Australian Representatives

School Sport has played a significant role in Australian sporting history. The following lists identify, according to current available records, those students who have progressed through the school sport pathway.

The following criteria has been used;

  1. Represented either/or NSWPSSA (NSWPSAAA) and/or NSWCHSSA representative teams

and have progressed to gain

  • National Open selection or
  • Olympic selection or
  • competed at the highest level of competition in their chosen sport

Please note: The athlete’s schools are listed at the relevant level of gaining selection.

 

 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Nick Ahern    Airds HS
Rae Anderson   Terrigal HS
Angus Armstrong    Homebush Boys HS
Jenny Blundell    Cherrybrook Technology HS
Nicole Boegman  Strathfield South PS  Strathfield South HS
Maureen Caird    Pendle Hill HS
Judy Canty  Haberfield PS  Fort Street GHS
Sarah Carli Fairymeadow PS  
Darren Clark   Putney PS  North Ryde HS
Andrew Currey     Wee Waa HS
Betty Cuthbert AC, MBE    Macarthur Girls
Bronwyn Eagles    Camden HS
Debbie Edwards   Leumeah HS
Peter Elvy Frenchs Forest PS The Forest HS
Kurt Fearnley AO   Blayney HS
Helen Firth   Bathurst HS
Melinda Gainsford AM Narromine PS Narromine HS
Mark Garner   Colyton HS
Ian Garret   Cambridge Park HS
David Geddes Beacon Hill PS  Beacon Hill HS
Kevan Gosper AO   Newcastle BHS
Paul Greene   Shoalhaven HS
Ryan Gregson   Illawara SHS
Eric Grothe Mt Pritchard PS Liverpool BHS
Peter Hadfield   Heathcote HS
Peter Hanlin   Sydney BHS
Benn Harradine   Warners Bay HS
Madeline Hills (nee Heiner)   Smiths Hill HS
Jessica Hull Albion Park PS Albion Park HS
Dianne Holden Lugarno PS  Peakhurst HS
Maree Holland   Castle Hill HS
Marjorie Jackson AC, CVO, MBE   Lithgow HS
Jane Jamieson St Ives North PS  
David Johnson   Wollongong HS
Alissa Jordaan Mowbray PS  
Selma Kajan   Randwick GHS
Joyce King   Willoughby GHS
Jenny Lamy   The Forest HS
Fabrice Lapierre   Westfields SHS
Ken Lorroway   Watson HS
Fred Martin   Belmore BHS
Michele Mason-Brown   Hornsby GHS
June Matson   Fort Street GHS
Marlene Matthews AO   Fort Street GHS
Betty McKinnon    Fort Street GHS
Fleur Mellor   St George GHS
Jack Metcalf   Sydney BHS
Jack Mumford   Canberra HS
Miles Murphy   Evans HS
Ella Nelson   Heathcote HS
Warwick Parr   Randwick BHS
Kirsty Pond   Sydney Distance Ed
Petrina Price   Woonoona HS
Dani Stevens (nee Samuels) Merrylands PS Westfields SHS
Jane Saville La Perouse PS  Sydney Girls HS
Kerry Saxby-Junna AM    Ballina Hill HS
Debbie Sosimenko   Doonside HS
George Sedge   Kogarah HIS
Brandon Starc    The Hills SHS
Chad Stephenson Wallsend PS Newcastle HS
Lochsley Thomson   Colo HS
John Thornell Miller PS Westfields SHS
Dennis Tipping   Lithgow HS
John Treloar AM   North Sydney BHS
Jack Wall   Sydney BHS
Suzy Walsham St Ives South PS  
Bruce Weatherlake   Ashfield BHS
Eloise Wellings (nee Poppett) Kirrawee PS Kirrawee HS
Debbie Wells Emmaville CS Emmaville CS
Scott Westcott   Parkes HS
John Wilson   Sydney BHS
Amy Winters OAM   Kempsey HS
Maureen Wright   Hornsby GHS

 

 

 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Leo Barry Mayrung PS Deniliquin HS
Luke Breust Temora West PS  Temora HS
Bill Brownless Jerilderie PS  
Wayne Carey Wagga Wagga PS  
Nick Davis Sylvania Heights PS Sydney Distance Education HS
Kieran Jack West Pennant Hills PS  
Brett Kirk Lavington East PS Murray HS
John Longmire Corowa PS Corowa HS
Jarred McVeigh  OLR, Shelly Bay  
Cameron Mooney Wagga Wagga PS Mt Austin HS
Adam Schneider St Josephs, Lockart  Kooringal HS
Dean Solomon Morgan St PS Willyama HS
Taylor Walker North Broken Hill PS                      Willyama HS

 

 

 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Craig Anderson    Lisarow HS
Neil Barrowcliff    Hunters Hill HS
Peter Buttrum    Lismore HS
Grahame Cassel    Fairfield BHS
Mark Doubleday    Killarney HS
Paul Elliot    Birrong BHS
Scott Franklin    Dover Heights HS
Lionel Harris    Bankstown BHS
Ian Hendy    The Forest HS
Ross Hendy    The Forest HS
Brendan Kingman    Bass HS
Darren Kirwin    Bass HS
Tony Miller    Granville BHS
Ross Morrison   Engadine HS
Damian Moss   Liverpool BHS
Darren Phillips   Bass HS
Ryan Rowland Smith   St Ives HS
Paul Russell   Sydney THS
Craig Shipley   Northmead HS
Mark Shipley   Northmead HS
Barry Sundstrom   Birrong BHS
Richard Thompson   St Ives PS
Scott Tunkin   Muirfield HS
Toby Tyler   Gosford HS
Rod Van Buizen   Narrabeen SHS
Gary White   Sydney THS
Glen Williams   Ingleburn HS

