Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS CIS Invitational (INV)
Day 1 (Tuesday, 25 June 2019)
Day 1 program

 

Results - Day 1

Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
8.45am 1 Sydney North 6 vs Riverina 0
9.40am 1 Mackillop 4 vs South Coast 0
9.40am 2 Sydney South West 3 vs Western 3
10.35am 1 Polding 1 vs Sydney North 2
10.35am 2 Sydney East 0 vs North West 0
10.35am 3 North Coast 4 vs CIS INV 0
11.30am 1 CIS 2 vs Sydney West 0
11.30am 2 South Coast 0 vs Sydney South West 1
11.30am 3 Hunter 0 vs Mackillop 4
12.25pm 1 Sydney East 5 vs Riverina 1
12.25pm 2 Sydney North 4 vs CIS INV 0
12.25pm 3 Polding 2 vs North West 2
1.20pm 1 Mackillop 1 vs Sydney South West 2
1.20pm 2 Hunter 4 vs Sydney West 0
1.20pm 3 CIS 2 vs Western 3
2.15pm 1 Polding 0 vs CIS INV 1
2.15pm 2 Riverina 1 vs North West 1
2.15pm 3 North Coast 3 vs Sydney East 0
3.10pm 1 Sydney West 0 vs Western 3
3.10pm 2 CIS 0 vs Sydney South West 3
3.10pm 3 Hunter 2 vs South Coast 0

Day 2 (Wednesday, 26 June 2019)
Day 2 program

 

Results - Day 2
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
8.45am 1 Hunter 1 vs CIS 0
9.40am 1 North West 0 vs North Coast 4
9.40am 2 Sydney North 1 vs Sydney East 0
9.40am 3 Polding 1 vs Riverina 0
10.35am 1 Hunter 2 vs Western 0
10.35am 2 South Coast 1 vs CIS 3
10.35am 3 Mackillop 5 vs Sydney West 0
11.30am 1 Polding 0 vs North Coast 4
11.30am 2 North West 0 vs CIS INV 0
12.25pm 1 South Coast 0 vs Sydney West 0
12.25pm 2 Western 0 vs Mackillop 2
12.25pm 3 Sydney South West 1 vs Hunter 1
1.20pm 1 CIS INV 5 vs Riverina 0
1.20pm 2 Sydney North 0 vs North Coast 0
1.20pm 3 Polding 1 vs Sydney East 0
2.15pm 1 CIS 0 vs Mackillop 3
2.15pm 2 Sydney South West 7 vs Sydney West 0
2.15pm 3 South Coast 1 vs Western 1
3.10pm 1 North Coast 7 vs Riverina 0
3.10pm 2 CIS INV 0 vs Sydney East 3
3.10pm 3 North West 0 vs Sydney North 2

Day 3 (Thursday, 27 June 2019)
Day 3 schedule
Results - Day 3
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00am 1 Semi Final 1 Mackillop 2 vs Sydney North
9.00am 2 Semi Final 2 North Coast 1 vs Sydney South West
10.30am 1 Playoff 5th/6th Hunter 0 vs Sydney East
10.30am 2 Playoff 11 /12th South Coast 2 vs North West
10.30am 3 Playoff 9th/10th CIS 4 vs CIS Invitation
11.30am 1 PLAYOFF 3rd/4th Sydney North 2 vs Sydney South West
11.30am 2 Playoff 13th/14th Sydney West 1 vs Riverina
11.30am 3 Playoff 7th/8th Western 1 vs Polding
12.45pm 1 FINAL Mackillop 1 vs North Coast

 

 

Information in the calendar is subject to change without notice.

Girls Primary Hockey 2019 - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1= North Coast 1= Mackillop
3 Sydney South West 4 Sydney North
5 Sydney East 6 Hunter
7 Polding 8 Western
9 CIS 10 CIS Invitation
11 South Coast 12 North West
13= Sydney West 13= Riverina
Girls Primary Hockey 2019 - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Hannah Robertson Bradfordville PS South Coast
Player Clodagh Blain St Mary’s Corowa Mackillop
Player Isabelle Galland St Mary’s Crookwell Mackillop
Player Bella Croker St Mary’s Crookwell Mackillop
Player Georgia O’Grady-Shorten St Paul’ s Camden Mackillop
Player Alice Tayler Hunter School of PA Hunter
Player Lily Atkins Tinonee PS Hunter
Player Lucy Pearce Hallidays Point PS Hunter
Player Caitlin Amos South Grafton PS North Coast
Player Shaniqua Williams Grafton PS North Coast
Player Tori Adamson Gwandalan PS Sydney North
Player Kaitlyn O’Dwyer Holsworthy PS Sydney South West
Player Anneliese Cullen Camden South PS Sydney South West
Player Kalahni Crews Engadine West PS Sydney East
Umpire Anthony Lewsam Cardiff HS Hunter
Coach Thea O’Sullivan Caves Beach PS Hunter
Manager Bronwyn Robinson Goulburn East PS South Coast

View Full Event