Skip to content

Contacts - executives and conveners

Role Name School
President Simon Warren Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus
Vice president Brett Austine Belmont High School
Vice president Margot Brissenden Woolgoolga High School
Vice president Jacqui Charlton Swansea High School
Vice president Mark Skein Canobolas Rural Technology High School
Treasurer Gavin Holburn Kingswood High School
Executive officer Jacky Patrick School Sport Unit
Sport Role Name School
Secondary Athletics Convener Ian Hinton Oran Park High School
Secondary Athletics Assistant convener Chris Dodd Erina High School
Secondary Australian Football Convener Joshua Edwards Banora Point High School
Secondary Australian Football Assistant convener David Arthur Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts
Secondary Baseball Convener Grant Clowes Northlakes High School
Secondary Basketball Convener Carmen Dederer Canobolas Rural Technology High School
Secondary Bowls Convener Gavin Holburn Kingswood High School
Secondary Canoeing Convener Mark Ellis Casino High School
Secondary Central Schools Convener Sally Staniforth Coolah Central School
Secondary Cricket Convener Damian Toohey Albury High School
Secondary Cross Country Convener Grant Newell Penrith High School
Secondary Diving Convener Sue Milford Lalor Park Public School
Secondary Football (Soccer) Convener Ron Pratt Wyndham College
Secondary Football (Soccer) Assistant convener Brendon Fotheringham Five Islands Secondary College
Secondary Golf Convener Mark Skein Canobolas Rural Technology High School
Secondary Gymnastics Convener Margot Brissenden Woolgoolga High School
Secondary Hockey Convener Jacqui Charlton Swansea High School
Secondary Netball Convener Monika Di Maio Hastings Secondary College, Westport Campus
Secondary Rowing Convener Rosa Brown Fort Street High School
Secondary Rugby League Convener Tim Wykes Kooringal High School
Secondary Rugby League Assistant convener John Stanley Bossley Park High School
Secondary Rugby Union Convener Craig Howe Grafton High School
Secondary Rugby Union Assistant convener Mark O'Brien Callaghan College Wallsend Campus
Secondary Sailing Convener Rod Carter Swansea High School
Secondary Softball Convener Alan Lane Wyong High School
Secondary Softball Assistant convener Kim Catton Cabramatta High School
Secondary Squash Convener Donna Lane Dunedoo Central School
Secondary Swimming Convener Jean Duma Tooleybuc Central School
Secondary Swimming Assistant convener Rebecca Wheatley East Hills Boys High School
Secondary Table Tennis Convener Kerrie Barton Greystanes High School
Secondary Tennis Convener Andrew Mitton Oberon High School
Secondary Touch Football Convener Kelly Lawson Wagga Wagga High School
Secondary Trampolining Convener Brett Austine Belmont High School
Secondary Triathlon Convener Sarah Maguire Marsden High School
Secondary Volleyball Convener Alexander McLellan The Ponds High School
Secondary Water Polo Convener Grant Bradshaw Kincumber High School