 

 

Men

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Brad Dalton    Narrabeen BHS
Keith Hart   Sydney Technical HS
Damian Martin   Gloucester HS
Gordon McCleod   Keira HS
Craig Moller Lucas Heights CS  
Matthew Nielsen   St Mary's Senior
Len Solman   Gateshead HS

Women

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Belinda Battistel St Patricks, Griffith  
Karen Dalton   Narrabeen GHS
Melva Hancock   Newcastle GHS
Lauren Jackson AO   Murray HS


 

 

Men

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Ian Borrows   Blaxland HS
Riley Fitzsimmons   Terrigal HS
Matt Pallister   Dapto HS
David Smith OAM   Lake Illawarra HS
John Sumegi   Canobolas HS
Andrew Trim   Toormina HS
John Wilkie   Tweed River HS

Women

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Naomi Flood   Barrenjoey HS
Jessica Fox   Blaxland HS
Kate Lawrence   Bonalbo Central
Jacqui Lawrence   Bonalbo Central
Shelly Oates   The Forest HS
Sue Whitebrook   Richmond HS
Danielle Woodward APM, OAM   Dapto HS

 

 

Men

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Tom Andrews Kingsgrove PS  
Warren Bardsley Forest Lodge SPS  
Sid Barnes Stanmore PS  
Richie Benaud OBE Jugiong PS Parramatta HS
Murray Bennett Beverly Hills PS Narwee HS
Brian Booth MBE Perthville PS Bathurst HS
Allan Border AO   North Sydney BHS
Sir Donald Bradman AC Bowral PS Bowral HS
Nathan Bracken Faulconbridge PS   Springwood HS
Bill Brown OAM Marrickville PS  Petersham HS
Jim Burke Manly West PS  
Michael Clarke AO Marsden Road PS  Westfields SHS
Ian Craig OAM  Kingsgrove PS North Sydney BHS
Trent Copeland    Bathurst HS
Tibby Cotter  Forest Lodge SPS  
Geoff Davies    Randwick HS
Alan Davidson AM, MBE Lisarow PS  Gosford HS
Ian Davis Nowra PS Nowra HS
Greg Dyer   Homebush HS
Jonh Dyson   Jannali BHS
Alan Fairfax   Kogarah HS
Bruce Francis Vaucluse PS Vaucluse HS
Les Favell   Kogarah IHS
Adam Gilchrist AM Deniliquin South PS Kadina HS
Gary Gilmour Waratah PS Newcastle BHS
Brad Haddin   Karabar HS
Josh Hazelwood Bendemeer PS Oxley HS
Andrew Hilditch   Endeavour SHS
Wayne Holdsworth   East Hills BHS
Phillip Hughes St Patricks Macksville Macksville HS/ Homebush BHS
Billy Hunt Rozelle PS Rozelle THS
Archie Jackson Birchgrove PS Rozelle THS
Phillip Jacques Nareena Hills PS Figtree HS
Usman Khawaja   Westfields SHS
Alan Kippax Bondi PS Cleveland St HS
Brett Lee Balarang PS Oak Flats HS
Shane Lee Balarang PS Oak Flats HS
Greg Matthews Ermington PS Marsden HS
Colin McCool Crown Street SPS Crown Street SPS
Arthur Morris MBE   Newcastle BHS/ Canterbury BHS
Monty Noble Crown Street SPS Crown Street SPS
Stephen O'Keefe   Richmond HS
Bert Oldfield MBE Newtown PS Cleveland St SPS
Norman O'Neill OAM   Kogarah IHS
Len Pascoe   Punchbowl BHS
Peter Philpott   North Sydney BHS
Corey Richards   East Hills BHS
Steve Rixon   Albury HS
Gavin Robertson Telopea PS Macquarie Boys HS 
Gurinder Sandhu   The Hills SHS
Ron Saggers   Hurstville THS
Bob Simpson AO Marrickville West PS Tempe HS
Stephen B Smith  Busby PS Busby HS
Steve Smith Alfords Point PS Menai HS
Michael Slater Turvey Park PS Wagga Wagga HS
Mitchell Starc   Homebush HS
Brian Taber    Wollongong HS
Mark Taylor   Chatswood HS
Jeff Thompson   Punchbowl BHS
Geoff Truman   Kingsgrove HS
Victor Trumper Crown Street SPS Crown Street SPS
Doug Walters MBE   Dungog HS
David Warner Daceyville PS Randwick BHS
Mark Waugh AM Panania PS East Hills BHS
Stephen Waugh AO Panania PS East Hills BHS
Dirk Wellham Croydon Park PS Ashfield BHS
Adam Zampa Lake Illawarra Sth PS  

Women

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Sarah Andrews   Waratah HS
Alex Blackwell  Yenda PS Wade HS
Kate Blackwell Yenda PS Wade HS
Belinda Clark AO   Newcastle HS
Leonie Coleman   Tamworth HS
Marie Cornish   Wellington HS
Sarah Coyte Mt Annan PS Mt Annan HS
Shannon Cuneen   Pittwater HS
Ashleigh Gardner Picnic Point PS Picnic Point HS
Michelle Goszko   Colo HS
Sally Griffiths    
Julie Hayes   Macarthur GHS
Alyssa Healey Arden  
Lisa Keightley   Mudgee HS
Meghan Lanning Warrawee PS  
Lyn Larsen   Lismore HS
Emma Liddell   Seven Hills HS
Erin Osborne St Edwards, Tamworth Oxley HS
Ellyse Perry Beecroft PS  
Leah Poulton   Lambton HS
Sally Shiphard Wagga Wagga PS The Hills HS
Lisa Sthalekar   Cherrybrook Technology

