Pacific School Games

NSW PSG selection criteria for 10yrs - 12yrs

NSW PSG selection criteria for 13yrs - 19yrs

 

NSW PSG 10 years swimming team
Name School School suburb
Alexander Clarence Caddies Creek Public School Glenwood
Grayson Doig  Camden South Public School Camden South
Toby Dorahy Denistone East Public School Denistone
Brendan Holden St Gerards' Catholic School Carlingford
Edward Kang Lane Cove Public School Lane Cove
Matthew Kim West Ryde Public School West Ryde
Lachlan McFadzean Northern Beaches Christian School Terry Hills
Jonathan Nam Trinity Grammar School Strathfield
Jack Ryu St Aloysius College Milsons Point
Lachlan Sky Cooma North Public School Cooma
Alex Walker Hamilton South Public School Merewether
Mikayla Bird Marton Public School Engadine 
Stephanie Bruzzese St Vincent's Catholic Primary School Ashfield
Millie Edwards Macksville Public School Macksville
Annika Fowler Terrey Hills Public School Terrey Hills
Maddie Marks St Mary's Public School Warren
Hannah Morton Redlands Cremorne
Olivia Pak Five Dock Public School Five Dock
Leah Pickvance St Patrick's Primary School Macksville
Bella Teale Karangi Public School Karangi
Annaliese Yan MLC School Burwood
Consuela Zhang Lindfield Public School Lindfield

 

NSW PSG 11 years swimming team
Name School School suburb
Williem Allen Gol Gol Public School Gol Gol
Mitchell Chen Coogee Boys Preparatory School Randwick
Nicholas Gladen West Pymble Public School West Pymble
Jensen Goodchild Berowra Public School Berowra
Hayden Hoang Trinity Grammar Preparatory School Strathfield
Zachary Izzard Abbotsford Public School Abbotsford
Joshua Kerr Maria Regina Catholic Primary School Avalon Beach
Taylen Marks Plattsburg Public School Wallsend
Zachariah Nguyen St Andrew's Cathedral School Sydney
Toby Partidge Our Lady of Rosary Caloundra
Daniel Seo Epping West Public School Epping
Ellie Beck Lindfield Public School Lindfield
Hayley Johnston Wideview Public School Berowra Heights
Angel Jones Albion Park Rail Public School Albion Park Rail
Aya Milton Wollongong Public School Wollongong
Terangimarie Moanaroa Charlton Christian College Fassifern
Aspen Moore St John's Primary School Dubbo
Ruby Tonelli-Smith McAuley Catholic Primary School Rose Bay
Olivia Wunsch Holy Spirit Catholic Primary School North Ryde
Bella Zhang Ryde Public School Ryde

 

NSW PSG 12 years swimming team
Name School School suburb
Karl Albertyn The Kings School Preparatory School North Parramatta
Benjamin Allen Knox Grammar Preparatory School Warrawee
Jackson Andrews Oran Park Public School Oran Park
Jackson Blake St Bernard's Catholic Primary School Batehaven
Samuel Gould Tweed Heads South Public School Tweed Heads South
Oscar Jorgensen St Joan of Arc Haberfield
David Kang Barker College Hornsby
Jordan Kawtal St Kevin's Catholic Primary School Eastwood
Edward Kim Dundas Public School Dundas
Kai Lilienthal Oxford Falls Grammar School Oxford Falls
Daniel McEwen Asquith Public School Asquith
Matthew Needham Towradgi Public School Towradgi
Todd Nelson All Saints' College Bathurst
Noah Sanchez St Mary's Catholic College Toukley
Fletcher Warn St Mary's Star of the Sea Hurstville
Lucas Young  Waverley College Waverley
McKinley Arnison Evans River Community School Evans River
Layla Barclay Loftus Public School Loftus
Jennifer Choi Beecroft Public School Beecroft
Jenna Coghill Pymble Ladies' College Pymble
Isabella Donnelley Wenona School North Sydney
Ava Jankovic Rutherford Public School Rutherford
Samuela Keum Mowbray Public School Lane Cove
Chole Kwan Lindfield Public School Lindfield
Rachel Lao MLC School Burwood
Erin Masters Roseville College Roseville
Teagan Myers Balgownie Public School Balgownie
Kelsey Van Eldik The Junction Public School The Junction

 

NSW PSG 13 years swimming team
Name School School suburb
Henri Carrera De La Salle Catholic College Revesby
Joshua Collett Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
Lachlan Hanratty William Carey Christian School Prestons
Alan Lam Canley Vale High School Canley Vale
Leslie Neilsen Endeavour Sports High School Caringbah
Ryley Twiss CC, Waratah Technology Campus Waratah
Sydney Brown Shellharbour Anglican College Dunmore
Averil Jones Newcastle High School Hamilton South
Paige Jones Presbyterian Ladies' College Croydon
Brooke King James Fallon High School Albury
Chloe Small Ravenswood Gordon
Annabella Storer Mater Dei Catholic College Wagga Wagga
Bianca Walton MLC Sydney Burwood

 

