Skip to content

Contacts - executives and conveners

Role Name School
President Kristy Bultitude Glen William Public School
Vice president Kristy-Lee Frost Coal Point Public School
Vice president Lara Gordon Dungog Public School
Vice president Alison Lochrin Merewether Heights Public School
Vice president Nathan May Eleebana Public School
Vice president Luke Simmons Cessnock East Public School
Minute secretary Debbie Healey Kurri Kurri Public School
Sport Role Name School
Primary Athletics Convener Debbie Healey Kurri Kurri Public School
Primary Australian Football Convener Barry Davis Maitland Public School
Primary Basketball Convener Kristy Bultitude Glen William Public School
Primary Cricket Convener Colin Johnson Charlestown South Public School
Primary Cross Country Convener Debbie Healey Kurri Kurri Public School
Primary Football (Soccer) Convener Craig Atkins Windale Public School
Primary Golf Convener Matthew Jardine Cardiff South Public School
Primary Hockey Convener Thomas Duck Cessnock West Public School
Primary Netball Convener Lyn Lee Eleebana Public School
Primary Rugby League Convener Daniel Payne Shortland Public School
Primary Rugby Union Convener Brendan Gray Glendore Public School
Primary Softball Convener Brendan Pankhurst Edgeworth Public School
Primary Swimming Convener Jocelyn Flook Belair Public School
Primary Tennis Convener Caitlin Moroney Clarence Town Public School
Primary Touch Football Convener Taryn Jacklin Wingham Brush Public School
Role Name School
President Paul Baxter Irrawang High School
Vice president Peter Chapman Toronto High School
Vice president Jacqui Charlton Swansea High School
Vice president Nadene Harvey Whitebridge High School
Vice president Andrew Johnson Callaghan College Wallsend Campus
Vice president Blair Newham Rutherford Technology High School
Minute secretary Leigh Whitehead Glendale Technology High School
Sport Role Name School
Secondary Athletics Convener Natalie Skelly Hunter School of Performing Arts
Secondary Athletics Convener Leigh Whitehead Glendale Technology High School
Secondary Australian Football Convener Grant Godfrey Lambton High School
Secondary Baseball Convener Paul Anderson Maitland Grossmann High School
Secondary Basketball - Boys Convener Brendan Sims Hunter Sports High School
Secondary Basketball - Girls Convener Rachel Williams Mount View High School
Secondary Bowls Convener David Connaughton Rutherford Technology High School
Secondary Cricket - Boys Convener Nick Bower Maitland High School
Secondary Cricket - Girls Convener Peter HOSKING Irrawang High School
Secondary Cross Country Convener Natalie Skelly Hunter School of Performing Arts
Secondary Diving Convener Brett Austine Belmont High School
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener Robert Jovanovski Hunter Sports High School
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Girls Convener Blair Newham Rutherford Technology High School
Secondary Golf Convener Andrew Johnson Callaghan College Wallsend Campus
Secondary Gymnastics Convener Karen Thompson Cessnock High School
Secondary Hockey - Boys Convener Greg Roach Lake Macquarie High School
Secondary Hockey - Girls Convener Jordan Hardy Taree High School
Secondary Mountain Biking Convener Matthew Kennedy Hunter Sports High School
Secondary Netball Convener Melanie Yorke Callaghan College Wallsend Campus
Secondary Netball Assistant convener Ashley Miller Whitebridge High School
Secondary Orienteering Convener Warren Quilty Singleton High School
Secondary Rugby League Convener Andrew Johnson Callaghan College Wallsend Campus
Secondary Rugby Union Convener Dane Le Rougetel Callaghan College Wallsend Campus
Secondary Softball - Boys Convener Craig Mitchell Chatham High School
Secondary Softball - Girls Convener Peter Harris Swansea High School
Secondary Squash Convener Leah Lee Hunter School of Performing Arts
Secondary Swimming Convener Steven Edwards Whitebridge High School
Secondary Table Tennis Convener Gavin Wilson Glendale Technology High School
Secondary Tennis - Boys Convener Jenny-Anne Hoffman Hunter Sports High School
Secondary Tennis - Girls Convener Melissa Pulsford Callaghan College Jesmond Senior Campus
Secondary Touch Football - Boys Convener Scott Jacklin Chatham High School
Secondary Touch Football - Girls Convener Nathan Jones Francis Greenway High School
Secondary Trampolining Convener Brett Austine Belmont High School
Secondary Volleyball - Boys Convener Karen Johnson Kotara High School
Secondary Volleyball - Girls Convener Hagen Starrett Callaghan College Wallsend Campus
Secondary Water Polo - Boys Convener Oliver Steel Warners Bay High School
Secondary Water Polo - Girls Convener Elly Pickles Hunter School of Performing Arts