macey Armstrong W10 2) Emily Strahan W12 3) Charlie O'Brien M10 4) Zali Armstrong W11
9 Mitchells Island H 2:45.74 1) Gracie Booth W11 2) Jaydon Hicks M10 3) Denver Purdon M10 4) Toby Holley M10
10 Tullamore W 2:48.66 1) Kharliah Parry W9 2) Clyde Carey M10 3) Riley Horsburgh M11 4) Sophie Laing W11
Event 3  Girls 8yrs 50m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
13 1 1 Roxanne Albertyn Hills Adv College C I S 41.42
15 1 2 Chand Dhatt Ironbark Ridge SW 42.59
17 1 3 Tahlia Dewberry Glenmore Park SW 42.94
21 1 4 Ashley Mitcham Nambucca Heads NC 44.01
23 1 5 Ruby Knight Lavington East R 45.20
25 1 6 Nessa Lynch South Coogee SE 45.60
26 1 7 Lara Collins Albury R 45.67
27 1 8 Sophie Martini Valentine H 45.72
37 1 9 Lucy McFadyen Condobolin W 48.66
40 1 10 Kalesita Burton Wentworth B 50.56
4 2 1 Neve Lawrence Mona Vale SN 39.71
7 2 2 Makenzi Gartner Our Lady Rosary, Waitara P 40.27
9 2 3 Evie Raven Villa Maria Hunters Hill M 40.71
10 2 4 Alexandra Mulcahy Hunter H 40.76
12 2 5 Gemma Dixon Pymble L C C I S 41.28
28 2 6 Abigail Green-Rice Panania North S S W 45.73
31 2 7 Gabrielle Seckold Merewether Heights H 46.27
35 2 8 Lily Richard Coolah NW 47.32
36 2 9 Lailah Wallace Valentine H 48.40
38 2 10 Kayla Macbeth Werris Creek NW 49.78
1 3 1 Olivia Yu St Ives North SN 38.79
2 3 2 Jacqueline Wang M L C C I S 39.26
8 3 3 Rose Eriko St Ignatius, Bourke P 40.31
16 3 4 Paige Pitura Blackwell SW 42.71
20 3 5 Sophie Aungle St Patricks, Sutherland M 43.75
22 3 6 Bonnie Tamayo Minto S S W 44.52
24 3 7 Penny Hughes Grenfell W 45.36
29 3 8 Frances Fenner Yamba NC 45.76
32 3 9 Tegan Sims Tullimbar SC 46.33
39 3 10 Brooke Moran Ben Venue NW 50.03
3 4 1 Quin Neyland St Catherines, Singleton P 39.49
5 4 2 Abby Williams Calare W 39.79
6 4 3 Mirei Kikuchi Annandale North SE 39.83
11 4 4 Reegan Edwards North Wagga R 41.16
14 4 5 Rachel Zhang Hurstville SE 41.72
18 4 6 Indiana Sieders Chisholm, Bligh Park M 43.30
19 4 7 Ava Weeks Keiraville SC 43.64
30 4 8 Alice Little Kingscliff NC 46.25
33 4 9 Charlotte Davis Harrington Park S S W 46.45
34 4 10 Sophia Nio Jerrabomberra SC 47.16
Event 3 Girls 8yrs 50m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Neve Lawrence Mona Vale SN 38.33
2 Jacqueline Wang M L C C I S 38.36
3 Quin Neyland St Catherines, Singleton P 38.64
4 Makenzi Gartner Our Lady Rosary, Waitara P 39.33
5 Olivia Yu St Ives North SN 39.41
6 Abby Williams Calare W 39.81
7 Rose Eriko St Ignatius, Bourke P 39.87
8 Mirei Kikuchi Annandale North SE 40.34
9 Alexandra Mulcahy Hunter H 40.45
10 Evie Raven Villa Maria Hunters Hill M 42.46

 

Event 5 Girls 9yrs 50m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
6 1 1 Sophie Hamilton Valentine H 35.48
11 1 2 Ruby Carter St Josephs Nyngan P 36.96
16 1 3 Koah Searle Macksville NC 37.45
24 1 4 Irene Jang Marie Bashir SE 38.96
26 1 5 Zoe Harpur Harrington Park S S W 39.73
27 1 6 Alexis Petrovic St James, Kotara South P 39.85
30 1 7 Caitlyn Keating Crestwood SW 40.18
32 1 8 Sophie Irwin Ross Hill NW 40.88
2 2 1 Piper Sweeny Kambala C I S 34.98
3 2 2 Lucia Lee Eastwood Heights SN 35.04
15 2 3 Remi Oglivy Coffs Harbour NC 37.37
18 2 4 Olivia McLachlan Boronia Park SN 38.10
20 2 5 Mikayla Whant Corrimal East SC 38.36
22 2 6 Neve Boettcher Charlestown South H 38.79
23 2 7 Ranuki Hendeniya Kellyville SW 38.95
33 2 8 Willow McAlister Young R 41.48
37 2 9 Zoe Petrie Sir Henry Parkes NW 41.83
38 2 10 Lara Flanagan Hanwood R 42.27
4 3 1 Zara Zammit-Mayer Woolooware SE 35.33
5 3 2 Hanna Mounter New Lambton H 35.39
8 3 3 Chontelle Burgess Scots All Saints C I S 35.88
12 3 4 Jessica Hugo Lindfield SN 37.09
19 3 5 Kelsey Nguyen Bardia S S W 38.11
21 3 6 Kaitlin Perry Glossodia SW 38.45
28 3 7 Imogen Walsh Windang SC 40.06
31 3 8 Brooklyn Whalan Perthville W 40.35
34 3 9 Olivia Walsh Dubbo W 41.50
35 3 10 Emma McIntyre Glen Innes NW 41.73
1 4 1 Olivia Galea Penrith CS C I S 33.22
7 4 2 Cobi Ryan-Last St Michaels, Daceyville M 35.86
9 4 3 Hannah Costelloe Our Lady Rosary, Waitara P 36.27
10 4 4 Tess Doyle St Andrews Malabar M 36.64
13 4 5 Annika Thorne Broulee SC 37.24
14 4 6 Sienna Stanley Maclean NC 37.32
17 4 7 Georgia Betar Harrington Park S S W 37.56
25 4 8 Casey Pendleton-Cherry Marton SE 39.53
28 4 9 Ellie Matthews Griffith East R 40.06
36 4 10 Kalisha McCauley Borenore W 41.80
Event 5 Girls 9yrs 50m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Olivia Galea Penrith C S C I S 33.32
2 Zara Zammit-Mayer Woolooware SE 34.72
3 Lucia Lee Eastwood Heights SN 35.17
4 Piper Sweeny Kambala C I S 35.27
5 Sophie Hamilton Valentine H 35.31
6 Hanna Mounter New Lambton H 35.36
7 Chontelle Burgess Scots All Saints C I S 35.68
8 Cobi Ryan-Last St Michaels, Daceyville M 36.13
9 Tess Doyle St Andrews Malabar M 36.79

 

Event 10 Girls 10yrs 50m freestyle (prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
4 1 1 Suzanna Andrews Ironbark Ridge SW 31.94
9 1 2 Abbie Donelan Mater Dei Wagga Wagga M 33.06
11 1 3 Piper Phillips Kororo NC 33.25
12 1 4 Pearl Pelaez St Patricks Kogarah M 33.37
14 1 5 Kaimana Lowien-Britt Kingscliff NC 33.76
18 1 6 Layci Teale Karangi NC 34.24
24 1 7 Lucinda McCoy Padstow Heights S S W 34.73
28 1 8 Ocea Grant Valentine H 35.58
33 1 9 Lucy Bolton Coleambally R 36.51
40 1 10 Sienna Bevan Burke Ward B 38.60
3 2 1 Maddison Oliffe Leonay SW 31.76
7 2 2 Susanna Kang Lane Cove SN 32.99
10 2 3 Isabella Hewitt Oran Park S S W 33.20
15 2 4 Jaime Jeffree Gymea North SE 33.84
21 2 5 Stephanie Clarence Caddies Creek SW 34.51
26 2 6 Matilda Medlin Dubbo South W 35.07
27 2 7 Cate McCarthy Currans Hill S S W 35.27
32 2 8 Amber Thomas Coolah NW 36.08
37 2 9 Layla Kellar-Bridgart Eleebana H 37.08
39 2 10 Piper Robertson Flinders SC 37.68
5 3 1 Heidi Shumack St Bernadettes, Dundas Valley M 31.99
6 3 2 Sophie McAneney Dubbo W 32.74
8 3 3 Summer Mudadu Gordon West SN 33.05
17 3 4 Teodora De Ferrari Ascham School C I S 34.12
20 3 5 Tia Hale Laguna Street SE 34.31
22 3 6 Abbie Trotter Fairy Meadow SC 34.53
23 3 7 Maggy Smith Windang SC 34.66
30 3 8 Annie Jones Griffith North R 35.74
36 3 9 Pip Collins Narrabri West NW 36.83
38 3 10 Macey Armstrong Cumnock W 37.23
1 4 1 Tribeca Liu Pymble L C C I S 31.31
2 4 2 Jaslyn Plummer Harbord SN 31.40
13 4 3 Isabel Grout Assumption, Bathurst P 33.44
16 4 4 Sienna Kennedy-Wilkie Our Lady Rosary, The Entrance P 34.05
19 4 5 Qiannie Yang Meriden C I S 34.28
25 4 6 Mikayla Smith St Marys, Dubbo P 34.87
29 4 7 Mila Hall Vaucluse SE 35.69
31 4 8 Ashley Adams Eleebana H 35.90
33 4 9 Porscha Ring Nemingha NW 36.51
35 4 10 Charlotte Hill Griffith East R

36.73

 

 

 

Event 7 Girls 10yrs 50m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jaslyn Plummer Harbord SN 31.10
2 Tribeca Liu Pymble L C C I S 31.48
3 Maddison Oliffe Leonay SW 31.58
4 Suzanna Andrews Ironbark Ridge SW 31.87
5 Sophie McAneney Dubbo W 32.67
6 Summer Mudadu Gordon West SN 32.68
7 Heidi Shumack St Bernadettes, DundasValley M 32.83
8 Isabella Hewitt Oran Park S S W 33.48
9 Susanna Kang Lane Cove SN 33.69
10 Abbie Donelan Mater Dei Wagga Wagga M 33.86

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

Event 15 Girls junior 50m breaststroke (Prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
37 1 1 Sienna Bevan Burke Ward B 54.52
38 1 2 Alex Warby Gravesend NW 55.28
39 1 3 Isabelle Harris School of the Air B 58.06
5 2 1 Gabriella Mata Rohe St Catherine's C I S 44.27
6 2 2 Maddison Oliffe Leonay SW 44.59
17 2 3 Sahara O'Keeffe St John Fisher, Tumbi Umbi P 47.13
19 2 4 Cate McCarthy Currans Hill S S W 47.55
24 2 5 Layci Teale Karangi NC 48.79
29 2 6 Matilda Nisbet Hay R 50.21
33 2 7 April Maloy Coal Point H 52.41
35 2 8 Abbie Trotter Fairy Meadow SC 52.61
8 3 1 Ivy White Bargo S S W 44.99
9 3 2 Ariane Tzaneros Kambala C I S 45.08
10 3 3 Aria Furlong Curl Curl North SN 45.36
12 3 4 Canberra Yamasaki Clovelly SE 46.36
14 3 5 Mary Arandale St Josephs, Glen Innes P 46.47
21 3 6 Sidney Ma Hurstville SE 47.84
23 3 7 Sunni-Rose Milton Jewells H 48.21
28 3 8 Charlotte Hill Griffith East R 50.19
--- 3 L ucy Darragh Gerringong SC DQ
1 4 1 Heidi Shumack St Bernadettes, Dundas Valley M 40.20
4 4 2 Tribeca Liu Pymble L C C I S 43.79
7 4 3 Zalia Ritchie St Angelas, Castle Hill M 44.62
13 4 4 Susanna Kang Lane Cove SN 46.43
16 4 5 Suzanna Andrews Ironbark Ridge SW 46.75
20 4 6 Natalie Petrova Dubbo South W 47.74
26 4 7 Megan Lawson Deniliquin North R 49.95
Event 15 Girls Junior 50m breatstroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Heidi Shumack St Bernadettes, Dundas Valley M 39.88
2 Jisoo Yeou Lindfield East SN 42.19
3 Sophie McAneney Dubbo W 43.11
4 Aria Furlong Curl Curl North SN 43.53
5 Maddison Oliffe Leonay SW 43.65
6 Gabriella Mata Rohe St Catherine's C I S 43.78
7 Tribeca Liu Pymble L C C I S 44.11
8 Zalia Ritchie St Angelas, Castle Hill M 44.85
9 Ivy White Bargo S S W 45.31
10 Ariane Tzaneros Kambala C I S 47.03

 

Event 21 Girls Junior 200m IM (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat number Heat Place Name School Association Time
4 1 1 Susanna Kang Lane Cove SN 3:02.37
10 1 2 Layci Teale Karangi NC 3:09.16
16 1 3 Matilda Medlin Dubbo South W 3:12.32
26 1 4 April Maloy Coal Point H 3:23.42
28 1 5 Natalie Petrova Dubbo South W 3:24.52
31 1 6 Jordie Cullen Martin's Gully NW 3:29.78
36 1 7 Annika Thorne Broulee SC 3:51.35
5 2 1 Zalia Ritchie St Angelas, Castle Hill M 3:04.90
6 2 2 Jisoo Yeou Lindfield East SN 3:05.23
11 2 3 Canberra Yamasaki Clovelly SE 3:09.18
14 2 4 Kaimana Lowien-Britt Kingscliff NC 3:10.65
17 2 5 Marissa Leros Danebank C I S 3:13.07
19 2 6 Tia Hale Laguna Street SE 3:17.21
24 2 7 Liliana Marle St Augustines, Coffs Harbour P 3:23.33
27 2 8 Hunter Gill Mawarra S S W 3:24.20
32 2 9 Sophie Hamilton Valentine H 3:33.36
33 2 10 Lucy Bolton Coleambally R 3:35.86
2 3 1 Jaslyn Plummer Harbord SN 2:58.33
7 3 2 Nyla Bell St Brigids Marrickville M 3:05.58
8 3 3 Isabel Grout Assumption, Bathurst P 3:06.05
13 3 4 Olivia Galea Penrith C S C I S 3:10.04
15 3 5 Cate McCarthy Currans Hill S S W 3:11.06
21 3 6 Ryan Chapman John Palmer SW 3:19.95
23 3 7 Charlotte Hill Griffith East R 3:22.62
29 3 8 Lara Morgan Charlestown East H 3:24.95
35 3 9 Liette Tindall Gunnedah Sth NW 3:47.72
37 3 10 Millie Kinnear Ross Hill NW 3:57.40
1 4 1 Heidi Shumack St Bernadettes, DundasValley M 2:52.19
3 4 2 Tribeca Liu Pymble L C C I S 2:58.59
9 4 3 Suzanna Andrews Ironbark Ridge SW 3:08.09
12 4 4 Jaime Jeffree Gymea North SE 3:09.37
18 4 5 Lily Androutsos St Edwards Tamworth P 3:14.63
20 4 6 Maddison Oliffe Leonay SW 3:17.38
22 4 7 Abbie Trotter Fairy Meadow SC 3:20.16
24 4 8 Emily Petrova Dubbo South W 3:23.33
30 4 9 Annie Jones Griffith North R 3:25.90
34 4 10 Aleena Carrion Flinders SC 3:38.00

 

Event 21 Girls Junior 200m IM (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Heidi Shumack St Bernadettes, DundasValley M 2:48.56
2 Jaslyn Plummer Harbord SN 2:54.39
3 Tribeca Liu Pymble L C C I S 2:55.79
4 Susanna Kang Lane Cove SN 2:59.94
5 Jisoo Yeou Lindfield East SN 3:00.70
6 Isabel Grout Assumption, Bathurst P 3:06.51
7 Nyla Bell St Brigids Marrickville M 3:07.50
8 Canberra Yamasaki Clovelly SE 3:07.74
9 Zalia Ritchie St Angelas, Castle Hill M 3:12.52
10 Layci Teale Karangi NC 3:13.84

 

Event 27 Girls Junior 50m Backstroke (Prelims)
Overall place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
2 1 1 Tribeca Liu Pymble L C C I S 36.51
8 1 2 Jaslyn Plummer Harbord SN 38.86
9 1 3 Abbie Trotter Fairy Meadow SC 38.93
13 1 4 Matilda Joyce Banks SW 40.39
18 1 5 Charli Barbour Narrabeen North SN 41.04
23 1 6 Annie Jones Griffith North R 42.31
32 1 7 Vanessa Tan Kahibah H 44.81
33 1 8 Lucinda McCoy Padstow Heights S S W 45.05
38 1 9 Charlee Rush Batemans Bay SC 47.26
40 1 10 Sienna Bevan Burke Ward B 51.97
4 2 1 Heidi Shumack St Bernadettes, DundasValley M 37.54
7 2 2 Summer Mudadu Gordon West SN 38.66
10 2 3 Olivia Galea Penrith C S C I S 39.45
17 2 4 Jaime Jeffree Gymea North SE 40.92
19 2 5 Piper Phillips Kororo NC 41.75
20 2 6 Matilda Medlin Dubbo South W 41.92
21 2 7 Tia Hale Laguna Street SE 42.22
27 2 8 Georgia Munro Hamilton South H 43.22
30 2 9 Jordie Cullen Martin's Gully NW 44.27
36 2 10 Lucy Deiderick Ben Venue NW 46.51
1 3 1 Maddison Oliffe Leonay SW 35.97
6 3 2 Isabella Hewitt Oran Park S S W 38.63
11 3 3 Alexandra Nothdurfter St Gregorys, Gregory Hills M 39.47
12 3 4 Sophie McAneney Dubbo W 40.34
16 3 5 Layci Teale Karangi NC 40.85
25 3 6 Bella Irvine Newcastle G S C I S 42.89
29 3 7 Charlotte Hill Griffith East R 44.18
31 3 8 Cate McCarthy Currans Hill S S W 44.60
35 3 9 Porscha Ring Nemingha NW 46.43
39 3 10 Aleena Carrion Flinders SC 47.45
3 4 1 Suzanna Andrews Ironbark Ridge SW 37.00
5 4 2 Isabel Grout Assumption, Bathurst P 38.09
14 4 3 Amy Kennedy Lithgow W 40.81
15 4 4 Abbie Donelan Mater Dei Wagga Wagga M 40.82
22 4 5 Eva Faunce St Patricks, Gosford East P 42.23
24 4 6 Sahara O'Keeffe St John Fisher, Tumbi Umbi P 42.41
26 4 7 Frankie Supple Crescent Head NC 42.95
28 4 8 Eve Doble Oyster Bay SE 43.41
34 4 9 Megan Lawson Deniliquin North R 45.09
37 4 10 Claudia Chapman Glendore H 46.56

 

Event 27 Girls Junior 50m Backstroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Maddison Oliffe Leonay SW 35.57
2 Tribeca Liu Pymble L C C I S 36.11
3 Suzanna Andrews Ironbark Ridge SW 36.62
4 Heidi Shumack St Bernadettes, DundasValley M 37.07
5 Abbie Trotter Fairy Meadow SC 37.59
6 Jaslyn Plummer Harbord SN 38.63
7 Isabel Grout Assumption, Bathurst P 38.92
8 Olivia Galea Penrith C S C I S 39.02
9 Isabella Hewitt Oran Park S S W 40.17
10 Summer Mudadu Gordon West SN 40.47

 

