Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

For ease of viewing please use the Expand all/Collapse all button (above left) to expand or collapse all individual results sections. When collapsed, you can open individual result sections by pressing the V button (on the far right of the result section title) e.g. Boys 11 years.

To search an individual or school's results (on a computer):

  • expand all result sections (using the button above left)
  • hold down the Ctrl button and press the F letter key.
  • a search bar will show where you can add the name that you wish to search e.g. Thomas  
  • the search bar will show how many times this name appears e.g. 1/10
  • you can navigate through the results to find each entry by clicking the up/down arrows - the name will be highlighted on the page results.
NSWPSSA Athletics participating teams
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS Barrier
Day 1 (Wednesday 18 October 2017)
Track & Field Program - Day 1

NEW SOUTH WALES PSSA ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS – 2017

PROGRAM OF EVENTS

NOTE: This order of events may be altered at the discretion of the Championship Director should circumstances arise.

TRACK EVENTS: Starting times are approximate.

ALL competitors should be available to report to the Call Room at least ONE hour prior to the advertised start time for their event.

Field events should allow time for warm up and measuring run ups before start time.

 

7.50am Marshall for Opening Ceremony

8.00am Opening Ceremony

TRACK PROGRAM

8.30am Marshall call for 1500m

 

9.00am 1500m Timed Finals

T1 10 years Girls

T2. 10 years Boys

T3. 11 years Girls

T4. 11 years Boys

T5. 12 years Girls

T6. 12 years Boys

 

10.30am 200m Heats

T7. Junior Girls

T8. Junior Boys

T9. 11 years Girls

T10. 11 years Boys

T11. 12/13 years Girls

T12. 12/13 years Boys

 

12.00pm 100m Heats

T13. 8 years Girls

T14. 8 years Boys

T15. 9 years Girls

T16. 9 years Boys

T17. 10 years Girls

T18. 10 years Boys

T19. 11 years Girls

T20. 11 years Boys

T21. 12 years Girls

T22. 12 years Boys

T23. 13 years Girl

T24. 13 years Boys

 

1.10pm Para-Athlete 200m Timed Finals

T25. Junior Girls Para-Athlete 200m

T26. Junior Boys Para-Athlete 200m

T27. Senior Girls Para-Athlete 200m

T28. Senior Boys Para-Athlete 200m

 

2.30pm  200m Semi-Finals

T29. 12/13 years Girls

T30. 12/13 years Boys

T31. 11 years Girls

T32. 11 years Boys

T33. Junior Girls

T34. Junior Boys

 

3.05pm  800m Heats

T35. Junior Girls

T36. Junior Boys

T37. 11 years Girls

T38. 11 years Boys

T39. 12/13 years Girls

T40. 12/13 years Boys

 

FIELD PROGRAM

9.00am

F1. 11 years Girls Long Jump

F2. 12/13 years Boys Shot

F3. Junior Boys Discus

F4. 11 years Boys High Jump

F5. Para-Athlete Shot/Discus (Seated Throwers)

 

9.15am

F6. Senior Girls Para-Athlete Long Jump

 

10.00am

F7. Junior Boys Para-Athlete Shot

 

10.45am

F8. Junior Girls Para-Athlete Long Jump

 

11.15am

F9. Junior Girls High Jump

 

11.20am

F10. 12/13 years Girls Long Jump

F11. Senior Girls Para-Athlete Shot

 

11.30am

F12. 11 years Boys Discus

 

12noon

F13. 11 years Girls Shot

F14. Senior Boys Para-Athlete Discus

 

1.40pm

F15. 12/13 years Boys High Jump

 

2.00pm

F16. Junior Boys Long Jump

F17. Junior Girls Shot

F18. 12/13 years Girls Discus

 

2.30pm

F19. Junior Girls Para-Athlete Discus


Day 2 (Thursday 19 October 2017)
Track & Field Program - Day 2

NEW SOUTH WALES PSSA ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS – 2017

PROGRAM OF EVENTS

NOTE: This order of events may be altered at the discretion of the Championship Director should circumstances arise.

TRACK EVENTS: Starting times are approximate. ALL competitors should be available to report to the Call Room at least ONE hour prior to the advertised start time for their event. Field events should allow time for warm up and measuring run ups before start time.

TRACK PROGRAM

8.00am  Marshall call for 200m

 

8.30am 200m Finals

T41. Junior Girls

T42. Junior Boys

T43. 11 years Girls

T44. 11 years Boys

T45. 12/13 years Girls

T46. 12/13 years Boys

 

9.00am Para-Athlete 800m Timed Finals

T47. Junior Girls Para-Athlete 800m

T48. Junior Boys Para-Athlete 800m

T49. Senior Girls Para-Athlete 800m

T50. Senior Boys Para-Athlete 800m

 

9.30am 800m Finals

T51. Junior Girls

T52. Junior Boys

T53. 11 years Girls

T54. 11 years Boys

T55. 12/13 years Girls

T56. 12/13 years Boys

 

9.50am 4 x 100m Relay Heats

T57. Junior Girls

T58. Junior Boys

T59. Senior Girls

T60. Senior Boys

T61. Nigel Bagley Trophy

T62. Norm & Elizabeth Austen Small Schools Trophy

 

11.50am 100m Semi-Finals

T63. Junior Girls Para-Athlete Timed Final

T64. Junior Boys Para-Athlete Timed Final

T65. Senior Girls Para-Athlete Timed Final

T66. Senior Boys Para-Athlete Timed Final

T67. 8 years Girls

T68. 8 years Boys

T69. 9 years Girls

T70. 9 years Boys

T71. 10 years Girls

T72. 10 years Boys

T73. 11 years Girls

T74. 11 years Boys

T75. 12 years Girls

T76. 12 years Boys

T77. 13 years Girls

T78. 13 years Boys

 

2.00pm 4 x 100m Relay Semi-Finals

T79. Junior Girls

T80. Junior Boys

T81. Nigel Bagley Trophy

T82. Norm & Elizabeth Austen Small Schools Trophy

T83. Senior Girls

T84. Senior Boys

 

3.00pm 100m Finals

T85. 8 years Girls

T86. 8 years Boys

T87. 9 years Girls

T88. 9 years Boys

T89. 10 years Girls

T90. 10 years Boys

T91. 11 years Girls

T92. 11 years Boys

T93. 12 years Girls

T94. 12 years Boys

T95. 13 years Girls

T96. 13 years Boys

 

3.30pm Presentation of the Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee Trophy.

 

3.50pm 4 x 100m Relay Finals

T97. Junior Girls

T98. Junior Boys

T99. Nigel Bagley Trophy

T100. Norm & Elizabeth Austen Small Schools Trophy

T101. Senior Girls

T102. Senior Boys

 

4.20pm Presentation of the St. George Shield & Colgate Cup

 

FIELD PROGRAM

8.30am

F20. 11 years Boys Long Jump

F21. Junior Boys Shot

F22. Junior Girls Discus

F23. 11 years Girls High Jump

 

8.45am

F24. Junior Boys  Para-Athlete Long Jump

F25. Senior Boys Para-Athlete Shot

 

10.15am

F26. Senior Boys Para-Athlete Long Jump

 

10.45am

F27. Junior Boys High Jump

 

10.50am

F28. 12/13 years Boys Long Jump

F29. Junior Girls Para-Athlete Shot

 

11.00am

F30. 11 years Girls Discus

 

11.30am

F31. 11 years Boys Shot

 

12.00pm

F32. 12/13 years Girls Shot

F33. Senior Girls Para-Athlete Discus

 

1.00pm

F34. 12/13 years Girls High Jump

 

1.30pm

F35. Junior Girls Long Jump

F36. 12/13 years Boys Discus

 

2.00pm

F37. Junior Boys Para-Athlete Discus

Event T1 - 1500m final - girls 10 years
Place Name School Association Time Heat
1 Boothroyd, Ivy Grays Pt SydE 5:03.76 1
2 Baker, Sarah Wenona CIS 5:04.03 1
3 Le Roux, Angie Abbotsford SydE 5:11.90 1
4 Cooper, Fleur Mosman SydN 5:12.87 1
5 Schultz, Sophie Excelsior SydW 5:19.10 1
6 Bloem, Olivia Castle Hill SydW 5:33.18 2
7 Fisher, Isabella Oakhill Drive SydN 5:36.24 1
8 Alderson, Sienna Inaburra CIS 5:36.46 2
9 Haigh, Teal Nambucca Hds NthC 5:40.37 1
10 Morrison, Charlize Kororo NthC 5:41.43 1
11 Down, Alex Balgownie SthC 5:43.40 1
12 Scahill, Sienna Sacred Heart Boggabri P 5:44.53 2
13 Doubell, Montana Shell Cove SthC 5:44.75 1
14 Howard, Eve St James' Muswellbrook P 5:54.31 2
15 Daymond, Jassmin Barnsley Hunter 5:54.98 2
16 Cassilles, Ciara Nuwarra SydSW 5:58.94 2
17 Fung, Erin St Aidan's Maroubra Juncti M 5:59.39 2
18 Cole, Matilda Ladysmith Riv 6:03.27 1
19 Eady-Muxlow, Gemma Harrington Hunter 6:06.26 2
20 Clarke, Hannah Mt Annan SydSW 6:15.00 2
21 Colpo, Ellie Griffith East Riv 6:16.48 1
22 Barnes, Xanthe Good Samaritan Fairymeadow M 6:23.47 2
23 Stainton, Brooke Martin's Gully NthW 6:28.13 2
24 Standerwick, Madeline Bingara Central NthW 6:40.54 2

 

Event T2 - 1500m final - boys 10 years
Place Name School Association Time Heat
1 O'Connell, Joshua Abbotsford SydE 4:44.35 1
2 Low, Jesiah Inaburra CIS 4:46.09 1
3 Haydon, Will Blaxland East SydW 4:49.27 1
4 Dorahy, Toby Denistone East SydN 4:50.68 1
5 Nott, Archie St Ignatius Bourke P 4:58.11 1
6 Halleen, Harry Stanmore SydE 5:07.34 1
7 Mescia, Mason Nth Wagga Riv 5:08.85 1
8 Volcov, Tyler St John's Campbelltown M 5:09.59 2
9 McFadzean, Lachlan North Beaches CIS 5:12.42 2
10 Schouten, Leon Gladesville SydN 5:13.04 1
11 Williams, Daniel Nambucca Hds NthC 5:14.99 1
12 Benefiel, Joshua St Joseph's Bulli M 5:15.10 2
13 Towill, Noah Nareena Hills SthC 5:20.31 2
14 Bemet, Cooper St John Fisher Tumbi Umbi P 5:25.96 1
15 Jenkins, Kye Wallsend Sth Hunter 5:27.70 2
16 Byrne, Sandy Byron Bay NthC 5:28.60 2
17 Burton, Cody Nth Rocks SydW 5:32.07 2
18 Koro, Thomas Fairvale SydSW 5:41.65 2
19 Campbell, Nash Shoal Bay Hunter 5:47.92 2
20 Gallen, Vashtan Bingara Central NthW 5:49.41 2
21 Murphy, Robert Nemingha Nth W 5:49.87 2
22 Seach, Anthony Eden SthC 5:52.47 1
23 Dal Broi, James Hanwood Riv 5:56.80 1

 

Event T3 - 1500m final - girls 11 years
Place Name School Association Time  Heat 
1 Brown, Chiyo Armidale City NthW 5:12.63 1
2 Penman, Ella St Pius X Dubbo P 5:12.64 1
3 Jarvis, Hannah Belmont Hunter 5:14.59 1
4 Cogan, Xanthe St Philomena's Moree P 5:15.96 1
5 Greenhalgh, Olivia Ulladulla SthC 5:20.66 1
6 Francis, Lucie Jasper Rd SydW 5:21.37 2
7 Cooper, Bella St Patrick's Sutherland M 5:21.50 2
8 Banks, Zoe Wenona CIS 5:22.89 1
9 Kinder, Sienna Merewether Hts Hunter 5:24.37 1
10 Kingsmill, Ingrid Lane Cove SydN 5:24.87 1
11 Wooldridge, Mia Camden SydSW 5:25.92 2
12 Bauer, Keira Sans Souci SydE 5:29.12 1
13 Kuchel, Johanna Kororo NthC 5:31.37 2
14 Henry, Grace Father John Therry Balmain M 5:34.74 1
15 D'Ombrain, Hayley Milton SthC 5:35.43 2
16 Robinson, Jasmin Avalon SydN 5:40.05 1
17 Leony, Ziggy Roseville Coll CIS 5:41.18 2
18 Priest, Charlotte Kooringal Riv 5:43.35 1
19 Latanis, Georgie Lugarno SydE 5:44.23 2
20 Christou, Nicola Sherwood Grange SydW 5:55.18 2
21 Trappel, Ruby Sth W Rocks NthC 6:00.33 2
22 Johnson, Megan Kootingal NthW 6:02.85 2
23 Baxter, Madelaine Burke Ward Barr 6:06.40 2
24 Phillips, Kya Rosemeadow SydSW 6:13.69 2

 

Event T4 - 1500m final - boys 11 years
Place Name School Association Time  Heat
1 Dransfield, Evan Saint Ignatius’ CIS 4:47.09 1
2 Gillard, Luca Balmain SydE 4:50.13 1
3 Mitchell, Dane Mater Dei, Blakehurst M 4:50.30 1
4 McClatchie, Jack Pleasant Heights SthC 4:51.88 1
5 Harding, Ben Garden Suburb Hunter 4:55.93 1
6 Delana, Josaia Kings Langley SydW 5:02.52 2
7 Caldwell, Jack Eden SthC 5:02.93 1
8 Lovell, Jack St Agatha's Pennant Hills P 5:04.93 2
9 Leadbeatter, Ty Blacksmiths Hunter 5:06.74 1
10 O'Neill, Toby St Philomena's Moree P 5:10.85 2
11 Powell, Lachlan Glenorie SydN 5:11.82 1
12 Krayem, Zachariah Bankstown West SSW 5:12.52 1
13 Lang, Noah Glenmore Pk SydW 5:12.59 2
14 Parmeter, Lincoln Panania SydSW 5:18.46 2
15 Harty, Joshua Artarmon SydN 5:20.95 1
16 McKay, Will Laguna St SydE 5:24.28 2
17 Dowden, Archie Guyra NthW 5:25.82 2
18 Verco, George Scots College CIS 5:29.24 2
19 Irvine, Andrew Alstonville NthC 5:42.28 2
20 Cook, Lachlan Coolah Central NthW 5:53.01 2
21 Headon, Jack Hay Riv 6:13.79 1
DNF O'Brien, Thomas St Catherine's Gymea M DNF 1

 

Event T5 - 1500m final - girls 12 years
Place Name School Association Time Heat
1 Stewart, Imogen Gymea Nth SydE 4:30.62 1
2 Field, Alexandra Kincoppal CIS 4:56.12 1
3 Gocher, Jessica Loreto Kirri CIS 4:58.83 1
4 Toohey, Mia Our Lady of Fatima Car M 5:00.31 1
5 Kalamvokis, Alexandria Mater Dei, Blakehurst M 5:11.12 1
6 Carey, Eloise Peakhurst West SydE 5:12.80 1
7 Smyth, Chelsea Sacred Heart Mona Vale   5:13.83 1
8 Thomas, Emma Nth Rocks SydW 5:16.81 2
9 Alford, Suki Byron Bay NthC 5:17.32 1
10 Coombes, Hope Assumption Bathurst P 5:17.76 1
11 Arnott, Charlie Newport SydN 5:18.01 1
12 Martin, Jordyn Shell Cove SthC 5:23.00 2
13 Walandouw, Chloe Cardiff Sth Hunter 5:25.71 2
14 English, Morgan Tamworth NthW 5:28.16 2
15 Fischer, Breah Kororo NthC 5:28.86 2
16 Dunne, Izabella Wamberal SydN 5:29.84 2
17 Saitannis, Selena King Pk SydSW 5:40.43 2
18 Sowinski, Alexandra Kurrajong E SydW 5:50.83 2
19 Harvey, Annie Edward Riv 5:54.46 1
20 Tzaros, Gabby Wallsend Sth Hunter 6:07.35 2
21 Bennett, Cate Panania Nth SydSW 6:11.69 2

 

Event T6 - 1500m final - boys 12 years
Place Name School Association Time Heat
1 Waide, Jack Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah M 4:43.13 1
2 Ward, Tayne Mt Kembla SthC 4:46.32 1
3 Williams, Adam Tamworth NthW 4:47.88 1
4 Hinchliff, Oliver Mosman Prep CIS 4:48.67 1
5 Tullett, Tom Newport SydN 4:54.17 1
6 Douglas, Hamish St Augustine's Brookvale P 5:00.72 2
7 Ellis, Iwo Glenmore Rd SydE 5:01.16 1
8 Timbrell, Max Towradgi SthC 5:03.39 1
9 Hopper, Daniel St Thomas Willoughby P 5:04.11 2
10 Bettison, Caleb Kellys Plain NthW 5:06.39 2
11 Frykberg, Ryan St Ives Nth SydN 5:07.54 1
12 Brien, Keelan Smithtown NthC 5:08.08 2
13 Blackbourn, Mitchell St John's Dapto M 5:09.82 2
14 Leal, Daimyan King Pk SydSW 5:10.34 2
15 Mueller, Jacob Valentine Hunter 5:10.87 2
16 Cook, Blake Blacksmiths Hunter 5:12.89 2
17 Gibson, Zac Narellan Vale SydSW 5:13.34 2
18 Williams, Zachary Albury Riv 5:14.54 1
19 Maguire, Luke Winston Hills Syd W 5:22.12 2
20 Heke, Taniora Faulconbridge SydW 5:25.95 2
21 Burt, Charlie Newington CIS 5:29.36 1

 

Event T13 - 100m prelims - girls 8 years
Place Name School Association    
1 Harrison, Matilda Roseville SydN 14.99 2
2 Levi, Ellie Mai Laguna St SydE 15.02 3
3 Olie, Anita St Joseph's East Maitland P 15.03 1
4 Butcher, Coco Kiama SthC 15.22 4
5 Frey, Mikayla Nimbin Central NthC 15.26 4
6 Minshall, Mia Padstow Nth SydSW 15.32 2
7 Achike, Olivia Killara SydN 15.35 3
8 Walters, Elkie Bellingen NthC 15.62 1
9 Hill, Alice Redhead Hunter 15.31 4
10 Tofa, Esther Macquarie Fields SydSW 15.42 2
11 Makki, Leila Athelstane SE 15.45 3
12 Pasakarnis, Alina Good Samaritan Fairymeadow M 15.81 1
13 Little-Legend, Rashaylia Wauchope NthC 15.36 4
14 Ramirez, Maya New Lambton Hunter 15.38 4
15 Quinn, Elizabeth St Francis Xavier Ballina P 15.48 2
16 Davis, Mia Sanctuary Pt SthC 15.51 3
17 Eagleton, Abbie Woongarah Syd N 15.53 2
18 Miller, Talea Burraneer Bay SydE 15.63 2
19 Haddad, Charlie Holy Family Menai M 15.68 2
20 Filiga, Neveah Nimmitabel SthC 15.74 3
21 Cook, Havana Hanwood Riv 15.77 2
22 Fruend, Laycii Holbrook Riv 15.90 3
23 Reveley, Amber Blacktown Sth SydW 15.91 4
24 Lockwood, Alexis Armidale City NthW 15.91 4
25 Stanley, Georgina Cudgegong Western 15.98 4
26 Hardy, Claire Broken Hill Barr 15.99 2
26 Wansey, Georgia St Andrew’s CIS 15.99 3
28 Smart, Roxie St Catherine's CIS 16.06 4
29 West, Madison St Peter's Port Macquarie P 16.07 3
30 McAneney, Sophie Dubbo Western 16.10 1
31 Drake, Deanna Blaxland East SydW 16.28 1
32 Blake, Stephanie Walcha Central NthW 16.28 2
33 Godinet, Kalani Newbridge Hts SydSW 16.34 1
34 Chudleigh, Laura Forbes Western 16.38 3
35 Thomas, Amber Coolah Central NthW 16.50 3
36 Roupell, Nicola Samuel Gilbert SydW 16.64 1
37 Tanks, Emily Cootamundra Riv 16.64 1

 

Event T67 - 100m semi finals - girls 8 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Olie, Anita St Joseph's East Maitland P 14.85 Q 2
2 Harrison, Matilda Roseville SydN 15.03 Q 1
3 Levi, Ellie Mai Laguna St SydE 14.96 Q 2
4 Butcher, Coco Kiama SthC 15.37 Q 1
5 Tofa, Esther Macquarie Fields SydSW 15.27 Q 2
6 Davis, Mia Sanctuary Pt SthC 15.43 Q 1
7 Minshall, Mia Padstow Nth SydSW 15.31 q 2
8 Pasakarnis, Alina Good Samaritan Fairymeadow M 15.44 q 1
9 Frey, Mikayla Nimbin Central NthC 15.53 q 1
10 Little-Legend, Rashaylia Wauchope NthC 15.55 q 1
11 Quinn, Elizabeth St Francis Xavier Ballina P 15.56   2
12 Walters, Elkie Bellingen NthC 15.64   1
12 Makki, Leila Athelstane SE 15.64   2
14 Miller, Talea Burraneer Bay SydE 15.67   2
15 Achike, Olivia Killara SydN 15.74   2
16 Ramirez, Maya New Lambton Hunter 15.75   2
17 Hill, Alice Redhead Hunter 15.85   1
18 Eagleton, Abbie Woongarah Syd N 15.86   1
19 Haddad, Charlie Holy Family Menai M 16.00   2
DQ Filiga, Neveah Nimmitabel SthC DQ   1

 

Event T85 - 100m finals - girls 8 years
Place Name School Association Time
1 Olie, Anita St Joseph's East Maitland P 14.67
2 Harrison, Matilda Roseville SydN 14.73
3 Levi, Ellie Mai Laguna St SydE 14.78
4 Davis, Mia Sanctuary Pt SthC 15.15
5 Butcher, Coco Kiama SthC 15.22
6 Minshall, Mia Padstow Nth SydSW 15.22
7 Pasakarnis, Alina Good Samaritan Fairymeadow M 15.25
8 Frey, Mikayla Nimbin Central NthC 15.31
9 Tofa, Esther Macquarie Fields SydSW 15.32
10 Little-Legend, Rashaylia Wauchope NthC 15.38

 

Event T15  - 100m prelims - girls 9 years 
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Locane, Bronte St Columba's Leichhardt Nt M 14.29 Q 2
2 Mikan, Catherine St Phillip Neri Northbridge P 14.40 Q 1
3 Allen, Mia Tamworth Sth NthW 14.42 Q 4
4 Lampret, Tammin Laguna St SydE 15.16 Q 3
5 McIntosh, Gemma Pymble SydN 14.56 Q 1
6 Puri, Isla Blaxland East SydW 14.63 Q 2
7 Cole, Virginia Blaxland East SydW 14.71 Q 4
8 Collins, Alexis Tighes Hill Hunter 15.17 Q 3
9 Ross, Ava Kahibah Hunter 14.78 Q 2
10 McCarthy, Anika Valentine Hunter 14.89 Q 4
11 James, Matilda Mulwala Riv 15.14 Q 1
12 Smith, Grace St Josephs, Wauchope P 15.38 Q 3
13 Milner, Lily Cambewarra SthC 14.88 q 2
14 Karipidis, Demi St Cecilia's Wyong P 14.97 q 4
15 Vandyke, Ava Bellingen NthC 15.01 q 4
16 Blair, Jocelyn Orange AGS CIS 15.03 q 2
17 Williams, Octavia Manly West SydN 15.04 q 4
18 Healey, Aliyah Milton SthC 15.14 q 4
19 Muscat, Mikayla St Madeleine's Kenthurst M 15.23 q 2
20 Carlson, Ava-Marie Lakes GS CIS 15.44 q 3
21 Thomas, Nyadi Bega SthC 15.50   1
22 Evans, Tegan Scotts Head NthC 15.51   2
23 Newman, Jett Glossodia SydW 15.52   1
24 Kuri, Gloria St Michael's Blacktown Sth M 15.57   3
25 Townsend, Grace Queenwood CIS 15.60   3
26 Brown, Isabella Centaur NthC 15.61   1
27 Wadley, Scarlett Nth Wagga Riv 15.63   1
28 Cullen, Anneliese Camden Sth Syd SW 15.79   2
29 Rintel, Jasmine Forestville SydN 15.89   3
30 Barnett, Sarah Kelso Western 15.94   2
31 Cloake, Mia Tamworth Sth NthW 15.95   2
32 Brabin, Zoe Illabo Riv 16.03   3
33 Sutcliffe, Millie Dubbo South Western 16.43   3
34 Langford, Amelia Tamworth Sth NthW 16.56   3
35 Greacen, Mia Burraneer Bay SydE 16.61   4

 

Event T69 - 100m semi final - girls 9 years
Place Name School Association      
1 McIntosh, Gemma Pymble  SydNth 14.43 Q 1
2 Mikan, Catherine St Phillip Neri Northbridge P 14.46 Q 2
3 Lampret, Tammin Laguna St SydE 14.47 Q 1
4 Allen, Mia Tamworth Sth NthW 14.56 Q 2
5 Locane, Bronte St Columba's Leichhardt Nt M 14.52 Q 1
6 Karipidis, Demi St Cecilia's Wyong P 14.93 Q 2
7 Collins, Alexis Tighes Hill Hunter 14.78 q 1
8 Smith, Grace St Josephs, Wauchope P 14.93 q 1
9 Cole, Virginia Blaxland East SydW 14.94 q 2
10 Puri, Isla Blaxland East SydW 15.00 q 2
11 Ross, Ava Kahibah Hunter 15.00   1
12 Milner, Lily Cambewarra SthC 15.01   1
13 James, Matilda Mulwala Riv 15.10   2
14 McCarthy, Anika Valentine Hunter 15.10   2
15 Carlson, Ava-Marie Lakes GS CIS 15.13   1
16 Vandyke, Ava Bellingen NthC 15.36   2
17 Blair, Jocelyn Orange AGS CIS 15.40   1
18 Williams, Octavia Manly West SydN 15.47   1
19 Healey, Aliyah Milton SthC 15.57   2
20 Muscat, Mikayla St Madeleine's Kenthurst M 15.59   2

 

Event T87 - 100m finals - girls 9 years  
Place Name School Association Time
1 McIntosh, Gemma Pymble SydN 14.12
2 Mikan, Catherine St Phillip Neri Northbridge P 14.33
3 Lampret, Tammin Laguna St SydE 14.36
4 Locane, Bronte St Columba's Leichhardt Nt M 14.46
5 Collins, Alexis Tighes Hill Hunter 14.61
6 Allen, Mia Tamworth Sth NthW 14.68
7 Puri, Isla Blaxland East SydW 14.77
8 Smith, Grace St Josephs, Wauchope P 14.94
9 Cole, Virginia Blaxland East SydW 15.04
10 Karipidis, Demi St Cecilia's Wyong P 15.12

 

Event T17 - 100m prelims - girls 10 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Vincent, Keira St Joseph's Riverwood M 13.84 Q 2
2 Tupuola Palale, Fa'Agase St Catherine's Gymea M 13.95 Q 1
3 Moxey, Paige Sapphire Coast CIS 13.98 Q 4
4 Pettinato, Bryanna Glenmore Pk SydW 14.00 Q 3
5 Trope, Amelie Rose Bay SydE 14.12 Q 1
6 Hurdman, Shari Shoal Bay Hunter 14.28 Q 3
7 Bonaccorso, Isabella St Thomas Willoughby P 14.30 Q 4
8 Rea, Holly St Thomas Aquinas Bowral M 14.44 Q 2
9 Mulcahy, Lucinda Harbord SydN 14.22 Q 1
10 Clarkson, Evie Banora Pt NthC 14.35 Q 4
11 Potgieter, Sylvie St Catherine's CIS 14.39 Q 3
12 Moore, Jordan Lilli Pilli SydE 14.60 Q 2
13 Bennett, Mystery Narooma SthC 14.43 q 3
14 Sklavos, Giulia Hamilton Sth Hunter 14.47 q 1
15 Matthews, Tia Barnier SydW 14.57 q 1
16 Royal, Channary Picnic Pt SydSW 14.62 q 4
17 Gibson, Indy Sth Coogee SydE 14.63 q 4
18 Smith, Amelia St Mary's Manly P 14.66 q 3
19 Barnett-Suey, Makenna Tamworth Sth NthW 14.72 q 2
20 Talbot, Mikayla Jindera Riv 14.75 q 1
21 Fedirchuk, Sofia Nth Sydney SydN 14.75   1
21 McCluskey, Brodie Milton SthC 14.75   4
23 Boland, Gemma St Joseph's Nyngan P 14.76   1
24 Bond, Samara Pymble LC CIS 14.78   3
25 Cooper, Layla Ben Venue NthW 14.93   4
26 Rothwell, Eve Cammeray SydN 14.96   3
27 Zulumovski, Ivy New Lambton Hunter 14.97   2
28 Tufuga, Fontayne Macquarie Fields SydSW 15.01   2
29 Talaia, Nekea James Erskine SydW 15.05   2
30 Portell, Charlotte Ben Venue NthW 15.07   3
31 O'Brien, Tahlia Unanderra SthC 15.08   1
32 Green, Tiarna Camden Sth Syd SW 15.10   4
33 Franklin, Emilee Nth Haven NthC 15.13   3
34 Kirby, Maggie Molong Central W 15.19   2
35 Cole, Ava Orange Western 15.26   4
36 Dowdy, Andie Mudgee Western 15.30   4
37 Berrick, Eliza Westlawn NthC 15.33   2
38 Adlington, Grace Griffith North Riv 15.44   2
39 Beresford, Summer Nth Wagga Riv 15.78   3
40 Burton, Neomai Wentworth Barr 16.72   1

 

Event T71 - 100m semi finals - girls 10 years 
Place Name    School Association      
1 Vincent, Keira St Joseph's Riverwood M 14.07 Q 1
2 Potgieter, Sylvie St Catherine's CIS 14.26 Q 2
3 Moxey, Paige Sapphire Coast CIS 14.30 Q 2
4 Pettinato, Bryanna Glenmore Pk SydW 14.35 Q 1
5 Tupuola Palale, Fa'Agase St Catherine's Gymea M 14.30 Q 2
6 Trope, Amelie Rose Bay SydE 14.46 Q 1
7 Rea, Holly St Thomas Aquinas Bowral M 14.52 q 1
8 Bonaccorso, Isabella St Thomas Willoughby P 14.54 q 2
9 Clarkson, Evie Banora Pt NthC 14.56 q 2
10 Hurdman, Shari Shoal Bay Hunter 14.57 q 2
11 Smith, Amelia St Mary's Manly P 14.59   2
12 Mulcahy, Lucinda Harbord SydN 14.65   1
13 Moore, Jordan Lilli Pilli SydE 14.77   1
14 Gibson, Indy Sth Coogee SydE 14.83   1
15 Bennett, Mystery Narooma SthC 14.83   1
16 Sklavos, Giulia Hamilton Sth Hunter 14.85   2
17 Matthews, Tia Barnier SydW 14.86   2
18 Royal, Channary Picnic Pt SydSW 14.99   1
19 Barnett-Suey, Makenna Tamworth Sth NthW 15.04   2
20 Talbot, Mikayla Jindera Riv 15.10   1