 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Emma Moffat  Woolgoolga PS  Woolgoolga HS

 

 

Men

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Ken Grove   Balgowlah BHS
Matthew Helm   Broadmeadow HS
Frank Murphy   Parramatta HS

Women

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
April Adams   Beacon Hills HS
Kathryn Blackshaw  Meriden  
Anne Jones   Sydney GHS
Esther Qin   Beverley Hills ILC
Olivia Wright   Newtown HSPA
Melissa Wu Coverdale CC   

 

Men

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Terry Antonis King Park PS Westfields SHS
Graham Arnold Sylvania PS  
Ray Baartz   Newcastle HS
Sean Babic   Westfields SHS
Murray Barnes   Normahurst BHS
Matthew Bingley Merrylands East PS Parramatta HS
Milan Blagojevic   Cabramata HS
Nigel Boogard   Hunter SHS
Mark Bosnich Casula PS Liverpool BHS
Mark Bridge   Westfields SHS
Alex Brosque   Westfields SHS
Jacob Burns   Westfields SHS
Nathan Burns   Westfields SHS
Tim Cahill AO Bexley North PS Kingsgrove North HS
Shane Cansdell-Sheriff Ambravale PS  
Pablo Cardozo   Enmore HS
David Carney Robert Townson PS  
Paul Carter Panania PS  
Robert Caitlin   Manly Boys HS
Scott Chiperfield Bellambi PS  
Devante Clut   Bossley Park HS
Milos Degenak   Westfields SHS
Jason Cullina   Westfields SHS
Tarek Ehlich   Granville BHS
Brett Emerton Macquarie Fields PS Macquarie Fields/ Westfields SHS
Craig Foster AM   Kadina HS
Paul Foster   Kadinab HS
Hayden Foxe Northmead PS  
Ian Gray Manly Vale PS  
Terry Greedy   Lismore HS
Troy Halpin Barnsley PS West Wallsend HS
George Haniotis   Bankstown BHS
George Harris   James Cook BHS
Eric Hulme   Granville CS
Scott Jamieson   Westfields SHS
Marco Jesic   Westfields SHS
Bernie Ibini King Park PS Westfields SHS
Matt Jurman   Westfield SHS
Craig Johnston Speers Point East PS Booragul HS
Harry Kewell Smithfield PS Westfields SHS
Ben Kantarovski   Lambton HS
Peter Kaholos   Belmore BHS
Grant Lee   Chatswood HS
Brad Maloney   Doonside HS
Dylan Mcallister   Manly HS
Trent McClenehan Newbridge Heights PS Westfield SHS
Brent McGrath King Park PS  
Mark Milligan   Westfields SHS
Aaron Mooy   Westfields SHS
Courtney Nevin Oakville PS  
Scott Ollerenshaw   Narwee HS
Justin Pasfield   Illawarra SHS
Tony Pezzano   Canterbury BHS
Peter Raskopolous Earlwood PS Kingsgrove HS
Andrew Redmayne   Lisarow HS
Steven Refenes Gladesville PS  
Paul Reid Ruse PS  
Mark Robertson   Blakehurst HS
Sebastian Ryall   Narrabeen SHS
Matthew Ryan   Westfields SHS
Joe Senkalski   Jesmond HS
David Seal Penrith PS Penrith HS
Mark Schwarzer OAM Colo PS Colo HS
Jaushua Sotirio   Westfields SHS
Noel Spencer   Dapto HS
Rob Stanton   Holroyd HS
Mile Sterjovski Wollongong PS Keira HS
Peter Stone   Newcastle THS
Archie Thompson   Bathurst HS
Howard Treddinick   Booragul HS
Peter Treddinick   Booragul HS
Peter Tsekenis   Dulwich HS
Danny Vukovic   Westfields SHS
Lachlan Wales   Terrigal HS
John Warren MBE, OAM   Cleveland HS
Robert Wheatley   Normanhurst BHS
Alex Wilkinson Ryde East PS Epping BHS
Luke Wilkshire Albion Park PS  
Peter Wilson Warilla North PS  
Dennis Yaegar   Ibrox Park HS
Ruben Zadkovich   Woonoona HS