Event 41 Girls Junior 4x50m Freestyle Relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat # Heat place School Association Time Student Student Student Student
2 1 1 Lindfield SN 2:27.80 1) Emily Ruff 9 2) Lucy Simpson 9 3) Jessica Hugo 9 4) Harriet Dickinson 10
11 1 2 Newport SN 2:33.38 1) Paloma Campos 10 2) Scarlett Cavanagh 10 3) Matilda Young 9 4) Alannah Paul 10
12 1 3 Woolooware SE 2:34.92 1) Zara Zammit-Mayer 9 2) Grace McLean 10 3) Kiani Johnson 9 4) Zahri Lester 10
13 1 4 Kingscliff NC 2:35.10 1) Tily Mison 10 2) Elliott-Rose McLucas 10 3) Zali Billett 9 4) Kaimana Lowien-Britt 10
22 1 5 Kororo NC 2:43.22 1) Isabel Kelly 10 2) Jarrah Onley 9 3) Sophie Keays 10 4) Piper Phillips 10
23 1 6 Dubbo W 2:43.84 1) Addison Lovett 10 2) Isla Bassingthwaighte 10 3) Olivia Walsh 9 4) Sophie McAneney 10
34 1 7 Griffith North R 2:57.29 1) Sienna Robins 10 2) Millie Power 10 3) Ruby Gee 10 4) Annie Jones 10
35 1 8 Beaumont Hills SW 3:09.53 1) Jordyn White 10 2) Megan Kruger 9 3) Klara Doyle 10 4) Maia Booysen 10
DQ 1 DQ Westlawn NC DQ 1) Sunny Hartmann 10 2) Mia McLaughlan 10 3) Mollie Plunkett- Phelps 10 4) Riley Robinson 10
3 2 1 Meriden C I S 2:28.08 1) Qiannie Yang 10 2) Andria Poon 9 3) Ashley Poon 9 4) Iris Ji 9
9 2 2 Ironbark Ridge SW 2:30.72 1) Maisie Langley 9 2) Zoe Woolfson 10 3) Eloise Parry 10 4) Suzanna Andrews 10
15 2 3 Villa Maria Hunters Hill M 2:36.42 1) Phoebe Brownie 10 2) Sienna Kim 9 3) Claudia Creagh 10 4) Mila Raven 10
17 2 4 St Patricks Kogarah M 2:40.26 1) Isabella Borg 10 2) Nadia Debbo 10 3) Lucy Teplicanec 9 4) Pearl Pelaez 10
20 2 5 Austinmer SC 2:41.61 1) Kaja Wolter 9 2) Chloe Mekisic 10 3) Ava Allshorn 10 4) Millie Van Krevel 10
25 2 6 Harrington Park S S W 2:46.01 1) Zoe Harpur 9 2) Sophie Cross 9 3) Laurenn Cracknell 10 4) Georgia Betar 9
27 2 7 Griffith East R 2:46.50 1) Ellie Matthews 9 2) Daisy O'Connor 9 3) Elise Harris 10 4) Charlotte Hill 10
31 2 8 Mount Annan S S W 2:51.20 1) Chelsea Groucutt 10 2) Summer Tuxford 8 3) Alivia Bird 10 4) Audrey McDermott 10
33 2 9 Walcha NW 2:54.32 1) Lucile Thomson 10 2) Sienna Cooney 10 3) Phoebe Fenwicke 10 4) Stephanie Blake 10
DQ 2 DQ Eleebana H DQ 1) Matilda Butler 10 2) Layla Kellar-Bridgart 10 3) Amelia Barry 10 4) Ashley Adams 10
7 3 1 Kambala C I S 2:30.04 1) Margot Hindmarsh 10 2) Neve Mortimer 10 3) Piper Sweeny 9 4) Ariane Tzaneros 10
8 3 2 St Catherines, Singleton P 2:30.64 1) Tessa McLeod 10 2) Macy Neyland 10 3) Quin Neyland 8 4) Brydie Gray 10
10 3 3 Balgowlah North SN 2:33.22 1) Jessica Oakhill 10 2) Sarah Tompson 9 3) Hayley Ludgate 10 4) Chloe Gaudry 10
14 3 4 St John Fisher, Tumbi Umbi P 2:36.17 1) Melina McPherson 10 2) Taylah Wicker 10 3) Makayla Kelly 9 4) Sahara O'Keeffe 10
19 3 5 Shell Cove SC 2:40.94 1) Kayli Janse Van Rensburg 10 2) Aleah Taylor 9 3) Celeste Janse Van Rensburg 10 4) Brielle Cleary 10
21 3 6 Ross Hill NW 2:42.56 1) Sophie Irwin 9 2) Megan Scott 9 3) Chelsea Taylor 10 4) Millie Kinnear 10
28 3 7 Hamilton South H 2:46.83 1) Gabrielle Parmeter 10 2) Emma Mcrae 10 3) Kendall McKinlay 10 4) Georgia Munro 9
29 3 8 Kooringal R 2:48.55 1) Taylor Marshall 9 2) Saskia Malzenski 10 3) Evie Perry 10 4) Tayla Lawrence 10
DQ 3 DQ Marton SE DQ 1) Kara Bird 10 2) Casey Pendleton-Cherry 9 3) Madison Cornish 9 4) Jade Peace 10
DQ 3 DQ Kiama SC DQ 1) Zara Wells 10 2) Onika Green 10 3) Tessa Henderson 10 4) Breanna Webster 9
1 4 1 Pymble L C C I S 2:20.45 1) Tribeca Liu 10 2) Amalia Bond 9 3) Annabelle Li 10 4) Jessica Persson 9
4 4 2 Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow M 2:28.61 1) Matisse Schettino 10 2) Amelia Page 10 3) Ava Harwood 10 4) Gemma Humphery 10
5 4 3 St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 2:29.08 1) Amira Kirkaldy 10 2) Holly Tyler 10 3) Josie Straw 10 4) Liliana Marle 10
6 4 4 Valentine H 2:29.16 1) Lilly Walters 9 2) Grace Mueller 9 3) Sophie Hamilton 9 4) Ocea Grant 10
16 4 5 Dubbo South W 2:38.21 1) Emily Petrova 10 2) Matilda Prince 10 3) Natalie Petrova 10 4) Matilda Medlin 10
18 4 6 Oatley SE 2:40.92 1) Iris Bochenek 10 2) Mia Wilson 10 3) Mya Wong 10 4) Alegra Krcmar 9
24 4 7 Samuel Gilbert SW 2:45.29 1) Nicola Roupell 10 2) Maddison Game 10 3) Tara Matthews 10 4) Valerie Boll 10
26 4 8 Hammondville S S W 2:46.39 1) Holly Salzmann 10 2) Shelby Whiting 10 3) Annabelle James 10 4) Miriam Gauld 10
30 4 9 Gunnedah Sth NW 2:50.94 1) Liette Tindall 10 2) Claire Dowe 10 3) Macey Carlyon 10 4) Ruby Williams 10
32 4 10 Orange W 2:51.37 1) Lyla Callaway 10 2) Poppy Kay 10 3) Annabelle Kerridge 10 4) Georgia Clunas 10

 

Event 41 Girls junior 4x50m freestyle relay (final)
Place School Student  Student Student Student Time
1 Pymble L C - C I S 1) Tribeca Liu 10 2) Amalia Bond 9 3) Annabelle Li 10 4) Jessica Persson 9 2:21.21
2 Lindfield - SN 1) Emily Ruff 9 2) Jessica Hugo 9 3) Lucy Simpson 9 4) Harriet Dickinson 10 2:28.18
3 Meriden - C I S 1) Qiannie Yang 10 2) Andria Poon 9 3) Ashley Poon 9 4) Iris Ji 9 2:28.61
4 Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow-M 1) Matisse Schettino 10 2) Amelia Page 10 3) Ava Harwood 10 4) Gemma Humphery 10 2:29.49
5 Ironbark Ridge - SW 1) Maisie Langley 9 2) Zoe Woolfson 10 3) Eloise Parry 10 4) Suzanna Andrews 10 2:29.61
6 St Augustines,Coffs Harbour- P 1) Amira Kirkaldy 10 2) Holly Tyler 10 3) Josie Straw 10 4) Liliana Marle 10 2:29.92
7 Kambala - C I S 1) Margot Hindmarsh 10 2) Neve Mortimer 10 3) Piper Sweeny 9 4) Ariane Tzaneros 10 2:29.97
8 St Catherines, Singleton - P 1) Tessa McLeod 10 2) Macy Neyland 10 3) Quin Neyland 8 4) Brydie Gray 10 2:31.13
9 Valentine - H 1) Lilly Walters 9 2) Grace Mueller 9 3) Sophie Hamilton 9 4) Ocea Grant 10 2:31.79
10 Balgowlah North - SN 1) Jessica Oakhill 10 2) Sarah Tompson 9 3) Hayley Ludgate 10 4) Chloe Gaudry 10 2:34.79

 

Event 33 Girls Junior 50m Butterfly (prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
2 1 1 Tribeca Liu Pymble L C C I S 34.65
8 1 2 Isobel Mulcahy Hunters Hill SN 37.03
13 1 3 Iris Cho Vardys Road SW 38.52
15 1 4 Olivia Galea Penrith C S C I S 38.87
16 1 5 Jaime Jeffree Gymea North SE 39.18
19 1 6 Abbie Trotter Fairy Meadow SC 40.08
24 1 7 Amy Kennedy Lithgow W 41.06
32 1 8 Porscha Ring Nemingha NW 44.58
37 1 9 Grace McLean Booligal R 45.63
4 2 1 Jaslyn Plummer Harbord SN 35.54
6 2 2 Summer Mudadu Gordon West SN 36.52
7 2 3 Matilda Medlin Dubbo South W 36.54
11 2 4 Kaimana Lowien-Britt Kingscliff NC 38.16
18 2 5 Isabel Grout Assumption, Bathurst P 39.97
26 2 6 Amanda Guan Hurstville SE 41.18
28 2 7 Piper Phillips Kororo NC 41.42
30 2 8 Kayli Janse Van Rensburg Shell Cove SC 44.01
36 2 9 Jordie Cullen Martin's Gully NW 45.31
39 2 10 Georgia Munro Hamilton South H 47.32
3 3 1 Isabella Hewitt Oran Park S S W 35.06
5 3 2 Maddison Oliffe Leonay SW 36.47
10 3 3 Nyla Bell St Brigids Marrickville M 37.71
17 3 4 Tia Hale Laguna Street SE 39.83
21 3 5 Layci Teale Karangi NC 40.90
25 3 6 Sophie Scislo Holy Name Forster P 41.09
26 3 7 Lucinda McCoy Padstow Heights S S W 41.18
31 3 8 Charlotte Hill Griffith East R 44.15
33 3 9 Alex Healy School of the Air B 44.92
35 3 10 Annie Jones Griffith North R 45.28
1 4 1 Heidi Shumack St Bernadettes,DundasValley M 33.82
9 4 2 Zalia Ritchie St Angelas, Castle Hill M 37.31
12 4 3 Suzanna Andrews Ironbark Ridge SW 38.50
14 4 4 Cate McCarthy Currans Hill S S W 38.82
20 4 5 Margot Hindmarsh Kambala C I S 40.14
22 4 6 Samara Johnson Stockton H 40.97
23 4 7 Liliana Marle St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 41.05
29 4 8 April Maloy Coal Point H 43.06
34 4 9 Liette Tindall Gunnedah South NW 45.24
38 4 10 Sophie McAneney Dubbo W 45.76

 

Event 33 Girls Junior 50m Butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jaslyn Plummer Harbord SN 33.97
2 Heidi Shumack St Bernadettes, DundasValley M 34.07
3 Tribeca Liu Pymble L C C I S 34.52
4 Isabella Hewitt Oran Park S S W 35.00
5 Matilda Medlin Dubbo South W 36.41
6 Summer Mudadu Gordon West SN 36.73
7 Isobel Mulcahy Hunters Hill SN 37.48
8 Zalia Ritchie St Angelas, Castle Hill M 37.98
9 Nyla Bell St Brigids Marrickville M 38.27
10 Maddison Oliffe Leonay SW 38.60

 

Event 47 Girls junior 50m breaststroke Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Gemma Sellick SB8 Balgowlah Heights SN 1:08.95
2 Anouk Laverty SB9 Bellingen NC 1:05.80
*3 Mia Preston S15 Northern Beaches C I S 1:17.51
*3 Matilda Mobbs SB8 Bethany, Glenmore Park M 1:27.56
5 Emilee Pratt SB9 Edgeworth H 1:33.76

 

 

Event 51 Girls Junior 50m Freestyle Multi Class (Prelim)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Emilee Pratt S9 Edgeworth H 49.09
2 Matilda Mobbs S8 Bethany, Glenmore Park M 55.38
3 Gemma Sellick S9 Balgowlah Heights SN 53.80
4 Anouk Laverty S9 Bellingen NC 57.94
5 Lexie Brown S9 Nambucca Heads NC 58.52
6 Khloe Hunter S15 Panania S S W 54.71
7 Mia Preston S15 Northern Beaches C I S 54.79
8 Aaliyah Currie S6 Lakes Grammar C I S 1:17.50

 

Event 55 Girls Junior 50m backstroke Multi Class (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Emilee Pratt Edgeworth H 58.15
2 Gemma Sellick Balgowlah Heights SN 58.80
3 Mia Preston Northern Beaches C I S 59.79
4 Lexie Brown Nambucca Heads NC 1:02.11
5 Anouk Laverty Bellingen NC 1:12.95
6 Matilda Mobbs Bethany, Glenmore Park M 1:16.85

 

Event 59 Girls junior 50m butterfly Multi Class (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Emilee Pratt Edgeworth H 1:26.21
2 Anouk Laverty Bellingen NC 1:38.15

 

 

 

Event 9 Girls 11yrs 50m freestyle (prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
6 1 1 Eva Keen Tuncurry H 31.17
10 1 2 Aaleyah Tolar Adamstown H 31.58
11 1 3 Felisa Gonzalo Northern Beaches C I S 31.67
12 1 4 Aida Wiseman St Patricks, Griffith M 31.76
14 1 5 Lisa Kato Taren Point SE 31.89
24 1 6 Andrea Thomson South Grafton NC 33.21
28 1 7 Tess Worland Forbes W 33.70
31 1 8 Caitlyn Williams Young R 34.54
34 1 9 Cleo Schubert South West Rocks NC 35.14
3 2 1 Charlotte Harkin Villa Maria Hunters Hill M 30.20
4 2 2 Lin Kim P L C Sydney C I S 30.47
13 2 3 Kaitlin Rees Blacksmiths H 31.86
18 2 4 Isla Puri Blaxland East SW 32.09
19 2 5 Courtney Carey Arncliffe SE 32.15
21 2 6 Akaysha Jones Chipping Norton S S W 32.38
29 2 7 Miia Doyle Austinmer SC 33.75
30 2 8 Ruby Walsh Dubbo W 33.89
35 2 9 Jenna Ruhbaum Albury North R 35.16
37 2 10 Sarah Smith Burren Junction NW 35.47
2 3 1 Annika Lee Ermington SN 30.12
7 3 2 Onew Song Epping SN 31.26
8 3 3 Niamh Higley Kensington SE 31.38
15 3 4 Jade Mayne Caddies Creek SW 31.95
20 3 5 Taylah Markulin Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal P 32.34
23 3 6 Isabella Bolton Regentville SW 32.55
25 3 7 Grace Mataafa Ruse S S W 33.52
26 3 8 Megan Goldie Tacking Point NC 33.69
36 3 9 Jolanda Hess Armidale City NW 35.39
39 3 10 Arianna King Camden S S W 36.18
1 4 1 Milla Lawrence Mona Vale SN 29.60
5 4 2 Tilly Fikkers Wollongong SC 30.63
9 4 3 Mary Estrella Toongabbie C I S 31.54
15 4 4 Olympia Pope St Anthonys Kingscliff P 31.95
17 4 5 Alex Noonan Holy Family, Merewether Beach P 32.05
22 4 6 Ava Antala Holy Family, Ingleburn M 32.52
26 4 7 Addison Rufus Dubbo South W 33.69
32 4 8 Olivia Blanch Oak Flats SC 34.56
33 4 9 Chelsea Kerr Oaklands R 35.05
38 4 10 Paige Birch Ross Hill NW

35.65

 

 

Event 9 Girls 11yrs 50m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Milla Lawrence Mona Vale SN 28.98
2 Annika Lee Ermington SN 29.66
3 Lin Kim P L C Sydney C I S 30.20
4 Charlotte Harkin Villa Maria Hunters Hill M 30.38
5 Tilly Fikkers Wollongong SC 30.43
6 Niamh Higley Kensington SE 30.82
7 Onew Song Epping SN 30.97
8 Eva Keen Tuncurry H 31.14
9 Aaleyah Tolar Adamstown H 31.21
10 Mary Estrella Toongabbie C I S 31.94

 

 

Event 17 Girls 11yrs 50m breaststroke (prelims)
Overall place Heat Number Heat place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Isla Puri Blaxland East SW 39.93
6 1 2 Gabriella McBrien Our Lady Rosary, Kellyville M 41.12
7 1 3 Miah Georgas St Andrews Malabar M 41.20
11 1 4 Rudia Chung Ashfield SE 41.81
22 1 5 Celine Voon Jasper Road SW 44.71
23 1 6 Andrea Thomson South Grafton NC 44.89
28 1 7 Akaysha Jones Chipping Norton S S W 46.78
31 1 8 Keeley Smith South West Rocks NC 48.08
36 1 9 Jolanda Hess Armidale City NW 50.57
4 2 1 Mary Estrella Toongabbie C I S 39.99
8 2 2 Olympia Pope St Anthonys Kingscliff P 41.30
10 2 3 Claudia Brown Meriden C I S 41.80
13 2 4 Niamh Higley Kensington SE 42.58
20 2 5 Catherine Mikan St Philip Neri, Northbridge P 44.11
21 2 6 Lyna Phan King Park S S W 44.13
24 2 7 Izzy Rowe Alstonville NC 45.92
27 2 8 Tia Thomas Coolah NW 46.56
34 2 9 Zoe McKay Cowra W 49.84
38 2 10 Isabella Cullen Griffith East R 54.23
1 3 1 Annika Lee Ermington SN 39.33
5 3 2 Tiana Karl St Gertrudes, Smithfield M 41.03
15 3 3 Lin Kim P L C Sydney C I S 42.90
17 3 4 Bianca Grieve Nowra East SC 43.23
18 3 5 Isabelle Spruce Dudley H 43.41
19 3 6 Chloe West Black Hill H 43.53
33 3 7 Addison Rufus Dubbo South W 48.81
35 3 8 Jessica Wise Manilla NW 49.99
37 3 9 Rose Knight Lavington East R 51.49
2 4 1 Milla Lawrence Mona Vale SN 39.82
9 4 2 Tilani Smith St Nicholas, Tamworth P 41.69
12 4 3 Jessica Nguyen Campsie SE 42.43
14 4 4 Choa Jung Chatswood SN 42.68
16 4 5 Jade Sharpe Glenbrook SW 43.20
25 4 6 Anna Vogt Glendore H 46.03
26 4 7 Amaley Cullen Narellan Vale S S W 46.32
29 4 8 Tazmyn Messenger Tathra SC 47.38
30 4 9 Asha Hillam Illabo R 47.89
31 4 10 Freya Keegan Clergate W 48.08

 

Event 17 Girls 11yrs 50m Breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Annika Lee Ermington SN 38.56
2 Milla Lawrence Mona Vale SN 38.61
3 Mary Estrella Toongabbie C I S 38.78
4 Isla Puri Blaxland East SW 39.56
5 Olympia Pope St Anthonys Kingscliff P 40.89
6 Claudia Brown Meriden C I S 40.94
7 Tiana Karl St Gertrudes, Smithfield M 41.32
8 Miah Georgas St Andrews Malabar M 41.54
9 Tilani Smith St Nicholas, Tamworth P 41.56
10 Gabriella McBrien Our Lady Rosary, Kellyville M 41.62
 
Event 29 Girls 11yrs 50m Backstroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
5 1 1 Jana Kowalski Holy Cross, Woollahra M 36.18
8 1 2 Alethea Levy Mater Dei Wagga Wagga M 36.72
15 1 3 Lucienne Heffernan Our Lady Of Way Emu Plains M 37.87
18 1 4 Tilani Smith St Nicholas, Tamworth P 38.35
19 1 5 Charlie Griffiths Floraville H 38.37
21 1 6 Jenna Ruhbaum Albury North R 38.63
22 1 7 Rinoa Lee Greystanes SW 38.68
26 1 8 Lydia Vuckovic Vincentia SC 39.40
28 1 9 Caitlyn Williams Young R 39.95
3 2 1 Taylah Markulin Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal P 35.22
6 2 2 Niamh Higley Kensington SE 36.38
12 2 3 Akaysha Jones Chipping Norton S S W 37.11
14 2 4 Jessica Nguyen Campsie SE 37.31
17 2 5 Eva Keen Tuncurry H 38.27
25 2 6 Mikayla Fisher James Erskine SW 39.30
27 2 7 Ruby Walsh Dubbo W 39.51
30 2 8 Chloe Seagrott Gilgai NW 40.29
34 2 9 Daniella Draper Parkview R 42.13
36 2 10 Alma Kanety Armidale City NW 42.43
2 3 1 Milla Lawrence Mona Vale SN 34.28
4 3 2 Lin Kim P L C Sydney C I S 35.28
10 3 3 Ruby Thorne Scots All Saints C I S 36.81
11 3 4 Riley Allsop Curl Curl North SN 37.01
16 3 5 Bianca Grieve Nowra East SC 38.06
24 3 6 Isabelle Spruce Dudley H 38.91
32 3 7 Mehnaaz Khaliqi Kellyville Ridge SW 40.65
33 3 8 Grace Mataafa Ruse S S W 40.84
37 3 9 Addison Rufus Dubbo South W 42.70
38 3 10 Paige Birch Ross Hill NW 44.49
1 4 1 Annika Lee Ermington SN 33.77
7 4 2 Alex Noonan Holy Family, Merewether Beach P 36.40
9 4 3 Lisa Kato Taren Point SE 36.80
13 4 4 Andrea Thomson South Grafton NC 37.23
20 4 5 Georgia Sotiropoulos Pittwater House GS C I S 38.45
22 4 6 Tiggi Groves Mullumbimby NC 38.68
29 4 7 Megan Goldie Tacking Point NC 40.19
31 4 8 Amaley Cullen Narellan Vale S S W 40.57
35 4 9 Tess Worland Forbes W 42.28

 

Event 29 Girls 11yrs 50m backstroke (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Milla Lawrence Mona Vale SN 32.92
2 Annika Lee Ermington SN 33.12
3 Taylah Markulin Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal P 34.51
4 Lin Kim P L C Sydney C I S 35.04
5 Niamh Higley Kensington SE 35.89
6 Alex Noonan Holy Family, Merewether Bch P 36.86
7 Jana Kowalski Holy Cross, Woollahra M 36.89
8 Lisa Kato Taren Point SE 37.17
9 Alethea Levy Mater Dei Wagga Wagga M 37.21
10 Ruby Thorne Scots All Saints C I S 38.19

