TIP: To find a school press the 'ctrl' button and the 'f' button at the same time. This will generate a search tool bar where you can enter the school name and it will find it in the zone lists below. 

Primary 

Some zones have their own websites. Click on the zone name to be directed to their website.

Balmain zone

Annandale North PS, Annandale PS, Balmain PS, Birchgrove PS, Drummoyne PS, Dulwich Hill PS, Forest Lodge PS, Fort Street PS, Glebe PS, Kegworth PS, Leichhardt PS, Lewisham PS, Marrickville PS, Nicholson Street PS, Orange Grove PS, Petersham PS, Rozelle PS, Stanmore PS, Ultimo PS, Wilkins PS.

Botany Bay zone

Arncliffe PS , Athelstane PS, Baldface PS, Bexley North PS , Bexley PS, Blakehurst PS, Brighton Le Sands PS, Carlton PS, Carlton South PS, Connells Point PS,Hurstville PS, Kogarah PS, Ramsgate PS, Rockdale PS , Sans Souci PS.

Cronulla zone


Bundeena PS, Burraneer Bay PS, Caringbah North PS, Caringbah PS, Cronulla PS, Cronulla South PS, Grays Point PS, Gymea Bay PS, Gymea North PS, Kurnell PS, Laguna Street PS, Lilli Pilli PS, Miranda North PS, Miranda PS, Taren Point PS, Woolooware PS, Yowie Bay PS.

Eastern Suburbs zone

Banksmeadow PS, Botany PS, Chifley PS, Daceyville PS, Gardeners Road PS, La Perouse PS, Malabar PS, Maroubra Bay PS, Maroubra Junction PS, Matraville PS, Matraville Soldiers Settlement PS, Pagewood PS, Rainbow Street PS, South Coogee PS.

Engadine zone

Alfords Point PS, Bangor PS, Engadine PS, Engadine West PS, Heathcote East PS, Heathcote PS, Helensburgh PS, Illawong PS, Lucas Heights PS, Marton PS, Menai PS, Tharawal PS, Waterfall PS, Yarrawarrah PS.

Georges River zone 

Beverly Hills PS, Hannans Road PS, Hurstville South PS, Kingsgrove PS, Lugarno PS, Mortdale PS, Narwee PS, Oatley PS, Oatley West PS, Peakhurst PS, Peakhurst South PS, Peakhurst West PS, Penshurst PS, Penshurst West PS, Riverwood PS.

South Sydney zone


Alexandria Park CS, Bourke Street PS, Camdenville PS, Crown Street PS, Darlington PS, Eastlakes PS, Erskineville PS, Ferncourt PS, Marrickville West PS, Mascot PS, Newtown North PS, Newtown PS, St Peters PS, Tempe PS.

Sutherland zone

Bonnet Bay PS, Como PS, Como West PS, Jannali East PS, Jannali PS, Kareela PS, Kirrawee PS, Loftus PS, Minerva SSP, Oyster Bay PS, Sutherland North PS, Sutherland PS, Sylvania Heights PS, Sylvania PS, Woronora River PS.

Sydney Coastal zone

Bellevue Hill PS, Bondi Beach PS, Bondi PS, Bronte PS, Clovelly PS, Coogee PS, Darlinghurst PS, Double Bay PS, Glenmore Road PS, Kensington PS, Paddington PS, Plunkett Street PS, Randwick PS, Rose Bay PS, Vaucluse PS, Waverley PS, Woollahra PS.

Western Suburbs zone

Abbotsford PS, Ashfield PS, Burwood PS, Chalmers Rd PS, Concord PS, Concord West PS, Croydon Park PS, Croydon PS, Dobroyd Point PS, Enfield PS, Five Dock PS, Haberfield PS, Homebush PS, Homebush West PS, Marie Bashir PS, Mortlake PS, Newington PS, Russell Lea PS, Strathfield North PS, Strathfield South PS, Summer Hill PS, Victoria Avenue PS.

Wiley Park zone

Ashbury PS, Belmore North PS, Belmore South PS, Beverly Hills North PS, Campsie PS, Canterbury PS, Canterbury South PS, Clemton Park PS, Earlwood PS, Hampden Park PS, Harcourt PS, Lakemba PS, McCallums Hill PS, Punchbowl PS, Undercliffe PS, Wiley Park PS.

Secondary

Some zones have their own websites. Click on the zone name to be directed to their website.

Bligh zone

Dulwich HS, Marrickville HS, Newtown HS, Strathfield Girls HS, Sydney Secondary College Balmain campus, Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay campus, Sydney Secondary College Leichhardt campus, Tempe HS.

Eastern Suburbs zone

Alexandria Park CS , Cleveland Street IEHS, Conservatorium HS, J J Cahill Memorial HS, Matraville SHS, Randwick Girls HS, Rose Bay Secondary College, South Sydney HS, Sydney Boys HS, Sydney Distance Ed HS, Sydney Girls HS.

Port Hacking zone

Caringbah HS, Cronulla HS, Endeavour SHS, Port Hacking HS, Sylvania HS, The Jannali HS, Woolooware HS.

St George zone

Belmore Boys HS, Beverly Hills Girls HS , Blakehurst HS, Canterbury Boys HS, Canterbury Girls HS , Georges River College Hurstville Boys campus , Georges River College Peakhurst campus, Georges River College Penshurst Girls , Georges Rivers College Oatley campus, James Cook Boys HS, Kingsgrove HS, Kingsgrove North HS, Kogarah HS, Moorefield Girls HS, St George Girls HS , Sydney Tech HS, Wiley Park HS.

Sutherland zone

Engadine HS, Gymea HS, Heathcote HS, Kirrawee HS, Lucas Heights CS, Menai HS, Minerva SSP.