 

 

Event T89 - 100m finals - girls 10 years
Place Name School Association Time
1 Vincent, Keira St Joseph's Riverwood M 14.15
2 Tupuola Palale, Fa'Agase St Catherine's Gymea M 14.19
3 Moxey, Paige Sapphire Coast CIS 14.29
4 Potgieter, Sylvie St Catherine's CIS 14.36
5 Pettinato, Bryanna Glenmore Pk SydW 14.53
6 Trope, Amelie Rose Bay SydE 14.55
7 Clarkson, Evie Banora Pt NthC 14.74
8 Rea, Holly St Thomas Aquinas Bowral M 14.79
9 Hurdman, Shari Shoal Bay Hunter 14.80
10 Bonaccorso, Isabella St Thomas Willoughby P 14.81

 

Event T7 - 200m prelims - girls junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Hurdman, Shari Shoal Bay Hunter 28.78 Q 3
2 Pettinato, Bryanna Glenmore Pk SydW 29.13 Q 5
3 Trope, Amelie Rose Bay SydE 29.29 Q 1
4 Rea, Holly St Thomas Aquinas Bowral M 29.67 Q 2
5 Clarkson, Evie Banora Pt NthC 29.80 Q 4
6 Mulcahy, Lucinda Harbord SydN 29.20 Q 5
7 Gibson, Indy Sth Coogee SydE 29.71 Q 2
8 Bond, Samara Pymble LC CIS 29.76 Q 1
9 Elford, Jade Our Lady Of Way Emu Plains M 29.81 Q 4
10 Bonaccorso, Isabella St Thomas Willoughby P 30.04 Q 3
11 Smith, Amelia St Mary's Manly P 29.83 Q 4
12 Rothwell, Eve Cammeray SydN 29.95 Q 2
13 Moore, Jordan Lilli Pilli SydE 30.00 Q 1
14 Royal, Channary Picnic Pt SydSW 30.18 Q 5
15 Maxfield, Leila Our Lady of Sacred Heart Ran M 30.27 Q 3
16 Matthews, Tia Barnier SydW 30.01 q 2
17 McIntosh, Gemma Pymble SydN 30.12 q 1
18 Portell, Charlotte Ben Venue NthW 30.17 q 2
19 Durante, Sienna St Catherine's CIS 30.30   1
20 McCluskey, Brodie Milton SthC 30.41   4
21 Tufuga, Fontayne Macquarie Fields SydSW 30.57   5
22 George, Serena Cent Coast GS CIS 30.60   2
23 Collins, Alexis Tighes Hill Hunter 30.72   2
24 Talbot, Mikayla Jindera Riv 30.73   4
25 Kirby, Maggie Molong Central W 30.83   1
26 Cooper, Layla Ben Venue NthW 30.88   5
27 Barnett-Suey, Makenna Tamworth Sth NthW 30.92   3
28 Puri, Isla Blaxland East SydW 31.01   4
29 O'Brien, Tahlia Unanderra SthC 31.13   3
30 Williams, Shakeia Westlawn NthC 31.28   4
31 Ezeoke, Krystal Balarang SthC 31.31   3
32 Daymond, Jassmin Barnsley Hunter 31.36   5
33 Clark, Anthea Eglinton Western 31.64   5
34 Buninyong, Athlete 1 Buninyong Western 31.78   5
35 Krause, Grace Temora Riv 31.79   3
36 Berrick, Eliza Westlawn NthC 32.12   1
37 Yavala, Faith Marsden Rd SydSW 32.58   2
38 Beresford, Summer Nth Wagga Riv 32.67   4
39 Hardy, Claire Broken Hill Barr 33.22   1
--- Simpson, Eve St Keiran's Manly Vale P DQ   3

 

Event T29 - 200m semi finals - girls 8-10 years
Place Name School Association  Q Heat 
1 Trope, Amelie Rose Bay SydE Q 2
2 Hurdman, Shari Shoal Bay Hunter Q 1
3 Mulcahy, Lucinda Harbord SydN Q 2
4 Clarkson, Evie Banora Pt NthC Q 1
5 Pettinato, Bryanna Glenmore Pk SydW Q 2
6 Elford, Jade Our Lady Of Way Emu Plains M Q 1
7 Bond, Samara Pymble LC CIS q 1
8 Gibson, Indy Sth Coogee SydE q 2
9 Moore, Jordan Lilli Pilli SydE q 1
10 Rothwell, Eve Cammeray SydN   1
11 Smith, Amelia St Mary's Manly P   2
12 McIntosh, Gemma Pymble SydN   1
13 Portell, Charlotte Ben Venue NthW   2
14 Bonaccorso, Isabella St Thomas Willoughby P   2
15 Royal, Channary Picnic Pt SydSW   2
16 Rea, Holly St Thomas Aquinas Bowral M   1
17 Matthews, Tia Barnier SydW   1
18 Maxfield, Leila Our Lady of Sacred Heart Ran M   2

  

Event T41 - 200m finals - girls junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association Semi Final
1 Hurdman, Shari Shoal Bay Hunter 28.89 28.46
2 Trope, Amelie Rose Bay SydE 28.75 28.95
3 Clarkson, Evie Banora Pt NthC 28.99 29.06
4 Mulcahy, Lucinda Harbord SydN 28.96 29.10
5 Pettinato, Bryanna Glenmore Pk SydW 28.99 29.43
6 Moore, Jordan Lilli Pilli SydE 29.71 29.56
7 Elford, Jade Our Lady Of Way Emu Plains M 29.02 29.76
8 Bond, Samara Pymble LC CIS 29.18 29.94
9 Gibson, Indy Sth Coogee SydE 29.43 30.05

 

Event T35 - 800m prelims - girls junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Boothroyd, Ivy Grays Pt SydE 2:35.63 Q 2
2 Baker, Sarah Wenona CIS 2:35.82 Q 1
3 Schultz, Sophie Excelsior SydW 2:38.19 Q 3
4 Blackwell, Jessie Empire Bay SydN 2:40.17 Q 5
5 Le Roux, Angie Abbotsford SydE 2:42.10 Q 4
6 Cooper, Fleur Mosman SydN 2:39.22 q 2
7 Meaker, Claudia Summer Hill SydE 2:43.60 q 4
8 Roberts, Amelia Hillsborough Hunter 2:45.10 q 2
9 Taaffe, Darcy St Josephs, Merriwa P 2:46.02 q 1
10 Donges, Renelle Assumption Bathurst P 2:46.28   3
11 Bloem, Olivia Castle Hill SydW 2:46.53   1
12 Matthews, Tia Barnier SydW 2:46.80   3
13 Yerbury, Kiera Abbotsleigh CIS 2:47.08   5
14 McClatchie, Zoe Pleasant Heights SthC 2:47.24   2
15 Link, Phoebe Byron Bay NthC 2:47.97   5
16 Martinus, Waverly Our Lady of Fatima Car M 2:48.30   2
17 Cogan, Zara St Philomena's Moree P 2:48.90   5
18 Alderson, Sienna Inaburra CIS 2:49.33   3
19 Morrison, Charlize Kororo NthC 2:50.63   2
20 Delacour-Batch, Ryleigh Panania SydSW 2:52.31   4
21 Warden, Jemma Walcha Central NthW 2:52.60   3
22 Curry, Lara Temora Riv 2:52.94   3
23 McKensey, Annabel Coal Point Hunter 2:54.71   3
24 Halliday, Amber Lindfield East SydN 2:55.30   1
25 Baranowski, Antonia Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham M 2:56.16   4
26 Hook, Jakeelie Eschol Pk SydSW 2:56.51   4
27 Haigh, Teal Nambucca Hds NthC 2:56.91   5
28 McGilvray, Chloe Cudgegong Western 2:57.96   4
29 Gross, Hanna Bletchington Western 2:58.75   5
30 Daymond, Jassmin Barnsley Hunter 3:00.16   1
31 Colusso, Ella Ulladulla SthC 3:00.57   4
32 Saitannis, Nicolette King Pk SydSW 3:01.90   1
33 Brennan, Caitlin Christ the King North Rocks M 3:02.23   4
34 Fitzgerald, Saskia Dungowan NthW 3:03.20   5
35 Baroudi, Janaya Unanderra SthC 3:03.54   2
36 Cole, Matilda Ladysmith Riv 3:04.98   5
37 Colpo, Ellie Griffith East Riv 3:06.35   2
38 Woods, Karly Cowra Western 3:08.34   3

 

 

Event T51 - 800m finals -  girls 10 years
Place Name School Association Time
1 Boothroyd, Ivy Grays Pt SydE 2:28.13
2 Baker, Sarah Wenona CIS 2:28.15
3 Schultz, Sophie Excelsior SydW 2:33.95
4 Cooper, Fleur Mosman SydN 2:36.42
5 Blackwell, Jessie Empire Bay SydN 2:37.78
6 Le Roux, Angie Abbotsford SydE 2:38.80
7 Meaker, Claudia Summer Hill SydE 2:39.80
8 Roberts, Amelia Hillsborough Hunter 2:42.00
9 Taaffe, Darcy St Josephs, Merriwa P 2:56.48

 

Event T57 - 4 x 100m relay -  girls junior 8-10 years
Team Place Name School Association      
Lilli Pilli - SydE 1 Lilli Pilli - SydE     57.81 Q 1
Lilli Pilli - SydE 1) Moore, Jordan 10 2) Tubbs, Amber 9 3) Boes, Mia 10 4) Boes, Ella 10      
Gymea Bay - SydE 2 Gymea Bay - SydE     58.72 Q 3
Gymea Bay - SydE 1) Hewitt, Ella 10 2) Louison-Roe, Izobelle 10 3) Power, Ruby 10 4) O'Neill, Jordan 10      
Milton - SthC 3 Milton - SthC     59.66 Q 4
Milton - SthC 1) Healey, Aliyah 9 2) Healey, Annabelle 10 3) Williams, Saige 9 4) McCluskey, Brodie 10      
Pymble LC - CIS 4 Pymble LC - CIS     1:00.62 Q 5
Pymble LC - CIS 1) Bond, Samara 10 2) Ziolkowski, Izabella 10 3) Macdonald, Ashley 10 4) Gu, Miranda 10      
Empire Bay - SydN 5 Empire Bay - SydN     1:00.90 Q 2
Gib Gate - CIS 6 Gib Gate - CIS     59.96 Q 4
Gib Gate - CIS 1) Whitehead, Arabella 10 2) de Manincor, Luca 10 3) Barber, Isabella 10 4) Baldwin, Sophie 10      
Harbord - SydN 7 Harbord - SydN     1:00.19 Q 1
Harbord - SydN 1) Mulcahy, Lucinda 10 2) Bishop, Sophie 10 3) Swan, Cienna 10 4) Tonga, Talea 9      
Sylvania Hts - SydE 8 Sylvania Hts - SydE     1:01.02 Q 2
Sylvania Hts - SydE 1) Murphy, Millie 10 2) Sinclair, Sophie 10 3) Riley, Juliette 10 4) Davis, Jordan 9      
Tighes Hill - Hunter 9 Tighes Hill - Hunter     1:01.05 Q 3
Tighes Hill - Hunter 1) Kellett, Jemima 10 2) Van Leeuwen, Georgie 10 3) Stephensen, Amie 10 4) Collins, Alexis 9      
Westlawn - NthC 10 Westlawn - NthC     1:02.32 Q 5
Westlawn - NthC 1) Berrick, Eliza 10 2) Williams, Shakeia 10 3) Firth, Sharni 10 4) Boorman, Lanaia 9      
Ben Venue - NthW 11 Ben Venue - NthW     1:00.78 Q 4
Ben Venue - NthW 1) Portell, Charlotte 10 2) Parsons, Sophie 9 3) Vaughan, Skye 10 4) Cooper, Layla 10      
Narellan Vale - SydSW 12 Narellan Vale - SydSW     1:01.07 Q 1
Narellan Vale - SydSW 1) Stewart, Kiara 10 2) Souhrada, Hope 10 3) Gleza, Kiah 10 4) Tattersall, Kaitlin 10      
St Phillip Neri Northbridge-P 13 St Phillip Neri Northbridge-P     1:01.25 Q 3
St Phillip Neri Northbridge-P 1) Mikan, Catherine 9 2) Azizi, Isabella 10 3) Babian, Chiara 10 4) Rosello, Benita 9      
St Thomas Aquinas Bowral - M 14 St Thomas Aquinas Bowral - M     1:01.76 Q 2
St Thomas Aquinas Bowral - M 1) Clunn, Claudia 8 2) Frost, Grace 9 3) Poulos, Amilia 10 4) Rea, Holly 10      
Tamworth Sth - NthW 15 Tamworth Sth - NthW     1:02.61 Q 5
Tamworth Sth - NthW 1) Cloake, Mia 9 2) Langford, Amelia 9 3) Allen, Mia 9 4) Barnett-Suey, Makenna 10      
Cammeray - SydN 16 Cammeray - SydN     1:01.55 q 4
Cammeray - SydN 1) Rothwell, Eve 10 2) Carden, Grace 10 3) Callaghan, Hannah 10 4) Rowe, Bronte 10      
Narooma - SthC 17 Narooma - SthC     1:01.90 q 3
Narooma - SthC 1) Davies, Crystal 10 2) Hutchinson, Laura 10 3) Bennett, Mystery 10 4) Jones, Mia 10      
Picnic Pt - SydSW 18 Picnic Pt - SydSW     1:01.99 q 3
Picnic Pt - SydSW 1) Giang, Serena 10 2) Sommer, Kayley 10 3) Royal, Channary 10 4) Fuz, Abbey 10      
Bellingen - NthC 19 Bellingen - NthC     1:02.10   3
Bellingen - NthC 1) Vandyke, Ava 9 2) Walters, Elkie 8 3) Ladi, Tabatha 10 4) Berry, Fern 10      
Blaxland East - SydW 20 Blaxland East - SydW     1:02.18   2
Blaxland East - SydW 1) Cole, Virginia 9 2) Orme, Emma 10 3) Drake, Deanna 8 4) Puri, Isla 9      
Mudgee - Western 21 Mudgee - Western     1:02.22   1
Mudgee - Western 1) Riley, Tiarna 10 2) Marshall, Rachel 10 3) Dowdy, Andie 10 4) Heighway, Grace 10      
Nth Wagga - Riv 22 Nth Wagga - Riv     1:02.30   2
Nth Wagga - Riv 1) Philpott, Melanie 9 2) Beresford, Summer 10 3) Wadley, Scarlett 9 4) Cowell, Amy 9      
MLC School - CIS 23 MLC School - CIS     1:02.37   2
MLC School - CIS 1) Barakat, Isabelle 10 2) Yan, Annaliese 10 3) Jameson, Zoe 10 4) Sinozic, Jaiden 10      
Kelso - Western 24 Kelso - Western     1:02.52   4
Kelso - Western 1) Barnett, Sarah 9 2) Wiggins, Shyanne 9 3) Hodge, Daynalee 9 4) Ah-Chong, Mya 10      
St Joseph's Riverwood - M 25 St Joseph's Riverwood - M     1:02.54   1
St Joseph's Riverwood - M 1) Apostolou, Juliet 8 2) Tandek, Capri 9 3) Petkovski, Tiana 10 4) Vincent, Keira 10      
Valentine-Hunter 26 Valentine-Hunter     1:02.65   2
Valentine-Hunter 1) McCarthy, Anika 9 2) Williams, Olivia 10 3) Everingham, Gemma 10 4) Evans, Laylah 10      
Temora - Riv 27 Temora - Riv     1:02.75   1
Temora - Riv 1) Curry, Lara 9 2) McKenzie, Chelsea 9 3) Pike, Lana 10 4) Krause, Grace 10      
Hanwood - Riv 28 Hanwood - Riv     1:02.85   3
Hanwood - Riv 1) Stevenson, Tulsa 10 2) Cook, Jayda 9 3) Vidler, Reese 10 4) Parker, Amy 10      
Tamworth - NthW 29 Tamworth - NthW     1:02.88   3
Tamworth - NthW 1) Newton, Shaylah 10 2) McInnes, Sarah 10 3) Rumble, Emma 10 4) Swallwell, Piper 10      
Orana Heights - Western 30 Orana Heights - Western     1:02.91   5
Orana Heights - Western 1) Button, Jazmyn 9 2) Ireland, Kacey 10 3) Carroll, Aailyah 10 4) Chatfield, Xanthie 10      
St Cecilia's Wyong-P 30 St Cecilia's Wyong-P     1:02.91   1
St Cecilia's Wyong-P 1) Blackamore, Charli 10 2) Karipidis, Demi 9 3) Laing, Brooklyn 10 4) Neville-Smith, Emily 10      
St Anne's Nth Albury - M 32 St Anne's Nth Albury - M     1:02.99   5
St Anne's Nth Albury - M 1) McCowan, Aleira 10 2) McCowan, Kijana 9 3) Ceglar, Charli 10 4) Arcus, Imogen 10      
Banora Pt - NthC 33 Banora Pt - NthC     1:03.23   4
Banora Pt - NthC 1) Clarkson, Evie 10 2) Harper, Macie 10 3) Boucher, Izzy 10 4) Tom, Kaiya 10      
St Mary's Manly-P 34 St Mary's Manly-P     1:03.37   5
St Mary's Manly-P 1) Andrews, Evelyn 10 2) Curll, Ashlee 9 3) Williams, Heidi 10 4) Smith, Amelia 10      
Kellyville Ridge - SydW 35 Kellyville Ridge - SydW     1:03.41   4
Kellyville Ridge - SydW 1) Ravi, Sahasra 10 2) Montgomery, Skye 10 3) Naziry, Deva 10 4) Vonmeyer, Iahna 10      
Hamilton Sth - Hunter 36 Hamilton Sth - Hunter     1:03.56   4
Hamilton Sth - Hunter 1) Sklavos, Giulia 10 2) Folwell, Olive 9 3) Van Epen, Charlotte 8 4) Nelson, Taya 10      
Camden Sth - Syd SW 37 Camden Sth - Syd SW     1:04.35   2
Camden Sth - Syd SW 1) Green, Tiarna 10 2) Tulipas, Lorraine 10 3) Cullen, Anneliese 9 4) Butt, Molly 10      
Goulburn West - SthC 38 Goulburn West - SthC     1:04.68   5
Goulburn West - SthC 1) Smillie, Laura 10 2) McGregor, Chloe 9 3) Martin, Keely 10 4) Doggett, Holly 10      
Oakville - SydW DQ Oakville - SydW     DQ   5
Oakville - SydW 1) Downey, Zoe 10 2) Pullan, Mikayla 10 3) Simpson, Emily 10 4) Wilson, Lilly 10      

 

Event F9 - high jump girls junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association Height
1 Galvin, Scarlet St Patrick's Holbrook M 1.36m
2 Sarafijanovic, Laura Curl Curl North SydN 1.33m
3 Louison-Roe, Izobelle Gymea Bay SydE 1.30m
4 O'Neill, Jordan Gymea Bay SydE 1.30m
5 Black, Callee Wellington Western 1.30m
6 Brunner, Ashley Penrith Sth SydW 1.25m
7 Moxey, Paige Sapphire Coast CIS 1.25m
8 Hook, Annie Somerton NthW 1.25m
8 Israel, Sienna St Aidan's Maroubra Juncti M 1.25m
8 Boes, Ella Lilli Pilli SydE 1.25m
11 Healey, Annabelle Milton SthC 1.25m
11 McCowan, Aleira St Anne's Nth Albury M 1.25m
11 Fennell, Ella Illawarra GS CIS 1.25m
11 Craig, Charlotte Mullaley NthW 1.25m
15 Sawyer, Bella Gunnedah Sth NthW 1.25m
15 Burrows, Taylah Cambridge Gardens SydW 1.25m
17 DeGroot, Breanna Green Valley SydSW 1.20m
17 Misiepo-Kelly, Natayah St Mary's Wellington P 1.20m
19 Hogan, Audrey Howlong Riv 1.20m
20 Turner, Bella Hunter VGS CIS 1.20m
21 Bloem, Olivia Castle Hill SydW 1.20m
22 Gillan, Isla Teven Tintenbar NthC 1.20m
23 Lee, Demelza Molong Central W 1.20m
24 Davidson, Blaire Charlestown South Hunter 1.20m
24 Gardiner, Georgia Jindabyne SthC 1.20m
26 Halliday, Amber Lindfield East SydN 1.15m
26 Atherton, Catrine Belrose SydN 1.15m
26 Hardy, Alexandra Broken Hill Barr 1.15m
26 Codrington, Angeline Mummulgum NthC 1.15m
26 Boland, Gemma St Joseph's Nyngan P 1.15m
31 Bates, Charli Denman Hunter 1.15m
32 King, Imogen Austinmer SthC 1.15m
32 Daymond, Jassmin Barnsley Hunter 1.15m
34 Chatfield, Xanthie Orana Heights Western 1.10m
34 Haszard, Rosemary Albury Riv 1.10m
36 Winnel, Katelyn Leeton Riv 1.10m
37 Lawal, Haneefah Harrington St SydSW 1.10m
38 Dawson, Madyx Glen Innes NthW 1.05m
39 Simic, Ella St John's Dubbo P 1.05m
NH Williams, Shakeia Westlawn NthC NH

 

Event F35 - long jump - girls junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Mikan, Catherine St Phillip Neri Northbridge P 4.54m
2 Sarafijanovic, Laura Curl Curl North SydN 4.40m
3 Talbot, Mikayla Jindera Riv 4.31m
4 Azizi, Isabella St Phillip Neri Northbridge P 4.21m
5 Louison-Roe, Izobelle Gymea Bay SydE 4.10m
6 McArthur, Cassidy Normanhurst SydN 4.00m
7 Royal, Channary Picnic Pt SydSW 3.94m
8 Hewitt, Ella Lakelands SthC 3.93m
9 O'Hare, Chloe Claremont Meadows SydW 3.91m
10 Misiepo-Kelly, Natayah St Mary's Wellington P 3.91m
11 Talaia, Nekea James Erskine SydW 3.86m
12 Bennett, Mystery Narooma SthC 3.85m
13 Durante, Sienna St Catherine's CIS 3.85m
14 Luey, Sarah Kincoppal CIS 3.84m
15 Sawyer, Bella Gunnedah Sth NthW 3.82m
16 Maxfield, Leila Our Lady of Sacred Heart Ran M 3.82m
17 Galvin, Scarlet St Patrick's Holbrook M 3.81m
18 Smith, Jaleesa Batemans Bay SthC 3.80m
19 Wilson, Melanie Bonnells Bay Hunter 3.78m
20 Newman, Jett Glossodia SydW 3.73m
21 Lampret, Tammin Laguna St SydE 3.69m
22 Kirkland, Sienna Edgeworth Hunter 3.64m
23 Flavel, Liyara Strathfield Sth SydE 3.59m
24 Kennedy-Kerr, Elise King Strt Hunter 3.58m
25 Franklin, Emilee Nth Haven NthC 3.54m
26 DeGroot, Breanna Green Valley SydSW 3.53m
27 Green, Tiarna Camden Sth Syd SW 3.53m
28 Arabolu, Veda Pymble SydN 3.51m
29 Pade, Ruby Karangi NthC 3.50m
30 Bijelic, Tiaani Bathurst Western 3.49m
31 McPherson, Jordan Hills Adv C CIS 3.38m
32 Codrington, Angeline Mummulgum NthC 3.35m
33 O'Connor, Ruby Griffith East Riv 3.34m
34 Barnett-Suey, Makenna Tamworth Sth NthW 3.31m
35 Folau, Alana Middleton Western 3.20m
36 Hardy, Claire Broken Hill Barr 2.75m
--- Marchant, Maddison Boomi NthW FOUL

 

 

Event F22 - discus - girls junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association  
1 Marchant, Pyper Samuel Gilbert SydW 35.37m
2 Coulter, Manaia Georges Hall SydSW 33.33m
3 Tutaka, Tehine St Therese's Lakemba M 30.73m
4 Chatfield, Xanthie Orana Heights Western 30.05m
5 Soliola, Elizabeth Lidcombe SydW 28.52m
6 Filemu, Leilani Wattle Grove SydSW 28.32m
7 Wayne, Chelsy Illawarra GS CIS 28.30m
8 Masters, Brielle Hayes Pk SthC 26.58m
9 Johnston, Jessica Ermington SydN 25.84m
10 Almeida, Jaide Woollahra SydE 25.84m
11 Lebeau, Madryne Newington SydE 25.80m
12 Joseph-Riogi, Tallara Dulwich Hill SydE 25.47m
13 Tuyau, Matilda Winston Hills Syd W 25.08m
14 Pulis, Elisabeth Curl Curl North SydN 25.03m
15 Hardy, Alexandra Broken Hill Barr 24.91m
16 Tanuvasa, Mitalia Griffith Riv 23.54m
17 Brogan, Lara Macquarie CIS 23.37m
18 Afualo, Azaniah-Kaitlyn St Luke’s GS CIS 23.35m
19 Hausner, Penelope Stanwell Pk SthC 23.09m
20 Brett, Sienna OLPerpetual Succour WPymble P 22.66m
21 Green, Faith Spring Ridge NthW 21.80m
22 Franklin, Emilee Nth Haven NthC 21.66m
23 Koroiravu, Lusiana Bonnyrigg SydSW 21.22m
24 Pjevac, Tijana Fairy Meadow SthC 20.44m
25 Misiepo-Kelly, Natayah St Mary's Wellington P 20.27m
26 Vecchio, Olivia Middle Harbour SydN 19.08m
27 Purtill, Kate Sacred Heart Tocumwal M 19.00m
28 Dover, Jessica Deniliquin Sth Riv 18.51m
29 Brennan, Jazlee Lismore NthC 18.46m
30 Marinkovic, Lili-Anne Tallimba Western 17.67m
31 Robertson, Makenna Gol Gol Barrier 17.54m
32 Smith, Tyla Nangus Riv 17.49m
33 Hokin, Ella Nulkaba Hunter 16.76m
34 Gleeson, Ella Inverell NthW 16.17m
35 Swain, Ruby Mayfield West Hunter 15.93m
36 Currey, Matilda Wee Waa NthW 15.50m
37 Young, Bonnie St Josephs, Goulburn M 13.95m
38 Groves, Tiggi Mullumbimby NthC 12.58m
39 Sapuppo, Jorja Gol Gol Barrier 11.93m
FOUL Ruming, Hollie Raglan Western FOUL

 

Event F17  - shot put - girls junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Chatfield, Xanthie Orana Heights Western 10.75m
2 Moala, Kaloni Harrington St SydSW 10.51m
3 Coulter, Manaia Georges Hall SydSW 10.10m
4 Tutaka, Tehine St Therese's Lakemba M 9.62m
5 Wayne, Chelsy Illawarra GS CIS 9.39m
6 Filemu, Leilani Wattle Grove SydSW 9.22m
7 Kagi, Vilimaina Lidcombe SydW 8.88m
8 Soliola, Elizabeth Lidcombe SydW 8.72m
9 Marchant, Pyper Samuel Gilbert SydW 8.34m
10 Green, Faith Spring Ridge NthW 8.25m
11 Afualo, Azaniah-Kaitlyn St Luke’s GS CIS 8.23m
12 Tanuvasa, Mitalia Griffith Riv 8.18m
13 Rumbel, Jasmine St Columba AS CIS 8.17m
14 Vea, Ana Latai Carlton SE 8.09m
15 Masters, Brielle Hayes Pk SthC 8.03m
16 Franich, Jasmine St Gabriel's Bexley M 7.80m
17 Stanton, Courtney Tamworth NthW 7.75m
18 Brett, Sienna OLPerpetual Succour WPymble P 7.73m
19 Moore, Taylor Oakhill Drive SydN 7.69m
20 Newcombe, Alisha Laguna Hunter 7.62m
21 Johnston, Jessica Ermington SydN 7.57m
22 Carati, Mareta Rockdale SE 7.55m
23 Ezeoke, Krystal Balarang SthC 7.48m
24 Bolsom, Isabella St Michael's Manilla P 7.39m
25 Vaughan, Skye Ben Venue NthW 7.15m
26 Sinclair, Jessica Eleebana Hunter 7.15m
27 Dover, Jessica Deniliquin Sth Riv 7.07m
28 Tate, Bethany Turramurra SydN 7.01m
29 Brennan, Jazlee Lismore NthC 6.99m
30 Smith, Tyla Nangus Riv 6.99m
31 Campbell, Amy Corrimal East SthC 6.90m
32 Tighe, Shellandra Kempsey West NthC 6.74m
33 Hardy, Alexandra Broken Hill Barr 6.57m
34 Ruming, Hollie Raglan Western 6.48m
35 Generakis, Christina Ashbury SydE 6.48m
36 Robertson, Makenna Gol Gol Barrier 6.45m
37 Sinclair, Elizabeth St Mary's Young M 6.28m
38 Folau, Alana Middleton Western 6.27m
39 Strachan, Emma Palinyewah Barrier 5.89m
40 Zycki, Lilli Nabiac Hunter 5.82m

 

 

 

Event T19 - 100m prelims - girls 11 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Ezeoke, Chelsea Balarang SthC R 12.72 Q 1
2 Black, Tarli Hallidays Pt Hunter 13.17 Q 3
3 Murphy, Ellen Annandale North SydE 13.21 Q 2
4 McGregor, Keira Medowie CIS 13.24 Q 4
5 Betham, Damita Rosemeadow SydSW 13.22 Q 3
6 Tallon-Henniker, Caley Figtree SthC 13.29 Q 1
7 Amidzovski, Delta St Paul's Albion Park M 13.36 Q 4
8 Tan, Xin Min Willoughby SydN 13.60 Q 2
9 Brunt, Alexis St John's Campbelltown M 13.27 Q 3
10 Notise, Julie Lethbridge Pk SydW 13.69 Q 4
11 Simos, Ava Cent Coast GS CIS 13.75 Q 1
12 Bah, Mariatu Yagoona SydSW 13.78 Q 2
13 Pluke, Ava Sans Souci SydE 13.80 q 3
14 Lampret, Jasynta Laguna St SydE 13.83 q 4
15 Kazija, Anna Holy Cross Woollahra M 13.85 q 4
16 Hardy, Alana Banora Pt NthC 13.86 q 2
17 Leony, Ziggy Roseville Coll CIS 13.91 q 1
17 Boc, Yom Glendore Hunter 13.91 q 2
19 Kabuyawa, Tuliana Caddies Creek SydW 13.95 q 2
20 Boys, Olivia St Peter's Port Macquarie P 14.01 q 2
21 Doran, Poppy St Josephs, Charlestown P 14.11 q 2
22 Paye, Leona Liverpool SydSW 14.17 q 3
23 Lawson, Kleo Kanwal SydN 14.23   4
24 McNamara, Phebe Currabubula NthW 14.25   4
25 Brown, Taneika Turvey Pk Riv 14.25   1
26 Nixon, Manaia Bletchington Western 14.37   2
27 Marshall-Inman, Liley Lake Albert Riv 14.39   2
28 Browne, Nikki Raglan Western 14.45   4
29 Gosper, Amalie Narrabri West NthW 14.45   4
30 Nadaya-Harb, Audrey Toongabbie SydW 14.46   1
31 Webb, Shayla Boambee NthC 14.53   3
32 Walsh, Emma Fairy Meadow SthC 14.55   3
33 Baulch, Emily Leeton Riv 14.59   3
34 Bosland, Brooke Beacon Hill SydN 14.64   1
35 Murray, Matisse Dudley Hunter 14.71   3
36 Keeling, Eve St Columba's Adamstown P 14.72   1
37 McPhail, Georgie Perthville Western 14.77   3
38 Bull, Shanae Guyra NthW 14.81   1
39 Moore, Hayley Euston Barr 15.41   1
40 Hancock, Laura Wentworth Barr 16.14   1