 

Event 35 Girls 11yrs 50m butterfly (Prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
5 1 1 Sophie Bligh William Carey Cs C I S 33.65
6 1 2 Lillie McPherson Newport SN 33.92
7 1 3 Aaleyah Tolar Adamstown H 34.32
17 1 4 Ruby Walsh Dubbo W 36.16
21 1 5 Lisa Kato Taren Point SE 36.22
26 1 6 Akaysha Jones Chipping Norton S S W 38.29
29 1 7 Marley Poots Elderslie S S W 39.01
31 1 8 Arianna King Camden S S W 40.24
34 1 9 Jenna Ruhbaum Albury North R 42.00
2 2 1 Milla Lawrence Mona Vale SN 33.40
14 2 2 Catherine Mikan St Philip Neri, Northbridge P 35.52
16 2 3 Tiana Karl St Gertrudes, Smithfield M 36.03
17 2 4 Alexis Sutherland The Junction H 36.16
25 2 5 Isabella Bolton Regentville SW 37.88
28 2 6 Lydia Vuckovic Vincentia SC 38.54
30 2 7 Caitlyn Halliday Wyrallah Road NC 40.06
33 2 8 Addison Rufus Dubbo South W 41.88
3 3 1 Eva Keen Tuncurry H 33.41
4 3 2 Aida Wiseman St Patricks, Griffith M 33.53
10 3 3 Jade Mayne Caddies Creek SW 34.67
12 3 4 Tilani Smith St Nicholas, Tamworth P 35.46
20 3 5 Chelsea Kerr Oaklands R 36.20
22 3 6 Emily Knight St Madeleines, Kenthurst M 36.59
24 3 7 Natalia Papas Clemton Park SE 37.87
27 3 8 Liana Deery Yass SC 38.49
36 3 9 Dakota Kerr Glen Innes NW 42.97
37 3 10 Jaydah Kerr Glen Innes NW 45.67
1 4 1 Annika Lee Ermington SN 31.66
8 4 2 Ruby Thorne Scots All Saints C I S 34.46
9 4 3 Jennifer Chong Pymble L C C I S 34.66
11 4 4 Niamh Higley Kensington SE 34.79
12 4 5 Olympia Pope St Anthonys Kingscliff P 35.46
15 4 6 Andrea Thomson South Grafton NC 35.96
17 4 7 Isla Puri Blaxland East SW 36.16
23 4 8 Tiggi Groves Mullumbimby NC 37.83
32 4 9 Sophie Laing Tullamore W 40.26
35 4 10 Holly Martin Willow Tree NW 42.74
Event 35 Girls 11yrs 50m Butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Milla Lawrence Mona Vale SN 31.28
2 Annika Lee Ermington SN 31.49
3 Lillie McPherson Newport SN 33.10
4 Aida Wiseman St Patricks, Griffith M 33.11
5 Eva Keen Tuncurry H 33.76
6 Sophie Bligh William Carey Cs C I S 33.88
7 Jade Mayne Caddies Creek SW 33.95
8 Ruby Thorne Scots All Saints C I S 34.44
9 Aaleyah Tolar Adamstown H 34.86
10 Jennifer Chong Pymble L C C I S 35.21

 

 

.

Event 11 Girls 12yrs 50m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
2 1 1 Millie Edwards Macksville NC 29.58
6 1 2 Miranda Gu Pymble L C C I S 29.91
9 1 3 Maddie Marks St Marys Warren P 30.09
19 1 4 Bindi Gadd Bligh Park SW 31.12
20 1 5 Bella Teale Karangi NC 31.43
24 1 6 Felicity Shannon Berinba SC 32.26
29 1 7 Cadence McShane Glen Innes NW 33.21
31 1 8 Alana Song Newbridge Heights S S W 33.26
35 1 9 Millie Collins Narrabri West NW 33.73
38 1 10 Charli King Wagga Wagga R 34.43
5 2 1 Annaliese Yan M L C C I S 29.81
7 2 2 Sofia Bisello St Josephs, Enfield M 29.97
8 2 3 Olivia Pak Five Dock SE 30.06
14 2 4 Waverly Martinus Our Lady of Fatima, Caringbah M 30.56
21 2 5 Ellie Diego Caddies Creek SW 31.58
22 2 6 Maddison Jones Woonona SC 31.88
28 2 7 Alex Down Balgownie SC 33.19
30 2 8 Cadence Busby Griffith East R 33.23
37 2 9 Maronay Smuts Singleton Heights H 33.98
40 2 10 Neomai Burton Wentworth B 37.16
1 3 1 Elina Napernikova Baulkham Hills North SW 28.94
4 3 2 Dominika Kralka Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal P 29.73
10 3 3 Mikayla Bird Marton SE 30.18
11 3 4 Jennifer McPartland St Marthas, Strathfield M 30.20
13 3 5 Rafaela Kopellou Laguna Street SE 30.42
23 3 6 Joely Bruce Dubbo South W 32.10
25 3 7 Elly Petrie Sir Henry Parkes NW 32.36
27 3 8 Keely Lay Green Valley S S W 32.91
33 3 9 Mikayla Hughes Grenfell W 33.52
36 3 10 Lana Pike Temora R 33.87
3 4 1 Zara Kasprowicz St John Baptist, Freshwater P 29.65
12 4 2 Sophie Lambourne Roseville SN 30.28
15 4 3 Annabelle Waugh Kincoppal R B C I S 30.58
16 4 4 Emma Broadbent Wamberal SN 30.73
17 4 5 Ella Mounter New Lambton H 30.87
18 4 6 Bree Spalding Woodport SN 31.07
26 4 7 Harriet Pagulayan-McCabe Urunga NC 32.65
32 4 8 Emily Clunas Orange W 33.38
34 4 9 Stella Sutherland The Junction H 33.70
38 4 10 Alexis Weeden Harrington Park S S W 34.43

 

 

Event 11 Girls 12yrs 50m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association  
1 Elina Napernikova Baulkham Hills Nth SW 29.05
2 Zara Kasprowicz St John Baptist, Freshwater P 29.14
3 Dominika Kralka Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal P 29.31
4 Annaliese Yan M L C C I S 29.55
5 Miranda Gu Pymble L C C I S 29.67
6 Millie Edwards Macksville NC 29.73
7 Olivia Pak Five Dock SE 29.97
8 Mikayla Bird Marton SE 29.99
9 Maddie Marks St Marys Warren P 30.03
10 Sofia Bisello St Josephs, Enfield M 30.30
Event 13 Girls 13yrs 50m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
4 1 1 Grace Milner Cambewarra SC 39.16
7 1 2 Tara Panambalana Avalon SN 41.43
11 1 3 Ebony Holmes Dubbo West W 50.29
12 1 4 Charlotte Hazlett Cobbitty S S W 50.35
16 1 5 Miaa Luke Nambucca Heads NC 52.26
19 1 6 Lani Abbott-Blundell Wallabadah NW 1:17.45
2 2 1 Mika Robertson Jerrabomberra SC 36.33
5 2 2 Ziyao (Emily) Yu West Pymble SN 40.13
6 2 3 Brianna Dodd Thirlmere S S W 41.21
13 2 4 Zara Islam Concord West SE 50.81
14 2 5 Holly Ashcroft Hay R 51.26
18 2 6 Caitlin Gray Glenbrook SW 1:06.58
1 3 1 Jessica Maclean St Augustines, Narromine P 35.14
3 3 2 Isabelle Lilley St Brigids, Raymond Terrace P 37.04
8 3 3 Julia Vega St Mary St Joseph Maroubra Beach M 42.48
9 3 4 Julia Gonzales Our Lady Rosary, Waitara P 44.19
10 3 5 Regan Coombes Beechwood NC 45.90
15 3 6 Rhiannah Hunt Westdale NW 51.29
17 3 7 Marcelia Wayne Marrickville SE 54.40
Event 13 Girls 13yrs 50m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jessica Maclean St Augustines, Narromine P 35.78
2 Mika Robertson Jerrabomberra SC 35.94
3 Isabelle Lilley St Brigids, Raymond Terrace P 37.23
4 Grace Milner Cambewarra SC 39.19
5 Ziyao (Emily) Yu West Pymble SN 39.69
6 Brianna Dodd Thirlmere S S W 40.82
7 Tara Panambalana Avalon SN 42.52
8 Julia Gonzales Our Lady Rosary, Waitara P 43.47

 

 

Event 19 Girls 12-13yrs 50m Breaststroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
9 1 1 Alexi Furlong Curl Curl North SN 39.61
11 1 2 Freya Cleary Stanmore SE 39.70
15 1 3 Emily Walker Lumen Christi Pambula M 40.40
17 1 4 Nancy Kiwarkis John The Baptist Bonnyrigg M 41.16
23 1 5 Chloe Elbourne Moree NW 42.10
26 1 6 Evie Milton Jewells H 42.90
27 1 7 Lilli Berry Austinmer SC 43.12
34 1 8 Maddison Jones Woonona SC 44.29
38 1 9 Charlotte Craig Mullaley NW 46.20
1 2 1 Olivia Pak Five Dock SE 37.06
7 2 2 Consuela Zhang Lindfield SN 38.97
13 2 3 Ellie Diego Caddies Creek SW 40.27
14 2 4 Jennifer McPartland St Marthas, Strathfield M 40.35
20 2 5 Joely Bruce Dubbo South W 41.57
24 2 6 Alie Phelan Somersby SN 42.29
32 2 7 Cadence Busby Griffith East R 44.11
35 2 8 Lana Pike Temora R 44.50
36 2 9 Isabella Sinclair Dubbo W 44.76
37 2 10 Emily White Cambewarra SC 45.07
3 3 1 Ava Macey St Philomenas, Moree P 38.10
4 3 2 Elina Napernikova Baulkham Hills North SW 38.13
5 3 3 Millie Edwards Macksville NC 38.53
8 3 4 Bella Teale Karangi NC 39.24
18 3 5 Cadence McShane Glen Innes NW 41.36
22 3 6 Zara Cogan St Philomenas, Moree P 41.68
28 3 7 Ruby O'Connor Griffith East R 43.49
30 3 8 Olivia Kearney Gloucester H 43.95
31 3 9 Ivy Gerstner Liverpool West S S W 44.08
33 3 10 Keely Lay Green Valley S S W 44.27
2 4 1 Annaliese Yan M L C C I S 37.19
6 4 2 Suyi Yin M L C C I S 38.90
10 4 3 Jaya Lilienthal Pymble L C C I S 39.62
12 4 4 Mikayla Bird Marton SE 40.16
16 4 5 Holly Amies Surveyors Creek SW 40.97
19 4 6 Emily Szauter Redhead H 41.50
21 4 7 Mia Burdack St Gerards, Carlingford P 41.65
25 4 8 Montannah Archibald Mullumbimby NC 42.67
29 4 9 Alexis Weeden Harrington Park S S W 43.55
39 4 10 Emily Clunas Orange W 46.55

 

Event 19 Girls 12-13yrs 50m Breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Olivia Pak Five Dock SE 36.76
2 Annaliese Yan M L C C I S 36.96
3 Ava Macey St Philomenas, Moree P 38.33
4 Consuela Zhang Lindfield SN 38.92
5 Elina Napernikova Baulkham Hills North SW 38.94
6 Suyi Yin M L C C I S 39.23
7 Bella Teale Karangi NC 39.32
8 Jaya Lilienthal Pymble L C C I S 39.34
9 Millie Edwards Macksville NC 39.62
10 Alexi Furlong Curl Curl North SN 39.75

 

Event 31 Event 31 Girls 12-13yrs 50m Backstroke (Prelim)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
1 1 1 Millie Edwards Macksville NC 33.52
7 1 2 Maddie Marks St Marys Warren P 34.69
9 1 3 Rafaela Kopellou Laguna Street SE 35.31
16 1 4 Charlize Gartner Our Lady Rosary, Waitara P 36.45
22 1 5 Cadence Busby Griffith East R 37.69
24 1 6 Alexis Weeden Harrington Park S S W 38.06
31 1 7 Mikayla Hughes Grenfell W 39.04
32 1 8 Zoe Brakenridge Corrimal East SC 39.47
37 1 9 Zara Campbell Merewether Heights H 40.67
40 1 10 Neomai Burton Wentworth B 43.15
4 2 1 Archiraya Stokes P L C Sydney C I S 34.36
11 2 2 Emily Walker Lumen Christi Pambula M 35.96
15 2 3 Stephanie Grant St Francis, Edmondson Park M 36.37
18 2 4 Sophie Lambourne Roseville SN 36.92
20 2 5 Keely Lay Green Valley S S W 37.28
25 2 6 Abbie Yourell Evans River NC 38.08
28 2 7 Ellie Diego Caddies Creek SW 38.28
30 2 8 Maddison Jones Woonona SC 38.56
33 2 9 Charli King Wagga Wagga R 39.71
35 2 10 Lillian Milgate Eglinton W 40.01
2 3 1 Bree Spalding Woodport SN 33.71
5 3 2 Mikayla Bird Marton SE 34.46
6 3 3 Zara Kasprowicz St John Baptist, Freshwater P 34.67
10 3 4 Olivia Pak Five Dock SE 35.36
14 3 5 Jessica Cullen Boronia Park SN 36.33
23 3 6 Chloe Elbourne Moree NW 37.87
26 3 7 Alex Down Balgownie SC 38.13
27 3 8 Tayla Nott Narrabri West NW 38.17
36 3 9 Joely Bruce Dubbo South W 40.22
39 3 10 Ruby O'Connor Griffith East R 42.39
3 4 1 Elina Napernikova Baulkham Hills North SW 33.79
8 4 2 Alicia Spiers St Annes, North Albury M 34.79
12 4 3 Isabelle Hanger Ascham School C I S 36.10
13 4 4 Regan Garufi Arden A S C I S 36.19
17 4 5 Jocelyn Donald Carlingford West SW 36.88
19 4 6 Ivy Gerstner Liverpool West S S W 37.20
21 4 7 Bella Teale Karangi NC 37.47
29 4 8 Ella Mounter New Lambton H 38.37
34 4 9 Elly Petrie Sir Henry Parkes NW 39.90
38 4 10 Lily Martini Valentine H 41.78
Event 31 Girls 12-13yrs 50m Backstroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Bree Spalding Woodport SN 33.26
2 Elina Napernikova Baulkham Hills Nth SW 33.40
3 Millie Edwards Macksville NC 33.49
4 Archiraya Stokes P L C Sydney C I S 34.03
5 Alicia Spiers St Annes, North Albury M 34.70
6 Zara Kasprowicz St John Baptist,Freshwater P 34.73
7 Mikayla Bird Marton SE 34.87
8 Olivia Pak Five Dock SE 35.49
9 Maddie Marks St Marys Warren P 35.57
10 Rafaela Kopellou Laguna Street SE 36.38

 

Event 37 Girls 12-13 50m butterfly (prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Millie Edwards Macksville NC 32.09
7 1 2 Elina Napernikova Baulkham Hills Nth SW 32.35
11 1 3 Rafaela Kopellou Laguna Street SE 33.12
13 1 4 Alexi Furlong Curl Curl North SN 33.28
20 1 5 Montannah Archibald Mullumbimby NC 34.65
24 1 6 Ellie Diego Caddies Creek SW 35.45
30 1 7 Chloe Mulligan Tamworth West NW 36.64
32 1 8 Emily Clunas Orange W 36.95
35 1 9 Jemma Hodder Forbes W 37.51
40 1 10 Neomai Burton Wentworth B 47.78
4 2 1 Dominika Kralka Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal P 32.28
5 2 2 Sofia Bisello St Josephs, Enfield M 32.29
15 2 3 Maddison Jones Woonona SC 33.85
16 2 4 Ivy Miller Ss Peter & Paul Kiama M 33.98
21 2 5 Jessica Cullen Boronia Park SN 34.84
22 2 6 Alexis Weeden Harrington Park S S W 34.93
26 2 7 Jemma Warden Walcha NW 35.79
28 2 8 Stella Sutherland The Junction H 36.35
33 2 9 Alex Down Balgownie SC 37.02
34 2 10 Arielle Copland Warragamba S S W 37.31
2 3 1 Samara Bond Pymble L C C I S 32.08
6 3 2 Maddie Marks St Marys Warren P 32.34
8 3 3 Daisy Breasley St Josephs, Merewether P 32.93
18 3 4 Sophie Lambourne Roseville SN 34.46
23 3 5 Bindi Gadd Bligh Park SW 35.25
25 3 6 Harriet Pagulayan-McCabe Urunga NC 35.69
27 3 7 Keely Lay Green Valley S S W 35.88
31 3 8 Isla Ho Edward R 36.68
37 3 9 Zoe Brakenridge Corrimal East SC 38.52
39 3 10 Stella Matthews Griffith East R 42.23
1 4 1 Mikayla Bird Marton SE 31.05
8 4 2 Alicia Spiers St Annes, North Albury M 32.93
10 4 3 Miranda Gu Pymble L C C I S 33.01
12 4 4 Annaliese Yan M L C C I S 33.26
14 4 5 Ella Mounter New Lambton H 33.81
17 4 6 Joely Bruce Dubbo South W 34.21
19 4 7 Amy Pribadi Matraville Soldiers Set SE 34.58
29 4 8 Evie Milton Jewells H 36.49
36 4 9 Cadence McShane Glen Innes NW 37.65
38 4 10 Lana Pike Temora R 38.92

 

Event 37 Girls 12-13yrs 50m Butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Mikayla Bird Marton SE 31.23
2 Dominika Kralka Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal P 31.30
3 Sofia Bisello St Josephs, Enfield M 32.09
4 Samara Bond Pymble L C C I S 32.11
5 Millie Edwards Macksville NC 32.31
6 Maddie Marks St Marys Warren P 32.38
*7 Alicia Spiers St Annes, North Albury M 32.42
*7 Elina Napernikova Baulkham Hills North SW 32.42
9 Miranda Gu Pymble L C C I S 32.65
10 Daisy Breasley St Josephs, Merewether P 33.07
Event 25 Girls senior 200m IM (finals)
Place Name School Association      
1 Elina Napernikova Baulkham Hills Nth SW 2:35.36    
2 Sophie Lambourne Roseville SN 2:37.25    
3 Maddie Marks St Marys Warren P 2:37.97    
4 Annaliese Yan M L C C I S 2:38.38    
5 Millie Edwards Macksville NC 2:40.00    
6 Rafaela Kopellou Laguna Street SE 2:40.87    
7 Mikayla Bird Marton SE 2:41.15    
8 Ellie Diego Caddies Creek SW 2:41.94    
9 Jennifer McPartland St Marthas, Strathfield M 2:42.45    
10 Hannah Hodgetts St James, Kotara South P 2:46.97    

 

 

Event 45 Girls senior 50m breaststroke Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Millie Springett-Kelly S6 Darlinghurst SE 56.34
2 Stephanie Bruzzese  S14 St Vincents Ashfield M 43.45
3 Sybella Warton S8 Allambie Heights SN 57.75
4 Ali Green  S10 St Laurences, Dubbo P 56.96
5 Evie Przybyla SB8 Holy Cross Kincumber P 1:01.82
6 Victoria Robinson SB7 Belmont CS C I S 1:12.06
7 Summer Klein S14 Copacabana SN 59.76
8 Lexie Phillips SB6 Macquarie C I S 1:19.24
9 Skye Morrissey SB9 St Augustines, Narromine P 1:04.39
10 Amelia Lukes SB7 Cambewarra SC 1:18.42
11 Layla Sharp S12 Cambridge Park SW 1:07.90
12 Keira Scanlon SB9 Ellison Road SW 1:06.13
13 Sienna Durkin S14 The Lakes Cc C I S 1:07.85
14 Meggan Ellis SB8 Wollongbar NC 1:15.89
15 Kirrily Woods SB6 Pymble SN 1:31.58
16 Rhiannon Bellette SB9 St Christophers, Panania M 2:19.20
17 Jade Schulz S14 Murrumburrah R 2:53.03
DQ Kayla Schulz S14 Murrumburrah R DQ
DQ Michayla Espie S14 Penrith South SW DQ
DQ Thalia Standley SB9 Valentine H DQ

 

Event 49 Girls Senior 50m Freestyle Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Stephanie Bruzzese S14 St Vincents Ashfield M 34.00
2 Millie Springett-Kelly S6 Darlinghurst SE 48.59
3 Evie Przybyla S8 Holy Cross Kincumber P 45.89
4 Ali Green S10 St Laurences, Dubbo P 42.61
5 Sybella Warton S8 Allambie Heights SN 47.96
*6 Keira Scanlon S10 Ellison Road SW 44.27
*6 Abbie Smith S8 Central C G S C I S 48.13
8 Meggan Ellis S8 Wollongbar NC 50.70
9 Victoria Robinson S7 Belmont CS C I S 51.31
10 Skye Morrissey S10 St Augustines, Narromine P 47.81
11 Summer Klein S14 Copacabana SN 46.73
12 Sarah Sparkes S10 Chittaway Bay SN 50.25
13 Sienna Durkin S14 The Lakes CC C I S 50.11
14 Michayla Espie S14 Penrith South SW 53.08
15 Layla Sharp S12 Cambridge Park SW 53.11
16 Amelia Lukes S8 Cambewarra SC 1:04.83
17 Thalia Standley S9 Valentine H 59.68
18 Lucy Rice S9 Goulburn West SC 1:06.69
19 Emmaleigh Keogh S14 Casino West NC 1:09.36
20 Kayla Schulz S14 Murrumburrah R 1:14.75
21 Isabelle Kearns S15 Fairy Meadow SC 1:12.90
22 Jade Schulz S14 Murrumburrah R 1:32.52
23 Rhiannon Bellette S9 St Christophers, Panania M 1:44.62