Women

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Teigen Allen Faulconbridge PS  
Tara Andrews   Hunter SHS
Shelley Bagwell   Gateshead HS
Leah Blayney Wentworth Falls PS Katoomba HS
Debra Bonshaw   Gateshead HS
Katrina Boyd   Airds HS
Hannah Brewer Berkeley Vale PS  Hunter SHS
Joanne Burgess   Leumeah HS
Catherine Cannuli Casula PS  
Ellie Carpenter Kings Park PS Westfields SHS
Caitlin Cooper   The Hills SHS
Rachel Cooper   Mullumbimby HS/ The Hills SHS
Emma Davison   Endeavour SHS
Trudy Diamond   Wallsend HS
Julie Dolan AM Heathcote PS Heathcote HS/ Lismore HS
Rachel Doyle   Cheltenham GHS
Lisa Dunn   Gateshead HS
Justine Fisher   Woolooware HS
Allison Forman   Raymond Terrace HS
Caitlin Foord Lake Illawarra South PS Illawara SHS
Heather Garriock Robert Townson PS Westfields SHS
Lyndsay Kohlet (formerly Glohe)   The Hills SHS
Kelly Golebiowski   Westfields SHS
Kristen James   Carlingford HS
Amy Harrison Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale Westfields SHS
Michelle Hayman   Warilla HS
Cindy Heydon Kogarah PS Moorefields GHS
Angela Ianotta   Murray HS
Princess Ibini   Westfields SHS
Linda Hughes (Sunn)   Toronto HS
Alanna Kennedy Rosemeadow PS Westfields SHS
Leesa Khamis   Sarah Redfern HS
Jenna Kingsley Cambridge Park PS  
Kylie Ledbrook Fairfield West PS Westfields SHS
Chloe Logarzo   The Hills SHS
Cian Maciejewski St Mary's Star of the Sea, Milton  
Tracie McGovern   Wauchope HS
Toni McMahon   Cronulla HS
Amber Neilson Windale PS  
Amanda Patterson   Caringbah HS
Denie Pentecost    Penrith HS
Ellyse Perry Beecroft PS  
Joanna Peters   Peakhurst HS
Michelle Prouten    Raymond Terrace HS
Taryn Rockall   Nepean HS
Renee Rollason Bega West PS  
Cheryl Salisbury   Lambton HS
Amy Sayer Ravenswood  
Sally Shippard Wagga Wagga PS The Hills SHS
Gema Simon Glendale East PS  Hunter SHS
Kyah Simon   The Hills SHS
Hannah Southwell New Lambton PS  
Bridgette Starr   Rutherford HS
Anissa Tann   Blakehurst HS
Jenna Tristram Bonville PS  
Servet Uzunlar Gymea Bay PS  Kirrawee HS
Rose Van Bruinessen Bass Hill PS Condell Park HS
Emily Van Egmond Belmont Christian College Warners Bay PS
Leigh Wardell Gordon West PS Turramurra HS
Michelle Watson   Bass HS
Mara Watts    Merewether HS
Leah Wright   Merewether HS
Trena Youngblutt   Kingscliff HS

 

 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Rachel Bailey   Springwood HS
Steven Conran   Orange HS
Bruce Crampton   Kogarah HS
Cameron Davis  Wakehurst PS  Davidson HS
Roger Davis   Normanhurst HS
Steve Elkington   Mt Austin HS
Nick Flanagan   Warners Bay HS
Nikki Garrett   The Entrance HS
Jake Higginbottom St Joseph's Charlestown  
Sarah Kemp   Endeavour SHS
Jack Newton OAM   Epping HS
Ossie Pickworth Manly West PS  
Jan Stephenson   Fort Street HS


 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Monique Allen   Cromer HS
Werner Birnbaum    Randwick BHS
Phillip Cheathman   Arthur Phillip HS
Warwick Forbes OAM   Normanhurst HS
Naazmi Johnston   Newtown PA
Phillippe Rizzo   Hurstville BHS
Marina Sulicich   Broken Hill HS

 

 

Men

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Matthew Butturini  Burringbar PS  Murwillumbah HS
Adam Commens  Junee PS Hurlstone Ag HS
Thomas Craig Chatswood PS  
Stephen Davies   Parkes HS
Nathan Eglington OAM  Cudgen PS Kingscliff HS
Ben Goulder Mittagong PS  
Kieran Govers  Keiraville PS Woonona HS
Joshua Hawes Queanbeyan West PS  
Dylan Martin Mt Austin PS  
Flynn Ogilvie Russell Vale PS  
Robert Proctor   James Cook BHS
Ron Riley OAM   James Cook BHS
Lachlan Sharp   Lithgow HS
Matthew Smith   Farrer Memorial Ag HS
Jason Wilson Kingscliff PS  
Michael York   Tamworth HS

Women

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Allyson Annan OAM Macquarie Fields PS  Macquarie Fields HS
Casey Eastham Albion Park PS Albion Park HS
Toni Cronk Padstow Park PS East Hills GHS
Susannah Harris Blaxland PS  
Kate Hollywood   Kirrawee HS
Emily Hurtz   Elderslie HS
Fiona Johnson   Pendle Hill HS
Robyn Leggatt OAM   Chatham HS
Michelle Mitchell (nee Andrews) OAM   Whitebridge HS
Georgina Morgan  Ben Venue PS Duval HS
Lisa Naughton   Belmont HS
Bianca Netzler   Goulburn HS
Rebecca Sanders Sackville St PS  
Emily Smith   Crookwell HS
Kate Jenner Hillvue PS Oxley HS
Grace Stewart Gerringong PS Kiama HS
Julie Towers OAM Wingham PS Wingham HS
Kirsten Towers Wingham PS Wingham HS
Melanie Twitt   Hurlstone Ag HS
Jade Warrender Glenroi Heights HS Canobolas RTHS
Kellie White Crookwell PS  
Mariah Williams   Hunter SHS

 

 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Natasha Scott   Irrawang HS/ Callaghan College Jesmond Campus

 

 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Natalie Avellino   Northmead HS
Keira Austin  Holy Spirit, North Ryde  
Ash Brazil   Picton HS
Alison Broadbent  Erina West PS Erina HS
Karen Bulloch   Cromer HS
Nicole Cusack Liverpool PS Liverpool GHS
Carissa Dalwood OAM Avalon PS Barrenjoey HS
Keeley Devery OAM Blacktown South PS Mitchell HS
Marcia Ella OAM La Perouse PS  Matraville HS
Mo'onia Gerrard OAM Cromer PS Narrabeen SHS
Kimberlee Green Sylvania Heights PS  
Selina Gilsenan   Woolooware HS
Paige Hadley   St Mary's Senior College
Susan Kenny OAM Malabar PS Matraville HS
Shelly Oates   The Forest HS
Susan Pratley   Bega HS
Kimberley Ravallion   Westfields SHS
Anne Sargent OAM   Killarney Heights HS
Catriona Wagg OAM   Killara HS
Allison Williams Erina West PS  