 

Event T73 - 100m semi finals - girls 11 years 
Place Name School Association      
1 Ezeoke, Chelsea Balarang SthC 12.88 Q 1
2 Murphy, Ellen Annandale North SydE 13.31 Q 2
3 McGregor, Keira Medowie CIS 13.15 Q 1
4 Black, Tarli Hallidays Pt Hunter 13.35 Q 2
5 Betham, Damita Rosemeadow SydSW 13.21 Q 1
6 Tallon-Henniker, Caley Figtree SthC 13.37 Q 2
7 Brunt, Alexis St John's Campbelltown M 13.23 q 1
8 Pluke, Ava Sans Souci SydE 13.64 q 1
9 Amidzovski, Delta St Paul's Albion Park M 13.67 q 2
10 Bah, Mariatu Yagoona SydSW 13.68 q 1
11 Tan, Xin Min Willoughby SydN 13.73   1
12 Notise, Julie Lethbridge Pk SydW 13.91   2
13 Kabuyawa, Tuliana Caddies Creek SydW 13.95   2
14 Simos, Ava Cent Coast GS CIS 13.96   2
15 Doran, Poppy St Josephs, Charlestown P 14.03   1
16 Boys, Olivia St Peter's Port Macquarie P 14.04   1
17 Hardy, Alana Banora Pt NthC 14.06   1
17 Lampret, Jasynta Laguna St SydE 14.06   2
19 Boc, Yom Glendore Hunter 14.08   1
20 Leony, Ziggy Roseville Coll CIS 14.11   2
21 Kazija, Anna Holy Cross Woollahra M 14.14   2
22 Paye, Leona Liverpool SydSW 14.24   2

 

Event T91 - 100m finals - girls 11 years
Place Name School Association Time
1 Ezeoke, Chelsea Balarang SthC 13.04
2 McGregor, Keira Medowie CIS 13.10
3 Brunt, Alexis St John's Campbelltown M 13.29
4 Murphy, Ellen Annandale North SydE 13.35
5 Tallon-Henniker, Caley Figtree SthC 13.38
6 Black, Tarli Hallidays Pt Hunter 13.39
7 Betham, Damita Rosemeadow SydSW 13.41
8 Amidzovski, Delta St Paul's Albion Park M 13.54
9 Pluke, Ava Sans Souci SydE 13.88
10 Bah, Mariatu Yagoona SydSW 14.04

 

Event T9 - 200m prelims - girls 11 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Ezeoke, Chelsea Balarang SthC R 26.06 Q 1
2 Murphy, Ellen Annandale North SydE 26.88 Q 3
3 Black, Tarli Hallidays Pt Hunter 27.19 Q 5
4 McGregor, Keira Medowie CIS 27.76 Q 4
5 Amidzovski, Delta St Paul's Albion Park M 28.20 Q 2
6 Betham, Damita Rosemeadow SydSW 27.13 Q 3
7 Tallon-Henniker, Caley Figtree SthC 27.34 Q 5
8 Simos, Ava Cent Coast GS CIS 28.41 Q 4
9 Lampret, Jasynta Laguna St SydE 28.75 Q 1
10 Bosland, Brooke Beacon Hill SydN 29.01 Q 2
11 Jolly, Sarah Camden Sth Syd SW 28.17 Q 3
12 Kazija, Anna Holy Cross Woollahra M 28.32 Q 5
13 Connelly, Laylah St Georges Basin SthC 28.99 Q 4
14 Hardy, Alana Banora Pt NthC 29.09 Q 2
15 Idris, Raphaila St Nicholas' Penrith M 29.10 Q 1
16 Pluke, Ava Sans Souci SydE 28.46 q 3
17 Handcock, Phoebe Curl Curl North SydN 28.85 q 5
18 McNamara, Phebe Currabubula NthW 29.39 q 5
19 Nadaya-Harb, Audrey Toongabbie SydW 29.42   4
19 Webb, Tara Our Lady of Rosary Waitara P 29.42   1
21 Ball, Yasmin Bellingen NthC 29.49   3
22 Kabuyawa, Tuliana Caddies Creek SydW 29.53   2
23 Medved, Alyssa Balgowlah Nth SydN 29.55   1
23 Trimboli, Willow St Ambrose, Pottsville P 29.55   3
25 Julian, Sienna St Catherine's CIS 29.58   2
26 Vinter, Abbey Camden Sth Syd SW 29.68   4
26 Keeling, Eve St Columba's Adamstown P 29.68   2
28 Bragg, Madison Wallsend Hunter 29.71   4
29 Wheaton, Claudia Hinton Hunter 29.77   2
30 Browne, Nikki Raglan Western 30.57   1
31 Coombs, Josie Finley Riv 30.70   2
32 Shea, Lucy Hay Riv 30.84   4
33 Bull, Shanae Guyra NthW 30.86   3
34 Blackman, Meg Mudgee Western 30.91   5
35 McPhail, Georgie Perthville Western 30.97   3
36 McLean, Dimity Booligal Riv 31.05   4
37 Scanlon, Lucy Quirindi NthW 31.14   1
38 Moore, Hayley Euston Barr 32.37   1
39 Weekes, Chelsea Ivanhoe Barr 32.44   1
40 Hancock, Laura Wentworth Barr 33.16   2

 

 

Event T31 - 200m semi finals - girls 11 years
Place Name School Association  Q Heat 
1 Ezeoke, Chelsea Balarang SthC Q 1
2 Murphy, Ellen Annandale North SydE Q 2
3 Betham, Damita Rosemeadow SydSW Q 2
4 McGregor, Keira Medowie CIS Q 1
5 Black, Tarli Hallidays Pt Hunter Q 2
6 Amidzovski, Delta St Paul's Albion Park M Q 1
7 Tallon-Henniker, Caley Figtree SthC q 2
8 Simos, Ava Cent Coast GS CIS q 1
9 Jolly, Sarah Camden Sth Syd SW q 2
10 Lampret, Jasynta Laguna St SydE   1
11 Pluke, Ava Sans Souci SydE   1
12 Handcock, Phoebe Curl Curl North SydN   1
13 Idris, Raphaila St Nicholas' Penrith M   2
14 Connelly, Laylah St Georges Basin SthC   1
15 Kazija, Anna Holy Cross Woollahra M   1
16 Hardy, Alana Banora Pt NthC   2
17 McNamara, Phebe Currabubula NthW   2
18 Bosland, Brooke Beacon Hill SydN   2

 

T43 - 200m finals - girls 11 years
Place Name School Association Semi Final
1 Ezeoke, Chelsea Balarang SthC 25.96 26.25
2 Murphy, Ellen Annandale North SydE 26.63 26.75
3 Betham, Damita Rosemeadow SydSW 26.87 26.94
4 Black, Tarli Hallidays Pt Hunter 26.97 27.06
5 Tallon-Henniker, Caley Figtree SthC 27.31 27.57
6 McGregor, Keira Medowie CIS 27.29 27.64
7 Simos, Ava Cent Coast GS CIS 28.03 28.08
8 Amidzovski, Delta St Paul's Albion Park M 27.57 28.22
9 Jolly, Sarah Camden Sth Syd SW 28.16 28.24

 

 

Event 37T  Girls 11 Year Olds 800 Metre

===================================================================

      Record: R 2:21.26  19/10/2016  Imogen Stewart, DAN5‑CIS

    Name                     Age Team                     Heats  H#

===================================================================

  1 Buchanan, Tayissa         11 SP Albion Park         2:34.23Q  1

  2 Adam, Sarah               11 WCC3‑CIS               2:34.43Q  2

  3 Jarvis, Hannah            11 Belmont ‑ Hunter       2:35.82Q  4

  4 Kinder, Sienna            11 MerewetherHt‑H         2:36.70Q  3

  5 Jolly, Sarah              11 Camden Sth ‑ Syd SW    2:38.67Q  5

  6 Medved, Alyssa            11 Balgowlah Nth‑SN       2:35.98q  1

  7 Munroe, Ella              11 SamuelGilbert‑SW       2:37.14q  3

  8 Greenhalgh, Olivia        11 Ulladulla ‑ SthC       2:37.26q  4

  9 Penman, Ella              11 St Pius X Dubbo‑P      2:38.17q  2

 10 Priest, Charlotte         11 Kooringal ‑ Riv        2:38.90   4

 11 Brown, Chiyo              11 Armidale City‑NW       2:39.14   5

 12 Francis, Lucie            11 Jasper Rd ‑ SydW       2:40.56   2

 13 Banks, Zoe                11 Wenona ‑ CIS           2:40.75   4

 14 Timms, Sierra             11 Waitara ‑ SN           2:41.17   1

 15 Scanlon, Lucy             11 Quirindi ‑ NthW        2:41.54   5

 15 Panos, Brianna            11 HallidaysPt‑H          2:41.54   3

 17 Cogan, Xanthe             11 SP Moree ‑ P           2:42.64   1

 18 Latanis, Georgie          11 Lugarno ‑ SydE         2:42.81   2

 19 Cooper, Bella             11 SP Sutherland          2:42.94   5

 20 Ballhausen, Abigail       11 Narromine ‑ Western    2:43.59   1

 21 Wooldridge, Mia           11 Camden ‑ SydSW         2:43.60   3

 22 Rowntree, Hunter          11 Newcastle GS ‑ CIS     2:44.34   3

 23 Trappel, Ruby             11 Sth W Rocks ‑ NthC     2:45.61   2

 24 Clifton, Ruby             11 Laguna St ‑ SydE       2:46.76   1

 25 Kuchel, Johanna           11 Kororo ‑ NthC          2:47.63   5

 26 Eastwood, Maisie          11 Glen Innes ‑ NthW      2:47.89   4

 27 White, Holly              11 Winnmalee ‑ SW         2:47.93   1

 28 Burke, Sienna             11 Finley ‑ Riv           2:48.55   2

 29 Rousell, Charlotte        11 SJB Woy Woy S‑P        2:49.27   5

 30 Marshall, Ruby            11 S'haven Hds‑SC         2:49.59   2

 31 Bosland, Brooke           11 Beacon Hill ‑ SydN     2:52.30   3

 32 Crethar, Sally            11 Empire Vale ‑ NthC     2:53.88   4

 33 D'Ombrain, Hayley         11 Milton ‑ SthC          2:54.14   3

 34 Galic, Daniela            11 SC Regents PK          2:56.79   5

 35 Hobbs, Taylah             11 Molong Central ‑ W     3:00.74   4

 36 Bertolissio, Tegan        11 King Pk ‑ SydSW        3:01.83   2

 37 Luck, Jemmia              11 Bathurst ‑ Western     3:03.63   5

 38 McLean, Dimity            11 Booligal ‑ Riv         3:06.37   3

 39 Baxter, Madelaine         11 Burke Ward ‑ Barr      3:07.53   1

 40 Moore, Hayley             11 Euston ‑ Barr          3:22.33   1

 ‑‑ Boughton, Milly           11 Erskineville ‑ SE           DQ   4 IAAF 163.3

 

Event T53 - 800m finals -  girls 11 years
Place Name School Association  Time
1 Jarvis, Hannah Belmont Hunter 2:33.09
2 Penman, Ella St Pius X Dubbo P 2:33.19
3 Buchanan, Tayissa St Paul's Albion Park M 2:33.40
4 Medved, Alyssa Balgowlah Nth SydN 2:34.49
5 Greenhalgh, Olivia Ulladulla SthC 2:34.90
6 Kinder, Sienna Merewether Hts Hunter 2:36.39
7 Munroe, Ella Samuel Gilbert SydW 2:37.43
8 Jolly, Sarah Camden Sth Syd SW 2:37.48
9 Adam, Sarah William Clarke CIS 2:47.35

 

 

Event F23 - high jump - girls 11 years
Place Name School Association Height
1 Nadaya-Harb, Audrey Toongabbie SydW 1.53m
2 Argall, Kate St John Bosco Engadine M 1.50m
3 Brown, Taneika Turvey Pk Riv 1.50m
4 Amidzovski, Delta St Paul's Albion Park M 1.45m
5 Apel, Vanessa Matthew Pearce SydW 1.45m
6 Calusic, Viktorija West Pennant Hills SydN 1.45m
7 Burke, Sienna Finley Riv 1.40m
8 Nash, Kaitlyn Blacktown Sth SydW 1.40m
9 Cooper, Jemika Mathoura Riv 1.40m
10 Barge, Kayla Burraneer Bay SydE 1.40m
11 Melfi, Cailee Fairy Meadow SthC 1.40m
12 Cole, Sophie Elanora Heights SN 1.35m
13 Baker, Lily St Mary's Casino P 1.35m
13 Squire-Wilson, Georgia Trinity Murrumburrah M 1.35m
13 MacPhail, Teyah Nth Sydney SydN 1.35m
16 Lampret, Jasynta Laguna St SydE 1.35m
17 Morrison, Skye Coledale SthC 1.35m
18 Scott, Annika Taree West Hunter 1.35m
19 Sang-Yum, Keilani Minnamurra SthC 1.35m
20 Gleeson, Hydi Lke Cargelligo Western 1.30m
21 Roach, Holly Lutheran PS CIS 1.30m
22 Lavender, Ava Marton SydE 1.30m
23 Parry-Watson, Alanna Tacking Pt NthC 1.30m
24 Ottman, Tara-Jade Fairfield West SydSW 1.30m
25 Armstrong, Ruby Kingstown NthW 1.25m
25 Vanderheiden, Lucia Loreto_Norm CIS 1.25m
25 Ferguson, Ruby Calare Western 1.25m
28 Weeks, Olivia New Lambton Hunter 1.25m
29 Cole, Eshaya Brunswick Hds NthC 1.25m
30 Pourrashidi, Katelyn Prairievale SydSW 1.25m
30 Fock, Allegra Illawarra GS CIS 1.25m
30 Pender, Ebony St Patrick's Lithgow P 1.25m
33 Thomas, Ellie Gunnedah Sth NthW 1.25m
33 Rutherford, Josie Ross Hill NthW 1.25m
33 Moloney, Evelina Merewether Hunter 1.25m
36 Riddle, Tanesha Forbes Nth Western 1.25m
37 Dyson, Mia Railway Town Barrier 1.20m
37 Wilson, Jemma Nambucca Hds NthC 1.20m
37 Rousell, Charlotte St John Baptist Woy Woy Sth P 1.20m
--- Comer, Chelsea Hinchinbrook SydSW NH

 

 

Event F1 - Long jump - girls 11 years
Place Name School Association Distance 
1 McGregor, Keira Medowie CIS 5.03m
2 Paki, Talahn Beaumont Hills SydW 4.80m
3 Nadaya-Harb, Audrey Toongabbie SydW 4.79m
4 Amidzovski, Delta St Paul's Albion Park M 4.75m
5 Idris, Raphaila St Nicholas' Penrith M 4.59m
6 Murphy, Ellen Annandale North SydE 4.48m
7 Riley, Phoebe Gordon East SydN 4.45m
8 Bramble, Karlia St Therese's New Lambton P 4.41m
9 Betham, Damita Rosemeadow SydSW 4.35m
10 Tallon-Henniker, Caley Figtree SthC 4.34m
11 Porter, Mackenzie Gymea Bay SydE 4.30m
12 Argall, Kate St John Bosco Engadine M 4.28m
13 Boys, Olivia St Peter's Port Macquarie P 4.10m
14 Brown, Taneika Turvey Pk Riv 4.10m
15 Jones, Ava Mullumbimby NthC 4.10m
16 Persinidis, Melanie Nareena Hills SthC 4.09m
17 Linton, Bella St Paul's Rutherford P 4.09m
18 Dunne, Chloe Frenchs Forest SydN 4.07m
19 O'Brien, Tahlia Bilgola Plateau SydN 4.03m
20 Bragg, Madison Wallsend Hunter 4.03m
21 Walsh, Emma Fairy Meadow SthC 4.01m
22 Weeks, Olivia New Lambton Hunter 4.00m
23 Wheatley, Savarna Bogangar NthC 3.99m
24 Waters, Monica Gillwinga NthC 3.99m
25 Fuccenecco, Lucy Ironbark Ridge Syd W 3.96m
26 Bauer, Keira Sans Souci SydE 3.95m
27 Jackson, Jorja Kemps Creek SydSW 3.88m
28 Scanlon, Lucy Quirindi NthW 3.80m
29 Gregg, Madeleine Ascham CIS 3.71m
30 Damhuis, Ruby Gerogery Riv 3.68m
31 McPhail, Georgie Perthville Western 3.68m
32 Burke, Sienna Finley Riv 3.64m
33 Allen, Lucy Tamworth Sth NthW 3.61m
34 Moore, Hayley Euston Barr 3.57m
35 Hancock, Laura Wentworth Barr 3.50m
36 Woods, Katherine Tamworth Sth NthW 3.47m
37 Paye, Leona Liverpool SydSW 3.34m
38 Warner, Cassidy Kandos Western 3.28m
39 Lemon, Ava West Wyalong Western 3.05m
Foul Viljoen, Mia Ravenswood CIS Foul

 

Event F30 - discus - girls 11 years
Place Name School Association  Distance
1 Bardney, Rachel John XXIII Stanhope Gardens M 36.03m
2 Mullane, Lily Fern Bay Hunter 34.06m
3 Grubba, Clare St Paul Apostle Winston Hill M 33.59m
4 Wayne, Jamaya Illawarra GS CIS 31.28m
5 Low, Amara St John's Dubbo P 29.23m
6 Latanis, Georgie Lugarno SydE 28.20m
7 Lyons Ayalew, Destiny Ashcroft SydSW 28.05m
8 Willmott, Keira Charlestown South Hunter 27.21m
9 Van Zyl, Kaitlin Singleton Hunter 26.89m
10 Wilson, Isabelle Assumption Bathurst P 26.38m
11 Barge, Nicola Burraneer Bay SydE 26.25m
12 Hyder, Grace Kambala CIS 25.88m
13 Osgood, Mikayla Good Shepherd Hoxton Park M 25.72m
14 Reeves, Laura Empire Bay SydN 25.29m
15 Van Deventer, Alisha Jindera Riv 24.48m
16 Weatherall, Emily Revesby Sth SydSW 24.26m
17 Degei, Isabella Penrith AC CIS 24.01m
18 Madden, Lacey Tweed Heads Sth NthC 22.87m
19 Canham, Gracie St Mary's Orange P 22.76m
20 Matthias, Emma Emu Plains SydW 22.69m
21 Keegan, Sadie Orange Western 22.42m
22 Smith, Nakiah Batemans Bay SthC 22.33m
23 Riddell, Kiara Wyong SydN 21.52m
24 Scanlon, Lucy Quirindi NthW 21.50m
25 O'Connor-Locke, Shyleeah Wauchope NthC 20.90m
26 Tauolo-Fuamatu, Taliya Lithgow Western 20.88m
27 Gibbons, Aina Metella Rd SydW 20.49m
28 Roberts-Hickling, Savannah Ballina NthC 20.04m
29 Kelly, Tess Copacabana SydN 19.96m
30 Bayliss-Cox, Ebony Parkes East Western 19.68m
31 McGarry, Alanna Barrack Hts SthC 19.56m
32 Harris, Olivia Lapstone SydW 19.52m
33 Burke, Jasmine Finley Riv 18.62m
34 Miller, Talea Nth Nowra SthC 16.42m
35 Ryan, Tegan Gol Gol Barrier 16.20m
FOUL Hannan, Tilly Abbotsford SydE FOUL

 

 

Event F13  shot put - girls 11 years
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Bardney, Rachel John XXIII Stanhope Gardens M 13.60m
2 Ezeoke, Chelsea Balarang SthC 13.36m
3 Filemu, Kira-May Wattle Grove SydSW 11.23m
4 Clark, Tegan Avondale CIS 11.03m
5 Su'a, Stella Hassall Grove SydW 10.67m
6 Grubba, Clare St Paul Apostle Winston Hill M 10.56m
7 Weatherall, Emily Revesby Sth SydSW 10.51m
8 Degei, Isabella Penrith AC CIS 10.48m
9 Matthias, Emma Emu Plains SydW 10.34m
10 Hannan, Tilly Abbotsford SydE 10.28m
11 Lyons Ayalew, Destiny Ashcroft SydSW 10.25m
12 Wayne, Jamaya Illawarra GS CIS 10.22m
13 Keegan, Sadie Orange Western 10.10m
14 Riley, Phoebe Gordon East SydN 9.95m
15 Belcher, Charlee Bolwarra Hunter 9.89m
16 Van Zyl, Kaitlin Singleton Hunter 9.83m
17 Harris, Olivia Lapstone SydW 9.71m
18 O'Connor-Locke, Shyleeah Wauchope NthC 9.68m
19 Hunter, Jessica Pt Clare SydN 9.61m
20 Hancock, Laura Wentworth Barr 9.54m
21 Monaghan, Gabrielle St Joseph's Taree P 9.36m
22 Trimboli, Willow St Ambrose, Pottsville P 9.26m
23 Davison, Kadie Moruya SthC 9.23m
24 Osgood, Mikayla Good Shepherd Hoxton Park M 9.06m
25 Brown, Hannah Cardiff Sth Hunter 8.91m
26 Fairhall, Natasha North Ryde SydN 8.82m
27 Impey, Audree Woolooware SydE 8.72m
28 Markou, Abby Como West SydE 8.62m
29 Roberts-Hickling, Savannah Ballina NthC 8.50m
30 Rourke, Tamika Parkview Riv 8.37m
31 McGarry, Alanna Barrack Hts SthC 8.31m
32 Chicken, Hannah St Joseph's Taree P 8.16m
33 Brown, Taneika Turvey Pk Riv 8.11m
34 Walker, India Bowraville NthC 7.87m
35 Ryan, Tegan Gol Gol Barrier 7.60m
36 Turner, Brooke Heritage Country Schools W 7.59m
37 McNamara, Phebe Currabubula NthW 7.56m
38 Smith, Audrey Lavington East Riv 6.94m

 

 

 

Event T21 - 100m prelims - girls 12 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Taylor, Gabriella St Rose Collaroy Plateau P 12.78 Q 1
2 Crawford, Emily Pacific Hills CS CIS 12.80 Q 3
3 Bennetts, Alesha St Matthew's Mudgee P 12.99 Q 2
4 Sweeney, Ella Penrith AC CIS 13.43 Q 4
5 Robinson, Tess St Catherine's Gymea M 13.17 Q 3
6 Scalercio, Sarah Our Lady Good Couns Forestvi P 13.23 Q 1
7 Jawad, Aliya Caddies Creek SydW 13.36 Q 2
8 Campbell, Paige Orchard Hills SW 13.54 Q 4
9 Nicholson, Grace Lisarow SydN 13.20 Q 3
10 Friesendorff, Mia Richard Johnson CIS 13.41 Q 1
11 McNamara, Lilly Singleton Hts Hunter 13.44 Q 2
12 McIlroy, Tallulah Lilli Pilli SydE 13.68 Q 4
13 McGoon, Destiny Currans Hill SydSW 13.38 q 3
14 Wheadon, Emma Santa Sabina Strathfield M 13.47 q 3
15 Winpea, Beatrice Curran SydSW 13.51 q 3
16 Osland, Ava Gwandalan SydN 13.54 q 2
17 Archer, Jade Hamilton Hunter 13.55 q 1
18 Janse Van Rensburg, Denica Shell Cove SthC 13.56 q 2
19 Coles, Tyler Gymea Bay SydE 13.63 q 2
20 Bolt, Justine Ballina NthC 13.65 q 3
21 Ivanac, Olivia Lidcombe SydW 13.75   3
21 Lucas, Neeve Ulladulla SthC 13.75   4
23 Urquhart, Isabella St Andrews SydSW 13.81   1
24 Fegan, Annabelle Elanora Heights SN 13.85   4
25 Lowe, Paige Eglinton Western 13.87   1
26 Stojoski, Raphaela St Paul the Cross Dulwich H M 13.91   1
27 Roets, Lara Darlinghurst SydE 13.95   4
28 Walsh, Caitlyn Shell Cove SthC 14.08   1
29 Chapman, Olethia Cundletown Hunter 14.10   1
30 Webster, Alice Karangi NthC 14.12   4
31 Mitchell, Ellie Guyra NthW 14.18   2
32 Morrison, Bella Kororo NthC 14.20   1
33 Jaffer-Williams, Wunda Nundle NthW 14.26   2
34 Bennett, Eboni Barham Riv 14.30   3
35 Owen, Matisse Beelbangera Riv 14.44   4
36 Simpson, Lucy Jerilderie Riv 14.60   3
37 Fardell, Emily Buninyong Western 14.75   2
38 Hayes, Jessica Cowra Western 14.90   4
39 Baird, Olivia Wentworth Barr 15.22   2
40 Cullen, Charli Morgan Strt Barr 15.87   3

 

 

Event T75 - 100m semi finals - girls 12 years 
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Taylor, Gabriella St Rose Collaroy Plateau P 12.90 Q 1
2 Bennetts, Alesha St Matthew's Mudgee P 13.38 Q 2
3 Robinson, Tess St Catherine's Gymea M 13.21 Q 1
4 Crawford, Emily Pacific Hills CS CIS 13.44 Q 2
5 Sweeney, Ella Penrith AC CIS 13.23 Q 1
6 Friesendorff, Mia Richard Johnson CIS 13.61 Q 2
7 Nicholson, Grace Lisarow SydN 13.25 q 1
8 McGoon, Destiny Currans Hill SydSW 13.34 q 1
9 Osland, Ava Gwandalan SydN 13.38 q 1
9 McIlroy, Tallulah Lilli Pilli SydE 13.38 q 1
11 Jawad, Aliya Caddies Creek SydW 13.63   2
12 McNamara, Lilly Singleton Hts Hunter 13.65   2
13 Scalercio, Sarah Our Lady Good Couns Forestvi P 13.69   2
14 Campbell, Paige Orchard Hills SW 13.71   1
14 Wheadon, Emma Santa Sabina Strathfield M 13.71   2
16 Coles, Tyler Gymea Bay SydE 13.73   2
17 Archer, Jade Hamilton Hunter 13.78   1
18 Bolt, Justine Ballina NthC 13.86   1
19 Janse Van Rensburg, Denica Shell Cove SthC 13.87   2
20 Winpea, Beatrice Curran SydSW 14.03   2

 

Event T93  - 100m finals - girls 12 years 
Place Name School Association  
1 Bennetts, Alesha St Matthew's Mudgee P 12.73
2 Taylor, Gabriella St Rose Collaroy Plateau P 12.75
3 Robinson, Tess St Catherine's Gymea M 12.92
4 Crawford, Emily Pacific Hills CS CIS 13.02
5 Sweeney, Ella Penrith AC CIS 13.19
6 Nicholson, Grace Lisarow SydN 13.33
7 Osland, Ava Gwandalan SydN 13.38
8 McGoon, Destiny Currans Hill SydSW 13.40
9 Friesendorff, Mia Richard Johnson CIS 13.45
10 McIlroy, Tallulah Lilli Pilli SydE 13.61

 

Event T23 - 100m prelims - girls 13 years
Place Name School Association Time Heat
1 Davidson, Jaymie Lee Lambton Hunter 14.38 4
2 Rankin, Jane Vincentia SthC 14.41 2
3 Brunner, Charlee Penrith Sth SydW 14.47 1
4 Burazer, Yasmin Warnervale SydN 14.53 3
5 McLay, Michaela Gum Flat NthW 14.43 4
6 Protheroe, Shaylan Parkview Riv 14.55 3
7 Nash, Cassie Cawdor SydSW 15.03 2
8 Hussein, Zubeda Guise SydSW 15.13 1
9 Ketnok, Mook Mt Brown SthC 14.52 4
10 Espiritu, Juliet Our Lady of Annunciation Pag M 15.14 1
11 Roberts, Jasmine St Joseph's Kilaben Bay P 15.24 3
12 Cassimatis, Nicola Sth Coogee SydE 15.40 2
13 Murphy, Diamond Ropes Crossing SydW 15.00 4
14 Radovanovic, Sofia Woodport SydN 15.31 4
15 Ahearn, Caitlin Ashfield SydE 15.38 1
16 Forge, Tegan St Mary's Corowa M 15.51 3
17 Ibrahim, Elvein Turvey Pk Riv 15.63 1
18 Huntriss, Chelsy Paterson Hunter 15.70 2
19 Sykes, Georgia Mater Dei Wagga Wagga M 15.85 1
20 Cass, Sarah Wahroonga AS CIS 15.99 3
21 Fitzhenry, Amali St Columba's Adamstown P 16.00 1
22 Chircop, Jacinta Windsor Pk SydW 16.01 3
23 Polosak, Lakeisha Ross Hill NthW 16.12 3
24 Burns, Isabella Redeemer BS CIS 16.25 2
25 Squire, Emma Newtown SydE 16.44 4
26 Stanley, Kearah Wellington Western 16.54 4
27 Price, Holly Collarenebri NthW 16.59 2
28 Shoal Bay, Athlete 1 Shoal Bay Hunter 16.67 3
29 D'Elboux, Jessica Orange East Western 16.83 2
30 Wignell, Kate St Augustine's Coffs Harbour P 17.10 2
31 Collins, Imogen Molong Central W 17.69 3

 

Event T77 - 100m semi finals - girls 13 years
Place Name School Association  Time Q Heat
1 Rankin, Jane Vincentia SthC 14.52 Q 2
2 Davidson, Jaymie Lee Lambton Hunter 14.63 Q 1
3 Brunner, Charlee Penrith Sth SydW 14.59 Q 2
4 McLay, Michaela Gum Flat NthW 14.64 Q 1
5 Burazer, Yasmin Warnervale SydN 14.75 Q 1
6 Protheroe, Shaylan Parkview Riv 14.81 Q 2
7 Espiritu, Juliet Our Lady of Annunciation Pag M 15.29 q 2
8 Ahearn, Caitlin Ashfield SydE 15.35 q 2
9 Hussein, Zubeda Guise SydSW 15.49 q 1
10 Roberts, Jasmine St Joseph's Kilaben Bay P 15.54 q 2
11 Huntriss, Chelsy Paterson Hunter 15.67   2
12 Nash, Cassie Cawdor SydSW 15.67   2
13 Forge, Tegan St Mary's Corowa M 15.92   1

 

Event T95 - 100m  finals - girls 13 years
Place Name School Association Time
1 Rankin, Jane Vincentia SthC 14.26
2 Brunner, Charlee Penrith Sth SydW 14.27
3 Burazer, Yasmin Warnervale SydN 14.34
4 Davidson, Jaymie Lee Lambton Hunter 14.45
5 Protheroe, Shaylan Parkview Riv 14.54
6 McLay, Michaela Gum Flat NthW 14.56
7 Ahearn, Caitlin Ashfield SydE 15.10
8 Espiritu, Juliet Our Lady of Annunciation Pag M 15.15
9 Hussein, Zubeda Guise SydSW 15.38
10 Roberts, Jasmine St Joseph's Kilaben Bay P 15.48