 

Event 53 Girls Senior 50m Backstroke Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Stephanie Bruzzese S14 St Vincents Ashfield M 41.45
2 Abbie Smith S8 Central C G S C I S 53.16
3 Millie Springett-Kelly S6 Darlinghurst SE 58.46
4 Evie Przybyla S8 Holy Cross Kincumber P 55.05
5 Sybella Warton S8 Allambie Heights SN 57.30
6 Keira Scanlon S10 Ellison Road SW 53.55
7 Victoria Robinson S7 Belmont CS C I S 1:07.47
8 Meggan Ellis S8 Wollongbar NC 1:03.92
9 Lexie Phillips S6 Macquarie C I S 1:09.26
10 Ali Green S10 St Laurences, Dubbo P 58.40
11 Layla Sharp S12 Cambridge Park SW 58.63
12 Skye Morrissey S10 St Augustines, Narromine P 1:02.18
13 Sarah Sparkes S10 Chittaway Bay SN 1:05.30
14 Lucy Rice S9 Goulburn West SC 1:13.06
15 Amelia Lukes S8 Cambewarra SC 1:26.11
16 One Asquith S14 Asquith SN 1:20.11
17 Emmaleigh Keogh S14 Casino West NC 1:24.13
18 Isabelle Kearns S14 Fairy Meadow SC 1:34.18
19 Rhiannon Bellette S9 St Christophers, Panania M 1:44.35
20 Kayla Schulz S14 Murrumburrah R 1:43.23
21 Jade Schulz S14 Murrumburrah R 1:43.96

 

Event 57 Girls Senior 50m Butterfly Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Stephanie Bruzzese S14 St Vincents Ashfield M 38.24
2 Millie Springett-Kelly S6 Darlinghurst SE 53.82
3 Ali Green S10 St Laurences, Dubbo P 46.61
4 Summer Klein S14 Copacabana SN 54.86
5 Evie Przybyla S8 Holy Cross Kincumber P 1:00.01
6 Skye Morrissey S10 St Augustines, Narromine P 1:01.58
7 Sienna Durkin S14 The Lakes CC C I S 1:11.04
8 Michayla Espie S14 Penrith South SW 1:11.27

 

Event 63 Girls Open 100m Freestyle Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Stephanie Bruzzese S14 St Vincents Ashfield M 1:16.08
2 Ali Green S10 St Laurences, Dubbo P 1:34.90
3 Evie Przybyla S8 Holy Cross Kincumber P 1:43.49
4 Skye Morrissey S10 St Augustines, Narromine P 1:47.61
5 Sybella Warton S8 Allambie Heights SN 1:51.48
6 Keira Scanlon S10 Ellison Road SW 1:56.07
7 Lexie Phillips S6 Macquarie C I S 2:15.59
8 Summer Klein S14 Copacabana SN 1:47.69
9 Sienna Durkin S14 The Lakes CC C I S 1:56.30
10 Mia Preston S15 Northern Beaches C I S 2:01.23
11 Amelia Lukes S8 Cambewarra SC 2:29.15
12 Lexie Brow S9 Nambucca Heads NC 2:30.66
Event 1 Girls Open 100m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
2 1 1 Elina Napernikova Baulkham Hills North SW 1:03.87
10 1 2 Andie Widseth St Thereses, New Lambton P 1:07.42
14 1 3 Archiraya Stokes P L C Sydney C I S 1:08.97
15 1 4 Alicia Spiers St Annes, North Albury M 1:09.06
16 1 5 Emma Broadbent Wamberal SN 1:09.17
19 1 6 Isabelle Hanger Ascham School C I S 1:09.59
25 1 7 Millie Collins Narrabri West NW 1:11.35
33 1 8 Emily Clunas Orange W 1:14.54
34 1 9 Chloe Elbourne Moree NW 1:15.30
35 1 10 Charli King Wagga Wagga R 1:15.66
1 2 1 Millie Edwards Macksville NC 1:03.64
4 2 2 Maddie Marks St Marys Warren P 1:04.79
8 2 3 Annabelle Waugh Kincoppal RB C I S 1:05.87
9 2 4 Sofia Bisello St Josephs, Enfield M 1:06.71
22 2 5 Ella Mounter New Lambton H 1:10.13
26 2 6 Alexis Weeden Harrington Park S S W 1:11.97
29 2 7 Maddison Jones Woonona SC 1:12.30
32 2 8 Andrea Thomson South Grafton NC 1:13.44
36 2 9 Cadence McShane Glen Innes NW 1:15.87
5 3 1 Sophie Lambourne Roseville SN 1:05.24
6 3 2 Rafaela Kopellou Laguna Street SE 1:05.26
12 3 3 Olivia Pak Five Dock SE 1:08.41
13 3 4 Aaleyah Tolar Adamstown H 1:08.88
18 3 5 Bree Spalding Woodport SN 1:09.41
20 3 6 Bella Teale Karangi NC 1:09.61
30 3 7 Cadence Busby Griffith East R 1:12.48
31 3 8 Addison Rufus Dubbo South W 1:13.19
38 3 9 Lana Pike Temora R 1:16.48
3 4 1 Zara Kasprowicz St John Baptist, Freshwater P 1:04.61
7 4 2 Mikayla Bird Marton SE 1:05.66
11 4 3 Waverly Martinus Our Lady of Fatima, Caringbah M 1:07.76
17 4 4 Ellie Diego Caddies Creek SW 1:09.26
21 4 5 Eva Keen Tuncurry H 1:09.83
23 4 6 Joely Bruce Dubbo South W 1:10.37
24 4 7 Jocelyn Donald Carlingford West SW 1:10.53
27 4 8 Felicity Shannon Berinba SC 1:12.05
28 4 9 Keely Lay Green Valley S S W 1:12.28
37 4 10 Arianna King Camden S S W 1:16.24

 

 

Event 1 Girls Open 100m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Elina Napernikova Baulkham Hills Nth SW 1:03.13
2 Millie Edwards Macksville NC 1:03.43
3 Zara Kasprowicz St John Baptist, Freshwater P 1:03.48
4 Maddie Marks St Marys Warren P 1:03.69
5 Sophie Lambourne Roseville SN 1:04.28
6 Rafaela Kopellou Laguna Street SE 1:05.09
7 Mikayla Bird Marton SE 1:06.50
8 Annabelle Waugh Kincoppal R B C I S 1:06.76
9 Andie Widseth St Thereses, New Lambton P 1:07.32
10 Sofia Bisello St Josephs, Enfield M 1:07.46

 

Event 61 Girls Open 5x50 freestyle relay (Final)
Place Association Time
1 Sydney North 2:46.70
2 C I S 2:48.16
3 Polding - P 2:52.16
4 Sydney West 2:52.86
5 MacKillop - M 2:53.77
6 Hunter 3:02.34
7 Western 3:04.03
8 Sydney South West 3:04.04
9 South Coast 3:06.36
10 Riverina 3:11.20
11 North West 3:19.03
DQ Sydney East DQ
DQ North Coast DQ
Event 25 Girls Senior 200m IM (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
9 1 1 Mikayla Bird Marton SE 2:44.81
12 1 2 Hannah Hodgetts St James, Kotara South P 2:47.34
15 1 3 Macy Beuzeville Sacred Heart, Mona Vale P 2:48.94
20 1 4 Niamh Higley Kensington SE 2:55.23
26 1 5 Andrea Thomson South Grafton NC 3:00.66
31 1 6 Maddison Jones Woonona SC 3:02.96
35 1 7 Emily Clunas Orange W 3:06.33
36 1 8 Lana Pike Temora R 3:09.35
4 2 1 Elina Napernikova Baulkham Hills North SW 2:39.94
11 2 2 Annika Lee Ermington SN 2:47.01
13 2 3 Archiraya Stokes P L C Sydney C I S 2:47.58
14 2 4 Emily Walker Lumen Christi Pambula M 2:47.96
16 2 5 Ella Mounter New Lambton H 2:49.29
21 2 6 Alexis Weeden Harrington Park S S W 2:57.22
25 2 7 Keely Lay Green Valley S S W 3:00.32
29 2 8 Chloe Elbourne Moree NW 3:01.68
31 2 9 Chloe Mulligan Tamworth West NW 3:02.96
34 2 10 Cadence Busby Griffith East R 3:04.30
1 3 1 Maddie Marks St Marys Warren P 2:37.72
2 3 2 Millie Edwards Macksville NC 2:37.91
10 3 3 Milla Lawrence Mona Vale SN 2:46.95
17 3 4 Stephanie Grant St Francis, Edmondson Park M 2:49.32
23 3 5 Eva Keen Tuncurry H 2:58.39
24 3 6 Alexis Sutherland The Junction H 2:59.30
27 3 7 Cadence McShane Glen Innes NW 3:00.89
30 3 8 Zoe Brakenridge Corrimal East SC 3:02.86
33 3 9 Charli King Wagga Wagga R 3:03.35
3 4 1 Sophie Lambourne Roseville SN 2:38.29
5 4 2 Rafaela Kopellou Laguna Street SE 2:42.01
6 4 3 Annaliese Yan M L C C I S 2:42.22
7 4 4 Ellie Diego Caddies Creek SW 2:43.29
8 4 5 Jennifer McPartland St Marthas, Strathfield M 2:43.40
18 4 6 Jocelyn Donald Carlingford West SW 2:51.50
19 4 7 Montannah Archibald Mullumbimby NC 2:53.67
22 4 8 Joely Bruce Dubbo South W 2:58.31
28 4 9 Ivy Gerstner Liverpool West S S W 3:01.55
37 4 10 Ruby Walsh Dubbo W 3:14.17

 

Event 43 Girls Senior 4x50m Relay (Prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place School Association Time Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Student 4
6 1 1 Curl Curl North SN 2:12.26 1) Riley Allsop 11 2) Eryn Ronge-Smith 11 3) Louella Moujalli 11 4) Alexi Furlong 12
9 1 2 Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal P 2:13.29 1) Taylah Markulin 11 2) Grace Daniell 11 3) Katie O'Mara 12 4) Dominika Kralka 12
14 1 3 St Marys, Young M 2:19.28 1) Mia Davidson 11 2) Sasha Waugh 11 3) Eliza Taylor 12 4) Evelyn Scott 12
15 1 4 Griffith East R 2:20.68 1) Ruby O'Connor 12 2) Sophie Suine 12 3) Stella Matthews 12 4) Cadence Busby 12
16 1 5 Engadine West SE 2:20.81 1) Emilia Danne 12 2) Rebecca Whitton 11 3) Amy Sanderson 12 4) Olivia Braz 11
23 1 6 Austinmer SC 2:24.24 1) Lilli Berry 12 2) Aeyla Brennan 12 3) Lara Thomsen 11 4) Miia Doyle 11
24 1 7 Kingscliff NC 2:24.41 1) Ruby Rhodes 12 2) Scarlett George 12 3) Sienna Little 12 4) Molly Eddy 12
27 1 8 Narrabri West NW 2:25.28 1) Tayla Nott 12 2) Imogen Megalokonomos 12 3) Summer Fernance 11 4) Millie Collins 12
35 1 9 Picnic Point S S W 2:33.58 1) Channary Royal 12 2) Clare Ma 12 3) Sarah McComb 12 4) Julia Fenik 12
3 2 1 St John Baptist, Freshwater P 2:05.81 1) Ava Sycamore 12 2) Izzy Bomford 12 3) Ruby Lovell 12 4) Zara Kasprowicz 12
10 2 2 Newport SN 2:14.09 1) Sielo Campos 12 2) Poppy Playle 12 3) Isabella Stephens 12 4) Lillie McPherson 11
11 2 3 Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah M 2:14.28 1) Zahli Blattman 11 2) Zahli Daly 12 3) Asher Thompson 12 4) Waverly Martinus 12
17 2 4 Castle Hill SW 2:21.64 1) Rochelle Hartawan 11 2) Elouise Ku 12 3) Annissa Quee 12 4) Zali Lobb 12
19 2 5 Walcha NW 2:22.96 1) Isabella Mooney 12 2) Claudia Kirton 11 3) Poppy McLaren 12 4) Jemma Warden 12
28 2 6 The Junction H 2:25.53 1) Stella Sutherland 12 2) Sienna Psarris 12 3) Harmony Bower 11 4) Alexis Sutherland 11
30 2 7 Woonona SC 2:26.25 1) Kate Roberts 12 2) Charli Connery 11 3) Montana Allman 12 4) Maddison Jones 12
37 2 8 Temora R 2:36.23 1) Lara Curry 11 2) Charlotte Stimson 12 3) Hayley Fisher 12 4) Lana Pike 12
DQ 2 DQ Glen Innes NW DQ 1) Jaydah Kerr 11 2) Sienna McConnell 12 3) Dakota Kerr 11 4) Cadence McShane 12
DQ 2 DQ Samuel Gilbert SW DQ 1) Florence Hepworth 11 2) Chelsea Patterson 12 3) Isla Matthews 11 4) Aaliyah Hsieh 12
1 3 1 P L C Sydney C I S 2:03.81 1) Lin Kim 11 2) Isabelle Whitford 11 3) Archiraya Stokes 13 4) Asha Ring 11
5 3 2 M L C C I S 2:12.02 1) Annaliese Yan 12 2) Christine Jin 12 3) Saskia Roberts 11 4) Suyi Yin 12
7 3 3 New Lambton H 2:12.44 1) Laura Alvaro 11 2) Holly Bamford 12 3) Grace O'Shannessy 11 4) Ella Mounter 12
12 3 4 Sacred Heart Mosman M 2:14.45 1) Cassidy Thomson 12 2) Isabella Livermore 12 3) Jessica Hogg 12 4) Phoebe Lechner 12
18 3 5 Maroubra Junction SE 2:22.61 1) Fay Dela Cruz 12 2) Julia Garcia 11 3) Himani Karki 12 4) Ashley Goldschmidt 12
20 3 6 Narranga NC 2:23.43 1) Lexi Weiley 12 2) Georgia Silvy 12 3) Ruby Pade 12 4) Chloe Millington 12
26 3 7 Lennox Head NC 2:24.93 1) Sophie Ranyard 12 2) Ava Walheim 12 3) Jamilah Bikoumou 11 4) Neeve Alexander 12
32 3 8 Dubbo South W 2:29.66 1) Addison Rufus 11 2) Millie Sutcliffe 11 3) Chloe Brown 11 4) Joely Bruce 12
33 3 9 Milton SC 2:29.79 1) Annabelle Healey 12 2) Aliyah Healey 11 3) Grace Condie 11 4) Nakiah Salter 11
36 3 10 Mawarra S S W 2:34.41 1) Ella Malcolm 11 2) Reese West 12 3) Lucinda Wiggins 12 4) Hannah Wood 11
2 4 1 Pymble L C C I S 2:04.57 1) Samara Bond 12 2) Jaya Lilienthal 12 3) Amy Zhang 12 4) Miranda Gu 12
4 4 2 Mona Vale SN 2:11.17 1) Jessica England 12 2) Amelie Chan 11 3) Maya Atkinson 12 4) Milla Lawrence 11
8 4 3 St Josephs, Merewether P 2:12.94 1) Genevieve Smith 12 2) Hannah Horn 12 3) Bronte Bowker 11 4) Daisy Breasley 12
13 4 4 Kensington SE 2:17.39 1) Jinny Hempoom 12 2) Jo Roberts 12 3) Carolyn Mitchell 11 4) Niamh Higley 11
21 4 5 Caddies Creek SW 2:23.64 1) Jade Mayne 11 2) Aaliyah Wawi 11 3) Rianna Arcega 12 4) Ellie Diego 12
22 4 6 Orange W 2:23.87 1) Penelope Swift 11 2) Caitlin Atallah 12 3) Xanthe Staniforth 12 4) Emily Clunas 12
25 4 7 Forbes W 2:24.64 1) Jemma Hodder 12 2) Jade McKeown 11 3) Claudia Hodder 11 4) Tess Worland 11
29 4 8 Narellan Vale S S W 2:25.54 1) Jenna Simpson 12 2) Bronte Logoitumua 11 3) Lily Dunshea 12 4) Amaley Cullen 11
31 4 9 Valentine H 2:28.57 1) Ella Brownell 12 2) Shelby Ross Cusick 12 3) Lily Martini 12 4) Laylah Evans 12
34 4 10 Parkview R 2:32.36 1) Daniella Draper 11 2) Chelsea Blacker 12 3) Ruby Miller 12 4) Amelia Irvin 12
Event 43 Girls Senior 4x50m Relay (Final)
Place School Association Time Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Student 4
1 P L C Sydney C I S 2:02.75 1) Lin Kim 11 2) Isabelle Whitford 11 3) Archiraya Stokes 13 4) Asha Ring 11
2 Pymble L C C I S 2:03.22 1) Samara Bond 12 2) Jaya Lilienthal 12 3) Amy Zhang 12 4) Miranda Gu 12
3 St John Baptist,Freshwater P 2:04.40 1) Ava Sycamore 12 2) Izzy Bomford 12 3) Ruby Lovell 12 4) Zara Kasprowicz 12
4 Mona Vale SN 2:09.86 1) Jessica England 12 2) Amelie Chan 11 3) Maya Atkinson 12 4) Milla Lawrence 11
5 M L C C I S 2:09.95 1) Annaliese Yan 12 2) Christine Jin 12 3) Saskia Roberts 11 4) Suyi Yin 12
6 Curl Curl North SN 2:11.09 1) Riley Allsop 11 2) Eryn Ronge-Smith 11 3) Louella Moujalli 11 4) Alexi Furlong 12
7 New Lambton H 2:13.27 1) Laura Alvaro 11 2) Holly Bamford 12 3) Grace O'Shannessy 11 4) Ella Mounter 12
8 Newport SN 2:15.86 1) Sielo Campos 12 2) Poppy Playle 12 3) Isabella Stephens 12 4) Lillie McPherson 11
9 St Josephs, Merewether P 2:17.21 1) Genevieve Smith 12 2) Hannah Horn 12 3) Bronte Bowker 11 4) Daisy Breasley 12
10 Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal P 2:17.37 1) Taylah Markulin 11 2) Grace Daniell 11 3) Katie O'Mara 12 4) Dominika Kralka 12
Event 4 Boys 8yrs 50m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
2 1 1 Connor Wirth Como West SE 36.68
8 1 2 Nate Mingay Griffith East R 38.73
15 1 3 Xavier Miles Bodalla SC 39.39
16 1 4 Ashton Bone Our Lady Rosary, The Entrance P 39.55
20 1 5 Finn Thompson Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah M 39.79
24 1 6 Jarrah Martinus Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah M 41.65
29 1 7 Matthew Fosse Currans Hill S S W 43.37
31 1 8 Joshua Gillett Balarang SC 43.55
39 1 9 Zane Hepple Redhead H 47.57
3 2 1 Harris Yang Trinity Grammar PS C I S 37.39
5 2 2 Ian Jung Chatswood SN 38.43
7 2 3 Zavier Hill Kororo NC 38.67
10 2 4 Roman Szabo St Margaret Marys Randwick North M 39.02
13 2 5 Zwi Ratajczak Engadine SE 39.33
17 2 6 Gus Crake St Marys, Warners Bay P 39.60
22 2 7 Rhys Mackay Tamworth NW 40.71
32 2 8 Luke Busby Griffith East R 43.60
34 2 9 Alexander Paine Orange W 43.94
36 2 10 Thomas Stephens Harrington Park S S W 45.46
4 3 1 Evan Jung Vardys Road SW 37.51
5 3 2 Tom Hamer Bathurst W 38.43
11 3 3 Liam Masson St Cecilias, Balgowlah P 39.19
18 3 4 David Kang Denistone East SN 39.65
21 3 5 Warne McShane Glen Innes NW 40.15
23 3 6 Alex Borg Regentville SW 41.14
26 3 7 Henry Brougham Dunedoo W 42.44
28 3 8 Blake Higgins Lake Cathie NC 42.79
33 3 9 Thomas McGovern Merewether Heights H 43.92
37 3 10 Hamish Beggs Wagga Wagga R 45.97
1 4 1 Carter McGee Shore C I S 35.84
9 4 2 Jacob Samokhin Randwick SE 38.93
12 4 3 Sam Northcote Harbord SN 39.25
14 4 4 Aiden Hong Toongabbie C I S 39.36
19 4 5 Luca Martin Kororo NC 39.71
25 4 6 Harry Birch Ross Hill NW 42.10
27 4 7 Kai Clinton Valentine H 42.46
30 4 8 Oliver Havron Lynwood Park SW 43.44
35 4 9 Nate Gowing Bega Valley SC 44.24
38 4 10 Eli Horsfield Wattle Grove S S W 47.53
Event 4 Boys 8yrs 50m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Carter McGee Shore C I S 35.92
2 Connor Wirth Como West SE 36.24
3 Evan Jung Vardys Road SW 37.35
4 Harris Yang Trinity Grammar PS C I S 37.53
5 Ian Jung Chatswood SN 38.09
6 Tom Hamer Bathurst W 39.02
7 Zavier Hill Kororo NC 39.06
8 Roman Szabo St Margaret Marys Randwick North M 39.07
9 Jacob Samokhin Randwick SE 39.86
10 Nate Mingay Griffith East R 40.15