 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Merv Wood LVO, MBE, QPM   Sydney Boys HS
David Anderson   Sydney Boys HS
Islay Lee   Richmond River HS
John Campbell   Sydney Boys HS
Nim Greenwood   Sydney Boys HS
Marina Hatzakas   Sydney Boys HS
Allen Brown   Sydney Boys HS
William Webb OAM   Penrith HS, Fort St HS
Max Annett   Penrith HS
Graeme Allen    
Tess Gerrand   Taree HS
Allan Grover   Sydney Boys HS
Lionel Robberds AM   Sydney Boys HS
Ian Luxford   Sydney Boys HS
Ted Pain   Sydney Boys HS
David Cameron   Maclean HS
Bronwyn Roye   Woolooware HS
Tom Laurich   Barrenjoey HS
Eric Longley   Sydney Boys HS
Richard Palmisano   Sydney Boys HS
Garry Pearce    
Zita van der Walle   The Forest HS

 

 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Jamie Ainscough   Holsworthy HS
Ferris Ashton   Sydney BHS
Royce Ayliffe   Keira HS
Luke Bailey   Warilla HS
Phil Bailey   Inverell HS
Greg Bird   Rutherford HS
Tim Brasher   Grantham HS
Michael Buettner   Westfields SHS
Vic Bulgin   Paddington HS
Brian Clay   Newtown BHS
Matt Cooper   Warilla
Jason Croker Batemans Bay PS  
Ed Cupitt   Paddington HS
Laurie Daley OAM   Junee HS
Boyd Cordner St Josephs Taree Matraville SHS
David Fairleigh Wyoming PS Gosford HS
Andrew Farrar   Cowra HS
Israel Folau   Westfields SHS
Bob Fulton AM   Keira HS
Mark Gasnier AM Oatley West PS Peakhurst HS
Reg Gasnier   Sydney THS
Mark Geyer OAM Whalan PS  
Matthew Gidley   Glendale HS
Neville Glover The Meadows PS  
Craig Gower Werrington County PS  
Wade Graham Walters Road PS The Hills SHS
Eric Grothe   Westfields SHS
Paul Harragon OAM Belmont PS Belmont HS
Jarryd Hayne   Westfields SHS
Brian Hetherington   Figtree HS
Vic Hey   Ultimo HS
Terry Hill   Newtown BHS
Jack Hutchinson   Broadmeadow HS
Greg Inglis Borwaville PS Macksville HS/ Hunter SHS
Brett Kimmorley   Swansea PS
Nik Kosef Cobar PS Cobar HS
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs Nemingha PS Farrer MAHS
Jamie Lyon Wee Waa PS  
Paddy Maher   Redfern HS
Willie Mason   Toronto HS
Brad McKay   James Cook BHS
Steve Menzies   Narrabeen SHS
Dally Messenger   Redfern HS
Brett Morris   Kiama HS
Josh Morris   Kiama HS
Stephen Morris   Dapto HS
Chris Mortimer   Wagga Wagga HS
Steve Mortimer OAM   Mt Austin HS
Ernie Norman   Paddington HS
Wally O'Connell OAM   Paddington HS
Luke O'Donnell   Westfields SHS
Frank O'Rouke   Sydney BHS
Dave Parkinson   Cessnock HS
Harry Pierce   Paddington HS
Joe Pearce   Double Bay PS
Wally Prigg   Hamilton HS
Russell Richardson   Dubbo South HS
Robbie Ross   Swansea PS
Ian Schubert   Wauchope HS
Paul Sironen Ryde East PS  
John Spencer   Drummoyne HS
Frank Sponberg   Lakemba HS
Frank Stanmore   Cessnock HS
Ray Stehr   Randwick BHS
Peter Sterling OAM   Kooringal HS
Ross Strudwick   Hurstville BHS
Arthur Summons   Homebush BHS
Timana Tahu   Cardiff HS
Dick Thornett   Randwick BHS
Viv Thicknesse   Sydney BHS
Geoffrey Toovey Wakehurst PS  
Jake Trbojevic Mona Vale PS Pittwater HS
Tom Trbojevic Mona Vale PS Pittwater HS
Laurie Ward   Goulburn HS
Bert Williams   West Wyalong HS
Tony Williams   Westfields SHS
Craig Wing   Sydney BHS
Rod Wishart Gerringong PS  
Craig Young   Corrimal HS

 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Patricia Raikadroka   Chifley College, Bidwill
Simaima Taufa   Granville South HS

 

 