 

Event T11 - 200m prelims - girls senior 12-13 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Taylor, Gabriella St Rose Collaroy Plateau P 26.41 Q 2
2 Crawford, Emily Pacific Hills CS CIS 26.72 Q 1
3 Bennetts, Alesha St Matthew's Mudgee P 26.81 Q 3
4 Sweeney, Ella Penrith AC CIS 27.14 Q 4
5 Robinson, Tess St Catherine's Gymea M 27.35 Q 5
6 Campbell, Paige Orchard Hills SW 27.19 Q 4
7 Jawad, Aliya Caddies Creek SydW 27.26 Q 3
8 McNamara, Lilly Singleton Hts Hunter 27.58 Q 2
9 Williams, Lara St Mary's Manly P 27.77 Q 1
10 Archer, Jade Hamilton Hunter 28.03 Q 5
11 Windshuttle, Angelina St Christopher's Holsworthy M 27.49 Q 3
12 McGoon, Destiny Currans Hill SydSW 27.51 Q 4
13 Arnautovic, Larisa Randwick SydE 27.85 Q 1
14 Urquhart, Isabella St Andrews SydSW 27.90 Q 2
15 Welch, Summer Kororo NthC 28.75 Q 5
16 Colombo, Gabriella Curl Curl North SydN 27.72 q 4
17 Bates, Eva Waitara SN 28.03 q 3
18 Robertson, Tori Cent Coast AS CIS 28.04 q 2
19 Wheadon, Emma Santa Sabina Strathfield M 28.09   1
20 Richards, Alex Leichhardt SE 28.23   1
21 Osland, Ava Gwandalan SydN 28.37   4
22 Schweitzer, Eliza Jamberoo SthC 28.72   2
23 Ruming, Thalia Raglan Western 28.91   2
24 Anna Bay, Athlete 1 Anna Bay Hunter 29.04   3
25 Lowe, Paige Eglinton Western 29.14   3
26 Winpea, Beatrice Curran SydSW 29.23   3
27 Smith, Rosina Tacking Pt NthC 29.27   1
28 Walsh, Caitlyn Shell Cove SthC 29.28   4
29 Mitchell, Ellie Guyra NthW 29.33   5
30 McDermott, Saffia Northmead SydW 29.36   5
31 Fardell, Emily Buninyong Western 29.38   2
32 Morrison, Bella Kororo NthC 29.51   4
33 Protheroe, Shaylan Parkview Riv 29.55   2
34 Richards, Destinee Hume Riv 29.99   5
35 Owen, Matisse Beelbangera Riv 30.50   1
36 Livermore, Andrea Tingha NthW 30.77   3
37 Cullen, Charli Morgan Strt Barr 31.91   1

 

 

Event T33 - 200m semi finals - girls senior 12-13 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Crawford, Emily Pacific Hills CS CIS 25.87 Q 2
2 Taylor, Gabriella St Rose Collaroy Plateau P 26.48 Q 1
3 Bennetts, Alesha St Matthew's Mudgee P 26.19 Q 2
4 Williams, Lara St Mary's Manly P 27.41 Q 1
4 Robinson, Tess St Catherine's Gymea M 27.41 Q 1
6 Windshuttle, Angelina St Christopher's Holsworthy M 26.81 Q 2
7 Jawad, Aliya Caddies Creek SydW 27.03 q 2
8 Campbell, Paige Orchard Hills SW 27.14 q 2
9 Sweeney, Ella Penrith AC CIS 27.45 q 1
10 Archer, Jade Hamilton Hunter 27.63   2
11 Colombo, Gabriella Curl Curl North SydN 27.65   1
12 McNamara, Lilly Singleton Hts Hunter 27.67   1
13 Arnautovic, Larisa Randwick SydE 27.77   1
14 Bates, Eva Waitara SN 27.92   1
15 Robertson, Tori Cent Coast AS CIS 27.96   2
16 Roets, Lara Darlinghurst SydE 28.34   2

 

Event T45 - 200m finals - girls senior 12-13 years
Place Name School Association Semi Final
1 Crawford, Emily Pacific Hills CS CIS 25.87 25.78
2 Bennetts, Alesha St Matthew's Mudgee P 26.19 26.26
3 Taylor, Gabriella St Rose Collaroy Plateau P 26.48 26.32
4 Robinson, Tess St Catherine's Gymea M 27.41 26.57
5 Jawad, Aliya Caddies Creek SydW 27.03 27.39
6 Sweeney, Ella Penrith AC CIS 27.45 27.40
7 Windshuttle, Angelina St Christopher's Holsworthy M 26.81 27.52
8 Campbell, Paige Orchard Hills SW 27.14 27.88
9 Williams, Lara St Mary's Manly P 27.41 28.18

 

Event T23 - 100m prelims - girls 13 years
Place Name School Association Time Heat
1 Davidson, Jaymie Lee Lambton Hunter 14.38 4
2 Rankin, Jane Vincentia SthC 14.41 2
3 Brunner, Charlee Penrith Sth SydW 14.47 1
4 Burazer, Yasmin Warnervale SydN 14.53 3
5 McLay, Michaela Gum Flat NthW 14.43 4
6 Protheroe, Shaylan Parkview Riv 14.55 3
7 Nash, Cassie Cawdor SydSW 15.03 2
8 Hussein, Zubeda Guise SydSW 15.13 1
9 Ketnok, Mook Mt Brown SthC 14.52 4
10 Espiritu, Juliet Our Lady of Annunciation Pag M 15.14 1
11 Roberts, Jasmine St Joseph's Kilaben Bay P 15.24 3
12 Cassimatis, Nicola Sth Coogee SydE 15.40 2
13 Murphy, Diamond Ropes Crossing SydW 15.00 4
14 Radovanovic, Sofia Woodport SydN 15.31 4
15 Ahearn, Caitlin Ashfield SydE 15.38 1
16 Forge, Tegan St Mary's Corowa M 15.51 3
17 Ibrahim, Elvein Turvey Pk Riv 15.63 1
18 Huntriss, Chelsy Paterson Hunter 15.70 2
19 Sykes, Georgia Mater Dei Wagga Wagga M 15.85 1
20 Cass, Sarah Wahroonga AS CIS 15.99 3
21 Fitzhenry, Amali St Columba's Adamstown P 16.00 1
22 Chircop, Jacinta Windsor Pk SydW 16.01 3
23 Polosak, Lakeisha Ross Hill NthW 16.12 3
24 Burns, Isabella Redeemer BS CIS 16.25 2
25 Squire, Emma Newtown SydE 16.44 4
26 Stanley, Kearah Wellington Western 16.54 4
27 Price, Holly Collarenebri NthW 16.59 2
28 Shoal Bay, Athlete 1 Shoal Bay Hunter 16.67 3
29 D'Elboux, Jessica Orange East Western 16.83 2
30 Wignell, Kate St Augustine's Coffs Harbour P 17.10 2
31 Collins, Imogen Molong Central W 17.69 3

 

Event 39T  Girls 12‑13 800 Metre

===================================================================

      Record: R 2:13.46  2006        J.Blundell(Oakhill Dr), SN

    Name                     Age Team                     Heats  H#

===================================================================

  1 Stewart, Imogen           12 Gymea Nth ‑ SydE       2:25.85Q  1

  2 Kalamvokis, Alexandria    12 MD Blakehurst          2:28.96Q  3

  3 Williams, Lara            12 St Mary's Manly‑P      2:29.32Q  2

  4 Coombes, Hope             12 AS Bathurst ‑ P        2:29.52Q  5

  5 Jirsa, Samara             12 Austinmer ‑ SthC       2:32.04Q  4

  6 Gocher, Jessica           12 Loreto Kirri ‑ CIS     2:29.62q  3

  7 Morgan, Georgia           12 OXF2‑CIS               2:30.42q  2

  8 Field, Alexandra          12 Kincoppal‑ CIS         2:30.93q  5

  9 Toohey, Mia               12 OLF Caringbah‑M        2:33.04q  4

 10 Carey, Eloise             12 Peakhurst W‑SE         2:33.32   1

 11 Bates, Eva                12 Waitara ‑ SN           2:35.16   1

 12 Stevill, Aiesha           12 Bundeena ‑ SydE        2:35.38   5

 13 Smyth, Chelsea            12 SH Mona Vale ‑ P       2:35.39   4

 14 Thomas, Emma              12 Nth Rocks ‑ SydW       2:36.05   5

 15 O,Connor, Ruby            12 Macksville ‑ NthC      2:39.31   3

 16 Walandouw, Chloe          12 Cardiff Sth‑H          2:39.50   2

 17 Milicevic, Tayla          12 SB Castle Hill‑M       2:40.20   3

 18 Jaffer‑Williams, Wunda    12 Nundle ‑ NthW          2:40.87   2

 19 Alford, Suki              12 Byron Bay ‑ NthC       2:40.88   2

 20 Martin, Jordyn            12 Shell Cove ‑ SthC      2:43.16   2

 21 Hamblin, Abbey            12 Ganmain ‑ Riv          2:43.19   1

 22 Fischer, Breah            12 Kororo ‑ NthC          2:44.75   1

 23 Robins, Summer‑Jayne      12 York ‑ SydW            2:45.64   1

 24 McGoon, Destiny           12 Currans Hill‑SSW       2:46.67   2

 25 Nash, Lucy                12 Exeter ‑ SthC          2:47.58   3

 26 Vernon, Ruby              12 Collaroy Pl‑SN         2:48.67   4

 27 Thonell, Hannah           12 Turramurra ‑ SydN      2:48.78   1

 28 Cudmore, Georgia          12 Dubbo South ‑ W        2:48.81   4

 29 English, Morgan           12 Tamworth ‑ NthW        2:48.88   2

 30 Hemakumara, Elianna       12 SherwoodGrang‑SW       2:50.64   3

 31 Harvey, Annie             12 Edward ‑ Riv           2:51.20   5

 32 Tait, Emily               12 Camden Sth ‑ Syd SW    2:54.06   4

 33 Healey, Emily             12 Lithgow ‑ Western      2:54.83   5

 34 Gooch, Lara               12 Biddabah ‑ Hunter      2:58.51   4

 35 Chambers, Imogen          12 Cowra ‑ Western        3:00.69   5

 36 Owen, Matisse             12 Beelbangera ‑ Riv      3:01.46   4

 37 Corbett, Monique          12 Nemingha ‑ Nth W       3:07.09   5

 38 Ryan, Brooke              12 Burke Ward ‑ Barr      3:11.18   1

 

Event T55 - 800m finals - girls senior 12-13 years
Place Name School Association  
1 Stewart, Imogen Gymea Nth SydE 2:17.34
2 Williams, Lara St Mary's Manly P 2:24.15
3 Morgan, Georgia Oxford Falls GS CIS 2:24.62
4 Coombes, Hope Assumption Bathurst P 2:26.05
5 Toohey, Mia Our Lady of Fatima Car M 2:26.56
6 Gocher, Jessica Loreto Kirri CIS 2:30.89
7 Kalamvokis, Alexandria Mater Dei, Blakehurst M 2:31.06
8 Field, Alexandra Kincoppal CIS 2:31.49
9 Jirsa, Samara Austinmer SthC 2:33.86

 

 

 Event F34 - high jump - girls senior 12-13 years
Place Name School Association Height Heat
1 Ramsey, Holly Loftus SydE 1.53m 1
2 Harrison, Ginger Pacific Palms Hunter 1.53m 1
3 Malakovski, Emily Hinchinbrook SydSW 1.50m 2
4 Mitchell, Ellie Guyra NthW 1.50m 1
5 Lumb, Caylah Marton SydE 1.45m 1
5 Smede, Teagan Middleton Western 1.45m 2
5 Bell, Karina Danebank CIS 1.45m 1
8 Fox, Zeah Yamba NthC 1.45m 1
9 Gallen, Emily St Brigid's Coonamble P 1.45m 2
10 Rutledge, sammy Ungarie Western 1.45m 1
11 Bulkstra, Molly Illawarra GS CIS 1.40m 1
11 O'Bryan, Alix St Catherine's Singleton P 1.40m 2
11 Vaenkwaen, Sukontha Edgeworth Hunter 1.40m 2
11 Budai, Emily Kings Langley SydW 1.40m 1
15 Jury, Taylah Macksville NthC 1.40m 1
16 Tait, Emily Camden Sth Syd SW 1.40m 1
16 Jones, Molly St Thomas Aquinas Springwood M 1.40m 2
16 Wheatley, Claudia Lutheran PS CIS 1.40m 1
16 Hanna, Sophie Seaforth SydN 1.40m 2
20 Blade, Amika Berry SthC 1.40m 1
21 Bosker, Evie Austinmer SthC 1.40m 2
22 Pokorny, Alana St Patrick's Sutherland M 1.35m 2
23 Younie, Amy Mt Annan SydSW 1.35m 2
23 Ashman, Annika Brisbania SydN 1.35m 2
23 Kupceric, Talia St John Baptist Freshwater P 1.35m 2
23 Jones, Abigail Figtree Hts SthC 1.35m 1
27 Edmondson, Paige St Michael's Lane Cove M 1.35m 1
27 LeLievre, Abbey Normanhurst West SydN 1.35m 2
29 Muir, Tamsyn Miranda Nth SydE 1.35m 1
30 Hardcastle, Cleo North Star NthW 1.30m 2
31 Cameron, Georgia Wagga Wagga Riv 1.30m 1
32 Harmer, Zannah Wentworth Barr 1.30m 2
32 Caldow, Leah Weethalle Riv 1.30m 2
34 Cowling, Elyssa Matthew Pearce SydW 1.30m 1
35 Tindall, Emily Paterson Hunter 1.25m 2
35 Simpson, Lucy Jerilderie Riv 1.25m 1
--- Cullen, Charli Morgan Strt Barr NH 2

 

Event F10 - long jump - girls senior 12-13 years
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Dahan, Grace Kanwal SydN 5.04m
2 Hallam, Charlie Yowie Bay SydE 5.00m
3 Campbell, Paige Orchard Hills SW 4.80m
4 Vaenkwaen, Sukontha Edgeworth Hunter 4.71m
5 Bennetts, Alesha St Matthew's Mudgee P 4.63m
6 Nicholson, Grace Lisarow SydN 4.54m
7 McKie, Jessica Blakebrook NthC 4.50m
8 Sherlock, Fleur St Agnes' Port Macquarie P 4.49m
9 Sweeney, Ella Penrith AC CIS 4.40m
10 Riley, Maddison St Joseph's Tenterfield P 4.37m
11 Uslu, Emily Nth Rocks SydW 4.37m
12 Mackay, Isabella Glenmore Rd SydE 4.27m
13 Schweitzer, Eliza Jamberoo SthC 4.22m
14 Knez, Emily St Michael's Baulkham Hills M 4.22m
15 Friesendorff, Mia Richard Johnson CIS 4.21m
16 Webster, Alice Karangi NthC 4.19m
17 Nystrom, Isabel Maroubra Bay SydE 4.18m
18 Nohra, Zahra Our Lady Of Lourdes Seven Hi M 4.17m
19 Rice, Charlize Padstow Hts SydSW 4.17m
20 Reith-Smith, Chelsey St Georges Basin SthC 4.15m
21 Ruane, Ruby Somersby SN 4.09m
22 Nuku, Giscelle Minchinbury SydW 4.07m
23 Urquhart, Isabella St Andrews SydSW 4.06m
24 Maikhael, Chanelle St Michael's Baulkham Hills M 4.06m
25 Craft, Jasmine Shortland Hunter 4.06m
26 Archer, Jade Hamilton Hunter 4.05m
27 Dominick, Ainsley Tamworth Sth NthW 4.02m
28 Sankey, Caroline Broadwater NthC 3.95m
29 Fardell, Emily Buninyong Western 3.90m
30 Winpea, Beatrice Curran SydSW 3.87m
31 Mitchell, Ellie Guyra NthW 3.86m
32 Cooke, Megan Perthville Western 3.85m
33 Bennett, Eboni Barham Riv 3.77m
34 Brand, Evie Griffith East Riv 3.76m
35 Cross, Rosie Sir Henry Parkes NthW 3.74m
36 Muscat, Josephine Corowa Riv 3.72m
37 Cullen, Charli Morgan Strt Barr 3.54m
38 Darlington, Shanique Orana Heights Western 3.53m
39 Janse Van Rensburg, Denica Shell Cove SthC 3.47m

 

Event F18 - discus - girls senior 12-13 years 
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Ta-Uo, Unitty John Warby SydSW 40.32m
2 Mulham, Elena Deniliquin Nth Riv 36.41m
3 Polikowski, Emma Manly Village SydN 35.30m
4 Daniels, Zoe St Anthony's Picton M 34.42m
5 Bell, Karina Danebank CIS 33.73m
6 Davies, Tasmyn Hampton W 31.40m
7 Gibbons, Ella Mt Kuringai SydN 30.97m
8 Mongckonchat, Madison Widemere SydW 30.13m
9 Koroiravi, Ane Bonnyrigg SydSW 29.17m
10 Smith, Katelyn Wallacia SydW 28.63m
11 Posiano, Michelle St Andrews SydSW 28.23m
12 Piras, Lily St Laurence's Dubbo P 27.58m
13 Stevanja, Lucia St Anthony's Marsfield M 27.34m
14 Hemakumara, Elianna Sherwood Grange SydW 26.98m
15 Cohen, Georgia Sandon NthW 26.43m
16 Richardson, Emily Macquarie CIS 25.54m
17 Hocroft, Stephanie Holy Family Menai M 25.11m
18 Gibson, Poppy Sth Coogee SydE 23.55m
19 Stokes, Aliethea Trundle Western 23.30m
20 Bradshaw, Shari Lavington Riv 23.16m
21 Davies, Hannah Old Bar Hunter 23.06m
22 Barnes, Rachel Westdale NtthW 22.87m
23 McCormack, Xantia Quaama SthC 22.53m
24 Taniguchi- Obyrne, Tia Drummoyne SydE 22.44m
25 Gibson, Kyla Connells Point SydE 22.30m
26 Smart, Lauren Narooma SthC 21.24m
27 Tiffin, Tara Collins Creek NthC 21.00m
28 Brenton, Lana Sth W Rocks NthC 20.93m
29 Cooper, Maddie West Wyalong Western 19.97m
30 Dickinson, Caitlin Bilgola Plateau SydN 19.90m
31 Pratt, Ella Berkley West SthC 19.53m
32 Scalercio, Sarah Our Lady Good Couns Forestvi P 19.50m
33 Doyle, Grace St Joseph's Merewether P 19.48m
34 Williams, Isabella Kurri Kurri Hunter 19.39m
35 Burgess, Malina Griffith North Riv 19.14m
36 Crutcher, Lucy Wee Waa NthW 18.01m
37 Simpson, Erin Telegraph Pt NthC 16.01m
38 Singleton, Rebecca Railway Town Barrier 12.12m
39 Archer, Jade Hamilton Hunter 6.89m
FOUL Romeo, Emma The Hills GS CIS FOUL

 

Event F32 - shot put - girls senior 12-13 years 
Place Name School Association  Distance
1 Polikowski, Emma Manly Village SydN 10.90m
2 Mulham, Elena Deniliquin Nth Riv 10.32m
3 Smith, Katelyn Wallacia SydW 9.88m
4 Bywater, Angel Chertsey SydN 9.85m
5 Khodr-Chah, Antonella Santa Sabina Strathfield M 9.84m
6 Ta-Uo, Unitty John Warby SydSW 9.78m
7 Bell, Karina Danebank CIS 9.31m
8 Goetz, Molly St Gertrude's Smithfield M 9.29m
9 Burgess, Malina Griffith North Riv 9.28m
10 Harrison, Ausrae Tyalla NthC 9.14m
11 Brown, Monique Christ the King North Rocks M 9.08m
12 Morgan, Amelia Hoxton Pk SydSW. 9.02m
13 Mongckonchat, Madison Widemere SydW 8.84m
14 Gray, Charlotte Cowra Western 8.83m
15 Tangaroa, Sienna Bathurst Western 8.70m
16 Patterson, Hayley Rouse Hill AC CIS 8.68m
17 Watton, Allirah Coonabarabran NthW 8.60m
17 Davies, Tasmyn Hampton W 8.60m
19 Pratt, Ella Berkley West SthC 8.58m
20 McKie, Jessica Blakebrook NthC 8.37m
21 Roberts-Hickling, Claire Ballina NthC 8.34m
22 Pietraszkiewicz, Eva St Anthony's Kingscliff P 8.32m
23 Penny, Annabel Claremont CIS 8.31m
24 Hemakumara, Elianna Sherwood Grange SydW 8.27m
25 Gibson, Poppy Sth Coogee SydE 8.19m
26 Gibson, Kyla Connells Point SydE 8.06m
27 Kemp, Grace Assumption Bathurst P 8.05m
28 Williams, Livinia Manly West SydN 7.80m
29 Iongi, Seini Croydon Pk SydE 7.67m
30 Oliver, Alexandria EA Southee Riv 7.58m
31 Smith, Ivy Pambula SthC 7.52m
32 Dunn, Kahlee Maryland Hunter 7.48m
33 Saunders Munro, Tameisha Ross Hill NthW 7.46m
34 Lavender, Madison Ulladulla SthC 7.35m
35 Cooksey, Georgia Eleebana Hunter 7.20m
36 Hunt, Jamiah Werris Crk NthW 6.61m

 

Event T14 - 100m prelims -  boys 8 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Penberthy, Frazer Narrabri NthW 14.47 Q 3
2 Dalton, Baxter St Francis Xavier's Narrabri P 14.60 Q 2
3 McLean, Callum Lilli Pilli SydE 14.85 Q 1
4 Lombardi, Gabriel Berry SthC 15.00 Q 4
5 Carr, Eden Minchinbury SydW 14.76 Q 2
6 Loizou, Nicholas Woodland Rd SydSW 14.79 Q 3
7 Faulkner, Tom Marton SydE 14.90 Q 1
8 Casey, Declan Our Lady Of Way Emu Plains M 15.11 Q 4
9 Dimo, Upiro Sacred Heart Mt Druitt M 14.84 Q 3
10 Scott, Alex Gladesville SydN 14.94 Q 1
11 Taylor-Rogers, Dylan Cambridge Gardens SydW 15.05 Q 2
12 Hall, Bailey York SydW 15.12 Q 4
13 Hill, Sam Orange Western 14.87 q 3
14 Sabbagh, Joshua Picnic Pt SydSW 14.96 q 3
15 McClements, Noah Cathedral Bathurst P 14.98 q 3
16 Savage, Alexander Shore Prep CIS 14.99 q 3
17 Anna Bay, Athlete 2 Anna Bay Hunter 15.04 q 3
18 Hardy, Marcus St Laurence's Forbes P 15.05 q 1
19 Kpayah, David Ben Venue NthW 15.06 q 2
20 Tufuga, Hosea Macquarie Fields SydSW 15.06 q 2
21 Chapman, Asher Gerringong SthC 15.11   1
22 Virago, Ben Griffith East Riv 15.16   3
23 Thebridge, Jimmy Turramurra SydN 15.18   1
24 Moran, Jaylin Parkes East Western 15.23   2
25 Clugston, Cooper St Clare's Narellanvale M 15.23   4
26 Wright, Marli International GS CIS 15.24   2
27 Puntigam, Riley Murwillumbah NthC 15.25   2
28 Daly, Flynn Wauchope NthC 15.43   4
29 Naylor, Cooper Bathurst Western 15.46   1
30 Sagar, Preston Gerringong SthC 15.52   4
31 Booth, Lachlan Thornleigh West SydN 15.54   1
32 Kreeck, Van Mulwala Riv 15.55   3
33 Minto, Julian Darlinghurst SydE 15.72   4
34 Ennis, Ty Belmont Hunter 15.75   4
35 Goodwin, Darcy Hamilton Sth Hunter 15.87   1
36 Johnson, Liam Bingara Central NthW 16.16   4
37 Liu, Solomon Leeton Riv 16.17   4
38 Reed, Myles Burke Ward Barr 16.82   2
39 Vandenberg, Harvy Gol Gol Barrier 17.68   1

 

 

Event T68 - 100m semi final - boys 8 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Dalton, Baxter St Francis Xavier's Narrabri P 15.03 Q 2
2 Lombardi, Gabriel Berry SthC 15.05 Q 1
3 Faulkner, Tom Marton SydE 15.04 Q 2
4 Hall, Bailey York SydW 15.06 Q 1
5 Penberthy, Frazer Narrabri NthW 15.19 Q 1
6 Scott, Alex Gladesville SydN 15.26 Q 2
7 McLean, Callum Lilli Pilli SydE 15.29 q 2
8 Hardy, Marcus St Laurence's Forbes P 15.34 q 2
9 Carr, Eden Minchinbury SydW 15.35 q 1
10 Taylor-Rogers, Dylan Cambridge Gardens SydW 15.46 q 2
11 McClements, Noah Cathedral Bathurst P 15.50   2
12 Casey, Declan Our Lady Of Way Emu Plains M 15.52   1
13 Sabbagh, Joshua Picnic Pt SydSW 15.59   2
14 Kpayah, David Ben Venue NthW 15.60   2
15 Loizou, Nicholas Woodland Rd SydSW 15.60   2
16 Savage, Alexander Shore Prep CIS 15.63   1
17 Dimo, Upiro Sacred Heart Mt Druitt M 15.68   1
18 Tufuga, Hosea Macquarie Fields SydSW 15.77   1
19 Anna Bay, Athlete 2 Anna Bay Hunter 15.94   1
20 Hill, Sam Orange Western 16.07   1

 

Event T86 - 100m finals - boys 8 years
Place Name School Association Time
1 Lombardi, Gabriel Berry SthC 14.74
2 Scott, Alex Gladesville SydN 14.78
3 Faulkner, Tom Marton SydE 14.82
4 Dalton, Baxter St Francis Xavier's Narrabri P 14.83
5 Hall, Bailey York SydW 14.86
6 Penberthy, Frazer Narrabri NthW 14.93
7 Hardy, Marcus St Laurence's Forbes P 15.09
8 McLean, Callum Lilli Pilli SydE 15.15
9 Carr, Eden Minchinbury SydW 15.18
10 Taylor-Rogers, Dylan Cambridge Gardens SydW 15.18

 

Event T16 - 100m prelims - boys 9 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Grimshaw, Ethan Collaroy Plateau SydN 13.77 Q 1
2 Walsh, Braith Black Hill Hunter 13.89 Q 2
3 Boc, Riel Glendore Hunter 14.21 Q 4
4 Hogan-Collins, Tye Casino NthC 14.23 Q 3
5 Garrard, Che The Risk NthC 14.07 Q 2
6 Ezekiel, Joseph St Nicholas' Penrith M 14.09 Q 1
7 Rawhiti, Cooper Thornleigh West SydN 14.27 Q 4
8 Veljanovski, Jonathan Hoxton Pk SydSW. 14.57 Q 3
9 Prosser, Austin Harbord SydN 14.09 Q 1
10 Webster, Rhys Our Lady Of Lourdes Seven Hi M 14.16 Q 2
11 Harper, Charlie Sturt Riv 14.30 Q 4
12 Feltham, Darcy Kings Langley SydW 14.62 Q 3
13 Jordan, Taj Catherine McAuley Orange P 14.13 q 1
14 Stokeld, Oliver Shore Prep CIS 14.17 q 1
15 Marshall, Alexander Concord West SydE 14.25 q 1
16 Moran, Ashton Shell Cove SthC 14.47 q 2
16 Hamilton, Tahj Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal P 14.47 q 4
18 Polley, Samuel Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham M 14.54 q 2
19 Ryman, Harry Gunnedah Sth NthW 14.56 q 1
20 Marshall, Max Shoalhaven Hds SthC 14.61 q 4
21 Baker, Kai Singleton Hts Hunter 14.62 q 1
22 Tadrosse, Jordan Kurrajong SydW 14.63 q 4
23 Jobson, Jack Thirlmere SydSW 14.68   2
24 Mitchell, Max Knox Prep CIS 14.78   3
25 McGroder, Mason Laguna St SydE 14.79   4
26 Minchinton, Harrison Inaburra CIS 14.84   3
27 Tweedie, Ryan Coorabell NthC 14.87   2
28 Fife, Max Mt Terry SthC 14.90   2
29 Boota, Jayden Ross Hill NthW 14.96   3
30 Drazic, Luka Castle Hill SydW 15.01   4
31 Smith, Brodie Wilton Syd SW 15.08   3
32 Boxell, Harry Cootamundra Riv 15.13   2
33 Moala, Christopher Concord West SydE 15.24   3
34 Miskell, Callum Bletchington Western 15.38   4
35 Ticehurst, Kade Middleton Western 15.41   4
36 Ross, Mekhi Wee Waa NthW 15.45   2
36 Borgstahl, Kobe Bathurst Sth Western 15.45   3
38 Craft, Riley Burke Ward Barr 15.67   1
39 Sneddon, Jai Finley Riv 15.81   3
40 Hardy, Ezekiel St Patrick's Brewarrinna P 22.28   1

 

Event T70 - 100m semi final - boys 9 years
Place Name School Association      
1 Walsh, Braith Black Hill Hunter 13.75 Q 2
2 Grimshaw, Ethan Collaroy Plateau SydN 14.12 Q 1
3 Boc, Riel Glendore Hunter 13.85 Q 2
4 Hogan-Collins, Tye Casino NthC 14.18 Q 1
5 Rawhiti, Cooper Thornleigh West SydN 14.10 Q 2
6 Hamilton, Tahj Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal P 14.23 Q 1
7 Harper, Charlie Sturt Riv 14.16 q 2
8 Ezekiel, Joseph St Nicholas' Penrith M 14.21 q 2
9 Garred, Che The Risk NthC 14.25 q 1
10 Webster, Rhys Our Lady Of Lourdes Seven Hi M 14.40 q 2
11 Stokeld, Oliver Shore Prep CIS 14.41   2
12 Feltham, Darcy Kings Langley SydW 14.42   1
13 Veljanovski, Jonathan Hoxton Pk SydSW. 14.44   1
14 Marshall, Alexander Concord West SydE 14.48   2
15 Polley, Samuel Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham M 14.48   2
16 Tadrosse, Jordan Kurrajong SydW 14.49   2
17 Jordan, Taj Catherine McAuley Orange P 14.58   1
18 Prosser, Austin Harbord SydN 14.66   1
19 Marshall, Max Shoalhaven Hds SthC 14.73   1
20 Moran, Ashton Shell Cove SthC 14.74   1
21 Ryman, Harry Gunnedah Sth NthW 15.00   2
22 Baker, Kai Singleton Hts Hunter 15.03   1

 

Event T88 - 100m finals - boys 9 years
Place Name School Association Time
1 Boc, Riel Glendore Hunter 13.83
2 Walsh, Braith Black Hill Hunter 13.84
3 Grimshaw, Ethan Collaroy Plateau SydN 13.97
4 Hogan-Collins, Tye Casino NthC 14.04
5 Hamilton, Tahj Our Lady Star Sea Terrigal P 14.14
6 Garred, Che The Risk NthC 14.18
7 Webster, Rhys Our Lady Of Lourdes Seven Hi M 14.26
8 Ezekiel, Joseph St Nicholas' Penrith M 14.29
9 Rawhiti, Cooper Thornleigh West SydN 14.30
10 Harper, Charlie Sturt Riv 14.31