NSW PSG 14 years swimming team
Name School School suburb
Adrian Barrett Trinity Grammar School Summer Hill
Tyler Brown Georges River Grammar Georges Hall
Euan Germanos Trinity Grammar School Summer Hill
Joseph Hamson Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
Charles Hoffmann The Scots College Bellevue Hill
Samuel Hohne St Andrew's Cathedral School Sydney
Alexander Kairouz Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill
Josh Kingston Clancy Catholic College West Hoxton
Tyler Krenkels Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
Oliver McLaughlin Kinross Wolaroi Orange
Christopher Mina Newington College Stanmore
William Salter Cammeraygal High School Crows Nest
Joshua Smith Narara Valley High School Narara Valley
Samuel Xu Trinity Grammar School Summer Hill
Donna Choi Presbyterian Ladies' College Croydon
Mela Delmenico Kambala Rose Bay
Cassandra Fayers St Philip's Christian College Newcastle
Katherine Gibson Pymble Ladies' College Pymble
Emily Jones Glendale High School Glendale
Sascha Jones Finley High School Finley
Grace Mitchell Mt St Bendict College Pennant Hills
Holly Nelson Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
Jasmine Tran Presbyterian Ladies' College Croydon
Lily Vance Wenona School North Sydney
Charlise Wheeler Kincumber High School Kincumber

 

NSW PSG 15 years swimming team
Name School School suburb
Joshua Auld Glenmore Park High School Glenmore Park
Tyson Bujak-Upton St Augustine's College Brookvale
Ryan Dowling Endeavour Sports High School Caringbah
Morgan Jean Hastings College Westport Campus Port Macquarie
Callum Smith St Johns College Dubbo
Jordan Walker Orana High School Coffs Harbour
Remee Ballantyne Roseville College  Roseville
Sophia Bruzzese Bethlehem College Ashfield
Lexi Harrison Pittwater High School Mona Vale
Kaylah Holmes St Joseph's Catholic College East Gosford
Claudia Neale Blaxland High School Blaxland
Emily Roome St Brigid's Catholic College Lake Munmorah
Georgia Smyth Holy Spirit College Bellambi
Becca St Vincent Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
Bindi Ware Banora Point High School Banora Point
Laura Wilson St Clare's College Waverley

 

NSW PSG 16 years swimming team
Name School School suburb
Jack Allen St Johns College Dubbo
Jacob Barrett St Edward's College East Gosford
Ethan Crisp James Sheahan Catholic High School Orange
Mitchell Hayden O'Connor Catholic College Armidale
Timothy Hodge Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown
XerCheng Patrick Jiang Trinity Grammar School Summer Hill
Lachlan Kelly Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
Jeremy Lagonilla De La Salle College Ashfield
Joshua Mercer Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
Finn Purcell SSC, Leichhardt Campus Leichhardt
Alex Quach Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
Sydney Robertson Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
Jack Rudkins Newington College Stanmore
Stuart Swinburn Waverley College Waverley
Nathan Ward MacKillop Catholic College Warnervale
Ryan Yii Narrabeen Sports High School North Narrabeen
Sophie de Salis Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
Claudia Fydler Pymble Ladies' College Pymble
Mackensey House Trinity Anglican College Thurgoona
Jenna Jones St Columba's Catholic College Springwood
Maddyson Lloyd Emmanuel Anglican College Ballina
Kira McInerney  Colo High School North Richmond
Emily Nobbs Orange Christian School Orange
Tarah Ogilvie  Riverside Girls High School Huntleys Point
Emily Ong Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
Georgia Peregrina Pymble Ladies' College Pymble
Mia Rolfe Brigidine College St Ives
Frances Shires  St Vincent's College Potts Point

 

NSW PSG 17 years swimming team
Name School School suburb
Tom Berryman  MacKillop College Port Macquarie
Lewis Blackburn Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill
Jack Charlton Northholm Grammar School Arcadia
Nathan Clarke  Endeavour Sports High School Caringbah
Jarrod Dyer Lake Illawarra High School Lake Illawarra
Jack Edie Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
Thomas Lockhart Shore School North Sydney
Leon MacAlister Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
Harrison Thomas Arndell Anglican College Oakville
Tahlia Blanshard Wyong Christian Community School Wyong
Hailey Blatchford St Patrick's College Sutherland 
Madelaine Casswell Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Kensington
Amanda Crowe Willoughby Girls High School Willoughby
Lauren McDougall Presbyterian Ladies' College Croydon
Maya Murphy Killara High School Killara
Jami Prowse Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College North Sydney
Emilie Petersen Killarney Heights High School Killarney Heights
Darian Quadrio Pymble Ladies' College Pymble
Emma Rhall Pymble Ladies' College Pymble
Eloise Riley Pymble Ladies' College Pymble
Rachael Robinson Mount Annan Christian College Mount Annan

 

NSW PSG 18 years swimming team
Name School School suburb
Declan Grohala St Gregory's College Campbelltown
Jesse Goodyear Lucas Heights Community School Barden Ridge
Thomas Hargreaves De La Salle College Revesby Heights
Aiden Jackson The Kings School Parramatta
Thomas Peregrina St Leo's Catholic College Wahroonga
Charlie Steele Grafton High School Grafton
Nathan Taplin St Ives High School St Ives
Aidan Yourell Evans River Community School Evans Head
Maddison Elliott Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College Fletcher
Amy Lucas Albion Park High School Albion Park
Olivia Watmore Dubbo College Senior Campus Dubbo
Sarah Wellfare MLC School Burwood
Lucy Wilson Cowra High School Cowra

Withdrawn competitors: Male and Female

Name School School suburb
Ashley Finegan Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College Kensington
Nathan Meacham Batemans Bay High School  Batehaven