Pacific School Games

NSW PSG primary hockey selection criteria (Word doc 15KB)

NSW PSG secondary hockey selection criteria (Word doc 13.8KB)

 

NSW PSG 12 years and under boys hockey team
Name School School suburb
Billy Bradford St Joseph's Primary School Woodburn
Jesse Croker Crookwell Public School Crookwell
Harley Crossley Ocean Shores Public School Ocean Shores
Ryan Dunford Parkes Public School Parkes
Lachlan Lidbury Iona Public School Woodville
Toby Mallon Saint Ignatius' College Riverview
Nathan Marshall St Patrick's School Lithgow
Joshua Perry Bellingen Public School Bellingen
Thomas Searl Holy Family Primary School Parkes
Daykin Stranger Southern Cross School East Ballina
Coady Stone Penrith Anglican College Penrith
Keaton Stutt Westlawn Public School Grafton
Fergus Tayler Redhead Public School Redhead
Kurt Walters Taree West Public School Taree

 

NSW PSG 12 years and under girls hockey team
Name School School suburb
Chole Carty Holy Family Primary Parkes
Jenna Coghill Pymble Ladies' College Pymble
Emmalee Croker Bradfordville Public School Goulburn
Mackenna Ensbey Lawrence Public School Lawrence 
Breah Fischer Kororo Public School Kororo
Lucy Fitzpatrick  Kingscliff Primary Kingscliff
Chole Holmes Marton Public School Engadine
Grace Jones Wollondilly Public School Goulburn
Lily Kable St Patrick's Primary School Lithgow
Maya McGrath St Carthage's Primary School Lismore
Lucy Nash Exeter Public School Exeter
Amalia Patterson Wyong Public School Wyong
Jayla Silbery Harrington Park Public School Harrington Park
Abby Watts Moorland Public School Moorland

 

NSW PSG 16 years and under boys hockey team
Name School School suburb
Samuel Bell Penrith Anglican College Orchard Hills
Nathan Czinner O'Connor Catholic College Armidale
Miles Davis Reddam House Bondi
Rashil Jetley Barker College Hornsby
Jake Lambeth Grafton High School Grafton
Zachary McParland Holsworthy High School Holsworthy
Harry Roberts Caringbah High School Caringbah
Ronan Shiels  Marist College Eastwood
Oscar Smart Albury High School Albury
Bradley Smith Crookwell High School Crookwell
Eamon Smith St Clare's High School Taree
Michael Taylor Hunter Sports High School Gateshead
Connor Tuddenham Moss Vale High School Moss Vale
Patrick Vastani Fort Street High School Petersham
Kael Webster TLSC, Tumbi Umbi Campus Tumbi Umbi
Ky Willott Belmont High School Belmont

 

NSW PSG 16 years and under girls hockey team
Name School School suburb
Priya Bourke Chatham High School Taree
India Draper Red Bend Catholic College Forbes
Naomi Duncan Woolooware High School Woolooware
Mia Emanuel Presbyterian Ladies' College Armidale
Kendra Fitzpatrick Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School Terranorra 
Taylah Juckes St Brigid's College  Lake Munmorah 
Hannah Kable All Saints' College Bathurst
Taquira McGrath Trinity Catholic College Lismore
Eva Reith-Snare Orange High School Orange
Claire Smallhorn The Illawarra Grammar School Berkeley
Liana Smith Westfields Sports High School Fairfield West
Emily Thompson MacKillop College Bathurst
Helena Tobbe St Mary Star of the Sea College Wollongong
Annika Toohey MacKillop College Port Macquarie
Brooke Welsh  St Mary Star of the Sea College Wollongong 
Grace Young McAuley Catholic College Grafton