 

Event T18 - 100m prelims - boys 10 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Blair, Billy Father John Therry Balmain M 13.30 Q 4
2 Hall, Dylan Sacred Heart Pymble P 13.40 Q 1
3 Dietrich, Leif St Edward's Tamworth P 13.73 Q 2
4 Kamara, Prince Mona Vale SydN 13.88 Q 3
5 Elkins, Cooper Harbord SydN 13.33 Q 4
6 Ojiako-Pettit, Thomas Kurrajong SydW 13.86 Q 2
7 Miskell, Cooper St Joseph's Blayney P 13.89 Q 3
8 Lam, Phoenix St John's Campbelltown M 13.91 Q 1
9 Govender, Samuel Valentine Hunter 13.38 Q 4
10 Folkes, Brody Mosman Prep CIS 13.90 Q 3
11 Lowe, Samuel Illawarra GS CIS 13.94 Q 2
12 Mason, Tuqiri Westport NthC 13.96 Q 1
13 Brady, Zane St Mary's Moruya M 13.43 q 4
14 Lillie, Jack Lilli Pilli SydE 13.99 q 3
15 Large, Onitoni Claymore SydSW 14.02 q 1
16 Pallett, Toby Scots College CIS 14.03 q 1
17 Tanks, Toby Cootamundra Riv 14.07 q 2
18 Bray, Nicholas Cobbitty SydSW 14.12 q 3
19 Ledbury, Jack Redhead Hunter 14.15 q 2
20 Cunningham, Lawson Matthew Pearce SydW 14.17 q 4
21 Lamb, Cooper Teven Tintenbar NthC 14.19   4
22 Patterson, Wahkeem Black Mountain NthW 14.19   4
23 McAneney, Max Dubbo Western 14.20   4
24 Kulitapa, DJ Cronulla Sth SydE 14.22   3
25 Ansuh-Yeboah, Brian Surveyors Crk SydW 14.25   4
26 Hosking, Joshua Flinders SthC 14.25   2
27 Grant, Charlie Moree NthW 14.29   2
28 Oliver, Cameron Kotara Sth Hunter 14.37   2
29 Leith, Jagger Stanmore SydE 14.40   2
30 Charles, Leroy Tolland Riv 14.43   1
30 Papadimetrious, Marcus Beecroft SydN 14.43   3
32 O'Connor, Dane Lake Wyangan Riv 14.44   3
32 Patmore, Sam Narooma SthC 14.44   1
34 Rooney, Declan Narrabri NthW 14.45   4
35 Cranney, Vincent Murwillumbah NthC 14.54   1
36 Petterson, Jakob Buninyong Western 14.58   2
37 Newland, Tyler Ulladulla SthC 14.75   3
38 Crich, Carter Cabramatta West SydSW 14.82   1
39 Austin, Roman Mudgee Western 15.08   3

 

Event T72 - 100m semi finals - boys 10 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Hall, Dylan Sacred Heart Pymble P 13.35 Q 2
2 Blair, Billy Father John Therry Balmain M 13.74 Q 1
3 Large, Onitoni Claymore SydSW 13.69 Q 2
4 Elkins, Cooper Harbord SydN 13.76 Q 1
5 Govender, Samuel Valentine Hunter 13.80 Q 1
6 Ojiako-Pettit, Thomas Kurrajong SydW 13.88 Q 2
7 Folkes, Brody Mosman Prep CIS 13.88 q 2
7 Brady, Zane St Mary's Moruya M 13.88 q 1
9 Dietrich, Leif St Edward's Tamworth P 13.89 q 2
10 Lowe, Samuel Illawarra GS CIS 13.90 q 2
11 Ledbury, Jack Redhead Hunter 13.94   2
11 Lam, Phoenix St John's Campbelltown M 13.94   1
13 Pallett, Toby Scots College CIS 13.99   1
14 Lillie, Jack Lilli Pilli SydE 14.05   2
15 Kamara, Prince Mona Vale SydN 14.22   1
16 Bray, Nicholas Cobbitty SydSW 14.33   2
17 Mason, Tuqiri Westport NthC 14.51   1
18 Tanks, Toby Cootamundra Riv 14.52   1
19 Cunningham, Lawson Matthew Pearce SydW 14.94   1
20 Miskell, Cooper St Joseph's Blayney P 14.95   2

 

Event T90 - 100m finals - boys 10 years  
Place Name School Association  
1 Hall, Dylan Sacred Heart Pymble P 13.23
2 Blair, Billy Father John Therry Balmain M 13.36
3 Elkins, Cooper Harbord SydN 13.49
4 Large, Onitoni Claymore SydSW 13.53
5 Govender, Samuel Valentine Hunter 13.66
6 Lowe, Samuel Illawarra GS CIS 13.78
7 Brady, Zane St Mary's Moruya M 13.79
8 Folkes, Brody Mosman Prep CIS 13.80
9 Ojiako-Pettit, Thomas Kurrajong SydW 13.93
10 Dietrich, Leif St Edward's Tamworth P 13.98

 

Event T8 - 200m prelims - boys junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Hall, Dylan Sacred Heart Pymble P 27.36 Q 1
2 Dietrich, Leif St Edward's Tamworth P 28.12 Q 2
3 Elkins, Cooper Harbord SydN 28.30 Q 5
4 Bray, Nicholas Cobbitty SydSW 28.53 Q 3
5 Lam, Phoenix St John's Campbelltown M 28.67 Q 4
6 Govender, Samuel Valentine Hunter 28.15 Q 2
7 Prideaux, Brock St Paul Apostle Winston Hill M 28.70 Q 3
8 Charles, Leroy Tolland Riv 28.91 Q 4
8 Mcilwain, Archie New Lambton Hunter 28.91 Q 5
10 Murphy, Jake St Joseph's Tenterfield P 29.54 Q 1
11 Brady, Zane St Mary's Moruya M 28.73 Q 2
12 Mason, Tuqiri Westport NthC 28.92 Q 5
13 McIntosh, Oliver Barker CIS 28.98 Q 3
14 Cranney, Vincent Murwillumbah NthC 29.11 Q 4
15 McAneney, Max Dubbo Western 29.66 Q 1
16 Patmore, Sam Narooma SthC 28.92 q 2
17 Marren, PJ St Pius X CIS 29.25 q 4
18 Large, Onitoni Claymore SydSW 29.34 q 5
19 Bryant, Koby Mimosa SydN 29.35   3
20 Di Blasio, Maximo Coogee Prep CIS 29.42   5
21 Hosking, Joshua Flinders SthC 29.60   3
22 Upsall, Josh Bellingen NthC 29.63   3
23 Feltham, Darcy Kings Langley SydW 29.64   4
23 Ojiako-Pettit, Thomas Kurrajong SydW 29.64   2
25 O'Connor, Dane Lake Wyangan Riv 29.86   1
26 Shoesmith, Owen Gunnedah Sth NthW 29.93   4
27 Latanis, Bailey-Dean Lugarno SydE 29.95   1
28 Kulitapa, DJ Cronulla Sth SydE 29.98   4
29 Ashton, Caleb Pymble SydN 30.01   1
30 Grant, Charlie Moree NthW 30.02   4
31 Brazel, Darcy Moree NthW 30.13   5
32 Petterson, Jakob Buninyong Western 30.21   3
33 Sykes, Liam Yowie Bay SydE 30.23   2
34 Cockayne, Brett Oakville SydW 30.59   1
35 Heller, Miles Millthorpe Western 30.93   2
36 Whiteman, Kyran Kotara Sth Hunter 30.99   5
37 Bentham, Riley Mawarra SydSW 31.06   2

 

Event T30 - 200m semi finals - boys junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association  Q Heat 
1 Elkins, Cooper Harbord SydN Q 2
2 Hall, Dylan Sacred Heart Pymble P Q 1
3 Govender, Samuel Valentine Hunter Q 2
4 Lam, Phoenix St John's Campbelltown M Q 1
5 Murphy, Jake St Joseph's Tenterfield P Q 2
6 Mason, Tuqiri Westport NthC Q 1
7 Dietrich, Leif St Edward's Tamworth P q 2
8 Bray, Nicholas Cobbitty SydSW q 1
9 Prideaux, Brock St Paul Apostle Winston Hill M q 2
10 Patmore, Sam Narooma SthC   1
11 Brady, Zane St Mary's Moruya M   2
12 McIntosh, Oliver Barker CIS   1
13 Marren, PJ St Pius X CIS   1
14 Mcilwain, Archie New Lambton Hunter   1
15 Charles, Leroy Tolland Riv   1
16 Large, Onitoni Claymore SydSW   2
17 Cranney, Vincent Murwillumbah NthC   2
18 McAneney, Max Dubbo Western   2

 

Event T42 - 200m final - boys junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association Semi Final
1 Hall, Dylan Sacred Heart Pymble P 27.21 27.28
2 Elkins, Cooper Harbord SydN 27.15 27.83
3 Govender, Samuel Valentine Hunter 27.44 27.88
4 Lam, Phoenix St John's Campbelltown M 27.93 28.12
5 Bray, Nicholas Cobbitty SydSW 28.43 28.50
6 Murphy, Jake St Joseph's Tenterfield P 28.03 28.77
7 Prideaux, Brock St Paul Apostle Winston Hill M 28.47 28.95
8 Dietrich, Leif St Edward's Tamworth P 28.08 29.36
9 Mason, Tuqiri Westport NthC 28.36 29.51

 

Event T36 - 800 prelims - boys junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 O'Connell, Joshua Abbotsford SydE 2:24.17 Q 1
2 Stewart, Kobe Gymea Nth SydE 2:24.56 Q 2
3 Dorahy, Toby Denistone East SydN 2:28.41 Q 3
4 Schouten, Leon Gladesville SydN 2:29.32 Q 4
5 Nott, Archie St Ignatius Bourke P 2:29.70 Q 5
6 Haydon, Will Blaxland East SydW 2:25.53 q 1
7 Camus, Christian Sacred Heart Mosman M 2:30.96 q 4
8 Halleen, Harry Stanmore SydE 2:31.60 q 5
9 Ritchie, James Syd Gram Edge CIS 2:32.29 q 5
10 Mescia, Mason Nth Wagga Riv 2:32.30   1
11 Williams, Daniel Nambucca Hds NthC 2:32.86   2
12 Low, Jesiah Inaburra CIS 2:34.25   3
13 Chambers, Lincoln Nana Glen NthC 2:34.56   5
14 Mulvihill, Billy Cherrybrook SydN 2:35.91   3
15 Whalan, Zachary St Edward's Tamworth P 2:37.79   2
16 Stait, Oliver Narrabri NthW 2:38.11   5
17 Glasson, Samuel Bermagui SthC 2:38.27   3
18 Warner, Harry Scone GS CIS 2:38.28   3
19 Towill, Noah Nareena Hills SthC 2:38.57   4
20 Fisher, Chad Gunnedah Sth NthW 2:38.77   1
21 Benefiel, Joshua St Joseph's Bulli M 2:40.04   2
22 Dawson, Max Bardia SydSW 2:40.87   2
23 Gyatso, Tashi Bathurst West Western 2:41.12   3
24 Balmer, Alexander Northmead SydW 2:41.46   1
25 Reed, Josh Cambridge Gardens SydW 2:42.10   3
26 Taylor, Riley Mudgee Western 2:42.11   1
27 Wilson, Zac Boambee NthC 2:42.74   5
28 Griffith, Ryder Caves Beach Hunter 2:42.83   2
29 Burton, Cody Nth Rocks SydW 2:43.36   4
30 Koro, Thomas Fairvale SydSW 2:45.16   4
31 Sevil, Luke Quirindi NthW 2:46.01   4
32 Jenkins, Kye Wallsend Sth Hunter 2:47.52   5
33 Bassingthwaighte, Rex Dubbo Western 2:47.88   1
34 Dal Broi, James Hanwood Riv 2:50.06   5
35 Dyball, Toby Illaroo Rd SthC 2:56.95   2
36 Houston, Jim Hay Riv 2:57.37   3
37 Hodges, Angus School of the Air Barr 3:06.18   1
DQ Mewett, Ben Warners Bay Hunter DQ   4
DQ Dogan, Tyler St Francis Xavier Ballina P DQ    

 

Event T52 - 800m final -  boys junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association  Time
1 O'Connell, Joshua Abbotsford SydE

2:19.84

R

2 Stewart, Kobe Gymea Nth SydE 2:22.46
3 Dorahy, Toby Denistone East SydN 2:22.72
4 Haydon, Will Blaxland East SydW 2:22.93
5 Nott, Archie St Ignatius Bourke P 2:23.32
6 Ritchie, James Syd Gram Edge CIS 2:29.41
7 Schouten, Leon Gladesville SydN 2:31.47
8 Halleen, Harry Stanmore SydE 2:32.37
9 Camus, Christian Sacred Heart Mosman M 2:36.75

 

Event F27 - high jump - boys 8-10 years
Place Name School Association  Height Heat 
1 Payne, Hugh Kinross Wol  CIS 1.45 1
2 Wilson, Zac Boambee NthC 1.40m 1
3 Wells, Ryan Cooerwull Western 1.40m 1
4 Betts, Daniel Narooma SthC 1.40m 2
5 Rauqe, Jope Denistone East SydN 1.40m 1
6 Callcut, Christian Griffith East Riv 1.40m 2
7 Morrison, Elliott Camden Sth Syd SW 1.40m 1
8 Russel, Isaiah Sarah Redfern SydSW 1.40m 1
9 Morahan, Will Holy Family Lindfield P 1.40m 2
10 Knapman, Oliver Wyee Hunter 1.35m 2
10 Birke, Felix Mona Vale SydN 1.35m 1
10 Flick, Kyle Glebe SE 1.35m 2
13 Ireland, Joshua Kariong SydN 1.35m 1
14 Southam, Joshua Cooma Nth SthC 1.35m 2
15 Deng, Deng Eastern Creek SydW 1.35m 2
15 Holmes, Cadel St Andrew’s CIS 1.35m 1
17 Dyne, Jackson Syd Gram St Iv CIS 1.30m 2
17 Bassingthwaighte, Rex Dubbo Western 1.30m 1
19 Toman, Milan Cronulla Sth SydE 1.30m 1
20 Smith, Leo Wyrallah Rd NthC 1.30m 2
21 Hartley, Alec Summer Hill SydE 1.25m 1
21 Mgbemene, Max Crestwood SydW 1.25m 2
21 Shoesmith, Owen Gunnedah Sth NthW 1.25m 2
21 Hunt, Angus Holy Family Lindfield P 1.25m 2
25 Vuadreu, Tai Hanwood Riv 1.25m 2
25 Hill, Ronan Largs Hunter 1.25m 2
25 Turvey, Baxter Jerrabomberra SthC 1.25m 2
28 Nicholls, Calan St Joseph's Lee M 1.25m 2
--- Lewis, Damon Wentworth Falls SydW NH 1
--- Kollias, Reece Forbes Western NH 1
--- Summers, Tyler Woolomin NthW NH 1
--- Doig, Grayson Camden Sth Syd SW NH 2
--- Timmins, Zane Good Samaritan Fairymeadow M NH 1
--- Passlow, Jude Wagga Wagga Riv NH 2
--- Birks, Dylan Nambucca Hds NthC NH 1
--- Chandler, Owen St Michael's Meadowbank M NH 1
--- Rodgers, Tyler Tea Gardens Hunter NH 2

 

Event F16 - long jump - boys 8-10 years
Place Name School Association  
1 Hall, Dylan Sacred Heart Pymble P 4.96m
2 French, Sonny Kareela SydE 4.60m
3 Veljanovski, Jonathan Hoxton Pk SydSW. 4.48m
4 Grantham, Callum Holy Family Menai M 4.45m
5 Kwan, Lucas Syd Gram St Iv CIS 4.41m
6 Pech, Ariik Colyton SydW 4.35m
7 McDonald, John Wollemi Coll CIS 4.34m
8 McInnes, Hixson Cooma SthC 4.22m
9 Whitton, Logan Regentville SydW 4.19m
10 Folkes, Brody Mosman Prep CIS 4.17m
11 Wilson, Zac Boambee NthC 4.15m
12 Edwards, Cody Lakelands SthC 4.13m
13 Hosking, Joshua Flinders SthC 4.13m
14 Tolar, Logan John XXIII Stanhope Gardens M 4.10m
15 Callcut, Christian Griffith East Riv 4.09m
16 Whalan, Zachary St Edward's Tamworth P 4.06m
17 Davies, Max Elanora Heights SN 4.05m
18 Ashton, Caleb Pymble SydN 4.04m
19 Papa, Jeziah Rosemeadow SydSW 4.02m
20 Govender, Samuel Valentine Hunter 4.01m
21 O'Connor, Dane Lake Wyangan Riv 3.99m
22 Jewell, Marcus Lilli Pilli SydE 3.94m
23 Bray, Nicholas Cobbitty SydSW 3.93m
24 Shoesmith, Owen Gunnedah Sth NthW 3.92m
25 Lamb, Cooper Teven Tintenbar 3.90m
26 Ezekiel, Joseph St Nicholas' Penrith M 3.85m
27 Leith, Jagger Stanmore SydE 3.85m
28 Sydir, Jhett Samuel Terry SydW 3.84m
29 Williams, Ethan Singleton Hts Hunter 3.75m
30 Wells, Ryan Cooerwull Western 3.66m
31 Riggall, Jackson Martin's Gully NthW 3.65m
32 Tanks, Toby Cootamundra Riv 3.62m
33 Stirrat, Connor Nulkaba Hunter 3.52m
34 Nixon, Tama Bletchington Western 3.51m
35 Naylor, Cooper Bathurst Western 3.47m
36 Archer, Samuel Nundle NthW 3.46m
37 Morrison, Llewyn Artarmon SydN 3.07m
--- Fowler, Jonty St Francis Xavier's Narrabri P FOUL

 

Event F3 - discus - boys junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association  Distance
1 Kasozi, Ben Metella Rd SydW 35.57m
2 Cluff, Jozef Fairfield West SydSW 35.33m
3 Green, Lachlan Surveyors Crk SydW 35.07m
4 Garratt, Ky St Raphael's Cowra P 33.99m
5 O'Meara, Rigby Kyogle NthC 32.39m
6 Benson-Sparks, Freddie Harbord SydN 32.03m
7 French, Peter Wollondilly CIS 30.96m
8 Deegan, Cooper Flinders SthC 29.91m
9 Page, Matthew Berry SthC 28.98m
10 Latanis, Bailey-Dean Lugarno SydE 28.12m
11 Warden, Jack Mater Dei Wagga Wagga M 28.11m
12 Kirievsky, Alexander Emanuel CIS 28.05m
13 Healy, Mitchell Lane Cve W SydN 28.01m
14 Pallister, Elijah Northcross CIS 27.76m
15 Willis, William Keiraville SthC 27.47m
16 Hawes, Tallis Kempsey West NthC 27.03m
17 Murphy, Jake St Joseph's Tenterfield P 26.94m
18 Wolf, Kwinn Murwillumbah E NthC 26.85m
19 Garbutt, Evan Blackwell SydW 26.07m
20 Wilson, Cooper Guyra NthW 25.96m
21 Fiene, Brodie Cowra Western 25.57m
22 McIntosh, Callum Griffith Riv 25.46m
23 Szekeres, Chris Gymea Bay SydE 25.45m
24 Nean, Braydon Quirindi NthW 24.83m
25 Cooper, Nick West Wyalong Western 24.75m
26 Paton, Charlie Deniliquin Nth Riv 24.17m
27 King, Brian Grahamstown Hunter 22.93m
28 Talagi, Ryda Newbridge Hts SydSW 22.88m
29 Daniels, Callum St Anthony's Picton M 22.35m
30 Fuller, Ryan Rylstone Western 22.04m
31 Morahan, Will Holy Family Lindfield P 21.86m
32 Pryce, Beau Elermore Vale Hunter 21.37m
33 Harradine, Oslo Valentine Hunter 21.08m
34 Murphy, Robert Nemingha Nth W 19.66m
35 Taylor, Isaac Euston Barr 19.41m
36 Wate, Vula Leeton Riv 19.39m
37 Heads, Archie Summer Hill SydE 16.94m
38 Andriske, Jez Gol Gol Barrier 15.61m
Foul Nonenmacher, Riley Woodland Rd SydSW Foul

 

Event F21 - shot put - boys junior 8 - 10 years 
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Tauasa, Phoenix Holy Family Emerton M 10.57m
2 Fittler., Blake Cooerwull Western 10.51m
3 Cluff, Jozef Fairfield West SydSW 10.44m
4 Metcalfe, Lachlan Lalor Pk SydW 10.37m
5 Ajaka, Michael St Kevin's Eastwood M 9.98m
6 Whelan, Liam Morpeth Hunter 9.95m
7 Satuala, Jai St Agatha's Pennant Hills P 9.70m
8 Berryman, Tomako Narraweena SydN 9.60m
9 Heads, Archie Summer Hill SydE 9.41m
10 Monnock, Harvey St Rose Collaroy Plateau P 9.26m
11 Benson-Sparks, Freddie Harbord SydN 9.18m
12 Latanis, Bailey-Dean Lugarno SydE 9.17m
13 Bau, Luke Floraville Hunter 9.12m
14 Marten-Coney, Ethan Bronte SydE 9.10m
15 Lemoto, Heinz St Francis Assisi Glendennin M 9.09m
16 Irons, James St Lawrence's Coonabarabran P 9.04m
17 Pullinen, Marcus Cent Coast GS CIS 8.95m
18 Havili, Fuila Menindee Barr 8.85m
19 Wilson, Elijah Gunning SthC 8.84m
20 McFadzean, Lachlan North Beaches CIS 8.63m
21 Summers, Brody Griffith East Riv 8.55m
22 Jarrett, Braiden Frank Partridge VC NthC 8.41m
23 Van Der Goot, Cameron Trinity Sum Hill CIS 8.34m
24 Talagi, Ryda Newbridge Hts SydSW 8.33m
25 Chatfield-Noter, Quade Tweed Heads Sth NthC 8.27m
26 Watman, Blake Goulburn West SthC 8.25m
27 Frey, Daniel Nimbin Central NthC 8.23m
28 The Junction, Athlete 1 The Junction Hunter 7.92m
29 Fiene, Brodie Cowra Western 7.88m
30 Hosking, Joshua Flinders SthC 7.86m
31 Browning, Lincoln Narrabri West NthW 7.76m
32 Nean, Braydon Quirindi NthW 7.62m
33 Sloane, Yagan Lue W 7.58m
34 Wilson, Cooper Guyra NthW 7.54m
35 Hopkins, Harry The Rock Riv 7.07m
FOUL Taeiloa, Jaxon Kearns SydSW FOUL
FOUL Brown, Cayden Burke Ward Barr FOUL

 

Event T20 - 100m prelims - boys 11 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Alaelua, Chris Revesby SydSW 13.11 Q 3
2 Kapsalis, Liam Summer Hill SydE 13.12 Q 2
3 Uzoma, Franklin Lakemba SydE 13.15 Q 1
4 Sully, Jett Belrose SydN 13.35 Q 4
5 Kontobassis, Harris St Euphem CIS 13.34 Q 1
6 Tuladhar, Sidhant Panania Nth SydSW 13.36 Q 2
7 Tomo, Malokai Lke Illawarra S SthC 13.37 Q 3
8 Kirk, Thomas Shell Cove SthC 13.49 Q 4
9 Davis, Wonselea Goulburn Sth SthC 13.37 Q 2
10 Taylor, Jacob Roselea SydN 13.46 Q 3
11 Lomas, Cody Lambton Hunter 13.50 Q 4
12 Makejev, Marcus Westlawn NthC 13.58 Q 1
13 Keough, Ben Bonville NthC 13.38 q 2
14 Herbert, Lachlan Gordon West SydN 13.52 q 4
15 Hicks, Ryan Oyster Bay SydE 13.53 q 2
16 Dimo, Dimo Sacred Heart Mt Druitt M 13.61 q 1
17 Gow, Aiden St Aloysius’ CIS 13.66 q 3
18 Clues, Angus Lithgow Western 13.74 q 1
19 Ngo, Dylan Matthew Pearce SydW 13.75 q 2
20 Stewart Van Est, Taj Kahibah Hunter 13.78 q 2
21 Kelly, Evander Regentville SydW 13.79   4
22 Allen, Jaxson Junee Nth Riv 13.83   1
23 Judge, Ashton St Justin's Oran Park M 13.83   4
24 Cosgrove, Toby St Mary's Warren P 13.85   1
25 Pozzolungo, Joshua Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham M 13.85   4
26 Nelson, Cooper Mullumbimby NthC 13.87   3
26 Tremain, Angus St Mary's Orange P 13.87   2
28 Crimmins, Alexander Holy Family Skennars.P   13.95   1
29 Malki, Tommy Reddam House CIS 13.95   1
30 Meldrum, Cooper Singleton Hts Hunter 13.95   2
30 Ford, Jimmy Westlawn NthC 13.95   4
32 Wald, Harry Calare Western 13.96   4
33 Bowley, Toby Temora Riv 14.01   3
34 Cracknell, Richard Ross Hill NthW 14.02   3
35 Amosa, Potoi Merrylands SydW 14.04   1
36 Lahrs, Kaiden Oxley Vale NthW 14.10   3
37 Boland, Kye Moree NthW 14.14   3
38 Chobdzynski, Carter Nth Wagga Riv 14.18   2
39 Guest, Tasman Broken Hill Barr 14.46   1
40 Bailey, Deakyn Dubbo North Western 14.50   4

 

Event T74 - 100m semi finals - boys 11 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Kontobassis, Harris St Euphem CIS 13.31 Q 1
2 Kapsalis, Liam Summer Hill SydE 13.36 Q 2
3 Alaelua, Chris Revesby SydSW 13.33 Q 1
4 Hicks, Ryan Oyster Bay SydE 13.54 Q 2
5 Davis, Wonselea Goulburn Sth SthC 13.41 Q 1
5 Tuladhar, Sidhant Panania Nth SydSW 13.54 Q 2
7 Sully, Jett Belrose SydN 13.51 q 1
8 Dimo, Dimo Sacred Heart Mt Druitt M 13.52 q 1
9 Keough, Ben Bonville NthC 13.58 q 1
10 Kirk, Thomas Shell Cove SthC 13.61 q 1
11 Taylor, Jacob Roselea SydN 13.65   2
12 Tomo, Malokai Lke Illawarra S SthC 13.67   2
12 Makejev, Marcus Westlawn NthC 13.67   1
14 Lomas, Cody Lambton Hunter 13.69   2
15 Gow, Aiden St Aloysius’ CIS 13.73   1
16 Ngo, Dylan Matthew Pearce SydW 13.83   2
17 Clues, Angus Lithgow Western 13.86   2
18 Herbert, Lachlan Gordon West SydN 13.87   2
19 Stewart Van Est, Taj Kahibah Hunter 14.01   1

 

Event T92  - 100m finals - boys 11 years
Place Name School Association  
1 Kapsalis, Liam Summer Hill SydE 13.01
2 Alaelua, Chris Revesby SydSW 13.08
3 Sully, Jett Belrose SydN 13.14
4 Dimo, Dimo Sacred Heart Mt Druitt M 13.15
5 Davis, Wonselea Goulburn Sth SthC 13.17
6 Kontobassis, Harris St Euphem CIS 13.28
7 Hicks, Ryan Oyster Bay SydE 13.36
8 Tuladhar, Sidhant Panania Nth SydSW 13.41
9 Keough, Ben Bonville NthC 13.45
10 Kirk, Thomas Shell Cove SthC 13.63

 

Event T10 - 200m prelims - boys 11 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Uzoma, Franklin Lakemba SydE 26.98 Q 1
2 Herbert, Lachlan Gordon West SydN 27.02 Q 5
3 Alaelua, Chris Revesby SydSW 27.09 Q 4
4 Tuladhar, Sidhant Panania Nth SydSW 27.42 Q 2
5 Kelly, Evander Regentville SydW 27.70 Q 3
6 Lomas, Cody Lambton Hunter 27.17 Q 1
7 Kapsalis, Liam Summer Hill SydE 27.19 Q 5
8 Kueh, Cameron Wahroonga AS CIS 27.57 Q 4
9 Cochran, Joel Burraneer Bay SydE 27.72 Q 3
10 Taylor, Jacob Roselea SydN 27.74 Q 2
11 Clues, Angus Lithgow Western 27.77 Q 1
12 Higham, Matthew Nowra Hill SthC 27.88 Q 4
13 West, Cooper St Peter's Port Macquarie P 27.93 Q 3
14 Dimo, Dimo Sacred Heart Mt Druitt M 28.01 Q 2
15 Makejev, Marcus Westlawn NthC 28.06 Q 5
16 Sully, Jett Belrose SydN 28.08 q 1
17 Allen, Jaxson Junee Nth Riv 28.17 q 2
18 Pozzolungo, Joshua Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills CIS 28.20 q 1
19 Garratt, Jesse Waverley M 28.21   2
20 Judge, Ashton St Justin's Oran Park M 28.23   3
21 Kumar, Sadheel John Palmer SydW 28.35   4
22 Moran, Riley Shell Cove SthC 28.39   3
23 Fryer, Oscar Trinity Sum Hill CIS 28.53   4
24 Cracknell, Richard Ross Hill NthW 28.59   4
25 Bartlett-Baldwin, Lochlan Tomaree Hunter 28.63   2
26 Atkin, Oscar Guyra NthW 28.70   3
27 Ford, Jimmy Westlawn NthC 28.75   4
28 Bhatia, Raunil Murray Farm SydW 28.80   1
29 Fattore, Jake Griffith East Riv 28.88   5
30 Guest, Tasman Broken Hill Barr 28.99   1
31 Ciugureanu, Yoan Figtree SthC 29.01   2
32 Knowles, Bailey St Brendan's Lake Munmorah P 29.03   5
33 Hamilton, Ethan Caves Beach Hunter 29.04   3
34 Bailey, Deakyn Dubbo North Western 29.09   3
35 Nicholas, Jack St Matthew's Mudgee P 29.10   5
36 Spencer, Samuel Ross Hill NthW 29.18   2
37 Smith, Lachlan Cowra Western 29.57   5
38 Knox-Sheen, Kaden Hastings NthC 30.31   1
39 Quinn, Jasper Lavington East Riv 30.43   4

 

Event T32 - 200m semi finals - boys 11 years 
Place Name School Association  Time Q Heat
1 Herbert, Lachlan Gordon West SydN 26.53 Q 2
2 Uzoma, Franklin Lakemba SydE 26.86 Q 1
3 Alaelua, Chris Revesby SydSW 27.03 Q 2
4 Tuladhar, Sidhant Panania Nth SydSW 27.04 Q 1
5 Kapsalis, Liam Summer Hill SydE 27.09 Q 2
6 West, Cooper St Peter's Port Macquarie P 27.44 Q 1
7 Kelly, Evander Regentville SydW 27.46 q 1
8 Taylor, Jacob Roselea SydN 27.53 q 2
9 Lomas, Cody Lambton Hunter 27.63 q 2
10 Cochran, Joel Burraneer Bay SydE 27.72   1
11 Makejev, Marcus Westlawn NthC 27.90   2
12 Dimo, Dimo Sacred Heart Mt Druitt M 28.04   2
13 Higham, Matthew Nowra Hill SthC 28.20   1
14 Allen, Jaxson Junee Nth Riv 28.21   1
15 Sully, Jett Belrose SydN 28.24   1
16 Clues, Angus Lithgow Western 28.43   2
17 Kueh, Cameron Wahroonga AS CIS 28.48   1
18 Garratt, Jesse Waverley CIS 29.43   2

