Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Central Coast Sydney West Hunter Sydney South West
Sydney North West North Coast Sydney East Sydney North East
Riverina North West South Coast Western

 

 

 

Day 3 (Friday, 25 May 2018)
Day 3 - Friday 25 May
Game Time Team Score Versus Team Score Trophy
 19 8.30 am  Riverina  5 vs South Coast  38 Plate
20  9.40 am  Western  7 vs North Coast  53 Plate Final
21  10.50 am  Sydney South West  14 vs Hunter  24 Cup Final
22  12.00 noon  Sydney North East  32 vs North West  17 Shield Final
  1.10 pm      PRESENTATION      
23 1.30 pm Central Coast  5 vs

Sydney

West

 36 Shield
24 2.40 pm Sydney North West   vs

Sydney

East

  Cup
  3.50 pm Finish   Final Selections       

Please return all the required information to your Team Manager by Friday 1 June 2018 attendance at the 1st training session.

Date: Friday 1st June 2018

Venue: Epping Boys High School

Meet time: 10:00am

  • Details: Arrive at venue ready for training. Bring with you the following documentation:
  • NSWCHS Rugby Representation Program Consent Form
  • Permission to play rugby union form
  • a copy of your birth certificate
  • medical certificate
  • Team Levy/Apparel Sheet

 

 

Under 18 years - 1st XV Name School Association
Player Jayden Lynch  Alstonville HS  North Coast
Player  Sifa Amone The Hills SHS   Sydney West
Player  Dylan Saunders Windsor HS Sydney West 
Player  Rob Grant NBSC Freshwater Campus  Sydney North East 
Player  Caleb Hopping Mereweather HS  Hunter 
Player  Hagan Size Farrer MAHS   North West
Player  Sione Faupula Asquith Boys HS Sydney North West 
Player  Jack Johnson-Holmes  Newcastle HS  Hunter
Player  Hayden Pomare Matraville SHS   Sydney East
Player  Joey Walton Wadalba CS  Central Coast
Player  Tonga Vei NBSC Balgowlah Boys Campus   Sydney North West
Player  Faiva Faiva  Campbelltown PAHS Sydney South West 
Player Ben West  Killarney Heights HS Sydney North East 
Player Conor Hickey  Narrabeen Sports HS   Sydney North East
Player Patrick Reynolds  Westfields SHS Sydney South West 
Coach Mark O`Brien    
Manager  Craig Smailes    
Assistant Coach      

Please return all the required information to your Team Manager by Friday 1 June 2018 attendance at the 1st training session.

Date: Friday 1st June 2018

Venue: Epping Boys High School

Meet time: 10:00am

  • Details: Arrive at venue ready for training. Bring with you the following documentation:
  • NSWCHS Rugby Representation Program Consent Form
  • Permission to play rugby union form
  • a copy of your birth certificate
  • medical certificate
  • Team Levy/Apparel Sheet

 

Jordan Byfield
Tomaree HS
Hunter 

Under 18 years - 2nd XV Name School Association
Player Gorgio Laventis  Hunters Hill HS  Sydney North West
Player Dakota Pritchard  Westfield Sports HS Sydney South West  
Player David Aguirre  Westfield Sports HS  Sydney South West  
Player Jock Tomlinson Farrer MAHS  North West  
Player Bailey Thomas Inverell HS  North West  
Player Unga Latu The Forest HS  Sydney North East 
Player Justin Mills  Pittwater HS  Sydney North East  
Player Eden McQueen Kincumber HS  Central Coast  
Player Benjamin Anau  Westfield Sports HS  Sydney South West  
Player Jack Vincent Tomaree HS  Hunter  
Player Brodie Henderson The Hills Sports HS  Sydney West  
Player Jerome Van Der Heide  Freshwater Senior Campus  Sydney North East  
Player Joshua Christy Turrumurra HS  Sydney North West  
Player Izaiah Ape-Esera  Erskine Park HS Sydney West  
Player Said Halbouni Endeavour Sports HS  Sydney East  
Player Ryan Goodman Kotara HS  Hunter  
Player Toa Suluka Randwick Boys HS  Sydney North West 
Player Kye Davis Hunter Sports HS  Hunter 
Player Luciano Suagelli Endeavour SHS  Sydney East 
Player Jayden Duff  Singleton HS  Hunter 
Player Daniel Lucky  Pennant Hills HS  Sydney North West 
Player Brady Mahr  Inverell HS  North West 
Player Jordan Byfield  Tomaree HS  Hunter 
Player      
Player      
Coach  Liam Dwyer    
Manager  Chris Meizer    
Assistant Coach      

Please return all the required information to your Team Manager by Friday 1 June 2018 attendance at the 1st training session.

