Skip to content

Contacts - executives and conveners

Role Name School
President Allan Duroux Teven-Tintenbar Public School
Snr vice president Brett Thurgate Port Macquarie Public School
Vice president Michael Connolly Tacking Point Public School
Vice president Sandy Fenning Nambucca Heads Public School
Sport Role Name School
Primary Athletics Manager Howard Avery Grafton Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Michael Connolly Tacking Point Public School
Primary Athletics Manager SUZANNE MAGARRY Gillwinga Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Simon Prichard Kingscliff Public School
Primary Australian Football Manager Barry Spry Byron Bay Public School
Primary Australian Football Manager Luke Stanford Grafton Public School
Primary Basketball - Boys Manager Stephen Manser The Channon Public School
Primary Basketball - Girls Manager Felicity Cook Coffs Harbour Public School
Primary Cricket - Boys Manager Gavin Henderson Caniaba Public School
Primary Cricket - Girls Manager Mark Weiley Narranga Public School
Primary Cross Country Manager Tania Jean Port Macquarie Public School
Primary Cross Country Manager Natalie Mealing Kempsey West Public School
Primary Cross Country Manager Amanda van den Berg Ballina Public School
Primary Football (Soccer) - Boys Manager Benjamin Wills Murwillumbah East Public School
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Manager Jo Chorley Maclean Public School
Primary Girls Rugby 7's - Girls Convener George Glasson Centaur Public School
Primary Golf Manager Paul Munro Port Macquarie Public School
Primary Hockey - Boys Manager Chris Shipman Boambee Public School
Primary Hockey - Girls Manager Sue Buckley Grafton Public School
Primary Netball Manager Isabella Sproats Smithtown Public School
Primary Rugby League - 11's Coach Rod Cornelius Cudgen Public School
Primary Rugby League - 11's Manager Michael Mcnamara Tweed Heads Public School
Primary Rugby League - Open Coach Joshua Stephens Dungay Public School
Primary Rugby League - Open Manager Matthew Freebairn Frank Partridge VC Public School
Primary Rugby Union Coach Matthew Scott Kempsey West Public School
Primary Rugby Union Manager Jake Gelfius Aldavilla Public School
Primary Softball - Boys Manager Melanie Currie Brunswick Heads Public School
Primary Softball - Girls Manager Nadine Toniello Jiggi Public School
Primary Swimming Convener Paul MACPHERSON N/A
Primary Swimming Manager Jackie Nilon Lismore Public School
Primary Swimming Manager Jane Varcoe Kyogle Public School
Primary Swimming Manager Mark Whitney Southern Cross Public School
Primary Tennis Manager Duncan Adams Telegraph Point Public School
Primary Touch Football - Boys Manager Jigh Sallustio Wauchope Public School
Primary Touch Football - Girls Manager Anthony Moore Boambee Public School
Role Name School
President Simon McKinney Nambucca Heads High School
Vice president Dean Hillard Kingscliff High School
Sport Role Name School
Secondary Athletics Manager Dean Hillard Kingscliff High School
Secondary Athletics Manager Sean Larrescy Wollumbin High School
Secondary Athletics Manager Belinda Schofield Woolgoolga High School
Secondary Athletics Manager Paige Ussher-Kinnear Nambucca Heads High School
Secondary Athletics (Athletes competing in Multi Class events) Manager Stuart Elder Murwillumbah High School
Secondary Australian Football Convener Harley Schmidt Ballina Coast High School
Secondary Australian Football Manager Bill Barry Murwillumbah High School
Secondary Australian Football - Girls Coach Scott Ella Kingscliff High School
Secondary Australian Football - Girls Manager Chantelle Dooley Banora Point High School
Secondary Baseball Manager N/A N/A N/A
Secondary Basketball - Boys Convener Jesse Coates Ballina Coast High School
Secondary Basketball - Girls Convener Martin Smith Ballina Coast High School
Secondary Bowls Convener Jack McMaster Evans River Community School
Secondary Canoeing Convener Mark Ellis Casino High School
Secondary Cricket - Boys Convener Sean Lowrey Kingscliff High School
Secondary Cricket - Girls Convener Vivienne Nichols Grafton High School
Secondary Cross Country Convener Michelle Wilsmore Toormina High School
Secondary Cross Country Manager Belinda Schofield Woolgoolga High School
Secondary Cross Country Manager Tania White Bega High School
Secondary Cross Country (Athletes competing in Multi Class events) Manager Kayla McIntosh Woolgoolga High School
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener John Eakin The Rivers Secondary College, Richmond River High Campus
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Girls Convener Thaya Evenden Casino High School
Secondary Futsal Convener Rodney Rowe Camden Haven High School
Secondary Golf Convener MATHEW MCKEE South Grafton High School
Secondary Gymnastics Convener Patrick Mullan Woolgoolga High School
Secondary Hockey - Boys Convener Matt Harmon Southern Cross Public School
Secondary Hockey - Girls Convener Tim Rodgers Orara High School
Secondary Mountain Biking Convener Michael Sanderson Hastings Secondary College, Port Macquarie Campus
Secondary Netball Convener Lara Cranfield Byron Bay High School
Secondary Rugby League Convener Dean Hillard Kingscliff High School
Secondary Rugby League Coach Nicholas Forrester Murwillumbah High School
Secondary Rugby League Manager Adam Culbert Mullumbimby High School
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Coach Aaron Hartmann Grafton High School
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Manager Mitchell Lambert Wollumbin High School
Secondary Rugby Union Convener Jed Peisley Kempsey High School
Secondary Rugby Union Coach Joel Cooper Kempsey High School
Secondary Softball - Boys Convener Suellen Pursche Casino High School
Secondary Softball - Girls Manager Stacy Clark Tumut High School
Secondary Squash Convener Colin Hocking Nambucca Heads High School
Secondary Swimming Convener Tim Rodgers Orara High School
Secondary Swimming Manager Larissa Atkins Macksville High School
Secondary Swimming Manager Mark Hammer Hastings Secondary College, Westport Campus
Secondary Swimming Manager Dougal Marshall Murwillumbah High School
Secondary Swimming (multi-class) Manager Helen Cox Hastings Secondary College, Port Macquarie Campus
Secondary Table Tennis Convener Lyndsay Neilson Hastings Secondary College, Port Macquarie Campus
Secondary Tennis - Boys Convener Kelly Adamson Grafton High School
Secondary Tennis - Girls Convener Kelly Adamson Grafton High School
Secondary Touch Football - Boys Opens Convener Jace Wood Tweed River High School
Secondary Touch Football - Boys Under 16s Manager Tim Laverty Bellingen High School
Secondary Touch Football - Girls Convener Chris Swaddle Tweed River High School
Secondary Touch Football - Girls Under 16s Manager Louise Hopkins Kempsey High School
Secondary Volleyball - Boys Convener Pelay Ingles Melville High School
Secondary Volleyball - Girls Convener Steve Clayworth Wauchope High School
Secondary Water Polo Convener Debra Barron Alstonville High School