 

 

Event 6 Boys 9yrs 50m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
8 1 1 Max Moore Lindfield East SN 34.55
9 1 2 Cooper Marks Plattsburg H 34.88
15 1 3 William Smith Burren Junction NW 36.46
16 1 4 Tim Wellm Mt St Patricks Murwillumbah P 36.52
23 1 5 Christopher McAuley Penrith AC C I S 37.19
26 1 6 Harry Ranyard Lennox Head NC 38.11
32 1 7 Jacob Lynch Dubbo South W 39.03
36 1 8 Charlie Lewis Currans Hill S S W 41.07
--- 1 J ake Capovilla Shelley SW DQ
5 2 1 Maximilian Clayton St Thereses, Mascot M 34.12
6 2 2 Marcus Kim St Bernadettes, DundasValley M 34.42
10 2 3 Ethan Cho Gordon West SN 35.24
12 2 4 Andre Labara South Wagga R 35.56
13 2 5 Edward Waerea New Lambton H 35.77
18 2 6 Harrison Waide St Patricks, Griffith M 36.76
21 2 7 Tom Mison Kingscliff NC 37.04
27 2 8 Max Logan Calare W 38.54
29 2 9 Ethan Russell Dunedoo W 38.81
38 2 10 Dhayn Percival Coonabarabran NW 41.83
1 3 1 Alec Mitchell Kensington SE 33.21
4 3 2 Hamish Doube-MacLeod Boronia Park SN 34.02
11 3 3 Lucas Thorne Rouse Hill SW 35.27
22 3 4 Nathan Jones Trinity JSH C I S 37.09
24 3 5 Sebastian Fikkers Wollongong SC 37.55
25 3 6 Samuel Hughes Cambewarra SC 37.94
28 3 7 Levi Corrigan Henty R 38.65
30 3 8 Will Munro Hamilton South H 38.84
33 3 9 Thomas Valassis Georges Hall S S W 39.36
37 3 10 Gus Fuller Inverell NW 41.23
2 4 1 Cameron Risely St Marys Warren P 33.52
3 4 2 Tobias Woolnough Sacred Heart, Mona Vale P 33.62
7 4 3 Omar Khaliqi Kellyville Ridge SW 34.49
14 4 4 Tyler Lee Woolgoolga NC 36.31
17 4 5 Uunai Shinebayar Kensington SE 36.57
18 4 6 Connor Potts Narooma SC 36.76
20 4 7 Marcus Winning Woolooware SE 36.84
31 4 8 Logan Fischer Picnic Point S S W 38.98
34 4 9 Oliver Just Howlong R 39.70
35 4 10 Saul Easman Bishop Druitt C I S 39.93
Event 6 Boys 9yrs 50m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Alec Mitchell Kensington SE 33.15
2 Omar Khaliqi Kellyville Ridge SW 34.06
3 Hamish Doube-MacLeod Boronia Park SN 34.07
4 Cameron Risely St Marys Warren P 34.11
5 Cooper Marks Plattsburg H 34.36
6 Max Moore Lindfield East SN 34.43
7 Tobias Woolnough Sacred Heart, Mona Vale P 34.54
8 Maximilian Clayton St Thereses, Mascot M 34.64
9 Marcus Kim St Bernadettes, DundasValley M 34.82
10 Ethan Cho Gordon West SN 35.91

  

Event 8 Boys 10yrs 50m freestyle (prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
4 1 1 Luke Lee Carlingford SW 31.70
6 1 2 Liam Jordan Seaforth SN 32.08
12 1 3 Alvin Zhuang Marie Bashir SE 33.42
15 1 4 Jack Matkevich Byron Bay NC 33.59
22 1 5 Bodi Bone Our Lady Rosary, The Entrance P 34.13
26 1 6 Thomas Grainger Young R 34.60
27 1 7 Jacob Whitton Kellyville Ridge SW 34.77
35 1 8 Darcy Goodwin Hamilton South H 36.03
36 1 9 Beau Keegan Clergate W 36.69
37 1 10 Hayden Sawyer Gunnedah South NW 38.59
3 2 1 Jake Tickle Terranora NC 31.50
5 2 2 Noah McLaren Mosman Prep C I S 31.77
9 2 3 Neil Kennedy St Brigids, Coonamble P 32.81
13 2 4 Ryan Coogan St Mary St Joseph Maroubra Beach M 33.51
14 2 5 Sterling Tuxford Mount Annan S S W 33.54
19 2 6 Cooper Wade Mawarra S S W 33.93
29 2 7 Jack O'Brien Oakville SW 35.22
33 2 8 Mason Bonnici Terranora NC 35.56
38 2 9 Levi Smith Albury R 38.76
40 2 10 Crawford Hinton-Neal Broken Hill B 39.61
2 3 1 Dylan Zhou North Sydney SN 31.41
10 3 2 Thomas Longbottom Lugarno SE 32.91
16 3 3 Christopher Montana Knox Prep C I S 33.65
20 3 4 Joel Constable Narooma SC 34.04
23 3 5 Max Miller Ss Peter & Paul Kiama M 34.26
25 3 6 Lincoln Catchpole Merewether Heights H 34.38
28 3 7 Jake McCreadie Gwynneville SC 34.98
30 3 8 Nicholas Owens Dubbo W 35.26
32 3 9 Huxley Gill Mawarra S S W 35.44
39 3 10 Max Barwick Warialda NW 39.60
1 4 1 William Bestic Castle Cove SN 31.25
7 4 2 Jake Boyle Woolooware SE 32.16
8 4 3 Lukas Dunn Knox Prep C I S 32.75
11 4 4 Nate Gardiner Russell Vale SC 33.31
17 4 5 William Pell St Marys, Orange P 33.72
18 4 6 Lachlan Quinn St Declans Penshurst M 33.80
21 4 7 Frazer Penberthy Narrabri NW 34.10
24 4 8 Hamish Inglis South Wagga R 34.31
30 4 9 Jakieal Ware Forbes W 35.26
34 4 10 Ted Mawson Valentine H 35.96
Event 8 Boys 10yrs 50m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Dylan Zhou North Sydney SN 30.67
2 William Bestic Castle Cove SN 31.02
3 Noah McLaren Mosman Prep C I S 31.30
4 Jake Tickle Terranora NC 31.39
5 Luke Lee Carlingford SW 31.57
6 Liam Jordan Seaforth SN 31.94
7 Lukas Dunn Knox Prep C I S 32.41
8 Jake Boyle Woolooware SE 32.66
9 Neil Kennedy St Brigids, Coonamble P 33.00
10 Thomas Longbottom Lugarno SE 33.38

 

 

 

.

  

Event 16 Boys junior breaststroke 50m (prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
37 1 1 Sienna Bevan Burke Ward B 54.52
38 1 2 Alex Warby Gravesend NW 55.28
39 1 3 Isabelle Harris School of the Air B 58.06
5 2 1 Gabriella Mata Rohe St Catherine's C I S 44.27
6 2 2 Maddison Oliffe Leonay SW 44.59
17 2 3 Sahara O'Keeffe St John Fisher, Tumbi Umbi P 47.13
19 2 4 Cate McCarthy Currans Hill S S W 47.55
24 2 5 Layci Teale Karangi NC 48.79
29 2 6 Matilda Nisbet Hay R 50.21
33 2 7 April Maloy Coal Point H 52.41
35 2 8 Abbie Trotter Fairy Meadow SC 52.61
8 3 1 Ivy White Bargo S S W 44.99
9 3 2 Ariane Tzaneros Kambala C I S 45.08
10 3 3 Aria Furlong Curl Curl North SN 45.36
12 3 4 Canberra Yamasaki Clovelly SE 46.36
14 3 5 Mary Arandale St Josephs, Glen Innes P 46.47
21 3 6 Sidney Ma Hurstville SE 47.84
23 3 7 Sunni-Rose Milton Jewells H 48.21
28 3 8 Charlotte Hill Griffith East R 50.19
--- 3 L ucy Darragh Gerringong SC DQ
1 4 1 Heidi Shumack St Bernadettes, Dundas Valley M 40.20
4 4 2 Tribeca Liu Pymble L C C I S 43.79
7 4 3 Zalia Ritchie St Angelas, Castle Hill M 44.62
13 4 4 Susanna Kang Lane Cove SN 46.43
16 4 5 Suzanna Andrews Ironbark Ridge SW 46.75
20 4 6 Natalie Petrova Dubbo South W 47.74
26 4 7 Megan Lawson School of the Air  R 49.95
30 4 8 Frankie Supple Crescent Head NC 50.56
33 4 9 Jordie Cullen Martin's Gully NW 52.41
36 4 10 Piper Robertson Flinders SC 54.08
2 5 1 Jisoo Yeou Lindfield East SN 42.94
3 5 2 Sophie McAneney Dubbo W 43.43
11 5 3 Sienna Toohey St Patricks Albury M 45.75
15 5 4 Jaime Jeffree Gymea North SE 46.61
18 5 5 Matilda Medlin Dubbo South W 47.21
22 5 6 Mikayla Smith St Marys, Dubbo P 47.88
25 5 7 Riley Robinson Westlawn NC 49.47
27 5 8 Vanessa Tan Kahibah H 50.07
31 5 9 Stephanie Clarence Caddies Creek SW 50.59
32 5 10 Rachel Gooley Armidale City NW 52.20
Event 16 Boys Junior 50m breatstroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Riley Marcellino Beecroft SN 39.80
2 Freddie O'Hara Knox Prep C I S 41.32
3 Riyon Mudannayake Murray Farm SW 42.33
4 Cameron Fahey Our Lady of Lourdes, Seven Hills M 43.19
5 Christopher Montana Knox Prep C I S 43.56
6 Lucas Lin Syd Gram St Ives C I S 44.26
7 Alvin Zhuang Marie Bashir SE 44.46
8 Dylan Zhou North Sydney SN 45.30
9 Lachlan Quinn St Declans Penshurst M 45.36
10 Luke Lee Carlingford SW 46.10

 

Event 22 Boys Junior 200m IM (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
5 1 1 Jones Russell Wagga Wagga CC C I S 2:59.57
6 1 2 Joshua Kang Denistone East SN 2:59.88
12 1 3 Jack Wilkinson Bondi Beach SE 3:08.28
15 1 4 Cooper Wade Mawarra S S W 3:09.52
19 1 5 Max Miller Ss Peter & Paul Kiama M 3:14.72
23 1 6 Cooper Marks Plattsburg H 3:17.30
25 1 7 Marcus Cox St Patricks, Sutherland M 3:19.26
33 1 8 Huxley Gill Mawarra S S W 3:25.80
39 1 9 Crawford Hinton-Neal Broken Hill B 3:43.20
40 1 10 Liam Hooper Timbumburi NW 3:58.59
2 2 1 Riley Marcellino Beecroft SN 2:55.11
11 2 2 Sterling Tuxford Mount Annan S S W 3:07.34
16 2 3 William Pell St Marys, Orange P 3:10.13
17 2 4 Christopher Montana Knox Prep C I S 3:11.83
24 2 5 Sam Gallagher New Lambton H 3:18.12
26 2 6 Austin Martinus Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah M 3:20.14
28 2 7 Jack Matkevich Byron Bay NC 3:22.06
31 2 8 Max Logan Calare W 3:24.66
35 2 9 Levi Kendall Lake Cargelligo W 3:30.11
38 2 10 William Smith Burren Junction NW 3:42.74
4 3 1 Dylan Zhou North Sydney SN 2:56.55
7 3 2 Naoto Nakamura Malabar SE 3:00.97
8 3 3 Jake Tickle Terranora NC 3:03.84
9 3 4 Zarhn Webber Kearsley H 3:04.41
18 3 5 Jake McCreadie Gwynneville SC 3:14.27
27 3 6 Bodi Bone Our Lady Rosary, The Entrance P 3:20.31
29 3 7 Maddix Burke Windang SC 3:22.84
30 3 8 Eli Anderson Kingscliff NC 3:22.96
32 3 9 Joel Constable Narooma SC 3:24.75
37 3 10 Hamish Inglis South Wagga R 3:39.03
1 4 1 Luke Lee Carlingford SW 2:49.80
3 4 2 Alvin Zhuang Marie Bashir SE 2:55.91
10 4 3 Finn Morton Knox Prep C I S 3:07.06
13 4 4 Omar Khaliqi Kellyville Ridge SW 3:08.54
14 4 5 Andre Labara South Wagga R 3:09.29
20 4 6 Aleksander Gillon St Brendans, Lake Munmorah P 3:15.31
21 4 7 Riyon Mudannayake Murray Farm SW 3:15.47
22 4 8 Thomas Grainger Young R 3:15.51
34 4 9 Jakieal Ware Forbes W 3:27.83
36 4 10 Frazer Penberthy Narrabri NW 3:38.56
Event 22 Boys Junior 200m IM (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Luke Lee Carlingford SW 2:43.63
2 Riley Marcellino Beecroft SN 2:44.88
3 Dylan Zhou North Sydney SN 2:51.33
4 Alvin Zhuang Marie Bashir SE 2:54.63
5 Jones Russell Wagga Wagga Cc C I S 2:59.24
6 Naoto Nakamura Malabar SE 2:59.37
7 Joshua Kang Denistone East SN 3:03.28
8 Jake Tickle Terranora NC 3:03.91
9 Zarhn Webber Kearsley H 3:04.42
DQ Finn Morton Knox Prep C I S DQ

.

Event 28 Boys Junior 50m Backstroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
4 1 1 Dylan Zhou North Sydney SN 37.84
9 1 2 Riley Marcellino Beecroft SN 38.96
11 1 3 Scott Manley St John Bosco Engadine M 39.50
14 1 4 Billy Hall Eleebana H 40.19
*26 1 5 Jack Matkevich Byron Bay NC 42.20
*26 1 5 Thomas Longbottom Lugarno SE 42.20
28 1 7 Omar Khaliqi Kellyville Ridge SW 42.37
33 1 8 Levi Kendall Lake Cargelligo W 45.68
37 1 9 Flynn Daly Wauchope NC 47.64
38 1 10 Liam Johnson Bingara NW 48.43
5 2 1 Jake Boyle Woolooware SE 38.13
10 2 2 Jones Russell Wagga Wagga CC C I S 39.08
16 2 3 Hugo Davidson St Marys, Young M 40.70
19 2 4 Sam Gallagher New Lambton H 41.20
20 2 5 Levi Smith Albury R 41.26
23 2 6 Liam Doyle St Josephs, Merewether P 41.74
29 2 7 Jackson Aungle St Patricks, Sutherland M 42.49
35 2 8 Samuel Knox Millthorpe W 45.87
39 2 9 Crawford Hinton-Neal Broken Hill B 50.26
DQ 2 DQ Archie Quinn St Philips PS C I S DQ
2 3 1 Luke Lee Carlingford SW 36.78
3 3 2 Jake McCreadie Gwynneville SC 37.71
6 3 3 Jake Tickle Terranora NC 38.44
12 3 4 Christopher Montana Knox Prep C I S 39.52
17 3 5 Luke Csillag Warragamba S S W 41.10
24 3 6 Aleksander Gillon St Brendans, Lake Munmorah P 42.03
25 3 7 Connor Potts Narooma SC 42.08
30 3 8 Joel Constable Narooma SC 42.53
34 3 9 Lachlan Simeonidis Bathurst W 45.71
36 3 10 Frazer Penberthy Narrabri NW 46.72
1 4 1 William Bestic Castle Cove SN 36.16
7 4 2 Thomas Grainger Young R 38.62
8 4 3 Neil Kennedy St Brigids, Coonamble P 38.88
13 4 4 Alvin Zhuang Marie Bashir SE 40.04
15 4 5 Sterling Tuxford Mount Annan S S W 40.24
18 4 6 Jacob Whitton Kellyville Ridge SW 41.18
20 4 7 Cooper Wade Mawarra S S W 41.26
22 4 8 Charlie Potts Bolwarra H 41.37
31 4 9 William Smith Burren Junction NW 43.86
32 4 10 Andre Labara South Wagga R 44.09

 

Event 28 Boys Junior 50m Backstroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Dylan Zhou North Sydney SN 36.20
2 Luke Lee Carlingford SW 36.27
3 William Bestic Castle Cove SN 36.39
4 Jake McCreadie Gwynneville SC 37.44
5 Jake Boyle Woolooware SE 37.78
6 Riley Marcellino Beecroft SN 37.83
7 Jake Tickle Terranora NC 37.98
8 Neil Kennedy St Brigids, Coonamble P 38.46
9 Thomas Grainger Young R 38.56
10 Jones Russell Wagga Wagga CC C I S 40.42

 

Event 42 Boys Junior 4x50m freestyle relay (prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place School Student Student Student Student Time
3 1 1 Terranora - NC 1) Mason Bonnici 10 2) Nicholas Pearce 9 3) Ethan Fitzsimmons 10 4) Jake Tickle 10 2:23.04
8 1 2 Woolooware - SE 1) Jake Boyle 10 2) Nate Carlson 10 3) Marcus Winning 9 4) Will Gardiner 9 2:27.02
10 1 3 Rouse Hill - SW 1) Ethan Fletcher 10 2) Callum Garbers 10 3) Bailey Thorne 10 4) Lucas Thorne 9 2:28.89
15 1 4 Bolwarra - H 1) Oliver Brouwer 10 2) Brodie Belcher 10 3) Charlie Potts 9 4) Jack Renoylds 10 2:32.51
21 1 5 Kensington - SE 1) Uunai Shinebayar 9 2) Joshua du Toit 10 3) Kai Stuetz 10 4) Alec Mitchell 9 2:37.52
25 1 6 Bowral - SC 1) Christopher Kim 10 2) Michael Kim 10 3) Charlie Fannin 10 4) Luka Troy 10 2:39.70
32 1 7 St Declans Penshurst - M 1) Harry Salmon 10 2) Martis Ram Johri 10 3) Ronan O'Neill 10 4) Thomas Blackman 10 2:51.45
34 1 8 Glen Innes - NW 1) Rocco Eastwood 9 2) Leo Eastwood 9 3) Warne McShane 8 4) Harley Kerr 10 2:56.75
DQ 1 DQ South Wagga - R 1) Hamish Inglis 10 2) Tom Shumack 10 3) Will Bitter 10 4) Andre Labara 9 DQ
4 2 1 Wyvern - C I S 1) Joel Miller 10 2) Angus Baker Wood 10 3) Alex Nicholias 10 4) Aleksander Barlin 10 2:23.37
5 2 2 Epping West - SN 1) Hayden Chao 10 2) Aiden Yoon 10 3) Matthew Yoo 10 4) James Dewey 9 2:25.80
17 2 3 Kellyville Ridge - SW 1) Omar Khaliqi 9 2) Brayden Thompson 10 3) Xavier Mauceri 10 4) Jacob Whitton 10 2:34.94
18 2 4 Shell Cove - SC 1) Jack Gibson 10 2) Riley O'Connor 10 3) Xavier O'Connor 9 4) Finn Biswas 10 2:35.95
20 2 5 Bathurst - W 1) Tom Hamer 8 2) Lachlan McClements 10 3) Chase Robrahn 10 4) Lachlan Simeonidis 10 2:37.29
22 2 6 Carlingford - SW 1) Eric Huang 10 2) Leo Lee 9 3) Samuel Lee 10 4) Luke Lee 10 2:37.93
26 2 7 Lake Albert - R 1) Logan Foster 10 2) Isaac Schneider 10 3) Hayden Kennedy 10 4) River Phelps 10 2:41.64
27 2 8 Stella Maris Shellharbour - M 1) Chayce Te Nana 10 2) Kobi Howard-Shilling 9 3) Tane Te Nana 9 4) Nathan Bitz 10 2:42.20
33 2 9 Warragamba - S S W 1) Jayden Woodhead 10 2) Layne Anderson 9 3) Jack Cross 9 4) Luke Csillag 10 2:55.24
DQ 2 DQ St Brigids, Coonamble - P 1) Henry McIntyre 10 2) James Fagan 10 3) Cooper Roach 10 4) Neil Kennedy 10 DQ
2 3 1 Mosman Prep - C I S 1) Hugh Taylor 10 2) Jonty Jagger 10 3) Alastair Currie 10 4) Noah McLaren 10 2:19.93
7 3 2 Harbord - SN 1) Tom Northcote 10 2) Flyn Mackey 10 3) Fionn Lehane 10 4) Kai Dudley 10 2:27.00
12 3 3 Hamilton South - H 1) Will Parkinson 10 2) Tom Watkins 10 3) Will Munro 9 4) Darcy Goodwin 10 2:30.56
14 3 4 Sacred Heart, Mona Vale - P 1) Bryn Wooldridge 10 2) Kai Aungle 10 3) Ashley Dene 10 4) Tobias Woolnough 9 2:31.94
16 3 5 Lilli Pilli - SE 1) Brody Trivett-Clarke 10 2) Billy Bofinger 10 3) Aston Bennett 10 4) Lincoln Dunnell 10 2:32.54
23 3 6 Merewether Heights - H 1) Balin Petersen 9 2) Nash Petersen 10 3) William Hussain 9 4) Lincoln Catchpole 10 2:38.61
24 3 7 Forbes - W 1) Maddox Bruem 10 2) Snow Hodder 9 3) Lockie Adams 10 4) Jakieal Ware 10 2:39.63
29 3 8 Dunedoo - W 1) Oscar Christensen 10 2) Ned Callow 10 3) Henry Brougham 8 4) Ethan Russell 9 2:46.13
30 3 9 Currans Hill - S S W 1) Charlie Lewis 9 2) Jasper Kaluzyn 9 3) Matthew Fosse 8 4) Alex Lund 10 2:47.53
36 3 10 Coonabarabran - NW 1) Gareth Rossler 9 2) Jarrod Wood 10 3) Makai Davis 10 4) Dhayn Percival 9 3:03.68
1 4 1 Knox Prep - C I S 1) Finn Morton 10 2) Freddie O'Hara 10 3) Christopher Montana 10 4) Lukas Dunn 10 2:13.63
6 4 2 North Sydney - SN 1) Zenjiro Conybeare-Yamaguchi 10 2) James Jang 9 3) Max Hancock 10 4) Dylan Zhou 10 2:26.88
9 4 3 St Francis Xaviers Narrabri-P 1) Jack Lowick 10 2) Eddie Lowick 8 3) Kobe Bennett 10 4) Baxter Dalton 10 2:27.93
11 4 4 Kingscliff - NC 1) Eli Anderson 10 2) Charlie George 10 3) Tom Mison 9 4) Jack Ingram 10 2:29.05
13 4 5 Byron Bay - NC 1) Finley Safranek 10 2) Ryan Schlederer 9 3) Orlando Toltz Gower 10 4) Jack Matkevich 10 2:31.15
19 4 6 Our Lady of Fatima Car - M 1) Finn Thompson 8 2) Lachlan Turner 10 3) Liam Lakomy 9 4) Austin Martinus 10 2:36.26
28 4 7 Mawarra - S S W 1) Huxley Gill 10 2) Cameron Hughes 9 3) Lucas Bentham 9 4) Cooper Wade 10 2:43.83
31 4 8 Albury - R 1) Seamus Bready 10 2) Lachlan O'Leary 10 3) Lucas Williams 10 4) Levi Smith 10 2:48.03
35 4 9 Tamworth - NW 1) Rhys Mackay 8 2) Harper Hall 10 3) Chase MacKay 8 4) Owen MacKay 10 2:57.79
DQ 4 DQ Narooma - SC 1) Connor Potts 9 2) Cooper Blessington 10 3) Zane Ziviani 10 4) Joel Constable 10 DQ