Male

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Trevor Allan OAM   North Sydney THS
Adam Ashley-Cooper   Berkeley Vale HS
Rod Batterham   Chatswood HS
Andrew Blades Lindfield East PS Killara HS
Cameron Blades Lindfield East PS Killara HS
Rodney Blake   Homebush BHS
Michael Brial   Narrabri HS
Arthur Buchan   Sydney THS
Alan Cardy   Katoomba HS
Peter Carson   North Sydney BHS
Pekahu Cowan   Narrabeen HS
Steve Cummins   The Hills SHS
David Dennis   Richmond HS
Gary Ella La Perouse PS Matraville HS
Glen Ella La Perouse PS Matraville HS
Mark Ella AM La Perouse PS Matraville HS
Mick Ellem   Drummoyne BHS
Russell Fairfax   Matraville HS
Scott Fava   Kiama HS
Steve Finnane   Vaucluse HS
Israel Folau   Westfields SHS
Mark Gerrard   Narrabeen HS
Scott Gourley Narrabri PS Narrabri HS
Gary Grey   Hurlstone Ag HS
Mark Harthill   Crows Nest HS
John Hipwell   Wallsend PS
John Hopoate Waitara PS  
Rob Horne   GRC - Oatley Campus
Steven James   Drummoyne BHS
Harry Johnson-Holmes   Merewether HS
Peter Johnson   Sydney BHS
Peter Kay   Evans HS
Andrew Kellaway Boronia Park PS  
Steven Knight   Manly HS
David Knox   Matraville HS
Chris Latham   Narrabri HS
Andrew Leeds Northmead PS  
Darryl Lester   Matraville HS
David Lyons   Hurlstone Ag HS
Tony Melrose   Northmead HS
Arthur McGill Drummoyne PS Drummoyne BHS
Laurie Monoghan East Hills PS East Hills BHS
Glen Nicholls Chatswood PS Chatswood HS
Michael O'Connor North Curtin (ACT)  
Wycliff Palu   Balgowlah BHS
Jesse Pariah   Kincumber HS
Robbie Parker   Manly HS
Brett Papworth Epping PS Epping BHS
Tatafu Polota-Nau   Granville South HS
John Porch   Farrer Memorial HS
Ray Price OAM Telopea PS Cumberland HS/ Macquarie BHS
Scott Sio St Joachmins, Lidcombe  
Will Skelton   The Hills HS
George Smith   Cromer HS
Reg Smith   North Sydney BHS
Andy Stewart   North Sydney BHS
Stephen Streeter   Bowral HS
Arthur Summons   Homebush BHS
Dick Thornett   Randwick BHS
John Thornett MBE   Sydney BHS
Richard Tombes   Port Macquarie HS
Lee Tomiki Brookvale PS  
Steve Tuynman Boronia PS Hunters Hill HS
Josh Valentine   Singleton HS
Lloyd Walker   Matraville HS
Phillip Waugh Newport PS  
Ian Williams   Epping BHS
Chris Whittaker Bronte PS Sydney BHS

Female

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Nicole Beck OAM   Bulli HS
Victoria Latu   Mitchell HS
Hanna Sio   Merrylands HS
Sharni Williams OAM   Batlow THS

 

Male

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Ben Austin   Colo HS
Darren Bundock   Terrigal HS
Tom Burton OAM   Muirfield HS
Iain Jensen OAM   Merewhether HS
Iain Murray OAM   Balgowlah BHS
Anthony Nossiter   Malvina HS
Peter Shipway   Vaucluse BHS
James Spithill   Pittwater HS
Jason Waterhouse   Pittwater HS
Nathan Wilmot   Killarney Heights HS

Female

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Nina Curtis                                                            Barrenjoey HS
Lisa Darmanin   NBSC - Manly/ Mosman HS
Olivia Price   Sydney Dist Ed HS
Jeanine Wilmot   Cremorne Girls HS

 

Male

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
James Todhunter  Georges Hall PS Elderslie HS

Female

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Christine Bennett   Carlingford HS
Georgia Casey  Christ the King - North Rocks  
Michelle Cox Mimosa PS  
Nicole Deegenaars Collaroy Plateau PS  
Ashleigh Deen Burraneer Bay PS  
Belinda Fox   Killara HS
Simone Freeman St Michaels  
Cathy Kerr (Watts)   Cambridge Park HS
Rachel Lack West Pennant Hills PS  
Gaye Ledingham   Killara HS
Kellie Lindsay Greystanes PS  
Rachel Love Ringrose PS  
Heather McCann   Ku-ring-gai HS
Stacey McManus Chifley PS Endeavour Sports
Monique Miller Frenchs Forest PS  
Kara Murphy Burraneer Bay PS  
Kaia Parnaby Newport PS Narrabeen SHS
Haylea Petrie   Westport HS
Stacey Porter Hillvue PS Peel HS
Ellen Roberts Thornleigh West PS  
Kim Robinson   Kooringal HS
Melinda Roche   Leumeah HS
Kylie Rustin Woolooware PS Woolooware HS
Heather Southwood Warrawee PS  
Tarni Stepto Belrose PS  
Natalie Titcume Samuel Terry PS St Marys Senior
Taylah Tsitsikronis Chipping Norton PS  
Sybil Turner   Carlingford HS
Lynda Ward   Kotara HS
Natalie Ward Kotara South PS Kotara HS
Amanda Wheeler Kooringal PS Kooringal HS
Jacqui Wise   Dapto HS
Belinda Wright Bonnells Bay PS Morisset HS
Kerry Wyborn   Cambridge Park HS

 

Male

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Ken Hiscoe   Randwick Boys HS
Cam Nancarrow   Kogarah HS
David Palmer OAM   Lithgow HS
Cameron Pilley   Maclean HS
Anthony Ricketts   Pennant Hills HS

Female

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Kasey Brown   Port Macquarie HS
Heather McKay AO MBE   Queanbeyan HS
Tamika Saxby   Woolgoolga HS
Donna Urquhart   Maclean HS