 

Event T44 - 200m finals - boys 11 years
Place Name School Association Semi Final
1 Herbert, Lachlan Gordon West SydN 26.53 26.89
2 Alaelua, Chris Revesby SydSW 27.03 26.91
3 Kapsalis, Liam Summer Hill SydE 27.09 26.97
4 Tuladhar, Sidhant Panania Nth SydSW 27.04 27.41
5 Lomas, Cody Lambton Hunter 27.63 27.54
6 Taylor, Jacob Roselea SydN 27.53 27.75
7 West, Cooper St Peter's Port Macquarie P 27.44 28.23
8 Kelly, Evander Regentville SydW 27.46 28.88
9 Uzoma, Franklin Lakemba SydE 26.86 36.64

 

Event 38T  Boys 11 Year Olds 800 Metre

===================================================================

      Record: R 2:15.90  1994        A.O'Neill(Kooringal), Riv

    Name                     Age Team                     Heats  H#

===================================================================

  1 Dransfield, Evan          11 STI5‑CIS               2:20.86Q  1

  2 Harding, Ben              11 GardenSub‑H            2:27.31Q  2

  3 McClatchie, Jack          11 Pleasant Ht‑SC         2:27.46Q  3

  4 Mitchell, Dane            11 MD Blakehurst          2:27.66Q  4

  5 Williams, Benjamin        11 Knox Prep   ‑ CIS      2:29.85Q  5

  6 Worell, Tye               11 Belmont ‑ Hunter       2:26.92q  1

  7 Gillard, Luca             11 Balmain ‑ SydE         2:27.04q  1

  8 Fong, Jacob               11 SP Kogarah             2:30.16q  3

  9 Gilltrap‑Good, Jake       11 SF Byron Bay           2:30.23q  2

 10 Williams, Sean            11 Knox Prep   ‑ CIS      2:30.75   4

 11 Hinds, Joe                11 Waniora ‑ SthC         2:32.04   5

 12 Lang, Noah                11 Glenmore Pk ‑ SydW     2:32.59   5

 13 Battle, Coben             11 Westdale ‑ NtthW       2:33.10   1

 14 Caldwell, Jack            11 Eden ‑ SthC            2:33.22   4

 15 Escott, Joshua            11 Excelsior ‑ SydW       2:33.55   2

 16 Cochran, Joel             11 Burraneer B‑SE         2:33.58   3

 17 Powell, Lachlan           11 Glenorie ‑ SydN        2:34.15   5

 18 Smith, Oliver             11 SM Medowbank           2:34.20   5

 19 Liu, Benson               11 Woollahra ‑ SydE       2:34.86   4

 20 White, Keenan             11 SP Gosford E‑P         2:35.12   2

 21 Kay, Will                 11 Turramurra ‑ SydN      2:35.19   4

 22 Rohr, Beau                11 Cudgegong ‑ Western    2:35.53   1

 23 Delana, Josaia            11 Kings Langley‑SW       2:35.90   3

 24 Roberston, Harrison       11 Tharbogang ‑ Riv       2:37.52   1

 25 Lean, Hayden              11 Tenambit ‑ Hunter      2:39.86   1

 26 Gould, Riley              11 Batlow ‑ Riv           2:40.28   4

 27 Newton, Taj               11 Kyogle ‑ NthC          2:41.44   3

 28 Krayem, Zachariah         11 Bankstown W‑ SSW       2:41.64   4

 29 Rivett, Miller            11 Eglinton ‑ Western     2:42.42   2

 30 Parmeter, Lincoln         11 Panania ‑ SydSW        2:42.91   2

 31 Harty, Joshua             11 Artarmon ‑ SydN        2:45.28   3

 32 Lovell, Jack              11 SA Pennant Hil‑P       2:47.34   2

 33 Johnson, William          11 Cowra ‑ Western        2:49.66   5

 34 Dowden, Archie            11 Guyra ‑ NthW           2:51.28   3

 35 Headon, Jack              11 Hay ‑ Riv              2:56.97   5

 ‑‑ Walsh, Liam               11 WattleGrove‑SSW             DQ   5 IAAF 163.3

 ‑‑ Edwards, Tobi             11 Byron Bay ‑ NthC            DQ   4 IAAF 163.3

 

 

 

Event T54 - 800m finals - boys 11 years
Place Name School Association Time
1 Dransfield, Evan Saint Ignatius’ CIS 2:20.00
2 Mitchell, Dane Mater Dei, Blakehurst M 2:22.75
3 Williams, Benjamin Knox Prep CIS 2:22.80
4 Harding, Ben Garden Suburb Hunter 2:23.42
5 Gillard, Luca Balmain SydE 2:23.47
6 Fong, Jacob St Patrick's Kogarah M 2:27.31
7 McClatchie, Jack Pleasant Heights SthC 2:30.94
8 Gilltrap-Good, Jake St Finbarr's Byron Bay P 2:36.33
DQ Worell, Tye Belmont Hunter DQ

 

Event F4 - high jump - boys 11 years
Place Name School Association Height Heat
1 Mason, Oliver Eltham NthC 1.59m 1
2 Wigley, Jed Turramurra SydN 1.59m 1
3 Croxford, Edward Oxford Falls GS CIS 1.53m 1
4 Venning, Evan Willoughby SydN 1.50m 2
5 Prizmic, Ivan Forestville SydN 1.50m 1
6 Shears, Taj Narooma SthC 1.45m 1
7 Haaf, Ben Jasper Rd SydW 1.45m 1
8 Kennedy, Bailey Cowra Western 1.45m 2
9 Atuich, Atem Oxley Vale NthW 1.45m 2
10 Scanes, William St Aloysius Chisolm P 1.40m 2
11 Moran, Luke Thomas Hassall CIS 1.40m 1
12 Royal, Russell Holsworthy SydSW 1.40m 1
12 Doughty, Campbell Kotara Sth Hunter 1.40m 2
14 Levy, Cooper Coffee Camp NthC 1.40m 1
15 Cochran, Joel Burraneer Bay SydE 1.40m 2
16 Walters, Decklan Holy Spirit Lavington M 1.40m 1
17 Anderson, Lee Gerringong SthC 1.40m 1
18 Whitten, Keegan Lindsay Pk SthC 1.35m 2
19 Hall, Koby Warners Bay Hunter 1.35m 2
20 Muldoon-Leetham, Jackson Edward Riv 1.35m 2
20 Durkin, Sam North Star NthW 1.35m 2
22 Pappas, Jake Dudley Hunter 1.35m 2
23 Sandry, Blake Cowra Western 1.30m 1
23 Nonenmacher, Cameron Woodland Rd SydSW 1.30m 2
23 Thakur, Krish Murray Farm SydW 1.30m 1
26 Chobdzynski, Carter Nth Wagga Riv 1.30m 1
26 Metcalfe, Cody Milperra SydSW 1.30m 2
28 Steiner, Joel Burraneer Bay SydE 1.30m 2
29 Parsons, Tom Spring Ridge NthW 1.30m 1
30 Dransfield, Evan Saint Ignatius’ CIS 1.30m 1
30 Burgher, Owen St John Bosco Engadine M 1.30m 1
32 Jackson, Jett Mt Riverview SydW 1.25m 2
33 Allen, Jaxson Junee Nth Riv 1.25m 1
33 Elms, James St Francis Xavier's Narrabri P 1.25m 1
35 Crimmins, Alexander Holy Family Skennars.P   1.25m 2
NH Chudleigh, Hugh Forbes Western NH 2

 

Event F20 - long jump - boys 11 years
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Herbert, Lachlan Gordon West SydN 4.90m
2 Pozzolungo, Joshua Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham M 4.82m
3 Kelly, Evander Regentville SydW 4.80m
4 Royal, Russell Holsworthy SydSW 4.78m
5 Clues, Angus Lithgow Western 4.68m
6 Moran, Luke Thomas Hassall CIS 4.55m
7 Lahrs, Kaiden Oxley Vale NthW 4.54m
8 Simons, Tasman Broulee SthC 4.52m
9 Kennedy, Bailey Cowra Western 4.50m
10 Chobdzynski, Carter Nth Wagga Riv 4.45m
11 Barnes, Ryley Mount Annan CIS 4.42m
12 Haggar, Andrew Castle Hill SydW 4.42m
13 Colwell, Jacob Lakelands SthC 4.41m
14 Gyesi-Bisah, Kingsley Waratah West Hunter 4.41m
15 Martinez, Ariel Greenway Pk SydSW 4.41m
16 Hilton, Coby Appin SydSW 4.39m
17 Blacktop, Tyler Tenambit Hunter 4.36m
18 Coghlan, Isaac Bilgola Plateau SydN 4.32m
19 Crimmins, Alexander Holy Family Skennars P 4.31m
20 Rodwell, Toby Keiraville SthC 4.31m
21 Nelson, Cooper Mullumbimby NthC 4.30m
22 Cochran, Joel Burraneer Bay SydE 4.29m
23 Chernich, Jamie Caringbah Nth SydE 4.28m
24 Touma, Joseph St Therese's Mascot M 4.26m
25 Minto, Declan Darlinghurst SydE 4.26m
26 Fattore, Jake Griffith East Riv 4.22m
27 Dowd, Riley Ben Venue NthW 4.22m
28 Guest, Tasman Broken Hill Barr 4.20m
29 Austin, Will Thornleigh West SydN 4.19m
30 Knowles, Bailey St Brendan's Lake Munmorah P 4.16m
31 Chudleigh, Hugh Forbes Western 4.16m
32 Battle, Coben Westdale NtthW 4.10m
33 Edmunds, Jordan Nulkaba Hunter 4.07m
34 Miller, Aiden Wilberforce SydW 4.05m
35 Makejev, Marcus Westlawn NthC 4.04m
36 Dean, Jack Catherine McAuley Orange P 4.03m
37 Ford, Jimmy Westlawn NthC 4.02m
38 Lester, Saxon St Agnes' Matraville M 3.81m
39 Allen, Jaxson Junee Nth Riv 3.39m

 

Event F12 - discus - boys 11 years
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Clues, Angus Lithgow Western 38.70m
2 Wells, George Niagara Pk SydN 38.34m
3 Langdon, Drew Flinders SthC 37.46m
4 Christl, Joseph St Paul's Camden M 35.96m
5 Mapuilesua, George Banks SydW 33.36m
6 Kalyvas, Leon St Spyridon CIS 33.25m
7 Austin, Will Thornleigh West SydN 32.45m
8 Thompson, Angus St Mary's Orange P 31.96m
9 Martinez, Emillio Bonnyrigg Heights SydSW 31.20m
10 Howdin, Alexander Leichhardt SE 30.55m
11 Camilleri, Toby Chisholm Bligh Park M 30.49m
12 Ikihele, Izaeaje Garden Suburb Hunter 29.41m
13 Finkel, Bradley St Anthony's Kingscliff P 29.15m
14 Hoefsloot, Gus Stanwell Pk SthC 29.06m
15 Browne, Ryan Barker CIS 28.94m
16 Karhani, Romace Denistone East SydN 28.34m
17 Harradine, Thor Valentine Hunter 28.22m
18 Suresh, Vishal Greystanes SydW 27.81m
19 Bugeja, Christopher Holsworthy SydSW 26.84m
20 Petrie, Riley Charlestown South Hunter 25.93m
21 Starr, Trinity Barham Riv 25.60m
22 Cluff, William Fairfield West SydSW 25.50m
23 Gunduz, Volkan O'Connell Western 24.12m
24 Bone, Taj Oxley Vale NthW 23.69m
25 Shapland, Toby Murwillumbah E NthC 23.52m
26 Laidlaw, Rowdy North Star NthW 23.08m
27 McAlister, Harrison St Michael's Nowra M 22.98m
28 Dimoski, Dean Mt St Thomas SthC 22.37m
29 Dawes, Seth Young Riv 22.08m
30 Goodsell, Ryan Condobolin Western 21.74m
31 Norman, Brenton Willmot SydW 21.65m
32 Murphy, Joshua Howlong Riv 21.21m
33 Scott, Jordan Murwillumbah E NthC 18.59m
34 Smith, Cody Alstonville NthC 17.89m
35 Silvester, Fynn Tamworth West NthW 16.34m
36 MacDonald, Blair St Patrick's Trundle P 15.56m
37 Photi, Alexander Earlwood SydE 8.89m
Foul Vaega Malla, Grisham Strathfield Nth Syd E Foul

 

Event F31 - shot put - boys 11 years
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Clues, Angus Lithgow Western 14.37m
2 Wells, George Niagara Pk SydN 13.15m
3 Stanley, Lachlan Elderslie SydSW 12.96m
4 Langdon, Drew Flinders SthC 12.86m
5 Soatini, Amosia Our Lady Of Rosary St Mary's M 12.85m
6 Kirk, Thomas Shell Cove SthC 12.76m
7 Gontier, Jayden George Angus St Philip's Cess CIS 12.15m
8 Jaucian-Alaalatoa, Avele All Hallow's Five Dock M 11.98m
9 Photi, Alexander Earlwood SydE 11.83m
10 Gunduz, Volkan O'Connell Western 11.37m
11 Vandoros, Michael St Columba AS CIS 11.35m
12 Nikaeen, Arsam Beaumont Hills SydW 11.34m
13 Vaega Malla, Grisham Strathfield Nth Syd E 11.09m
14 Siale, Junior St Andrew's Marayong M 10.88m
15 Ikihele, Izaeaje Garden Suburb Hunter 10.85m
16 Whitton, Bailey Nth Haven NthC 10.72m
17 Condosiadis, Andoni Sutherland SydE 10.62m
18 Austin, Will Thornleigh West SydN 10.54m
19 Alaelua, Chris Revesby SydSW 10.34m
20 Eddy, Mac Tocumwal Riv 10.32m
21 Segal, Jordan Mt Sinai CIS 10.23m
22 Hately, Max Kellyville SydW 10.19m
23 Havali, John Narrabeen Nth SN 10.11m
24 Thompson, Angus St Mary's Orange P 10.10m
25 Suresh, Vishal Greystanes SydW 9.91m
26 Nelson, Cooper Mullumbimby NthC 9.86m
27 Murphy, Joshua Howlong Riv 9.81m
28 Morrissey, Logan Thornton Hunter 9.78m
29 Peterson, Emanuell Condobolin Western 9.11m
30 Marco, Luke St James' Muswellbrook P 9.10m
31 Allen, Anthony St Philomena's Bathurst P 8.87m
32 Umback, Jacob Attunga NthW 8.84m
33 Tanuvasa, Elvan Cooranbong Hunter 8.81m
34 Henley, Thomas Ross Hill NthW 8.74m
35 Sevil, Cleave Narrabri West NthW 8.61m

 

 

Event T22 - 100m prelims - boys 12 years
Place Name School Association Time Heat
1 Wood, Lachlan Winston Hills Syd W 12.41 1
2 Kabba, Rashid St Oliver's Harris Park M 12.42 3
3 Reimer, Grayson Grafton NthC 12.50 2
4 Morakeas, Nicholas Oakhill Drive SydN 12.54 4
5 Topper, Jake Southern Cross NthC 12.58 1
6 Stewart, Chevy Kurnell SydE 12.63 4
7 Garrett, Oliver Armidale City NthW 12.72 3
8 Chick, Benjamin St Edward's Tamworth P 13.03 2
9 Kamara, Morrie Crawford SydW 12.77 3
10 Oloruntoba, Ire St Philip’s NC CIS 12.92 4
11 Sultana, Sebastian John XXIII Stanhope Gardens M 12.98 1
12 Mammone, Louis Kegworth SE 13.30 2
13 Collins, Harper Seaham Hunter 12.95 4
14 Po, Branson Bonnyrigg Heights SydSW 13.03 3
15 Lund, Jack St Columba AS CIS 13.08 3
16 Seenan, Brodie St Patrick's Bega M 13.18 1
16 Teggins, Jasper Barker CIS 13.18 4
18 Lannuzel, Leo Garden Suburb Hunter 13.24 4
19 Barker, Isaac Sth Grafton NthC 13.29 3
20 Williams, Jordan Cooma Nth SthC 13.30 2
21 Assante, Tyrell Bankstown West SSW 13.35 2
22 Aoake, Logan St Columban's Mayfield P 13.41 4
23 Grujevski, Edvard Flinders SthC 13.42 4
24 Cain, Jasper Kurri Kurri Hunter 13.43 1
24 Annetts, Joey Kandos Western 13.43 4
26 Hibberd-Poulton, Joey Manly West SydN 13.48 1
27 McNicol, Owen Mona Vale SydN 13.56 2
28 Farr, Stirling St Joseph's Blayney P 13.59 3
29 Dam, Samuel Chester Hill SydSW 13.60 3
29 Williams, Jayden Cowra Western 13.60 4
31 Waters, Chase Tamworth NthW 13.63 1
32 Talbot, Ashton Jindera Riv 13.73 2
33 Xuereb, Ewan Surveyors Crk SydW 13.77 2
34 Salmon, Ezekiel Turvey Pk Riv 13.82 1
35 Sergi, Chaise Beelbangera Riv 13.95 2
36 Thakur, Kuber Narromine Western 14.07 3
37 Durie, Liam Quirindi NthW 14.15 2
38 Andriske, Kai Gol Gol Barrier 15.38 1

 

Event T76 - 100m semi finals - boys 12 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Wood, Lachlan Winston Hills Syd W 12.40 Q 1
2 Reimer, Grayson Grafton NthC 12.44 Q 2
3 Morakeas, Nicholas Oakhill Drive SydN 12.50 Q 1
4 Kabba, Rashid St Oliver's Harris Park M 12.67 Q 2
5 Topper, Jake Southern Cross NthC 12.74 Q 1
6 Stewart, Chevy Kurnell SydE 12.89 Q 2
7 Kamara, Morrie Crawford SydW 12.83 q 1
8 Oloruntoba, Ire St Philip’s NC CIS 12.95 q 2
9 Chick, Benjamin St Edward's Tamworth P 13.10 q 1
10 Garrett, Oliver Armidale City NthW 13.11 q 2
11 Barker, Isaac Sth Grafton NthC 13.13 DNQ 2
12 Sultana, Sebastian John XXIII Stanhope Gardens M 13.16 DNQ 2
13 Po, Branson Bonnyrigg Heights SydSW 13.20 DNQ 2
14 Collins, Harper Seaham Hunter 13.21 DNQ 1
15 Lund, Jack St Columba AS CIS 13.22 DNQ 2
16 Seenan, Brodie St Patrick's Bega M 13.30 DNQ 1
17 Mammone, Louis Kegworth SE 13.35 DNQ 1
18 Lannuzel, Leo Garden Suburb Hunter 13.74 DNQ 2
DNF Teggins, Jasper Barker CIS DNF DNQ 1

 

Event T94 - 100m finals - boys 12 years
Place Name School Association Time
1 Wood, Lachlan Winston Hills Syd W 12.13
2 Reimer, Grayson Grafton NthC 12.24
3 Kabba, Rashid St Oliver's Harris Park M 12.39
4 Morakeas, Nicholas Oakhill Drive SydN 12.51
5 Topper, Jake Southern Cross NthC 12.72
6 Stewart, Chevy Kurnell SydE 12.76
7 Kamara, Morrie Crawford SydW 12.88
8 Oloruntoba, Ire St Philip’s NC CIS 12.93
9 Chick, Benjamin St Edward's Tamworth P 13.01

 

 

Event T24 - 100 prelims - boys 13 years
Place Name School Association Time Heat
1 Castle, Nicholas Kyogle NthC 13.09 4
2 Bennett, Tobias St Joseph's Grafton South P 13.14 3
3 Winters, Jack Hebersham SydW 13.51 2
4 Noble, Malcolm Nambucca CIS 13.59 1
5 Lindsay, William Gum Flat NthW 13.26 3
6 Mahoney, Hendrix Chatsworth Island NC 13.58 2
7 Zycki, Eli Nabiac Hunter 13.59 4
8 Bellia, Keenan Warragamba SydSW 13.85 1
9 Nolan, Marcus Binnaway Central NthW 13.60 2
10 Achirem, Derek Bankstown West SSW 13.70 3
11 Rossiter, Richard Walters Rd SydW 13.98 4
12 Shorter, Kiya St James' Muswellbrook P 14.10 1
13 Majick, James Orange Small Schools   13.86 3
14 Winters, Tyson Hebersham SydW 13.98 2
15 Padey, Mitchell Leumeah SydSW 14.12 3
16 McRae, Joel Valentine Hunter 14.15 1
17 Caple, Bailey Nowra SthC 14.22 2
18 Irvine-Rundle, Barney Cent Coast GS CIS 14.37 2
19 Piggott, Hayden The Risk NthC 14.40 1
20 Cabrera, Yale Luis St Patrick's Kogarah M 14.41 1
21 Martin, Cameron Young Nth Riv 14.61 4
22 Rankmore, Jack Berkeley Vale SydN 14.77 2
23 Perea, Jonah Cooma Nth SthC 14.94 2
24 Freeman, Naphit Paddington SE 15.01 1
25 Williams, Thomas Nowra SthC 15.15 2
26 Paterson, Sam St Columban's Mayfield P 15.29 4
27 White, Jarrad Gum Flat NthW 15.31 3
28 Nau, Kalan St Thomas More Ruse M 15.37 4
29 Charters, Shannon Mudgee Western 15.78 3

 

Event T78 - 100m semi finals - boys 13 years 
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Noble, Malcolm Nambucca CIS 13.20 Q 1
2 Bennett, Tobias St Joseph's Grafton South P 13.32 Q 2
3 Castle, Nicholas Kyogle NthC 13.31 Q 1
4 Winters, Jack Hebersham SydW 13.37 Q 2
5 Lindsay, William Gum Flat NthW 13.55 Q 1
6 Mahoney, Hendrix Chatsworth Island NC 13.61 Q 2
7 Winters, Tyson Hebersham SydW 13.77 q 2
8 Achirem, Derek Bankstown West SSW 13.82 q 2
9 Zycki, Eli Nabiac Hunter 13.84 q 2
10 Padey, Mitchell Leumeah SydSW 14.02 q 2
11 Rossiter, Richard Walters Rd SydW 14.14   2
12 Nolan, Marcus Binnaway Central NthW 14.18   1
13 Irvine-Rundle, Barney Cent Coast GS CIS 14.33   2
14 Majick, James Orange Small Schools   14.39   1
15 Bellia, Keenan Warragamba SydSW 14.54   1
16 Piggott, Hayden The Risk NthC 14.71   2

 

 

Event T96 - 100m finals - boys 13 years 
Place Name School Association Time
1 Noble, Malcolm Nambucca CIS 13.24
2 Bennett, Tobias St Joseph's Grafton South P 13.33
3 Castle, Nicholas Kyogle NthC 13.47
4 Winters, Jack Hebersham SydW 13.48
5 Lindsay, William Gum Flat NthW 13.77
6 Mahoney, Hendrix Chatsworth Island NC 13.82
7 Achirem, Derek Bankstown West SSW 14.06
8 Zycki, Eli Nabiac Hunter 14.18
9 Padey, Mitchell Leumeah SydSW 14.36
10 Winters, Tyson Hebersham SydW 14.49

 

Event T46 - 200m final - boys senior 12 - 13 years 

Place Name School Association Semi Final
1 Wood, Lachlan Winston Hills Syd W 24.66 24.69
2 Morakeas, Nicholas Oakhill Drive SydN 25.13 25.73
3 Kamara, Morrie Crawford SydW 25.60 25.81
4 Stewart, Chevy Kurnell SydE 25.39 26.03
5 Topper, Jake Southern Cross NthC 25.29 26.07
6 Chick, Benjamin St Edward's Tamworth P 25.87 26.36
7 White, Jordan St Mary's Orange P 26.10 26.62
8 Bilotta, Lorenzo St Patrick’s CIS 26.47 26.70
9 Lannuzel, Leo Garden Suburb Hunter 26.28 26.95

 

 

 

 

Event T12 - 200m prelims - boys senior 12-13 years
Place Name School Association Time Q Heat
1 Wood, Lachlan Winston Hills Syd W 25.01 Q 1
2 Reimer, Grayson Grafton NthC 25.20 Q 2
3 Topper, Jake Southern Cross NthC 25.45 Q 3
4 Kamara, Morrie Crawford SydW 26.01 Q 4
5 Noble, Malcolm Nambucca CIS 26.22 Q 5
6 Morakeas, Nicholas Oakhill Drive SydN 25.61 Q 2
7 Stewart, Chevy Kurnell SydE 25.77 Q 3
8 White, Jordan St Mary's Orange P 26.48 Q 5
9 Sultana, Sebastian John XXIII Stanhope Gardens M 26.75 Q 4
10 Barker, Isaac Sth Grafton NthC 26.90 Q 1
11 Chick, Benjamin St Edward's Tamworth P 25.96 Q 3
12 Lannuzel, Leo Garden Suburb Hunter 26.37 Q 2
13 Collins, Harper Seaham Hunter 26.66 Q 5
14 Grumley, Jayden Leumeah SydSW 26.86 Q 4
15 Williams, Jordan Cooma Nth SthC 27.02 Q 1
16 Bilotta, Lorenzo St Patrick’s CIS 26.58 q 3
17 Flynn, Zac St Pius X CIS 26.68 q 2
18 Muir, Nicholas Grays Pt SydE 26.77 q 5
19 McNicol, Owen Mona Vale SydN 26.78   3
20 Catania, Brodie Oakville SydW 26.87   4
21 Klem, Thomas Balgowlah Nth SydN 27.03   5
22 Rosengreen, Mason St Patrick's Griffith M 27.10   5
23 Assante, Tyrell Bankstown West SSW 27.24   1
24 Lindsay, William Gum Flat NthW 27.26   3
25 Hogan, William St Joseph's Taree P 27.31   1
26 Sergi, Chaise Beelbangera Riv 27.33   4
27 Heritage, Tobias Mt St Thomas SthC 27.38   4
28 Woods, Alistair Leichhardt SE 27.45   1
29 Clemson, Caleb Albury Riv 27.54   3
30 Po, Branson Bonnyrigg Heights SydSW 27.61   4
31 Nolan, Marcus Binnaway Central NthW 27.91   3
32 Williams, Jayden Cowra Western 28.01   1
33 Haas, Milo St Andrew's Malabar M 28.19   4
34 Cuthill, William Dubbo South Western 28.41   5
35 Dunford, Ryan Parkes Western 28.64   2
36 Vella, Kalani Mt Terry SthC 28.81   2
37 Andriske, Kai Gol Gol Barrier 32.03   1

 

Event T34 -  200m semi finals - boys senior 12-13 years
Place Name School Association  Time Q  Heat
1 Wood, Lachlan Winston Hills Syd W 24.66 Q 1
2 Morakeas, Nicholas Oakhill Drive SydN 25.13 Q 2
3 Topper, Jake Southern Cross NthC 25.29 Q 2
4 Kamara, Morrie Crawford SydW 25.60 Q 1
5 Stewart, Chevy Kurnell SydE 25.39 Q 2
6 White, Jordan St Mary's Orange P 26.10 Q 1
7 Chick, Benjamin St Edward's Tamworth P 25.87 q 2
8 Lannuzel, Leo Garden Suburb Hunter 26.28 q 1
9 Bilotta, Lorenzo St Patrick’s CIS 26.47 q 1
10 Sultana, Sebastian John XXIII Stanhope Gardens M 26.58   1
11 Flynn, Zac St Pius X CIS 26.60   1
12 Noble, Malcolm Nambucca CIS 26.60   1
13 Muir, Nicholas Grays Pt SydE 26.73   2
14 Barker, Isaac Sth Grafton NthC 27.23   2
15 Collins, Harper Seaham Hunter 27.37   1
16 Grumley, Jayden Leumeah SydSW 27.45   2
17 Williams, Jordan Cooma Nth SthC 27.65   2

 

 

 

Event T40  - 800 Metre - boys senior 12‑13 years
Place Name School Association Time Heat
1 Waide, Jack OLF Caringbah M 2:22.29Q 4
2 Wood, Lachlan Winston Hills SW 2:22.54Q 1
3 Hinchliff, Oliver Mosman Prep CIS 2:24.69Q 3
4 Ward, Tayne Mt Kembla SthC 2:25.35Q 5
5 Williams, Adam Tamworth NthW 2:27.76Q 2
6 Ellis, Iwo Glenmore Rd SydE 2:23.04q 4
7 Tullett, Tom Newport SydN 2:25.14q 1
8 Barnes, Nicholas SGI5 CIS 2:25.22q 3
9 Frykberg, Ryan St Ives Nth SydN 2:28.12q 3
10 Taylor, Fergus Redhead Hunter 02:29.0 5
11 Schmude, George Ben Venue NthW 02:30.4 2
12 Dewar, Lachlan JohnPurchase SN 02:31.4 3
13 Schumaker, Oliver St Mary's Scone P 02:31.8 2
14 Zubani, Daniel SH Mosman M 02:32.1 5
15 Burt, Charlie Newington CIS 02:32.4 4
16 Kellar, Will Pambula SthC 02:33.3 5
17 Timbrell, Max Towradgi SthC 02:33.6 2
18 Woods, Alistair Leichhardt SE 02:33.8 1
19 Brooker, Archie Scone Hunter 02:33.8 4
20 Hopper, Daniel ST Willoughby P 02:34.1 3
21 Fendall, Jett Leura SydW 02:34.4 5
22 Brien, Keelan Smithtown NthC 02:34.6 4
23 Dowling, Archie Murringo Riv 02:35.9 2
24 Bettison, Caleb Kellys Plain NthW 02:36.4 4
25 Elers, Taimana Mayfield W H 02:36.7 3
26 Magnus, Isaiah Bletchington W 02:37.2 1
27 Leal, Daimyan King Pk SydSW 02:41.6 5
28 Grumley, Jayden Leumeah SydSW 02:44.2 5
29 Blackbourn, Mitchell St John's Dapto M 02:44.8 4
30 Talbot, Ashton Jindera Riv 02:45.0 1
31 Heyward, Joel Mawarra SydSW 02:45.9 4
32 Barker, Jerome Wellington W 02:47.3 5
33 Callaghan, Bailey Cowra Western 02:53.0 5
34 Osman, Mahamad Auburn SydW 02:53.5 2
35 Sergi, Chaise Beelbangera Riv 02:53.5 1
-- Douglas, Hamish SA Brookvale P DQ 1 IAAF 163.3

 

 

Event T56 - 800m finals - boys senior 12-13 years
Place Name School Association Time
1 Wood, Lachlan Winston Hills Syd W 2:16.04
2 Williams, Adam Tamworth NthW 2:19.02
3 Waide, Jack Our Lady of Fatima Car M 2:19.10
4 Ellis, Iwo Glenmore Rd SydE 2:19.11
5 Hinchliff, Oliver Mosman Prep CIS 2:22.15
6 Tullett, Tom Newport SydN 2:24.59
7 Ward, Tayne Mt Kembla SthC 2:26.64
8 Frykberg, Ryan St Ives Nth SydN 2:28.45
--- Barnes, Nicholas Syd Gram St Iv CIS DQ

 

