Archives are available for 2001 - 2017. 
They are now displayed under sport headings. Click on each sport to find the archives. 

Work is currently being done on our archives section. Archive sports will be updated individually. Thank you for your patience while we undergo this process. 

As these are old documents they currently do not meet accessibility standards. If you need assistance with this please contact us through the provide feedback button below.

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

Year

Host Club

Boys Stroke Champion

Girls Stroke Champion

Boys Nett Champion

Girls Nett Champions

1999

Leonay

Robert Mayo

Lambton PS

Kate Thomas

Kelso PS

Angus Chambers

Martins Gully PS

Skye Choueri-Solly

Macarthur Anglican

2000

Leonay

Jason Skybiniski

Kinadlin Christian School, Cranebrook

Sarah Oh

St John Vianney, Enfield

Joshua De Groot

New Lambton PS

Laura Wylie

Snowy Mountains Grammar School

2001

Leonay

Lincoln Tighe

St Pius, Cordeau Heights

Gemma Lyon

St Joseph’s, Mt Ousley

Johnathon Towns

Tenambit PS

Elle Lee Sandak

Warilla PS

2002

Leonay

Danny An

Coverdale Christian School

Jade Deane

Newport PS

Brett Drewitt

Inverell PS

Samantha Barnett

Newport PS

2003

Bathurst

Danny An

St Dominics

Jessica Noh

Our Lady of the Way

Luke Harvey

St Andrews

Jessica Noh

Our Lady of the Way

2004

Bathurst

Andrew Best

Mudgee PS

Jordanna Keaton

St James Muswellbrook

Clayton Bridges

Jewells PS

Louise Holder

Inverell PS

2005

Port Kembla

Jake Higginbottom

St Joseph’s, Charlestown

Chantal Hodson

Holy Family, Kelso

Shaun Cameron

Matraville PS

Christina Appleton-Seymour

St Joseph’s, Wagga

2006

Port Kembla

David Webster

Fassifern PS

Elizabeth Elmassien

Lane Cove PS

Jake Raves

Sturt PS

Kimberley Goodwin

Parramatta West PS

2007

Waratah

Nat Barnes

Adamstown PS

Elizabeth Elmassien

Lane Cove PS

Brady Benkovic

Muswellbrook PS

Alysha Mathieson

2008

Waratah

Hayden Gulliver

Tenambit PS

 

Celina Yuan

Lansvale East PS

Jackson Cluff

Kurri Kurri PS

Chantelle Cooper

Tacking Point PS

2009

Mudgee

Charlie Pilon

Lake Albert PS

Celina Yuan

Lansvale East PS

Adam Nelson

Sherwood Ridge PS

Isabella Woodley

John the Baptist

2010

Mudgee

Charlie Pilon

Lake Albert PS

Shelly Shin

Carlingford PS

Brandon Crosbie

Trinity Catholic, Kemps Creek

Isabella Mansfield

St Thomas Aquinas, Springwood

2011

Forster

(Hunter)

Justin Kim

Northcross Christian School

Stefanie Hall

Flinders PS

Angus Hickey

Mary Help of Christians, Sawtell

Teresa Nurdi

Kingsgrove PS

2012

Forster

(Hunter)

William O’Donnell

Scone Grammar

Hannah Park

Carlingford West PS

Willow Harris

Grafton PS

Teresa Nurdi

Kingsgrove PS

2013

Port Macquarie

Harvey Remfrey

Teven-Tintenbar PS

Belinda Ji

Presbyterian Ladies College

Stuart Gordon

St Laurence’s Forbes

Grace Adams

Paddington PS

2014

Port Macquarie

Lachlan Jones

St Mary’s Dubbo

Belinda Ji

Presbyterian Ladies College

Dranza Hawe De Thierry

Bexley PS

Madeleine Laws-Farrell

St Peter’s, Port Macquarie

2015

Blackheath

Jacob Dundas

Barnsley PS

Sophie Yip

Eastwood PS

Jack Toyne

Blue Haven PS

Alyssa Wikana

St Bernadette’s Castle Hill

2016

Blackheath

Jeffrey Guan

Bexley PS

Claire Shin

Wattle Grove PS

Vidur Subramaniam

Roselea PS

Ella Murray

Dubbo South PS

 

Year

Host State & Club

Craig Parrey Shield Winners

Boys Team

Girls Team

Managers

2002

Victoria – Beaconsfield GC

New South Wales

Justin Lee, Stuart Meani, Brett Drewitt, Callan O’Reilly, Shaun Allen, Ben Harris, Danny An & Ben Shapcott

Jade Deane, Erin McMaugh, Jessie Dengate & Kris Mayan

Ross Abbott

Brent Kunkler

Christine Mathews

2003

New South Wales – Leonay GC

New South Wales

Joran Zunic, Sam Gervingas, Danny An, Stuart Meani, Andrew Best, Lee Carter, Patrick Wangsa & Luke Harvey