 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Jessica Abbott Mortdale PS Penshurst GHS
Matt Abood Pottsville Beach PS Kingscliff HS
Joshua Alford   Monaro PS
Michael Anderson   Bellingen HS
Daniel Arnamnart Mt Colah PS Asquith BHS
Michael Auprince Peakhurst South PS GRC Oatley
Angie Bainbridge Redhead PS Newcastle HS
Natasha Bowron Matraville Soldiers Settlement PS  
Jason Braeden Burraneer Bay PS  
Phillip Bryant Regents Park PS Birrong BHS
Dyana Calub   Dubbo South HS
Andrew (Boy) Charlton Manly PS  
Jane Comerford   Ryde HS
Brad Cooper   Homebush BHS
Simon Cowley   Endeavour SHS
Laura Crockhart   Riverside GHS
Barry Darke   Granville Junior THS
Lara Davenport   Galston HS
Nicole Davey Galston PS  
John Davies   Naremburn HS
Michelle De Vries   Doonside HS
Steven Dewick   Kincumber HS
Melanie Dodd   Beacon Hill HS
Janelle Elford Beverly Hills PS Peakhurst HS
Michelle Ford   St George GHS
Lisa Forrest Cromer PS Cromer HS
Amanda Fowler Mt Riverview PS Blaxland HS
Dawn Fraser AC MBE   Leichhardt HS
Chris Fydler Banora Point PS Tweed River HS
Stacey Gartrell   Penshurst GHS
Shane Gould AO MBE   Turramurra HS
Elka Graham   Mackellar GHS
Jasmine Greenwood Sussex Inlet PS  
Johanna Griggs AM Harbord PS  
Leigh Habler Malabar PS South Sydney HS
Kevin Hallett   Maitland BHS
Brooke Hanson Manly West PS Mackellar GHS
Harold Hardwick   Fort Street BHS
David Hawkins   North Sydney BHS
Neville Hayes   James Cook HS
John Hendricks   Fort St HS
Teneale Houghton East Hills PS  East Hills Girls HS
Ky Hurst Terrigal PS Terrigal HS
Angela Kennedy Queanbeyan South PS Queanbeyan HS
Mark Kerry   Wollongong HS
Michael Kilduff Carlton South PS Sydney Distance Ed
Zane King    Galston HS
John Konrads Revesby PS Sydney Technical HS
Ilsa Konrads Revesby PS Marrickville GHS
Peter Leek Oxley Park PS Colyton HS
Kara Leo Cranebrook PS Caroline Chisholm School
Sian Lucas   Richmond HS
Linda McGill    
Simon McKillop-Davies   Airds HS
Scott Miller  Elanora Heights PS Narrabeen HS
Gwen Millard   Singleton HS
Kenrick Monk Marayong PS Quakers Hill HS
Karen Moras OAM   Riverside GHS
Craig Morgan Blayney PS  
Gail Neale   Turramurra HS
Nadine Neumann    Riverside GHS
Justin Norris Stockton PS Merewether HS
Pat Norton   Sydney BHS
Ian O'Brien   Wellington HS
Elli Overton St Ives PS St Ives HS
Kirk Palmer   Henry Kendall HS
Andrew Pasterfield Samuel Gilbert PS Endeavour SHS
Russell Phegan   Ibrox Park HS
Karen Phillips   Nowra HS
Adam Pine Lismore Heights PS Lismore HS
Jim Piper Ingleburn PS Ingleburn HS
Simon Polinski Murray Farm PS  
Donna Procter   Merewether HS
Peter Reynolds   Gosford HS
Sara Rose   Northern Beaches Secondary College
Sean Russo   GRC Oatley
Barbara Sargeant   Newcastle GHS
Ron Sharpe Atarmon PS North Sydney BHS
Jessica Smith St Mary's PS  
Bob Staddon   Broadmeadow HS
John Stark   Chatswood HS
Trent Steed   Holsworthy HS
Craig Stevens Loftus PS Endeavour SHS
Petria Thomas OAM Mullumbimby PS Mullumbimby HS
Kirsten Thomson   Kirrawee HS
Christina Thorpe Milperra PS East Hills Girls HS
Ian Thorpe AM Milperra PS East Hills Boys HS
Daniel Tranter Bradbury PS Westfields SHS
Kelly Tucker Kincumber PS  
Jenny Turrall   Narrabeen HS
Simon Upton Avalon PS Barrenjoey HS
Richard Upton   Barrenjoey HS
Roger Van Hamburg   Hunter Hill HS
Teigan Van Roosmalen Bateau Bay PS  Terrigal HS
Josh Watson    Tweed River HS
Prudence Watt   Newcastle HS
Annabelle Williams Beecroft PS  
Graham Windeatt Revesby PS East Hills BHS
Bradley Woodward   Tuggerah Lakes HS

 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
John Alexander Narrabeen PS Narrabeen HS
Bill Bowrey Drummoyne PS  
John Bromwich Hurstville PS Sydney BHS
Dick Crealey   Sydney Technical HS
Phillip Dent   Dulwich Hill THS
Evie Dominokovic Rockdale PS  
Peter Doohan   Merewether HS
Brad Drewett Killarney Heights PS Killarney Heights HS
Sophie Ferguson PLC, Pymble  
Debbie Freeman Liverpool PS  
Dianne Fromholtz   MacKellar GHS
James Gilchrist Maroubra Junction PS  
Evonne Goolagong AC MBE Barellan CS Barellan CS/ Willoughby GHS
Bob Giltinan OAM Croydon Park PS  
Lew Hoad Glebe PS Glebe HS
Harry Hopman CBE Burwood PS Burwood HS
Wally Masur Chifley PS (ACT)  
Vivian McGrath Maroubra Bay PS Sydney BHS
Rachel McQuillan Merewether PS Merewether HS
Todd Reid Coogee South PS  
Mervyn Rose AM   Coffs Harbour HS
Ken Rosewall AM MBE Rockdale PS Kogarah HIS
Ray Ruffels   Canterbury BHS
Gail Sheriff   Canterbury GHS
Cliff Sproule   Wollongong HS
Jason Stoltenberg Narrabri PS Woolooware HS
Amanda Tobin   Peakhurst HS
Kim Warwick    Pittwater HS
Todd Woodbridge OAM Woolooware PS Woolooware HS