Date: Friday 1st June 2018

Venue: Epping Boys High School

Meet time: 10:00am

  • Details: Arrive at venue ready for training. Bring with you the following documentation:
  • NSWCHS Rugby Representation Program Consent Form
  • Permission to play rugby union form
  • a copy of your birth certificate
  • medical certificate
  • Team Levy/Apparel Sheet

 

  

Under 16 years squad Name School Association
Player Heath Robinson Keira HS  South Coast 
Player Matthew Baggs Kotara HS  Hunter 
Player Luke Tudulu Temora HS  Riverina 
Player Fritz Jahnke-Tavana Orange HS  Western 
Player Reuben Thomas Kiama HS  South Coast 
Player Zane Misios Coffs Harbour HS  North Coast 
Player Nicholas Russell Epping Boys HS  Sydney North West  
Player Tyrone Holoakeituia  The Hills Sports HS  Sydney West 
Player Ebriham Lutta Campbelltown Performing Arts HS  Sydney South West  
Player Xavier Osekerita The Hills Sports HS  Sydney West  
Player Toesami Toevai Cumberland HS  Sydney West 
Player Samuel Pinomi The Hills Sports HS  Sydney West 
Player Aj Kurucake Westfields Sports HS  Sydney South West 
Player Jerome Williams Bossley Park HS  Sydney South West 
Player Oskar Enasio Asquith Boys HS  Sydney North West 
Player Livai Tikoipau Georges River College  Sydney East 
Player Jacob Reeves Dorrigo HS  North Coast 
Player Tim Chapman Ballina Coast HS  North Coast 
Player Pheonix Steinwede  Terrigal HS  Central Coast 
Player Malachi Matoe Matraville Sports HS  Sydney East 
Player Corey Lewis Callaghan Jesmond Campus  Hunter 
Player Isaiah Olsen Lambton HS  Hunter 
Player Hong Duncan Sydney Secondary College Leichardt  Sydney East 
Player      
Player      
Coach  Matt Crawford    
Manager  Jed Peisley    
Assistant Coach      
2018 Rugby Union Representative Fixtures
Event Date Matches Status

NSWCHS Training Day and gear distribution

Epping Boys High School
Friday June 1  Training only 1st, 2nds and 16's NSWCHS Training

NSWSRU U18s Trials CHS v CCC

@ TG Milner Field
Sunday June 3

CHS 16 v CCC 16

CHS II  v CCC

CHS I  v CCC

CHS I v CHS II

NSWSRU U18s and 16s

Affiliates Fixtures

NSWSRU U18s Trials

@ Pittwater Rugby Park 
Wednesday June 6 

CHS II v AICES

ISA II v CCC

CHS I v ISA I

ISA 16s v CHS 16s 

Official NSWSRU U18s Selection Trials

NSWCHSSA v Country/Sydney Juniors @ Gosford  Sunday June 17 

CHS I    v SJRU/CJRU

CHS II  v SJRU/CJRU

CHS 16 1st XV v Country 16 

NSWCHS Fixture

NSWSRU U18s Trials David Phillips Sports Complex,

Daceyville 
Friday June 29  CAS II v  CCC AICES v ISA II GPS II v CHS II CAS I  v  ISA I CHS I  v  GPS I 

Official NSWSRU U18s Selection Trials

NSWSRU U16 Championships

Sat, Sun June 30,

July 1 

NSWSRU U16 Championships

David Phillips Sports Complex, Daceyville. 

NSWSRU U16 Championships

@ Knox Grammar

 

View Full Event