 

 

Event 42 Boys junior 4x50m freestyle relay (final)
Place Time School Student Student Student Student
1 2:13.75 Knox Prep - C I S 1) Finn Morton 10 2) Freddie O'Hara 10 3) Christopher Montana 10 4) Lukas Dunn 10
2 2:17.16 Mosman Prep - C I S 1) Hugh Taylor 10 2) Jonty Jagger 10 3) Alastair Currie 10 4) Noah McLaren 10
3 2:23.35 Wyvern - C I S 1) Joel Miller 10 2) Angus Baker Wood 10 3) Alex Nicholias 10 4) Aleksander Barlin 10
4 2:23.76 Terranora - NC 1) Mason Bonnici 10 2) Nicholas Pearce 9 3) Ethan Fitzsimmons 10 4) Jake Tickle 10
5 2:25.76 Epping West - SN 1) Hayden Chao 10 2) Aiden Yoon 10 3) Matthew Yoo 10 4) James Dewey 9
6 2:28.69 Woolooware - SE 1) Jake Boyle 10 2) Nate Carlson 10 3) Marcus Winning 9 4) Will Gardiner 9
7 2:28.77 Harbord - SN 1) Tom Northcote 10 2) Flyn Mackey 10 3) Fionn Lehane 10 4) Kai Dudley 10
8 2:29.17 North Sydney - SN 1) Zenjiro Conybeare-Yamaguchi 10 2) James Jang 9 3) Max Hancock 10 4) Dylan Zhou 10
9 2:30.30 Rouse Hill - SW 1) Ethan Fletcher 10 2) Callum Garbers 10 3) Bailey Thorne 10 4) Lucas Thorne 9
10 2:31.33 St Francis Xaviers Narrabri-P 1) Jack Lowick 10 2) Eddie Lowick 8 3) Kobe Bennett 10 4) Baxter Dalton 10
Event 34 Boys Junior 50m Butterfly (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
1 1 1 Archie Quinn St Philips PS C I S 33.70
6 1 2 Alvin Zhuang Marie Bashir SE 36.04
10 1 3 Luke Lee Carlingford SW 36.60
11 1 4 Jake Tickle Terranora NC 36.66
18 1 5 Aleksander Gillon St Brendans, Lake Munmorah P 38.81
26 1 6 Samuel Hughes Cambewarra SC 41.03
30 1 7 Hugo Davidson St Marys, Young M 42.21
31 1 8 Axl Pope Wauchope NC 42.71
36 1 9 Rhys Bischoff West Wyalong W 47.30
DNF 1 DNF Crawford Hinton-Neal Broken Hill B DNF
2 2 1 Joshua Kang Denistone East SN 34.40
5 2 2 Jones Russell Wagga Wagga Cc C I S 35.77
13 2 3 Jack Wilkinson Bondi Beach SE 37.01
14 2 4 Christopher Montana Knox Prep C I S 37.76
16 2 5 Cooper Marks Plattsburg H 38.42
17 2 6 Jake McCreadie Gwynneville SC 38.78
25 2 7 Jai Park Deniliquin South R 40.86
28 2 8 Huxley Gill Mawarra S S W 41.15
37 2 9 Levi Kendall Lake Cargelligo W 47.69
39 2 10 Rhys Mackay Tamworth NW 54.50
4 3 1 Neil Kennedy St Brigids, Coonamble P 35.28
7 3 2 Sterling Tuxford Mount Annan S S W 36.24
12 3 3 Seojin Park Ryde SN 36.94
15 3 4 Oliver Low St Pius Enmore M 38.28
20 3 5 Zarhn Webber Kearsley H 39.16
21 3 6 Cooper Wade Mawarra S S W 39.62
23 3 7 Thomas Grainger Young R 39.76
32 3 8 Nate Mingay Griffith East R 42.78
33 3 9 Frazer Penberthy Narrabri NW 42.98
35 3 10 Rorey Smith Banora Point NC 45.74
3 4 1 Riley Marcellino Beecroft SN 34.42
8 4 2 Jake Boyle Woolooware SE 36.29
9 4 3 Cameron Gartner Our Lady Rosary, Waitara P 36.51
19 4 4 Omar Khaliqi Kellyville Ridge SW 38.99
22 4 5 Ari Knowles Exeter SC 39.74
24 4 6 James Pyne Tarro H 40.62
27 4 7 Austin Martinus Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah M 41.13
29 4 8 Dominic Ryan Murray Farm SW 41.29
34 4 9 Jakieal Ware Forbes W 43.19
38 4 10 Owen MacKay Tamworth NW 50.29

 

Event 34 Boys Junior 50m Butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Archie Quinn St Philips PS C I S 34.12
2 Riley Marcellino Beecroft SN 34.13
3 Joshua Kang Denistone East SN 34.25
4 Neil Kennedy St Brigids, Coonamble P 34.65
5 Alvin Zhuang Marie Bashir SE 35.77
6 Jones Russell Wagga Wagga CC C I S 36.69
7 Jake Boyle Woolooware SE 36.82
8 Cameron Gartner Our Lady Rosary, Waitara P 36.94
9 Sterling Tuxford Mount Annan S S W 36.97
10 Luke Lee Carlingford SW 37.52

 

Event 48 Boys junior 50m breaststroke Multi Class (final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Trae Spencer SB8 Nowra A C C I S 1:13.12
2 Beau Matthews SB9 Inaburra C I S 1:08.66
3 Liam Togher SB8 Cammeray SN 1:14.82
4 Evander Conroy SB$ Villa Maria Hunters Hill M 2:14.14
5 Ronnie Tanndy-Bell SB9 Wellington W 1:56.27
DQ Joshua Ciregna S14 Abbotsford SE DQ

 

 

Event 52 Boys Junior 50m Freestyle (prelims)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Beau Matthews S10 Inaburra C I S 37.55
2 Trae Spencer S9 Nowra A C C I S 46.96
3 Liam Togher S8 Cammeray SN 48.29
4 Gabe Barclay S13 Bathurst W 53.66
5 Joshua Ciregna S14 Abbotsford SE 1:01.92
6 Hunter Lentell S15 Penshurst SE 1:01.84
7 Cooper Campbell S13 Emu Plains SW 1:18.71
8 Leo Payne S14 Engadine SE 1:22.39
9 Ronnie Tanndy-Bell S10 Wellington W 1:35.05
Exhibition swim Hayden Coulton S9 Marayong South SW X1:18.11

 

Event 56 Boys junior 50m backstroke Multi Class (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Beau Matthews Inaburra C I S 46.63
2 Trae Spencer Nowra A C C I S 53.67
3 Liam Togher Cammeray SN 54.20
4 Joshua Ciregna Abbotsford SE 1:04.94
5 Ronnie Tanndy-Bell Wellington W 1:44.03

 

Event 60 Boys junior 50m butterfly Multi Class (finals)
Place Name School Association  Time
1 Beau Matthews Inaburra C I S 45.91
2 Trae Spencer Nowra A C C I S 1:01.80
3 Liam Togher Cammeray SN 1:08.06

 

Event 10 Boys 11yrs 50m freestyle (prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
37 1 1 Mitchell Beddoes Moree NW 34.92
40 1 2 Max Barratt Morgan Street B 39.41
6 2 1 Nicholas Macher St Patricks College C I S 30.60
7 2 2 Ian Kim Trinity Grammar PS C I S 30.82
8 2 3 Luke Redding Dunedoo W 30.83
16 2 4 Bray Constable Narooma SC 31.38
21 2 5 Baylee Edwards North Wagga R 32.20
25 2 6 Alexander Sinnett Glossodia SW 32.66
28 2 7 Logan White Tocumwal R 33.02
32 2 8 Flynn Lawrence Gwynneville SC 33.93
41 2 9 Oscar Shoobridge Morgan Street B 40.21
3 3 1 Bo Chung Haberfield SE 30.04
9 3 2 Sydney Kito Forestville SN 30.89
10 3 3 Victor Strokin St Francis Assisi, Paddington M 31.00
11 3 4 Joshua Hand Hambledon SW 31.08
14 3 5 William Brownlie Strathfield South SE 31.21
24 3 6 Albert Clegg Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal P 32.61
27 3 7 Alex Main Boambee NC 32.93
29 3 8 Oliver Hamer Bathurst W 33.06
34 3 9 Alex Doherty Gulmarrad NC 34.09
36 3 10 Kirby Fuller Inverell NW 34.50
1 4 1 Joshua Jeung Kent Road SN 29.54
4 4 2 Harrison Woodrow Barker College C I S 30.29
13 4 3 Brodie Smith Wilton S S W 31.11
17 4 4 William Hopkins St Michaels, Baulkham Hills M 31.68
18 4 5 Jett Burke Gulmarrad NC 31.88
20 4 6 Brody Steele Dubbo W 32.07
23 4 7 Liam Sidwell Belair H 32.40
33 4 8 Nathan Thomas Our Lady Help Chrsts, Epping P 34.05
38 4 9 Oliver English Bungendore SC 34.97
39 4 10 Oliver Sobbel Tamworth NW 36.06
2 5 1 Joseph Kim Thornleigh West SN 29.62
5 5 2 Lachlan Davies St Kierans, Manly Vale P 30.55
12 5 3 Harrison Tancred Hallidays Point H 31.09
15 5 4 Oliver Nekic St Mary MacKillop, Penrith South M 31.23
19 5 5 Bailey Bretreger Dora Creek H 31.89
22 5 6 Jaxon Colman St Andrews S S W 32.32
26 5 7 Ziggy Lester Woolooware SE 32.77
30 5 8 Ben Hutchens Thurgoona R 33.88
31 5 9 James Easton Vardys Road SW 33.92
35 5 10 Bodhi Jackson Oran Park S S W 34.38

 

Event 10 Boys 11yrs 50m freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Joseph Kim Thornleigh West SN 28.97
2 Joshua Jeung Kent Road SN 29.42
3 Bo Chung Haberfield SE 29.55
4 Nicholas Macher St Patricks College C I S 30.05
5 Harrison Woodrow Barker College C I S 30.09
6 Victor Strokin St FrancisAssisi, Paddington M 30.45
7 Lachlan Davies St Kierans, Manly Vale P 30.94
8 Luke Redding Dunedoo W 31.02
9 Ian Kim Trinity Grammar PS C I S 31.10
10 Sydney Kito Forestville SN 31.56

 

 

Event 18 Boys 11yrs 50m Breaststroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
38 1 1 Anthony Spanidis Gulmarrad NC 49.65
39 1 2 Oscar Shoobridge Morgan Street B 53.58
40 1 3 Max Barratt Morgan Street B 55.44
4 2 1 Harrison Tancred Hallidays Point H 40.33
8 2 2 Nicholas Macher St Patricks College C I S 41.37
9 2 3 Ethan Hudson Holy Name Forster P 41.46
14 2 4 Jack Barry Regentville SW 44.23
21 2 5 Bailey Bretreger Dora Creek H 44.94
22 2 6 Bryce Parish St Anthonys, Picton M 44.96
23 2 7 Callum Nott Southern Cross NC 45.07
35 2 8 Hamish Stanford Coolah NW 47.99
36 2 9 Os van Velthuizen Warialda NW 48.18
6 3 1 Toby Ji Trinity Grammar PS C I S 40.61
7 3 2 Ian Kim Hornsby North SN 40.82
12 3 3 Jack Mercer Barker College C I S 43.25
19 3 4 Alexander Sinnett Glossodia SW 44.92
24 3 5 Brodie Smith Wilton S S W 45.98
32 3 6 Jett Burke Gulmarrad NC 47.82
33 3 7 Jock Kater Trangie W 47.92
37 3 8 Oliver English Bungendore SC 49.22
--- 3 O scar Lindbom Hammondville S S W DQ
2 4 1 Bo Chung Haberfield SE 38.07
3 4 2 William Brownlie Strathfield South SE 39.23
11 4 3 Bray Constable Narooma SC 43.02
*16 4 4 Gilbert Son Woollahra SE 44.51
*16 4 4 Joshua Hand Hambledon SW 44.51
25 4 6 Jaxon Colman St Andrews S S W 46.15
26 4 7 Finn McDonnell Lavington R 46.18
27 4 8 Billy Foran St Josephs, Charlestown P 46.65
28 4 9 Jet Cook Narooma SC 47.12
29 4 10 Ben Hutchens Thurgoona R 47.20
1 5 1 Joseph Kim Thornleigh West SN 37.71
5 5 2 Joshua Jeung Kent Road SN 40.40
10 5 3 Ben Devries Mater Dei Wagga Wagga M 42.09
13 5 4 Kingston Johnston Orange W 43.70
15 5 5 Oliver Nekic St Mary MacKillop, Penrith South M 44.34
18 5 6 Lachlan Davies St Kierans, Manly Vale P 44.69
20 5 7 Benjamin Eltham Thornton H 44.93
30 5 8 Luke Redding Dunedoo W 47.34
31 5 9 Mitchell Beddoes Moree NW 47.51
34 5 10 Baylee Edwards North Wagga R 47.97

 

 

Event 18 Boys 11yrs 50m Breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Joseph Kim Thornleigh West SN 36.57
2 Bo Chung Haberfield SE 37.92
3 William Brownlie Strathfield South SE 38.98
4 Toby Ji Trinity Grammar PS C I S 39.33
5 Harrison Tancred Hallidays Point H 39.81
6 Ian Kim Hornsby North SN 41.23
7 Ethan Hudson Holy Name Forster P 41.71
8 Joshua Jeung Kent Road SN 41.73
9 Ben Devries Mater Dei Wagga Wagga M 42.93
10 Nicholas Macher St Patricks College C I S 43.28

.

 

Event 30 Boys 11yrs 50m Backstroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number eat Place Name School Association Time
38 1 1 Paddy Grills Inverell NW 43.87
40 1 2 Max Barratt Morgan Street B 45.32
41 1 3 Oscar Shoobridge Morgan Street B 51.76
5 2 1 Ian Kim Trinity Grammar PS C I S 34.91
6 2 2 Joshua Hand Hambledon SW 35.00
7 2 3 Sydney Kito Forestville SN 35.05
15 2 4 William Brownlie Strathfield South SE 37.35
20 2 5 Oliver Hamer Bathurst W 38.21
26 2 6 Bailey Bretreger Dora Creek H 39.35
27 2 7 Jacob Pratt Kororo NC 39.48
30 2 8 Baylee Edwards North Wagga R 40.46
35 2 9 Nate Turner Mount Terry SC 42.45
2 3 1 Victor Strokin St FrancisAssisi, Paddington M 33.54
9 3 2 Oliver Minning Holy Cross, Woollahra M 36.20
17 3 3 Bo Chung Haberfield SE 37.56
21 3 4 Cooper Stephen St Philomenas, Bathurst P 38.59
22 3 5 Ashton Lee St Patricks College C I S 38.60
24 3 6 Jaxon Colman St Andrews S S W 39.21
31 3 7 Logan White Tocumwal R 40.53
32 3 8 Rex Zhang Hurstville SE 40.61
34 3 9 Lachlan Fisher Figtree SC 41.91
3 4 1 Nathan Thomas Our Lady Help Chrsts, Epping P 33.82
8 4 2 Nicholas Macher St Patricks College C I S 35.30
10 4 3 Harrison Tancred Hallidays Point H 36.50
11 4 4 Bray Constable Narooma SC 36.67
18 4 5 Brodie Smith Wilton S S W 37.80
19 4 6 Oliver Nekic St Mary MacKillop, Penrith South M 38.17
25 4 7 Alexander Sinnett Glossodia SW 39.28
29 4 8 Ben Hutchens Thurgoona R 40.32
33 4 9 Roka Stewart Byron Bay NC 41.81
37 4 10 Hamish Stanford Coolah NW 43.10
1 5 1 Joseph Kim Thornleigh West SN 33.01
4 5 2 Joshua Jeung Kent Road SN 34.03
12 5 3 Brody Steele Dubbo W 36.72
13 5 4 Lachlan Davies St Kierans, Manly Vale P 37.00
14 5 5 Lawson Armstrong Millthorpe W 37.33
16 5 6 Leo Park Yates Avenue SW 37.53
23 5 7 Nicholas Gavin Eleebana H 39.17
28 5 8 Jett Burke Gulmarrad NC 40.04
36 5 9 Oscar Lindbom Hammondville S S W 43.04
39 5 10 Oliver Sobbel Tamworth NW 44.03

 

Event 30 Boys 11yrs 50m backstroke (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Joseph Kim Thornleigh West SN 32.72
2 Victor Strokin St FrancisAssisi, Paddington M 33.26
3 Nathan Thomas Our Lady Help Chrsts, Epp P 33.64
4 Joshua Jeung Kent Road SN 33.86
5 Joshua Hand Hambledon SW 35.49
6 Ian Kim Trinity Grammar PS C I S 35.78
7 Harrison Tancred Hallidays Point H 35.87
8 Nicholas Macher St Patricks College C I S 36.25
9 Sydney Kito Forestville SN 36.72
10 Oliver Minning Holy Cross, Woollahra M 37.46

 