 

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Brett Austine OAM   Umina HS
Elizabeth Heslop   Cardiff HS
Jacky Cully   Lisarow HS
Cassandra Ellis   Chatswood HS
Scott Brown   Narrara Valley HS
Ty Swadling   Whitebridge HS
Donna White   Woy Woy HS
Paul Hadfield   Kirrawee HS
Stephen Davey   North Sydney HS
Christoper Topp   Lisarow HS
Shaun Swadling   Whitebridge HS
Kira Ward   Kellyville HS
Jessica Pickering   Belmont HS

 

 

Male

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Aaron Royle   Wallsend/ Jesmond HS
Greg Welch OAM   Punchbowl BHS

Female

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Gillian Backhouse   Duval HS
Nicole Hackett   Gosford HS
Michellie Jones   Picton HS
Melanie Mitchell   Terrigal HS
Emma Moffatt   Woolgoolga HS

 

Male

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Samuel Clune Junee PS  Illawarra SHS
Nicholas Good Holy Spirit, St Clair  
Dylan Hennessey   Kincumber HS
Brad Holden    
John Kennedy   Balgowlah BHS
Warren Lorger   Westport THS
Troy Malcolm   Narrabeen SHS
Jarrad Rotumah   Newcastle HS
Daniel Rushworth   Evans HS
Matt Tope   Heathcote HS

Female

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Rachel Beck Bulli PS  Bulli HS
Kirra Dibb   Kincumber HS
Nicole McHugh   Girraween HS
Ashleigh Quinlan   The Hills SHS
Kylie Wardrobe   Engadine HS
Marikki Watego Banora Point PS  Kingscliff HS

 

Men

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
 Jeff Stevenson   Birrong Boys HS
Bruce McKinnon   Kooringal HS
Scott Nuebeck   Dapto HS
Jeremy Williams   Concord HS
Jeff Hart   Birrong Boys HS
Edi Vukasa   Cabramatta HS
Phil Eagles   Baulkham Hills HS
Spiro Marazios   Port Hacking HS

Women

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Sally Bacon   Miller HS
Patty Giglietti   Chatswood HS
Christie Mokotupo   Strathfield GHS
Alice Rohkamper   Mackellar GHS
Jane Scott   Baulkham Hills HS
Satasha Savaea   Griffith HS
Mariafe Artacho Del Solar   Killara HS
Liane Fenwick   Pittwater HS

 

Men

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Robbie Bryant   Jannali HS
Renae Burdack   Albury HS
Don Cameron   Drummoyne BHS
Geoff Clark   Asquith Boys HS
Johnno Cotterill   Randwick Boys HS, Sydney Distance Education HS
Joel Dennerley   Sefton HS
Mitch Emery   Greystanes HS
Tony Falson   Cronulla HS
John Harrison   North Sydney BHS
Andrew Kerr OAM   Cronulla HS
Daniel Marsden   Drummoyne BHS
Tyler Martin   North Sydney BHS
Ian McLaughlin   Fort Street HS
Peter Montgomery AM   Narrabeen HS
Nathan Power   Merewether HS
Dick Thornett   Randwick BHS
David Woods   Drummoyne BHS
Gavin Woods   Hunters Hill HS

Women

 Name  Primary School Secondary School
Faye Allen   Kirrawee HS
Jayde Appel   Kirrawee HS
Kirsty Bagnall   Kirrawee HS
Yvette Balla Gow   Sydney Girls HS
Julie Barton   Merewether HS
Jemma Brownlow   Mackellar GHS
Heather Bryant   Jannali GHS
Tanya Burdack   Albury HS
Kerri Cain   Ryde HS
Simone Hankin OAM   Picnic Point HS
Yvette Higgins OAM   Riverside Girls HS
Tracey Jones   Blakehurst HS
Kerry Jones   Blakehurst HS
Isa Jones   Blakehurst HS
Holly Lincoln-Smith   Mackellar Girls HS
Jenny Macgregor   Cronulla HS
Alicia McCormack   Kirrawee HS
Lauren Mandell   Picnic Point HS
Bronwyn Mayer OAM   Hunters Hill HS
Lena Mihalovic   Kirrawee HS
Ashleigh Miller   Kirrawee HS
Jacki Northam   Wiley Park HS
Elise Norwood   North Sydney GHS
Patrice O'Neill   Menai HS
Elysha O'Neill   Menai HS
Cathy Parkes   Ingleburn HS
Rebecca Rippon   Sefton HS
Melissa Rippon   Sefton HS
Jenna Santoromiroto   Kirrawee HS
Mia Santoromiroto   Kirrawee HS
Maddie Schmid   Kirrawee HS
Julie Shepherd   Endeavour HS
Angela Southwell   Sir Joseph Banks HS
Julie Stiles   Kirrawee HS
Rana Tito   Cronulla HS
Sue Trent   Taree/ Ryde HS
Karen Wade   Kirrawee HS
Debbie Watson OAM   Mackellar Girls HS
Liz Weekes OAM   Fort Street HS
Taryn Woods OAM   Fort Street HS
Lea Yanitsis   Mackellar Girls HS
Nicola Zigame   Kirrawee HS

 For those who may have additional information please contact the School Sport Unit.