Event F15 - high jump - boys senior 12-13 years
Place Name School Association Height Heat
1 Ramanuskas, Finn St Catherine's Gymea M 1.63m 1
2 Rider, Max Summer Hill SydE 1.63m 2
3 Keating, Joshua Sutherland Nth SydE 1.60m 2
4 Douglas, Owen Scots College CIS 1.60m 1
5 Haffenden, Lance Barker CIS 1.55m 1
6 Sorojevic, Maverick St Luke's Revesby M 1.55m 1
7 Fepuleai, Tye Eschol Pk SydSW 1.55m 1
8 Oxenbury, Oskar Bundeena SydE 1.55m 2
9 Field, Will Junee Riv 1.55m 2
10 English, Flynn St Matthew's Mudgee P 1.55m 1
11 Pearce, Lachlan Taree Hunter 1.55m 2
12 Hudson-White, Carson Kempsey AS CIS 1.50m 1
12 Gagetti, Stephen Sunshine Bay SthC 1.50m 2
14 Chapman, Tom Wallsend Sth Hunter 1.50m 2
15 Clifton, Jack Father John Therry Balmain M 1.50m 2
15 Griffiths, Tom Sutton SthC 1.50m 1
17 Burnett, Oliver Lindfield SydN 1.50m 2
18 Marshall, Jacob Biddabah Hunter 1.50m 1
18 Mould, Louie Cooma Nth SthC 1.50m 2
20 Neal, Evan Cromer SydN 1.45m 1
20 Jones, Ethan Ironbark Ridge Syd W 1.45m 2
22 Jones, Kyle Ross Hill NthW 1.45m 1
23 McCormack, Charlie Ariah Park Riv 1.40m 2
23 Leota, Likari Campbelltown East SydSW 1.40m 2
23 Hoad, Kaydden Blayney Western 1.40m 1
23 Sim, Liam Ben Venue NthW 1.40m 1
23 Cocks, Jesse Dunoon NthC 1.40m 2
28 Roberts, Matthew Hornsby Nth SydN 1.40m 2
29 Price, Jaycob Gunnedah Sth NthW 1.40m 1
30 Clifford, Aaron Yenda Riv 1.40m 2
31 Cuthill, William Dubbo South Western 1.40m 1
32 Whale, Connor St Matthew's Mudgee P 1.35m 1
32 Larkin, Casper Blackheath SydW 1.35m 1
32 Mellor, James St James' Banora Point P 1.35m 2
32 Omuhereza, Atugonza Shelley SydW 1.35m 1
36 Cullen, Darcy Morgan Strt Barr 1.35m 2

 

Event F36 - discus - boys senior 12 -  13 years 
Place Name School Association  
1 Stevens, Benjamin Concord West SydE 45.76m
2 Tofaeono, Tinirau Canley Hts SydSW 41.35m
3 Lavidis, Mathew Holy Family Menai M 40.95m
4 Villella, Louis Nareena Hills SthC 39.81m
5 Ajaka, Julian St Kevin's Eastwood M 38.72m
6 Pagnamenta, Cruz Kingswood Sth SW 36.34m
7 Grant, William St Edward's Canowindra P 35.17m
8 Karora, Dejahn Dalmeny SydSW 34.39m
9 Wende-Dunstan, Max St Charles' Waverley M 34.08m
10 Robin, Jed Sylvania Hts SydE 33.31m
11 Johnstone, Jacob Balmain SydE 32.90m
12 Northey, Travis MacKillop Warnervale P 32.85m
13 Simpson, Will Hay Riv 31.89m
14 Pamplin, Will Narrabeen Nth SN 31.24m
15 Close, Cayden Narranga NthC 31.14m
16 Mould, Louie Cooma Nth SthC 30.90m
17 Stanford, Shane Tweed Heads Sth NthC 30.80m
18 Beale, Bailey Cowra Western 30.67m
19 Farrant, Joshua Kariong SydN 30.38m
20 Litisoni, Albert Marayong SydW 30.31m
21 Dorrell, Tyrone Woy Woy Sth SydN 30.17m
22 Holgate, Campbell Cudgegong Western 29.47m
23 Lowe, Ryan Thurgoona Riv 28.12m
24 English, Flynn St Matthew's Mudgee P 28.00m
25 Lyne, William Hamilton Sth Hunter 27.92m
26 Fusi, Terence Lidcombe SydW 27.87m
27 Bucknell, Oliver Tudor House CIS 27.14m
28 Uo, Paulo Afterlee NthC 26.81m
29 Smith, Ryan St Peters B CIS 26.30m
30 Siulai, Andre Cooranbong Hunter 26.13m
31 Michell-Smith, Toby Narrabri NthW 25.52m
32 Cullen, Darcy Morgan Strt Barr 24.84m
33 Rooke, Connor Lakes GS CIS 24.81m
34 Givney, Riley Tamworth Sth NthW 24.79m
35 Tait, Lucas Glen Innes NthW 24.50m
36 Reid, Marcus Howlong Riv 24.40m
37 Keen, Ryan Shell Cove SthC 22.19m
38 Majick, James Spring Hill Western 21.83m
39 Vidal, James Harrington Pk SydSW 21.11m

 

 

Event F28 - long jump - boys senior 12 - 13 years
Place Name School Association Height
1 Hudson-White, Carson Kempsey AS CIS 5.17m
2 Oloruntoba, Ire St Philip’s NC CIS 5.15m
3 Schultz, Hunter Henschke Wagga M 5.10m
4 Offley, Lachlan Wollongbar NthC 5.05m
5 Garrett, Oliver Armidale City NthW 4.96m
6 Cameron, Liam St Agnes' Port Macquarie P 4.91m
7 Kabba, Rashid St Oliver's Harris Park M 4.89m
8 Farr, Stirling St Joseph's Blayney P 4.89m
9 Lindsay, William Gum Flat NthW 4.87m
10 Dorrell, Tyrone Woy Woy Sth SydN 4.84m
11 Van Dorssen, Ben New Lambton Hunter 4.79m
12 Douglas, Owen Scots College CIS 4.74m
13 Pulley, Christian Randwick SydE 4.72m
14 Almoail, Adam Hebersham SydW 4.71m
15 Lyons, Campbell Narrandera Riv 4.70m
16 Peter, Ashvin Stanmore SydE 4.67m
17 Clemson, Caleb Albury Riv 4.65m
18 Vojvodic, Ante Caddies Creek SydW 4.65m
19 Jamieson, Kye Maryland Hunter 4.64m
20 Sultana, Sebastian John XXIII Stanhope Gardens M 4.61m
21 Collins, Isaac Maitland East Hunter 4.61m
22 Roberts, Matthew Hornsby Nth SydN 4.61m
23 Mellor, James St James' Banora Point P 4.59m
24 Mammone, Louis Kegworth SE 4.59m
25 Fepuleai, Tye Eschol Pk SydSW 4.55m
26 Catania, Brodie Oakville SydW 4.53m
27 Walls, Leo Lane Cve W SydN 4.49m
28 Devlin, Rhyan Goulburn West SthC 4.37m
29 Ky, Alexander Canley Vale SydSW 4.32m
30 Hasler, Blake Fairy Meadow SthC 4.30m
31 Geronomi, Bailey Nth Haven NthC 4.28m
32 Solomon, Lochie Inverell NthW 4.28m
33 Thakur, Kuber Narromine Western 4.13m
34 Taione, Tyrell Gerringong SthC 4.07m
35 May, Freddy Cudgegong Western 3.97m
36 Chatters, Kaleb Blairmount SydSW 3.76m

 

 

Event F2 - shot put - boys senior 12 -  13 years 
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Lavidis, Mathew Holy Family Menai M 12.91m
2 Ajaka, Julian St Kevin's Eastwood M 12.72m
3 Stevens, Benjamin Concord West SydE 12.33m
4 Wende-Dunstan, Max St Charles' Waverley M 11.95m
5 Noble, Malcolm Nambucca CIS 11.67m
6 Ah-Colt, Kaleb Surveyors Crk SydW 10.79m
7 Saban, Zeljko Perthville Western 10.74m
8 Keen, Ryan Shell Cove SthC 10.51m
9 Hinchliffe, Oliver Penrith AC CIS 10.36m
10 Greville, Oscar Forest Lodge SE 10.23m
11 Finn, Mitchell Holy Family Parkes P 10.13m
12 Jacksmith, Robert Hume Riv 10.09m
13 Shahla, George Murray Farm SydW 10.05m
14 Turano, Lucas Blaxland East SydW 10.02m
15 Ata, Lipina New Wyvern CIS 10.01m
16 Tofaeono, Tinirau Canley Hts SydSW 9.93m
17 Tobin, Manny Bathurst Western 9.91m
18 Murray, Lachlan Lane Cve W SydN 9.89m
19 Arama, Tyreece Wadalba SydN 9.84m
20 Close, Cayden Narranga NthC 9.82m
21 Shultz, Anthony St Joseph's Gloucester P 9.77m
22 Burton, Lachlan Gorokan SydN 9.68m
23 Whalebone, Richard Pagewood SydE 9.60m
24 Mataora, Daniel Charlestown Hunter 9.51m
25 Burrumbuttock, Athlete 1 Burrumbuttock Riv 9.47m
26 Collins, Hayden Tacking Pt NthC 9.35m
27 Snedden-Clark, Jayden Cessnock West Hunter 9.23m
28 Edwards, Matthew Seaham Hunter 9.13m
29 Caple, Bailey Nowra SthC 9.06m
30 Eshman, Declan Coonabarabran NthW 8.93m
31 Givney, Riley Tamworth Sth NthW 8.57m
32 Ward, Kenneth Walgett NthW 8.57m
33 Karora, Dejahn Dalmeny SydSW 8.54m
34 Martin, Sandy Minnamurra SthC 8.53m
35 Cullen, Darcy Morgan Strt Barr 8.45m
36 Redmond, Jordan St Joseph's Uralla P 8.27m
37 Andriske, Kai Gol Gol Barrier 8.12m
38 Chatfield, Nash Bathurst Sth Western 8.04m

 

 

 

Event T63 - 100m timed final - girls junior 8-10 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association      
1 Toia Tf20, Odesza Marayong SydW 15.99   1
2 Toia Tf20, Alaianne Marayong SydW 16.23   1
3 Tweedale T20, Nikkita Forster Hunter 16.48   1
4 Colwell Tf37, Charlize Oak Flats SthC 18.40   2
5 Bruzzese Tf20, Stephanie St Vincent's Ashfield M 17.06   1
6 Warton Tf37, Sybella Allambie Hts SydN 18.97   2
7 Thompson Tf01, Naylise Wellington Western 17.70   1
8 Vale T20, Shae-leigh Minimbah CIS 17.78   2
9 Elekana T20, Marleya Marayong SydW 17.92   1
10 Warn T37, Holly Sacred Heart Mosman M 19.80   3
11 Lidbury Tf20, Kaitlyn Forster Hunter 18.05   2
12 Bellette T44 F45, Rhiannon St Christopher's Panania M 21.61   3
13 Huntington Tf20, Arabella Asquith SydN 18.83   2
14 Forbes Tf01, Jessie Our Lady Victories Shortland P 19.12   3
15 Fox Tf20, Lucy Asquith SydN 19.06   2
16 Rice Tf47, Lucy Goulburn West SthC 19.10   2
17 Coleman Tf13, Tahli Forster Hunter 19.20   1
18 Kliewer TF 20, Jada Kyogle NthC 20.81   2
19 Peet Tf38, Abbie Kuyper CS CIS 22.51   3
20 Ellis TF 38, Meggan Wollongbar NthC 22.93   3
21 Lukes T37, Amelia Cambewarra SthC 26.28   3
22 Nasser Tf37, Violla Bonnyrigg SydSW 27.33   3
23 Law Tf20, Sophia St Lucy's Wahroonga P 25.73   3
24 Stewart T20, Rachel St Lucy's Wahroonga P 26.23   3

 

 

Event T25 - 200m - girls junior 8-10 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Time Heat
1 Bruzzese Tf20, Stephanie St Vincent's Ashfield M 34.63 1
2 Toia Tf20, Odesza Marayong SydW 34.66 1
3 Tweedale T20, Nikkita Forster Hunter 35.98 1
4 Toia Tf20, Alaianne Marayong SydW 36.00 1
5 Colwell Tf37, Charlize Oak Flats SthC 38.96 3
6 Warton Tf37, Sybella Allambie Hts SydN 39.04 2
7 Vale T20, Shae-leigh Minimbah CIS 38.06 1
8 Thompson Tf01, Naylise Wellington Western 38.15 1
9 Sharp Tf13, Layla Cambridge Pk SydW 38.84 2
10 Huntington Tf20, Arabella Asquith SydN 40.56 1
11 Warn T37, Holly Sacred Heart Mosman M 43.93 2
12 Forbes Tf01, Jessie Our Lady Victories Shortland P 40.44 2
13 Rice Tf47, Lucy Goulburn West SthC 41.78 3
14 Lidbury Tf20, Kaitlyn Forster Hunter 43.12 2
15 Kliewer TF 20, Jada Kyogle NthC 46.51 2
16 Smith Tf38, Abbie Cent Coast GS CIS 48.82 2
17 Wisemantel Tf37, Lara Our Lady Queen of Peace Glad M 52.89 2
18 Ellis TF 38, Meggan Wollongbar NthC 55.03 3
19 Stewart T20, Rachel St Lucy's Wahroonga P 54.00 3
20 Lukes T37, Amelia Cambewarra SthC 59.53 3
21 Hier Tf37, Isabella Seaforth SydN 1:01.67 3
22 Law Tf20, Isabella St Lucy's Wahroonga P 1:04.00 3

 

 

Event T47 - 800m Timed Finals - girls junior 8-10 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Semi Final
1 Sharp Tf13, Layla Cambridge Pk SydW 3:26.39 3:16.60
1 Warton Tf37, Sybella Allambie Hts SydN 3:49.18 3:36.25
3 Colwell Tf37, Charlize Oak Flats SthC   3:36.36
4 Bruzzese Tf20, Stephanie St Vincent's Ashfield M 3:17.53 3:01.90
5 Warn T37, Holly Sacred Heart Mosman M 3:52.24 3:43.67
6 Bellette T44 F45, Rhiannon St Christopher's Panania M 4:28.02 4:38.29
7 Peet Tf38, Abbie Kuyper CS CIS 4:17.72 4:06.80
8 Thompson Tf01, Naylise Wellington Western 3:41.47 3:32.84
9 Vale T20, Shae-leigh Minimbah CIS 4:01.96 3:52.83
10 Huntington Tf20, Arabella Asquith SydN 3:55.70 3:56.94
11 Lukes T37, Amelia Cambewarra SthC   4:49.25
12 Grima Tf37, Mia Seven Hills Nth SydW 5:36.27 5:06.57
13 Kliewer TF 20, Jada Kyogle NthC 4:31.72 4:22.84
--- Rice Tf47, Lucy Goulburn West SthC   DNS
--- Laverty TF 36, Anouk Tregeagle NthC 3:50.40 DNS
--- Ellis TF 38, Meggan Wollongbar NthC 5:18.91 DNS

 

 

Event F8 - long jump - girls junior 8-10 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Distance  
1 Toia Tf20, Odesza Marayong SydW 3.29m  
2 Thompson Tf01, Naylise Wellington Western 2.97m  
3 Bruzzese Tf20, Stephanie St Vincent's Ashfield M 2.99m  
4 Toia Tf20, Alaianne Marayong SydW 2.67m  
5 Vale T20, Shae-leigh Minimbah CIS 2.63m  
6 Lidbury Tf20, Kaitlyn Forster Hunter 2.61m  
7 Kliewer TF 20, Jada Kyogle NthC 2.55m  
8 Sharp Tf13, Layla Cambridge Pk SydW 2.46m  
9 Colwell Tf37, Charlize Oak Flats SthC 2.00m  
10 Bellette T44 F45, Rhiannon St Christopher's Panania M 1.69m  
11 Warton Tf37, Sybella Allambie Hts SydN 1.81m  
12 Ellis TF 38, Meggan Wollongbar NthC 1.76m  
13 Hier Tf37, Isabella Seaforth SydN 1.62m  
14 Wisemantel Tf37, Lara Our Lady Queen of Peace Glad M 1.48m  
15 Pratt Tf42, Emilee Edgeworth Hts Hunter 0.95m  
16 Smith Tf38, Abbie Cent Coast GS CIS 1.35m  
17 Forbes Tf01, Jessie Our Lady Victories Shortland P 1.27m  
18 Dale Tf20, Zoe Chittaway Bay SydN 0.98m  
19 Law Tf20, Sophia St Lucy's Wahroonga P 0.85m  
20 Law Tf20, Isabella St Lucy's Wahroonga P 0.58m  

 

 

 

Event F19  - discus - girls junior 8-10 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Toia Tf20, Alaianne Marayong SydW 18.05m
2 Toia Tf20, Odesza Marayong SydW 17.35m
3 Vale T20, Shae-leigh Minimbah CIS 14.06m
4 Thompson Tf01, Naylise Wellington Western 15.55m
5 Warton Tf37, Sybella Allambie Hts SydN 11.82m
6 Robinson Tf37, Victoria Belmont CS CIS 11.31m
7 Smith Tf38, Abbie Cent Coast GS CIS 10.21m
8 Hooker Tf20, Tayla Lismore Hts NthC 10.74m
9 Kliewer TF 20, Jada Kyogle NthC 8.53m
10 Brown Tf20, Stacey Maree Cambridge Pk SydW 8.11m
11 Wisemantel Tf37, Lara Our Lady Queen of Peace Glad M 7.57m
12 Colwell Tf37, Charlize Oak Flats SthC 7.54m
13 Bellette T44 F45, Rhiannon St Christopher's Panania M 4.73m
14 Ellis TF 38, Meggan Wollongbar NthC 6.16m
15 Bruzzese Tf20, Stephanie St Vincent's Ashfield M 6.38m

 

Event F29  - shot put - girls junior 8-10 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Toia Tf20, Odesza Marayong  SydW 7.32m
2 Toia Tf20, Alaianne Marayong SydW 6.29m
3 Warton Tf37, Sybella Allambie Hts SydN 5.30m
4 Thompson Tf01, Naylise Wellington Western 5.48m
5 Rice Tf47, Lucy Goulburn West SthC 4.19m
6 Vale T20, Shae-leigh Minimbah CIS 4.00m
7 Hooker Tf20, Tayla Lismore Hts NthC 3.99m
8 Ellis TF 38, Meggan Wollongbar NthC 3.23m
9 Bellette T44 F45, Rhiannon St Christopher's Panania M 2.82m
10 Colwell Tf37, Charlize Oak Flats SthC 3.08m
11 Wisemantel Tf37, Lara Our Lady Queen of Peace Glad M 3.07m
12 Forbes Tf01, Jessie Our Lady Victories Shortland P 2.98m
13 Grima Tf37, Mia Seven Hills Nth SydW 2.35m
14 Peet Tf38, Abbie Kuyper CS CIS 2.17m
15 Dale Tf20, Zoe Chittaway Bay SydN 1.86m

 

Event T65  - 100m timed final - girls senior 11-13 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association      
1 Pinnell Tf40, Lashantaye Kings Langley SydW 20.54   2
2 Tran Tf37, Charlize St John's Riverstone M 18.26   1
3 Young Tf37, Kanya Wahroonga AS CIS 18.57   2
4 Cooper Tf38, Indiana Gundagai Riv 17.58   3
5 Rowles Tf20, Crystal Forster Hunter 17.12   1
6 Poynter TF 01, Siera Narranga NthC 17.53   2
7 Perry Tf13, Zara Ravenswood CIS 17.37   3
8 Fisk Tf37, Breanna James Erskine SydW 19.68   1
9 Maxwell Tf20, Shayanne Forster Hunter 17.85   1
10 Ferguson Tf37, Jasmine St Aloysius Chisolm P 19.98   1
11 Farrugia Tf01, Teagrah Toongabbie West SydW 18.75   1
12 Amerongen Tf13, Sophie Pacific Hills CS CIS 18.79   1
13 Glyptis Tf20, Angelica Sacred Heart Villawood M 19.97   2
14 Bargwanna TF 20, Caitlin Lismore Hts NthC 19.98   1
15 Simpson T54 F55, Victoria Holy Family Parkes P 25.87   3
16 Brown Tf35, Emma Broulee SthC 24.26   2
17 Wellings TF 20, Layla Banora Pt NthC 20.44   2
18 Glyptis Tf20, Giorgia Sacred Heart Villawood M 20.54   2
19 Hunt Tf20, Mikayla Asquith SydN 22.92   2
20 Hardy Tf20, Nikta Budgewoi SydN 23.73   3
21 Town Tf20, Emily Ermington SydN 24.23   3

 

Event T27 - 200m timed final - girls senior 11-13 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Time Heat  
1 Pinnell Tf40, Lashantaye Kings Langley SydW 48.24 2  
2 Brown Tf20, Chelsea Cambridge Pk SydW 34.61 1  
3 Tran Tf37, Charlize St John's Riverstone M 38.48 1  
4 Horvath Tf20, Madeline Blacktown West SydW 35.74 1  
5 Cooper Tf38, Indiana Gundagai Riv 38.61 3  
6 Poynter TF 01, Siera Narranga NthC 36.93 1  
7 Young Tf37, Kanya Wahroonga AS CIS 40.45 1  
8 Rowles Tf20, Crystal Forster Hunter 37.72 3  
9 Amerongen Tf13, Sophie Pacific Hills CS CIS 40.15 2  
10 Perry Tf13, Zara Ravenswood CIS 41.26 3  
11 Hunt Tf20, Mikayla Asquith SydN 42.50 1  
12 Glyptis Tf20, Giorgia Sacred Heart Villawood M 43.17 2  
13 Bargwanna TF 20, Caitlin Lismore Hts NthC 45.07 2  
14 Simpson T54 F55, Victoria Holy Family Parkes P 51.47 3  
15 Jangir Tf20, Ayushi Chittaway Bay SydN 49.65 2  
16 Town Tf20, Emily Ermington SydN 54.35 3  

 

Event T49  800m timed final- girls senior 11-13 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association  Time Heat
1 Cooper Tf38, Indiana Gundagai Riv 3:36.08 1
2 Tran Tf37, Charlize St John's Riverstone M 3:46.43 2
3 Young Tf37, Kanya Wahroonga AS CIS 3:51.01 1
4 Horvath Tf20, Madeline Blacktown West SydW 3:26.11 2
5 Amerongen Tf13, Sophie Pacific Hills CS CIS 4:02.92 1
6 Fisk Tf37, Breanna James Erskine SydW 4:42.07 1
7 Dixon Tf20, Brooke Blacktown West SydW 4:15.55 2
8 Glyptis Tf20, Giorgia Sacred Heart Villawood M 4:56.53 2
9 Hardy Tf20, Nikta Budgewoi SydN 5:17.19 2
DQ Wellings TF 20, Layla Banora Pt NthC DQ 1

 

Event F6- long jump - girls senior 11-13 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Distance Class
2 Tran, Charlize St John's Riverstone M 2.39m Tf37
3 Perry, Zara Ravenswood CIS 2.76m Tf13
4 Amerongen, Sophie Pacific Hills CS CIS 2.59m Tf13
5 Cooper, Indiana Gundagai Riv 2.26m Tf38
6 Horvath, Madeline Blacktown West SydW 2.49m Tf20
7 Bargwanna, Caitlin Lismore Hts NthC 2.40m Tf20
8 Parker Gray, Ava St Andrew's Malabar M 1.32m Tf37
9 Town, Emily Ermington SydN 1.53m Tf20

 

Event F33 - discus - girls senior 11-13 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Fisk Tf37, Breanna James Erskine SydW 16.19m
2 Gillespie Tf38, Isla Pittwater Hse CIS 14.44m
3 Bargwanna TF 20, Caitlin Lismore Hts NthC 15.67m
4 Arnison TF 37, McKinley Evans River NthC 14.58m
5 Simpson T54 F55, Victoria Holy Family Parkes P 7.97m
6 Perry Tf13, Zara Ravenswood CIS 13.70m
7 Tran Tf37, Charlize St John's Riverstone M 10.68m
8 Cooper Tf38, Indiana Gundagai Riv 9.64m
9 Glyptis Tf20, Angelica Sacred Heart Villawood M 10.01m
10 Amerongen Tf13, Sophie Pacific Hills CS CIS 10.37m
11 Poynter TF 01, Siera Narranga NthC 10.80m
12 Farrugia Tf01, Teagrah Toongabbie West SydW 10.26m
13 Bhagirath Tf01, Janvi Toongabbie West SydW 10.12m
14 Stannard F20, Chloe Stella Maris Shellharbour M 7.33m

 

Event F11 - shot put - girls senior 11-13 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Distance  
1 Perry Tf13, Zara Ravenswood CIS 5.69m  
2 Fisk Tf37, Breanna James Erskine SydW 5.91m  
3 Simpson T54 F55, Victoria Holy Family Parkes P 3.26m  
4 Hardy Tf20, Nikta Budgewoi SydN 6.00m  
5 Gillespie Tf38, Isla Pittwater Hse CIS 5.02m  
6 Arnison TF 37, McKinley Evans River NthC 5.38m  
7 Tran Tf37, Charlize St John's Riverstone M 5.23m  
8 Glyptis Tf20, Sofia Sacred Heart Villawood M 5.49m  
9 Bargwanna TF 20, Caitlin Lismore Hts NthC 5.03m  
10 Young Tf37, Kanya Wahroonga AS CIS 4.69m  
11 Cooper Tf38, Indiana Gundagai Riv 4.32m  
12 Poynter TF 01, Siera Narranga NthC 4.40m  
13 Brown Tf20, Chelsea Cambridge Pk SydW 4.21m  
14 Bhagirath Tf01, Janvi Toongabbie West SydW 4.08m  
15 Stannard F20, Chloe Stella Maris Shellharbour M 3.88m  
16 Brown Tf35, Emma Broulee SthC 2.37m  
17 Galea Tf20, Alyssa Chittaway Bay SydN 3.53m  
18 Town Tf20, Emily Ermington SydN 2.45m  

 

 

Event T64 - 100m timed final - boys junior 8-10 years
Place Name School Association    
1 East Tf42, Lachlan Wyee Hunter 22.34 3
2 Rigby Tf42, Daniel Cammeray SydN 22.52 3
3 Harding Tf36, Zac Dubbo South Western 19.44 2
4 Budd Tf20, Declan Terrey Hills SydN 16.27 1
5 Engesser Tf37, Matthew St Paul Apostle Winston Hill M 18.14 1
6 Abdallah Tf01, Joseph Our Lady of Angels RouseH M 17.10 1
7 Thompson Tf44, Bailey Mendooran W 18.86 2
8 Xuerub T20, Alex Cambridge Pk SydW 17.60 1
9 Debrincat Tf40, Joshua Corpus Christi Cranebrook M 30.44 3
10 Cipl Tf40, Alexander Petersham SydE 30.49 3
11 Harpley Tf20, Xavier Braddock SW 17.93 1
12 Northey T20, Lachlan Cambridge Pk SydW 18.23 2
13 Robb-Jackson Tf38, Cooper Barker CIS 18.38 2
14 O'Brien-Freeman Tf20, Anthony Murwillumbah NthC 18.60 1
15 Holmes TF 20, Jamie Wardell NthC 18.62 1
16 Hartley TF 20, Izaac Lismore Hts NthC 18.69 1
17 Togher Tf37, Liam Cammeray SydN 20.39 2
18 Tychon T20, Matthew Forster Hunter 19.54 2
19 Miller Tf20, Kynan Nth Nowra SthC 19.87 3
20 Wright Tf38, Malakye St Joseph's Uralla P 21.68 2
21 Shoesmith Tf01, Jonathan Mayfield West Hunter 21.88 3
22 Papacostantinou Tf38, Maximos Tharawal SydE 21.93 3
23 Chatfield Tf01, Sam Orana Heights Western 22.91 2
24 Dietz Tf20, Campbell St Lucy's Wahroonga P 24.46 2

 

Event T26 - 200m finals - boys junior 8-10 years Multi class
Place Name School Association Time Heat  
1 East Tf42, Lachlan Wyee Hunter 48.47 3  
2 Thompson Tf44, Bailey Mendooran W 38.31 2  
3 Budd Tf20, Declan Terrey Hills SydN 34.67 1  
4 Engesser Tf37, Matthew St Paul Apostle Winston Hill M 38.40 1  
5 Abdallah Tf01, Joseph Our Lady of Angels RouseH M 36.23 1  
6 Harpley Tf20, Xavier Braddock SW 37.58 2  
7 Holmes TF 20, Jamie Wardell NthC 37.76 1  
8 Robb-Jackson Tf38, Cooper Barker CIS 38.07 3  
9 Harding Tf36, Zac Dubbo South Western 44.99 2  
10 Bridge Tf20, Matthew Budgewoi SydN 38.53 1  
11 O'Brien-Freeman Tf20, Anthony Murwillumbah NthC 38.78 1  
12 Northey T20, Lachlan Cambridge Pk SydW 38.96 3  
13 Debrincat Tf40, Joshua Corpus Christi Cranebrook M 1:12.68 3  
14 Togher Tf37, Liam Cammeray SydN 45.57 2  
15 Tychon T20, Matthew Forster Hunter 41.73 2  
16 Cipl Tf40, Alexander Petersham SydE 1:17.23 3  
17 Wright Tf38, Malakye St Joseph's Uralla P 50.34 2  
18 Chatfield Tf01, Sam Orana Heights Western 52.01 3  
19 Papacostantinou Tf38, Maximos Tharawal SydE 52.57 3  

 

Event T48 - 800m timed final - boys junior 8-10 years Multi class
Place Name School Association  Semi  Final
1 East Tf42, Lachlan Wyee Hunter 4:27.80 4:21.86
2 Thompson Tf44, Bailey Mendooran W 4:00.26 3:59.51
3 Melbourne Tf01, Oscar Chertsey SydN 3:15.17 3:22.27
4 Robb-Jackson Tf38, Cooper Barker CIS 3:42.49 3:31.84
4 Harding Tf36, Zac Dubbo South Western   4:19.49
6 Bridge Tf20, Matthew Budgewoi SydN 3:28.58 3:29.51
7 Holmes TF 20, Jamie Wardell NthC 3:22.53 3:36.90
8 Lynch Tf44, Oliver Boronia Pk SydN 4:51.88 4:54.64
9 Tychon T20, Matthew Forster Hunter 4:03.78 3:48.67
10 Wilson Tf36, Eden Kegworth SE 4:37.35 4:53.52
11 Wright Tf38, Malakye St Joseph's Uralla P 3:57.44 4:03.67
12 Hitchcock Tf20, Bradley St Lucy's Wahroonga P 3:59.18 3:55.06
13 Chatfield Tf01, Sam Orana Heights Western 4:02.31 4:09.74
DQ Engesser Tf37, Matthew St Paul Apostle Winston Hill M 3:24.56 DQ

 

