Skip to content

Contacts - executives and conveners

Role Name School
President Tracey McKinniery Brighton-Le-Sands Public School
Snr vice president Gary McSweeney Catholic Office
Vice president Les Daley Murwillumbah Public School
Vice president Jayne Rixon Dapto Public School
Vice president Ben Thomas Avoca Beach Public School
Treasurer Glenn Hidson Lansvale Public School
Executive officer Jason Wilesmith School Sport Unit
Sport Role Name School
Primary Athletics Convener Peter Cardy School Sport Unit
Primary Athletics Assistant convener Andrew Smith Wyong Creek Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Joelle Bailey-Maguire St Brigid's
Primary Athletics Manager Peter Cardy School Sport Unit
Primary Athletics Manager Sandy Fenning Nambucca Heads Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Mitch Frew Copacabana Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Shane Randall Terrigal Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Andrew Smith Wyong Creek Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Sarah Young Edward Public School
Primary Australian Football Convener Travis Irvin Parkview Public School
Primary Australian Football Coach Kade Stevens Trinity Anglican College
Primary Australian Football Manager Glenn Hidson Lansvale Public School
Primary Basketball Convener Robert Cormack Birchgrove Public School
Primary Basketball - Boys Coach Anthony Hill School Sport Unit
Primary Basketball - Boys Manager James Dean Cronulla Public School
Primary Basketball - Girls Coach Rod Miskell Regentville Public School
Primary Basketball - Girls Manager Kristy Bultitude Glen William Public School
Primary Cricket Convener Jarrod Lyons Lavington Public School
Primary Cricket - Boys Coach Jason Ellsmore Dorchester School
Primary Cricket - Boys Manager Peter Mead Tintinhull Public School
Primary Cricket - Girls Coach Leonie Coleman Condell Park Public School
Primary Cricket - Girls Manager Belinda Allard Oran Park Public School
Primary Cross Country Convener Cassandra Patterson Woongarrah Public School
Primary Cross Country Assistant convener Joanne Williamson Cronulla Public School
Primary Cross Country Manager Howard Avery Grafton Public School
Primary Cross Country Manager Troy Moran Sydney Caltholic Schools
Primary Cross Country Manager Johl Storey Schofields Public School
Primary Cross Country Manager Joanne Williamson Cronulla Public School
Primary Diving Convener Sue Milford Lalor Park Public School
Primary Diving Manager Christine Lang Pymble Ladies College
Primary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener Allan Duroux Teven-Tintenbar Public School
Primary Football (Soccer) - Boys Coach Nigel Toole St Joseph's Wauchope
Primary Football (Soccer) - Boys Manager Peter Hamshaw Shoal Bay Public School
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Assistant convener Steven Mead Carlton Public School
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Coach Fiona Smith Lavington Public School
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Manager Steve Kovelis - St Michael's
Primary Golf Convener Steven Richard Bolwarra Public School
Primary Golf Manager Steven Richard Bolwarra Public School
Primary Golf Manager Alan Russell Lane Cove Public School
Primary Hockey Convener Jayne Rixon Dapto Public School
Primary Hockey - Boys Coach Michael Marshall - St Joseph's
Primary Hockey - Boys Manager Matthew Liles The Junction Public School
Primary Hockey - Girls Coach Thea O'Sullivan Caves Beach Public School
Primary Hockey - Girls Manager Bronwyn Robinson Goulburn East Public School
Primary Netball Convener Pate Cooper Colyton Public School
Primary Netball Coach Sandra Riches Regentville Public School
Primary Netball Manager Regan Tweddle Woonona East Public School
Primary Rugby League Convener Les Daley Murwillumbah Public School
Primary Rugby League Coach Martin Field Woolooware Public School
Primary Rugby League Manager Andrew Hooper Emu Heights Public School
Primary Rugby Union Convener Andrew Watson Newling Public School
Primary Rugby Union Coach John Carters Rydalmere East Public School
Primary Rugby Union Manager Benjamin Carter Boggabri Public School
Primary Small Schools Knockout Convener Debbie Healey Kurri Kurri Public School
Primary Softball Convener Cathie Elsworth Northlakes Public School
Primary Softball - Boys Coach Susan Brasier Ashmont Public School
Primary Softball - Boys Manager Melanie Currie Brunswick Heads Public School
Primary Softball - Girls Manager Ros Rowland Panania Public School
Primary Swimming Convener Mark Holden Peakhurst South Public School
Primary Swimming Assistant convener Neil Rogers Berala Public School
Primary Swimming Manager Peta Haynes - St Christopher's
Primary Swimming Manager Kylie Hill Greta Public School
Primary Swimming Manager Mark Holden Peakhurst South Public School
Primary Swimming Manager Kati Holt Harbord Public School
Primary Swimming Manager Tony Kokegei - St Patricks Macksville
Primary Tennis Convener Jonathan Russell King Street Public School
Primary Tennis Manager Phil Shanahan - St Patrick's
Primary Tennis Manager Sue Watts - Hills Grammar
Primary Touch Football Convener Jackson Goman Parkview Public School
Primary Touch Football - Boys Coach Edward Johnston Mona Vale Public School
Primary Touch Football - Boys Manager Jackson Goman Parkview Public School
Primary Touch Football - Girls Manager John Roche - St Mary's Toukley