Tashane Kiehne, Jessica Noh, Justine Lee & Jordana Keaton

Ross Abbott

Brent Kunkler

Vicki Aisbett

2004

Victoria – Beaconsfield GC

New South Wales

Andrew Best, Aaron Keevers, Roland Krelle, Jake Higginbottom, Michael Stanford, Ryan Smith, Joshua Cabban & James Bakker

Jordana Keating, Nerida Gregory, Chantal Hodson & Christine Lee

Brent Kunkler

Vicki Aisbett

2005

New South Wales – Wentworth Falls GC

New South Wales

Nat Barnes, Andrew Best, Ryan Bown, Thomas Cowie, Jarrod Hayes, Jake Higginbottom, Rueben Sondjaja & Michael Taylor

Nerida Gregory, Chantal Hodson, Molly Lavercombe & Christine Lee

Jorg Knoflack

Vicki Aisbett

2006

Victoria -

Portsea GC

Queensland

David Webster, Brayden Peterson, Nat Barnes, Cameron Davis, Josh Helson, Andy Chu, Ruben Sonjaja & Nicholas Gulliver

Elizabeth Elmassiem, Molly Lavercombe, Esther Yoon & Kimberley Goodwin

Ross Abbott

Vicki Aisbett

2007

Queensland – Wynnum GC

Queensland

Nat Barnes, Mitchell Norbis, Mathew Arnold, Cameron Davis, Grant Booth, Nathan Mann, Kevin Yuan & Tom Major

Elizabeth Elmassian, Esther Yoon, Jenny Kim & Sheridan Gorton

Brent Kunkler

Vicki Aisbett

2008

New South Wales – Port Kembla GC

Queensland

Kurt Burns, Will Barnett, Daniel Davies, Brayden Davis, Hayden Gulliver, Scott Kirkby, Jack Pountney & Ben Stoker

Mia Jovanovich, Alysha Mathieson, Tess MacDonald & Madeline Woodley

Brent Kunkler

Vicki Aisbett

2009

Victoria – Rosebud GC

Queensland

Sean Baek, Tony Jung,  Daniel Kolar, Jamie Krzyszczak , Adam Nelson, Charlie Pilon, Jack Pountney & Blake Windred

Mikayla Edwards, Madeline Nurdi, Kura Poko & Celina Yuan

Brent Kunkler

Vicki Aisbett

2010

Queensland – Toowoomba GC

New South Wales

Charlie Pilon, Jack Pountney, Ben Eadie, Isaac Noh, Reid Brown, Brandon Crosbie & Jordan Garner

Shelly Shin, Celina Yuan, Stefanie Hall & Pamela Tsiamis

Jorg Knoflack

Vicki Aisbett

2011

South Australia – Glenelg GC

Queensland

Justin Kim, Weilang Wang, Angus Hickey, Luke Ferrier, Reid Brown, Chad Mackey, Jordie Garner &Cody Wehmeyer

Stefanie Hall, Lily Baker, Bella Woodley, Doey Choi

Jorg Knoflack

Vicki Aisbett

2012

New South Wales – Bankstown GC

New South Wales

Andy Li, Ethan Chambers, Tim Ryan, Jye Pickin, Lachlan Jones, Jake Popovski, Ryuki Matsumura & Curtis Larnock

Hannah Park, Belinda Ji, Bella Kil & Grace Kim

Steven Richard

Vicki Aisbett

2013

Victoria – Mornington Peninsula

New South Wales

Harvey Remfrey, Ethan Chambers, Corey Lamb, Harrison Crowe, Jefferson Fan, Andy Li, Jackson Hall & Lachlan Jones

Belinda Ji, Monica Johnson, Kara Williams & Yuka Lin

Steven Richard

Vicki Aisbett

2014

Queensland – Wynnum GC

New South Wales

Lachlan Jones, Harvey Remfrey, Jefferson Fan, Bart Carroll, Jeffrey Guan, Brock Speechley, Harry Cleare & Jacob Dundas

Belinda Ji, June Song, Yuka Lin & Sophie Yip

Steven Richard

Vicki Aisbett

2015

New South Wales – Newcastle GC

Victoria

Jacob Dundas, Jeffrey Guan, Ali Rachid, Sebastian Sara, Ethan Harvey, Brij Ingrey, Joshua Madeleine & Damon Green

Sophie Yip, Selena Bosevski, Natalie Khoupraseth & Brianna Di Gesu

Drew Janetzki

Jorg Knoflack

2016

South Australia – Murray Bridge

Victoria

Jeffrey Guan, Bowen Small, Jake Riley, Joshuua Crampton, Harry Atkinson, Jye Halls, Blake Halls & Brij Ingrey

Claire Shin, Charlotte Perkins, Ella Murray & Alyssa Wikana

Steven Richard

Drew Jantezki

 

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001