Event F24 - long jump -  boys 8 - 10 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Rigby Tf42, Daniel Cammeray SydN 2.06m
2 Engesser Tf37, Matthew St Paul Apostle Winston Hill M 2.50m
3 Budd Tf20, Declan Terrey Hills SydN 2.92m
4 Togher Tf37, Liam Cammeray SydN 2.26m
5 Cipl Tf40, Alexander Petersham SydE 1.17m
6 Holmes TF 20, Jamie Wardell NthC 2.65m
7 Thompson Tf44, Bailey Mendooran W 2.42m
8 Abdallah Tf01, Joseph Our Lady of Angels RouseH M 2.52m
9 O'Brien-Freeman Tf20, Anthony Murwillumbah NthC 2.35m
10 Ferguson Tf20, Ryan Marayong SydW 2.32m
11 Robb-Jackson Tf38, Cooper Barker CIS 1.97m
12 Harding Tf36, Zac Dubbo South Western 1.61m
13 Papacostantinou Tf38, Maximos Tharawal SydE 1.86m
14 Wright Tf38, Malakye St Joseph's Uralla P 1.39m
15 Hitchcock Tf20, Bradley St Lucy's Wahroonga P 1.49m
16 Miller Tf20, Kynan Nth Nowra SthC 1.17m
17 Merrick Tf20, Benjamin Our Lady of Navity Lawson M 0.36m

 

Event F37 - discus - boys junior 8-10 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association  
1 O'Brien-Freeman Tf20, Anthony Murwillumbah NthC 17.61m
2 Ferguson Tf20, Ryan Marayong SydW 17.52m
3 Calford Tf20, Rowan Braddock SW 15.85m
4 Engesser Tf37, Matthew St Paul Apostle Winston Hill M 15.74m
5 Miller Tf20, Kynan Nth Nowra SthC 11.93m
6 Cipl Tf40, Alexander Petersham SydE 4.72m
7 Barbara T42f44, Nathan St Anthony's Marsfield M 11.76m
8 Harding Tf36, Zac Dubbo South Western 7.48m
9 Thompson Tf44, Bailey Mendooran W 11.20m
10 Quy Tf13, William John XXIII Stanhope Gardens M 11.04m
11 Papacostantinou Tf38, Maximos Tharawal SydE 9.59m
12 Chatfield Tf01, Sam Orana Heights Western 9.96m
13 Bridge Tf20, Matthew Budgewoi SydN 6.91m

 

Event F7 - shot put - boys junior 8-10 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Distance Class
1 Ferguson, Ryan Marayong SydW 7.25m Tf20
2 O'Brien-Freeman, Anthony Murwillumbah NthC 5.77m Tf20
3 Quy, William John XXIII Stanhope Gardens M 4.75m Tf13
4 Cipl, Alexander Petersham SydE 2.87m Tf40
5 Engesser, Matthew St Paul Apostle Winston Hill M 4.52m Tf37
6 Bhatti, Ahmad Toongabbie West SydW 4.33m Tf01
7 Debrincat, Joshua Corpus Christi Cranebrook M 2.64m Tf40
8 Robb-Jackson, Cooper Barker CIS 3.96m Tf38
9 Papacostantinou, Maximos Tharawal SydE 3.70m Tf38
10 Wright, Malakye St Joseph's Uralla P 3.49m Tf38
11 Harding, Zac Dubbo South Western 2.52m Tf36
12 Hartley, Izaac Lismore Hts NthC 3.41m Tf20
13 Chatfield, Sam Orana Heights Western 2.66m Tf01
14 Lynch, Oliver Boronia Pk SydN 2.48m Tf44
15 Miller, Kynan Nth Nowra SthC 2.72m Tf20

  

 

Event T66 - 100m timed final - boys senior 11-13 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Time Heat
1 Kilgore Tf20, Billy Cambridge Pk SydW 14.96 1
2 Newton Tf20, Zane Asquith SydN 15.01 1
3 Love Tf37, Jackson Narrabeen Nth SN 16.39 2
4 Stevens T20, Hunter Surveyors Crk SydW 15.51 3
5 Phegan Tf20, Wiley Forster Hunter 15.69 3
6 Baldwin Tf20, Liam Chittaway Bay SydN 15.79 1
7 Scotti Tf37, Tomas Regina Coeli Beverley Hills M 17.76 2
8 White TF 01, Kaal Wauchope NthC 16.56 2
9 Almaleki Tf01, Ali Toongabbie West SydW 16.58 1
10 Kawtal T47 F46, Jordan St Kevin's Eastwood M 16.17 1
11 Canning Tf20, Malachi Blue Hills CIS 16.79 2
12 Bragg Tf37, Finlay North Beaches CIS 18.23 2
13 Clayton Tf20, Izac Forster Hunter 17.11 1
14 Burge Tf20, Benson Carenne Western 17.18 2
15 Shoesmith (T20), Travis Jesmond Hunter 17.27 1
16 Chapman Tf20, Seth St Francis, Edmondson Park M 17.83 2
17 Petterson TF 20, Brayden Wauchope NthC 17.92 2
18 James Tf38, Jesse Moree NthW 18.32 3
19 Brown Tf20, Alexander St James' Kotara South P 23.40 3
20 Ryan Tf20, Kruz Bourke Western 25.84 3
21 Apaza Tf 20, Daniel St John's Cobar P 28.13 3
22 Doyle Tf20, Eamonn William Carey CIS 29.49 3

 

Event T28 - 200m timed final -  boys senior 11-13 years Multi class
Place Name School Association  
1 Kilgore Tf20, Billy Cambridge Pk SydW 1
2 Baldwin Tf20, Liam Chittaway Bay SydN 1
3 Newton Tf20, Zane Asquith SydN 1
4 Cregan Tf20, Jai Blackett SydW 2
5 Phegan Tf20, Wiley Forster Hunter 3
6 Ussher T20, Jeremy Manning Gardens Hunter 1
7 Love Tf37, Jackson Narrabeen Nth SN 2
8 Kawtal T47 F46, Jordan St Kevin's Eastwood M 1
9 White TF 01, Kaal Wauchope NthC 1
10 Burge Tf20, Benson Carenne Western 2
11 Patrinos T20, Emmanuel Marayong SydW 1
12 Canning Tf20, Malachi Blue Hills CIS 1
13 Clayton Tf20, Izac Forster Hunter 3
14 Scotti Tf37, Tomas Regina Coeli Beverley Hills M 2
15 Bragg Tf37, Finlay North Beaches CIS 2
16 Chapman Tf20, Seth St Francis, Edmondson Park M 2
17 Roadley TF 37, Hunter Coffee Camp NthC 2
18 James Tf38, Jesse Moree NthW 3
19 Brown Tf20, Alexander St James' Kotara South P 3
20 Apaza Tf 20, Daniel St John's Cobar P 3
21 Ryan Tf20, Kruz Bourke Western 3
22 Holmes TF 43, Flynn Macquarie CIS 3

 

 

Event T50 - 800m timed final -  boys senior 11-13 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association    
1 Patrinos T20, Emmanuel Marayong SydW 2:53.30 2
2 Baldwin Tf20, Liam Chittaway Bay SydN 2:55.34 1
3 Grindley Tf20, Geoffrey Forster Hunter 3:02.31 3
4 Bragg Tf37, Finlay North Beaches CIS 3:14.83 1
5 Ussher T20, Jeremy Manning Gardens Hunter 3:03.51 1
6 Scotti Tf37, Tomas Regina Coeli Beverley Hills M 3:18.05 2
7 Cregan Tf20, Jai Blackett SydW 3:06.83 1
8 James Tf38, Jesse Moree NthW 3:16.14 2
9 Canning Tf20, Malachi Blue Hills CIS 3:09.46 2
10 White TF 01, Kaal Wauchope NthC 3:15.11 1
11 Clayton Tf20, Izac Forster Hunter 3:11.29 3
12 Petterson TF 20, Brayden Wauchope NthC 3:31.24 1
13 Burge Tf20, Benson Carenne Western 3:35.07 2
14 Almaleki Tf01, Ali Toongabbie West SydW 3:47.13 2
15 Mak Tf20, Johaan Ryde SydN 3:42.98 3
16 Ryan T54, Cormac St Mary's Concord M 3:24.62 3

 

 

Event F26 - long jump -  boys senior 11-13 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Kilgore Tf20, Billy Cambridge Pk SydW 3.64m
2 Kawtal T47 F46, Jordan St Kevin's Eastwood M 3.34m
3 Bragg Tf37, Finlay North Beaches CIS 2.94m
3 Love Tf37, Jackson Narrabeen Nth SN 2.94m
5 Roadley TF 37, Hunter Coffee Camp NthC 2.80m
6 White TF 01, Kaal Wauchope NthC 3.16m
7 Canning Tf20, Malachi Blue Hills CIS 2.95m
8 Petterson TF 20, Brayden Wauchope NthC 2.67m
9 Burge Tf20, Benson Carenne Western 2.59m
10 Hancock Tf20, Jack Chittaway Bay SydN 2.59m
11 Chapman Tf20, Seth St Francis, Edmondson Park M 2.28m
12 Almaleki Tf01, Ali Toongabbie West SydW 1.86m
13 Elrish Tf01, Adam Toongabbie West SydW 1.74m

 

Event F14 - discus - boys senior 11-13 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Distance
1 Hill Tf43, Zachariah St Michael's Lane Cove M 19.19m
2 Noble F20, Royal Marayong SydW 19.48m
3 White TF 01, Kaal Wauchope NthC 18.92m
4 Kawtal T47 F46, Jordan St Kevin's Eastwood M 16.33m
5 Dougan TF 20, Phoenix Coffs Harbour NthC 14.14m
6 Bryant Tf40, Jack St John Bosco Engadine M 5.78m
7 Canning Tf20, Malachi Blue Hills CIS 14.08m
8 Almaleki Tf01, Ali Toongabbie West SydW 13.21m
9 Baldwin Tf20, Liam Chittaway Bay SydN 12.74m
10 Ryan Tf20, Kruz Bourke Western 4.50m
11 Roadley TF 37, Hunter Coffee Camp NthC 13.06m
12 Burge Tf20, Benson Carenne Western 9.81m
13 Hancock Tf20, Jack Chittaway Bay SydN 8.69m
14 Holmes TF 43, Flynn Macquarie CIS 4.65m
ND Apaza Tf 20, Daniel St John's Cobar P ND

 

Event F25 - shot put - boys senior 11-13 years Multi Class
Place Name School Association Distance
2 Noble F20, Royal Marayong SydW 8.48m
3 White TF 01, Kaal Wauchope NthC 7.19m
4 Zreika Tf20, Hafiz Asquith SydN 7.95m
5 Canning Tf20, Malachi Blue Hills CIS 6.62m
6 Almaleki Tf01, Ali Toongabbie West SydW 5.22m
7 Bragg Tf37, Finlay North Beaches CIS 4.89m
8 Kawtal T47 F46, Jordan St Kevin's Eastwood M 4.80m
9 Roadley TF 37, Hunter Coffee Camp NthC 4.19m
10 Ryan Tf20, Kruz Bourke Western 4.72m
11 Chapman Tf20, Seth St Francis, Edmondson Park M 4.69m
12 Burge Tf20, Benson Carenne Western 4.49m
13 Heap TF 20, Billy Kororo NthC 4.46m
14 Holmes TF 43, Flynn Macquarie CIS 2.21m
15 Hancock Tf20, Jack Chittaway Bay SydN 1.56m

 

Event T57 - Girls 8-10 4x100m Relay Prelims
Place School Association Time Q Heat
1 Lilli Pilli SydE 57.81 Q 1
2 Gymea Bay SydE 58.72 Q 3
3 Milton SthC 59.66 Q 4
4 Pymble LC CIS 1:00.62 Q 5
5 Empire Bay SydN 1:00.90 Q 2
6 Gib Gate CIS 59.96 Q 4
7 Harbord SydN 1:00.19 Q 1
8 Sylvania Hts SydE 1:01.02 Q 2
9 Tighes Hill Hunter 1:01.05 Q 3
10 Westlawn NthC 1:02.32 Q 5
11 Ben Venue NthW 1:00.78 Q 4
12 Narellan Vale SydSW 1:01.07 Q 1
13 St Phillip Neri Northbridge P 1:01.25 Q 3
14 St Thomas Aquinas Bowral M 1:01.76 Q 2
15 Tamworth Sth NthW 1:02.61 Q 5
16 Cammeray SydN 1:01.55 q 4
17 Narooma SthC 1:01.90 q 3
18 Picnic Pt SydSW 1:01.99 q 3
19 Bellingen NthC 1:02.10   3
20 Blaxland East SydW 1:02.18   2
21 Mudgee Western 1:02.22   1
22 Nth Wagga Riv 1:02.30   2
23 MLC School CIS 1:02.37   2
24 Kelso Western 1:02.52   4
25 St Joseph's Riverwood M 1:02.54   1
26 Valentine Hunter 1:02.65   2
27 Temora Riv 1:02.75   1
28 Hanwood Riv 1:02.85   3
29 Tamworth NthW 1:02.88   3
30 Orana Heights Western 1:02.91   5
30 St Cecilia's Wyong P 1:02.91   1
32 St Anne's Nth Albury M 1:02.99   5
33 Banora Pt NthC 1:03.23   4
34 St Mary's Manly P 1:03.37   5
35 Kellyville Ridge SydW 1:03.41   4
36 Hamilton Sth Hunter 1:03.56   4
37 Camden Sth Syd SW 1:04.35   2
38 Goulburn West SthC 1:04.68   5
DQ Oakville SydW DQ   5

 

Event T58 - boys 8-10 4x100m relay
Place Name School Association  Time Q  Heat
1 Lilli Pilli SydE   56.27 Q 3
2 Harbord SydN   57.37 Q 4
3 Syd Gram St Iv CIS   57.39 Q 1
4 Mona Vale SydN   57.73 Q 5
5 Scots College CIS   58.05 Q 2
6 Tacking Pt NthC   57.59 Q 4
7 Shell Cove SthC   58.11 Q 3
8 Kurrajong SydW   58.49 Q 1
9 St Catherine's Gymea M   58.57 Q 2
10 Orana Heights Western   58.90 Q 5
11 Kotara Sth Hunter   58.11 Q 4
12 Covenant CS CIS   58.36 Q 3
13 St Carthage's Lismore P   58.61 Q 1
14 Kareela SydE   58.66 Q 2
15 St Joseph's Gilgandra P   58.93 Q 5
16 Sturt Riv   58.54 q 4
17 Rouse Hill SydW   58.65 q 4
18 Gerringong SthC   58.81 q 4
19 Westlawn NthC   58.90   3
20 Narellan Vale SydSW   59.23   1
21 St Gerard's Carlingford P   59.30   3
22 Flinders SthC   59.36   2
23 Matthew Pearce SydW   59.56   5
24 Gunnedah Sth NthW   59.79   5
25 Mudgee Western   59.83   2
26 Artarmon SydN   59.87   2
27 Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham M   59.92   5
28 Singleton Hunter   1:00.19   3
29 Harrington Pk SydSW   1:00.28   2
30 Sylvania Hts SydE   1:00.34   1
31 Griffith East Riv   1:00.50   3
32 Narrabri NthW   1:00.51   1
33 Henschke Wagga M   1:00.69   1
33 Moree NthW   1:00.69   4
35 Macquarie Fields SydSW   1:00.75   4
36 Redhead Hunter   1:00.80   5
37 Cootamundra Riv   1:00.99   5
38 Lke Cargelligo Western   1:02.01   3
DQ Lennox Hd NthC   DQ   2

 

Event T59 - girls 11-13 4x100m relay prelims
Place School Association  Time Q Heat
1 Our Lady Good Couns Forestvi P 54.83 Q 1
2 Lilli Pilli SydE 54.98 Q 2
3 Sans Souci SydE 55.28 Q 5
4 Gymea Bay SydE 55.71 Q 3
5 Ulladulla SthC 56.02 Q 4
6 Minnamurra SthC 55.92 Q 1
7 Kambala CIS 56.08 Q 3
8 Pymble LC CIS 56.45 Q 4
9 Camden Sth Syd SW 56.78 Q 5
10 Austinmer SthC 57.14 Q 2
11 Curl Curl North SydN 56.15 Q 1
12 St Catherine's Gymea M 57.19 Q 2
13 Narellan Vale SydSW 57.20 Q 4
14 Narraweena SydN 57.29 Q 3
15 Penrith AC CIS 57.42 Q 5
16 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga M 57.14 q 1
17 Tamworth Sth NthW 57.22 q 4
18 Orana Heights Western 57.36 q 2
19 St Matthew's Mudgee P 57.41   4
20 St Michael's Baulkham Hills M 57.44   3
21 Nth Rocks SydW 57.57   3
22 Tacking Pt NthC 57.66   5
23 Redhead Hunter 57.73   2
24 St Rose Collaroy Plateau P 57.96   2
25 Kororo NthC 58.12   1
26 Epping West SydN 58.41   5
27 Hinton Hunter 58.77   3
28 Caddies Creek SydW 58.80   5
29 Fairfield West SydSW 59.00   3
30 Wallsend Sth Hunter 59.17   4
31 Narrabri West NthW 59.33   5
32 Henry Fulton SydW 59.66   2
33 Parkview Riv 59.80   3
34 Wauchope NthC 59.89   4
35 Griffith East Riv 1:00.13   1
36 Lake Albert Riv 1:00.27   4
37 Guyra NthW 1:00.52   1
38 Dubbo South Western 1:01.85   5
39 Wentworth Barr 1:03.48   2
--- Forbes Nth Western DQ   1

 

Event T60 - boys 11-13 4 x 100m relay prelims
Place School Association Time Q Heat
1 Balgowlah Heights SydN 52.80 Q 2
2 Barker CIS 53.02 Q 1
3 Armidale City NthW 53.45 Q 3
4 Manly West SydN 53.67 Q 5
5 Scots College CIS 53.90 Q 4
6 St Pius X CIS 53.56 Q 3
7 Holy Family Menai M 53.69 Q 5
8 St Mary's Orange P 54.14 Q 1
9 Burraneer Bay SydE 54.23 Q 2
10 St Thomas Aquinas Springwood M 54.32 Q 4
11 Summer Hill SydE 54.11 Q 3
12 Winston Hills Syd W 54.48 Q 4
13 Mt Annan SydSW 54.84 Q 5
14 Mt St Thomas SthC 54.90 Q 2
15 John XXIII Stanhope Gardens M 54.93 Q 1
16 Matthew Pearce SydW 54.60 q 3
17 Lilli Pilli SydE 54.74 q 4
18 Mona Vale SydN 54.83 q 3
19 Cooma Nth SthC 54.96   1
19 Kingscliff NthC 54.96   3
21 Harrington Pk SydSW 55.09   1
22 St Augustine's Brookvale P 55.11   5
23 St Edward's Tamworth P 55.24   2
24 Westlawn NthC 55.39   4
25 Regentville SydW 55.47   5
26 Garden Suburb Hunter 55.57   3
27 Gerringong SthC 55.77   4
28 Leumeah SydSW 55.88   2
29 Ross Hill NthW 55.98   4
29 Eglinton Western 55.98   1
31 Redhead Hunter 56.04   2
32 Albury Riv 56.05   3
33 Muswellbrook Hunter 56.29   4
34 Griffith North Riv 56.37   5
35 Orange Western 56.54   2
36 Banora Pt NthC 56.57   2
37 Tamworth Sth NthW 56.60   1
38 Orana Heights Western 56.75   5
39 Temora Riv 58.18   1

 

Event T61 - mixed 8-13 4 x 100m relay - Nigel Bagley Trophy prelims
Place School Association  Time Q Heat
1 Spring Hill Western 57.80 Q 1
2 Hillside SydN 58.61 Q 3
3 Gum Flat NthW 58.64 Q 2
4 North Star NthW 1:00.02 Q 4
5 The Risk NthC 59.46 Q 3
6 St John's Trangie P 1:00.71 Q 1
7 Tharbogang Riv 1:01.08 Q 4
8 Bedgerabong Western 1:01.12 Q 2
9 Eugowra Western 1:00.72 Q 3
10 Burrumbuttock Riv 1:00.74 Q 1
11 Wingello SthC 1:01.89 Q 4
12 Nimmitabel SthC 1:02.08 Q 2
13 Blandford Hunter 1:01.47 q 1
14 Kinchela NthC 1:01.94 q 3
15 St Joseph's Bulahdelah P 1:02.01 q 4
16 Rosebank NthC 1:02.22 q 4
17 Raleigh NthC 1:02.25 q 2
18 Rowena NthW 1:02.67 q 2
19 Nundle NthW 1:02.72   3
20 Burrawang SthC 1:03.09   1
21 Wisemans Ferry SydW 1:03.20   1
22 Mt Kanwary Hunter 1:03.47   4
23 St Michael's Dunedoo P 1:03.49   3
24 Peats Ridge SydN 1:04.67   1
25 Comboyne NthC 1:05.21   4
26 Maroota SW 1:05.42   2
27 Krambach Hunter 1:05.69   2
28 St Joseph's Jerilderie M 1:06.21   3
29 St Joseph's Adelong M 1:07.39   2
DQ St Patrick's Holbrook M DQ   1
DQ Jerilderie Riv DQ   3

 

Event T62 - mixed 8-13 4 x 100m Relay - Norm & Elizabeth Austen Small School's Trophy 
Place School Association  Time Q Heat
1 Ellerston Hunter 1:01.60 Q 1
2 Tanja SthC 1:03.50 Q 3
3 Penrose SthC 1:03.58 Q 2
4 Dungowan NthW 1:03.16 Q 1
5 Lowesdale Riv 1:04.12 Q 2
6 Eurongilly Riv 1:04.34 Q 3
7 Martindale Hunter 1:04.40 Q 2
8 Weethalle Riv 1:04.66 Q 3
9 Hannam Vale Hunter 1:05.78 Q 1
10 Garah NthW 1:05.11 q 3
11 Binda SthC 1:05.54 q 3
12 Woodstock Western 1:05.59 q 2
13 Ballimore Western 1:05.61 q 3
14 Corndale NthC 1:05.68 q 2
15 Lowanna NthC 1:06.12 q 2
16 Euabalong West Western 1:06.36 q 1
17 Ivanhoe Barr 1:11.69 q 2
18 Macdonald Valley SW   q 1

 

Event T79 - semi final - junior girls  4 x 100m relay
Place School Association  Time Q Heat
1 Lilli Pilli SydE 58.59 Q 1
2 Gymea Bay SydE 59.00 Q 2
3 Milton SthC 59.64 Q 2
4 Cammeray SydN 1:00.78 Q 1
5 Gib Gate CIS 1:00.34 Q 2
6 Empire Bay SydN 1:01.36 Q 1
7 Harbord SydN 1:00.60 q 2
8 Tighes Hill Hunter 1:01.40 q 1
9 Ben Venue NthW 1:01.42 q 2
10 Sylvania Hts SydE 1:01.46   1
11 St Phillip Neri Northbridge P 1:01.46   1
12 Narellan Vale SydSW 1:01.56   1
13 Pymble LC CIS 1:02.05   1
14 Tamworth Sth NthW 1:02.17   2
15 Picnic Pt SydSW 1:02.22   2
16 Westlawn NthC 1:02.60   2
17 St Thomas Aquinas Bowral M 1:03.10   2
18 Narooma SthC 1:03.76   1

 

 

Event T80 - semi final - junior boys  4 x 100m relay
Place School Association  Time Q Heat
1 Lilli Pilli SydE 56.35 Q 1
2 Syd Gram St Iv CIS 57.06 Q 2
3 Harbord SydN 57.11 Q 2
4 Mona Vale SydN 57.40 Q 1
5 Tacking Pt NthC 57.45 Q 2
6 Kurrajong SydW 57.52 Q 1
7 Shell Cove SthC 57.51 q 2
8 Scots College CIS 58.24 q 1
9 Kareela SydE 58.30 q 2
10 St Carthage's Lismore P 58.47   1
11 Kotara Sth Hunter 58.80   2
12 Covenant CS CIS 58.83   1
13 Orana Heights Western 59.07   2
13 St Catherine's Gymea M 59.07   1
15 Sturt Riv 59.13   1
16 St Joseph's Gilgandra P 59.24   2
17 Rouse Hill SydW 59.42   1
18 Gerringong SthC 59.92   2

 

Event T81 - semi final - mixed 8 - 13 years  4 x 100m relay - Nigel Bagley Trophy
Place School Association  Time Q Heat
1 Gum Flat NthW 57.83 Q 2
2 Spring Hill Western 58.04 Q 1
3 Hillside SydN 58.38 Q 2
4 The Risk NthC 59.25 Q 1
5 North Star NthW 59.60 Q 1
6 St John's Trangie P 1:00.60 Q 2
7 Burrumbuttock Riv 1:00.89 q 2
8 Eugowra Western 1:00.90 q 1
9 Tharbogang Riv 1:01.25 q 2
10 Bedgerabong Western 1:01.37   1
11 Blandford Hunter 1:01.79   1
12 St Joseph's Bulahdelah P 1:01.96   2
13 Wingello SthC 1:02.09   2
14 Kinchela NthC 1:02.25   2
15 Rosebank NthC 1:02.62   1
16 Rowena NthW 1:02.64   2
17 Nimmitabel SthC 1:02.66   1
18 Raleigh NthC 1:05.59   1

 

 

Event T82 - semi final - mixed 8 - 13 years  4 x 100m relay - Norm & Elizabeth Austen Small Schools Trophy
Place School Association Time Q Heat
1 Ellerston Hunter 1:02.81 Q 1
2 Penrose SthC 1:02.86 Q 2
3 Tanja SthC 1:03.63 Q 2
4 Dungowan NthW 1:04.23 Q 1
5 Weethalle Riv 1:04.36 Q 1
6 Martindale Hunter 1:04.63 Q 2
7 Lowesdale Riv 1:04.40 q 1
8 Eurongilly Riv 1:05.47 q 2
9 Binda SthC 1:05.93 q 2
10 Ballimore Western 1:05.96   1
11 Corndale NthC 1:05.98   2
12 Lowanna NthC 1:06.00   2
13 Hannam Vale Hunter 1:06.19   1
14 Euabalong West Western 1:06.67   1
15 Woodstock Western 1:07.28   1
16 Garah NthW 1:09.03   2
17 Ivanhoe Barr 1:12.01   1

  

Event T83 - semi final - senior girls  4 x 100m relay
Place School Association Time Q Heat
1 Our Lady Good Couns Forestvi P 54.90 Q 1
2 Lilli Pilli SydE 55.12 Q 2
3 Sans Souci SydE 55.19 Q 2
4 Gymea Bay SydE 56.25 Q 1
5 Minnamurra SthC 55.68 Q 2
6 Ulladulla SthC 56.55 Q 1
7 Curl Curl North SydN 55.71 q 2
8 Camden Sth Syd SW 56.64 q 1
9 Pymble LC CIS 56.64 q 1
10 Kambala CIS 56.73   2
11 Austinmer SthC 56.94   2
12 St Catherine's Gymea M 56.99   1
13 Mater Dei Wagga Wagga M 57.29   1
14 Narellan Vale SydSW 57.45   1
15 Narraweena SydN 57.78   2
16 Tamworth Sth NthW 58.01   1
17 Orana Heights Western 58.14   2

 

 

Event T84 - semi final - senior boys  4 x 100m relay
Place School Association Time Q Heat
1 Balgowlah Heights SydN 52.41 Q 1
2 Barker CIS 53.77 Q 2
3 Manly West SydN 53.51 Q 1
4 St Pius X CIS 53.83 Q 2
5 Burraneer Bay SydE 53.99 Q 1
6 Armidale City NthW 54.28 Q 2
7 Scots College CIS 54.08 q 1
8 St Mary's Orange P 54.28 q 1
9 Summer Hill SydE 54.40 q 2
10 Holy Family Menai M 54.55   2
11 Matthew Pearce SydW 54.84   1
12 Winston Hills Syd W 54.88   1
13 Lilli Pilli SydE 54.89   1
14 Mona Vale SydN 55.05   2
15 Mt St Thomas SthC 55.08   2
16 St Thomas Aquinas Springwood M 55.19   2
17 Mt Annan SydSW 55.66   1
18 John XXIII Stanhope Gardens M 56.16   2

 

Event T97 - final - junior girls 8-10  4 x 100m relay
Place School Association Time
1 Lilli Pilli SydE 58.19
2 Gymea Bay SydE 58.72
3 Milton SthC 59.32
4 Gib Gate CIS 59.35
5 Harbord SydN 1:00.05
6 Cammeray SydN 1:00.49
7 Ben Venue NthW 1:00.99
8 Empire Bay SydN 1:01.23
9 Tighes Hill Hunter 1:02.13

 

Event T98 - final - junior boys 8-10  4 x 100m relay
Place School Association Time
1 Lilli Pilli SydE 56.19
2 Harbord SydN 57.16
3 Tacking Pt NthC 57.32
4 Mona Vale SydN 57.50
5 Syd Gram St Iv CIS 57.53
6 Shell Cove SthC 57.66
7 Scots College CIS 57.72
8 Kurrajong SydW 58.31
9 Kareela SydE 58.38

 

Event T99 - final - mixed 8 - 13 years  4 x 100m relay - Nigel Bagley Finals
Place School Association Time
1 Gum Flat NthW 57.88
2 Spring Hill Western 58.05
3 Hillside SydN 58.48
4 North Star NthW 59.25
5 The Risk NthC 59.37
6 Burrumbuttock Riv 1:00.77
7 Tharbogang Riv 1:01.28
8 Eugowra Western 1:01.32
9 St John's Trangie P 1:01.37

 

Event T100  - mixed 8-13 4x100m relay - Norm & Elizabeth Austen Small School's Trophy 
Place School Association Time
1 Ellerston Hunter 1:01.92
2 Penrose SthC 1:02.85
3 Tanja SthC 1:03.49
4 Lowesdale Riv 1:03.73
5 Dungowan NthW 1:03.73
6 Martindale Hunter 1:04.60
7 Weethalle Riv 1:04.81
8 Eurongilly Riv 1:06.28
9 Binda SthC 1:07.06

 

Event T101  - finals -girls 11-13 4x100m relay
Place School Association Time
1 Lilli Pilli SydE 55.25
2 Our Lady Good Couns Forestvi P 55.27
3 Curl Curl North SydN 55.62
4 Sans Souci SydE 55.98
5 Minnamurra SthC 56.07
6 Gymea Bay SydE 56.16
7 Ulladulla SthC 56.61
8 Pymble LC CIS 57.11
9 Camden Sth Syd SW 57.44

 

Event T102 -finals - boys 11-13 4x100m Relay 
Place School Association Time
1 Balgowlah Heights SydN 52.43
2 St Pius X CIS 52.82
3 Manly West SydN 53.38
4 St Mary's Orange P 53.84
5 Barker CIS 53.94
6 Burraneer Bay SydE 54.04
7 Armidale City NthW 54.48
8 Scots College CIS 54.55
9 Summer Hill SydE 54.76

 

2017 Champion Athlete
Name School Association Points 
 Chelsea Ezeoke  Balarang Public School  South Coast SSA  54

 

2017 Champion Multi Class Athlete
Name School Association Points 
 Odesza Toia   Marayong Public School  Sydney West SSA  54

 

2017 Champion School
School Association Points 
 Marayong Public School Sydney West SSA  154

 

2017 Regional association point score
Association  Points
CIS  354
HUNTER   220
MACKILLOP   476
NORTH COAST   170
NORTH WEST   74
POLDING  230
RIVERINA   84
SOUTH COAST   200
SYDNEY EAST   358
SYDNEY NORTH   533
SYDNEY SOUTH WEST   158
SYDNEY WEST   516
WESTERN   155

 

 

 

 

View Full Event