Primary

The primary school state knockout competition for NSW public schools is managed by the NSW Primary Schools Sports Association (NSWPSSA). Entries, draws and results are managed by the NSWPSSA Knockout Website.

Secondary

The secondary school state knockout competition for NSW public schools is coordinated at the regional level. The Sydney North Schools Sports Association knockout booklet is available for download Sydney North Knockout Booklet 2018 (Amended 26/10/2018)

Sydney North finalists progress to the state knockout finals series for each sport. These are managed by the NSW Combined High Schools Sports Association (NSWCHSSA).

2019 Baseball boys knockout draw

Baseball knockout competition rules

Email Convener: glenn.kayes1@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Baseball girls knockout draw

Baseball knockout competition rules

Email Convener: glenn.kayes1@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Basketball boys shell cup knockout draw

Basketball knockout competition rules

Email Convener: phil.webster@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Basketball boys 15s knockout draw

Basketball knockout competition rules

Email Convener: phil.webster@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Basketball girls shell cup knockout draw

Basketball knockout competition rules

Email Convener: noman.shoaib4@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Basketball girls 15s knockout draw

Basketball knockout competition rules

Email Convener: noman.shoaib4@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Cricket girls knockout draw

Cricket knockout competition rules

Email Convener: bradley.pathius@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Football boys knockout draw

Football knockout competition rules

Email Convener: ashley.mathieson@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Football girls knockout draw

Football knockout competition rules

Email Convener: lynda.davis@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Hockey boys knockout draw

Hockey knockout competition rules

Email Convener: zeke.newman1@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Hockey girls knockout draw

Hockey knockout competition rules

Email Convener: katiejayne.kelly4@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Netball opens knockout draw

Netball knockout competition rules

Email Convener: brooke.playford@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Netball 15s knockout draw

Netball knockout competition rules

Email Convener: brooke.playford@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Softball boys knockout draw

Softball knockout competition rules

Email Convener: linda.j.white@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Softball girls knockout draw

Softball knockout competition rules

Email Convener: belinda.barnes6@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Squash boys knockout draw

Squash knockout competition rules

Email Convener: lynda.davis@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Squash girls knockout draw

Squash knockout competition rules

Email Convener: lynda.davis@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Swimming knockout draw

Swimming knockout competition rules

Email Convener: tony.nelson5@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Table tennis knockout draw

Table tennis knockout competition rules

Email Convener: rebecca.wade1@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Tennis boys knockout draw

Tennis knockout competition rules

Email Convener: ty.purnell@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Tennis girls knockout draw

Tennis knockout competition rules

Email Convener: david.hextell@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Touch Football girls knockout draw

Touch Football knockout competition rules

Email Convener: brooke.playford@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Volleyball boys knockout draw

Volleyball knockout competition rules

Email Convener: daniel.han11@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Volleyball girls knockout draw

Volleyball knockout competition rules

Email Convener: graeme.lowe@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Water Polo opens boys knockout draw

Water Polo knockout competition rules

Email Convener: grant.bradshaw@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Water Polo 15s boys knockout draw

Water Polo knockout competition rules

Email Convener: grant.bradshaw@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Water Polo opens girls knockout draw

Water Polo knockout competition rules

Email Convener: jacqueline.barlow1@det.nsw.edu.au 

2019 Water Polo 15s girls knockout draw

Water Polo knockout competition rules

Email Convener: jacqueline.barlow1@det.nsw.edu.au