Event 36 Boys 11yrs 50m butterfly (Prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Sydney Kito Forestville SN 33.19
6 1 2 Joshua Jia Kings C I S 33.46
7 1 3 Luke Redding Dunedoo W 33.83
10 1 4 Bo Chung Haberfield SE 34.47
11 1 5 Brodie Smith Wilton S S W 34.48
20 1 6 Bailey Bretreger Dora Creek H 36.07
23 1 7 Bray Constable Narooma SC 36.40
31 1 8 Ashton Moran Shell Cove SC 39.52
37 1 9 Mitchell Beddoes Moree NW 41.97
2 2 1 James Burt Mount Colah SN 32.59
12 2 2 Nicholas Gallagher Barker College C I S 34.54
13 2 3 Kingston Johnston Orange W 34.68
18 2 4 Jett Burke Gulmarrad NC 35.70
19 2 5 Brody Steele Dubbo W 35.74
30 2 6 Gilbert Son Woollahra SE 39.41
33 2 7 Nate Turner Mount Terry SC 40.46
34 2 8 Stanley Morrison Kororo NC 41.01
38 2 9 Hamish Stanford Coolah NW 42.42
3 3 1 Ian Kim Trinity Grammar PS C I S 33.19
5 3 2 Baylee Edwards North Wagga R 33.24
8 3 3 Victor Strokin St FrancisAssisi, Paddington M 34.16
14 3 4 Leo Park Yates Avenue SW 34.70
17 3 5 Lachlan Davies St Kierans, Manly Vale P 35.40
24 3 6 James Easton Vardys Road SW 36.47
25 3 7 Ethan Alcorn Banora Point NC 37.63
26 3 8 Austin Crump Gymea Bay SE 37.73
28 3 9 Jaxon Colman St Andrews S S W 38.72
29 3 10 Archie Keough Sturt R 39.15
1 4 1 Joseph Kim Thornleigh West SN 31.87
8 4 2 Ethan Hudson Holy Name Forster P 34.16
15 4 3 Oliver Nekic St Mary MacKillop, Penrith South M 34.81
16 4 4 Harrison Tancred Hallidays Point H 35.32
21 4 5 Oliver Minning Holy Cross, Woollahra M 36.15
22 4 6 Alexander Sinnett Glossodia SW 36.30
27 4 7 Zack Price Barnsley H 38.55
32 4 8 Oscar Lindbom Hammondville S S W 40.01
35 4 9 Logan White Tocumwal R 41.14
36 4 10 Oliver Sobbel Tamworth NW 41.86
Event 36 Boys 11yrs 50m Butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Joseph Kim Thornleigh West SN 31.05
2 James Burt Mount Colah SN 32.44
3 Ian Kim Trinity Grammar PS C I S 32.66
4 Sydney Kito Forestville SN 32.91
5 Baylee Edwards North Wagga R 33.07
6 Joshua Jia Kings C I S 33.14
7 Ethan Hudson Holy Name Forster P 33.61
8 Victor Strokin St FrancisAssisi, Paddington M 33.96
9 Luke Redding Dunedoo W 34.65
10 Bo Chung Haberfield SE 36.44
Event 12 Boys 12yrs 50m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
6 1 1 Cohen Welsh St Patricks Macksville P 29.36
14 1 2 Ollie Moclair Bondi SE 30.47
18 1 3 Jordan Gellately Eleebana H 31.13
19 1 4 Archie Toohey St Patricks Albury M 31.16
20 1 5 Sungjun Choi Parramatta East SW 31.24
21 1 6 Rhys Thomas Manly Village SN 31.32
26 1 7 Jackson Turner Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah M 31.72
33 1 8 Alex Evans Lithgow W 32.40
38 1 9 Hunter Warby Gravesend NW 35.06
3 2 1 Leopold Vo Caringbah North SE 29.30
8 2 2 Cameron Gawn Rathmines H 29.70
9 2 3 Liam Zhuang Beecroft SN 29.86
13 2 4 Kirana Agung Anom Lucas Heights SE 30.33
17 2 5 Riley Anthes Vincentia SC 31.12
23 2 6 Fyn Harrison Toormina NC 31.35
25 2 7 Liam Ball Bellingen NC 31.69
32 2 8 Rex Bassingthwaighte Dubbo W 32.38
34 2 9 Luke Barnett Kyogle NC 32.61
37 2 10 Darcy Gleeson Narrabri NW 33.68
4 3 1 Brendan Holden St Gerards, Carlingford P 29.33
7 3 2 Jack Taylor St Patricks College C I S 29.41
11 3 3 Sam Blake Ulladulla SC 29.98
12 3 4 Harrison George St Philomenas, Moree P 30.20
16 3 5 Jazz Teuhema Rosemeadow S S W 31.01
27 3 6 Taj Malmborg Huskisson SC 31.75
28 3 7 Rhayne Shanks Buninyong W 31.78
29 3 8 Ryder Corrigan Henty R 32.15
31 3 9 Jacob West Bargo S S W 32.32
35 3 10 Rueben Matthews Murray Farm SW 33.29
1 4 1 Grayson Doig Camden South S S W 28.88
2 4 2 Jaxson Smith St Peters C I S 29.14
4 4 3 Lachlan McFadzean Northern Beaches C I S 29.33
9 4 4 Shion Park Epping West SN 29.86
15 4 5 Cooper Hall St Annes, North Albury M 30.76
22 4 6 Caleb McCrae Valentine H 31.33
24 4 7 Henry Keough South Wagga R 31.46
30 4 8 Elijah Whitton Kellyville Ridge SW 32.28
36 4 9 Ben DiDonna Moree NW 33.56

 

Event 12 Boys 12yrs 50m Freestyle (final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Grayson Doig Camden South S S W 28.54
2 Jaxson Smith St Peters C I S 28.73
3 Cohen Welsh St Patricks Macksville P 28.86
4 Leopold Vo Caringbah North SE 29.02
5 Brendan Holden St Gerards, Carlingford P 29.04
6 Jack Taylor St Patricks College C I S 29.25
7 Cameron Gawn Rathmines H 29.26
8 Lachlan McFadzean Northern Beaches C I S 29.27
9 Liam Zhuang Beecroft SN 29.79
10 Shion Park Epping West SN 29.92
Event 14 Boys 13yrs 50m freestyle (Prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
5 1 1 Taj Taylor St Augustines, Coffs Harbour P 35.89
7 1 2 Knox Porter Narranga NC 37.03
8 1 3 Nicholas Wever Tamworth NW 37.16
18 1 4 Beau Bramley Huskisson SC 40.51
DQ 1 DQ David Gordon Tumbarumba R DQ
6 2 1 Matthew Lau St Therese, Padstow M 36.17
12 2 2 Giordano Aramini St Joan of Arc, Haberfield M 38.47
13 2 3 Izaak Davies-Wilson Deniliquin South R 38.59
14 2 4 Brodie Haddow Wiripaang H 38.95
15 2 5 Michael Stewart Spring Hill W 39.55
22 2 6 Joshua McLeod The Oaks S S W 44.36
25 2 7 August Wang Homebush West SE 51.46
1 3 1 Lewis Davies Jewells H 33.47
3 3 2 Keenan Crocker Coolamon R 34.64
9 3 3 Pedrito Gatbonton St John Vianney, Doonside M 37.31
10 3 4 William Duce Mendooran W 37.79
17 3 5 Luca Panambalana Avalon SN 40.15
21 3 6 Jason Eckley-Jones Ben Venue NW 43.93
23 3 7 Sean Mares Fairfield S S W 46.43
27 3 8 Haris Anwar Darcy Road SW 1:23.87
2 4 1 Riley Allen Catherine McAuley, Orange P 33.80
4 4 2 Thomas Chrystall St Marys, Dubbo P 35.37
11 4 3 Samuel Zhang Bradbury S S W 38.08
16 4 4 Billy Owen Cowper NC 39.57
19 4 5 Heath Marsden Berkeley SC 40.57
20 4 6 Zachary Steffe Sanctuary Point SC 42.39
24 4 7 Charlie Rendell Eglinton W 49.49
26 4 8 Josh McPhellamy Tinonee H 55.88
Event 14 Boys 13yrs 50m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Lewis Davies Jewells H 32.88
2 Riley Allen Catherine McAuley, Orange P 33.52
3 Matthew Lau St Therese, Padstow M 35.12
4 Thomas Chrystall St Marys, Dubbo P 35.32
5 Keenan Crocker Coolamon R 35.52
6 Taj Taylor St Augustines, Coffs Harbour P 36.09
7 Knox Porter Narranga NC 37.06
8 Nicholas Wever Tamworth NW 37.30
9 Pedrito Gatbonton St John Vianney, Doonside M 39.15
DQ William Duce Mendooran W DQ

 

Event 20 Boys 12-13yrs 50m Breaststroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
6 1 1 Luke Toia Strathfield South SE 39.76
7 1 2 Kip Gumyip Lee Chee Artarmon SN 39.91
9 1 3 Kye Thompson Terranora NC 40.90
18 1 4 Hayden Comerford St Marys, Casino P 41.93
25 1 5 Jazz Teuhema Rosemeadow S S W 43.34
28 1 6 Thomas Cartman Glenbrook SW 44.13
29 1 7 Rory Garnett Hillsborough H 44.23
31 1 8 Maxwell McAneney Dubbo W 44.36
38 1 9 Chad Fisher Gunnedah South NW 48.72
2 2 1 Tyler Trethan Bishop Tyrrell C I S 37.72
4 2 2 Jordan Gellately Eleebana H 37.85
8 2 3 Grayson Doig Camden South S S W 40.88
13 2 4 William Sullivan St Patricks Albury M 41.32
16 2 5 Declan McGregor St Marys, Dubbo P 41.59
17 2 6 Matthew Hussey Milton SC 41.79
30 2 7 Rex Bassingthwaighte Dubbo W 44.24
32 2 8 Danny Taylor Windsor SW 45.03
33 2 9 William Foster Camden South S S W 45.23
39 2 10 Hunter Warby Gravesend NW 48.86
5 3 1 Jack Ryu St Aloysius C I S 38.02
11 3 2 Kai Farrington Harbord SN 41.00
12 3 3 Leopold Vo Caringbah North SE 41.09
14 3 4 Beau Davis Rous NC 41.33
21 3 5 Lewis Davies Jewells H 42.58
23 3 6 Traevion Forrester St Laurences, Dubbo P 43.13
24 3 7 Sam Blake Ulladulla SC 43.26
26 3 8 Ethan Martin Thurgoona R 43.54
27 3 9 Alex Evans Lithgow W 43.64
37 3 10 Ben DiDonna Moree NW 48.34
1 4 1 James Napoli Kings C I S 37.06
3 4 2 Edward Kang Lane Cove SN 37.77
9 4 3 Mavrick Konstantinoff St Thomas Aquinas, Springwood M 40.90
15 4 4 Leo Zhuang Marie Bashir SE 41.37
19 4 5 Ned Cane St Angelas, Castle Hill M 42.04
20 4 6 Dylan Irwin John Palmer SW 42.49
22 4 7 Taj Malmborg Huskisson SC 43.11
34 4 8 Jack Safranek Byron Bay NC 45.69
35 4 9 Henry Keough South Wagga R 46.25
36 4 10 Ryder Corrigan Henty R 48.08

 

Event 20 Boys 12-13yrs 50m Breaststroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Tyler Trethan Bishop Tyrrell C I S 37.13
2 Jordan Gellately Eleebana H 37.26
3 James Napoli Kings C I S 37.44
4 Jack Ryu St Aloysius C I S 37.70
5 Edward Kang Lane Cove SN 38.04
6 Kip Gumyip Lee Chee Artarmon SN 39.99
7 Luke Toia Strathfield South SE 40.48
8 Grayson Doig Camden South S S W 41.02
9 Kye Thompson Terranora NC 41.15
10 Mavrick Konstantinoff St Thomas Aquinas, Springwood M 41.30

 

Event 32 Boys 12-13yrs 50m Backstroke (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat Number Heat Place Name School Association Time
3 1 1 Cohen Welsh St Patricks Macksville P 32.93
11 1 2 Daniel Lawrence Wahroonga SN 35.03
14 1 3 Sebastian Fenech St Michaels, Blacktown South M 35.63
15 1 4 Riley Anthes Vincentia SC 35.88
18 1 5 Solomon Freeman Caringbah North SE 36.40
19 1 6 Luke Barnett Kyogle NC 36.51
21 1 7 Alex Evans Lithgow W 36.78
23 1 8 Jaylan Bishop Stockton H 37.18
37 1 9 Jacob West Bargo S S W 41.41
6 2 1 Lachlan McFadzean Northern Beaches C I S 33.87
7 2 2 Kirana Agung Anom Lucas Heights SE 34.04
12 2 3 Leopold Vo Caringbah North SE 35.04
13 2 4 Cooper Hall St Annes, North Albury M 35.41
16 2 5 Jordan Gellately Eleebana H 36.02
24 2 6 Sam Blake Ulladulla SC 37.23
27 2 7 Rhayne Shanks Buninyong W 37.74
30 2 8 Henry Keough South Wagga R 38.39
32 2 9 Oliver Parry Ironbark Ridge SW 38.97
38 2 10 Jacob Tindall Gunnedah South NW 42.49
1 3 1 Brendan Holden St Gerards, Carlingford P 32.48
9 3 2 Roy Ma Kings C I S 34.44
10 3 3 Ben Sapsford Brisbania SN 34.95
20 3 4 Fyn Harrison Toormina NC 36.61
22 3 5 Kaleb Miles Bodalla SC 37.10
28 3 6 Elijah Whitton Kellyville Ridge SW 38.20
29 3 7 Mavrick Konstantinoff St ThomasAquinas, Springwood M 38.30
31 3 8 Ethan Martin Thurgoona R 38.82
34 3 9 Kaleb Sciberras Hambledon SW 39.90
39 3 10 Bryce Hemsworth Ben Venue NW 43.55
2 4 1 Jaiden Marshall Trinity J S H C I S 32.49
4 4 2 Cameron Gawn Rathmines H 33.42
5 4 3 Grayson Doig Camden South S S W 33.61
8 4 4 Edward Kang Lane Cove SN 34.42
17 4 5 Jazz Teuhema Rosemeadow S S W 36.16
25 4 6 Darcy Hannaford St Xaviers Gunnedah P 37.34
26 4 7 Lachlan Thompson Manildra W 37.73
33 4 8 Tyler Barnes Macksville NC 39.54
35 4 9 Ben DiDonna Moree NW 40.20
36 4 10 Charles Murphy Albury R 41.06
Event 32 Boys 12-13yrs 50m Backstroke (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Brendan Holden St Gerards, Carlingford P 32.31
2 Jaiden Marshall Trinity J S H C I S 32.57
3 Cohen Welsh St Patricks Macksville P 32.96
4 Cameron Gawn Rathmines H 33.35
5 Grayson Doig Camden South S S W 33.55
6 Lachlan McFadzean Northern Beaches C I S 34.25
7 Kirana Agung Anom Lucas Heights SE 34.75
8 Roy Ma Kings C I S 34.77
9 Edward Kang Lane Cove SN 35.07
10 Ben Sapsford Brisbania SN 35.84

 

Event 38 Boys 12-13yrs 50m butterfly (prelims)
Place Name School Name School Association Time
6 1 1 Shion Park Epping West SN 31.81
8 1 2 Kane Edwards Jewells H 32.75
10 1 3 Daniel Lawrence Wahroonga SN 32.85
17 1 4 Jazz Teuhema Rosemeadow S S W 34.07
26 1 5 Leopold Vo Caringbah North SE 35.86
27 1 6 Riley Anthes Vincentia SC 36.00
28 1 7 Jordan Tran Hoxton Park S S W 36.39
31 1 8 Reuben Matthews Murray Farm SW 37.57
38 1 9 Ben DiDonna Moree NW 39.84
5 2 1 Cameron Gawn Rathmines H 31.80
7 2 2 Kirana Agung Anom Lucas Heights SE 32.03
13 2 3 Zachary Rutter Balgownie SC 33.45
15 2 4 Jordan Gellately Eleebana H 33.49
18 2 5 Elijah Whitton Kellyville Ridge SW 34.13
20 2 6 Jin Shim St Anthonys Marsfield M 34.98
24 2 7 Seamus Wood St Michaels Thirroul M 35.43
25 2 8 Luke Barnett Kyogle NC 35.80
34 2 9 Kai Sleeman Temora R 38.60
35 2 10 Ethan Martin Thurgoona R 38.81
2 3 1 Lachlan McFadzean Northern Beaches C I S 30.64
9 3 2 Jay Gumhay Lee Chee Artarmon SN 32.77
12 3 3 Cohen Welsh St Patricks Macksville P 33.40
14 3 4 Rhayne Shanks Buninyong W 33.47
19 3 5 Riley Woods Mary Help of Chstns,Sawtell P 34.57
23 3 6 Torron Bartlett St Marys, Yoogali M 35.40
30 3 7 Rex Bassingthwaighte Dubbo W 37.50
33 3 8 Tyler Barnes Macksville NC 38.37
37 3 9 Joseph Owens Dubbo W 39.18
39 3 10 Samuel Swain Walcha NW 43.37
1 4 1 Jaxson Smith St Peters C I S 30.27
3 4 2 Christopher Ng St Aloysius C I S 31.41
4 4 3 Grayson Doig Camden South S S W 31.58
11 4 4 Brendan Holden St Gerards, Carlingford P 33.17
16 4 5 Sam Blake Ulladulla SC 33.96
21 4 6 Leo Zhuang Marie Bashir SE 35.01
22 4 7 Kye Thompson Terranora NC 35.31
29 4 8 Henry Keough South Wagga R 37.15
32 4 9 Kaleb Sciberras Hambledon SW 37.63
35 4 10 Darcy Gleeson Narrabri NW 38.81

 

Event 38 Boys 12-13yrs 50m Butterfly (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jaxson Smith St Peters C I S 29.92
2 Lachlan McFadzean Northern Beaches C I S 30.73
3 Christopher Ng St Aloysius C I S 30.76
4 Grayson Doig Camden South S S W 31.35
5 Cameron Gawn Rathmines H 31.85
6 Shion Park Epping West SN 31.97
7 Kirana Agung Anom Lucas Heights SE 32.16
8 Kane Edwards Jewells H 32.45
9 Jay Gumhay Lee Chee Artarmon SN 32.54
10 Daniel Lawrence Wahroonga SN 33.52

 

Event 46 Boys senior 50m breaststroke Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Taine Wihare S9 Caringbah SE 49.90
2 Knox Gibson S9 Catherine McAuley, Orange P 51.47
3 Cooper Robb-Jackson SB8 Barker College C I S 1:00.48
4 Landon Smith S14 St Pauls, Gateshead P 58.98
5 Jye Hardy-Smith S15 Chertsey SN 59.88
6 Tom Reeves SB9 Gordon West SN 1:03.63
7 Daniel Lill S14 St Andrews S S W 1:10.37
8 Nicholas Briley S15 Sandy Beach NC 1:08.62
9 Karl Tasker S14 Wellington W 1:20.71
10 Terrell Robbins SB8 Lake Wyangan R 1:25.69
11 Lochlan Daley Monk S14 Werrington County SW 1:24.39
12 Bailey Thompson SB9 Mendooran W 1:56.89
DQ Daniel O'Brien SB4 Grose View SW DQ

 

Event 50 Boys Senior 50m Freestyle Multi Class (Prelims)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Declan Budd S14 Terrey Hills SN 34.04
2 Taine Wihare S10 Caringbah SE 34.62
3 Daniel Rigby S9 Cammeray SN 39.83
4 Knox Gibson S9 Catherine McAuley, Orange P 41.86
5 Karl Tasker S14 Wellington W 40.12
6 Thomas Ford S14 St Philip N C C I S 40.41
7 Anthony Pellizzaro S10 Tahmoor S S W 42.58
8 Cooper Robb-Jackson S9 Barker College C I S 47.44
9 Jayden Lonesborough S14 Bomaderry SC 45.27
10 Nicholas Briley S15 Sandy Beach NC 42.97
11 Matthew McInally S14 Bomaderry SC 47.04
12 Edwin Liang S15 Rydalmere East SW 44.60
13 Tom Reeves S9 Gordon West SN 51.10
14 Terrell Robbins S9 Lake Wyangan R 51.75
15 James Burton S9 Old Bar H 52.50
16 Bailey Thompson S10 Mendooran W 49.73
17 Kristian Miller S15 Cootamundra R 48.02
18 Landon Smith S14 St Pauls, Gateshead P 51.02
19 Benjamin Tulloch S14 Centaur NC 51.33
20 Daniel Lill S14 St Andrews S S W 52.13
21 Lachlan East S10 Wyee H 51.81
22 Matthew Engesser S9 St Paul Apostle WinstonHill M 1:02.08
23 Ivan Krslovic S15 Ringrose SW 56.23
24 Daniel Cini S13 Our Lady Queen Peace Greystanes M 1:07.90
25 Bradley Hitchcock S14 St Lucys, Wahroonga P 1:10.14
26 Liam Cini S13 Our Lady Queen Peace Greystanes M 1:11.75
27 Daniel O'Brien S4 Grose View SW 2:13.72
28 Aarron Minnikin S6 Northholm C I S 1:43.76
29 Zachary Green S10 Junee North R 1:34.16

 

Event 54 Boys Senior 50m Backstroke Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Declan Budd S14 Terrey Hills SN 44.61
2 Karl Tasker S14 Wellington W 48.03
3 Anthony Pellizzaro S10 Tahmoor S S W 46.82
4 Thomas Ford S14 St Philip N C C I S 49.13
5 Taine Wihare S10 Caringbah SE 47.62
6 Daniel Rigby S9 Cammeray SN 51.02
7 Jayden Lonesborough S14 Bomaderry SC 50.83
8 Knox Gibson S9 Catherine McAuley, Orange P 53.89
9 Cooper Robb-Jackson S9 Barker College C I S 55.64
10 Daniel Lill S14 St Andrews S S W 54.70
11 Terrell Robins S9 Lake Wyangan R 1:00.37
12 Nicholas Briley S15 Sandy Beach NC 54.05
13 Brodie Taylor S4 Springdale Heights R 1:31.61
14 Benjamin Tulloch S14 Centaur NC 1:02.68
15 Landon Smith S14 St Pauls, Gateshead P 1:02.70
16 Bailey Thompson S10 Mendooran W 1:03.60
17 Kristian Miller S15 Cootamundra R 1:01.46
18 Matthew Engesser S9 St Paul Apostle WinstonHill M 1:14.78
19 Lochlan Daley Monk S14 Werrington County SW 1:14.34
20 Bradley Hitchcock S14 St Lucys, Wahroonga P 1:16.45
21 Charbel Chaghoury S14 Mater Dei, Camden M 1:16.78
22 Zachary Green S10 Junee North R 1:22.94
23 Liam Cini S13 Our Lady Queen Peace Grey M 1:22.90

 

Event 58 Boys Senior 50m Butterfly Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Declan Budd S14 Terrey Hills SN 39.91
2 Knox Gibson S9 Catherine McAuley, Orange P 51.02
3 Tom Reeves S9 Gordon West SN 51.70
4 Karl Tasker S14 Wellington W 57.36
5 Nicholas Briley S15 Sandy Beach NC 56.90
6 Bailey Thompson S10 Mendooran W 1:08.32
7 Daniel Lill S14 St Andrews S S W 1:32.31
DQ Terrell Robins S9 Lake Wyangan R DQ

 

Event 64 Boys Open 100m Freestyle Multi Class (Final)
Place Name Classification School Association Time
1 Declan Budd S14 Terrey Hills SN 1:17.25
2 Taine Wihare S10 Caringbah SE 1:22.14
3 Karl Tasker S14 Wellington W 1:26.64
4 Daniel Rigby S9 Cammeray SN 1:29.57
5 Beau Matthews S10 Inaburra C I S 1:29.02
*6 Thomas Ford S14 St Philip N C C I S 1:33.95
*6 Knox Gibson S9 Catherine McAuley, Orange P 1:35.24
8 Nicholas Briley S15 Sandy Beach NC 1:38.73
9 Cooper Robb-Jackson S9 Barker College C I S 1:48.26
10 Bailey Thompson S10 Mendooran W 1:49.14
11 Daniel Lill S14 St Andrews S S W 1:51.97
12 Terrell Robins S9 Lake Wyangan R 1:59.14
13 Kristian Miller S15 Cootamundra R 1:58.08
Event 2 Boys Open 100m Freestyle (Prelims)
Overall Place Heat# Heat Place Name School Association Time
8 1 1 Jaiden Marshall Trinity JSH C I S 1:04.01
9 1 2 Leopold Vo Caringbah North SE 1:04.63
12 1 3 Victor Strokin St Francis Assisi, Paddington M 1:06.61
15 1 4 Rhayne Shanks Buninyong W 1:07.64
20 1 5 Jake Tickle Terranora NC 1:08.93
26 1 6 Aidan Hocroft Kings Langley SW 1:10.37
31 1 7 Joshua Hand Hambledon SW 1:11.71
33 1 8 Liam Ball Bellingen NC 1:12.07
35 1 9 Ben DiDonna Moree NW 1:12.72
40 1 10 Oscar Shoobridge Morgan Street B 1:28.08
2 2 1 Jaxson Smith St Peters C I S 1:02.77
5 2 2 Joshua Jeung Kent Road SN 1:03.05
13 2 3 Kirana Agung Anom Lucas Heights SE 1:07.40
14 2 4 Cohen Welsh St Patricks Macksville P 1:07.59
21 2 5 Henry Keough South Wagga R 1:09.33
23 2 6 Fyn Harrison Toormina NC 1:09.79
28 2 7 Elijah Whitton Kellyville Ridge SW 1:10.91
29 2 8 Oliver Nekic St Mary MacKillop, Penrith South M 1:10.94
36 2 9 Darcy Gleeson Narrabri NW 1:13.87
37 2 10 Baylee Edwards North Wagga R 1:14.10
3 3 1 Edward Kang Lane Cove SN 1:02.78
6 3 2 Joseph Kim Thornleigh West SN 1:03.66
16 3 3 Harrison Tancred Hallidays Point H 1:07.83
17 3 4 Riley Anthes Vincentia SC 1:07.93
19 3 5 Kane Edwards Jewells H 1:08.56
22 3 6 Kyle Lee Ashfield SE 1:09.38
27 3 7 Kaleb Miles Bodalla SC 1:10.68
30 3 8 Nathan Williams Robert Townson S S W 1:11.26
34 3 9 Kingston Johnston Orange W 1:12.47
39 3 10 Hunter Warby Gravesend NW 1:19.83
1 4 1 Jack Ryu St Aloysius C I S 1:02.46
4 4 2 Brendan Holden St Gerards, Carlingford P 1:02.81
7 4 3 Grayson Doig Camden South S S W 1:03.96
10 4 4 Sam Blake Ulladulla SC 1:04.73
11 4 5 Harrison George St Philomenas, Moree P 1:06.50
18 4 6 Jordan Gellately Eleebana H 1:08.45
24 4 7 Jazz Teuhema Rosemeadow S S W 1:09.95
25 4 8 Jackson Turner Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah M 1:09.96
32 4 9 Rex Bassingthwaighte Dubbo W 1:12.05
38 4 10 Ethan Martin Thurgoona R 1:18.42
Event 2 Boys Open 100m freestyle (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jack Ryu St Aloysius C I S 1:01.90
2 Jaxson Smith St Peters C I S 1:02.05
3 Brendan Holden St Gerards, Carlingford P 1:02.45
4 Edward Kang Lane Cove SN 1:03.06
5 Joshua Jeung Kent Road SN 1:03.45
6 Jaiden Marshall Trinity J S H C I S 1:03.67
7 Joseph Kim Thornleigh West SN 1:04.08
8 Grayson Doig Camden South S S W 1:06.27
9 Leopold Vo Caringbah North SE 1:06.99
10 Sam Blake Ulladulla SC 1:07.05

 

 

Event 62 Boys Open 5x50 freestyle relay (Final)
Place Association Time
1 Sydney North 2:44.28
2 C I S 2:45.29
3 Polding - P 2:49.06
4 Sydney West 2:49.40
5 South Coast 2:52.95
6 Sydney East 2:53.11
7 MacKillop - M 2:53.38
8 North Coast 2:54.52
9 Hunter 2:55.46
10 Riverina 2:56.20
11 Sydney South West 2:57.34
12 Western 3:01.38
13 North West 3:03.03

 

Event 26 boys Senior 200m IM (Prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place Name School Association Time
6 1 1 Kirana Agung Anom Lucas Heights SE 2:41.67
7 1 2 Joshua Jeung Kent Road SN 2:42.05
15 1 3 Grayson Doig Camden South S S W 2:50.23
16 1 4 Harrison Tancred Hallidays Point H 2:51.56
17 1 5 Ethan Hudson Holy Name Forster P 2:51.62
26 1 6 Riley Woods Mary Help of Christians, Sawtell P 2:58.54
31 1 7 Beau Davis Rous NC 3:02.29
32 1 8 Baylee Edwards North Wagga R 3:03.82
36 1 9 Ben DiDonna Moree NW 3:24.39
2 2 1 Edward Kang Lane Cove SN 2:35.16
9 2 2 Nicholas Macher St Patricks College C I S 2:44.32
11 2 3 Cameron Gawn Rathmines H 2:45.48
13 2 4 Kingston Johnston Orange W 2:45.85
21 2 5 David Kwon Castle Hill SW 2:52.95
23 2 6 Dylan Irwin John Palmer SW 2:55.49
25 2 7 Kye Thompson Terranora NC 2:57.35
28 2 8 Henry Keough South Wagga R 3:00.83
34 2 9 Kai Sleeman Temora R 3:12.71
3 3 1 Joseph Kim Thornleigh West SN 2:36.22
5 3 2 Bo Chung Haberfield SE 2:41.57
10 3 3 Jordan Gellately Eleebana H 2:45.24
14 3 4 Riley Anthes Vincentia SC 2:46.34
19 3 5 Jazz Teuhema Rosemeadow S S W 2:52.02
20 3 6 Leopold Vo Caringbah North SE 2:52.92
22 3 7 Rhayne Shanks Buninyong W 2:53.57
29 3 8 Brody Steele Dubbo W 3:01.31
30 3 9 Jaxon Colman St Andrews S S W 3:02.14
35 3 10 Darcy Gleeson Narrabri NW 3:22.13
1 4 1 Jaiden Marshall Trinity J S H C I S 2:34.39
4 4 2 Jack Ryu St Aloysius C I S 2:37.58
8 4 3 Victor Strokin St FrancisAssisi, Paddington M 2:43.47
12 4 4 Kade Zavetsanos St Michaels, Daceyville M 2:45.59
18 4 5 Jin Shim St Anthonys Marsfield M 2:51.82
24 4 6 Elijah Whitton Kellyville Ridge SW 2:56.21
27 4 7 Kaleb Miles Bodalla SC 2:59.25
33 4 8 Liam Ball Bellingen NC 3:06.62
37 4 9 Hunter Warby Gravesend NW 3:24.99

 

Event 26 Boys Senior 200m IM (Final)
Place Name School Association Time
1 Joseph Kim Thornleigh West SN 2:30.92
2 Jaiden Marshall Trinity J S H C I S 2:32.18
3 Edward Kang Lane Cove SN 2:32.45
4 Jack Ryu St Aloysius C I S 2:33.21
5 Joshua Jeung Kent Road SN 2:35.93
6 Bo Chung Haberfield SE 2:36.17
7 Kirana Agung Anom Lucas Heights SE 2:40.95
8 Nicholas Macher St Patricks College C I S 2:44.01
9 Jordan Gellately Eleebana H 2:45.37
10 Victor Strokin St Francis Assisi, Paddington M 2:50.76

 

Event 44 Boys Senior 4x50m Relay (Prelims)
Overall place Heat number Heat place School Association Time Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Student 4
4 1 1 Beecroft SN 2:06.14 1) Aden Jin 12 2) Nathan Au-Yeung 11 3) Benjamin Se 12 4) Liam Zhuang 12
5 1 2 Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah M 2:09.79 1) Lucas Correia 11 2) Joshua Joukhador 11 3) Daniel Green 11 4) Jackson Turner 12
6 1 3 Caringbah North SE 2:09.95 1) Leopold Vo 12 2) Matthew Chen 11 3) Bradley Robertson 12 4) Solomon Freeman 12
19 1 4 Woollahra SE 2:16.54 1) Angus Watson 11 2) Renato Rovacchi 12 3) Gilbert Son 11 4) Joshua Bass 12
24 1 5 John Palmer SW 2:21.31 1) Callum Dunlop 12 2) Harrison Nothdurft 12 3) Kye Michell 12 4) Dylan Irwin 12
25 1 6 Shellharbour SC 2:21.48 1) Mason Smart 12 2) Blake Rhind 11 3) Jack Thompson 11 4) Storm Balmain 12
26 1 7 Murray Farm SW 2:21.50 1) Aron Yoo 11 2) Andy Wang 11 3) Jacob Gill 12 4) Reuben Matthews 12
31 1 8 Orange Small Schools W 2:24.19 1) Sylas Henderson 11 2) Billy Bowden 11 3) Tom Frankham 11 4) Lachlan Thompson 12
37 1 9 Parkview R 2:35.76 1) Connor Holden 11 2) Tallis McMillan 12 3) Kian Henman 11 4) Kobe O'Callaghan 12
3 2 1 The Scots College C I S 2:05.94 1) Hamilton Darbey-Cairns 12 2) Ben Cotroneo 12 3) Tate Sirianni 12 4) Harry Kyle 12
8 2 2 St Patricks Macksville P 2:10.81 1) Toby Batten 12 2) Jaxon White 11 3) Brayden Clark 11 4) Cohen Welsh 12
11 2 3 Camden South S S W 2:12.20 1) William Foster 12 2) Cooper Drakefield 11 3) Phinnean Bracken 12 4) Grayson Doig 12
17 2 4 St Aidans, Maroubra Junction M 2:16.12 1) Charlie Daley 12 2) Sebastian North 12 3) Christopher Kondilios 11 4) Archie Daley 12
18 2 5 Jewells H 2:16.26 1) Lewis Davies 13 2) Zac Williams 12 3) Jai Harrison 12 4) Kane Edwards 12
21 2 6 Lilli Pilli SE 2:19.56 1) Bailey Smith 11 2) Jayden Morton 12 3) Taye Grant 12 4) Mathew Mayer 12
23 2 7 Bathurst W 2:21.25 1) Kai Barclay 11 2) Logan Johnson 11 3) Evan Jaques 12 4) Oliver Hamer 11
28 2 8 Kororo NC 2:21.83 1) Jacob Pratt 11 2) Stanley Morrison 11 3) Charlie Morrison 11 4) Beau George 12
34 2 9 Tamworth NW 2:30.79 1) Rohan Martin 12 2) Nicolas Wevar 13 3) Liam Griffiths 11 4) Oliver Sobbel 11
38 2 10 Panania S S W 2:39.12 1) Troy Nguyen 12 2) Rhys Parmeter 11 3) Memphis Fuatimau 11 4) Ethan Lofts 12
2 3 1 St Patricks College C I S 2:05.40 1) James Kelly 12 2) Ashton Lee 11 3) Nicholas Macher 11 4) Jack Taylor 12
9 3 2 Curl Curl North SN 2:11.21 1) Kai Thomson 12 2) Mate Eles 11 3) Ryan Coventry 12 4) Braith Howison 12
10 3 3 Dubbo W 2:11.83 1) Brody Steele 11 2) Joseph Owens 12 3) Maxwell McAneney 12 4) Rex Bassingthwaighte 12
12 3 4 St Philomenas, Moree P 2:13.55 1) Matthew Coleman 12 2) Angus Manchee 12 3) Gilbert Tighe 12 4) Harrison George 12
15 3 5 Eleebana H 2:14.35 1) William Lockett 12 2) Yotum Sagi 12 3) Nicholas Gavin 11 4) Jordan Gellately 12
22 3 6 Kingscliff NC 2:20.24 1) Taj Billett 12 2) Noah Roseverne 11 3) Zeke Mostert 12 4) Harrison Gray 12
30 3 7 Albury R 2:22.43 1) Bastian Hitchon 12 2) Oliver Ayton 12 3) Fin Bready 12 4) Charles Murphy 12
32 3 8 Inverell NW 2:26.22 1) Paddy Grills 11 2) Henry Oliver 11 3) Kirby Fuller 11 4) Charlie Wall 12
33 3 9 Mount Terry SC 2:29.05 1) Nate Turner 11 2) Logan Fulton 9 3) Hunter Crawford 11 4) Tasman Rippon 11
36 3 10 North Wagga R 2:35.35 1) Cody Clayton 12 2) Jude Cattle 11 3) Grady Barber 12 4) Baylee Edwards 11
1 4 1 St Aloysius C I S 2:01.07 1) Jack Ryu 12 2) Christopher Ng 12 3) Jeremy Jubb 12 4) Austen Rebecchi 12
7 4 2 Lindfield SN 2:10.01 1) Spencer Taylor 11 2) Michael Ruff 12 3) Zachary Cuss 12 4) Liam McCarthy 11
13 4 3 St Kierans, Manly Vale P 2:13.67 1) Louis Tilly 12 2) Jackson Quarrell 12 3) Christian Choi 12 4) Lachlan Davies 11
14 4 4 Valentine H 2:14.25 1) Ben Lavell 12 2) Will Neppl 12 3) Max King 12 4) Caleb McCrae 12
16 4 5 St Catherines, Gymea M 2:15.13 1) Noah Lister 12 2) Harry Braine 12 3) Henry Schneider 11 4) Blake Villagrand 12
20 4 6 Boambee NC 2:19.55 1) Zachary Wilson 12 2) Lachlan Burnett 11 3) Jack Zimmer 12 4) Alex Main 11
27 4 7 Hambledon SW 2:21.78 1) Kaleb Sciberras 12 2) Justin Park 11 3) Jayden Ferns 12 4) Joshua Hand 11
29 4 8 Milton SC 2:22.38 1) Thomas Hatcher-Nee 12 2) Eddie Wackett 12 3) Harry Wheatley 12 4) Matthew Hussey 12
35 4 9 Moree NW 2:32.27 1) Mitchell Beddoes 11 2) Kobi Annis-Brown 11 3) Darcy Brazel 12 4) Ben DiDonna 12
DQ 4 DQ Picnic Point S S W DQ 1) Jeremy Cannon 12 2) Jordan Pantazis 11 3) Ashton Simpson 12 4) Aiden Miller 11
Event 44 Boys Senior 4x50m Relay (Final)
Place School Association Time Student 1 Student 2 Student 3 Student 4
1 St Aloysius C I S 2:00.07 1) Jack Ryu 12 2) Christopher Ng 12 3) Jeremy Jubb 12 4) Austen Rebecchi 12
2 St Patricks College C I S 2:03.55 1) James Kelly 12 2) Ashton Lee 11 3) Nicholas Macher 11 4) Jack Taylor 12
3 The Scots College C I S 2:04.86 1) Hamilton Darbey-Cairns 12 2) Ben Cotroneo 12 3) Tate Sirianni 12 4) Harry Kyle 12
4 Beecroft SN 2:05.89 1) Aden Jin 12 2) Nathan Au-Yeung 11 3) Benjamin Se 12 4) Liam Zhuang 12
5 Lindfield SN 2:09.60 1) Liam McCarthy 11 2) Spencer Taylor 11 3) Michael Ruff 12 4) Zachary Cuss 12
6 Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah M 2:10.76 1) Lucas Correia 11 2) Joshua Joukhador 11 3) Daniel Green 11 4) Jackson Turner 12
7 Caringbah North SE 2:11.98 1) Leopold Vo 12 2) Matthew Chen 11 3) Bradley Robertson 12 4) Solomon Freeman 12
8 Curl Curl North SN 2:12.33 1) Kai Thomson 12 2) Mate Eles 11 3) Ryan Coventry 12 4) Braith Howison 12
9 St Patricks Macksville P 2:13.35 1) Toby Batten 12 2) Jaxon White 11 3) Brayden Clark 11 4) Cohen Welsh 12
10 Dubbo W 2:14.47 1) Brody Steele 11 2) Joseph Owens 12 3) Maxwell McAneney 12 4) Rex Bassingthwaighte 12

 

2019 NSWPSSA team to School Sport Australia Championships
Age First name Surname School
10 Suzanna Andrews Ironbark Ridge Public School
10 William Bestic Castle Cove Public School
10 Joshua Kang Denistone East Public School
10 Luke Lee Carlingford Public School
10 Tribeca Liu Pymble ladies college
10 Riley Marcellino Beecroft Public School
10 Sophie McAneney Dubbo Public School
10 Noah McLaren Mosman Prep
10 Riyon Mudannayake Murray Farm Public School
10 Freddie O'Hara Knox Grammar School
10 Maddison Oliffe Leonay Public School
10 Jaslyn Plummer Harbord Public School
10 Archie Quinn St Philips Christian College, Port Stephens
10 Jake Tickle Terranora Public School
10 Jisoo Yeou Lindfield East Public School
10 Dylan Zhou North Sydney Public School
11 William Brownlie Strathfield South Public School
11 James Burt Mount Colah Public School
11 Bo Chung Haberfield Public School
11 Mary Estrella Toongabbie Christian College
11 Charlotte Harkin Villa Maria Catholic Primary School
11 Joshua Jeung Kent Road Public School
11 Joseph Kim Thornleigh West Public School
11 IAN KIM Trinity Grammar School
11 Milla Lawrence Mona Vale Public School
11 Annika Lee Ermington Public School
11 Nicholas Macher St Patrick's College, Strathfield
11 Taylah Markulin Our lady star of the Sea Terrigal
11 Student 1 Newport Public School
11 Victor Strokin St Francis of Assisi Regional Primary
11 Student 2 Arden Anglican School
12 Mikayla Bird Marton Public School
12 Sofia Bisello St Joseph's Catholic Primary Enfield
12 Stephanie Bruzzese St Vincent Catholic Primary School
12 Declan Budd Terrey Hills Public School
12 Grayson Doig Camden South Public School
12 Millie Edwards Macksville Public School
12 Jordan Gellatly Eleebana Public School
12 Knox Gibson Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School, Orange
12 Ali Green St Laurence's primary Dubbo
12 Brendan Holden St Gerard's Carlingford
12 Edward Kang Lane Cove Public School
12 Zara Kasprowicz St John the Baptist Freshwater
12 Dominika Kralka Our Lady Star of the Sea Terrigal
12 Sophie Lambourne Roseville Public School
12 Ava Macey St Philomenas Moree
12 Maddie Marks St Marys Warren
12 Jaiden Marshall Trinity Grammar School
12 Lachlan McFadzean Northern Beaches Christian School
12 Elina Napernikova Baulkham Hills North Public School
12 James Napoli The Kings Prep School
12 Christopher Ng St Aloysius College
12 Olivia Pak Five Dock Public School
12 Evie Przybyla Holy Cross kincumber
12 Daniel Rigby Cammeray Public School
12 JACK Ryu St Aloysius College
12 Abbie Smith Central Coast Grammar School
12 Jaxson Smith St Peter Anglican Primary School
12 Bree Spalding Woodport Public School
12 Millie Springett-Kelly Darlinghurst Public School
12 Tyler Trethan Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College
12 Leopold Vo Caringbah North Public School
12 Sybella Warton Allambie Heights Public School
12 Cohen Welsh St Patrick's Primary School, Macksville
12 Taine Wihare Caringbah Public School
12 Annaliese Yan MLC School

View Full Event